Great American XC Festival 2007 vs Great American XC Festival 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -557 502 1059
Overall Average -1:26.88 19:56.08 21:22.96
1st-10th Place -6.25 15:59.84 16:06.09
1st-25th Place -13.20 16:12.54 16:25.74
1st-50th Place -16.64 16:28.03 16:44.68
1st-100th Place -16.19 16:50.74 17:06.92
Common Athletes -- -- 128
Ran Faster -4 62 66
Ran Season Best 3 4 1
Average Time +0.58 19:36.75 19:36.17
Median Time +0.20 19:38.60 19:38.40
Middle 80% Times +1.07 19:29.98 19:28.91
Top 10% Times +8.02 16:28.15 16:20.13
Top 25% Times +10.87 17:02.66 16:51.79
Top 50% Times +7.38 17:50.36 17:42.97
Bottom 50% Times -6.22 21:23.14 21:29.37
Bottom 25% Times -9.83 22:28.27 22:38.09
Bottom 10% Times -14.32 23:50.02 24:04.35
Average Difference +0.58 -- --
Median Difference +1:05.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2.06 -- --
Top 10% Difference +8.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.27 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.27 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4.11 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -21.76 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Bill Matthews Baylor School +11.50 15:45.80 15:34.30
Matthew Sonnenfeldt West High School +2.10 15:44.60 15:42.50
Patrick McGregor Hoover -16.00 15:52.50 16:08.50
Nick Perkins Hoover +12.30 16:22.00 16:09.70
Bret Butler Holy Trinity Academy +30.90 16:42.30 16:11.40
Chris Ostrouchov Oak Ridge High School +34.50 16:51.00 16:16.50
Howard Graves Auburn -2:24.70 16:19.80 18:44.50
John Sharpe Oak Ridge High School +43.20 17:04.70 16:21.50
Josh Helton Independence High School -5.90 16:27.20 16:33.10
David Connolly Marist +6.80 16:39.40 16:32.60
Patrick Gomez Auburn +31.30 17:08.90 16:37.60
William Raffety Marist -28.30 16:38.00 17:06.30
Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy +49.40 17:28.20 16:38.80
Mike Meadows Baylor School -1:00.30 16:45.70 17:46.00
Michael Peters Montgomery Bell Academy +54.20 17:41.10 16:46.90
James Graham Vestavia Hills HS +40.30 17:28.60 16:48.30
Skylar Townsend Baylor School -1.90 16:56.30 16:58.20
Zach Tupper Pope High School +1:09.80 18:07.00 16:57.20
Baker Mulherin Montgomery Bell Academy +24.90 17:23.40 16:58.50
David Kilgore Holy Trinity Academy +41.10 17:42.10 17:01.00
Danny Cook Collins Hill High School -28.20 17:01.30 17:29.50
Matt Ractliffe Montgomery Bell Academy +42.00 17:45.50 17:03.50
Trent Blumenthal Vestavia Hills HS +13.20 17:17.50 17:04.30
Brandon Ramsey Wesleyan School -7.50 17:05.00 17:12.50
Ashley Brasovan Wellington HS -11.20 17:05.60 17:16.80
Charlie Fetter Marist +29.00 17:40.10 17:11.10
Hayes McCord Montgomery Bell Academy +46.00 17:57.80 17:11.80
Austin Hunt Collins Hill High School -7.50 17:16.30 17:23.80
Mac Stormont Westminster Catawba Christian School +20.50 17:37.20 17:16.70
Matt Smith Auburn +2.10 17:23.10 17:21.00
Gideon Wilson Knoxville Catholic High School -46.90 17:23.30 18:10.20
Neely Boston Auburn -41.60 17:23.30 18:04.90
William Barber Westminster Catawba Christian School +44.40 18:08.60 17:24.20
Kathy Kroeger Independence High School +22.90 17:47.60 17:24.70
Hart Willoughby Westminster Catawba Christian School +23.90 17:49.10 17:25.20
Stephen Vickery Marist +22.30 17:51.50 17:29.20
Andrew Lauer Woodward Academy +14.30 17:47.70 17:33.40
Dylan Moore Marist +17.20 17:55.10 17:37.90
Taylor Dix Baylor School +8.50 17:48.30 17:39.80
Kyle Buckley Wesleyan School -6.30 17:41.50 17:47.80
Stew Shoemaker Bayside Academy -1.10 17:44.40 17:45.50
Will Taylor Wesleyan School -33.30 17:44.90 18:18.20
David Dalton Montgomery Bell Academy -1.10 17:52.80 17:53.90
Cole Jackob Wheeler High School +3:42.70 21:43.30 18:00.60
Amanda Winslow Collins Hill High School +38.80 18:40.00 18:01.20
Tyler Cooke Westminster Catawba Christian School +50.30 19:00.50 18:10.20
Kayla Hale Holy Trinity Academy -14.10 18:28.70 18:42.80
Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook HS +15.90 18:45.20 18:29.30
Marie Demedicis Mountain Brook HS -31.20 18:32.40 19:03.60
Spencer Brown Wesleyan School -26.10 18:36.20 19:02.30
Townshend Young Wesleyan School -12.20 18:40.70 18:52.90
Kacey Nobert St. Agnes Academy -13.90 18:42.20 18:56.10
Nicky Akande Collins Hill High School +14.60 19:02.40 18:47.80
Eric Wetherington Darlington School +1:13.90 20:03.20 18:49.30
Catherine Diethelm Mountain Brook HS -1:11.10 18:49.40 20:00.50
Michael Garrison Wesleyan School -9.10 18:49.80 18:58.90
Mathew Greer Woodward Academy +1:05.20 19:56.00 18:50.80
Katie Huston Sparkman High School -29.00 18:51.00 19:20.00
Juliana Stern Satellite High School +1:05.40 20:00.00 18:54.60
Kate Borowicz J.L. Mann -3.20 18:59.60 19:02.80
Ben Driskell Pope High School +30.50 19:35.90 19:05.40
Amber Zimmerman Webb School of Knoxville +1:23.80 20:30.50 19:06.70
Adriana Poole Sparkman High School -22.30 19:12.20 19:34.50
Melanie Kulesz Oak Ridge High School -12.80 19:16.90 19:29.70
Autumn Gipson Oak Ridge High School -32.60 19:24.30 19:56.90
Jake Hedrick Wesleyan School -1:18.90 19:25.40 20:44.30
Ashley Shiver Satellite High School -47.70 19:28.70 20:16.40
Elsbeth Denton Vestavia Hills HS +21.90 19:53.40 19:31.50
Allyson McGinty Collins Hill High School -22.30 19:32.30 19:54.60
Hillary Raidt Assumption -41.50 19:32.90 20:14.40
Andrew Siegel Wesleyan School +17.90 19:56.30 19:38.40
Tradd Cannon Wesleyan School -55.80 19:38.60 20:34.40
Briana Crawford Collins Hill High School -27.00 19:41.50 20:08.50
Kathleen LaPorte St. Pius X -5.80 19:42.70 19:48.50
Allison Riedling Assumption +21.40 20:07.50 19:46.10
Adrian Etheridge Oak Ridge High School -25.60 19:54.70 20:20.30
Mary Catherine Farrar Mountain Brook HS -16.30 19:54.80 20:11.10
Ellen Daly Assumption -1:41.00 19:57.00 21:38.00
Markie Voyles White Co. High School -7.10 19:57.90 20:05.00
Corinne Lariviere Oak Ridge High School -4.00 19:59.40 20:03.40
Sara Davis Assumption -2.40 20:01.70 20:04.10
Megan Mavity Marist +23.50 20:33.90 20:10.40
Austin Busch Wesleyan School +17.00 20:28.70 20:11.70
Leslie Jenkins Oak Ridge High School -37.20 20:13.50 20:50.70
Drew Leuenberger Pope High School -46.90 20:19.20 21:06.10
Melissa Jones Holy Trinity Academy -51.30 20:21.10 21:12.40
Owen Greeson Darlington School +1:01.60 21:26.60 20:25.00
Alyska Kalmeijer Pope High School -29.00 20:26.10 20:55.10
Elle Brewer Webb School of Knoxville +18.40 20:47.10 20:28.70
Nick Widener Woodward Academy +43.40 21:12.90 20:29.50
Savannah McKendree Holy Trinity Academy -1:22.20 20:30.70 21:52.90
Benjamin Womble Darlington School +1:24.40 21:56.00 20:31.60
Morgan Keel Niceville HS +30.80 21:02.50 20:31.70
Catherine Adams Mountain Brook HS +16.50 20:49.70 20:33.20
Alex Lake Pope High School +1:12.00 21:50.00 20:38.00
Nick McMillen Pope High School -56.40 20:38.70 21:35.10
Lauren Sampson Webb School of Knoxville +1.80 20:41.50 20:39.70
Allison Brackin Wheeler High School +1:39.30 22:19.80 20:40.50
Teresa Ristow Holy Trinity Academy +7.80 20:48.90 20:41.10
Jessica Palmer Oak Ridge High School +1:13.70 21:55.10 20:41.40
Ashley West Knoxville Catholic High School -30.60 20:44.00 21:14.60
Kayla Bryan Karns High School +27.80 21:13.20 20:45.40
Jennifer Rubel Woodward Academy -1:37.40 20:57.80 22:35.20
Sarah Crouch Harpeth Hall School -28.00 20:58.10 21:26.10
Bradley Moody Harpeth Hall School +1.70 21:03.20 21:01.50
Paige Seymour Marist +32.20 21:45.00 21:12.80
Lauren Eschbach Niceville HS -23.60 21:12.90 21:36.50
Brenna Newport Harpeth Hall School -0.80 21:14.90 21:15.70
Heather Farthing Holy Trinity Academy -1:03.00 21:17.00 22:20.00
Kate Wiseman Harpeth Hall School +6.10 21:23.90 21:17.80
Chelsea Fetter Marist +6.20 21:24.90 21:18.70
Jessica Morales Karns High School -1:20.80 21:37.00 22:57.80
Caroline Aston Harpeth Hall School -1:11.00 21:39.40 22:50.40
Alex Bryant Harpeth Hall School -29.40 21:43.50 22:12.90
Stephanie Windle Knoxville Catholic High School -26.40 21:45.50 22:11.90
Mary DeGroot Marist +1.00 21:49.90 21:48.90
Erin Osment St. Pius X -56.20 21:59.70 22:55.90
Joanna Parkman Woodward Academy -32.10 22:13.60 22:45.70
Madilene Lake Pope High School +8.00 22:33.30 22:25.30
Maychee Zah Wheeler High School +37.30 23:37.70 23:00.40
Margaret Hjort Darlington School +12.60 23:14.90 23:02.30
Jamie Lee Keller St. Pius X -19.20 23:25.60 23:44.80
sarah brooke St. Pius X +26.50 24:13.60 23:47.10
Rebecca Pope Pope High School +15.00 24:26.00 24:11.00
Molly Childers Pope High School +1:32.70 26:08.50 24:35.80
Kaitlyn Riley Darlington School -3:21.50 24:39.00 28:00.50
Jena Markley Pope High School +36.10 25:31.70 24:55.60
Anna Fox Darlington School -42.30 25:26.90 26:09.20