Xpress Timing - Contractor License 11/2/2017 - 12:46 PM
Spain Park 4A Sec 2, 5A Sec 2, 6A Sec 3, 7A Sec 3 2017 - 11/2/2017
Sponsored by Spain Park High School
Veteran Park Hoover
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Howard, Zack 12 Briarwood Ch 17:19.94 1
2 Jenkins, Jonathan 11 Beauregard H 17:52.45
3 Malloy, Trent 9 Briarwood Ch 17:55.63 2
4 Hudson, Jaylon 11 Lincoln 18:00.28 3
5 Herren, Wade 12 Briarwood Ch 18:51.47 4
6 Pigg, Patrick 11 Valley 18:55.88 5
7 Perrella, Joseph 10 Beauregard H 19:02.71
8 Marquardt, Owen 9 Calera 19:04.66
9 Bell, Joseph 9 Briarwood Ch 19:20.40 6
10 Jones, Jesse 12 Shelby County 19:39.19 7
11 Candler, Sam 11 Briarwood Ch 20:02.44 8
12 Wood, Bryant 12 Briarwood Ch 20:03.99 9
13 Hopkins, Joseph 9 Briarwood Ch 20:04.37 10
14 Piedra, Ronald 9 Central - Cl 20:07.45 11
15 Greene, Jay 9 Briarwood Ch 20:13.47
16 Wakefield, Lane 8 Central - Cl 20:18.14 12
17 Miles, Dylan 9 Lincoln 20:19.78 13
18 Vega, Quinn 8 Valley 20:21.05 14
19 Smitherman, Thomas 12 Briarwood Ch 20:41.57
20 Pearson, Jalen 11 Calera 20:43.63
21 Villanueva, Josue 8 Central - Cl 20:51.12 15
22 Joiner, Dewey 12 Shelby County 20:52.12 16
23 Proctor, J.R. 9 Lincoln 20:55.97 17
24 Peacock, Jacob 12 Valley 21:05.81 18
25 Landreth, Dylan 10 Valley 21:11.12 19
26 Pierce, Justin 9 Beauregard H 21:16.91
27 Cronin, Liam 8 Central - Cl 21:20.54 20
28 Gay, Riley 9 Calera 21:24.28
29 Jackson, Justin 12 Central - Cl 21:33.09 21
30 Thomas, Bradley 12 Shelby County 21:39.49 22
31 Smith, Hunter 7 Lincoln 21:42.00 23
32 Kearley, David 9 Shelby County 22:01.40 24
33 Tomlinson, Cody 9 Valley 22:05.04 25
34 Livingston, Cole 11 Briarwood Ch 22:18.80
35 Nabors, Ethan 9 Lincoln 22:19.17 26
36 Rachel, Elijah 11 Valley 22:34.17 27
37 Toth, Logan 9 Shelby County 22:44.61 28
38 Harper, Noah 10 Shelby County 23:25.10 29
39 Garcia, Erik 11 Central - Cl 24:01.60 30
40 Bass, Kaleb 8 Shelby County 24:12.06 31
41 Hupert, Wiley 10 Lincoln 24:31.75 32
42 Cobb, Levi 10 Beauregard H 24:33.56
43 Stephens, Hunter 12 Central - Cl 25:25.72 33
44 Higgins, Ashton 11 Central - Cl 25:27.37
45 Hobbs, Seth 9 Lincoln 26:19.15 34
46 Rachel, Quenton 7 Valley 26:23.06 35
47 Wylie, Jackson 9 Lincoln 26:26.65
48 Kelly, John 8 Lincoln 28:31.42
49 Gray, Joshua 7 Lincoln 29:58.74
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Briarwood Christian Schoo 21 1 2 4 6 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:33:29.88
Average: 18:41.98
2 Central - Clay County 79 11 12 15 20 21 30 33
Total Time: 1:44:10.34
Average: 20:50.07
3 Valley 81 5 14 18 19 25 27 35
Total Time: 1:43:38.90
Average: 20:43.78
4 Lincoln 82 3 13 17 23 26 32 34
Total Time: 1:43:17.20
Average: 20:39.44
5 Shelby County 97 7 16 22 24 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:46:56.81
Average: 21:23.37