Georgia Southern Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.79 | SB | Chasin Gladdis | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.79 | Jordan Fordham | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.94 | Camryn Coleman | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.10 | SB | Jordan Fordham | 12th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
25.35 | SB | Asha Stegall | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
25.92 | SB | Kimberly Thomas | 21st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
26.28 | SB | Sadia Yansaneh | 25th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
27.08 | SB | Nia Hill | 29th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
33.08 | Chasin Gladdis | 31st | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.60 | SB | Asha Stegall | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
57.38 | Asha Stegall | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
59.87 | SB | Sadia Yansaneh | 19th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
1:00.11 | Kimberly Thomas | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.58 | SB | Bailey Willett | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
2:34.67 | Leigha Long | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
2:48.37 | SB | Taylor Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:57.46 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:32.05 | SB | Ashton Lord | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:33.07 | SB | Karli Koning | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:36.36 | SB | Abigail Booth | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:39.57 | SB | Leigha Long | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:54.82 | SB | Rebecca Parker | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.47 | SB | Rian Mobley-luke | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
9.51 | SB | Lauren Toomer | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
9.57 | SB | Ashleigh Rasheed | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.71 | Taylor Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.21 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.72 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.25 | Keyanna Harris | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-11.5 | SB | Taylor Johnson | 10th | X H1 | Complete Results |
4-11.5 | SB | Ashleigh Rasheed | 10th | X H1 | Complete Results |
4-9 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 13th | X H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10.75 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-9.5 | SB | Ashleigh Rasheed | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-5.5 | SB | Nia Hill | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-10.5 | SB | Twandalette Cotton | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-8.5 | Ashleigh Rasheed | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-5 | Twandalette Cotton | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-9.75 | Samantha Cook | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-3.5 | Kelsey Arnold | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-5 | SB | Taylor Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-3.75 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-2.5 | SB | Ashleigh Rasheed | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-10.25 | Kelsey Arnold | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-7.75 | Stephanne Henzler | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
2447 | SB | Camryn Coleman | 13th | X H1 | Complete Results |
2260 | SB | Taylor Johnson | 14th | X H1 | Complete Results |