Scottsboro High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SECTION 4 1A-2A & 3A & SECTION 5 6A - 10/30/2014
CROSS COUNTRY STATE QUALIFIER 2014
SCOTTSBORO ALABAMA
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 ATILANO, ALICIA 12 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:17.3 19:31.98 1
2 THURMAN, OLIVIA 12 FORT PAYNE 6:21.1 19:43.79 2
3 WHITEHEAD, KARSYN 10 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:25.0 19:56.09 3
4 GORMAN, KENZIE 8 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:29.7 20:10.50 4
5 LYNCH, ASHLEY 10 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:31.1 20:14.90 5
6 CROW, MAGGIE 7 FORT PAYNE 6:32.5 20:19.28 6
7 FRANKLIN, MARISA 12 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 6:40.0 20:42.61 7
8 PRATT, HANNAH 10 ALBERTVILLE 6:40.1 20:42.91 8
9 VASQUEZ, YENDI 11 ALBERTVILLE 6:41.1 20:45.90 9
10 GROAT, GRACIE 8 FORT PAYNE 6:43.1 20:52.33 10
11 MAZE, TAYLOR 8 ARAB 6:43.9 20:54.65 11
12 REEDER, MADISON 10 OXFORD 6:44.1 20:55.49 12
13 DEMPSEY, AMBER 10 OXFORD 6:46.4 21:02.53 13
14 JONES, KATIE 7 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:50.0 21:13.61 14
15 SIVLEY, LEXY 9 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 6:51.9 21:19.56 15
16 ALONZO, ASHLEY 7 FORT PAYNE 6:52.0 21:19.82 16
17 ONKS, RACHEL 10 ARAB 6:53.3 21:23.96 17
18 BOATNER, BELLA 7 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:55.6 21:31.22 18
19 BARNES, BREE 11 SCOTTSBORO HS 6:58.4 21:39.81 19
20 MAYS, BRITNEY 8 ARAB 7:00.6 21:46.52 20
21 LITTLES, AMBER 8 SCOTTSBORO HS 7:00.8 21:47.09
22 DELAIN, LEXIE 12 OXFORD 7:01.4 21:49.14 21
23 COLLINS, RACHAEL 9 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:01.5 21:49.50 22
24 DELEON, EVELIN 12 FORT PAYNE 7:03.4 21:55.36 23
25 JOHNSON, PRESLEY 9 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 7:04.4 21:58.32 24
26 VANCE, DESTINI 9 ARAB 7:04.7 21:59.35 25
27 ADKISON, KENDALL 10 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:06.1 22:03.60 26
28 TOURAY, ADAH 11 OXFORD 7:06.1 22:03.85 27
29 BOOK, ALYSSA 9 SCOTTSBORO HS 7:07.6 22:08.26
30 BOWLING, MAGGIE 10 PELL CITY 7:08.8 22:12.05 28
31 RICHARD, JILLIAN 9 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:10.2 22:16.42 29
32 WEAVER, ANNA 12 SCOTTSBORO HS 7:10.9 22:18.55
33 CRIDER, HILLARY 12 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:14.8 22:30.80 30
34 JOHNSON, REBECCA 8 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 7:16.4 22:35.64 31
35 COLEY, TONI 10 OXFORD 7:17.8 22:40.02 32
36 HENDERSON, ISABELLA 7 ALBERTVILLE 7:21.9 22:52.81 33
37 SMITH, HALLE 7 FORT PAYNE 7:23.5 22:57.89 34
38 DICKEY, LAUREN 10 PELL CITY 7:25.7 23:04.56 35
39 COLEY, MARIANNA 7 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 7:27.6 23:10.44 36
40 KOENLECHNER, LILLY 12 OXFORD 7:27.9 23:11.53 37
41 FRANKLIN, ANNA 9 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:30.1 23:18.30 38
42 WHITESIDE, HEAVYN LEIGH 9 OXFORD 7:30.7 23:20.16 39
43 ADAMS, MORGAN 11 OXFORD 7:31.3 23:22.08
44 PONDER, TAIYA 11 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:31.5 23:22.66
45 LLOYD, ASHLEY 10 OXFORD 7:31.7 23:23.28
46 FRANCISCO, JENNIFER 9 FORT PAYNE 7:33.1 23:27.50 40
47 BRANDON, LILI 8 FORT PAYNE 7:35.3 23:34.58
48 LOGAN, ANA 11 OXFORD 7:37.0 23:39.82
49 SANCHEZ, LAURA 10 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 7:39.1 23:46.33 41
50 MCKONE, KRIMSON 7 ARAB 7:40.0 23:49.10 42
51 SPARG, TAYLA 11 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:42.0 23:55.31
52 DIXON, ELLI 11 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:43.9 24:01.10
53 HERRERA, ALYSSA 11 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 7:48.3 24:14.83 43
54 SCHWARZE, MEGAN 8 ARAB 7:49.2 24:17.55 44
55 CORBITT, MAGGIE 8 ALBERTVILLE 7:54.8 24:35.07 45
56 CRUMPTON, CAROLINE 10 PELL CITY 7:55.7 24:37.91 46
57 BOYD, JILI 11 ALBERTVILLE 7:58.9 24:47.75 47
58 MOON, DAPHNE 9 PELL CITY 7:59.5 24:49.69 48
59 JONES, ANNA CLAIR 10 PELL CITY 8:00.8 24:53.60 49
60 VASQUEZ, CLARA 9 ALBERTVILLE 8:02.1 24:57.68 50
61 JIMENEZ, MARIA 11 ALBERTVILLE 8:04.0 25:03.52 51
62 REVELEZ, AVERY 7 ARAB 8:11.7 25:27.38 52
63 BENNEFIELD, HALEY 8 ARAB 8:12.9 25:31.27
64 HUMPHRIES, MADYSEN 9 PELL CITY 8:13.1 25:31.90 53
65 LUKER, HOLLY ANN 12 PELL CITY 8:18.7 25:49.14 54
66 CARBAJAL, JENNY 12 ALBERTVILLE 8:21.3 25:57.20
67 GRIFFIN, CARSON 7 ARAB 8:22.8 26:01.95
68 SEAY, MARGARET 9 PELL CITY 8:22.9 26:02.28
69 ABERNATHY, MADISON 9 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 8:23.2 26:03.31 55
70 ASHBY, VICTORIA 11 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 9:35.0 29:46.44 56
71 TOMAS, MARIA 9 ALBERTVILLE 10:15.6 31:52.54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SCOTTSBORO HS 27 1 3 4 5 14 18 19
Total Time: 1:41:07.08
Average: 20:13.42
2 FORT PAYNE 57 2 6 10 16 23 34 40
Total Time: 1:44:10.58
Average: 20:50.12
3 CULLMAN HIGH SCHOOL 99 7 15 22 26 29 30 38
Total Time: 1:48:11.69
Average: 21:38.34
4 OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (AL) 105 12 13 21 27 32 37 39
Total Time: 1:48:31.03
Average: 21:42.21
5 ARAB 115 11 17 20 25 42 44 52
Total Time: 1:49:53.58
Average: 21:58.72
6 ALBERTVILLE 142 8 9 33 45 47 50 51
Total Time: 1:53:44.44
Average: 22:44.89
7 SOUTHSIDE-GADSDEN 175 24 31 36 41 43 55 56
Total Time: 1:55:45.56
Average: 23:09.12
8 PELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 206 28 35 46 48 49 53 54
Total Time: 1:59:37.81
Average: 23:55.57