Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4memberteams Varsity
Name School Finals
--- Rose, Bridgett Leeds X15.09
--- Harris, Raevan Northridge HS X15.99
--- Prowell, Ashley Northridge HS X16.79
--- Miller, Kendra Northridge HS X18.56
--- Leatherwood, Jasmine Northridge HS X18.76
--- Threatt, Danielle Leeds X20.13
--- Knox, Gizcelle PG X21.60
--- Porter, Brittney Leeds X23.23
--- Jordan, Latoria Leeds X25.80
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 PG A 50.99 10
2 Northridge HS A 51.12 8
3 Tchs A 51.59 6
4 Leeds High School A 55.36 5
5 Gbhs A 55.73 4
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Tchs A 1:48.70 10
2 Northridge HS A 1:49.50 8
3 PG A 1:50.40 6
4 Leeds High School A 1:52.00 5
5 Gbhs A 2:02.00 4
6 Norb A 2:08.00 3
7 Paul W. Bryant A 2:10.70 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Northridge HS A 4:16.60 10
2 PG A 4:20.10 8
3 Paul W. Bryant A 4:24.90 6
4 Tchs A 4:25.20 5
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Ft. Payne H.S. A 10:49.50 10
2 PG A 11:04.00 8
3 Northridge HS A 11:05.00 6
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay 4memberteam Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Northridge HS A 23:59.00 10
2 Ft. Payne H.S. A 24:09.00 8
Women 800 Sprint Medley 100100200400 Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Northridge HS A 1:48.50 10
2 Tchs A 1:56.10 8
3 PG A 1:58.90 6
4 Leeds High School A 1:59.10 5
5 Gbhs A 2:10.00 4
6 Paul W. Bryant A 2:13.00 3
7 Norb A 2:19.00 2
Women 1600 Sprint Medley 200200400800 Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Northridge HS A 4:25.00 10
2 PG A 4:41.00 8
3 Paul W. Bryant A 4:53.00 6
Women Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600m Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Ft. Payne H.S. A 14:12.00 10
2 Northridge HS A 14:27.00 8
3 PG A 16:00.00 6
Women Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4memberteam Varsity
Team Relay Finals
1 Northridge HS A 1:10.10 10
2 Leeds High School A 1:24.25 8
Women High Jump Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Harris, Raevan Northridge HS 5-08.00 10
2 Sanders, Tychena PG 5-02.00 8
3 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 5-00.00 6
4 Miller, Kendra Northridge HS J5-00.00 5
5 Garcia, Jessica Norb 4-00.00 4
6 Johnston, Sarah Norb 3-10.00 3
Women Pole Vault Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 9-00.00 10
2 Weatherly, Mary Frances Northridge HS 8-06.00 8
3 Strickland, Katherine Northridge HS 7-00.00 6
4 Rowell, Emily Northridge HS J7-00.00 5
5 Parsons, Veronica Northridge HS x6-06.00
6 Love, Maddie Leeds J6-06.00 4
--- Vincent, Christina PW Bryant NH
--- Tuten, Caitlin PW Bryant NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Aaron, Laquinta Northridge HS 17-07.00 10
2 Gibson, Ashley Northridge HS 17-00.00 8
3 Harris, Raevan Northridge HS 16-10.00 6
4 Harris, Kewanna Leeds 15-07.25 5
5 Freeman, Brittany Tchs 14-06.00 4
6 Miller, Ashley Tchs 13-07.25 3
7 Tillman, Sydnie PW Bryant 13-01.50 2
8 Kelly, Betty Norb 12-08.75 1
9 Young, Sydney Ft. Payne H.S. 11-01.00
10 Lee, Talicia Tchs 10-09.00
Women Triple Jump Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Steverson, Delia Northridge HS 35-08.50 10
2 Harris, Raevan Northridge HS 35-08.00 8
3 Leatherwood, Jasmine Northridge HS 35-00.00 6
4 Debter, Mallory Ft. Payne H.S. 31-02.50 5
5 Travis, Brittany Tchs 30-03.00 4
6 Porter, Brittney Leeds 29-10.00 3
7 Miller, Ashley Tchs 28-09.00 2
8 Hobson, Cassandra PW Bryant 27-00.00 1
9 Rogers, Shelly PW Bryant 23-10.50
Women Shot Put Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 39-09.50 10
2 Williams, Johnitia PG 31-08.00 8
3 Lucious, Denise Tchs 31-06.00 6
4 Burt, Felicia Leeds 29-01.50 5
(Women Shot Put Varsity)
Name School Finals
5 Ogle, Jana Ft. Payne H.S. 28-04.00 4
6 Lucious, Valerie Tchs 28-00.50 3
7 Wagner, Ashley Gbhs 25-05.25 2
8 Hoppis, Bekah Amer Christ Acad 25-03.50 1
9 Faddis, Chessica Tchs 25-02.50
10 Price, Constance Ft. Payne H.S. 24-05.50
11 Vincent, Alysa PW Bryant 24-04.25
12 Rogers, Shelly PW Bryant 24-03.50
13 Hoyle, Talia Northridge HS 23-10.25
14 Petty, Tarny Northridge HS 23-01.50
15 Esloon, Ashley Ft. Payne H.S. 22-00.00
16 McShan, Ashley PW Bryant 19-04.50
17 Trayvick, Tiffany Norb 16-07.00
Women Discus Throw Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 128-08 10
2 Williams, Johnitia PG 92-06.50 8
3 Lucious, Denise Tchs 89-11 6
4 Petty, Tarny Northridge HS 89-03 5
5 Hoppis, Bekah Amer Christ Acad 83-03 4
6 Kennedy, Laura Norb 81-01 3
7 Rogers, Shelly PW Bryant 70-03.50 2
8 Price, Constance Ft. Payne H.S. 68-03 1
9 Hoyle, Talia Northridge HS 64-08
10 Williams, Jasmine PG 64-02
11 Esloon, Ashley Ft. Payne H.S. 62-02
12 Magbie, Kayla Ft. Payne H.S. 59-04
13 Lucious, Valerie Tchs 58-09
14 Burt, Felicia Leeds 58-02
15 Trayvick, Tiffany Norb 55-06
16 Walker, Pizitz Tchs 55-00
17 Vincent, Christina PW Bryant 54-08.50
18 McShan, Ashley PW Bryant 52-00.50
Women Javelin Throw Varsity
Name School Finals
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 107-02 10
2 Hoppis, Bekah Amer Christ Acad 105-02 8
3 DeSHAZO, Jessica Leeds 98-04 6
4 Williams, Jasmine PG 94-10 5
5 Lucious, Denise Tchs 86-05 4
6 Steverson, Delia Northridge HS 77-06 3
7 Hester, Brittney Tchs 76-02 2
8 Williams, Annetta PG 73-10 1
9 Vincent, Alysa PW Bryant 72-07
10 Leatherwood, Jasmine Northridge HS 70-01
11 Bryant, Carlivear PW Bryant 66-08
11 Rogers, Shelly PW Bryant 66-08
13 Ogle, Jana Ft. Payne H.S. 65-07
14 Strickland, Katherine Northridge HS 61-09
15 Magbie, Kayla Ft. Payne H.S. 59-03
16 Lucious, Valerie Tchs 52-08
17 Wagner, Ashley Gbhs 51-10
18 Trayvick, Tiffany Norb 44-10
19 Price, Constance Ft. Payne H.S. 38-06