Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.19 | SB | Jhala Clark | 48th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results |
14.44 | Elizabeth Bolden | 62nd | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results | |
14.69 | SB | Lekiyah Tucker | 73rd | Prelims H9 | Varsity Results |
15.53 | SB | Sarah Garner | 88th | Prelims H13 | Varsity Results |
16.38 | SB | Silvia Brosolo | 93rd | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.56 | SB | Jhala Clark | 45th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
29.70 | Lake Rice | 46th | Prelims H9 | Varsity Results | |
30.84 | SB | Morgan Rice | 73rd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
30.85 | SB | Ebony Rice | 74th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results |
31.02 | SB | Elizabeth Bolden | 76th | Prelims H5 | Varsity Results |
31.52 | SB | Lekiyah Tucker | 84th | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results |
31.92 | SB | Jeresa Ivory | 88th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.67 | SB | Jamie Williams | 12th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
1:06.95 | SB | Jhala Clark | 49th | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results |
1:07.62 | SB | Lake Rice | 56th | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results |
1:11.57 | SB | Ebony Rice | 73rd | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
1:11.94 | SB | Jeresa Ivory | 77th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results |
1:13.46 | Morgan Rice | 84th | Prelims H5 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.24 | Marie Doyle | 80th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
3:04.30 | SB | Collett Davis | 114th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:38.06 | SB | Marie Doyle | 27th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Javelin | |||||
75-10 | Sarah Garner | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
64-0 | Elizabeth Bolden | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.03 | Jertavious Sanders | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.13 | Jertavious Sanders | 5th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results | |
11.58 | Keandre Knox | 23rd | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results | |
12.29 | SB | Keahveon Davis | 90th | Prelims H16 | Varsity Results |
12.44 | Robert Tinnon | 102nd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
13.61 | SB | Rett Saele | 139th | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.56 | Jertavious Sanders | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22.99 | Jertavious Sanders | 7th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results | |
24.02 | Keaundra Hutton | 23rd | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results | |
24.83 | Caleb Campbell | 51st | Prelims H12 | Varsity Results | |
24.90 | SB | Keahveon Davis | 55th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results |
25.68 | Robert Tinnon | 83rd | Prelims H4 | Varsity Results | |
27.34 | SB | Rett Saele | 115th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.22 | Keaundra Hutton | 4th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results | |
52.08 | SB | Keandre Knox | 13th | Prelims H8 | Varsity Results |
54.31 | SB | Caleb Campbell | 41st | Prelims H11 | Varsity Results |
54.59 | Michael Jackson | 44th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
57.17 | Robert Tinnon | 70th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.71 | SB | Michael Jackson | 95th | Finals H7 | Varsity Results |
2:18.59 | SB | Caleb Earnest | 107th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
2:25.00 | SB | Will Jones | 145th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
2:32.27 | SB | Demetrius Taylor | 166th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results |
2:43.86 | SB | Ryan Lovell | 184th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:50.59 | Justin Hyde | 188th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:24.96 | SB | Will Jones | 109th | Finals H4 | Varsity Results |
5:37.99 | SB | Alex Martin | 136th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:59.40 | SB | Will Jones | 28th | Finals H2 | Varsity Results |
12:32.41 | SB | Alex Martin | 55th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.10 | Kevin Garrett | 5th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results | |
16.40 | Kevin Garrett | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19.14 | Tyler Jones | 21st | Prelims H5 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.18 | SB | Kevin Garrett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
42.27 | Kevin Garrett | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
45.30 | SB | Michael Jackson | 16th | Prelims H7 | Varsity Results |
50.67 | Tyler Jones | 41st | Prelims H6 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.11 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results | |
45.23 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.18 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8 | SB | Mark Wallace | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
28-7.25 | Johnny Stephens | 76th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |