Licensed to Fort Payne High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2015 04:18 PM
3rd Annual Heil Invitational Track Meet - 3/21/2015
Fort Payne High School
Results
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sumida, Alex Baylor Schoo 1:58.60 1:58.82 6 10
2 Nails, Hunter Southside-Ga 2:02.76 2:00.17 6 8
3 Smith, Colton Scottsboro H 2:07.44 2:06.66 6 6
4 Munford, Darius Paul W. Brya 2:11.38 2:07.14 6 5
5 Buckelew, Chase Arab 2:06.75 2:07.91 6 4
6 Carlson, John Baylor Schoo 2:11.00 2:08.44 6 3
7 Lunsford, Zebadee Anniston 2:11.67 2:08.99 6 2
8 Curran, Patrick Baylor Schoo 2:12.01 2:09.67 6 1
9 Goodwin, Jackson Baylor Schoo 2:09.00 2:12.54 6
10 Mathis, Bradley Cumberland C 2:07.46 2:12.64 6
11 Harvey, Joshua Arab 2:18.88 2:12.84 5
12 Francisco, Marecio Fort Payne 2:13.37 2:13.20 5
13 Breland, John Scottsboro H 2:12.57 2:13.84 6
14 Parris, Jayden Fort Payne 2:21.01 2:14.46 4
15 Noblitt, Bryan Sardis 2:19.84 2:15.02 5
16 Frierson, Jack Baylor Schoo 2:12.67 2:15.21 6
17 Turner, Steven Paul W. Brya 2:12.92 2:15.35 6
18 Robbins, Nick Pleasant Val 2:12.00 2:16.32 6
19 Gomez, Jonathan Brooks 2:15.00 2:16.67 5
20 Church, Cedric Paul W. Brya 2:20.36 2:17.02 4
21 Sandoral, Bruce Fort Payne 2:17.06 2:17.92 5
22 Pope, Seth Piedmont 2:16.18 2:19.55 5
23 Mitchell, Wil Piedmont 2:16.14 2:21.12 5
24 Ross, Llyas Paul W. Brya 2:15.46 2:22.58 5
25 Bautista, Yiye Fort Payne 2:13.98 2:23.40 5
26 Gladen, Daniel Pleasant Val 2:12.60 2:24.00 6
27 Kubon, Dylan Scottsboro H 2:24.82 2:24.13 4
28 Sumner, Lawson Darlington S 2:21.00 2:25.09 4
29 Ward, Tywann Southside-Ga 2:25.53 1
30 Escamilla, Justin Piedmont 2:22.65 2:25.63 4
31 Rogers, Adam Tullahoma Hi 2:30.00 2:25.72 3
32 Ledbetter, Bob Darlington S 2:16.00 2:25.79 5
33 Nails, Taylor Southside-Ga 2:31.51 2:26.28 3
34 Welch, Blake Scottsboro H 2:29.75 2:26.31 3
35 Molina, Pedro Fort Payne 2:40.00 2:26.76 2
36 Thornton, Quinton Pleasant Val 2:15.11 2:26.87 5
37 Morrison, Aza Cumberland C 2:27.14 2
38 Anderson, Ben Fort Payne 2:30.00 2:28.33 3
39 Velazquez, Israel Fort Payne 2:32.52 2:28.36 3
40 Hutto, Lamont Anniston 2:26.22 2:28.56 4
41 Roden, Brett Pisgah High 2:26.43 2:28.80 4
42 Campbell, Ian Arab 2:31.76 2:28.89 3
43 Haynes, James Anniston 2:26.57 2:29.17 4
44 Davis, Justin Paul W. Brya 2:19.87 2:30.20 5
45 Parsons, Bobby Scottsboro H 2:26.99 2:30.84 4
46 Martinez, Samuel Fort Payne 2:28.52 2:30.95 4
47 Miller, Matisse Pleasant Val 2:20.00 2:31.69 5
48 Barrios, Mario Fort Payne 2:28.73 2:32.76 4
49 Roberts, Giles Fort Payne 2:35.00 2:32.84 3
50 Stem, Wyatt Southside-Ga 2:34.88 2:32.87 3
51 Stanton, Jordan Fort Payne 2:27.69 2:32.95 4
52 Vernon, Tucker Pleasant Val 2:15.95 2:33.10 5
53 O'Connor, Kody Sardis 2:30.75 2:33.43 3
54 Hardin, Noah Southside-Ga 2:49.60 2:33.80 2
55 Hillary, Julian Sardis 2:38.50 2:33.99 3
56 Gladen, Jacob Pleasant Val 2:28.55 2:34.27 4
57 Kidd, Tim Piedmont 2:34.32 2
58 Clark, Brent Anniston 2:33.92 2:35.07 3
59 Partee, Brandon Moody 2:27.82 2:35.41 4
60 Bishop, Dave Scottsboro H 2:33.80 2:35.54 3
61 Young, Justin Piedmont 2:22.39 2:37.69 4
62 Lawson, Sam Brooks 2:24.66 2:37.76 4
63 Hillburn, Skler Piedmont 2:48.70 2:39.30 2
64 Boyd, Logan Pisgah High 2:38.54 2:40.35 2
65 Miguel, Rigoberto Fort Payne 2:37.60 2:40.39 3
66 Morgan, Jp Cedar Bluff 2:40.46 1
67 Francisco, Edwin Fort Payne 2:40.00 2:43.72 2
68 Cruz, Hernan Fort Payne 2:50.00 2:44.65 2
69 Spearin, Cody Cedar Bluff 2:46.84 2
70 Anderson, Eli Fort Payne 3:00.00 2:47.75 2
71 Hawes, Joey Pisgah High 3:03.90 2:48.16 2
72 McClendon, Cade Pisgah High 2:49.65 1
73 Hancock, Tadd Scottsboro H 2:54.22 2:49.96 2
74 Snider, Seth Cedar Bluff 2:53.81 1
75 Lawson, Taylor Brooks 2:56.48 1
-- Pitton, Dylan Cumberland C 2:56.65 DQ 2
-- Simpson, Cody Brooks DQ 1
-- Belman, Pedro Section High DQ 2
-- Davis, Dwayne Section High DQ 1
-- Dixon, Clark Tullahoma Hi 2:03.45 DQ 6
-- Nations, De Adrian Piedmont DQ 1
-- Lockwood, Kyle Cumberland C 2:15.07 DQ 5
-- Jackson, Jarvis Anniston 2:29.35 DQ 3
-- Henriquez, Roman Fort Payne 2:34.86 DQ 3
-- McGee, Shawn Brooks DQ 1
-- Marcos, Roberto Fort Payne DQ 2
-- Juan, Hector Fort Payne 2:32.57 DQ 3
-- Montgomery, Edward Anniston 2:17.51 DQ 5
-- Anderson, Lucas Section High DQ 2
-- McCord, Nate Brooks DQ 1
-- Little, Andrew Brooks DQ 1