Minor Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.56 | Tamiyah Simmons | 15th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
14.06 | Jayla Lang | 23rd | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
14.35 | SB | Dejah Pritchett | 31st | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
14.67 | Nadia Jenkins | 39th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
15.04 | Karleigh Parker | 43rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
15.29 | SB | Nakaya Giles | 47th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.33 | Tamiyah Simmons | 14th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
30.22 | Jayla Lang | 19th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
31.31 | Nadia Jenkins | 30th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
32.13 | SB | Karleigh Parker | 38th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
33.74 | SB | Nakaya Giles | 41st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.84 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.68 | SB | Jaylond Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.22 | Yul Gowdy | 5th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
11.24 | SB | Felton Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.49 | SB | Trey Willis | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
11.55 | SB | Jeffrey Lee | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.30 | SB | Yul Gowdy | 6th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
24.26 | SB | Trey Willis | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.12 | JaKobe Graves | 51st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.22 | SB | Aaron Shuford | 21st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
57.33 | SB | Mo Outlaw | 22nd | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
1:00.33 | Darrius Gresham | 38th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:06.66 | Alontae Sutton | 54th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.69 | Deontae Simmons | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:30.93 | Damien Collier | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:34.26 | Shane Evans | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:44.87 | SB | Jalen Mosley | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:48.33 | SB | Davion Turner | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.33 | Damien Collier | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:11.85 | Deontae Simmons | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:20.61 | SB | Jalen Mosley | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:35.67 | Freddie Milons | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:25.38 | SB | Freddie Milons | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:35.17 | SB | Davion Turner | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:24.21 | SB | Jalen Mosley | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.18 | Kyree Clay | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.80 | SB | Kyree Clay | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.65 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.01 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-6 | Jaylond Adams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-10 | Yul Gowdy | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-7.5 | Felton Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-4 | Allen Porter | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1 | SB | Joshua Ivory | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-9 | Kyree Clay | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-8 | SB | Jacure' Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
89-2 | SB | Marquez Leonard | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
76-1 | SB | Cedric Cleveland | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
72-1 | SB | Deonte Moore | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-4 | Dominic Ellis | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
95-0 | SB | Marquez Leonard | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
88-2 | SB | Stacy Willis | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
74-2 | SB | Nasir Hilliare | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
73-8 | SB | Jacure' Jackson | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
70-0 | SB | Deonte Moore | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42-6 | SB | Alontae Sutton | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-5.5 | Jacure' Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-6 | SB | Nasir Hilliare | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25-2 | SB | Obre Satterfield | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |