Tulane University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.91 | w SB | Lilla Mcmillan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.15 | Hilary Woods | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.59 | Sara Kebede | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:16.42 | Michelle Kreutzberg | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:28.79 | Amanda Savage | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.99 | Jessica Adamson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:03.61 | Katharine Smiley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.56 | w | Tamika Brazzel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.82 | w | Dominique Hever | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.93 | Madeline Held | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.04 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.75 | Melanie Mainor | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
0-0 | Tamika Brazzel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
0-0 | Tiffany Kenney | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
0-0 | Taylor Caulk | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-1.75 | Jessica Knierim | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-1.75 | Joanna Lapucha | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-7.75 | Mary Carson Pitts | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-8 | SB | Jill Doyle | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-8 | Haley Miller | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-4 | Cheyenne Swanson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
122-4.5 | SB | Cheyenne Swanson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
157-4.5 | Daliadiz Ortiz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
70-8.5 | Tiffany Kenney | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.74 | SB | Taurean Nixon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.83 | Richard Allen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.19 | w | Richard Allen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.50 | John Mouton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49.89 | SB | Christopher Arechiga | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.50 | Jonathan White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:58.65 | Jonathan Heil | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:03.32 | Kade Kistner | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:12.51 | SB | Nicholas Meloro | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:41.54 | Geoff Zelek | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.26 | Justyn Shackleford | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.08 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
0-0 | Devon Breaux | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-3 | SB | Caleb Bertrand | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
151-1.5 | Thomas Lynch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-3 | Eldrich Washington | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |