Bayside Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.39 | Alex Cook | 21st | Finals H7 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
14.73 | Kat Burns | 53rd | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.32 | Leah Jha | 17th | Finals H6 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
31.92 | SB | Kat Burns | 48th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity 2019 |
34.24 | Catherine West | 50th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.50 | Leah Jha | 18th | Finals H8 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
1:07.93 | Lauren West | 21st | Finals H6 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.44 | Lauren West | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.09 | Leah Jha | 11th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Catherine West | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.5 | Alex Cook | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Alex Cook | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Discus | |||||
73-6 | Catherine West | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
59-1 | Tessa Santelices | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Javelin | |||||
72-7 | SB | Catherine West | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity 2019 |
62-3 | Grace Hollingsworth | 27th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
29-11 | Kat Burns | 39th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-4 | Alex Cook | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity 2019 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.73 | Christopher Drayton | 24th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.30 | Christopher Drayton | 9th | Finals H8 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
25.05 | SB | Bradley Schmidt | 38th | Finals H6 | Boys Varsity 2019 |
28.30 | Steadman Jones | 54th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.99 | Taylor Hartley | 47th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.85 | Bradley Schmidt | 5th | Finals H4 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
2:05.19 | Myles Cook | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.71 | Bradley Schmidt | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
4:53.63 | Myles Cook | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:32.81 | SB | Ernest Ladd | 27th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity 2019 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.69 | Patrick Daves | 5th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.43 | SB | Patrick Daves | 1st | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity 2019 |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.65 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:51.22 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity 2019 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Patrick Daves | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity 2019 |