Gadsden City Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | SB | Jashonna Clark | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
14.78 | SB | Lillian Brock | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.28 | SB | Lillian Brock | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
32.39 | SB | Tikiierria Watson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.03 | Tenise Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:16.04 | SB | Paige Herrera | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:30.08 | SB | Paige Herrera | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.69 | SB | Jashonna Clark | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
19.94 | SB | Mariqua Adley | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.61 | Mariqua Adley | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Jashonna Clark | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-0 | Mariqua Adley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | Jashonna Clark | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
73-8 | SB | Mya Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
51-3 | Mya Davis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-2 | Mya Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.87 | SB | Marlon Brasher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.31 | Cartrun Mitchell | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
12.57 | SB | Brandon Buchanan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.68 | SB | Samuel Goldthreut | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.73 | Cartrun Mitchell | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
26.88 | Samuel Goldthreut | 11th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.86 | Samuel Goldthreut | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:03.58 | Jeremiah Watts | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.54 | SB | Harlan Wallace | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.15 | Harlan Wallace | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.57 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.58 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Harlan Wallace | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | Harlan Wallace | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-3 | SB | Allen Merrick | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8 | Harlan Wallace | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |