Helena High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.34 | SB | Montana Harris | 13th | Finals H4 | |
13.59 | SB | Chloe Carter | 22nd | Finals H4 | |
14.14 | SB | Tori North | 35th | Finals H6 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.93 | SB | Montana Harris | 15th | Finals H4 | |
29.83 | SB | Tori North | 24th | Finals H8 | |
30.84 | SB | Muringo Irungu | 36th | Finals H10 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:21.05 | SB | Aria Palladino | 44th | Finals H9 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.52 | SB | Madison Tsimpides | 16th | Finals H2 | |
2:55.65 | Abigail Ford | 23rd | Finals H1 | ||
3:49.62 | Mallory Hamilton | 45th | Finals H3 | ||
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:18.23 | Samantha Ranson | 26th | Finals H2 | ||
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:06.44 | Ana Watters | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
24.42 | Muringo Irungu | 12th | Finals H3 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.75 | Tori North | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
Discus | |||||
104-7 | Victoria Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
87-1 | Brianna Wilson | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
Shot Put | |||||
32-1.5 | SB | Erin Fuller | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
31-0 | Brianna Wilson | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
30-8 | Victoria Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | ||
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | SB | Caleb Kelley | 20th | Finals H7 | |
12.62 | SB | Charles Bainter | 60th | Finals H12 | |
12.99 | SB | Malik Jackson | 74th | Finals H11 | |
13.30 | SB | Michael Higgins | 78th | Finals H14 | |
13.35 | Leon Wanjiru | 80th | Finals H10 | ||
13.73 | SB | Errol Anderson | 85th | Finals H13 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.69 | Caleb Kelley | 30th | Finals H9 | ||
25.91 | SB | Justin Long | 53rd | Finals H10 | |
26.48 | SB | Caleb Thompson | 62nd | Finals H12 | |
26.63 | SB | Malik Jackson | 64th | Finals H11 | |
28.90 | SB | Errol Anderson | 78th | Finals H14 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.87 | Bowman Downey | 11th | Finals H3 | ||
1:04.66 | SB | Brennan Paucke | 59th | Finals H11 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.74 | Hunter Pennington | 21st | Finals H3 | ||
2:34.42 | Mason Barber | 37th | Finals H4 | ||
3:02.57 | Andrew Berry | 54th | Finals H4 | ||
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.47 | Brady Barton | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
4:58.89 | Talon Pritchard | 17th | Finals H1 | ||
5:38.28 | Barrett Draiss | 41st | Finals H3 | ||
6:09.19 | Zack Malec | 51st | Finals H3 | ||
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.01 | SB | Christian Hill | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.86 | Christian Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
44.30 | Justin Long | 6th | Finals H3 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.25 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.11 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11.5 | Damian Hines | 9th | Finals H3 | ||
16-10.25 | SB | Travis Porter | 20th | Finals H3 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Jake Knight | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
Discus | |||||
120-5 | Garrett Hinds | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
118-6 | SB | Damian Hines | 5th | Finals H1 | |
92-7 | SB | Tyler Noyes | 19th | Finals H3 | |
84-6 | SB | Hunter Bright | 22nd | Finals H3 | |
67-1 | Spencer Bozeman | 36th | Finals H3 | ||
64-2 | Will Traweek | 37th | Finals H3 | ||
Javelin | |||||
116-9 | Damian Hines | 14th | Finals H2 | ||
110-5 | Garrett Hinds | 17th | Finals H1 | ||
105-11.75 | Reid Parrish | 21st | Finals H3 | ||
87-5.5 | SB | Cameron Cocke | 29th | Finals H3 | |
83-11.25 | Hunter Bright | 30th | Finals H3 | ||
83-4 | Will Traweek | 31st | Finals H2 | ||
Shot Put | |||||
41-2 | Garrett Hinds | 10th | Finals H1 | ||
30-9.5 | Hunter Bright | 26th | Finals H3 | ||
29-6.5 | Will Traweek | 31st | Finals H3 | ||
29-4 | Spencer Bozeman | 32nd | Finals H3 | ||
29-0 | SB | Tyler Noyes | 33rd | Finals H3 |