Sheffield Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.05 | SB | Savanah Long | 2nd | Finals H5 | Deshler Invitational |
13.90 | SB | Alyric Goodman | 5th | Finals H4 | Deshler Invitational |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.41 | SB | Akaria Goodman | 7th | Finals H5 | Deshler Invitational |
31.15 | Alyric Goodman | 9th | Finals H6 | Deshler Invitational | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.98 | Savanah Long | 1st | Finals H7 | Deshler Invitational | |
1:13.30 | SB | Akaria Goodman | 11th | Finals H4 | Deshler Invitational |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.81 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |
Discus | |||||
65-10 | SB | Jessica Anderson | 5th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |
43-1 | Alissa Goodloe | 10th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Javelin | |||||
45-7 | Jessica Anderson | 4th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
34-3 | SB | Alissa Goodloe | 8th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |
Shot Put | |||||
23-9.5 | SB | Jessica Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |
17-5 | Alissa Goodloe | 13th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | SB | Canaan Marshall | 2nd | Finals H6 | Deshler Invitational |
11.08 | SB | Cedrick Carroll | 3rd | Finals H6 | Deshler Invitational |
11.56 | SB | Thaddeus Hampton | 8th | Finals H5 | Deshler Invitational |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.15 | SB | Tavias Anderson | 1st | Finals H8 | Deshler Invitational |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.36 | SB | Tavareus Ealy | 1st | Finals H8 | Deshler Invitational |
58.36 | Kevon Pritchard | 9th | Finals H7 | Deshler Invitational | |
58.48 | Tavias Anderson | 10th | Finals H8 | Deshler Invitational | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.94 | Josiah Reed | 9th | Finals H2 | Deshler Invitational | |
2:38.78 | Kaisen Burrows | 11th | Finals H2 | Deshler Invitational | |
2:48.53 | SB | Jalen Jones | 16th | Finals H2 | Deshler Invitational |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.15 | SB | Tevin Bates | 5th | Finals H2 | Deshler Invitational |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.65 | Tavareus Ealy | 3rd | Finals H5 | Deshler Invitational | |
54.02 | Kaisen Burrows | 6th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.09 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Deshler Invitational | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.66 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:37.76 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Javaria Nalls | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | Javaria Nalls | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
17-7 | Montavious McDade | 7th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-9 | Javaria Nalls | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Discus | |||||
100-9 | Winford Cobb | 5th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
96-9 | Jakobi Lewis | 6th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
95-9 | Rayland Winston | 8th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
92-5 | Delandus Orr | 9th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-11 | Jakobi Lewis | 1st | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational | |
29-11 | SB | Seth Thompsom | 19th | Finals H1 | Deshler Invitational |