Auburn High School Track Club Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Section II Championships - 11/3/2006
Cross Country
Kiesel Park, Aurburn, AL
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3A-4A Results
1 Herrington, Colby 11 Mobile Christian 17:47.88 1
2 Jacobs, Jake 10 The Montgomery A 18:13.16 2
3 Cronier, Hunter 12 St. James Trojans 18:18.80
4 Nelson, Brandon 10 T. R. Miller Tigers 18:20.28 3
5 Alexander, Russell 11 Beauregard Hornets 18:24.64 4
6 Cunningham, Corey 12 T. R. Miller Tigers 18:31.10 5
7 Hayes, Stead 11 The Montgomery A 18:32.13 6
8 Kenny, Nathan 11 LAMP 18:32.41 7
9 Youngblood, Geoff 11 T. R. Miller Tigers 18:36.37 8
10 Toohey, Frederick 10 The Montgomery A 18:59.89 9
11 Terino, John 12 Catholic-Montgom 19:03.26 10
12 Glenboski, Josh 10 Catholic-Montgom 19:03.65 11
13 Adams, Andrew 12 Mobile Christian 19:05.79 12
14 Herrington, Trent 8 Mobile Christian 19:09.12 13
15 Nuanes, Tyler 9 LAMP 19:09.51 14
16 McCall, Austin 12 LAMP 19:09.98 15
17 Woika, Alex 12 The Montgomery A 19:10.94 16
18 Jenkins, Jeff 12 Beauregard Hornets 19:17.76 17
19 Dodich, Austin 12 Mobile Christian 19:18.11 18
20 Abigt, Austin 10 LAMP 19:18.54 19
21 Weatherly, Henry 10 The Montgomery A 19:24.64 20
22 Cardinal, Charles 9 The Montgomery A 19:27.02 21
23 Bryan, Mathews 11 The Montgomery A 19:27.97 22
24 Menefee, Martin 11 LAMP 19:32.96 23
25 Visco, Thomas 11 Catholic-Montgom 19:37.67 24
26 Wasden, Robert Payton Mobile Christian 19:39.12 25
27 Wheeler, Jeffery 12 Alabama Christian 19:43.55 26
28 Hudson, Jacob 10 LAMP 19:47.15 27
29 Douglas, Alec 10 The Montgomery A 19:47.54
30 Pruitt, Cole 11 T. R. Miller Tigers 19:51.74 28
31 Hudson, Davis The Montgomery A 19:55.21
32 Parker, Tyler 12 T. R. Miller Tigers 19:56.14 29
33 Bourke, Kevin 12 Catholic-Montgom 20:03.04 30
34 Hightarian, Andrew 9 LAMP 20:12.30 31
35 Homan, Nic 9 Beauregard Hornets 20:13.41 32
36 Alvarado-Rivera, Rafel 11 Beauregard Hornets 20:31.62 33
37 Faulk, Tanner 10 Catholic-Montgom 20:32.71 34
38 Johnson, Chris 12 St. James Trojans 20:37.57
39 Michaud, Meill 10 Alabama Christian 20:58.79 35
40 Menefee, Edward 11 LAMP 21:06.10
41 Johns, Larry 9 Mobile Christian 21:19.28 36
42 Canary, Will 8 The Montgomery A 21:26.65
43 Guarin, Mark 11 LAMP 21:31.04
44 Collier, Justin 11 St. James Trojans 21:38.91
45 Burke, James 10 LAMP 21:40.25
46 Woods, Thomas 10 Catholic-Montgom 21:40.99 37
47 Kennedy, Tyler 11 Alabama Christian 21:50.62 38
48 Pickens, Landon 10 Catholic-Montgom 22:37.86 39
49 Nall, Caleb 12 Alabama Christian 22:46.48 40
50 Terry, Taylor 9 T. R. Miller Tigers 22:56.32 41
51 Dailey, Will 12 Alabama Christian 23:02.66 42
52 McKnight, Jack 10 Beauregard Hornets 23:14.04 43
53 Hunt, Randall 11 Alabama Christian 23:47.30 44
54 Wilder, Chris 11 Beauregard Hornets 24:13.35 45
55 Nunnelee, Shelby 10 Catholic-Montgom 24:17.81
56 Belcher, Seth 8 Beauregard Hornets 24:24.66 46
6A Results
1 Graves, Howard 11 AuburnTigers 16:18.52 1
2 Gomez, Patrick 11 AuburnTigers 16:33.34 2
3 Fischer, Jon Smiths Station H 16:40.24 3
4 Ferguson, Specer Smiths Station H 16:41.95 4
5 Henderson, Andy Smiths Station H 16:58.05 5
6 Boston, Neely 9 AuburnTigers 16:59.10 6
7 Smith, Matt 11 AuburnTigers 17:04.77 7
8 Henson, Jerime Smiths Station H 17:18.91 8
9 Miller, Jason 10 AuburnTigers 17:19.81 9
10 George, Shane Smiths Station H 17:36.62 10
11 Prickett, Nathan Smiths Station H 17:43.21 11
12 Crouch, Jesse Smiths Station H 17:45.71 12
13 Whatley, Travis 11 Opelika Bulldogs 17:52.59 13
14 Bartlett, Noah 10 Opelika Bulldogs 17:55.16 14
15 Keith, Justin Smiths Station H 17:55.64
16 Head, Steven 11 AuburnTigers 18:05.36 15
17 Humphries, Clayton 9 Opelika Bulldogs 18:15.03 16
18 Coats, Terry 12 Opelika Bulldogs 18:18.12 17
19 Quicke, Adrian 11 AuburnTigers 18:20.87 18
20 Fort, Andrew 12 Opelika Bulldogs 18:23.61 19
21 Helmke, Blake 9 AuburnTigers 18:25.00
22 Forbes, Mike Smiths Station H 18:25.34
23 Lumley, Sean 12 Enterprise Wildcats 18:26.23 20
24 Walsh, Cody 9 Enterprise Wildcats 18:34.51 21
25 McDaniels, Stephen Russell County H 18:35.01 22
26 Overstreet, Ryan 10 Northview Cougars 18:43.13 23
27 McDonald, Mark 10 AuburnTigers 18:48.20
28 Henson, Brandon Smiths Station H 18:59.25
29 Bettcher, Morgan 10 AuburnTigers 19:06.47
30 Chanthonphio, Zack 9 Opelika Bulldogs 19:09.74 24
31 Michel, Joshua 12 Enterprise Wildcats 19:17.33 25
32 Baker, Quitaze 11 Opelika Bulldogs 19:25.38 26
33 Byrne, Michael 7 Enterprise Wildcats 19:27.32 27
34 Williams, Terrion 10 Northview Cougars 19:29.61 28
35 Paige, Robert Russell County H 19:41.76 29
36 Richey, Conner 9 Enterprise Wildcats 19:55.83 30
37 Love, Eddie 11 Opelika Bulldogs 20:08.23
38 Kaminski, Alex 11 Enterprise Wildcats 20:46.83 31
39 Hartsock, Matthew 10 Enterprise Wildcats 21:07.80 32
40 McDaniel, Charles Russell County H 21:16.09 33
41 Bilafer, Cameron 11 Enterprise Wildcats 21:22.77
42 Koogler, Corey 11 Northview Cougars 21:35.42 34
43 Woods, Sheridan Russell County H 21:37.31 35
44 Mitchell, John Russell County H 21:39.26 36
45 White, Thomas 12 Enterprise Wildcats 22:03.89
46 Dean, Chrstian 11 Northview Cougars 22:58.47 37
47 Jordan, Toney Russell County H 23:32.48 38
48 Strickland, Wilson 12 Opelika Bulldogs 23:58.99
49 Price, Hayden 10 Northview Cougars 24:14.84 39
50 Jackson, Cameron 11 Opelika Bulldogs 25:49.02
51 Kearley, Caleb 9 Northview Cougars 25:53.44 40
52 Vanderwoude, Nate 12 Northview Cougars 27:16.10 41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
3A-4A Results
1 The Montgomery Academy 53 2 6 9 16 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:34:20.76
Average: 18:52.16
2 Mobile Christian 69 1 12 13 18 25 36
Total Time: 1:35:00.02
Average: 19:00.01
3 T. R. Miller Tigers 73 3 5 8 28 29 41
Total Time: 1:35:15.63
Average: 19:03.13
4 Loveless Golden Tigers 78 7 14 15 19 23 27 31
Total Time: 1:35:43.40
Average: 19:08.68
5 Catholic-Montgomery Knigh 109 10 11 24 30 34 37 39
Total Time: 1:38:20.33
Average: 19:40.07
6 Beauregard Hornets 129 4 17 32 33 43 45 46
Total Time: 1:41:41.47
Average: 20:20.30
7 Alabama Christian 181 26 35 38 40 42 44
Total Time: 1:48:22.10
Average: 21:40.42
6A Results
1 AuburnTigers 25 1 2 6 7 9 15 18
Total Time: 1:24:15.54
Average: 16:51.11
2 Smiths Station Panthers 30 3 4 5 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:25:15.77
Average: 17:03.16
3 Opelika Bulldogs 79 13 14 16 17 19 24 26
Total Time: 1:30:44.51
Average: 18:08.91
4 Enterprise Wildcats 123 20 21 25 27 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:35:41.22
Average: 19:08.25
5 Russell County Warriors 155 22 29 33 35 36 38
Total Time: 1:42:49.43
Average: 20:33.89
6 Northview Cougars 161 23 28 34 37 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:47:01.47
Average: 21:24.30