Vestavia Hills HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.94 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:58.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.42 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:36.74 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:46.15 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
72-0 | SB | Katie Day | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Javelin | |||||
87-10 | SB | Amber Gallardo | 4th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
72-1 | SB | Bria Terry | 11th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
53-2 | SB | Gabrielle Watters | 17th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.15 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:39.82 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
20:08.39 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.68 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:49.88 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:00.97 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Jack Carnahan | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
5-6 | SB | Jake Dennis | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Chris Thrasher | 5th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
12-0 | SB | Bennett Smith | 7th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
11-6 | SB | Joseph Lee | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
118-7 | SB | Charlie Vines | 8th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
105-8 | SB | Michael Rogers | 17th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
103-1 | SB | Travis Caswell | 18th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
94-5 | SB | Tim Davis | 22nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
78-10 | SB | Matt Delahay | 32nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
59-11 | SB | John Orr | 40th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
50-0 | SB | Rob White | 42nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Javelin | |||||
154-5 | SB | Joseph Lee | 1st | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
152-4 | SB | Kevin Shannon | 3rd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
102-0 | SB | Parker Campbell | 30th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-0 | SB | Max Norris | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
38-10.5 | SB | Vincent Angelo | 15th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
38-9.25 | SB | Charlie Vines | 16th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
38-2 | SB | John Orr | 17th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
35-1.5 | SB | Tim Davis | 23rd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
33-8.5 | SB | Michael Rogers | 27th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
28-9.75 | SB | Travis Caswell | 37th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
26-3.25 | SB | Rob White | 40th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
25-8 | SB | Matt Delahay | 42nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |