Licensed to Port City Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2019 09:33 PM
Baldwin County MS Invitaitonal 2019 - 4/23/2019
Gulf Shores
Results
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dove, Coleman Perdido Scho 12.98 12.96 5
2 Johnson, Christopher Perdido Scho 13.18 13.01 3
3 McFadden, Dyllon Elberta Midd 12.94 13.33 2
4 Hayes, Justin Perdido Scho 13.15 13.83 1
5 Givens, Noah Summerdale M 14.10 14.92
6 Tomas, Jose Summerdale M 14.32 15.15
7 Young, Dekota Summerdale M 14.22 18.71
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash MS 2A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Jicaris Bay Minette 11.67 11.63q 3
2 Crawford, Tez Daphne Middl 11.77 11.70q 2
3 Reed, Tre Vaughn Spanish Fort 11.97 11.82q 1
4 Klapp, Ben Fairhope Mid 11.94 12.08q 1
5 Simmons, Joah Spanish Fort 12.25 12.20q 3
6 Jackson, Diondre Bay Minette 12.10 12.30q 2
7 Brown, Ry-Derius Bay Minette 12.52 12.40q 1
8 Goodrich, Corban Gulf Shores 12.82 12.41q 2
9 Dowsey, Carson Fairhope Mid 12.65 12.46 3
10 Palmer, Tyqavious Spanish Fort 12.20 12.61 3
11 Knight, Harrison Foley Middle 12.61 12.63 2
12 Bradley, Fredric Fairhope Mid 12.43 12.72 2
13 Valrie, Aiden Central Bald 12.94 13.13 1
14 powell, bryant Central Bald 13.16 13.57 2
15 Hamlin, Max Gulf Shores 14.02 13.75 3
16 Malone, Bailey Central Bald 13.87 14.23 3
17 Butt, Dathan Gulf Shores 14.50 14.57 2
18 Clark, Nick Daphne Middl 12.81 14.87 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Tez Daphne Middl 11.70 11.51 10
2 Baldwin, Jicaris Bay Minette 11.63 11.58 8
3 Jackson, Diondre Bay Minette 12.30 12.03 6
4 Reed, Tre Vaughn Spanish Fort 11.82 12.11 5
5 Klapp, Ben Fairhope Mid 12.08 12.26 4
6 Brown, Ry-Derius Bay Minette 12.40 12.46 3
7 Goodrich, Corban Gulf Shores 12.41 12.54 2
8 Simmons, Joah Spanish Fort 12.20 12.69 1
Preliminaries
9 Dowsey, Carson Fairhope Mid 12.46
10 Palmer, Tyqavious Spanish Fort 12.61
11 Knight, Harrison Foley Middle 12.63
12 Bradley, Fredric Fairhope Mid 12.72
13 Valrie, Aiden Central Bald 13.13
14 powell, bryant Central Bald 13.57
15 Hamlin, Max Gulf Shores 13.75
16 Malone, Bailey Central Bald 14.23
17 Butt, Dathan Gulf Shores 14.57
18 Clark, Nick Daphne Middl 14.87
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 wright, mason Elberta Midd 5:42.01 5:46.23 5
2 Laird, Kristtofor Perdido Scho 6:08.00 6:15.73 3
3 Dove, Coleman Perdido Scho 6:10.00 6:16.45 2
4 Farnam, Ethan Elberta Midd 6:10.28 6:18.02 1
5 Silva, Eduardo Summerdale M 6:05.33 6:18.08
6 Allen, Will Perdido Scho 6:53.87 6:53.61
7 Hertado, Hector Summerdale M 6:35.46 7:08.28
8 Thompson, Hayden Perdido Scho 6:57.00 x7:18.06
9 Roberts, Reed Perdido Scho 8:20.50 x8:29.02
10 Stidham, Eli Perdido Scho 9:00.00 x8:51.80
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephens, William Daphne Middl 5:25.72 5:19.78 10
2 Bryant, Houston Gulf Shores 5:36.37 5:25.88 8
3 Kumaresan, Kuhen Spanish Fort 5:28.21 5:26.98 6
4 Hamby, Nicholas Foley Middle 5:38.08 5:28.93 5
5 Martinez, Anthony Fairhope Mid 5:44.60 5:44.46 4
6 Walding, Thomas Daphne Middl 5:44.80 5:50.54 3
7 Kendall, Noah Gulf Shores 5:53.17 5:53.20 2
8 West, Jacob Daphne Middl 5:33.66 5:55.04 1
9 Carraway, Ryan Daphne Middl 5:45.88 x5:55.14
10 Barnes, Sanders Spanish Fort 5:52.85 6:01.30
11 Walker, Brayden Spanish Fort 5:59.75 6:02.63
12 Berry, Andrew Daphne Middl 6:04.46 x6:08.34
13 Mason, Jonathan Spanish Fort 6:14.30 x6:10.34
14 Martinez, Miguel Foley Middle 5:56.00 6:13.40
15 Hill, Daniel Daphne Middl 6:14.07 x6:24.51
16 Gee, Rylee Foley Middle 6:24.71 6:27.25
17 George, Merick Gulf Shores 6:11.64 6:30.37
18 Hamby, Tyler Foley Middle 5:31.30 x6:36.98
19 Holston, Bryson Spanish Fort 6:34.10 x6:37.51
20 Sanders, Jonah Daphne Middl 6:38.21 x6:43.79
21 Barnes, Jackson Spanish Fort 6:32.29 x6:47.66
22 Renzi, Drew Spanish Fort 6:50.60 x6:54.42
23 Reinhart, Brandon Fairhope Mid 6:26.75 7:04.18
24 Puckett, Mitchell Fairhope Mid 7:14.17 7:06.99
25 Ng, Kevin Daphne Middl 7:18.96 x7:22.79
26 Hutfless, Rylan Daphne Middl 6:46.29 x7:30.88
27 Scott, Sterling Daphne Middl 7:13.03 x7:31.48
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MS 1A
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perdido School 'A' 54.74 55.70 5
2 Summerdale Middle School 'A' 1:07.60 1:08.52 3
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MS 2A
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spanish Fort Middle School 'A' 47.21 47.99 10
1) Godfrey, Jacob 2) Perhaes, Jackson
3) Palmer, Tyqavious 4) Reed, Tre Vaughn
2 Bay Minette Middle School 'A' 47.25 49.08 8
1) Jackson, Diondre 2) Carter, Jamarius
3) Baldwin, Jicaris 4) McNulty, Ky
3 Foley Middle School 'A' 49.71 50.98 6
4 Fairhope Middle School 'A' 50.04 51.13 4
1) Nelson, Payton 2) Bradley, Fredric
3) Dowsey, Carson 4) Bracy, Kerry
5 Daphne Middle School 'A' 48.86 54.14 3
1) Mark, Julian 2) Bustamante, Carlos
3) Wright, Jayden 4) Long, Cameron
6 Central Baldwin Middle School 'A' 53.87 56.09 2
1) Dixon, Kemarion 2) Malone, Bailey
3) McCovery, Deven 4) Valrie, Aiden
7 Gulf Shores Middle School 'A' 55.79 59.43 1
1) Butt, Dathan 2) Byrd, Dylan
3) Hamlin, Max 4) Lehman, Bracen
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Justin Perdido Scho 1:12.80 1:02.80 5
2 Farnam, Ethan Elberta Midd 1:04.41 1:06.94 3
3 wright, mason Elberta Midd 1:06.86 1:07.99 2
4 Sanders, Blakely Perdido Scho 1:17.46 1:10.02 1
5 Givens, Noah Summerdale M 1:08.19 1:17.05
6 Williams, Tyler Elberta Midd 1:19.32 1:18.44
7 Silva, Eduardo Summerdale M 1:12.49 1:19.10
8 Thompson, Hayden Perdido Scho 1:22.80 1:29.11
9 Whorton, Gunner Summerdale M 1:32.31
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Run MS 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Klapp, Ben Fairhope Mid 57.65 2 10
2 Byrd, Brendon Spanish Fort 56.60 58.28 3 8
3 Simmons, Joah Spanish Fort 58.76 59.07 3 6
4 Pitre, Dominick Daphne Middl 58.60 1:00.31 3 5
5 Blackshear, Stephon Daphne Middl 1:01.25 1:00.44 3 4
6 Stephens, William Daphne Middl 1:00.75 1:00.83 3 3
7 White, Brock Spanish Fort 1:02.77 1:01.20 3 2
8 Nelson, Pierce Fairhope Mid 1:02.96 1:02.63 3 1
9 Thompson, Perry Foley Middle 1:07.74 1:03.39 2
10 Pridgen, John Fairhope Mid 1:04.69 1:04.40 2
11 Gamez, Isaac Foley Middle 1:03.32 1:04.93 2
12 Jones, Foy Bay Minette 1:05.19 1
13 jones, chandler Central Bald 1:10.00 1:06.52 2
14 Williams, JiJavious Bay Minette 1:06.64 1
15 Lambeth, Seth Bay Minette 1:07.77 1:11.45 2
16 brannon, nick Central Bald 1:02.29 1:11.99 3
17 Gibbs, Parson Gulf Shores 1:12.22 1:13.59 1
18 O'Brian, Cooper Central Bald 1:16.75 2
19 Hand, Noel Gulf Shores 1:18.17 1
20 Sharkey, Ethan Gulf Shores 1:14.13 1:19.13 1
21 Merrill, Jacob Foley Middle 1:11.87 1:27.67 2
22 Whorton, Gunner Summerdale M 1:30.75 1:32.31 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McFadden, Dyllon Elberta Midd 2:47.82 2:49.30 5
2 Sidener, Harvey Elberta Midd 2:45.75 2:51.35 3
3 Sanders, Blakely Perdido Scho 3:34.08 3:01.82 2
4 Rice, Josh Perdido Scho 4:00.00 3:14.17 1
5 Craig, Hunter Summerdale M 3:21.00 3:16.51
6 Thompson, Hayden Perdido Scho 3:17.17 3:21.55
7 Kichlar, Cole Elberta Midd 3:21.61 3:22.54
8 Gardner, Tanner Perdido Scho 3:36.54 x3:22.61
9 Stidham, Eli Perdido Scho 3:25.43 x3:39.22
10 Hertado, Hector Summerdale M 3:09.69 3:43.76
11 Holcomb, Eli Summerdale M 3:02.11 3:51.65
12 Roberts, Reed Perdido Scho 3:54.02 x3:51.78
13 McIntyre, Bryan Perdido Scho 3:43.62 x4:18.31
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run MS 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West, Jacob Daphne Middl 2:22.43 2:26.20 2 10
2 Bryant, Houston Gulf Shores 2:25.29 2:27.22 2 8
3 Nelson, Payton Fairhope Mid 2:30.98 2:27.39 2 6
4 Bustamante, Carlos Daphne Middl 2:36.13 2:33.16 2 5
5 Walding, Thomas Daphne Middl 2:32.39 2:33.93 2 4
6 Hamby, Nicholas Foley Middle 2:34.87 2:34.59 2 3
7 Martinez, Anthony Fairhope Mid 2:35.64 2:36.62 2 2
8 Stephens, William Daphne Middl 2:28.15 x2:37.17 2
9 Gee, Rylee Foley Middle 2:42.07 2:37.64 2 1
10 McNeill, Ryan Fairhope Mid 2:39.91 2:39.01 2
11 Kendall, Noah Gulf Shores 2:49.10 2:39.93 2
12 Thompson, Parker Spanish Fort 2:43.84 2:40.22 2
13 Carraway, Ryan Daphne Middl 2:32.91 x2:40.39 2
14 Carl, James Spanish Fort 2:41.23 2:41.34 2
15 Kumaresan, Kuhen Spanish Fort 2:38.88 2:42.60 2
16 Sullivan, Logan Spanish Fort x2:45.84 1
17 Kyer, Markell Spanish Fort 2:38.50 x2:46.57 2
18 Wright, Jayden Daphne Middl 2:46.90 x2:47.06 2
19 Davis, Butler Fairhope Mid 2:45.38 x2:47.16 2
20 Phillips, Gavin Bay Minette 2:50.14 2:48.51 2
21 Mason, Jonathan Spanish Fort 2:52.94 x2:51.36 2
22 Beaird, Matthew Foley Middle 2:56.34 2:52.64 2
23 Wigley, Tyler Spanish Fort 2:51.64 x2:52.73 2
24 McConathy, Cole Spanish Fort 2:52.71 x2:54.12 2
25 Berry, Andrew Daphne Middl 2:46.85 x2:54.60 2
26 Boudreaux, Colin Spanish Fort 2:44.62 x2:54.73 2
27 Bedoya, Kelvin Fairhope Mid 2:49.33 x2:55.71 2
28 George, Merick Gulf Shores 2:55.29 2:55.76 2
29 Hill, Daniel Daphne Middl 2:50.96 x2:56.28 2
30 Nims, Jake Central Bald 2:59.25 2:56.53 1
31 Price, John Spanish Fort 3:06.19 x2:57.96 1
32 Holston, Bryson Spanish Fort 3:01.86 x2:59.92 1
33 Foust, Tateum Central Bald 3:30.00 3:00.54 1
34 O'Brian, Cooper Central Bald 3:10.75 3:01.08 1
35 Watson, Lane Fairhope Mid 2:56.43 x3:01.16 1
36 Best, Tanner Gulf Shores x3:04.69 1
37 Akins, Braxton Gulf Shores 3:11.56 x3:06.99 1
38 Reinhart, Brandon Fairhope Mid 3:01.63 x3:09.18 1
39 Sanders, Jonah Daphne Middl 3:02.57 x3:10.36 1
40 Renzi, Drew Spanish Fort 3:09.06 x3:15.07 1
41 Puckett, Mitchell Fairhope Mid 3:18.00 x3:16.79 1
42 robinson, zane Central Bald 3:29.77 x3:17.51 1
43 Scott, Sterling Daphne Middl 3:15.53 x3:25.36 1
44 cincotta, adam Central Bald 3:19.47 x3:25.80 1
45 dunbar, kyle Central Bald 3:11.66 x3:27.12 1
46 foster, Lane Central Bald 3:30.00 x3:27.52 1
47 Hutfless, Rylan Daphne Middl 3:12.96 x3:28.98 1
48 Ng, Kevin Daphne Middl 3:11.39 x3:29.73 1
49 Peters, Matthew Central Bald 3:38.05 x3:32.64 1
50 Russ, Jackson Gulf Shores 3:22.21 x3:33.13 1
51 Lawrence, Steven Central Bald 3:33.91 x3:36.89 1
52 Miller, Brandon Central Bald 3:09.03 x3:37.44 1
53 Waldie, Luke Daphne Middl 4:39.50 x4:36.64 1
-- Gamez, Isaac Foley Middle 2:36.68 FS 2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Will Perdido Scho 30.00 29.35 5
2 Sidener, Harvey Elberta Midd 32.45 30.55 3
3 Laird, Kristtofor Perdido Scho 32.57 32.83 2
4 Kichlar, Cole Elberta Midd 37.50 40.59 1
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash MS 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crawford, Tez Daphne Middl 24.47 24.91 3 10
2 Jones, Foy Bay Minette 25.22 25.75 3 8
3 Perhaes, Jackson Spanish Fort 25.93 26.00 3 6
4 Goodrich, Corban Gulf Shores 26.04 26.01 3 5
5 Bradley, Fredric Fairhope Mid 25.51 26.33 3 4
6 McNulty, Ky Bay Minette 25.26 26.34 3 3
7 Hayes, Justin Perdido Scho 27.25 26.76 2 2
8 Nelson, Pierce Fairhope Mid 26.53 26.79 2 1
9 Benoit, Carlos Foley Middle 28.80 27.43 2
10 Tate, Greg Bay Minette 26.87 27.43 2
11 powell, bryant Central Bald 29.23 27.99 1
12 Pridgen, John Fairhope Mid 26.85 28.23 2
13 OU, Peter Central Bald 29.46 29.88 1
14 Gibbs, Parson Gulf Shores 30.38 1
15 Byrd, Dylan Gulf Shores 30.30 30.92 1
16 Martin, Nick Central Bald 31.14 1
-- Palmer, Tyqavious Spanish Fort 26.05 DQ 2 out of lane
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MS 1A
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perdido School 'A' 5:05.60 5:04.18 5
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MS 2A
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bay Minette Middle School 'A' 4:18.49 4:12.83 10
1) Jones, Foy 2) Faulkner, Elijah
3) Carter, Jamarius 4) Bradley, Taj
2 Fairhope Middle School 'A' 4:36.31 4:15.75 8
1) Faiupu, Arrington 2) Pridgen, John
3) McNeill, Ryan 4) Reinhart, Brandon
3 Spanish Fort Middle School 'A' 4:14.04 4:16.64 6
1) Spuler, Colin 2) Smith, Cole
3) Perhaes, Jackson 4) White, Brock
4 Daphne Middle School 'A' 4:08.71 4:18.23 4
1) Mark, Julian 2) Pitre, Dominick
3) Bustamante, Carlos 4) West, Jacob
5 Foley Middle School 'A' 4:19.99 4:21.68 3
6 Central Baldwin Middle School 'A' 4:41.69 4:38.23 2
1) carter, Michael 2) Maxberry, Hunter
3) jones, chandler 4) brannon, nick
7 Gulf Shores Middle School 'A' 5:10.88 5:15.70 1
1) Kendall, Noah 2) Hand, Noel
3) Lehman, Bracen 4) Akins, Braxton
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garner, Nathan Perdido Scho 27-06.00 28-11.50 5
2 Gardner, Tanner Perdido Scho 27-01.00 28-07.00 3
3 Comstock, Lane Summerdale M 26-01.00 25-09.00 2
-- McIntyre, Bryan Perdido Scho 25-01.00 ND
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godfrey, Jacob Spanish Fort 35-10.00 36-01.00 10
2 Dowsey, Carson Fairhope Mid 34-02.00 35-04.00 8
3 Nelson, Payton Fairhope Mid 34-04.00 34-11.50 6
4 Burkhalter, Bishop Spanish Fort 34-01.50 34-00.00 5
5 Blackshear, Stephon Daphne Middl 34-04.50 32-09.00 4
6 Spuler, Colin Spanish Fort 29-09.50 32-05.25 3
7 Boyse, Caden Fairhope Mid 30-10.00 30-05.50 2
8 Pitre, Dominick Daphne Middl 32-00.50 28-11.50 1
9 Killough, Jacob Gulf Shores 27-03.00 25-01.75
10 dunbar, kyle Central Bald 25-00.00 24-07.50
11 butts, jayson Central Bald 26-01.75 24-05.00
-- Lawrence, Steven Central Bald 23-04.00 ND
-- Hill, Daniel Daphne Middl 24-05.00 ND
Event 34 Boys Long Jump MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McFadden, Dyllon Elberta Midd 14-11.00 14-09.00 5
2 Johnson, Christopher Perdido Scho 14-05.00 13-09.00 3
3 Gardner, Tanner Perdido Scho 14-11.00 13-08.50 2
4 Tomas, Jose Summerdale M 12-02.00 10-06.00 1
5 Coleman, Zachary Perdido Scho 9-10.50 9-06.00
-- Young, Dekota Summerdale M 8-07.50 ND
Event 36 Boys Long Jump MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godfrey, Jacob Spanish Fort 18-00.00 18-02.00 10
2 Byrd, Brendon Spanish Fort 17-04.00 17-09.00 8
3 Carter, Jamarius Bay Minette 16-10.50 16-03.00 6
4 Nelson, Pierce Fairhope Mid 16-01.50 15-10.00 5
5 Crawford, Tez Daphne Middl 16-05.00 15-09.50 4
6 Blackshear, Stephon Daphne Middl 16-09.00 15-08.00 3
7 Klapp, Ben Fairhope Mid 17-01.00 15-06.00 2
8 Bryant, Houston Gulf Shores 15-04.50 15-05.00 1
9 Burkhalter, Bishop Spanish Fort 15-06.25 15-03.50
10 Malone, Bailey Central Bald 15-11.50 14-08.00
11 Valrie, Aiden Central Bald 10-00.00 14-06.50
12 Davis, Butler Fairhope Mid 13-04.50 13-11.50
13 yost, mecca Central Bald 10-00.00 12-11.50
14 Akins, Braxton Gulf Shores 12-03.00
15 Best, Tanner Gulf Shores 12-03.00 11-11.50
16 Baker, Ahmaud Bay Minette 14-07.00 11-03.50
17 Anderson, Nicquavius Bay Minette 14-07.50 11-02.50
Event 38 Boys Discus Throw MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garner, Nathan Perdido Scho 77-09.75 88-11 5
2 Hyatt, Josh Perdido Scho 88-01.75 79-05.50 3
3 Cruz, Will Elberta Midd 71-11.25 75-02 2
4 Jackson, William Perdido Scho 72-09 72-10 1
5 Stewart, Aiden Elberta Midd 68-07 66-00
6 thomas, kenneth Elberta Midd 68-02.50 64-11
7 Comstock, Lane Summerdale M 55-08
8 Flelick, Jerred Summerdale M 19-01 52-07
Event 40 Boys Discus Throw MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Guy Bay Minette 107-00 124-07.50 10
2 Clark, Caidyn Gulf Shores 103-00 93-04 8
3 Bracy, Kerry Fairhope Mid 77-09 91-11 6
4 yost, mecca Central Bald 96-03 86-01 5
5 Johnson, Connor Spanish Fort 77-01 78-02.50 4
6 Killough, Jacob Gulf Shores 79-03 73-07 3
7 Perdue, Johnnie Daphne Middl 62-07.50 69-09 2
8 Beach, Parker Fairhope Mid 68-10 68-00 1
9 Walding, Thomas Daphne Middl 72-03 67-04.50
10 Hollis, Henley Gulf Shores 70-00 64-09
11 Holland, Kolton Spanish Fort 55-01 63-04
12 Hill, Jaedon Central Bald 62-04 62-00
13 Smith, Cole Spanish Fort 75-01.50 60-09.50
-- foster, Lane Central Bald 64-09.50 ND
Event 42 Boys Shot Put MS 1A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Aiden Elberta Midd 37-03.50 35-11.00 5
2 Hyatt, Josh Perdido Scho 31-02.00 33-05.50 3
3 Flelick, Jerred Summerdale M 31-02.50 30-08.25 2
4 Comstock, Lane Summerdale M 29-07.00 29-10.50 1
5 Jackson, William Perdido Scho 29-02.00
6 Coleman, Zachary Perdido Scho 27-05.25 28-07.25
7 Cruz, Will Elberta Midd 25-01.50 25-03.50
8 Giles, Logan Elberta Midd 19-04.75 20-10.75
9 Welch, Conner Summerdale M 14-00.00 15-04.00
Event 44 Boys Shot Put MS 2A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Jamarius Bay Minette 36-02.00 43-01.00 10
2 Byrd, Brendon Spanish Fort 35-01.25 40-07.00 8
3 Burkhalter, Bishop Spanish Fort 36-09.00 38-11.00 6
4 Holland, Kolton Spanish Fort 37-08.50 35-07.25 5
5 Clark, Caidyn Gulf Shores 35-10.00 35-00.50 4
6 Parker, Guy Bay Minette 36-03.50 34-04.00 3
7 Perdue, Johnnie Daphne Middl 32-10.50 34-03.00 2
8 Beach, Parker Fairhope Mid 32-07.50 33-11.00 1
9 Bracy, Kerry Fairhope Mid 33-05.00 32-05.00
10 yost, mecca Central Bald 30-06.50 32-04.00
11 jones, chandler Central Bald 32-07.00 31-04.00
12 Russ, Jackson Gulf Shores 27-06.00 30-09.50
13 Killough, Jacob Gulf Shores 27-04.75 29-09.25
14 Howard-Herrion, Brandon Daphne Middl 26-08.25 29-02.00
15 Phillips, Gavin Bay Minette 24-03.00 26-08.50
16 Hill, Jaedon Central Bald 29-09.75 26-04.75
Women - MS 1A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perdido School 52 2) Summerdale Middle School 51
3) Elberta Middle School 12
Women - MS 2A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Foley Middle School 130 2) Spanish Fort Middle Schoo 120
3) Gulf Shores Middle School 61 4) Fairhope Middle School 59
5) Bay Minette Middle School 17 5) Daphne Middle School 17
7) Central Baldwin Middle Sch 14
Men - MS 1A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perdido School 65 2) Elberta Middle School 37
3) Summerdale Middle School 9
Men - MS 2A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spanish Fort Middle School 109 2) Daphne Middle School 88
3) Fairhope Middle School 75 3) Bay Minette Middle School 75
5) Gulf Shores Middle School 43 6) Foley Middle School 18
7) Central Baldwin Middle Sch 9 8) Perdido School 2