University of Mobile Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.90 | Jonina Brinson | 1st | Finals H4 | Womens Results | |
12.77 | Alyssa Kaylen Weaver | 5th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
13.12 | Chelsea Kendall | 3rd | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
13.62 | Shockera Betty | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.17 | SB | Adasia Tinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
2:53.04 | Victoria Gonzales | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.35 | LaDonna Bonner | 9th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
6:06.28 | Victoria Gonzales | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
21:27.54 | SB | LaDonna Bonner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.68 | SB | Rachel Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
20.84 | Kayla Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.59 | SB | Rachel Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1:23.50 | Kayla Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.46 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Jonina Brinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-10.75 | SB | Jonina Brinson | 1st | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
18-4.5 | SB | Rachel Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
17-3.25 | Adasia Tinson | 5th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
15-11.5 | Chelsea Kendall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
14-11.25 | SB | Alyssa Kaylen Weaver | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
13-8.75 | Chrislyn Whaley | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-10 | Lakirstan Hooks | 9th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
85-11 | Chrislyn Whaley | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
80-4 | Dajha Harper | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
78-10 | SB | Kesley Canan | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
65-5 | Tyra Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
88-9 | Lakirstan Hooks | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
79-2 | Dajha Harper | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
72-4 | SB | Kesley Canan | 10th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Javelin | |||||
114-4 | SB | Kesley Canan | 2nd | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
85-8 | Chrislyn Whaley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
73-6 | Dajha Harper | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
70-11 | Lakirstan Hooks | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
53-7 | Tyra Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-3 | Dajha Harper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
29-5.5 | Lakirstan Hooks | 8th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
26-11 | Tyra Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
26-5.75 | Chrislyn Whaley | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
24-8.25 | Kesley Canan | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.92 | Demetrius Morgan | 6th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
10.96 | Danlee Eckstein | 8th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
11.51 | Tyler Wallace | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.98 | Demetrius Morgan | 5th | Finals H6 | Mens Results | |
22.75 | Danlee Eckstein | 6th | Finals H5 | Mens Results | |
23.39 | Tymaris Odoms | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
23.45 | Keistyn Wells | 3rd | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
23.67 | Tyler Wallace | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.81 | Tymaris Odoms | 1st | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.29 | Jordan Santa Maria | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
2:05.49 | Leith Rawson | 11th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
2:05.75 | Joshua Nicholson | 12th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:18.13 | Leith Rawson | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
4:18.27 | SB | Joshua Nicholson | 5th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
4:23.39 | Zach Taylor | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
4:27.58 | Jordan Santa Maria | 8th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
4:32.48 | SB | Alex Guillory | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
4:53.72 | Dominique Woodward | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:16.69 | Alex Guillory | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.01 | SB | Maleek Salter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.60 | SB | Maleek Salter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
1:03.32 | Dominique Woodward | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Discus | |||||
133-9 | Gavin Pittman | 3rd | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
119-11 | Tommy Woods | 7th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
92-10 | Steve Williams Jr | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
92-3 | Anfernee Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
66-6 | Ethan Cowart | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
111-7 | Tommy Woods | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
94-7 | Gavin Pittman | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
86-6 | Anfernee Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
81-3 | Ethan Cowart | 13th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
56-4 | Steve Williams Jr | 14th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
50-3 | Danlee Eckstein | 15th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Javelin | |||||
140-9 | Ethan Cowart | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
134-9 | Gavin Pittman | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
134-8 | Tommy Woods | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
105-0 | Steve Williams Jr | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
69-9 | Anfernee Jones | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-9.5 | Anfernee Jones | 4th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
39-11.5 | Tommy Woods | 5th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
39-7 | Gavin Pittman | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
32-6.25 | Steve Williams Jr | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
28-7.5 | Ethan Cowart | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |