Vigor High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.19 | Kyia Leggett | 29th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Girls | |
14.82 | SB | Tylexus Dawkins | 35th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.37 | Kyia Leggett | 18th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Girls | |
32.08 | Breanna Austin | 42nd | Prelims H7 | Varsity Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.12 | SB | Breanna Austin | 33rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls |
1:19.05 | SB | Davia Cunningham | 41st | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.22 | Makera White | 15th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:53.59 | Makera White | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.63 | Jordan Lang | 11th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.77 | Tylexus Dawkins | 22nd | Finals H3 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.74 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.41 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5 | Jordan Lang | 7th | Finals H3 | Varsity Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-3.75 | Jordan Lang | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.93 | Dedarius Evans Busby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
11.44 | Dedarius Evans Busby | 5th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Boys | |
11.81 | SB | Kintrell Sewer | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys |
12.51 | Desmond Little | 39th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.25 | w SB | Dedarius Evans Busby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
22.64 | Dedarius Evans Busby | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Varsity Boys | |
27.43 | Desmond Little | 41st | Prelims H3 | Varsity Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.02 | Aaron Mitchell | 35th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.85 | JeMarcus Spencer | 32nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:27.72 | SB | JeMarcus Spencer | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.83 | SB | Jordan Miller | 19th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.76 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys | |
43.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Sidney Williams | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7.75 | Arthur Jackson | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Javelin | |||||
106-11 | SB | Brennan Maye-Jordan | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |