Hewitt-Trussville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.69 | Brittany Hampton | 30th | Prelims H9 | Varsity Results | |
14.15 | Jessica Lyster | 45th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results | |
14.41 | KeKe Hobbs | 60th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results | |
14.52 | SB | Carmen Dent | 66th | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results |
14.65 | Kaela Belcher | 71st | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results | |
14.81 | SB | Tyra Aldridge | 77th | Prelims H5 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.23 | Brianna Hampton | 37th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
29.95 | KeKe Hobbs | 53rd | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results | |
30.19 | Neicy Godbolt | 60th | Prelims H10 | Varsity Results | |
30.47 | CiCi Taylor | 66th | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results | |
31.16 | Kaela Belcher | 78th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results | |
31.51 | SB | Abby Chappell | 83rd | Prelims H5 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.31 | Erianna Hill | 24th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results | |
1:04.63 | Brianna Hampton | 26th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:11.61 | Kaela Belcher | 74th | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results | |
1:13.61 | SB | Olivia Pidcock | 85th | Prelims H13 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.74 | Veronica Lyle | 1st | Finals H8 | Varsity Results | |
2:30.11 | SB | Isabella Calma | 19th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
2:30.35 | Marlee Mason | 20th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results | |
2:34.37 | SB | Alexandria Calma | 37th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
2:40.20 | SB | Allison Howard | 63rd | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2:43.69 | SB | Mary Caroline Lesley | 76th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2:48.88 | Olivia Pidcock | 89th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:01.63 | SB | Veronica Lyle | 2nd | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
5:25.66 | SB | Alexandra Pidcock | 7th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
5:30.40 | SB | Marlee Mason | 10th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
5:51.53 | SB | Mary Caroline Lesley | 25th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
6:16.00 | SB | Allison Howard | 55th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
6:17.94 | SB | Kimberly Atkinson | 56th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
6:21.05 | SB | Olivia Pidcock | 62nd | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
6:33.70 | SB | Kylie Purdy | 79th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:50.96 | SB | Alexandra Pidcock | 5th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
12:24.21 | SB | Mary Caroline Lesley | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13:43.48 | SB | Kimberly Atkinson | 29th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
14:47.70 | SB | Kylie Purdy | 38th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.25 | McKenzi King | 20th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
19.63 | Erianna Hill | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results | |
20.78 | KeKe Hobbs | 36th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.24 | Erianna Hill | 11th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
54.38 | Brittany Hampton | 17th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
56.18 | McKenzi King | 25th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.61 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:10.83 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-1 | Tyra Aldridge | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | McKenzi King | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
69-10 | Abby Chappell | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
67-11 | Jessica Lyster | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
67-10 | SB | Tyra Aldridge | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
59-0 | Heather Gaunt | 28th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.59 | David Acfalle | 24th | Prelims H14 | Varsity Results | |
11.60 | Chris Wright | 25th | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results | |
11.86 | Donald Voltz | 43rd | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results | |
11.91 | SB | Nick Campbell | 49th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
12.03 | Chris Caddell | 62nd | Prelims H19 | Varsity Results | |
12.06 | Josh Chapman | 66th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results | |
12.07 | SB | Kevin Langner | 69th | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results |
12.19 | JaRon Godbolt | 79th | Prelims H19 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.31 | Trevian Jenkins | 2nd | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results | |
22.31 | Trevian Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.14 | Donald Voltz | 28th | Prelims H14 | Varsity Results | |
24.45 | Nick Campbell | 39th | Prelims H15 | Varsity Results | |
25.00 | SB | Josh Chapman | 56th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results |
25.32 | Kevin Langner | 65th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
25.40 | JaRon Godbolt | 68th | Prelims H17 | Varsity Results | |
25.51 | Chris Caddell | 73rd | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results | |
25.95 | Anoree Sanders | 92nd | Prelims H13 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.80 | SB | Trevian Jenkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
49.84 | Trevian Jenkins | 1st | Prelims H10 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.84 | SB | Austin Norwood | 1st | Finals H12 | Varsity Results |
2:00.58 | SB | Tyler Jackson | 9th | Finals H11 | Varsity Results |
2:07.78 | SB | Luc Riddle | 43rd | Finals H8 | Varsity Results |
2:08.25 | SB | Josh Busby | 46th | Finals H8 | Varsity Results |
2:12.23 | John Ngaruiya | 64th | Finals H8 | Varsity Results | |
2:13.04 | SB | Josh Dowds | 72nd | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
2:15.29 | Doston Nichols | 90th | Finals H8 | Varsity Results | |
2:15.34 | SB | Hunter Thomason | 92nd | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
2:18.88 | SB | William Kirk | 108th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2:18.95 | SB | Travis Gunn | 109th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
2:19.38 | SB | Chance Anderson | 111th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
2:21.37 | SB | Brian Acton | 121st | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2:22.70 | Anthony Buksa | 126th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:28.04 | SB | Austin Norwood | 2nd | Finals H8 | Varsity Results |
4:54.70 | SB | Benjamin Knox | 39th | Finals H7 | Varsity Results |
4:58.22 | SB | John Ngaruiya | 48th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
5:03.98 | SB | Hunter Thomason | 61st | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
5:06.42 | SB | Austin Atkinson | 69th | Finals H5 | Varsity Results |
5:09.75 | SB | Josh Busby | 78th | Finals H6 | Varsity Results |
5:13.68 | SB | William Kirk | 84th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
5:19.54 | SB | Damon Purdy | 93rd | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
5:25.28 | SB | Timothy Ngaruiya | 110th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
5:31.47 | SB | Brian Acton | 121st | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
5:36.06 | SB | Anthony Buksa | 129th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:34.00 | SB | Benjamin Knox | 15th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
11:32.74 | SB | Damon Purdy | 38th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11:32.80 | SB | Austin Atkinson | 39th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11:37.02 | SB | Timothy Ngaruiya | 41st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.71 | Jonathan Mann | 30th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
27.88 | SB | JaRon Godbolt | 33rd | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.88 | Jacob Rushing | 19th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
47.13 | Andy Chappell | 29th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.37 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
43.85 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.16 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:18.79 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Josh Dowds | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.75 | SB | David Acfalle | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
19-3.25 | SB | Josh Chapman | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
18-3.75 | Chris Wright | 30th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-9 | Chris Wright | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Andy Chappell | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12-0 | Jacob Rushing | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10-6 | Vince Corey | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
146-3 | Jaison Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
120-5 | Eric Reed | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
106-7 | Dustin Wood | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
98-3 | SB | Kyle DeGreen | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
86-1 | Adin Farley | 41st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
71-4 | Jonathan Martin | 54th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
138-10 | SB | Luc Riddle | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
128-0 | SB | Jaison Williams | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
120-11 | Eric Reed | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
107-5 | Andy Chappell | 38th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
96-8 | SB | Jonathan Martin | 42nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
95-2 | Kyle DeGreen | 45th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
89-11 | Jonah Renda | 47th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
73-6 | SB | JaRon Godbolt | 57th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-8.5 | SB | Jaison Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
43-0.25 | Eric Reed | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
38-0.5 | Dustin Wood | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
35-6.5 | Anoree Sanders | 34th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
34-6.5 | Adin Farley | 42nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
32-10.25 | SB | Kyle DeGreen | 50th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |