Briarwood Christian School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.21 | Katie Green | 15th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.25 | Leigh Ann Mathews | 21st | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.73 | SB | Laiken Pearson | 48th | Prelims H9 | Varsity Results |
1:10.00 | SB | Katie Lee | 69th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results |
1:10.16 | SB | Emma Hutcheson | 70th | Prelims H13 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.35 | Anne Kelly Patrick | 45th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results | |
2:39.40 | Katie Mier | 58th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:51.53 | SB | Becky Thielman | 26th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:39.28 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Ashley Musachia | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5.75 | Natalie Crumpler | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-5 | Katie Green | 31st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
60-4 | SB | Sarah Massey | 25th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
50-5 | Hannah Hynds | 37th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
69-4 | Hannah Hynds | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
58-5 | Sarah Massey | 29th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
49-8 | SB | Erin Grubb | 34th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
42-10 | SB | Leigh Ann Mathews | 38th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.66 | Drake Mitchell | 113th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.71 | SB | Drake Mitchell | 84th | Prelims H17 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.68 | SB | Luther Ward | 83rd | Prelims H9 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.29 | SB | Drew Bonner | 59th | Finals H7 | Varsity Results |
2:17.13 | Jared Long | 102nd | Finals H6 | Varsity Results | |
2:19.80 | Will Windham | 115th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:05.74 | SB | Jared Long | 66th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
5:26.38 | SB | Patrick Lewis | 114th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:22.21 | SB | Patrick Lewis | 54th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:25.42 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | John David Imbusch | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10 | Victor Jerald | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19-5.25 | Justin Hild | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
107-9 | Daniel Johnston | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
102-11 | Evan Russell | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
86-3 | Daniel Bruce | 40th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
183-0 | SB | Will Edwards | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
152-6 | Johnny Hodges | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
123-9 | Jake Overstreet | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
116-9 | Jonathan McGehee | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-0 | Nathan Cale | 46th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |