Hewitt-Trussville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 Meter Dash | |||||
18.65 | SB | Hope Igbinoghene | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.82 | SB | Kaela Belcher | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.06 | SB | De'Ja Huntley | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.41 | SB | Jada Jenkins | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
46.33 | SB | KeKe Hobbs | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
46.89 | SB | Sydney Roberts | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.67 | SB | Samaya Honeycutt | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:26.45 | SB | Rebekah Mavin | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:27.58 | SB | Alli Carruth | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:25.32 | SB | Sydney Hall | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:04.16 | SB | Olivia Calma | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2000 Meter Run | |||||
7:36.20 | SB | Kimberly Atkinson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:46.70 | SB | Helena Steen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:02.71 | SB | Ellie Kate Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:08.53 | SB | Emily McMahon | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:49.32 | SB | Kylee Glenn | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
12.09 | SB | Aubrey Mavin | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.35 | SB | Josie Lyster | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
28.68 | SB | Aubrey Mavin | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.04 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x300 Meter Relay | |||||
3:09.47 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.75 | Kaela Belcher | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
50-11.5 | Emma Jennings | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-5.5 | SB | Savannah Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
95-4 | Josie Lyster | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-1 | Emma Jennings | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-7 | Savannah Davis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
150 Meter Dash | |||||
17.58 | SB | Corinthian Coleman | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18.07 | SB | Jared DeGreen | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18.17 | SB | Tucker Gardner | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.31 | SB | Bailey Wood | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
35.46 | SB | Jake Diggs | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
39.24 | SB | Bailey Wood | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
40.09 | SB | Luke Coffman | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
40.36 | SB | Stephen Lawrence | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.13 | SB | David Shirley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:09.65 | SB | Stone Shelnutt | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.10 | SB | Josh Jenkins | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:13.76 | SB | Christian Nichols | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.25 | SB | John Ngaruiya | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:41.87 | SB | Thomas Wolfe | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:53.84 | SB | Josh Dykes | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:54.32 | SB | Micah Smith | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:21.64 | SB | Sam Holcomb | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2000 Meter Run | |||||
7:05.00 | SB | Timothy Ngaruiya | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:18.69 | SB | Sam Holcomb | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.76 | SB | Zachary McManus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
27.22 | SB | Stone Shelnutt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.97 | SB | Nick Shirley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.48 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x300 Meter Relay | |||||
2:30.96 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 | Zachary McManus | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-11 | Nick Popwell | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
119-8.5 | Jonah Renda | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
82-5 | Sam Penque | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
75-9 | SB | Arik Lucas | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
61-2.5 | Drake Amick | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
130-0 | SB | Jonah Renda | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
115-6 | Drake Amick | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
92-2 | Sam Penque | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-10 | Arik Lucas | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-2 | SB | Sam Penque | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-11 | Jonah Renda | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-5 | Arik Lucas | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-2 | Drake Amick | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |