C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
6A-7A Section 1 - 10/30/2014
Langan Park - Mobile
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6A Results 5000 Run
1 Morgan, Jack 10 Spanish Fort 17:11.62 1
2 Kent, Will 10 Spanish Fort 17:34.48 2
3 Priest, Tyler 10 Baldwin County 17:35.56 3
4 Thompson, Kyle 11 Baldwin County 17:36.28 4
5 Sewell, Cooper 10 Spanish Fort 17:49.76 5
6 Jones, Kevin 10 Spanish Fort 17:52.64 6
7 Quimby, Seth 11 Spanish Fort 17:58.17 7
8 Morris, Keaton 11 Spanish Fort 18:23.95 8
9 Moore, Connor 9 Spanish Fort 18:26.13 9
10 DeJong, Bretton 8 Spanish Fort 18:38.43
11 Powers, Nolan 10 Spanish Fort 18:38.63
12 Wilson, Tristan 10 Daphne 18:39.69 10
13 Hewlett, Theron 10 Spanish Fort 18:40.37
14 Bowman, Jacquez 11 Daphne 18:56.64 11
15 Steed, Ethan 8 Saraland Hig 18:58.05 12
16 Steele, Logan 10 Baldwin County 19:03.17 13
17 Lewis, Cameron 12 Baldwin County 19:12.68 14
18 Steele, Thomas 10 Baldwin County 19:12.95 15
19 Fuhrmann, Bryce 10 Gulf Shores HS 19:14.99 16
20 Covington, Matthew 9 Baldwin County 19:26.20 17
21 Sanderson, Ryan 9 Baldwin County 19:35.18 18
22 Cox, Terry 12 Baldwin County 19:40.59
23 Chamness, Brian 11 Saraland Hig 19:43.17 19
24 Benoit, Caleb 9 Saraland Hig 19:43.45 20
25 Stringer, Alex 10 Baldwin County 19:58.70
26 Arender, McKenzie 12 Daphne 20:04.99 21
27 Pope, Lane 10 Robertsdale 20:08.13 22
28 Ayres, Brewer 12 Daphne 20:21.71 23
29 Arender, Matthew 12 Daphne 20:23.85 24
30 McCall, Dillon Daphne 20:32.52 25
31 Garrige, Taylor 10 Robertsdale 20:33.88 26
32 Martinez, Jason 10 Robertsdale 20:34.16 27
33 McDonald, Sam 11 Gulf Shores HS 20:40.00 28
34 Woodley, Joe 9 Gulf Shores HS 20:58.85 29
35 Rowe, Ethan Daphne 21:04.36 30
36 Bell, Kyle 11 Gulf Shores HS 21:11.28 31
37 Church, Troy 9 Saraland Hig 21:47.38 32
38 Brown, Benton Daphne 21:55.78
39 Chandler, Tucker 12 Saraland Hig 22:19.35 33
40 McDonald, Joseph 8 Saraland Hig 22:21.84 34
41 Sterling, Jason 11 Robertsdale 22:34.75 35
42 McFarland, Dylan 8 Saraland Hig 23:01.23 36
43 Brown, Maslin 9 Saraland Hig 23:17.69
44 Ayres, Liam 10 Daphne 24:06.98
45 Clay, Tanner 10 Baldwin County 24:13.82
46 Ellison, Logan 10 Robertsdale 24:14.05 37
47 Shirley, Micah 9 Saraland Hig 25:06.51
48 Ball, Luke 8 Gulf Shores HS 26:00.03 38
49 Nair, Vinayak 9 Saraland Hig 27:39.36
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
6A Results 5000 Run
1 Spanish Fort 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:28:26.67
Average: 17:41.34
2 Baldwin County 49 3 4 13 14 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:32:40.65
Average: 18:32.13
3 Daphne 89 10 11 21 23 24 25 30
Total Time: 1:38:26.88
Average: 19:41.38
4 Saraland High School 116 12 19 20 32 33 34 36
Total Time: 1:42:31.40
Average: 20:30.28
5 Gulf Shores HS 142 16 28 29 31 38
Total Time: 1:48:05.15
Average: 21:37.03
6 Robertsdale 147 22 26 27 35 37
Total Time: 1:48:04.97
Average: 21:37.00