Invitational Girls Results


Licensed to Port City Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 10:02 PM
                 Mobile Challenge of Champions 2017 - 4/1/2017                 
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                        St. Paul's School in Mobile, AL                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Demi             Clinton                11.77      11.63   2.0 
  2 Hall, Lauryn                 Sparkman               11.91      11.67   2.0 
  3 Rossum, Alexis               Buford                 11.81      11.89   2.0 
  4 Gaines, Diandrenique         Hattiesburg            11.84      12.00   2.0  11.995
  5 Griffin, Jasmine             Homewood               12.01      12.00   2.0  12.000
  6 Dancy, Laurryn               Thompson               11.99      12.03   2.0 
  7 Patterson, Rikianne          Edna Karr(LA)          12.03      12.06   2.0 
  8 Larkin, Diondra              Opelika                12.19      12.22   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Alexis               Buford                 24.06      24.24   0.1 
  2 Eckford, Jayda               Clinton                24.34      24.52   0.1 
  3 Hall, Lauryn                 Sparkman               24.31      24.63   0.1 
  4 Washington, Demi             Clinton                24.06      24.96   0.1 
  5 Little, Caitlyn              Hoover                 24.26      25.09   0.1 
  6 Barnell, Savi'a              Pearl                  24.59      25.43   0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Kimberly             Buford                 55.44      55.48  
  2 Smith, Catera                Pine Forest                       55.83  
  3 Pickens, Destiny             Long Beach             54.46      56.08  
  4 Eckford, Jayda               Clinton                56.20      56.84  
  5 Sameuls, Vada                Jamens Clemens                    57.34  
  6 Mack, Myra                   Smiths Station         55.54      58.33  
  7 Payne, Nicole                Oak Mtn                55.24      59.36  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Lainey               Homewood             2:12.43    2:11.97  
  2 Coleman, Emoni               Mill(er Grove        2:10.42    2:11.98  
  3 Jensen, Grace                McGill Toolen        2:13.74    2:13.79  
  4 Sherwin, Alexis              Niceville            2:14.00    2:18.17  
  5 Price, Raelynn               Baton Rouge          2:16.60    2:22.80  
  6 Taylor, Harrison             Edna Karr(LA)        2:19.11    2:24.54  
  7 Frazier Bolton, Claire       McGill Toolen        2:20.74    2:30.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Lainey               Homewood             4:58.20    4:58.90  
  2 Zane, Abby                   Huntsville           5:10.61    5:05.94  
  3 Harrelson, Abbie             Niceville            5:00.11    5:09.27  
  4 McGowin, Harper              Auburn                          5:12.52  
  5 Chauvin, Gabrielle           St.Josephs           5:17.59    5:12.63  
  6 Tarwater, Hannah             Whitesburg Chstn     5:14.76    5:15.90  
  7 Pacer, Sara                  Auburn               5:12.82    5:17.70  
  8 Stamey, Alicia               Episcopal            5:03.64    5:17.91  
  9 Nelson, Allie                TR Miller            5:14.60    5:19.24  
 10 Jones, Rachel                Huntsville           5:18.04    5:24.23  
 11 Biancamano, Brooklyn         Long Beach           5:18.35    5:24.55  
 12 Pinter, Hannah               Pearl                           5:25.46  
 13 May, Lina                    Vancleave            5:18.18    5:26.33  
 14 Franklin, Nicole             Hillgrove            5:16.60    5:40.39  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fegans, Nicole               Landmark            10:37.66   10:51.40  
  2 Miles, Presly                St.James            11:18.60   11:02.53  
  3 Rogers, Samantha             Auburn                         11:06.43  
  4 Fegans, Erin                 Landmark            11:14.24   11:19.23  
  5 West, Sophia                 Paideia             11:05.37   11:28.45  
  6 Weitenbeck, Abby             Huntsville          10:58.26   11:37.23  
  7 Wilder, Adrrianna            Parkway             11:10.23   11:47.94  
  8 Sanders, Alissa              Lakeside            11:30.61   11:54.86  
  9 Cameron, Samantha            Dunwoody            11:30.24   11:59.08  
 -- Pudner, Susanna              Auburn              11:26.43        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlyn              Hoover                 13.63      13.47   1.2 
  2 Nkoudou, Michelle            Hoover                 14.73      14.30   1.2 
  3 London, Kennedy              West Feliciana         15.09      14.60   1.2 
  4 Reed, Lyric                  Pearl                  14.63      14.70   1.2 
  5 Harrell, Maddie              Walker                 14.52      14.78   1.2 
  6 Courtney, Dekari             Pearl                  14.65      14.80   1.2 
  7 Lagon, Shataeya              Jamens Clemens         14.72      15.73   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jasmine             Homewood               43.79      43.11  
  2 Marsh, Erin                  Buford                 42.83      43.13  
  3 O'Neal, Morgan               Sylacagua              43.65      43.46  
  4 Nkoudou, Michelle            Hoover                 44.66      44.55  
  5 Rocha, Michelle              McGill Toolen          46.47      45.22  
  6 Harris, Darneshia            Demopolis              45.37      45.30  
  7 Courtney, Dekari             Pearl                  45.24      46.89  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparkman (Al)                                       47.51      47.22  
  2 Hoover(AL)                                          47.61      47.28  
  3 Buford (Ga)                                         47.50      47.34  
  4 Pensacola(FL)                                       48.05      47.51  
  5 Thompson(AL)                                        48.89      48.02  
  6 Pearl (Ms)                                          48.20      48.42  
  7 Auburn(AL)                                                     49.27  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buford (Ga)                                       3:50.02    3:47.50  
  2 James Clemens(Al)                                 3:53.34    3:57.39  
  3 Hoover(AL)                                        3:52.64    3:57.40  
  4 McGill Toolen Catholic (Al)                       3:59.80    3:59.47  
  5 Baton Rouge (La)                                  3:58.52    4:00.84  
  6 Smiths Station(AL)                                3:54.56    4:03.77  
  7 Pearl (Ms)                                        3:58.80    4:08.82  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Niceville (Fl)                                    9:25.89    9:21.10  
  2 Auburn(AL)                                        9:52.14    9:35.03  
  3 Hoover(AL)                                        9:27.55    9:57.32  
  4 St.Josephs Academy(LA)                            9:52.05    9:59.85  
  5 West Florida Tech(FL)                             9:56.20   10:31.05  
  6 Landmark Christian(GA)                           10:06.60   10:54.39  
 
Girls High Jump Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Caroline           Homewood             5-07.00    5-08.00  
  2 Hardy, Tytavia               BT Washington        5-06.00    5-04.00  
  3 Myles, Alacia                Edna Karr(LA)        5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Pedigo, Ariel                Parkview Baptist     5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Cherry, Jailin               Pascagoula           5-08.00    5-02.00  
  4 Mack, Myra                   Smiths Station       5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Jenkins, Akira               Pensacola            5-04.00    5-00.00  
  7 Hunt, Gracie                 Ums-Wright           5-04.00    5-00.00  
  7 Swagler, Eleanor             Mtn Brook(AL)        5-04.00    5-00.00  
  7 Jones, Genesis               Hoover               5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Madison, Sophia              BT Washington        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Stephens, Harmony            Smiths Station       5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radcliff, Callie             St Pauls AL         11-07.00   11-00.00  
  2 Reis, Jennifer               Jamens Clemens      11-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Knoot, Sophie Jane           Mtn Brook(AL)       11-06.00   10-06.00  
  4 Kish, Maddy                  Niceville           11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Weeks, Anna                  Dunham              11-01.00   10-06.00  
  6 Banks, Kaylee Jo             Ursuline            11-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Stuardi, Lucy                McGill Toolen       10-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Bird, Gaby                   Fontainebleau       11-06.00         NH  
 -- Tate, Kameron                Parkview Baptist    11-01.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Rikianne          Edna Karr(LA)       19-03.00   18-11.00   2.8 
  2 Warren, Ghania               Opelika             17-10.75   18-07.00   2.8 
  3 Sutton, Alonie               Smiths Station      18-11.00   18-07.00   2.7 
  4 Walker, Tishauna             Pensacola           18-05.00   17-11.00   1.6 
  5 Hill, Christian              Homewood                       17-08.00   2.0 
  6 Jones, Genesis               Hoover              18-04.00   17-05.00   3.2 
  7 Washington, Brianna          Milton              17-07.50   17-03.00   0.3 
  8 Finch, Aiya                  Homewood            17-09.50   17-02.00   0.6 
  9 West, Landry                 St.Josephs          17-08.50   16-07.00   2.8 
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Alonie               Smiths Station      41-00.00   40-02.00   0.6 
  2 Brown, Kennedy               Smiths Station      38-01.00   39-03.50   1.5 
  3 Hardy, Tytavia               BT Washington       38-07.50   38-11.00   1.4 
  4 Green, Raegan                Sacred Heart        38-10.00   38-01.50   2.0 
  5 Hill, Christian              Homewood            37-07.00   37-04.50   2.3 
  6 Warren, Amy                  Vancleave                      37-01.50   1.1 
  7 Washington, Brianna          Milton              37-07.50   36-09.00   0.6 
  8 Debrow, Imani                Opelika             37-04.00   36-07.50   1.9 
  9 West, Landry                 St.Josephs          37-07.00   36-05.00   0.9 
  9 McDowell, Aryn               Ums-Wright                     36-05.00  +0.0 
 11 Finch, Aiya                  Homewood            37-07.75   35-07.00   0.6 
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Loren                 Baton Rouge         45-09.00   43-00.25  
  2 Lewis, Logan                 Baton Rouge         42-03.50   41-00.50  
  3 Dailey, Sam                  Beauregard          37-02.00   39-04.00  
  4 Falkner, Zuri                Jamens Clemens      38-01.00   37-00.50  
  5 Myers, Ariel                 John Curtis                    36-07.25  
  6 Yancey, Lazoria              Opelika             37-07.00   36-01.75  
  7 Reese, Kennedy               Jamens Clemens      38-06.50   36-00.25  
  8 Joneson, Skylar              Niceville           39-08.00   35-10.00  
  9 Busch, Alivia                Spanish Fort        39-03.00   35-08.75  
 10 Jackson, Alexis              Beauregard          38-06.00   35-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Logan                 Baton Rouge           132-01  126-10.50  
  2 Gibbs, Elizabeth             Landmark              115-03     119-04  
  3 Falkner, Zuri                Jamens Clemens        129-06     117-09  
  4 Thomas, Halee                Brooks                124-00     117-06  
  5 Hill, Choice                 Niceville             117-01  116-04.50  
  6 Joneson, Skylar              Niceville             115-06     114-09  
  7 Espinosa, Tia                West Florida        17-11.75  105-10.50  
  8 Dailey, Sam                  Beauregard            120-07     101-08  
  9 James, Loren                 Baton Rouge           118-04      99-03  
 10 Johnson, Smily               Cullman               118-06   94-06.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Callie                Spanish Fort          150-11     135-09  
  2 Thomas, Halee                Brooks                131-05     134-09  
  3 Carter, Ashley               Auburn                130-01     123-11  
  4 Dailey, Sam                  Beauregard            125-08     121-05  
  5 Summerville, Sarah           St.Josephs            114-05     116-09  
  6 Landry, Elizabeth            St.Josephs            118-03     112-03  
  7 Johnston, Kaylee             Davidson              116-02     107-06  
  8 Williams, Karmen             Blount                114-10     102-08