Bessemer City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | SB | Autavia Fluker | 6th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
13.52 | SB | Dominque Dunning | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
15.46 | SB | LaQuesha McFarland | 63rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.48 | SB | Autavia Fluker | 11th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
28.20 | SB | Dominque Dunning | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
29.66 | SB | Carteshia Lloyd | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.92 | SB | Carteshia Lloyd | 43rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.13 | SB | Chasman Langham | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.69 | SB | Chasman Langham | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.94 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | |
Discus | |||||
44-0.25 | SB | Whitney Cockrell | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
68-6 | SB | Whitney Cockrell | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5 | SB | Autavia Fluker | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
35-0 | SB | Whitney Cockrell | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.07 | SB | Brandon Byner | 5th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
11.43 | SB | Corey Cockrell | 17th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
11.50 | SB | Matthew Johnson | 20th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
11.59 | SB | Orlando Swann | 26th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
12.65 | SB | Stanley Woods | 66th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.74 | SB | Cordarius Smith | 68th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13.28 | SB | Desmond Gray | 75th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.15 | SB | Brandon Byner | 9th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
23.88 | SB | Orlando Swann | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
24.03 | SB | Matthew Johnson | 20th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
24.08 | SB | Corey Cockrell | 22nd | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
25.82 | SB | Juwan Jones | 51st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.15 | SB | Desmond Gray | 54th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
27.23 | SB | Cordarius Smith | 61st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
27.27 | SB | Stanley Woods | 62nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.83 | SB | Josh Steele | 45th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.32 | SB | Josh Steele | 64th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.51 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | Desmond Gray | 42nd | Finals | Complete Results |
13-1.5 | SB | Juwan Jones | 48th | Finals | Complete Results |