Florence High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | Na'Kya Wealey | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.55 | Alexia Thomas | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.55 | Nyia Gray | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.60 | Leyland Allen | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
13.66 | Amaria Fulgham | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.25 | Jada Anderson | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.59 | Briana Foster | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.38 | SB | Na'Kya Wealey | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.82 | Erin Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.96 | Alexia Thomas | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
28.91 | SB | Briana Foster | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
29.65 | Nyia Gray | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
29.80 | SB | Zyteria Belue | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
30.14 | Jada Anderson | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.91 | Na'Kya Wealey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.79 | Erin Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.63 | Kori Haley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.44 | Kori Haley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.81 | Alyssa Ingram | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.27 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | SB | Alexia Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-10 | Kejah Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-9 | Leyland Allen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-6 | SB | Jada Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
77-0 | Jha'Lisha Weakly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
58-11 | SB | Shamiya Irons | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-0 | Lakisha Hampton | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-0 | SB | Octavia Johnson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-8 | Shamiya Irons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-6 | Jha'Lisha Weakly | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-10.5 | Lakisha Hampton | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-4 | Octavia Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.94 | Antawn Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.41 | Armoni Goodwin | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
11.61 | SB | Kiarion Freeman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.27 | Devon Miclisse | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.24 | Antawn Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.05 | SB | Armoni Goodwin | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.11 | SB | Devon Miclisse | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.91 | Micah Robins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.34 | SB | Zachary Billings | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
57.28 | Deondre Batten | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:04.21 | Antawn Thomas | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.49 | Micah Robins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:30.12 | Deondre Batten | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:32.51 | Je'Len Lee | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:32.88 | Trey Rhodes | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.21 | SB | Mike Kassels | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
6:18.82 | David Rubolin | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:03.16 | Mike Kassels | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14:05.43 | David Rubolin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.78 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2 | Darquez Montgomery | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-9 | SB | Kiarion Freeman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-10 | SB | Armoni Goodwin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-7 | SB | Zachary Billings | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-7 | Deontae Burt | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-0 | SB | Devon Miclisse | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-8 | Darquez Montgomery | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-2 | Kiarion Freeman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-2 | Deontae Burt | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-2 | Dayson Garner | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
73-5 | Keonte Noel | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59-1 | Ty Kirchharr | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
103-10.5 | Zachary Billings | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-9 | SB | Dayson Garner | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-3 | Keonte Noel | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-6.5 | Ty Kirchharr | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |