Cold Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 Section 3 Cross Country 1A-2A & 3A - 11/1/2012
11/1/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 1A-2A Var Bo
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Russell, Seamus St Bernard 5:22.7 16:42.36 1
2 Faulk, Will St Bernard 5:26.0 16:52.71 2
3 Crider, Kramer Cold Springs 5:39.5 17:34.71 3
4 Mami, Steven St Bernard 5:46.3 17:55.69 4
5 Smith, Morgan Cold Springs 5:50.0 18:07.39 5
6 Bradford, Blake Falkville 5:51.7 18:12.70 6
7 Perez, Oscar St Bernard 5:52.1 18:13.70 7
8 Johnson, Jacob Gaston 5:53.5 18:18.06 8
9 Denniston, Robert Altamont 5:54.4 18:21.04 9
10 Bradford, Brian Falkville 5:55.2 18:23.55 10
11 Ely, Gates Altamont 5:58.6 18:33.88 11
12 Robles, Isaias St Bernard 5:58.9 18:34.87 12
13 Hare, Fletcher Altamont 6:02.7 18:46.86 13
14 Stanley, Jared Cold Springs 6:05.1 18:54.12 14
15 Robles, Samuel St Bernard 6:06.9 18:59.64 15
16 Lasseter, Ben Altamont 6:09.8 19:08.94 16
17 Lang, C.J. Cold Springs 6:10.5 19:10.93 17
18 Russell, Thomas St Bernard 6:13.1 19:19.13 18
19 Shadden, Brendan Falkville 6:13.7 19:21.00 19
20 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 6:14.1 19:22.20 20
21 Carney, Adam Cold Springs 6:17.5 19:32.79 21
22 Dodge, Alec Cold Springs 6:20.3 19:41.53 22
23 Shim, Min Bo St Bernard 6:20.5 19:42.12
24 Dobbs, Jarred Vincent 6:24.4 19:54.30
25 Freeman, Josh Cold Springs 6:26.1 19:59.43 23
26 McMahon, Stephen Altamont 6:28.2 20:05.89 24
27 Coleman, Josh Cold Springs 6:29.0 20:08.52
28 Gardner, William Altamont 6:33.4 20:22.09 25
29 Skinner, Landon St Bernard 6:33.6 20:22.72
30 Shin, Sam St Bernard 6:36.8 20:32.63
31 Woods, Collin Oakman High School 6:39.4 20:40.77 26
32 Hollis, Heath Cold Springs 6:40.0 20:42.69
33 Ward, Caleb Falkville 6:43.2 20:52.55 27
34 Brasher, Josh Vincent 6:46.0 21:01.15
35 Pannell, David Gaston 6:48.2 21:08.19 28
36 Price, Michael Gaston 6:49.9 21:13.38 29
37 Rhodes, Braxton Gaston 6:50.8 21:16.10 30
38 Underwood, Miles Altamont 6:50.9 21:16.33 31
39 Raines, Taylor Oakman High School 6:51.1 21:17.19 32
40 Kyle, Clay Falkville 6:52.8 21:22.44 33
41 Nandwa, Eugene Altamont 6:53.0 21:22.90
42 Sorscher, Nathan Altamont 6:53.9 21:25.66
43 Wood, Dreyton Vincent 6:56.1 21:32.54
44 Key, Case Oakman High School 6:56.9 21:34.98 34
45 Deerman, Chandler Cold Springs 6:57.5 21:36.86
46 Sutton, Brindon Altamont 6:58.1 21:38.89
47 Burgess, Alec Gaston 6:58.2 21:39.26 35
48 Littrell, William Falkville 7:02.5 21:52.48 36
49 Posey, Connor Oakman High School 7:05.5 22:01.80 37
50 Duncan, Bj Oakman High School 7:19.8 22:46.31 38
51 Bryson, Jake Addison 7:32.9 23:27.07
52 Bryson, Stephen Addison 7:36.5 23:38.28
53 Rich, Austin Gaston 7:38.3 23:43.68 39
54 Sorgee, Sadler Vincent 7:40.3 23:50.00
55 Bittner, Triston Jefferson Ch 7:44.5 24:03.05
56 Woods, Bryant Oakman High School 7:45.8 24:07.08 40
57 Atkins, Colton Oakman High School 7:45.9 24:07.48 41
58 Langley, Noah Addison 7:46.1 24:07.85
59 Walling, Jacob Falkville 8:04.1 25:04.01
60 Lollar, Matt Oakman High School 8:09.5 25:20.69
61 Fells, Hunter Gaston 8:19.6 25:51.95 42
62 Jarrett, Dillon Addison 8:33.7 26:35.73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Bernard 26 1 2 4 7 12 15 18
Total Time: 1:28:19.33
Average: 17:39.87
2 Cold Springs 60 3 5 14 17 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:33:19.94
Average: 18:39.99
3 Altamont 73 9 11 13 16 24 25 31
Total Time: 1:34:56.61
Average: 18:59.33
4 Falkville 82 6 10 19 20 27 33 36
Total Time: 1:36:12.00
Average: 19:14.40
5 Gaston 130 8 28 29 30 35 39 42
Total Time: 1:43:34.99
Average: 20:43.00
6 Oakman High School 167 26 32 34 37 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:48:21.05
Average: 21:40.21