Licensed to Falkville High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2012 08:18 PM
Morgan County Track Meet
South Park
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mcclung, Hannah Danville HS 13.14 2 10
2 Harvel, Rheagan Brewer 13.31 2 8
3 jordan, shelby Danville HS 13.94 2 6
4 templeton, keely Danville HS 14.09 2 4
5 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 14.48 2 2
6 Smith, Heather Falkville 14.63 2 1
7 Armstrong, Carlee Priceville 15.92 1
8 Sandlin, Katlyn Brewer 16.12 1
9 Bowen, Jessi Brewer 16.62 1
-- Plemons, Brittney Priceville NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 templeton, keely Danville HS 29.36 2 10
2 jordan, shelby Danville HS 30.14 2 8
3 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 31.06 2 6
4 Sandlin, Samantha Brewer 31.80 1 4
5 Terry, Paige Priceville 32.00 1 2
6 Merriman, Jessie Danville HS 32.63 2 1
7 Sandlin, Katlyn Brewer 33.35 1
8 Armstrong, Carlee Priceville 34.02 1
-- Harvel, Rheagan Brewer NT 1
-- Plemons, Brittney Priceville NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riddle, Amber Falkville 1:05.90 2 10
2 Brakke, Katie Brewer 1:06.42 2 8
3 Williams, Areal Falkville 1:07.69 2 6
4 West, Whitney Brewer 1:11.56 2 4
5 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 1:13.44 2 2
6 Hall, Whitney West Morgan 1:14.01 2 1
7 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 1:14.07 1
8 bryson, haley Danville HS 1:16.66 2
9 Williams, Autumn Brewer 1:18.42 1
10 Livingston, Mary Priceville 1:23.74 1
-- Plemons, Brittney Priceville NT 2
-- Terry, Paige Priceville NT 1
-- czajkowski, cheyenne Danville HS NT 1
-- Goss, Amber West Morgan NT 1
-- Ramirez, Elizabeth West Morgan DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brakke, Katie Brewer 2:51.91 10
2 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 2:56.52 8
3 Dotson, Caitlin Danville HS 2:59.19 6
4 Hall, Whitney West Morgan 2:59.73 4
5 Yami, Torreblanca West Morgan 3:00.70 2
6 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 3:07.50 1
7 Ramirez, Elizabeth West Morgan 4:14.69
-- West, Whitney Brewer NT
-- henderson, kaitee Danville HS NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Badger, Trina Brewer 6:01.59 10
2 Collier, Lyndsey Brewer 6:18.99 8
3 Hall, Whitney West Morgan 6:20.02 6
4 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 6:36.68 4
5 Yami, Torreblanca West Morgan 6:57.44 2
6 alexander, karly Danville HS 7:00.35 1
7 Blanchard, Bailey Falkville 7:20.07
8 Goss, Amber West Morgan 7:41.42
-- bryson, haley Danville HS NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Badger, Trina Brewer 12:34.11 10
2 Collier, Lyndsey Brewer 14:32.71 8
3 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 16:54.55 6
4 Blanchard, Bailey Falkville 17:23.98 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riddle, Amber Falkville 17.25 2 10
2 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 18.29 2 8
3 henderson, kaitee Danville HS 20.69 2 6
4 Livingston, Mary Priceville 22.04 1 4
5 Dotson, Caitlin Danville HS 22.26 1 2
6 ziegler, shelby Danville HS 23.12 1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 henderson, kaitee Danville HS 55.72 2 10
2 Riddle, Amber Falkville 57.67 2 8
3 Terry, Paige Priceville 58.27 2 6
4 czajkowski, cheyenne Danville HS 1:00.47 1 4
5 Dotson, Caitlin Danville HS 1:03.64 1 2
6 Livingston, Mary Priceville 1:10.24 1 1
-- Williams, Areal Falkville NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danville HS 'A' 57.07 10
1) Mcclung, Hannah 2) jordan, shelby
3) templeton, keely 4) bryson, haley
2 Falkville 'A' 1:06.67 8
1) Jackson, Aryn 2) Mickelson, Emily
-- Brewer 'A' NT
1) Sandlin, Katlyn 2) Landers, Hannah
3) Harvel, Rheagan 4) Bowen, Jessi
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falkville 'A' 4:48.55 10
1) Smith, Heather 2) Riddle, Amber
3) Koerber, Jaclyn 4) Ayre, Sarah
2 Danville HS 'A' 5:00.05 8
1) Hogan, Jessica 2) Dotson, Caitlin
3) czajkowski, cheyenne 4) henderson, kaitee
3 Brewer 'A' 5:06.38 6
1) Brakke, Katie 2) West, Whitney
3) Dutton, Ember 4) Williams, Autumn
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falkville 'A' 13:46.27 10
1) Smith, Heather 2) Koerber, Katrina
3) Blanchard, Bailey 4) Shedd, Flo
-- Danville HS 'A' NT
-- Brewer 'A' DQ
1) Brakke, Katie 2) Collier, Lyndsey
3) Badger, Trina 4) Dutton, Ember
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mcclung, Hannah Danville HS 4-08.00 10
2 Eddy, Autumn Falkville J4-08.00 8
3 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 4-06.00 6
4 Williams, Areal Falkville J4-06.00 4
5 Dutton, Ember Brewer 4-02.00 2
-- Landers, Hannah Brewer NH
-- West, Whitney Brewer NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 8-00.00 10
2 Smith, Heather Falkville 7-06.00 8
3 Williams, Areal Falkville 7-00.00 6
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 15-07.50 10
2 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 14-07.00 8
3 jordan, shelby Danville HS 12-06.00 6
4 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 12-02.00 4
5 Terry, Paige Priceville 10-10.50 2
6 Merriman, Jessie Danville HS 10-08.00 1
7 Sandlin, Samantha Brewer 10-04.00
-- Dutton, Ember Brewer ND
-- Landers, Hannah Brewer ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mcclung, Hannah Danville HS 32-05.00 10
2 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 32-02.50 8
3 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 31-07.50 6
4 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 26-10.00 4
5 templeton, keely Danville HS 25-07.00 2
6 czajkowski, cheyenne Danville HS 22-05.00 1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jolley, Tara Danville HS 30-04.50 10
2 White, Whitney Priceville 28-10.50 8
3 Eddy, Misty Falkville 26-10.50 6
4 morgan, Ashley Brewer 26-04.50 4
5 Smith, Ashley Brewer 24-07.50 2
6 Fortenberry, Christa Falkville 24-00.50 1
7 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville x23-11.00
7 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 23-11.00
9 Ranson, Ashley Brewer 23-04.00
10 bradley, clistie Danville HS 23-02.00
11 Jackson, Aryn Falkville x22-11.00
12 Ferguson, Kayla Falkville x19-09.00
13 Shedd, Flo Falkville x19-05.50
14 mahr, jasmene Danville HS 16-09.00
15 Jenkins, Laura West Morgan 15-04.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 81-11.50 10
2 Smith, Ashley Brewer 80-09 8
3 White, Whitney Priceville 77-03 6
4 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 75-00 4
5 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 66-10 2
6 Jackson, Aryn Falkville x66-07.50
7 Jolley, Tara Danville HS 65-04.50 1
8 bradley, clistie Danville HS 65-04
9 Shedd, Flo Falkville x62-03
10 Fortenberry, Christa Falkville x60-02
11 Jenkins, Laura West Morgan 60-00
12 Ferguson, Kayla Falkville x57-11
13 morgan, Ashley Brewer 54-10
14 mahr, jasmene Danville HS 49-08.50
15 Ranson, Ashley Brewer 44-02
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 95-00 10
2 Hogan, Jessica Danville HS 89-03 8
3 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 73-04 6
4 Lacy, Allison Danville HS 53-00 4
5 White, Whitney Priceville 52-06 2
6 Flowers, Candice Brewer 50-09 1
7 Fortenberry, Christa Falkville 39-03
8 Sandlin, Katlyn Brewer 35-06
-- mahr, jasmene Danville HS ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.76 3 10
2 Woodall, Hunter Falkville 11.77 3 8
3 Garnder, Tytrilocus West Morgan 11.84 1 6
4 Hill, Caleb Danville HS 11.92 3 4
5 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 12.06 3 2
6 batts, D j Danville HS 12.34 2 1
7 Bridge, Nathan Danville HS x12.46 2
8 Gunn, Jarad Priceville 12.60 1
9 Johnson, Lucas Falkville 12.84 3
10 Wilson, Josh Brewer 12.89 2
11 Bryant, Dalton Priceville 13.12 2
12 Black, Judd West Morgan 13.24 3
13 Sandlin, Jonathan West Morgan 13.82 1
-- Woodall, Tyler Falkville NT 2
-- Brown, Zachary Brewer NT 1
-- King, Hunter Brewer NT 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 23.93 2 10
2 Hill, Caleb Danville HS 24.13 2 8
3 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 24.46 2 6
4 Woodall, Hunter Falkville 24.78 2 4
5 Gardner, Ty West Morgan 25.15 1 2
6 Self, Riley Danville HS 25.43 2 1
7 Wilson, Josh Brewer 25.79 2
8 Holmes, Ethan Brewer 25.88 1
9 Johnson, Lucas Falkville 26.33 2
10 Mullins, Elijah Brewer 26.79 1
11 Black, Judd West Morgan 27.52 1
12 Speck, James Priceville 27.84 1
-- Gunn, Jarad Priceville NT 1
-- Bell, Nick Priceville NT 2
-- Sandlin, Easton West Morgan NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Estes, Aaron Falkville 55.59 2 10
2 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 56.09 2 8
3 Bridge, Nathan Danville HS 56.12 2 6
4 Oden, Clay Brewer 56.83 1 4
5 Garnder, Tytrilocus West Morgan 57.41 2 2
6 hale, parker Danville HS 59.30 1 1
7 Seaton, Glen Brewer 1:00.07 1
8 Johnson, Lucas Falkville 1:00.68 2
9 Sapp, Drake Danville HS 1:03.34 1
10 Johnson, Thomas Priceville 1:05.45 2
11 Speck, James Priceville 1:06.69 1
12 Adcock, Lane Brewer 1:07.64 1
-- Kirby, Johnathan West Morgan NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuttle, Alex Falkville 2:09.30 10
2 Rayman, Tim Priceville 2:09.76 8
3 Oden, Clay Brewer 2:12.18 6
4 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 2:12.65 4
5 Shadden, Brendan Falkville 2:29.34 2
6 Alexander, Kyle Danville HS 2:29.62 1
7 hale, parker Danville HS 2:40.37
8 poole, cody Danville HS 2:45.07
9 Brazelton, Noah West Morgan 2:45.35
10 Littrell, William Falkville x2:46.67
11 Speck, James Priceville 2:52.52
12 Sparks, Mason West Morgan 3:02.58
13 Johnson, Thomas Priceville 3:16.79
14 Carrillo, Aldair West Morgan 3:40.53
-- Harris, Brennan Brewer NT
-- Crawley, Jarrod Brewer NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oden, Clay Brewer 4:46.10 10
2 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 4:54.46 8
3 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 5:06.33 6
4 Tuttle, Alex Falkville 5:22.40 4
5 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 5:49.19 2
6 Oden, Jarrett Brewer 5:57.95 1
7 Brazelton, Noah West Morgan 6:02.89
8 Lee, Jacob Brewer 6:15.31
9 Terry, Brandon Priceville 6:19.58
10 thomson, tyler Danville HS 6:25.08
11 self, ryan Danville HS 6:26.66
12 Sparks, Mason West Morgan 6:41.06
13 Wallace, Payton Priceville 6:56.70
14 Carrillo, Aldair West Morgan 8:17.70
-- fitzgerald, drew Danville HS NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oden, Clay Brewer 11:15.41 10
2 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 11:46.10 8
3 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 12:17.80 6
4 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 12:25.00 4
5 Hamilton, Drake Falkville 12:31.71 2
6 Oden, Jarrett Brewer 12:40.64 1
7 Cooper, Drew Danville HS 13:24.74
8 holland, ryan Danville HS 13:54.15
9 Garner, Jordan Danville HS 14:41.50
-- Lee, Jacob Brewer NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcabee, Dallas Danville HS 18.35 2 10
2 Bridge, Nathan Danville HS 18.62 2 8
3 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 19.12 2 6
4 Mcelroy, Lee Danville HS 19.75 1 4
5 Kyle, Clay Falkville 21.99 1 2
-- Dickson, Adam Brewer NT 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcelroy, Lee Danville HS 50.43 2 10
2 Bridge, Nathan Danville HS 53.25 2 8
3 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 54.29 1 6
4 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 56.02 2 4
5 Kyle, Clay Falkville 56.31 1 2
-- Bryant, Dalton Priceville NT 1
-- duncan, dylan Danville HS NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danville HS 'A' 47.58 10
1) Hill, Caleb 2) Mcabee, Dallas
3) Self, Riley 4) Jones, Trey
2 Falkville 'A' 47.66 8
1) Woodall, Hunter 2) Becerra, Aaron
3) Estes, Aaron 4) Johnson, Lucas
3 Priceville 'A' 50.03 6
4 Brewer 'A' 50.17 4
1) Wilson, Josh 2) Brown, Zachary
3) Seaton, Glen 4) Pegues, Desmond
5 West Morgan 'A' 53.70 2
1) Black, Judd 2) Swopes, Keandre
3) Garnder, Tytrilocus 4) Sandlin, Easton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falkville 'A' 3:48.12 10
1) Sumerel, Travis 2) Wilemon, Cade
3) Tuttle, Alex 4) Estes, Aaron
2 Priceville 'A' 3:55.95 8
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Bell, Nick
3) Rayman, Tim 4) Gunn, Jarad
3 Danville HS 'A' 4:23.32 6
1) Sapp, Drake 2) thomson, tyler
3) self, ryan 4) hale, parker
4 Brewer 'A' 4:31.25 4
1) Wilson, Josh 2) Adcock, Lane
3) Mullins, Elijah 4) Holmes, Ethan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Priceville 'A' 9:24.81 10
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Rayman, Tim
3) Johnson, Thomas 4) Gunn, Jarad
2 Falkville 'A' 9:49.79 8
1) Wilhite, Austin 2) Tuttle, Alex
3) Kyle, Clay 4) Hamilton, Drake
3 Brewer 'A' 10:08.73 6
1) Ayarra, Jacob 2) Crawley, Jarrod
3) Adcock, Lane 4) Harris, Brennan
4 Danville HS 'A' 10:19.67 4
1) Boothgy, Ryan 2) Alexander, Kyle
3) holland, ryan 4) fitzgerald, drew
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Zachary Brewer 5-08.00 10
2 Griffin, Hunter Brewer 5-06.00 8
3 Robinson, Slater Danville HS J5-06.00 6
4 batts, D j Danville HS 5-04.00 4
5 Caudle, Jordan Brewer J5-04.00 2
6 Woodall, Tyler Falkville 5-00.00 1
-- Swopes, Keandre West Morgan NH
-- duncan, dylan Danville HS NH
-- Kirby, Johnathan West Morgan NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 9-06.00 10
2 Kyle, Clay Falkville 9-00.00 8
3 Littrell, William Falkville 8-06.00 6
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caudle, Jordan Brewer 17-11.75 10
2 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 17-09.50 7
2 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 17-09.50 7
4 batts, D j Danville HS 17-08.50 4
5 Hill, Caleb Danville HS 17-01.00 2
6 Woodall, Hunter Falkville 16-05.50 1
7 Brown, Zachary Brewer 15-09.00
8 Crawley, Jarrod Brewer 15-05.00
9 Johnson, Logan West Morgan 13-01.00
10 Kennedy, Tre Falkville 10-10.50
-- Swopes, Keandre West Morgan ND
-- Kirby, Johnathan West Morgan ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 37-08.00 10
2 Jones, Trey Danville HS 36-07.50 8
3 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 35-11.00 6
4 Caudle, Jordan Brewer 32-04.00 4
5 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 29-06.00 2
6 Kennedy, Tre Falkville 23-07.00 1
-- batts, D j Danville HS ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 terry, matthew Danville HS 36-07.00 10
2 Smith, Canaan Falkville 36-04.00 8
3 Dickson, Adam Brewer 36-03.50 6
4 Crowe, Devon Brewer 35-11.50 4
5 Dudley, Austin Brewer 34-01.00 2
6 Jolley, Tyler Danville HS 33-05.00 1
7 Long, Jacob Priceville 33-02.00
8 McCabe, George Falkville 30-04.00
9 Blevins, Haydn Falkville 29-02.50
10 greeson, ben Danville HS 28-10.00
11 Johnson, Logan West Morgan 27-09.50
11 Strickland, Sam Priceville 27-09.50
13 laroche, hunter Danville HS x26-11.00
14 Beason, Dustin West Morgan 26-02.00
15 Smith, Galen Falkville x26-00.00
16 Boger, Blake Falkville x24-11.00
17 Johnson, Zach Priceville 20-03.50
18 Davis, Andy Falkville x18-09.00
19 Dawson, Nick West Morgan 15-03.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowles, Eddie Brewer 90-11 10
2 Smith, Canaan Falkville 86-09.50 8
3 Long, Jacob Priceville 84-09 6
4 McCabe, George Falkville 82-06.50 4
5 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 82-00 2
6 Chavers, Marcus Brewer 79-05 1
7 terry, matthew Danville HS 75-08
8 laroche, hunter Danville HS 75-02.50
9 Blevins, Haydn Falkville x75-02
10 Jolley, Tyler Danville HS 73-06
11 Strickland, Sam Priceville 73-01
12 Roberson, Tyrik West Morgan 72-07
13 Kennedy, Tre Falkville x69-07.50
14 Beason, Dustin West Morgan 67-11
15 Taylor, Chipper Brewer 65-09
16 Johnson, Zach Priceville 55-04
17 greeson, ben Danville HS x48-05
18 Beasley, Jordan Falkville x42-00
19 Dawson, Nick West Morgan 36-10.50
-- Johnson, Logan West Morgan ND
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickson, Adam Brewer 137-00 10
2 Smith, Canaan Falkville 134-07 8
3 Robinson, Slater Danville HS 124-05 6
4 Mullins, Elijah Brewer 122-01 4
5 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 118-01 2
6 Estes, Aaron Falkville 112-08 1
7 Long, Jacob Priceville 110-11
8 Blevins, Haydn Falkville x107-07
9 Green, Devon Brewer 103-09
10 Kennedy, Tre Falkville x98-07
11 Self, Riley Danville HS 62-04
12 Johnson, Zach Priceville 61-01
13 Garner, Jordan Danville HS 54-09
14 Beasley, Jordan Falkville x53-09
15 thomson, tyler Danville HS x42-10
16 Strickland, Sam Priceville 39-04
-- Clemons, Austin Danville HS ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falkville 217 2) Danville HS 150
3) Brewer 93 4) Priceville 31
5) West Morgan 15
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falkville 203 2) Danville HS 148
3) Brewer 117 4) Priceville 62
5) West Morgan 12