Morris P-8 School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.69 | SB | Alic Hawkins | 10th | Finals H2 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.25 | SB | Shanya Roberts | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
30.12 | Sequence Hayley | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.93 | SB | Ametria Graham | 8th | Finals H2 | Results |
1:13.96 | SB | Daylan Thomson | 9th | Finals H2 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:57.57 | SB | Adamari Romero | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
3:17.52 | Tiffany Mujica | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.78 | Destiny Scott | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.82 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:27.00 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-5 | Lateazia Young | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
57-6 | Mylasia Sales | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
41-8 | Kashari Ewing | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-3 | SB | Mylasia Sales | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
23-7 | SB | Kashari Ewing | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.68 | Avarius Lewis | 15th | Finals H2 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.40 | Keilan Jones | 15th | Finals H2 | Results | |
29.69 | SB | Nevonta Williams | 17th | Finals H3 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.34 | SB | Davion Thomas | 11th | Finals H2 | Results |
1:08.49 | SB | Keilan Jones | 16th | Finals H2 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.12 | SB | Ismeal Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
3:13.15 | SB | Trinity Harper | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.69 | SB | Avarius Lewis | 12th | Finals H3 | Results |
21.32 | Justin Holloway | 13th | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.75 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:52.98 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Nevonta Williams | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | SB | Justin Holloway | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
14-8 | SB | Kendrick Staten | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
66-1 | Ismeal Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-8 | Ismeal Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |