Pisgah High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.16 | SB | Auburn McCrary | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
15.20 | SB | Whitney Hulander | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.60 | SB | Mikayla McClendon | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.74 | SB | Whitney Hulander | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
32.38 | SB | Mikayla McClendon | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.22 | SB | Tori Olinger | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:11.75 | SB | Whitney Hulander | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.51 | SB | Tori Olinger | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:53.14 | SB | Maaike Shelton | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:58.53 | SB | Rhiannan Jenkins | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.36 | SB | Tori Olinger | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
6:34.40 | SB | Maaike Shelton | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:52.48 | SB | Rhiannan Jenkins | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:06.04 | SB | Rhiannan Jenkins | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
15:22.63 | SB | Auburn McCrary | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
16:38.75 | SB | Kelsie Draper | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.27 | SB | Sydney Monroe | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.33 | SB | Sydney Monroe | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.50 | SB | Sydney Monroe | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:55.12 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:30.49 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
9-8.5 | SB | Juliana Denes | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
80-2 | SB | Bonnie Wagener | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
75-1 | SB | Bonnie Wagener | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-2.5 | SB | Bonnie Wagener | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
16-0.5 | SB | Juliana Denes | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-0 | SB | Makayla Tuten | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.39 | SB | Tyler Jenkins | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
26.94 | SB | Austin Boyd | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
27.38 | SB | Jacob Gamble | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.49 | SB | Austin Boyd | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
58.75 | SB | Tyler Jenkins | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
59.54 | SB | Adam Leach | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.71 | SB | Tyler Jenkins | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.21 | SB | Adam Leach | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
21.82 | SB | Zach Goolesby | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.16 | SB | Zach Goolesby | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.59 | SB | Matt McDaniel | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
52.59 | SB | Adam Leach | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.5 | SB | Caleb Thompson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-3.5 | SB | Matt McDaniel | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-4 | SB | Caleb Thompson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-10.5 | SB | Matt McDaniel | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-7 | SB | Jacob Gamble | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
84-6 | SB | Ryan Samples | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
122-2 | SB | Chaz Overdear | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
91-10 | SB | Zach Roberts | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
89-2 | SB | Cale Underwood | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-4 | SB | Zach Roberts | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-6.75 | SB | Cale Underwood | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |