Russell County Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.30 SB Keyla King 10th Prelims H4 5A - Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
29.25 SB Jahmilah Hector 12th Prelims H1 5A - Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:05.26 SB Desiree Cartledge 5th Finals H3 5A - Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
51.62 Relay Team 3rd Prelims H1 5A - Complete Results
52.99 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:32.59 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Discus
48-8 Deja DuBois 12th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
37-8 Davina Trottman 13th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Shot Put
17-4.5 Deja DuBois 13th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
17-2 Davina Trottman 14th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.02 SB Javon Rogers 1st Prelims H2 5A - Complete Results
11.11 SB Chevel Smith 2nd Prelims H3 5A - Complete Results
11.21 Chevel Smith 1st Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
11.25 SB Caleb Smith 4th Prelims H2 5A - Complete Results
11.42 Caleb Smith 4th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
22.56 SB Javon Rogers 1st Prelims H1 5A - Complete Results
23.27 SB Jordan Reese 5th Prelims H3 5A - Complete Results
23.57 Jordan Reese 4th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
25.78 Chevel Smith 20th Prelims H1 5A - Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
52.36 SB Ge'gory Williams 3rd Finals H4 5A - Complete Results
52.41 SB Chris Miles 4th Finals H4 5A - Complete Results
54.06 SB Jordan Reese 8th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:04.42 Chris Miles 4th Finals H2 5A - Complete Results
2:10.43 SB Anthony Zambrana 7th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
2:18.16 David White 13th Finals H2 5A - Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:50.59 Kee'sean Boykins 13th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
6:16.29 SB Je'dan Citizen 15th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
52.81 SB Tayor Love 13th Finals H2 5A - Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
43.25 Relay Team 1st Prelims H2 5A - Complete Results
44.71 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:33.80 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:45.41 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Long Jump
22-9.5 SB Caleb Smith 1st Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Discus
91-7 Travoris Luke 11th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
74-8.5 Tyrell Bennett 17th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Javelin
141-0 Caleb Smith 7th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
89-8 SB Mareo DuBois 19th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
Shot Put
39-8.5 SB Chevel Smith 7th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
30-8 D'Quandrious Monroe 22nd Finals H1 5A - Complete Results
29-4 SB Deon Sanders 24th Finals H1 5A - Complete Results