University of Georgia Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.78 | SB | Titiana Marsh | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.84 | SB | Katie Jackson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.14 | SB | Lynna Irby | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38.95 | SB | Micaiah Ransby | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
40.45 | SB | Katie Jackson | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:17.91 | SB | Makenzi Kopp | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:30.95 | Amber Tanner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.65 | SB | Anna Marian Block | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:57.97 | SB | Halle McClintock | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:02.87 | SB | Emma Rose Bagwell | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:25.46 | SB | Erika Plummer | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:31.18 | SB | Jayda Woods | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:55.15 | Millie Bergey | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:38.95 | Ansley Heavern | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18:24.05 | SB | Tiffany Yue | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18:53.15 | SB | Emily Doherty | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.42 | SB | Sterling Lester | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.43 | Sterling Lester | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.44 | Imani Carothers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.46 | SB | Aliyah Whisby | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.49 | Imani Carothers | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.63 | Aliyah Whisby | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.66 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.75 | SB | Aliyah Whisby | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-9.75 | SB | Sakari Famous | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-4.5 | Mary Terry | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2.5 | SB | Sterling Lester | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | Titiana Marsh | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-4 | SB | Imani Carothers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-3.5 | Kayla Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-11.75 | Carson Dingler | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-11.75 | Courtney Long | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8 | Skyla Beal | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.99 | SB | Justes Nance | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.02 | SB | Jonathan Raines | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
33.54 | SB | Elija Godwin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35.89 | SB | Jonathan Raines | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.34 | SB | Siefried Zoller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.86 | SB | Clay Pender | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:54.51 | SB | Taylor Scarbrough | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:55.70 | Nicholas Yanek | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:12.27 | SB | Quinn Burden | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:29.83 | SB | Davis Stockwell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:36.04 | SB | Darr Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:39.07 | SB | John Bradly | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:39.92 | SB | Samuel Milton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.77 | Michael Nicholls | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.80 | Michael Nicholls | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.02 | SB | Kyle Garland | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.16 | Kyle Garland | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.39 | SB | Johannes Erm | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:17.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
7-0.75 | Darius Carbin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-8.75 | Antonios Merlos | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-5 | Johannes Erm | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-11.25 | SB | Kyle Garland | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
77-2 | SB | Denzel Comenentia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |