3A - Day 1

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 02:57 PM
        AHSAA Tuscaloosa 1A3A5A Sectional 2014 - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014        
                     Hosted by American Christian Acadamy                      
                    Paul W. Bryant HS, Tuscaloosa, Alabama                     
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstead, Savannah           Sipsey Valle           13.02      13.17q  2 
  2 Thomas, Mellissa             Greensboro             12.59      13.29q  2 
  3 Cicco, Jane Anne             Bayside                12.94      13.35q  1 
  4 Vester, Aaliyah              Amer. Christian        13.29      13.41q  3 
  5 Kennedy, Anna                Cottage Hill           13.57      13.67q  3 
  6 Watford, Shawnderyl          Greensboro             12.19      14.14q  3 
  7 Edwards, Shadesia            Opp                    13.73      14.15q  2 
  8 Royal, Danielle              Greensboro                        14.26q  1 
  9 Woods, Jayla                 Southside-Selma                   14.43   1 
 10 Harrison, Jekeria            Southside-Selma                   14.83   2 
 11 Stebner, Marie               Bayside                14.78      15.06   3 
 12 Green, Hannah                Cottage Hill           15.22      15.21   3 
 13 Corte, Callie                Bayside                14.72      15.43   1 
 14 Kelly, Genesis               Opp                    14.30      15.70   1 
 15 Gross, Shalicia              W S Neal               17.17      16.66   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armstead, Savannah           Sipsey Valle           28.49      26.87q  1 
  2 Thomas, Mellissa             Greensboro             27.87      27.10q  3 
  3 Jones, Callie                Cottage Hill           26.90      27.12q  3 
  4 Cicco, Jane Anne             Bayside                27.00      27.37q  2 
  5 Dees, Brianna                T R Miller             27.68      27.39q  1 
  6 Calametti, Carlisle          Bayside                27.74      27.64q  2 
  7 Cortes, Daniela              Cottage Hill           27.95      28.67q  2 
  8 Woods, Jayla                 Southside-Selma                   29.19q  3 
  9 Vester, Aaliyah              Amer. Christian        28.89      29.28   1 
 10 Relph, Shairia               Southside-Selma                   29.49   1 
 11 Royal, Tymysha               Greensboro             27.90      29.72   3 
 12 Edwards, Shadesia            Opp                    29.66      29.97   2 
 13 Green, Hannah                Cottage Hill           31.94      31.04   1 
 14 Head, Brittany               Opp                               31.13   3 
 15 Melendez, Grace              Bayside                           33.22   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Callie                Cottage Hill         1:01.00    1:02.95   3  10   
  2 Calametti, Carlisle          Bayside              1:03.40    1:03.39   3   8   
  3 Noland, Elizabeth            Cottage Hill         1:04.33    1:04.61   3   6   
  4 Gills, Briley                Amer. Christian      1:06.74    1:04.83   3   5   
  5 Williams, Mekhia             T R Miller           1:05.92    1:06.12   3   4   
  6 Vanderheiden, Hannah         Cottage Hill         1:04.33    1:06.68   3   3   
  7 Jenkins, Karmaiya            T R Miller           1:06.63    1:07.74   3   2   
  8 Stallworth, Tiana            T R Miller           1:06.74    1:07.76   3   1   
  9 Bennett, Chantell            Greensboro           1:18.00    1:09.16   2 
 10 Williamson, Alexis           Opp                             1:09.65   1 
 11 Daves, Meagan                Bayside                         1:11.42   1 
 12 Kemper, Darby                Bayside              1:17.24    1:12.12   2 
 13 Miller, Shaina               Sipsey Valle         1:11.70    1:12.25   2 
 14 Teague, Trinity              Opp                  1:11.57    1:13.84   2 
 15 Campbell, Darrylvoceya       Greensboro           1:13.54    1:15.77   2 
 16 Britford, Dymond             Greensboro           1:16.02    1:18.16   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Karisa               T R Miller           5:04.33    5:07.69   10   
  2 Nelson, Allie                T R Miller           5:27.88    5:34.28    8   
  3 Nelson, Katie                T R Miller           5:38.28    5:34.88    6   
  4 Branyon, Mary Catherine      Bayside              5:26.41    5:36.85    5   
  5 Roberts, Harper              Amer. Christian      5:29.54    5:40.97    4   
  6 Cumbest, Caroline            Cottage Hill         5:39.63    5:44.68    3   
  7 Goldsby, Olivia              Amer. Christian      5:48.83    6:00.57    2   
  8 Miller, Shaina               Sipsey Valle         6:37.16    6:49.52    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Makayla            T R Miller             15.46      16.05q  2 
  2 Dressler, Caitlyn            Cottage Hill           17.44      17.21q  1 
  3 Walker, Majestie             T R Miller             18.35      17.54q  1 
  4 Rowell, Morgan               T R Miller             17.71      18.15q  2 
  5 Vanderheiden, Hannah         Cottage Hill           17.67      18.74q  2 
  6 England, Krista              Cottage Hill           19.23      19.18q  2 
  7 Ryans, Dextrina              Greensboro             18.09      19.66q  1 
  8 Caldwell, Catie              Bayside                18.65      21.09q  2 
 -- Barry, Trista                Bayside                15.75         FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 T R Miller                                          53.36      53.02   10   
  2 Greensboro                                          53.12      53.13    8   
  3 Cottage Hill                                        54.49      55.17    6   
  4 Southside-Selma                                                56.01    5   
  5 Bayside Academy                                     55.13      58.51    4   
 -- W S Neal                                            59.12         DQ   Early zone 2
 -- Opp                                                 54.92         DQ   early zone 2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T R Miller                                       11:14.83   10:23.51   10   
  2 American Christian Academy                       10:43.71   10:51.71    8   
  3 Cottage Hill                                     11:02.60   11:06.74    6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                  10:51.06   11:29.93    5   
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barry, Trista                Bayside              5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 England, Krista              Cottage Hill         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Harrison, Makayla            T R Miller           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Leatherbury, Isbel           Bayside              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Walker, Majestie             T R Miller                      4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Terry, Amber                 T R Miller                      4-04.00      1.32m   2.50
  6 Noland, Elizabeth            Cottage Hill         5-00.00    4-04.00      1.32m   2.50
  8 Edwards, Brittney            Greensboro           4-03.00    4-02.00      1.27m   1   
 -- Pasteur, Jayla               Greensboro                           NH            
 -- Melendez, Grace              Bayside                              NH            
 -- Britford, Dymond             Greensboro           4-03.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dressler, Caitlyn            Cottage Hill        11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Goldsby, Hannah              Amer. Christian      8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Edmonds, Helen Claire        Amer. Christian      7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5.50
  3 Terry, Amber                 T R Miller           8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5.50
  5 Calametti, Carlisle          Bayside              7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  6 Evans, Rebecca               T R Miller                      6-06.00      1.98m   3   
  7 Baxter, Peyton               T R Miller           6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Callie                Cottage Hill        16-09.00   17-10.75      5.45m  10   
  2 Barry, Trista                Bayside             17-08.00   16-10.50      5.14m   8   
  3 Harrison, Makayla            T R Miller          15-04.00   16-02.25      4.93m   6   
  4 Dees, Brianna                T R Miller          13-07.00   15-08.50      4.78m   5   
  5 Cortes, Daniela              Cottage Hill        14-08.00   14-11.50      4.55m   4   
  6 Kennedy, Anna                Cottage Hill                   14-07.50      4.45m   3   
  7 Bradley, Shayn               T R Miller          14-03.00   14-04.00      4.36m   2   
  8 Davis, Mariah                W S Neal            13-03.00   13-10.00      4.21m   1   
  9 Croom, Jasmine               Greensboro          11-11.00   13-04.75      4.08m 
 10 Gills, Briley                Amer. Christian     13-00.00   13-04.50      4.07m 
 11 Edwards, Brittney            Greensboro          13-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Barton, Khadijah             W S Neal            12-10.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
 13 Stebner, Marie               Bayside             12-09.50   12-02.50      3.72m 
 14 Campbell, Darrylvoceya       Greensboro          12-05.00   11-10.75      3.62m 
 15 Teague, Trinity              Opp                 11-02.00   11-00.50      3.36m 
 -- Beaman, Katie                Bayside             11-11.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Serena                T R Miller             92-08   91-04.50     27.85m  10   
  2 Woodruff, Victoria           Cottage Hill           80-08   90-10.75     27.70m   8   
  3 Lane, Saquaya                Opp                 76-09.25   89-02.75     27.19m   6   
  4 Edwards, Tynedra             Greensboro             92-04   88-01.75     26.86m   5   
  5 Bell, Krystal                T R Miller          53-01.25   80-06.25     24.54m   4   
  6 Johnson, Timedria            Greensboro             76-01      74-10     22.80m   3   
  7 West, Katie                  Cottage Hill           69-11   74-06.25     22.71m   2   
  8 Stallworth, Alexis           T R Miller             67-09   69-08.50     21.24m   1   
  9 Gibson, Natalie              Amer. Christian        67-01   69-08.25     21.24m 
 10 Peacock, Ratiya              Opp                 72-11.75   65-05.50     19.95m 
 11 Young, Lanna                 Southside-Selma                60-01.75     18.33m 
 12 Brundidge, Haylee            Opp                            59-01.50     18.02m 
 13 Aldridge, Zeleidra           Greensboro             77-04      48-00     14.63m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 lacy, orlando                Opp                    11.10      11.08q  2 
  2 Jackson, Dominique           T R Miller                        11.12q  2 
  3 Holifield, Cedric            Greensboro             11.47      11.39q  3 
  4 Robinson, LaAnthony          Greensboro             11.09      11.40q  3 
  5 Henderson, Justin            Cottage Hill           11.42      11.46q  1 
  6 Coleman, Machenry            T R Miller             11.65      11.57q  3 
  7 Carlisle, Kelvin             Greensboro             11.22      11.65q  1 
  8 Goe, Garris                  Bayside                11.44      11.78q  2 
  9 Walker, Trae                 T R Miller             12.15      11.87   2 
 10 Bonham, Ta                   Opp                    11.66      11.96   2 
 11 Sullivan, Jhalandius         Southside-Selma                   12.06   3 
 12 Stallworth, Tacorius         W S Neal                          12.25   1 
 13 Pickren, Joe                 Amer. Christian                   12.27   1 
 14 Watts, Damon                 Southside-Selma                   12.58   2 
 15 Skinner, Luke                Amer. Christian        12.80      12.65   3 
 16 Giles, Blake                 Bayside                11.76      12.71   1 
 17 Black, Raqir                 Amer. Christian                   12.96   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 lacy, orlando                Opp                    22.55      22.94q  3 
  2 Henderson, Justin            Cottage Hill           24.13      23.30q  3 
  3 Coleman, Machenry            T R Miller             24.02      23.35q  1 
  4 Williams, Deondre            Greensboro             23.94      23.61q  1 
  5 Samuel, Terry                T R Miller             23.50      23.70q  2 
  6 Carlisle, Kelvin             Greensboro             24.48      24.21q  2 
  7 Pinkney, Brandon             Cottage Hill           25.12      24.39q  1 
  8 Goe, Garris                  Bayside                24.23      24.98q  3 
  9 Holifield, Cedric            Greensboro             24.10      25.34q  2 
 10 Ming, Tobias                 T R Miller             25.50      25.42   3 
 11 Gould, Alex                  Amer. Christian        25.31      25.65   2 
 12 Skinner, Luke                Amer. Christian        26.88      25.66   1 
 13 Jones, Javon                 Cottage Hill           25.60      25.71   3 
 14 Dobbins, Cody                Bayside                           26.20   2 
 15 Ryals, Joseph                W S Neal               26.44      26.49   1 
 16 Sullivan, Jhalandius         Southside-Selma                   26.72   2 
 17 Davis, Christopher           Southside-Selma                   26.78   3 
 18 Melendez, Jake               Bayside                26.12      26.95   2 
 19 Adamcyzk, Chad               W S Neal               24.94      27.87   1 
 20 Burgh, Eric                  W S Neal                          29.82   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karr, Noah                   Amer. Christian        52.12      52.85   3  10   
  2 Crowell, Logan               Sipsey Valle           54.40      53.10   3   8   
  3 Robinson, LaAnthony          Greensboro             54.00      54.18   3   6   
  4 House, Greg                  Opp                    55.64      54.39   3   5   
  5 Williams, Deondre            Greensboro             54.20      54.53   3   4   
  6 Wiggins, Jessmon             Greensboro             59.53      56.27   2   3   
  7 Jones, Kadarius              T R Miller             56.20      56.88   3   2   
  8 Kiser, Shane                 W S Neal                          57.17   1   1   
  9 Holmes, Austin               T R Miller                        57.38   2 
 10 Ming, Tobias                 T R Miller             58.77      57.47   3 
 11 Dobbins, Cody                Bayside                           59.04   1 
 12 Phipps, Ryan                 Bayside                58.85    1:00.72   2 
 13 Myers, Zachary               Cottage Hill         1:08.73    1:03.67   2 
 14 Bryant, Jackson              Amer. Christian      1:07.27    1:06.83   2 
 15 Dobbins, Luke                Bayside                         1:09.23   1 
 16 Smith, Cameron               Amer. Christian      1:12.57    1:11.33   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shankle, Ryan                Bayside              4:34.85    4:44.48   2  10   
  2 Kelley, Jesse                Amer. Christian      4:44.06    4:46.47   2   8   
  3 King, Tanner                 Northside            4:50.57    4:48.54   2   6   
  4 Isom, Brock                  Amer. Christian      4:50.56    4:50.79   2   5   
  5 Karr, Noah                   Amer. Christian      4:35.72    4:51.90   2   4   
  6 King, Ashton                 Northside            4:48.98    4:53.40   2   3   
  7 Schmitz, Dylan               Cottage Hill         4:52.64    4:53.57   2   2   
  8 Midyett, Ash                 Bayside                         4:55.58   1   1   
  9 Verdin, Blake                Cottage Hill         5:03.49    4:55.77   1 
 10 Washington, Brian            Sipsey Valle         5:05.68    4:59.79   1 
 11 Parker, Gregory              Sipsey Valle         5:15.48    5:00.81   1 
 12 Pearce, Jonathan             Sipsey Valle         4:57.38    5:02.56   2 
 13 Bennett, Tyler               Cottage Hill         5:02.05    5:08.90   2 
 14 LaGrone, James               Northside            5:10.03    5:15.42   1 
 15 Harris, Walker               T R Miller           5:55.02    5:43.69   1 
 16 McDonald, Charles            Bayside              5:49.09    5:50.17   1 
 17 McNeil, Gavin                T R Miller           6:06.86    5:56.62   1 
 18 Morris, Noah                 T R Miller           6:18.02    6:01.46   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ahmad                T R Miller             16.36      16.59   10   
  2 Cunnigan, Kelvon             Greensboro             17.84      18.66    8   
  3 Walker, Trae                 T R Miller             19.48      18.92    6   
  4 Woodruff, Logan              Cottage Hill           20.84      21.21    5   
  5 Quinn, Aj                    W S Neal               23.51      24.42    4   
 -- Britford, Terrell            Greensboro             16.78         DQ   out of lane
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T R Miller                                          45.40      44.40   10   
  2 Greensboro                                          44.78      44.95    8   
  3 Opp                                                            44.99    6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                     44.52      47.22    5   
  5 Cottage Hill                                        52.44      48.73    4   
 -- Southside-Selma                                                  DNF  
 -- W S Neal                                            50.70         DQ   Early zone 1 2
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy                        8:49.72    8:45.39   10   
  2 Sipsey Valley High School                         9:02.00    8:47.75    8   
  3 Cottage Hill                                      8:50.64    8:54.26    6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                   9:05.67    9:06.30    5   
  5 Greensboro                                        9:53.21    9:50.90    4   
  6 Opp                                               9:23.10   10:09.72    3   
  7 T R Miller                                       10:39.88   10:11.86    2   
 
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ahmad                T R Miller           5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Barry, Trae                  Bayside              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Campbell, Darrylvontaye      Greensboro           6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Melendez, Jake               Bayside              5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Varner, LiCedric             Greensboro           5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Mitchell, Markail            T R Miller           5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  6 Singleton, Jamarquise        Greensboro           5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
 -- Vanderheiden, Hayden         Cottage Hill                         NH            
 -- Winn, Kellen                 T R Miller           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Surgenor, Rich               Cottage Hill                         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graves, Bailey               T R Miller          11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Allred, Connor               Cottage Hill        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Barnett, Birch               Amer. Christian     12-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Miller, Trin                 T R Miller          11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5 Jones, Jalen                 T R Miller                      9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  6 Yockers, Ben                 Bayside              9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   2.50
  6 Woodruff, Logan              Cottage Hill         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   2.50
 -- Collins, Ryan                Amer. Christian      8-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ahmad               Greensboro          43-01.50   44-03.75     13.50m  10   
  2 Taylor, Ahmad                T R Miller          40-04.00   43-11.75     13.40m   8   
  3 Campbell, Darrylvontaye      Greensboro          37-04.50   42-07.50     12.99m   6   
  4 Barnett, Birch               Amer. Christian     41-03.25   41-03.25     12.57m   5   
  5 Smith, Keion                 T R Miller          40-08.50   40-08.00     12.39m   4   
  6 Varner, LiCedric             Greensboro          37-02.00   40-04.25     12.29m   3   
  7 Samuel, Terry                T R Miller          39-05.50   40-03.50     12.28m   2   
  8 Jones, Javon                 Cottage Hill        36-11.00   38-01.00     11.60m   1   
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Savage, Derick               Opp                              116-07     35.53m  10   
  2 Pernell, Peter               Greensboro            110-11  115-05.25     35.18m   8   
  3 Sledge, Pj                   Amer. Christian     98-09.75  101-03.50     30.87m   6   
  4 Brittan, Duncan              T R Miller             99-11   99-01.50     30.21m   5   
  5 English, Tre                 W S Neal               92-04   98-00.50     29.88m   4   
  6 Hornsby, Zach                Cottage Hill           92-11   93-03.25     28.42m   3   
  7 Jones, Walter                Greensboro             91-03   91-09.50     27.97m   2   
  8 Pippins, Caleb               Amer. Christian        93-03   91-05.75     27.88m   1   
  9 Lipscomb, Sam                Amer. Christian        83-08   91-01.50     27.77m 
 10 Lucas, Terrance              Northside              88-04      88-09     27.05m 
 11 Bloodsaw, Jimmal             T R Miller          25-11.50   84-06.50     25.76m 
 12 Walker, Arquaveon            Southside-Selma                80-02.25     24.44m 
 13 Portis, Robert               W S Neal               46-09      79-02     24.13m 
 14 Lane, Tremekquez             Opp                               76-09     23.39m 
 15 Norris, Hunter               Opp                 85-08.25   76-03.50     23.25m 
 16 Downey, Nathan               Cottage Hill           73-08      75-02     22.91m 
 17 Hornsby, Jared               Cottage Hill           60-10      68-10     20.98m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ahmad               Greensboro            153-09     157-06     48.00m  10   
  2 Tabb, Cedric                 Greensboro                       156-08     47.75m   8   
  3 Barry, Trae                  Bayside                          154-05     47.06m   6   
  4 Samuel, Terry                T R Miller            144-10     147-07     44.98m   5   
  5 Mitchell, Markail            T R Miller            133-04     140-10     42.92m   4   
  6 Jones, Jalen                 T R Miller          11-10.50     128-10     39.26m   3   
  7 Allred, Jordan               Cottage Hill           99-02     125-08     38.30m   2   
  8 McGuffie, Quintrell          Greensboro                       123-02     37.54m   1   
  9 Lucas, Terrance              Northside             118-05     114-00     34.74m 
 10 Young, Kaleb                 Amer. Christian        89-07     107-11     32.89m 
 10 English, Tre                 W S Neal              109-04     107-11     32.89m 
 12 Hornsby, Zach                Cottage Hill          103-03      99-05     30.30m 
 13 Kiser, Shelby                W S Neal              105-01      96-10     29.51m 
 14 Morris, Dax                  Amer. Christian        90-07      92-11     28.32m 
 15 Sledge, Pj                   Amer. Christian     99-08.50      86-08     26.41m 
 

 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marengo                     47        2) Linden                     42   
    3) Holy Spirit Catholic High   37        4) J.U. Blacksher             29   
    5) St Jude                     26        6) Keith                      14   
    7) Akron Community HS          10        8) AUTAUGAVILLE                8   
    9) Billingsley                  7       10) McIntosh High School        3   
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T R Miller                 102        2) Cottage Hill               81.50
    3) BAYSIDE ACADEMY             49        4) American Christian Academ  32.50
    5) Greensboro                  17        6) Opp                         6   
    7) Southside-Selma              5        8) Sipsey Valley High School   1   
    8) W S Neal                     1                                           
 
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    80        2) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  26   
    3) Central-Tuscaloosa          18        3) Mortimer Jordan            18   
    5) Walker                      15        6) Center Point High School   11   
    7) Pleasant Grove               9        8) Curry                       8   
    9) Ramsay                       5       10) Russellville                2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Jude                     54        2) Linden                     46   
    3) Billingsley                 29        4) Maplesville                19   
    5) J.U. Blacksher              14        5) Holy Spirit Catholic High  14   
    5) J.F. Shields High School    14        8) McIntosh High School        9   
    9) Keith                        8       10) AUTAUGAVILLE                6   
   11) Red Level                    4       12) Akron Community HS          1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greensboro                  93.50     2) T R Miller                 92.50
    3) American Christian Academy  55        4) BAYSIDE ACADEMY            42.50
    5) Cottage Hill                33.50     6) Opp                        24   
    7) Sipsey Valley High School   16        8) Northside                   9   
    8) W S Neal                     9                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    65        2) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  40   
    3) Mortimer Jordan             26        4) McAdory                    21   
    5) Wenonah                     16        5) Curry                      16   
    7) Center Point High School    12        8) Central-Tuscaloosa         10   
    9) Walker                       9       10) Fairfield                   8   
   11) Ramsay                       6       12) Selma                       2   
   12) Russellville                 2