Vestavia Hills HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.55 | SB | Mariah Stewart | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results |
13.80 | Timira Taylor | 35th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
14.04 | SB | Audrey Starnes | 39th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results |
14.14 | Amethyst Stewart | 44th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.80 | Audrey Starnes | 57th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.11 | Margot Woolverton | 5th | Finals H8 | Varsity Results | |
2:25.54 | SB | Regan McKenna | 9th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
2:31.10 | Sophie James | 24th | Finals H7 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:29.99 | SB | Catherine Bunch | 9th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
5:33.55 | SB | Natalie Conboy | 12th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:53.11 | SB | Catherine Bunch | 6th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
12:12.81 | SB | Natalie Conboy | 11th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.22 | Audrey Starnes | 15th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Addie Prewitt | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Rebekah Pfitzer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-0 | SB | Abbey Romp | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
62-2 | Jazmin Norris | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
108-6 | Bria Terry | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1.5 | Jazmin Norris | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.25 | SB | Patrick Haywood | 9th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
11.98 | Nolan Turner | 57th | Prelims H13 | Varsity Results | |
12.07 | Christian Palmer | 67th | Prelims H16 | Varsity Results | |
12.07 | Daniel Hill | 68th | Prelims H20 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.45 | SB | Jordan Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
50.50 | Jordan Johnson | 2nd | Prelims H14 | Varsity Results | |
50.95 | SB | Mitchell Kimbell | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
51.34 | Mitchell Kimbell | 5th | Prelims H14 | Varsity Results | |
52.83 | Jack Hadley | 19th | Prelims H16 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.76 | SB | Charlie Sharbel | 5th | Finals H12 | Varsity Results |
2:00.38 | Hampton Dortch | 8th | Finals H12 | Varsity Results | |
2:00.92 | SB | Blane Crowder | 12th | Finals H10 | Varsity Results |
2:05.77 | SB | Jake Dennis | 30th | Finals H9 | Varsity Results |
2:06.10 | Grey Garris | 32nd | Finals H11 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:45.71 | SB | Tripp Maloy | 18th | Finals H7 | Varsity Results |
4:49.84 | SB | Peyton Price | 27th | Finals H8 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:00.22 | SB | Peyton Price | 3rd | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
10:23.80 | SB | Tripp Maloy | 11th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
10:48.04 | SB | Reed Irwin | 18th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
10:58.59 | SB | Matt Hultstrand | 27th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
11:06.08 | SB | Slay James | 31st | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.65 | Gavin McNutt | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.75 | Gavin McNutt | 44th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.91 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
43.93 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.14 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | Joseph Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12-6 | Whitt Harrelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11-6 | SB | James Henry Barrett | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
128-1 | Michael Rogers | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
108-3 | SB | Dillon Campbell | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
93-3 | Mark Shapochka | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
161-10 | Joseph Lee | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
156-11 | Will Macoy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
149-1 | David Raymon | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
53-1 | SB | John Orr | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
45-2.75 | Walter Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
40-7 | Jack Graffeo | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |