Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 09:32 PM
2012 War Eagle Invite - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012
Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Sheniqua Puma 11.30 11.10q 1.2 1
2 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 11.43q 0.2 2
3 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 11.65 11.67q 0.2 2
3 Cruder, Ashley SR Auburn 11.70 11.67q 1.2 1
5 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 11.50 11.71q 1.2 1
6 Israel-Thomas, Alie Unattached 11.32 11.75q 0.2 2
7 Crawford, Shelisia SR Columbus St. 11.60 11.81q 1.2 1
8 Lightbourne, Charlesha SR Georgia Stat 12.11 11.83q 1.4 3
9 Rolle, Tia SR Alabama Stat 11.65 11.84q 0.2 2
10 Warren, Amiris FR Southern Ill 11.76 11.84 1.2 1
11 Curry, Ebonie SO Jacksonville 11.89 11.92 0.2 2
12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO Penn State 11.60 11.95 0.2 2
13 Pope, Jasmine JR Alabama Stat 11.91 11.99 1.4 3
14 Armstead, Camilla SO Alabama 11.65 12.03 1.2 1
15 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 11.75 12.03 0.2 2
16 Bates, Alexis SO UAB 11.54 12.04 1.2 1
17 Knox, Shakima Unattached 11.75 12.10 0.2 2
18 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO Columbia 11.70 12.14 1.2 1
19 Sewell, Brittany SR Shorter 11.89 12.15 1.4 3
20 Williams, Mychea FR Troy 11.96 12.18 1.4 3
21 Hall, Ashley JR Troy 12.14 12.18 1.4 3
22 Sunderraj, Nirupama FR Southern Ill 12.19 12.29 0.1 4
23 Lee, Latrice SO Alabama Stat 11.85 12.34 1.2 1
24 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 12.18 12.35 0.1 4
25 White, Desiree FR Southern Ill 12.43 12.42 0.1 4
26 Saxton, Erika JR South Alabam 12.11 12.50 1.4 3
27 Cheadle, Lauren FR Southern Ill 12.57 12.55 -0.4 5
28 Boyd, India JR Jacksonville 12.30 12.69 0.1 4
29 Tedford, Diamond FR Alabama A&M 12.73 12.79 -0.4 5
30 Monroe, Morgan SO Emory 12.64 12.80 -0.4 5
31 Dyer, Alix SR Emory 12.43 12.80 0.1 4
32 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza SR Emory 12.70 12.84 -0.4 5
33 Jacobs, Raequel SO Southern Ill 12.53 12.85 -0.4 5
34 Jackson, Jasmine SO Shorter 12.49 12.94 0.1 4
35 Daniel, Marcianna SR Alabama A&M 12.56 13.36 -0.4 5
-- Colbert, Tatiana SO Georgia Stat 12.20 FS 0.1 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Sheniqua Puma 11.10 11.07 0.9
2 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 11.43 11.42 0.9
3 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 11.67 11.68 0.9
4 Crawford, Shelisia SR Columbus St. 11.81 11.71 0.9
5 Cruder, Ashley SR Auburn 11.67 11.74 0.9
6 Israel-Thomas, Alie Unattached 11.75 11.76 0.9
7 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 11.71 11.78 0.9
8 Rolle, Tia SR Alabama Stat 11.84 11.81 0.9
9 Lightbourne, Charlesha SR Georgia Stat 11.83 11.86 0.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Kerron Nike 22.60 22.79 2.0 1
2 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 23.10 23.32 2.0 1
3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO Penn State 23.60 23.72 2.0 1
4 Armstead, Camilla SO Alabama 23.50 23.74 2.0 1
5 Lightbourne, Charlesha SR Georgia Stat 23.87 23.80 NWI 2
6 Watson, Angel SO UAB 23.96 23.85 1.6 3
7 Rolle, Tia SR Alabama Stat 23.85 23.88 NWI 2
8 Jarrett, Jovanee Puma 23.80 23.88 NWI 2
9 Robinson, V'alonee SO Auburn 23.90 23.93 1.6 3
10 Barrett, Shamira SO Jacksonville 23.75 24.12 NWI 2
11 Blake, Dominique Unattached 23.70 24.13 2.0 1
12 Funderburk, Kala FR Memphis 23.78 24.14 NWI 2
13 Warren, Amiris FR Southern Ill 24.62 24.32 0.8 4
14 Spikes, Lakeisha SO Shorter 24.41 24.44 0.8 4
15 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO Columbia 23.84 24.47 NWI 2
16 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 24.10 24.51 1.6 3
17 Smith, Zanquetta FR Columbus St. 24.52 24.63 0.8 4
18 Pope, Jasmine JR Alabama Stat 24.68 24.67 NWI 5
19 Curry, Ebonie SO Jacksonville 24.80 24.69 NWI 5
20 Brewer, Wande SO Georgia Stat 24.93 24.70 NWI 5
21 Daniel, Laquita JR Columbus St. 24.51 24.70 0.8 4
22 Ofoche, Uju JR Columbia 25.20 24.73 0.5 7
23 Bell, Yamira JR Columbia 24.40 24.74 0.8 4
24 Davis, Nicole Unattached 23.94 24.75 1.6 3
25 Ballard, Ashley SO Shorter 24.40 24.75 1.6 3
26 Moore, Tamara SO Georgia Stat 25.20 24.80 0.9 6
27 McCluskey, Melissa SO South Alabam 24.65 24.83 NWI 5
28 Sunderraj, Nirupama FR Southern Ill 24.81 24.84 NWI 5
29 Schwartz, Lindsay SR South Alabam 24.65 24.92 0.8 4
30 Holden, Kennisha JR Shorter 25.28 25.02 0.5 7
31 Lee, Latrice SO Alabama Stat 24.69 25.07 NWI 5
32 Adams, Mia FR Georgia Stat 25.36 25.15 0.5 7
33 Cruder, Ashley SR Auburn 25.00 25.17 0.9 6
34 Hill, Adria SO Troy 25.32 25.30 0.5 7
35 Brooks, Gabrielle SO Georgia Stat 25.62 25.36 0.6 8
36 Williams, Mychea FR Troy 25.67 25.40 0.6 8
37 Helm, Daisy FR Shorter 25.00 25.43 0.9 6
38 Cheadle, Lauren FR Southern Ill 25.75 25.57 0.6 8
39 Moreland, Tia SR Shorter 25.00 25.60 0.9 6
40 Jones, Quaniqua JR Memphis 24.82 25.69 NWI 5
41 White, Desiree FR Southern Ill 25.68 25.97 0.6 8
42 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 25.90 26.00 0.6 8
43 Jacobs, Raequel SO Southern Ill 25.58 26.06 0.5 7
44 White, McKenzie FR Southern Ill 25.46 26.08 0.5 7
45 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza SR Emory 26.51 26.15 1.1 9
46 Scarlett, Samantha FR Auburn 25.70 26.23 0.6 8
47 Smith, Bronte FR Memphis 26.12 26.38 1.1 9
48 Freeman, Mariah SO Shorter 26.10 26.58 1.1 9
49 Hixon, Leah SO South Alabam 25.90 26.65 0.6 8
50 Chambers, Tyrisha JR Alabama Stat 25.35 26.78 0.5 7
51 Lawson, Kinsley FR Alabama Stat 26.70 26.85 1.1 9
52 Ferguson, Jasmine FR South Alabam 27.14 27.17 0.6 8
53 Stewartson, Ashlie SR Shorter 25.00 27.49 0.9 6
54 Gaines, Janikqui FR Columbus St. 27.00 27.85 0.5 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 50.50 52.29 1
2 Muir, Jody-Ann JR Miss State 52.47 52.89 1
3 Williams, CeCe SR Auburn 52.00 53.08 1
4 Blake, Dominique Unattached 51.60 53.08 1
5 Iheoma, Ijeoma SR Penn State 53.30 53.98 1
6 Neal, Keyona JR Memphis 54.76 54.37 2
7 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO Penn State 53.05 54.64 2
8 Alexander, Ja-Courtney JR Troy 55.20 54.96 2
9 McGee, Dynasty FR Penn State 53.61 55.31 2
10 Anyanwu, Doris JR Penn State 54.60 55.35 1
11 Bell, Yamira JR Columbia 54.14 55.43 2
12 Bougard, Erica FR Miss State 55.30 55.47 2
13 Morlu, Miata SO Columbia 54.50 55.51 1
14 Chandler, Shani SO Alabama 54.50 55.51 2
15 Barrett, Shamira SO Jacksonville 55.40 55.71 2
16 Mays, Dacia SO Alabama 55.60 56.21 3
17 Vaughn, Candice JR Troy 56.72 56.24 4
18 Colbert, Tatiana SO Georgia Stat 56.17 56.26 3
19 Katchen, Thelyssa JR UAB 56.30 56.39 3
20 Holden, Kennisha JR Shorter 56.50 56.68 4
21 Mahone, Jerrica FR Alabama Stat 55.70 56.94 3
22 McCluskey, Melissa SO South Alabam 57.68 57.10 4
23 Horton, Lecresha SO Jacksonville 56.60 57.25 4
24 Mason, Monica SO Memphis 56.21 57.55 3
25 White, Kyana SO UAB 57.04 57.79 4
26 Altidor, Lutrisha SR Alabama Stat 55.34 57.88 1
27 Dyer, Alix SR Emory 56.75 57.90 4
28 Brewer, Wande SO Georgia Stat 59.09 1:00.77 5
29 Gaines, Janikqui FR Columbus St. 1:02.05 1:02.34 5
30 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 1:00.00 1:03.47 5
31 Saxton, Erika JR South Alabam 1:01.00 1:05.54 5
32 Lawson, Kinsley FR Alabama Stat 1:01.00 1:06.05 5
33 Scott, Michelle FR Alabama A&M 1:09.35 1:10.08 5
-- Slater, Tiffany SO Troy 58.86 FS 5
-- Daniel, Laquita JR Columbus St. 56.50 DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klebe, Marta SO Penn State 2:07.33 2:11.84
2 Fayen, Lauren SR UAB 2:07.00 2:12.71
3 Phalo, Shaquina JR Alabama A&M 2:14.93 2:13.46
4 Shannon, Colleen JR Penn State 2:08.46 2:14.16
5 Berggren, Samantha FR Auburn 2:09.40 2:14.39
6 Kearney, Niamh FR Georgia Stat 2:14.00 2:14.48
7 Rotibi, Mobola FR Southern Ill 2:11.61 2:14.74
8 Taylor, Nandia SO Memphis 2:15.82 2:15.12
9 Wright, Aubrielle SO Alabama 2:14.44 2:15.78
10 Carey, Kanisha JR Miss State 2:08.18 2:15.91
11 Towns, Whitley FR Jacksonville 2:15.01 2:15.96
12 Derilus, Kesia SR Alabama Stat 2:13.00 2:16.45
13 Smyth, Chelsea Rae SR Miss State 2:14.89 2:16.51
14 Strickland, Mary Beth FR Auburn 2:16.50 2:16.87
15 Lowe, Kendra JR South Alabam 2:18.00 2:16.90
16 Kelly, Breana SR Alabama Stat 2:13.11 2:16.98
17 Godwin, Sha'Doris JR Shorter 2:19.00 2:19.07
18 Mitchell, Danyel SR Georgia Stat 2:18.00 2:20.69
19 Tracy, Kevyn SO Jacksonville 2:12.03 2:21.15
20 Woods, Kara SO UAB 2:21.00 2:24.42
21 Carson, Audrey FR West Florida 2:29.00 2:24.54
22 Blackman, Robin FR Troy 2:23.00 2:24.56
23 Smith, Soyong SO Alabama Stat 2:21.66 2:29.41
24 Luther, Ashley JR Valdosta Sta 2:32.80 2:39.48
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christoforou, Stella SO Georgia 4:28.57 4:36.40
2 Perry, Sarah FR Georgia 4:40.00 4:43.19
3 Darden, Jasmine SR Memphis 4:40.94 4:45.06
4 Mclntosh, Sarah FR Southern Ill 4:46.71 4:46.43
5 Jensen, Kailey JR Jacksonville 4:44.12 4:50.86
6 Usher, Renee FR Columbus St. 4:57.06 4:52.32
7 Rubel, Jennifer SO Georgia Stat 5:00.00 5:03.42
8 Pezzulo, Molly FR Auburn 4:40.00 5:03.67
9 Papesh, Katie SO Georgia Stat 5:06.10 5:07.47
10 Davies, Haley SO Troy 5:15.00 5:11.73
11 Dennis, Keyanna FR West Florida 5:14.00 5:13.36
12 Barr, Lauren FR Auburn 5:02.50 5:14.46
13 Carson, Audrey FR West Florida 5:11.00 5:15.17
14 Logan, Ashley FR Shorter 5:12.00 5:16.40
15 Smith, Soyong SO Alabama Stat 4:55.66 5:16.90
16 Turner, Hannah FR Shorter 5:12.00 5:21.27
17 Luther, Ashley JR Valdosta Sta 5:25.00 5:21.64
18 Labrada, Beatriz JR West Florida 5:16.00 5:22.40
19 Cochran, Jamesha SO Columbus St. 5:17.00 5:22.54
20 Lawson, Ansley FR Georgia Stat 5:14.43 5:29.50
Women 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willemse-Brett, Lydia Unattached 4:29.20
2 D’alesssio, Lauren Unattached 4:30.66
3 Gilmore, Leigh JR Alabama 4:30.95
4 Huston, Katie SO Miss State 4:31.46
5 Will, Katlyn SO Alabama 4:32.30
6 Denton, Elsbeth SO Alabama 4:35.84
7 Lockhart, Dominique SR Miss State 4:36.46
8 Johnson, Kelsey JR Alabama 4:44.84
9 Kolakowski, Erika SO Auburn 4:53.18
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paulson, Morgan JR Troy 18:50.00 18:42.15
2 Derilus, Kesia SR Alabama Stat 18:45.20 19:05.06
3 Porsch, Renea SO West Florida 19:15.00 19:17.17
4 Parry, Kristin FR South Alabam 19:23.16 19:22.13
5 Anderson, Zanny SR Georgia Stat 18:50.00 19:29.25
6 Simpson, Shannon SR UAB 18:30.00 19:34.72
7 English, Moneka JR Columbus St. 19:21.87 19:35.15
8 Spinks, Kelsey JR Georgia Stat 19:10.09 19:46.53
9 Ashley, Ruth SO West Florida 19:45.00 19:49.82
10 Nelson, Shelby FR Columbus St. 19:46.00 19:53.61
11 Whitis, Stephanie Atlanta TC 19:57.00 20:10.97
12 Cranford, Caley SO Mercer 21:30.00 21:08.46
13 Knapper, Kasie JR Mercer 19:50.00 21:08.62
14 Rodriguez, Andrea SR Georgia Stat 20:30.00 21:16.20
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Niemann, Kacie SO Mercer 17:08.12
2 Lawson, Tori SO South Alabam 17:09.89
3 Briasco, Elizabeth SO Auburn 17:35.66
4 Fondren, Erin FR Auburn 17:36.98
5 Stefanoff, Hannah SO Georgia Stat 17:40.59
6 McGuff, Jodie FR Miss State 17:40.86
7 Myrex, Palee SO Alabama 17:43.82
8 Spicher, Shea SO Shorter 17:49.01
9 Gilmore, Sarah JR Alabama 17:50.59
10 Turner, Claire SO Alabama 17:53.97
11 Houle, Kacee SR Georgia Stat 18:12.64
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laing, Kimberly Puma 12.90 13.09q +0.0 1
2 Lucas, Josanne Adidas 13.00 13.10q +0.0 1
3 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss State 12.97 13.16q +0.0 1
4 Dixon, Vonette Jamaica 12.95 13.20q +0.0 1
5 Farquharson, Racquel JR Miss State 13.40 13.37q +0.0 1
6 Bodie, Krystal SR Auburn 13.80 13.45q 0.3 2
7 Gilchrist, Danielle Unattached 13.10 13.46q +0.0 1
8 Moore, Tamara SO Georgia Stat 13.56 13.65q +0.0 1
9 Korte, Annimari Finland 13.20 13.67q +0.0 1
10 Moss, Shantia Unattached 13.70 13.70 0.3 2
11 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 13.50 13.84 +0.0 1
12 Scarlett, Samantha FR Auburn 13.90 14.07 0.3 2
13 Patton, Jasmine JR Troy 14.10 14.17 0.3 2
14 Holden, Porsche SO Shorter 14.15 14.31 0.3 2
15 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 14.40 14.38 1.2 3
16 McSwain, Akira JR UAB 14.04 14.41 0.3 2
17 Chambers, Tyrisha JR Alabama Stat 14.49 14.47 1.2 3
18 Jones, Quaniqua JR Memphis 14.26 14.53 1.2 3
19 Schwartz, Lindsay SR South Alabam 13.98 14.60 0.3 2
20 Thompson, Paris JR Alabama Stat 14.51 14.62 1.2 3
21 Bejoile, Laquitsha SO Southern Ill 14.65 14.62 +0.0 4
22 Shelley, Jessica FR UAB 14.40 14.70 1.2 3
23 Hill, Adria SO Troy 14.52 14.76 1.2 3
24 Norman, Leah JR Georgia Stat 14.70 14.77 +0.0 4
25 Smith, Bronte FR Memphis 14.43 14.77 1.2 3
26 Washington, Tayla SO Jacksonville 14.60 14.79 +0.0 4
27 Richardson, Fola JR Alabama Stat 14.43 14.88 1.2 3
28 Monroe, Morgan SO Emory 15.05 15.02 +0.0 4
29 Covington, Brittany SO Miss State 14.15 15.09 0.3 2
30 Williams, Narricka FR Alabama Stat 14.59 15.11 +0.0 4
31 Freeman, Mariah SO Shorter 15.00 15.18 +0.0 4
32 White, McKenzie FR Southern Ill 15.29 15.18 1.0 5
33 Dean, Luv SO Troy 15.58 15.34 1.0 5
34 Lake, Zandra FR Shorter 15.50 15.38 1.0 5
35 Ferguson, Jasmine FR South Alabam 15.48 15.40 1.0 5
36 Davidson, Kryslynn FR Shorter 15.20 15.61 +0.0 4
37 Lambie-Hanson, Laura SR Emory 15.60 15.66 1.0 5
38 Hixon, Leah SO South Alabam 15.16 15.90 +0.0 4
39 Defoor, Marina SO Columbus St. 15.90 15.92 1.0 5
40 Haggins, Keiera SR Shorter 16.00 16.17 -1.1 6
41 Warren, Oriel SO Columbus St. 15.77 16.73 1.0 5
42 Dove, Raven SO Alabama A&M 16.30 16.83 -1.1 6
43 Humphrey, Marquia FR Alabama A&M 16.89 17.21 -1.1 6
44 McCullough, Jasmine SR Emory 14.80 26.40 +0.0 4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Laing, Kimberly Puma 13.09 13.08 -1.4
2 Dixon, Vonette Jamaica 13.20 13.15 -1.4
3 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss State 13.16 13.27 -1.4
4 Lucas, Josanne Adidas 13.10 13.27 -1.4
5 Gilchrist, Danielle Unattached 13.46 13.48 -1.4
6 Moore, Tamara SO Georgia Stat 13.65 13.55 -1.4
7 Farquharson, Racquel JR Miss State 13.37 13.60 -1.4
8 Korte, Annimari Finland 13.67 13.74 -1.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lucas, Josanne Adidas 55.00 58.07 1
2 Njoku, Leslie Unattached 58.30 58.29 1
3 Gilchrist, Danielle Unattached 56.50 58.44 1
4 Harley, Rachel JR UAB 1:00.96 1:00.05 2
5 Anyanwu, Doris JR Penn State 59.90 1:01.07 2
6 Shubert, Tess SO Southern Ill 59.69 1:01.43 2
7 Covington, Brittany SO Miss State 59.20 1:01.94 1
8 Sturkie, Latasha SR Jacksonville 58.80 1:02.01 1
9 Sturkie, Natasha SR Jacksonville 59.00 1:02.37 1
10 Thompson, Paris JR Alabama Stat 1:03.52 1:03.30 3
11 Bodie, Krystal SR Auburn 1:00.30 1:03.53 2
12 Archer, Ocian FR Miss State 59.30 1:03.64 2
13 Davidson, Kryslynn FR Shorter 1:03.30 1:04.24 3
14 Scott, Evelyn FR Southern Ill 1:03.55 1:04.32 3
15 Thomas, Lytrice JR UAB 1:01.45 1:04.57 2
16 Lambie-Hanson, Laura SR Emory 1:04.78 1:04.87 3
17 Norman, Leah JR Georgia Stat 1:00.53 1:05.07 2
18 Dean, Luv SO Troy 1:05.39 1:05.44 4
19 Jude, Sarah FR Shorter 1:03.70 1:06.07 3
20 Dove, Raven SO Alabama A&M 1:09.00 1:06.74 4
21 Williams, Narricka FR Alabama Stat 1:05.17 1:07.28 3
22 Henderson, Garyn FR Troy 1:11.54 1:07.42 4
23 Martin, Jasmine FR Jacksonville 1:07.70 1:07.50 4
24 Scott, Brittany SO Alabama A&M 1:15.69 4
-- Williamson, Maya FR Memphis 1:01.62 FS 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Showalter, Katharine JR Georgia Stat 10:51.31 10:50.25
2 Massey, Sarah SR Shorter 10:45.29 11:01.03
3 Kirk, Savannah FR Georgia 10:52.00 11:08.16
4 Ramsey, Erika FR Georgia 11:17.53 11:10.61
5 Weyer, Shannen FR South Alabam 11:30.00 11:15.13
6 Bishop, Alison JR Georgia Stat 11:19.00 11:27.81
7 Poole, Adriana JR Miss State 11:12.18 11:27.91
8 Sinclair, Anna SO Georgia Stat 11:24.00 11:36.87
9 Fulton, Gabby FR Georgia 11:49.17 11:38.79
10 Smith, Soyong SO Alabama Stat 11:56.21 11:49.65
11 Hodges, Raheema JR Alabama Stat 11:34.66 12:01.41
12 Seignemartin, Sabrina JR West Florida 12:11.00 12:26.54
13 Koblitz, Brooke SO Georgia 11:44.96 12:34.80
14 Knapper, Kasie JR Mercer 12:37.77 12:52.97
-- Badie, Breiona SO Shorter 12:00.00 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Auburn Elite 'A' 43.00 42.81 1
2 Auburn 'A' 43.50 44.14 1
1) Selvon, Kai SO 2) Smith, Nivea SR
3) Cruder, Ashley SR 4) Williams, CeCe SR
3 Columbus St. 'A' 45.69 45.57 1
1) Smith, Zanquetta FR 2) Daniel, Laquita JR
3) Alexander, Asha SO 4) Crawford, Shelisia SR
4 Alabama State 'A' 45.45 45.97 1
1) Lee, Latrice SO 2) Rolle, Tia SR
3) Tavernier, Asha SR 4) Pope, Jasmine JR
5 Shorter 'A' 46.10 46.10 2
1) Walker, Ayana FR 2) Holden, Porsche SO
3) Sewell, Brittany SR 4) Spikes, Lakeisha SO
6 Troy 'A' 46.07 46.22 2
1) Cavazos, Ariel SR 2) Alexander, Ja-Courtney JR
3) Hill, Adria SO 4) Williams, Mychea FR
7 Southern Illinois 'A' 46.59 46.40 2
1) Warren, Amiris FR 2) Cheadle, Lauren FR
3) White, Desiree FR 4) Sunderraj, Nirupama FR
8 Penn State 'A' 45.40 46.96 1
1) Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO 2) Iheoma, Ijeoma SR
3) McGee, Dynasty FR 4) Anyanwu, Doris JR
9 Georgia State 'A' 47.50 47.49 2
1) Norman, Leah JR 2) Colbert, Tatiana SO
3) Moore, Tamara SO 4) Lightbourne, Charlesha SR
10 Alabama A&M 'A' 43.26 50.81 1
1) Tedford, Diamond FR 2) Daniel, Marcianna SR
3) Thurmon, Destiny FR 4) Scott, Brittany SO
-- Uab 'A' 45.80 DNF 2
1) Smith, Kelli SO 2) Watson, Angel SO
3) Katchen, Thelyssa JR 4) Bates, Alexis SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 3:34.10 3:37.60 1
1) McGee, Dynasty FR 2) Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO
3) Iheoma, Ijeoma SR 4) Anyanwu, Doris JR
2 Memphis 'A' 3:41.78 3:39.10 1
1) Mason, Monica SO 2) Funderburk, Kala FR
3) Neal, Keyona JR 4) Williamson, Maya FR
3 Auburn 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.99 1
1) Selvon, Kai SO 2) Prior, Alycia FR
3) Williams, CeCe SR 4) Smith, Nivea SR
4 Uab 'A' 3:43.80 3:43.80 2
1) Harley, Rachel JR 2) McSwain, Akira JR
3) Thomas, Lytrice JR 4) Watson, Angel SO
5 Alabama 'A' 3:41.00 3:43.86 1
1) Armstead, Camilla SO 2) Chandler, Shani SO
3) Mays, Dacia SO 4) Thomas, Sarah FR
6 Alabama State 'A' 3:44.36 3:47.66 2
1) Altidor, Lutrisha SR 2) Pope, Jasmine JR
3) Mahone, Jerrica FR 4) Kelly, Breana SR
7 Uab 'B' 3:50.00 3:51.80 2
1) Barker, Shelby FR 2) Gibson, Kendra FR
3) White, Kyana SO 4) Katchen, Thelyssa JR
8 Troy 'A' 3:49.28 3:51.85 2
1) Cavazos, Ariel SR 2) Alexander, Ja-Courtney JR
3) Vaughn, Candice JR 4) Hall, Ashley JR
9 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:43.00 3:52.23 1
1) Warren, Amiris FR 2) Sunderraj, Nirupama FR
3) Scott, Evelyn FR 4) Shubert, Tess SO
10 South Alabama 'A' 4:06.85 3:56.64 2
1) McCluskey, Melissa SO 2) Schwartz, Lindsay SR
3) Hixon, Leah SO 4) Lowe, Kendra JR
11 Memphis 'B' 3:53.64 3:56.88 2
1) Darden, Jasmine SR 2) Taylor, Nandia SO
3) Toldy, Laura SO 4) Jones, Quaniqua JR
12 Troy 'B' 4:06.00 4:02.93 2
1) McMillan, Paige FR 2) Slater, Tiffany SO
3) Cobbs, Alexus FR 4) Barrett, Christina JR
13 Alabama State 'B' 3:55.40 4:18.68 2
1) Lee, Latrice SO 2) Williams, Narricka FR
3) Tavernier, Asha SR 4) Lawson, Kinsley FR
-- Jacksonville St. 'A' 3:38.15 DNF 1
1) Sturkie, Latasha SR 2) Clemons, Elizabeth JR
3) Sturkie, Natasha SR 4) Barrett, Shamira SO
Women High Jump INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lowe, Chaunte Nike 2.00m 6-06.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.96 1.98 2.00 2.02
P P P O O O P O XXO O O XXX
2 Pressley, Maya JR Auburn 1.83m 6-00.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
P O O XXO O XXX
2 Doolittle, Jane Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Schade, Krystle SO Alabama 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P O O XPP
4 Carney, Monica JR Auburn 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O O O XXX
6 Stewart, Bianca Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XO XXX
7 Culmer, Kenya SO Southern Ill 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Monique SR Columbia 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P XXO XO XXX
2 Jennings, Morgan FR Auburn 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XO XXX
3 Toldy, Laura SO Memphis 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
3 Hall, Alyssa JR Miss State 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
5 Berding, Kirsten JR Memphis 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
6 Rahn, Xenia FR Memphis 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Barker, Shelby FR UAB 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Chambers, Tyrisha JR Alabama Stat 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
8 Harris, Chandra SR Georgia Stat 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Freeman, Mariah SO Shorter 1.65m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Schwartz, Lindsay SR South Alabam 1.73m NH
1.60
XXX
-- McSwain, Akira JR UAB 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Harris, Melanie FR Auburn 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Mackey, Shanique FR Alabama A&M 1.60m NH
1.60
XXP
-- Gilbert, Jocilyn FR Columbus St. 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Tavernier, Asha SR Alabama Stat 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Dill, Abigaill FR Miss State 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Tyrell, Jahneel SO Alabama Stat 1.67m NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 3.96m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.09
P P P P P XO XXX
2 Palenchar, Amanda SR Penn State 3.90m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Aiken, Briana JR South Alabam 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO O XXX
4 Hochreuther, Sabrina FR Memphis 3.95m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXO XXX
5 Jennings, Kimi FR Memphis 3.60m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XO XXX
6 Harding, Caselyn FR Southern Ill 3.49m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XO XXX
7 Hawkins, Toni FR UAB 3.50m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXO XXX
-- Markiewicz, Ericka JR Jacksonville 3.20m NH
3.10
XXX
-- Reaves, Alexandria FR Auburn 3.50m NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jarrett, Jovanee Puma 6.70m 6.60m 0.1 21-08.00
6.44m(0.3) 6.53m(0.6) 6.53m(0.4) 6.60m(0.1) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0)
2 Stuart, Bianca Puma 6.75m 6.51m 1.6 21-04.25
6.51m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(0.4) 6.26m(-0.4) PASS PASS
3 Bougard, Erica FR Miss State 6.12m 6.06m 2.1 19-10.75
6.02m(-0.1) 6.06m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.30m(-0.6) 5.75m(+0.0)
4 Farquharson, Rochelle SO Miss State 5.95m 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75
5.89m(0.1) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.83m(-1.8) 5.46m(-1.3) FOUL(1.0)
5 Ofoche, Uju JR Columbia 6.10m 5.96m -1.2 19-06.75
5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(-1.2) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.9) 5.81m(-0.0)
6 Eke, Nadia FR Columbia 5.72m 5.81m 1.5 19-00.75
5.81m(1.5) 5.58m(-0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Love, Malaikah JR Southern Ill 6.13m 5.80m 0.4 19-00.50
5.67m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.0) 5.80m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
8 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 5.72m 5.73m -0.7 18-09.75
5.63m(0.7) FOUL 5.73m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss State 5.99m 5.68m -0.7 18-07.75
5.62m(-0.1) 5.68m(-0.7) 5.53m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Okafor, Nina JR Southern Ill 5.51m 5.64m 2.0 18-06.00
FOUL(1.0) 5.64m(2.0) 5.47m(1.1)
11 Ewing, Sojourner JR Miss State 5.91m 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75
5.55m(0.6) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.58m(0.8)
12 Cobbs, Alexus FR Troy 5.67m 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
5.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0)
13 Robinson, V'alonee SO Auburn 6.20m 5.44m 1.5 17-10.25
FOUL FOUL 5.44m(1.5)
14 McCarver, Shayna JR South Alabam 5.23m 5.43m 0.5 17-09.75
5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.43m(0.5)
15 Ford-Holland, Siobhan FR Auburn 5.59m 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
FOUL(1.5) 5.31m(0.8) 5.38m(+0.0)
16 Cavazos, Ariel SR Troy 5.55m J5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.38m(+0.0)
17 Brooks, Gabrielle SO Georgia Stat 5.72m 5.37m 0.5 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(0.5) FOUL
18 Tavernier, Asha SR Alabama Stat 5.59m 5.35m 2.0 17-06.75
5.35m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Adams, Mia FR Georgia Stat 5.64m 5.34m 0.9 17-06.25
5.34m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
20 Nugent, Angelia SR Georgia Stat 5.70m 5.33m 0.1 17-06.00
FOUL 5.33m(0.1) FOUL
-- Sanner, Breanna SR Troy 5.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Humphrey, Marquia FR Alabama A&M 4.52m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Tyrell, Jahneel SO Alabama Stat 5.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bloodworth, D'Arnca SO Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mackey, Shanique FR Alabama A&M 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jones, Quaniqua JR Memphis 5.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hixon, Leah SO South Alabam 5.69m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Leyendecker, Alyssa FR Jacksonville 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gordon, Sheena Unattached 13.50m 13.56m 1.2 44-06.00
13.56m(1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 13.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.41m(0.8) 13.34m(+0.0)
2 Sistrunk, LeAuna Unattached 12.68m 12.75m +0.0 41-10.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 12.24m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.75m(+0.0)
3 Eke, Nadia FR Columbia 12.91m 12.52m -0.3 41-01.00
12.38m(0.1) 12.52m(-0.3) 12.27m(-0.5) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0) 12.36m(-0.1)
4 Nugent, Angelia SR Georgia Stat 12.07m 12.26m -1.6 40-02.75
12.26m(-1.6) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.78m(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
5 Love, Malaikah JR Southern Ill 12.91m 12.25m +0.0 40-02.25
FOUL(-0.1) 12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Hetherton, Chloe SO Alabama 12.67m 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00
FOUL 12.24m(+0.0) 12.22m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Aiken, Briana JR South Alabam 12.32m 12.23m -0.5 40-01.50
12.08m(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.5) PASS 11.87m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Brinker, Ebony FR Miss State 12.35m 12.09m -0.2 39-08.00
11.16m(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.2) 11.72m(-0.7) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0)
9 Sanner, Breanna SR Troy 12.06m 11.95m +0.0 39-02.50
11.95m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 11.43m(-0.6) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
10 Uudmae, Merilyn FR Alabama 12.37m 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.35m(-0.6) 11.92m(+0.0)
11 Shaver, Tyronica FR Troy 11.72m 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00
FOUL 11.63m(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0)
12 Saxton, Erika JR South Alabam 11.81m 11.57m 1.0 37-11.50
11.57m(1.0) 11.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Barker, Shelby FR UAB 11.85m 11.46m 0.7 37-07.25
11.37m(+0.0) 11.46m(0.7) 11.16m(+0.0)
14 Carter, Shelbee SO Jacksonville 11.50m 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00
11.09m(+0.0) 11.19m(-0.1) 11.40m(+0.0)
15 Okeke, Queen JR Columbia 12.75m 11.38m -0.6 37-04.00
FOUL(-0.0) 11.38m(-0.6) 11.06m(-0.5)
16 Buschmann, Sarah SO Alabama 11.62m 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
11.10m(0.8) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0)
17 Harris, Page JR Jacksonville 11.55m 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
11.21m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0)
18 Okafor, Nina JR Southern Ill 11.51m 11.14m +0.0 36-06.75
11.14m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
19 Lake, Zandra FR Shorter 11.30m 10.96m +0.0 35-11.50
FOUL FOUL 10.96m(+0.0)
20 Tyrell, Jahneel SO Alabama Stat 11.47m 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25
FOUL 10.90m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Gibson, Kendra FR UAB 12.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tavernier, Asha SR Alabama Stat 10.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thurmon, Destiny FR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Towns, Whitley FR Jacksonville 11.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCarver, Shayna JR South Alabam 12.01m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Adams, Mia FR Georgia Stat 11.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richardson, Fola JR Alabama Stat 10.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cobbs, Alexus FR Troy 11.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva SR Southern Ill 17.97m 16.91m 55-05.75
FOUL 16.91m FOUL FOUL 16.79m FOUL
2 Fortney, Kim SO Southern Ill 15.74m 15.37m 50-05.25
14.94m 15.00m FOUL 15.37m FOUL FOUL
3 Price, DeAnna FR Southern Ill 14.01m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.52m 14.04m 13.85m FOUL 13.80m 13.57m
4 Roach, Rickael SR Southern Ill 14.02m 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m FOUL 13.81m FOUL 13.66m FOUL
5 Jaarats, Britta SO Memphis 14.77m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.69m 13.77m FOUL
6 Hotz, Allison SO Memphis 14.65m 13.74m 45-01.00
13.45m 13.34m 13.74m FOUL FOUL 13.32m
7 Williamson, Bobbie SO South Alabam 14.10m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.41m 13.39m 13.70m FOUL FOUL 13.40m
8 Reeves, Carresa FR Georgia Stat 12.33m 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m 12.52m 12.80m 12.03m
9 Bischof, Anna SO Memphis 14.55m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.55m FOUL 12.88m 12.78m 12.72m 12.99m
10 Moss, Danielle FR Jacksonville 12.74m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL
11 Bradford, Chatil SO Columbus St. 12.60m 12.61m 41-04.50
12.34m 12.61m 12.42m
12 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 12.71m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.20m 12.25m FOUL
13 Wyatt, Karen SO Troy 13.31m 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.18m
14 White, Imani FR Alabama Stat 11.98m 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m
-- Barrett, Christina JR Troy 12.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Studstill, Nicole JR Troy 13.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Shannon Unattached 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tigner, Emma Lee FR Alabama A&M 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Epperson, Marion FR Alabama A&M 12.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Henry, Sydney JR Georgia Stat 11.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roberson, Samaria FR Columbus St. 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leyendecker, Alyssa FR Jacksonville 11.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mike, Mia FR Alabama Stat 12.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gaston, Ashley FR Southern Ill 14.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Latifah SR South Alabam 13.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva SR Southern Ill 55.49m 182-01
53.49m 54.68m 55.20m 54.07m FOUL 55.49m
2 Williams, Betty Unattached 49.10m 161-01
41.16m FOUL 47.61m 43.84m 49.10m 47.75m
3 Gaston, Ashley FR Southern Ill 46.60m 152-11
46.32m 46.60m 45.04m 46.18m 45.56m 44.40m
4 Roach, Rickael SR Southern Ill 46.27m 151-10
41.44m FOUL 44.88m 46.16m 45.82m 46.27m
5 Williamson, Bobbie SO South Alabam 45.13m 148-01
45.13m FOUL 44.40m FOUL 43.30m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva SR Southern Ill 58.75m 59.45m 195-00
51.99m 48.10m 55.12m FOUL 59.45m 55.22m
2 Price, DeAnna FR Southern Ill 46.22m 48.95m 160-07
44.70m FOUL 43.85m 48.95m FOUL FOUL
3 Walker, Erin SO Troy 45.71m 44.43m 145-09
44.43m 40.98m FOUL 43.30m FOUL 42.37m
4 Rayford, Megan FR Miss State 43.34m 43.70m 143-04
43.70m 40.10m FOUL 40.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Studstill, Nicole JR Troy 45.34m 43.06m 141-03
FOUL 43.06m FOUL FOUL 42.34m 40.23m
6 Bischof, Anna SO Memphis 48.22m 42.71m 140-01
42.65m 42.71m FOUL FOUL 42.04m 42.12m
7 Evans, Ashley JR Troy 43.86m 42.23m 138-06
FOUL FOUL 42.23m FOUL FOUL 41.10m
8 Williams, Shannon Unattached 40.00m 41.18m 135-01
FOUL 41.10m 41.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bernardo, Victoria FR Auburn 39.95m 131-01
FOUL FOUL 39.95m
-- Fortney, Kim SO Southern Ill 45.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cowards, Favian SR Miss State 41.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Imani FR Alabama Stat 41.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tigner, Emma Lee FR Alabama A&M 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mike, Mia FR Alabama Stat 39.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Epperson, Marion FR Alabama A&M 41.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mackey, Shanique FR Alabama A&M 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Henry, Sydney JR Georgia Stat 29.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roberson, Samaria FR Columbus St. 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reeves, Carresa FR Georgia Stat 34.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 39.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradford, Chatil SO Columbus St. 41.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva SR Southern Ill 69.50m 66.63m 218-07
62.94m 63.78m 65.65m 66.63m 64.98m 64.81m
2 Fortney, Kim SO Southern Ill 59.50m 58.88m 193-02
FOUL 57.61m 58.58m 57.16m 56.78m 58.88m
3 Cowards, Favian SR Miss State 60.84m 58.68m 192-06
FOUL 55.33m 56.19m FOUL 58.36m 58.68m
4 Price, DeAnna FR Southern Ill 59.27m 57.50m 188-08
55.92m FOUL 56.24m 57.50m FOUL FOUL
5 Holmes, Amethyst JR Alabama 58.00m 55.66m 182-07
FOUL 55.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Roach, Rickael SR Southern Ill 54.04m 55.42m 181-10
54.64m 53.86m 54.11m 54.22m 55.42m 53.41m
7 Johnson, Latifah SR South Alabam 59.96m 54.92m 180-02
54.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.92m
8 Williamson, Bobbie SO South Alabam 55.41m 53.94m 177-00
53.94m 49.44m FOUL 51.94m FOUL FOUL
9 Jaarats, Britta SO Memphis 52.11m 53.31m 174-11
53.31m 50.10m 46.20m 49.18m 49.04m FOUL
10 Stowers, Kathryn SO Alabama 51.00m 50.23m 164-09
48.47m 50.23m 49.40m
11 Nwadiogbu, Victoria SO Auburn 46.07m 48.88m 160-04
48.88m FOUL 46.92m
12 Lozano, Sophia FR Southern Ill 48.00m 48.58m 159-04
47.73m 48.58m 46.75m
13 Wyatt, Karen SO Troy 48.08m 48.31m 158-06
48.31m 46.68m FOUL
14 Williams, Jasmine SR Alabama 49.00m 48.27m 158-04
47.21m 46.44m 48.27m
15 Nobles, Savannah SO South Alabam 49.51m 48.01m 157-06
46.66m 47.09m 48.01m
16 Studstill, Nicole JR Troy 48.07m 47.93m 157-03
46.00m 47.93m FOUL
17 Wells, Cyarra SO Memphis 50.52m 47.76m 156-08
46.71m 47.76m FOUL
18 Forsythe, Brynn JR Troy 52.10m 46.89m 153-10
46.89m 44.86m 43.52m
19 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 44.98m 45.62m 149-08
41.66m 42.48m 45.62m
20 Barnes, Nia FR Alabama 50.00m 45.27m 148-06
43.10m 44.55m 45.27m
21 Bryant, Shexnieavia SR Alabama Stat 50.12m 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 44.58m FOUL
22 White, Imani FR Alabama Stat 45.58m 43.35m 142-03
43.35m FOUL FOUL
23 Henderson, Kesean JR Georgia Stat 41.27m 40.79m 133-10
40.79m FOUL FOUL
24 Rayford, Megan FR Miss State 41.00m 40.57m 133-01
FOUL FOUL 40.57m
-- Williams, Shannon Unattached 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mike, Mia FR Alabama Stat 41.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Howard, Angelica SR Alabama 55.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hines, Brittany SO Alabama 43.00m 42.49m 139-05
36.48m 39.06m 36.62m 38.67m 39.56m 42.49m
2 Hoke, Andrea SR Jacksonville 42.97m 41.97m 137-08
41.46m 41.97m 39.10m FOUL FOUL 38.34m
3 Rahn, Xenia FR Memphis 40.88m 41.37m 135-09
40.78m 38.97m 40.29m FOUL 41.37m 38.45m
4 Bischof, Anna SO Memphis 44.86m 41.08m 134-09
39.45m FOUL 40.87m 39.93m 38.69m 41.08m
5 Hoppis, Bekah SO Alabama 42.00m 39.28m 128-10
39.28m 39.13m 39.11m 37.82m 36.20m 38.20m
6 Barger, Lacy SO South Alabam 42.24m 38.78m 127-03
37.72m 36.92m 38.78m 38.43m FOUL 36.91m
7 Prince, Taylor SO Jacksonville 38.96m 37.89m 124-04
37.89m 36.92m FOUL FOUL 36.55m 35.85m
8 Schnuelle, Megan SO Troy 39.96m 37.33m 122-06
FOUL 36.62m 37.33m FOUL FOUL 35.66m
9 Williams, Maribeth FR Jacksonville 38.88m 36.83m 120-10
FOUL FOUL 36.83m 35.38m 36.68m FOUL
10 Dreyer, Mallory JR Southern Ill 39.00m 36.68m 120-04
36.46m FOUL 36.68m
11 Barnes, Nia FR Alabama 40.00m 36.13m 118-06
36.13m FOUL FOUL
12 Chambers, Tyrisha JR Alabama Stat 35.80m 35.17m 115-05
35.17m FOUL FOUL
-- Bernardo, Victoria FR Auburn 37.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salaam, Mookie Adidas 9.97 10.17q -1.3 1
2 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 10.11 10.18q -1.3 1
3 Burns, Marc Adidas 10.20 10.27q -1.6 2
4 Rowland, Marcus JR Auburn 10.08 10.40q -1.6 2
5 Rolle, Jamal Unattached 10.55q -1.3 1
6 Hardy, Jeremy FR Auburn 10.40 10.61q -1.6 2
7 Cherry, D'Angelo SR Miss State 10.35 10.61q -1.6 2
8 Farrier, Dushane SO Alabama 10.35 10.64q -1.3 1
9 Brown, Darrel Unattached 10.20 10.65q -1.3 1
10 Freeman, Neko JR Troy 10.45 10.67 -1.3 1
11 Samuels, Jarrett FR Miss State 10.59 10.71 -1.3 1
12 Maragh, Kristopher FR Columbus St. 10.78 10.73 -0.6 5
13 Byrd, Sylvester SO Alabama Stat 10.77 10.76 -0.6 4
14 Waithe, Stann Unattached 10.71 10.78 -0.6 4
15 Scott-Wesley, Justin FR Georgia 10.50 10.79 -1.3 1
16 McGhee, Payton SR Troy 10.45 10.81 -1.6 2
17 Martin, Benjamin FR Troy 10.76 10.81 -0.6 4
18 Moon, Bradley SO Shorter 10.69 10.84 -0.6 4
19 Cleare, Aaron Unattached 10.60 10.84 -0.5 3
20 Williams, Jeremy JR Columbus St. 10.92 10.85 -0.6 5
21 Sands, Shamar Bahamas 10.60 10.86 -0.5 3
22 Lockhart, Shawn JR Alabama Stat 10.54 10.88 -1.6 2
23 Miles, Christopher JR Georgia Stat 10.63 10.88 -0.5 3
24 Fisher, Joseph FR Auburn 10.51 10.89 -0.5 3
25 Williams, Dominic SO Southern Ill 10.90 10.93 -0.6 5
26 Price, Anwar Unattached 10.48 10.97 -1.6 2
27 Sanford, Dexter SR Alabama A&M 11.37 11.02 -0.2 6
28 Reeves, Eric JR Southern Ill 10.65 11.02 -0.6 4
29 Tolbert, Joshua SR Columbus St. 11.10 11.04 -0.2 6
30 Buckles, Ricky SO Alabama Stat 10.90 11.10 -0.6 5
31 Stuart, Niles Unattached 10.65 11.12 -0.5 3
32 Jackson, Spencer FR Southern Ill 11.10 11.14 -0.2 6
33 Holley, Lance FR Troy 10.89 11.15 -0.6 5
34 Damicci, Grant Unattached 10.60 11.21 -0.5 3
35 Edwards, Arthur Unattached 10.50 11.21 -1.6 2
36 Vutescu, Stefan Romania 10.40 11.21 -1.3 1
37 Bloxom, Adarius Unattached 10.87 11.23 -0.6 5
38 Delisser, Sean SR Alabama A&M 10.70 11.24 -0.6 4
39 Scott, CJ SO Shorter 11.20 11.25 -0.2 6
40 Lubin, Jeff JR Alabama Stat 11.01 11.26 -0.2 6
41 Foxx, Milton Unattached 10.72 11.35 -0.6 4
42 Adams, Jeffery SR Alabama Stat 11.17 11.37 -0.2 6
43 Clay, Wesley FR Shorter 10.97 11.37 -0.6 5
44 Williams, Jeffrey SR Shorter 11.20 11.45 -0.2 6
45 Bilbrew, Marcus FR Columbus St. 11.20 11.46 -0.2 6
46 Clark, Ahab SO Alabama A&M 11.36 11.63 -0.2 6
47 Duarte, Joseph FR Columbus St. 11.70 11.85 -0.2 7
48 Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 11.45 11.92 -0.2 7
49 Coleman, Ryan FR Alabama 10.88 12.51 -0.6 5
-- DeHaven, Michael SR Auburn 10.34 FS -1.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Salaam, Mookie Adidas 10.17 9.98 1.0
2 Burns, Marc Adidas 10.27 10.08 1.0
3 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 10.18 10.09 1.0
4 Rowland, Marcus JR Auburn 10.40 10.25 1.0
5 Rolle, Jamal Unattached 10.55 10.40 1.0
6 Brown, Darrel Unattached 10.65 10.42 1.0
7 Farrier, Dushane SO Alabama 10.64 10.48 1.0
8 Cherry, D'Angelo SR Miss State 10.61 10.49 1.0
9 Hardy, Jeremy FR Auburn 10.61 10.52 1.0
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 20.60 20.47 0.5 1
2 Rowland, Marcus JR Auburn 20.50 20.79 0.5 1
3 Rolle, Jamal Unattached 20.60 20.84 0.5 1
4 DeHaven, Michael SR Auburn 20.64 20.90 0.5 1
5 Gehret, Brady SO Penn State 20.69 21.04 0.5 1
6 Dameron, Randall JR Shorter 21.50 21.23 0.7 3
7 Farrier, Dushane SO Alabama 20.90 21.24 0.5 1
8 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO Penn State 20.90 21.26 0.5 2
9 Hardy, Jeremy FR Auburn 20.89 21.26 0.5 1
10 Price, Anwar Unattached 21.25 21.30 0.5 2
11 Maragh, Kristopher FR Columbus St. 21.20 21.31 0.5 2
12 McGhee, Payton SR Troy 21.41 21.45 0.7 3
13 Waithe, Stann Unattached 21.30 21.46 0.7 3
14 Mills, Cowin Unattached 21.30 21.46 0.7 3
15 Butler, Vincent SR Alabama Stat 21.79 21.47 1.1 5
16 Ferguson, Spencer JR Auburn 20.90 21.53 0.5 2
17 Extol, Dwayne SO Alabama 20.75 21.68 0.5 1
18 Williams, Dominic SO Southern Ill 21.97 21.70 1.2 6
19 Byrd, Sylvester SO Alabama Stat 21.74 21.76 1.1 5
20 Williams, Jeremy JR Columbus St. 21.86 21.78 1.1 5
21 Gilmore, Matt FR Penn State 21.40 21.80 0.7 3
22 Porter, Clay SO Auburn 21.25 21.86 0.5 2
23 Huntley, Allen JR Shorter 21.32 21.88 0.7 3
24 Sidwell, Ryan JR Southern Ill 21.91 21.95 1.1 5
25 Hester, Kyle SO Alabama 21.70 21.96 1.3 4
26 Roberson, Myguel FR Shorter 21.40 21.97 0.7 3
27 Talton, Nigel JR Shorter 22.00 22.05 1.2 6
28 Delisser, Sean SR Alabama A&M 21.56 22.06 1.3 4
29 Green, Blake FR Southern Ill 22.39 22.11 0.7 7
30 Moore, Tim Unattached 21.95 22.11 1.1 5
31 Chichester, Gerald JR Columbus St. 22.48 22.11 0.7 7
32 Lockhart, Shawn JR Alabama Stat 22.16 22.15 0.7 7
33 Jackson, Spencer FR Southern Ill 22.32 22.30 0.7 7
34 Bennett-Green, Bernard SO Penn State 22.31 0.5 2
35 Holley, Lance FR Troy 22.37 22.35 0.7 7
36 Damicci, Grant Unattached 22.00 22.41 1.2 6
37 Davis, Jamel Unattached 22.00 22.46 1.2 6
38 Tolbert, Joshua SR Columbus St. 22.78 22.48 NWI 8
39 Clay, Wesley FR Shorter 22.00 22.74 1.2 6
40 Smith, Corey SO Georgia Stat 22.82 22.79 NWI 8
41 Grady, Lucas Unattached 21.90 22.81 1.1 5
42 Lubin, Jeff JR Alabama Stat 22.91 22.84 NWI 8
43 Bilbrew, Marcus FR Columbus St. 22.80 23.06 NWI 8
44 Bloxom, Adarius Unattached 22.00 23.17 1.2 6
45 Edwards, Arthur Unattached 22.20 23.35 0.7 7
46 Duarte, Joseph FR Columbus St. 23.20 23.37 1.2 6
47 Reynolds, Dontrell FR Alabama A&M 24.64 23.49 NWI 8
48 Sillmon, Seth Unattached 22.80 23.71 NWI 8
49 Alexander, Quinton FR Columbus St. 24.28 24.05 0.7 7
-- Rollins, Kasey SO Georgia Stat 22.98 FS NWI 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gehret, Brady SO Penn State 45.80 46.05 1
2 Harris, James SO Miss State 45.62 46.31 1
3 Williams, Andrea Unattached 47.00 47.24 2
4 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO Penn State 46.20 47.29 1
5 Gilmore, Matt FR Penn State 47.50 47.77 2
6 Lynch, Joel JR Alabama 47.10 47.98 2
7 Patterson, Randy SO Miss State 47.75 48.01 2
8 Nadolsky, Aaron SO Penn State 46.99 48.04 1
9 Boyd, Kevin FR Columbia 47.94 48.39 3
10 Butler, Vincent SR Alabama Stat 47.89 48.48 3
11 Mills, Cowin Unattached 47.52 48.55 2
12 Danville, Neil SR Auburn 47.10 48.68 2
13 Arnett, Nathan JR Miss State 47.20 48.81 2
14 Bennett-Green, Bernard SO Penn State 48.90 1
15 Green, Blake FR Southern Ill 49.67 49.12 4
16 Kasson, Ethan SO Georgia 49.43 3
17 Barnaby, Daundre JR Miss State 46.04 49.86 1
18 Porter, Clay SO Auburn 48.09 50.04 3
19 Schumacher, Garrett SO South Alabam 49.00 50.11 3
20 Bray, Kevin Unattached 48.10 50.80 3
21 Devito, Brian FR Alabama 50.50 51.06 4
22 Adams, Jeffery SR Alabama Stat 51.60 51.74 5
23 Spencer, Demarcus FR Alabama Stat 52.20 52.19 5
24 Magnusson, Mikel FR South Alabam 53.00 53.10 5
25 Shearer, Parker Unattached 50.80 53.16 4
26 Alexander, Quinton FR Columbus St. 53.50 54.73 5
27 Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 52.20 55.13 5
28 Saint-Jean, Carleddy JR Alabama Stat 51.33 55.85 5
29 Hamilton, Jametreus JR Georgia Stat 55.82 58.26 5
-- Butler, Jamal Unattached 47.50 DNF 2
-- Brown, Darnell SO Georgia Stat 50.00 DNF 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brennan, Ryan FR Penn State 1:49.30 1:50.30
2 Coachman, Golden Unattached 1:47.71 1:50.39
3 Tansey, Liam JR Columbia 1:49.14 1:50.49
4 Claflin, Connor FR Columbia 1:49.24 1:50.56
5 O'Bryant, Zaven Atlanta TC 1:49.30 1:50.93
6 Shoto, Steve FR Miss State 1:50.60 1:51.84
7 N'Getich, Eliud SR Shorter 1:52.00 1:52.31
8 O'Neal, Allen SR Shorter 1:52.00 1:52.65
9 Morton, Kemper SO Troy 1:53.00 1:53.22
10 Hardin, Jonathan FR Auburn 1:53.21 1:54.63
11 Sykes, Martinique Unattached 1:53.09 1:55.83
12 Wolf, Julien FR Memphis 2:00.50 1:55.90
13 Housley, Justin FR South Alabam 1:56.29 1:56.23
14 Shields, Alex SO South Alabam 1:56.60 1:56.27
15 Carter, Austin FR Memphis 1:58.60 1:56.50
16 Mickens, Terrell JR Alabama 1:54.20 1:56.71
17 Ender, Stephan JR Memphis 1:53.65 1:56.80
18 Wilson, Ronny FR South Alabam 1:57.35 1:57.02
19 Blake, Oliver SR Alabama 1:54.00 1:57.02
20 Matheson, William SO Emory 1:56.89 1:57.25
21 Mosley, Nigel FR Troy 1:56.00 1:58.36
22 Sanders, Reginal SR Alabama A&M 1:57.20 1:58.78
23 Flores, Carlos FR Alabama Stat 1:56.23 2:00.06
24 Hayes, Nicholas JR Alabama 1:57.00 2:00.40
25 Vanderkleed, Chris FR Georgia Stat 2:01.00 2:00.62
26 Lawson, Eric SO Emory 1:58.02 2:00.73
27 Hayes, Hunter FR Auburn 1:57.39 2:01.96
28 Rice, Christopher SR Valdosta Sta 1:59.30 2:03.79
29 Douglas, Derek FR Shorter 2:07.41 2:04.28
30 George, Shane SR Troy 2:03.00 2:06.25
-- Gibbs, E.C. Unattached 1:54.00 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellwood, Stephen JR Emory 3:57.60 3:55.99
2 Sykes, Martinique Unattached 3:57.25 3:57.43
3 Neff, Danny JR Georgia 3:45.68 3:57.54
4 Harper, Chris SR Georgia Stat 3:53.00 3:57.65
5 Shields, Alex SO South Alabam 3:58.97 3:58.13
6 Sims, Zach Unattached 3:56.00 3:58.80
7 Duckworth, Austin JR Alabama 3:58.00 3:59.56
8 Joyner, Matt FR Alabama 3:56.00 4:00.08
9 Heffernan, T.J. SO Southern Ill 3:57.10 4:00.31
10 Wilson, Ronny FR South Alabam 3:59.53 4:00.80
11 Saunders, David Atlanta TC 3:59.00 4:00.92
12 Wolf, Julien FR Memphis 4:02.08 4:01.02
13 Baumann, Cory Atlanta TC 3:59.00 4:01.11
14 Svoboda, Miles SR Georgia 3:51.77 4:02.33
15 Britton, Carson SO Miss State 3:54.98 4:02.93
16 Li, Henry SO Miss State 3:59.84 4:03.17
17 Voyles, Wade Unattached 4:00.65 4:03.18
18 Kowalski, Roman FR West Florida 4:02.70 4:04.19
19 Housley, Justin FR South Alabam 3:58.97 4:04.81
20 Wearn, Jackson Unattached 4:02.00 4:05.03
21 Limo, Peter SR Shorter 3:55.00 4:05.64
22 Sanders, Mickey FR Jacksonville 4:01.14 4:05.97
23 Carter, Austin FR Memphis 4:05.71 4:07.22
24 Corder, Nathan JR Alabama 4:02.00 4:07.94
25 Moore, Chad FR Miss State 3:56.32 4:08.84
26 Cummins, Jordan FR Jacksonville 4:10.23 4:10.62
27 Sykes, Dominique JR West Florida 4:02.16 4:11.02
28 Rice, Christopher SR Valdosta Sta 4:06.40 4:11.32
29 Black, Julian SO Georgia Stat 4:07.00 4:13.22
30 Allison, Cole SO Southern Ill 3:59.10 4:14.33
31 Tirop, Nicholas SO Jacksonville 4:09.61 4:14.76
32 Black, Brandon SO Georgia Stat 4:10.00 4:15.39
33 Skeie, Brandon FR West Florida 4:15.00 4:21.18
34 Green, Andrew FR Jacksonville 4:16.63 4:39.18
-- Reade, Fraser JR Georgia 3:53.00 DNF
-- Reeves, Nathan FR Columbus St. 4:01.99 DNF
-- Vernier, Cameron SO Miss State 3:55.17 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradbury, Gary SR Alabama 3:44.51
2 Grimster, Kane FR Auburn 3:45.48
3 Rhodes, Jeff Unattached 3:47.35
4 Lanzel, Aaron US Navy 3:47.77
5 Carroll, Mark Unattached 3:49.59
6 Sanchez, Juan SO Miss State 3:50.06
7 Sanders, Jeff SR Auburn 3:50.41
8 O'Bryant, Zaven Atlanta TC 3:51.19
9 Perez, Carlos JR Shorter 3:51.67
10 Kiboiywo, Felix Auburn Elite 3:51.73
11 Gibbs, E.C. Unattached 3:52.15
12 Turnbull, Gareth Ireland 3:53.34
-- Hayes, Hunter FR Auburn DNF
-- Hardin, Jonathan FR Auburn DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spevacek, Steven Unattached 15:19.00 15:09.80
2 Prosper, Sony Mercer 15:15.00 15:11.80
3 Rugut, Silas Unattached 15:20.00 15:12.60
4 Law, Jacob JR Mercer 15:15.00 15:20.60
5 Duarte, Julian SO Miss State 15:19.59 15:26.50
6 Bowers, Stephen SO Columbus St. 15:20.00 15:27.10
6 Clark, Michael SO Miss State 15:15.00 15:27.10
8 Miller, Jason FR Auburn 15:33.94 15:29.10
9 Cooper, Daniel JR South Alabam 15:45.00 15:31.41
10 Hamm, Alec JR Troy 15:30.00 15:31.50
11 Bordelon, Ian FR South Alabam 15:47.00 15:33.98
12 Boetje, Austin FR Georgia Stat 15:25.02 15:34.10
13 Henderson, Andy JR Columbus St. 15:20.00 15:35.60
14 Alverez, Valentine Unattached 15:10.00 15:38.30
15 Law, Jeff FR Mercer 15:55.00 15:40.45
16 Carmichael, Caleb Unattached 15:38.00 15:41.16
17 Mobbs, Jaccob FR Columbus St. 15:20.00 15:43.40
18 Svidesskis, Chris JR Mercer 15:45.00 15:45.56
19 Troub, Brandon FR South Alabam 15:59.00 15:46.92
20 Westbrook, Derek FR South Alabam 15:19.00 15:47.30
21 Kushinka, Marc SR Mercer 15:50.00 15:57.79
22 Pendley, Josh FR Mercer 15:45.00 16:00.70
23 Prickett, Nathan JR Columbus St. 15:50.00 16:06.67
24 Scott, Andrew FR Auburn 15:45.00 16:13.02
25 Weems, Andrew JR Mercer 15:32.23 16:16.20
26 Dey, Ishan SO Emory 15:28.78 16:24.80
27 Abdullah, Kasib Mercer 16:15.00 16:27.20
28 McFall, Ryan FR Columbus St. 16:20.00 16:31.80
29 Flores-Alvarez, Diego SO Emory 15:48.97 16:46.77
30 Skiles, Brandon FR Columbus St. 15:25.00 16:47.80
31 Haden, Cody FR West Florida 16:00.00 17:06.00
32 Manning, Chris SO Georgia Stat 16:59.00 17:34.57
-- Reeves, Nathan FR Columbus St. 16:20.00 DNF
-- Neill, John SR Columbus St. 15:20.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenneally, Mark Ireland 14:14.36
2 Buhner, Niklas SO Auburn 14:25.64
3 Poncelet, Valentin SO Georgia Stat 14:54.37
4 Jaworski, Griffin FR Auburn 15:00.32
5 Whitehead, Josh Unattached 15:03.99
6 Peake, Joby SR Auburn 15:07.30
7 Johnson, Philip JR Miss State 15:07.54
8 Baumann, Cory Atlanta TC 15:10.56
9 Lenz, Adam SR Miss State 15:14.58
10 Blaich, Kristian Atlanta TC 15:14.93
11 Saunders, David Atlanta TC 15:23.83
12 Kirui, Enock JR Troy 15:26.07
13 Mueller, Samuel SO Auburn 15:26.58
14 Tomy, Tyler SO Georgia Stat 15:27.76
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keddo, Eric Unattached 13.49 13.96q 0.9 1
2 Arnett, Nathan JR Miss State 13.73 14.09q 0.9 1
3 Jackson, Robert SR Memphis 13.82 14.10q 0.9 1
4 Adams, Jeffery SR Alabama Stat 14.20 14.49q 0.9 1
5 McDaniel, Donte' FR Alabama A&M 14.47 14.51q 1.1 2
6 Curtis, Thaddeus SO Troy 14.65 14.52q 1.1 2
7 Forde, Tyrell FR Memphis 14.33 14.57q 1.1 2
8 Benes, Matt SO Southern Ill 14.68 14.64q 1.1 2
9 Rollins, Kasey SO Georgia Stat 14.82 14.65q 1.1 2
10 Dunn, Jared SO Georgia 14.40 14.76 1.1 2
11 Lockhart, Quantavious JR Alabama Stat 14.64 14.78 1.1 2
12 Walls, Howard Unattached 14.10 14.80 0.9 1
13 Jordan, Ronald SO Alabama Stat 14.19 14.94 0.9 1
14 Agee, Tyler SO South Alabam 14.65 15.03 1.1 2
15 Norwood, Brandon SO Troy 15.15 15.14 -0.4 3
16 McDaniel, Darius SR Alabama A&M 15.20 15.15 -0.4 3
17 Krause, Ashton JR South Alabam 14.83 15.37 -0.4 3
18 Jones, Tevin FR Memphis 14.78 15.41 1.1 2
19 Anderson, Spencer FR South Alabam 15.56 15.62 -0.4 3
20 Shearer, Parker Unattached 15.10 15.73 -0.4 3
21 Barnett, Tevin FR South Alabam 15.65 16.00 0.3 4
22 Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 15.25 16.88 -0.4 3
23 Magnusson, Mikel FR South Alabam 17.15 17.66 0.3 4
24 Jordan, Dean FR Southern Ill 16.36 18.06 0.3 4
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Keddo, Eric Unattached 13.96 13.97 -0.3
2 Jackson, Robert SR Memphis 14.10 13.98 -0.3
3 Arnett, Nathan JR Miss State 14.09 14.14 -0.3
4 McDaniel, Donte' FR Alabama A&M 14.51 14.46 -0.3
5 Curtis, Thaddeus SO Troy 14.52 14.51 -0.3
6 Benes, Matt SO Southern Ill 14.64 14.60 -0.3
7 Adams, Jeffery SR Alabama Stat 14.49 14.74 -0.3
8 Rollins, Kasey SO Georgia Stat 14.65 14.86 -0.3
-- Forde, Tyrell FR Memphis 14.57 FS -0.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McCoy, Reuben Unattached 49.20 50.96 1
2 Mayers, Emanuel SR Miss State 49.63 51.01 1
3 Sharpe, Fred Unattached 48.96 51.64 1
4 Williams, Brandon SO Memphis 52.48 52.28 1
5 Brunson, Drew Shore AC 52.50 52.74 2
6 Lowe, Richard Unattached 50.15 53.55 1
7 Barnett, Tevin FR South Alabam 53.70 53.74 2
8 Holt, Cameron FR Auburn 53.88 53.96 2
9 Agee, Tyler SO South Alabam 55.72 53.98 3
10 Curtis, Thaddeus SO Troy 53.86 54.60 2
11 Maat, Ojike JR Memphis 54.15 54.92 2
12 Civitano, Adam SO Auburn 54.50 55.55 2
13 Howard, Kedemah FR Shorter 56.00 55.91 3
14 Lee, Clifford SO Auburn 55.00 56.39 3
15 Anderson, Spencer FR South Alabam 54.40 56.46 2
16 Dyer, Douglas FR Troy 57.41 56.77 3
17 Jordan, Ronald SO Alabama Stat 52.01 57.14 1
18 Jones, Tevin FR Memphis 56.22 57.51 3
19 Lockhart, Quantavious JR Alabama Stat 55.97 58.33 3
20 Norwood, Brandon SO Troy 58.96 59.40 3
21 McDaniel, Darius SR Alabama A&M 1:01.71 3
22 McDaniel, Donte' FR Alabama A&M 53.00 1:08.25 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sparks, Charlie SO Georgia 9:19.13 9:28.94
2 Long, Nick SR Georgia 9:38.89
3 McIllece, Robert FR Miss State 9:37.61 9:42.68
4 Hoban, Brendan FR Georgia 9:42.70
5 Weems, Andrew JR Mercer 9:42.43 9:54.33
6 Skinner, Robert SR Memphis 9:49.34 9:55.41
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 40.23 40.22 1
1) Huntley, Allen JR 2) Moon, Bradley SO
3) Smith, Adika SO 4) Wilson, Kirk JR
2 Alabama 'A' 40.20 40.93 1
1) Hester, Kyle SO 2) Farrier, Dushane SO
3) Extol, Dwayne SO 4) Fuller, Kamal SO
3 Troy 'A' 40.36 41.76 1
1) Martin, Benjamin FR 2) Curtis, Thaddeus SO
3) Pritchett, Phillip SO 4) Freeman, Neko JR
4 Southern Illinois 'A' 41.20 41.80 1
1) Reeves, Eric JR 2) Jackson, Spencer FR
3) Benes, Matt SO 4) Williams, Dominic SO
-- Columbus St. 'B' 44.20 FS 2
1) Bilbrew, Marcus FR 2) Duarte, Joseph FR
3) Alexander, Quinton FR 4) Jones, Jonathan JR
-- Alabama State 'A' 41.24 DNF 2
1) Butler, Vincent SR 2) Byrd, Sylvester SO
3) Lockhart, Shawn JR 4) Lockhart, Quantavious JR
-- Alabama A&M 'A' 41.53 DNF 2
1) Delisser, Sean SR 2) McDaniel, Darius SR
3) McDaniel, Donte' FR 4) Malone, Marion SO
-- Miss State 'A' 39.17 DNF 1
1) Christian, Justin SR 2) Cherry, D'Angelo SR
3) Samuels, Jarrett FR 4) Harris, James SO
-- Columbus St. 'A' 41.20 DNF 1
1) Maragh, Kristopher FR 2) Tolbert, Joshua SR
3) Chichester, Gerald JR 4) Williams, Jeremy JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Auburn 'A' 3:12.00 3:13.94
1) Hardy, Jeremy FR 2) Holt, Cameron FR
3) Danville, Neil SR 4) Ferguson, Spencer JR
2 Columbus St. 'A' 3:16.00 3:19.70
1) Chichester, Gerald JR 2) Maragh, Kristopher FR
3) Tolbert, Joshua SR 4) Williams, Jeremy JR
3 Troy 'A' 3:17.59 3:20.77
1) Curtis, Thaddeus SO 2) Upshaw, Chris SR
3) Lynn, Chaun FR 4) Calhoun, Zachary FR
4 Viking Express 'A' 3:15.00 3:27.80
5 South Alabama 'B' 3:35.11
-- Troy 'B' 3:23.00 DNF
1) McGhee, Payton SR 2) Crompton, Coren FR
3) Dyer, Douglas FR 4) Pritchett, Phillip SO
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Donald Nike 2.30m 2.26m 7-05.00
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30
P P P P XO O O XXO XO XXX
2 Smith, DJ SO Auburn 2.22m 2.23m 7-03.75
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
P P P O XO XXO O XO XXX
3 Ingraham, Ryan Bahamas 2.17m 7-01.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20
P P P P O O XXX
4 Lynwood, Darius SO Memphis 2.18m 2.12m 6-11.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
P P O O O XXX
5 Campbell, Tyler JR Alabama 2.18m J2.12m 6-11.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
P P O XO O XXX
6 Hendershot, Jon SO Penn State 2.14m 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
P O O O XXX
7 Henry, Larry JR Troy 2.13m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O XXX
8 Tucker, Josh SR Miss State 2.05m J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P XO XO XXX
9 Reilly, Sean JR Penn State 2.18m J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P XXO XXX
10 Golson, Isiah SR Alabama Stat 1.98m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XXO XXX
-- Branch, Kendrick SR Southern Ill 2.01m NH
1.92 1.97
P XXX
-- Spencer, Demarcus FR Alabama Stat 1.86m NH
1.92
XXX
-- McClammy, Afton FR Alabama A&M NH
1.92 1.97
P XXX
-- McClelland, Michael FR Penn State 2.04m NH
1.92
XXX
-- Harris, James SO Miss State 2.25m NH
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
P P P P XXX
-- Jones, Jonathan JR Columbus St. 1.98m NH
1.92
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Doerflein, Cody SR Southern Ill 5.35m 5.30m 17-04.50
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P P O XXO O XO XXX
2 Crenshaw, Austin SO Memphis 5.14m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Pujats, Karlis SR Memphis 5.26m 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P XO P XXX
4 Johnson, Mark Unattached 5.50m J4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P XXO P XXX
5 Bourgeouis, John FR Miss State 4.66m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO O XXX
6 Sidwell, Ryan JR Southern Ill 4.91m J4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XO O XXX
7 Johnson, Patrick JR Miss State 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
8 Farrell, Nick SO Auburn 5.00m J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XO XXX
9 Crompton, Coren FR Troy 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXX
10 Krause, Taylor FR South Alabam 4.71m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO XO XXX
11 Farnell, Chason FR Auburn 4.65m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
11 Henley, William JR South Alabam 4.65m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
-- Johnson, Samuel FR Troy 4.67m NH
4.30
XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Samuels, Jarrett FR Miss State 7.95m 7.61m 0.4 24-11.75
7.31m(-1.0) 7.61m(0.4) 7.43m(0.9) FOUL(-1.0) 7.31m(-1.7) PASS
2 Fuller, Kamal SO Alabama 7.73m 7.56m 0.1 24-09.75
7.04m(0.4) 7.56m(0.1) 7.26m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS
3 Morgan, Carl Unattached 8.02m 7.42m -1.0 24-04.25
7.35m(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.7) 7.42m(-1.0) 7.28m(0.5) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Stuart, Niles Unattached 7.72m 7.31m 0.7 23-11.75
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.04m(-0.2) 7.31m(0.7) 7.29m(-1.6)
5 Morgan, Carlos Unattached 7.89m J7.31m 1.6 23-11.75
FOUL(0.9) 7.31m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(-1.2) FOUL(0.4)
6 Klaschka, Marc FR Memphis 7.15m 7.16m +0.0 23-06.00
6.47m(1.0) 6.76m(0.1) 6.96m(-2.3) 6.99m(-0.3) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8)
7 Palacious, Douglas JR Southern Ill 7.27m 7.06m 0.2 23-02.00
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.06m(0.2) 6.76m(-0.7) FOUL(-8.1) FOUL(-1.3)
8 Reeves, Eric JR Southern Ill 7.14m 6.93m 0.8 22-09.00
6.84m(-0.2) 6.93m(0.8) 6.54m(-0.4) 6.51m(-1.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 6.62m(-2.6)
9 Conway, Joe Unattached 7.47m 6.82m 1.0 22-04.50
6.56m(-0.5) 6.82m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.82m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8)
10 Lynn, Chaun FR Troy 7.08m 6.76m 0.6 22-02.25
6.76m(0.6) 6.47m(-0.5) 6.69m(0.7)
11 Turner, Morrie JR Miss State 7.10m J6.76m -0.2 22-02.25
3.63m(1.3) 6.76m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
12 Bakana, Maxim SR Southern Ill 7.25m 6.74m -1.8 22-01.50
6.74m(-1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.8)
13 Sanford, Jonathan SO Alabama A&M 6.93m 6.69m 1.4 21-11.50
FOUL(0.6) 6.69m(1.4) FOUL(0.1)
14 White, Jaleen SO Memphis 7.03m 6.64m 0.8 21-09.50
6.64m(0.8) 6.51m(1.2) FOUL
15 Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 6.42m 6.48m 0.1 21-03.25
6.20m(0.5) 6.48m(0.1) 6.38m(0.2)
16 Williams, Jeffrey SR Shorter 6.85m 6.44m 0.6 21-01.50
6.36m(1.1) 6.44m(0.6) 6.35m(-0.1)
17 Scott, CJ SO Shorter 6.65m 6.33m 1.9 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m(1.9) 6.22m(0.4)
18 Sanford, Dexter SR Alabama A&M 6.84m J6.33m 1.2 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m(1.2) FOUL(2.0)
-- Shearer, Parker Unattached 6.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ledlum, LaSalle SO Georgia Stat 6.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Battiste, Jourdan SO Alabama 6.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gunn, Kenneth JR Alabama A&M 5.61m FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- Krause, Ashton JR South Alabam 6.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Magnusson, Mikel FR South Alabam 6.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Holmes, Trebor SO Shorter 7.50m FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Sands, Leevan Mizuno 17.00m 16.90m -0.1 55-05.50
13.99m(0.5) 16.51m(0.1) 16.78m(1.9) 16.69m(-0.4) 16.90m(-0.1) PASS
2 Harper, Jason SO Miss State 15.61m 15.51m 0.4 50-10.75
14.63m(+0.0) 14.95m(-0.6) 14.80m(0.4) 14.91m(-1.2) 15.06m(1.2) 15.51m(0.4)
3 Bakana, Maxim SR Southern Ill 14.67m 14.81m 0.1 48-07.25
13.46m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 14.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 14.81m(0.1) FOUL(-1.6)
4 Cherfils, Sadrac JR Shorter 15.24m 14.78m -0.3 48-06.00
14.78m(-0.3) 14.34m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 14.42m(-0.7) 14.35m(1.9) FOUL(-0.7)
5 Palacious, Douglas JR Southern Ill 15.22m 14.71m 0.8 48-03.25
FOUL(-0.3) 14.60m(-0.6) 14.71m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.3)
6 Campbell, Warrick SO Alabama 15.23m 14.44m 0.6 47-04.50
14.44m(0.6) 14.42m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.2)
7 Martistee, Delonte FR Troy 14.88m 14.29m 0.7 46-10.75
14.12m(-0.5) 14.04m(-0.4) 14.29m(0.7) 13.55m(-0.5) 13.88m(0.3) 14.04m(-1.0)
8 Smutherman, Dale Unattached 16.00m 14.01m 0.3 45-11.75
14.01m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
9 Branch, Kendrick SR Southern Ill 14.28m 13.66m 0.1 44-09.75
13.66m(0.1) 13.63m(1.8) 13.55m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.8)
10 Howard, Kedemah FR Shorter 14.38m 13.61m -1.0 44-08.00
13.61m(-1.0) 13.48m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1)
11 Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 14.32m 13.31m 0.5 43-08.00
13.31m(0.5) 13.20m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Young, Dylan FR Alabama Stat 13.61m FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Sanford, Jonathan SO Alabama A&M 14.00m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2)
-- Johnson, Vincent SR Southern Ill 14.38m FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8)
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 20.08m 18.32m 60-01.25
18.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Wesela, Ed SR Miss State 17.10m 16.73m 54-10.75
16.38m 16.23m FOUL FOUL 16.53m 16.73m
3 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 17.68m 16.68m 54-08.75
FOUL FOUL 16.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Smith, Maurice Puma 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m FOUL 16.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cooper, Brian SO Southern Ill 15.76m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.15m FOUL FOUL 14.62m 15.75m 15.84m
6 Patterson, Adam SO South Alabam 15.45m 15.77m 51-09.00
15.49m 15.77m FOUL 15.41m FOUL FOUL
7 Harvey, Robert SO Shorter 16.43m 15.53m 50-11.50
15.11m 15.40m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Clott, Tyler FR Southern Ill 14.78m 15.34m 50-04.00
14.22m 14.91m 15.34m 14.59m FOUL 14.41m
9 Willcox, Tom SO Memphis 17.12m 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.31m FOUL FOUL 15.06m FOUL
10 Wideman, Curtis FR Southern Ill 15.77m 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL FOUL 14.96m
11 Foote, Brad SR Southern Ill 15.13m 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL
12 Thrasher, Lee JR Alabama Stat 15.16m 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.07m 14.46m
-- Blickhahn, Peter SR Columbus St. 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis, Daniel SO Shorter 14.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Andrew JR Memphis 17.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wesela, Ed SR Miss State 52.77m 51.34m 168-05
45.40m FOUL FOUL 48.36m FOUL 51.34m
2 Lynn, Eddie JR Troy 51.14m 51.33m 168-05
48.91m 50.90m 49.47m 49.52m 48.95m 51.33m
3 Harvey, Robert SO Shorter 46.74m 47.12m 154-07
44.95m 46.87m 47.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bynum, Kyle FR Memphis 48.54m 46.26m 151-09
46.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.15m
-- Semanisin, Greg JR Southern Ill 43.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Otto, Collin SR Southern Ill 45.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clott, Tyler FR Southern Ill 42.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dunkleberger, Andrew Unattached 45.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Baer, Joseph Unattached 51.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Andrew JR Memphis 48.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eugene, Joaquennsi JR Alabama A&M 45.00m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Blickhahn, Peter SR Columbus St. 45.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis, Daniel SO Shorter 43.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thrasher, Lee JR Alabama Stat 45.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Conwell, Will Club NorthWe 60.00m 55.93m 183-06
55.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.27m FOUL
2 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 55.92m 52.77m 173-01
FOUL 50.45m 52.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 54.84m 51.69m 169-07
48.36m 51.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.56m
4 Torres, Joey SR South Alabam 56.23m 51.61m 169-04
FOUL 45.70m FOUL 47.06m 47.96m 51.61m
5 Wideman, Curtis FR Southern Ill 50.52m 49.55m 162-07
46.77m 46.80m 49.55m 46.48m 47.93m 44.18m
6 Foote, Brad SR Southern Ill 47.37m 45.19m 148-03
FOUL 44.41m FOUL 45.19m FOUL FOUL
7 Sauer, Bradley FR Southern Ill 47.55m 43.95m 144-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Cooper, Brian SO Southern Ill 45.52m 42.64m 139-11
41.90m 42.59m 41.00m 42.29m 42.64m 41.99m
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bolla, Nicolo JR Troy 61.68m 61.11m 200-06
60.06m 61.11m FOUL 60.78m 59.22m 60.08m
2 Kirby, Kyle Unattached 60.00m 60.06m 197-00
58.62m 60.06m FOUL 56.65m 55.97m 59.00m
3 Torres, Joey SR South Alabam 59.50m 59.50m 195-02
56.12m 57.65m 59.50m FOUL FOUL 56.41m
4 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 58.27m 57.05m 187-02
55.82m 56.78m 57.05m 56.71m 55.75m 56.52m
5 Otto, Collin SR Southern Ill 59.50m 56.95m 186-10
55.09m 56.30m FOUL 56.95m FOUL FOUL
6 Sauer, Bradley FR Southern Ill 57.48m 55.89m 183-04
FOUL FOUL 54.93m FOUL FOUL 55.89m
7 Cooper, Brian SO Southern Ill 55.73m 55.55m 182-03
53.96m 53.42m 52.26m 54.21m 55.55m FOUL
8 Miller, Andrew JR Memphis 56.80m 54.84m 179-11
51.47m 53.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.84m
9 Wideman, Curtis FR Southern Ill 52.72m 54.11m 177-06
50.20m 49.61m 53.75m 52.14m 52.56m 54.11m
10 Foote, Brad SR Southern Ill 53.68m 53.41m 175-03
53.29m FOUL 53.41m
11 Nobles, Steven SR South Alabam 58.61m 53.01m 173-11
53.01m 52.86m 51.38m
12 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 50.89m 52.74m 173-00
FOUL 51.95m 52.74m
13 Gaitan, Enrique Unattached 55.00m 52.56m 172-05
52.56m FOUL FOUL
14 Patterson, Adam SO South Alabam 53.27m 51.56m 169-02
51.35m 49.73m 51.56m
15 Lynn, Eddie JR Troy 54.32m 51.28m 168-03
51.28m FOUL 49.31m
16 Dunkleberger, Andrew Unattached 50.00m 51.18m 167-11
FOUL 48.93m 51.18m
17 Hubber, William SO Memphis 58.42m 50.93m 167-01
FOUL FOUL 50.93m
18 Richardson, Charodd FR Alabama 40.00m 48.42m 158-10
48.37m 48.42m 46.81m
19 Semanisin, Greg JR Southern Ill 50.50m 47.64m 156-03
46.73m FOUL 47.64m
-- Blickhahn, Peter SR Columbus St. 45.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richardson, Charond FR Alabama 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thrasher, Lee JR Alabama Stat 48.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pildavs, Martins SR Troy 75.60m 67.11m 220-02
FOUL 67.11m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Bynum, Kyle FR Memphis 62.80m 62.59m 205-04
58.58m 60.63m 60.59m FOUL FOUL 62.59m
3 Kennedy, Tyler JR Auburn 62.97m 59.86m 196-05
59.08m 57.22m 55.39m FOUL 59.86m 57.00m
4 Carl, Casey SR Memphis 63.84m 59.83m 196-03
58.77m 56.59m 57.13m 58.48m 59.83m 58.55m
5 Dekich, Michael JR Auburn 59.95m 57.57m 188-10
FOUL 54.99m FOUL FOUL 54.09m 57.57m
6 Britton, Austin FR Miss State 54.69m 56.00m 183-09
56.00m 49.93m 49.98m FOUL 50.73m 52.94m
7 Howell, Mackenzie JR Troy 62.52m 54.31m 178-02
FOUL 50.85m FOUL 49.26m FOUL 54.31m
8 Klaschka, Marc FR Memphis 58.68m 54.19m 177-09
54.07m 54.19m FOUL 53.65m 52.10m 52.15m
9 Owens, Jace Unattached 55.70m 53.41m 175-03
52.07m FOUL 52.21m 53.41m 50.82m FOUL
10 Lockhart, Quantavious JR Alabama Stat 51.78m 48.18m 158-01
48.18m 46.04m FOUL
-- Kearney, Byron SO Alabama Stat 31.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shearer, Parker Unattached 45.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott, CJ SO Shorter 47.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan, Dean FR Southern Ill 51.93m FOUL