Huntsville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.41 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.28 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:02.53 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
25:36.80 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:42.36 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:54.19 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:52.37 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:36.21 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Anna Gant | 4th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6.5 | SB | Berta Amelinaite | 8th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
13-10.5 | SB | Tamika Watford | 14th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
12-9.5 | SB | Mariah Pennington | 21st | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
10-1.5 | SB | Ta'Naisha Hill | 34th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-6.25 | SB | Tamika Watford | 6th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
29-4.25 | SB | Anna Gant | 10th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
124-0 | SB | Berta Amelinaite | 1st | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
67-9 | SB | Nausha Hambrick | 11th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
54-6 | SB | Peyton Mickle | 20th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
51-4 | SB | Maquita Cawthorn | 23rd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
37-5 | SB | Rachel Whorton | 28th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Javelin | |||||
99-1 | SB | Mariah Pennington | 3rd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
65-10 | SB | Precious Warner | 13th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
60-4 | SB | Lataviea Taylor | 14th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
49-6 | SB | Maquita Cawthorn | 19th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-9 | SB | Berta Amelinaite | 4th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
22-4.5 | SB | Nausha Hambrick | 19th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
21-6 | SB | Maquita Cawthorn | 22nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
17-6.5 | SB | Peyton Mickle | 28th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
16-8.5 | SB | Rachel Whorton | 29th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.86 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H3 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.58 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:38.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
20:35.35 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.81 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H4 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:03.91 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:38.58 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:31.02 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.5 | SB | Nathan Vardaman | 2nd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
19-9 | SB | Dominique Bone | 7th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
17-9 | SB | Deonta Moore | 25th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
17-0 | SB | William Waples | 40th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
15-7 | SB | Kendall Moore | 50th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Jake Arcuri | 17th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
110-4 | SB | Daniel Junen | 13th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
89-1 | SB | Adam Willis | 28th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Javelin | |||||
119-6 | SB | Daniel Junen | 17th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
102-5 | SB | Dylan Bishop | 29th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
88-8 | SB | Nick Brown | 37th | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-5 | SB | Brian Hill | 3rd | Finals | Complete Varsity Results |