Gardendale Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | Raekecia White | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.33 | CeQueria Shanklin | 23rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
15.19 | Sydney Elston | 36th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
15.20 | SB | Mya Mbana | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.77 | Elizabeth Southern | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.57 | Ariel Douglas | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
29.31 | Kennedy Austin | 11th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
29.95 | SB | Alesha Hall | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
31.39 | SB | Katie Macon | 23rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.60 | Elizabeth Southern | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:02.68 | Kennedy Austin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.86 | Ariel Douglas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.36 | SB | Sarah Devine | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:01.62 | Sarah Devine | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.57 | Ashley Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.65 | Jori Jones | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
21.21 | SB | Allison Teer | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.13 | Jori Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.19 | Ashley Harris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.05 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0 | SB | Bellamy Watson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-6 | SB | Jori Jones | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-9 | SB | Brianna Jones | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-9 | SB | Sydney Elston | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-3 | SB | Kallie Day | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-9 | Aiyana Hines | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
74-6 | Madison Green | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-9.5 | SB | Bellamy Watson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58-3.25 | Nadia Jones | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54-11.5 | Erin Olds | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53-6 | SB | Aiyana Hines | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-10 | SB | Bellamy Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-4 | Madison Green | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-6 | SB | Nadia Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-1 | Erin Mitchell | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-8 | Erin Olds | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-5 | SB | Aiyana Hines | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.33 | Neamiah Dudley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.98 | Demetrius King | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.08 | Cameron Crane | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.31 | SB | Dequa Houston | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.79 | SB | Andrew Freeman | 37th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.82 | Neamiah Dudley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.63 | Chris Bishop | 24th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
25.97 | SB | Dominique Ledyard | 26th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
26.44 | Clayton Cox | 30th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
30.59 | SB | Jon-Halston Hill | 51st | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.40 | Chris Bishop | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
59.70 | Austin Belk | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.41 | SB | Ronald White | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:42.79 | Kaleb Nix | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:45.60 | Ian Vance | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.95 | SB | Ronald White | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:51.08 | Ian Vance | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:19.87 | SB | Dominique Fitzpatrick | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.84 | SB | Kaleb Nix | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.36 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Tye Dunklin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-11 | SB | Caymen Smith | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-4.5 | SB | Dequa Houston | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-3.5 | Tye Dunklin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-7.5 | SB | Caymen Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
88-0 | Andrew Freeman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | SB | Andrew Freeman | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-3 | Jon-Halston Hill | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |