University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.86 | SB | Takia Taylor | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
7.98 | SB | Briana Burke | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.08 | SB | Ashley Tasher | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
8.34 | SB | Jaylynn Branch | 8th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
8.56 | Summer Gilliam | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.67 | SB | Takia Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.90 | Takia Taylor | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
26.01 | SB | Jaylynn Branch | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
26.09 | SB | Briana Burke | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
28.13 | Ashley Tasher | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.56 | SB | Takia Taylor | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
56.18 | Takia Taylor | 1st | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
58.71 | Jaylynn Branch | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:02.62 | SB | Sabratina Rojas | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:09.49 | Summer Buckley | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.21 | SB | Ashley Tasher | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
9.24 | SB | Summer Gilliam | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
9.99 | SB | Sabratina Rojas | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.17 | SB | Summer Buckley | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.90 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.5 | SB | Summer Gilliam | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-8.25 | SB | Sydnee Worlds | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-3.25 | SB | Sydnee Worlds | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
16-7.25 | Crystal Christopher | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15-10.5 | Briana Burke | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15-7 | Ashley Tasher | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15-4 | Summer Gilliam | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-0.5 | SB | Sydnee Worlds | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-3 | Sireta Roach | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
40-2.75 | Cara Brooks | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
40-2.25 | SB | Glyneice Payne | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
58-9.5 | Sireta Roach | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
43-10.75 | SB | Cara Brooks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43-6 | Glyneice Payne | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | SB | Justin Cooper | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.11 | SB | Jerrel Wilson | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
7.12 | SB | Lamarques Woodard | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.71 | SB | Justin Cooper | 1st | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
21.91 | SB | Jerrel Wilson | 1st | Prelims H10 | Complete Results |
21.93 | Justin Cooper | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.30 | SB | Lamarques Woodard | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
22.38 | SB | Jordan Haley | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
22.74 | SB | Demetrius Thompson | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.93 | SB | Jerrel Wilson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
48.18 | SB | Justin Cooper | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
48.51 | Justin Cooper | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
48.63 | Jerrel Wilson | 1st | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
49.53 | SB | Jordan Haley | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
50.13 | Lamarques Woodard | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
51.29 | SB | Demetrius Thompson | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.68 | SB | Malique Smith | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:54.51 | Malique Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:02.21 | Harlan Clarke | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
2:02.99 | SB | Andrew Bingham | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:44.51 | SB | Travion Munn | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:48.96 | SB | Harlan Clarke | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:51.76 | SB | Travion Munn | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:50.33 | SB | Harlan Clarke | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17:57.50 | SB | Travion Munn | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:12.54 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:56.39 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-8.5 | SB | Juwan Parker | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17-7.5 | Travis Bibbs | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4.75 | SB | Vladimir Gomez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-6.25 | SB | Nathan Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-7.5 | Miles Dortch | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
41-3.25 | Nathan Brown | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
40-9 | Miles Dortch | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28-7 | Vladimir Gomez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |