Dale County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.45 | Jesla Lamb | 20th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
14.87 | SB | Keunah Helms | 35th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
14.95 | SB | Brie Jackson | 39th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.41 | SB | Jesla Lamb | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
30.75 | Keunah Helms | 28th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
31.35 | SB | Briuanna Harris | 35th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
31.79 | SB | Jacey Green | 38th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.36 | Emily Haywood | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:19.38 | SB | Brianna Leger | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:19.57 | SB | Toni Trammell | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:20.70 | Nehemiah Jackson | 32nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:12.31 | Brianna Leger | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:16.75 | SB | Holly Barnard | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:53.67 | SB | Toni Trammell | 37th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:08.93 | Holly Barnard | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.10 | SB | Jesla Lamb | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
22.41 | Jacey Green | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23.92 | Brie Jackson | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.98 | SB | Jacey Green | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
59-2 | Madison Penley | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
45-10 | Madison Penley | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
20-4.5 | Madison Penley | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.79 | SB | Ethan Teal | 24th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
12.13 | SB | Xavier Lynn | 37th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
12.35 | SB | Jeffrey Lightner | 44th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.47 | SB | Javian Reese | 53rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.35 | SB | Xavier Lynn | 20th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.12 | Javian Reese | 29th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
26.23 | Alex Banks | 34th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
26.41 | SB | Cole Abercrombie | 38th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.62 | Zamal Gipson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:02.29 | SB | Braydon Grantham | 37th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
1:14.80 | SB | Kameron Morris | 55th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.58 | Josh Ward | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:38.74 | SB | Richard Wellfort | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:58.05 | Joseph Brewer | 49th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3:07.70 | William Brown | 56th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.51 | SB | Jacen Trammell | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:54.40 | SB | Josh Ward | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:14.87 | Carson Glenn | 34th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
6:19.44 | SB | Izick Jernigan | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:51.74 | SB | Riley Grantham | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:36.15 | Richard Wellfort | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.29 | SB | Zamal Gipson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.00 | Chris Barnard | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
19.49 | SB | Riley Grantham | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
20.93 | SB | Alex Banks | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.26 | Zamal Gipson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
47.68 | Chris Barnard | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
49.89 | SB | Braydon Grantham | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
51.24 | Riley Grantham | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11.5 | Keion Jackson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-5 | Jeffrey Lightner | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16-5 | SB | Xavier Lynn | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15-11 | Ethan Teal | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4 | SB | Keion Jackson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-1.5 | SB | Jeffrey Lightner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-1 | Ethan Teal | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-1 | SB | Cole Abercrombie | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
70-6 | Richard Wellfort | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
58-4 | Kendall Miller | 39th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
83-9 | SB | Tyler Duren | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
64-4 | SB | Sonny Tossie | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-8.5 | Tyler Duren | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26-5.75 | Kendall Miller | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23-3 | Sonny Tossie | 43rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |