NC State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.37 | Sharese Roberts | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
12.42 | SB | Colleen Mcguire | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
12.67 | JDen Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.88 | SB | Tatyana Glasgow | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
25.14 | SB | Colleen Mcguire | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
25.31 | SB | Denae Ford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.39 | SB | Denae Ford | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
58.05 | Tatyana Glasgow | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.79 | Alexis Perry | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.45 | SB | Sharese Roberts | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.60 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.75 | Lacey Shuman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-3 | Caitlynn Filla | 11th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4 | Alexis Perry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
16-5.25 | Amara Bell | 12th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-11 | Amara Bell | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Discus | |||||
172-10 | Tremanisha Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
154-6 | Nicole Chavis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
158-8 | SB | Nicole Chavis | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
150-5 | SB | Alyssa Dunn | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
55-3.5 | Tremanisha Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
41-7 | Alyssa Dunn | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.22 | William Taylor-Haynes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
11.23 | Cameron Cooper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
11.41 | SB | Tamerick Barbour | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.07 | Brian Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22.40 | Will Krehnbrink | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22.77 | Cameron Cooper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22.81 | SB | William Taylor-Haynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
23.32 | SB | Tamerick Barbour | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.52 | Will Krehnbrink | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
49.14 | Brian Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.63 | William Taylor-Haynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
15.47 | Josh Gandy | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.51 | Josh Gandy | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-11.5 | SB | Jonathan Addison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
25-2.5 | Jonathan Addison | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Discus | |||||
173-1 | Nathaniel Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
166-2 | SB | Jule Rich | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
169-6 | Nathaniel Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
0-0 | Jule Rich | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |