Beauregard High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.57 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.73 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
13.01 | Destiny Pitts | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.10 | Destiny Pitts | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.89 | SB | Bre Foreman | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.87 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
25.94 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.25 | Destiny Pitts | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
26.56 | Destiny Pitts | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.51 | SB | Nakita Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.59 | Nakita Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.78 | Paris Howell | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:11.78 | SB | Bre Frazier | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.59 | Kalynn Simpson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:36.90 | Paris Howell | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:57.69 | Shinia Winston | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.61 | Kalynn Simpson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.20 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.20 | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.43 | Kendretta Durham | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.43 | Kendretta Durham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.93 | SB | Alexxis Milner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
51.50 | Kendretta Durham | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52.31 | Ty Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
51.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:19.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:06.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Kylee Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | SB | Ty Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0 | Kylee Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-0.5 | SB | Nakita Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-2 | Ty Thomas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-3.5 | Kylee Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-2.5 | Ty Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-5 | Nakita Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
115-10 | SB | Lamyracle Welch | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
112-4 | Shakeela Webb | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
89-0 | Alexis Jackson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
101-2 | Kylee Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
91-8 | Sam Dailey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
78-11 | Brittany Stiles | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4 | Shakeela Webb | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-2.5 | SB | Lamyracle Welch | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-1 | Sam Dailey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.53 | David Mitchell | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.56 | David Mitchell | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.45 | SB | Kyle Hughley | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.55 | David Mitchell | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
23.71 | David Mitchell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33.78 | Cameron Flournoy | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.11 | SB | Tykwane Meniefield | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
59.68 | SB | Roderick Johnson, Jr. | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.29 | SB | Drew Gracia IV | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:21.10 | Tyler Manning | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:31.58 | Spencer Carr | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.15 | Micah Sollie | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:10.41 | Jonathan Jenkins | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:44.18 | Drew Gracia IV | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:58.29 | SB | Micah Sollie | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:03.64 | SB | Jonathan Jenkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:32.43 | Hunter Henson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.32 | SB | Markeeveon Davis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.11 | SB | Nate Gracia | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.68 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
45.68 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:25.35 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Tavarus Sims | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-6 | Kameron Baldwin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | SB | Roderick Johnson, Jr. | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11.5 | SB | Alizedrian Meniefield | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-3 | Kameron Baldwin | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-2 | SB | Kameron Baldwin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-3 | SB | Cody Cook | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-6 | Keynan Murrell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-0 | Kameron Dubose | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
124-6 | Randy Kimbrel | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
107-5 | Matt Jernigan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
102-11 | Corbett Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
132-11 | Randy Kimbrel | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
123-1 | SB | Kyle Hughley | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
92-10.5 | SB | Raider Hunt | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-6 | SB | Corbett Walker | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-11 | Kyle Hughley | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-3.5 | Drew Copeland | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |