The Week that Was: 2/26 - 3/2

<h3 style="color:blue;"> <span style="font-family:verdana,geneva,sans-serif;"><span style="font-size:18px;">Taking a look at the past week&#39;s top Ohio performances!</span></span></h3>

We are now two weeks into the outdoor season, and with the spectacular weather comes the opportunity for equally spectacular performances. Across the state this past week, nearly 10,000 performances were recorded, which can only mean one thing: Outdoor Track is back. While many of the top athletes in the state have yet to make their outdoor debut, it's clear there are stars in the making.

Check out some of the top performances from around the state. Be sure to claim your athlete profile as well, if you haven't done so already! An article with a description of how to do this can be found here!

Bob Jones Redcoat Invitational

Bob Jones High School Madison, AL
Mar 2, 2024
1,647 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (62)
100m F 1 1st 12.17 Zaria Parker James Clemens
100m F 1 2nd 12.64 Kailey Lett Buckhorn
100m F 2 3rd 12.75 MaKenzie Williams Austin
100m F 15 4th 12.80 J'Da Williams Columbia
100m F 2 5th 13.20 Zyriah Sessoms Austin
100m F 3 6th 13.25 Trinity Milligan James Clemens
100m F 3 7th 13.26 Deyon Smith James Clemens
100m F 2 8th 13.26 Haley Cook-Graham Grissom HS
100m F 1 9th 13.27 Ashanti Slaughter Mae Jemison High School
100m F 2 10th 13.38 Saniyah Golden Bob Jones
100m F 3 11th 13.40 Kariya Harris Grissom HS
100m F 1 12th 13.45 Dooren Pope Hazel Green
100m F 1 13th 13.48 Zayla Lloyd Athens High School
100m F 1 14th 13.51 Kaniya Gurley Columbia
100m F 7 15th 13.62 Victoria Shuler East Limestone High School
100m F 8 16th 13.63 Abigail Norris Westminster Christian Academy HS
100m F 3 17th 13.68 De'Asha Reeder Florence High School
100m F 4 18th 13.70 Paris Petty Bob Jones
100m F 15 19th 13.71 Zykari Davis-Allen Lee-Huntsville
200m F 1 1st 25.14 Zaria Parker James Clemens
200m F 1 2nd 26.33 Kailey Lett Buckhorn
200m F 1 3rd 26.87 MaKenzie Williams Austin
200m F 3 4th 26.89 Haley Cook-Graham Grissom HS
200m F 2 5th 26.92 Deyon Smith James Clemens
400m F 1 1st 1:00.89 Ella Carter James Clemens
400m F 1 2nd 1:01.30 Jolissa Coe Bob Jones
800m F 1 1st 2:26.96 Jolissa Coe Bob Jones
800m F 1 2nd 2:27.02 Claire Colo James Clemens
800m F 1 3rd 2:27.78 Hannah Stevens Athens High School
800m F 1 4th 2:28.29 Ella Carter James Clemens
1600m F 1 1st 5:15.77 Catherine Johnstone Athens High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:24.50 Katie Mae Coan Lawrence County HS
1600m F 1 3rd 5:26.58 Hannah Stevens Athens High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:39.88 Ami Marks Bob Jones
1600m F 1 5th 5:40.13 Sophia Gentile Florence High School
1600m F 1 6th 5:44.77 Makenzie Parker James Clemens
3200m F 1 1st 11:03.35 Katie Mae Coan Lawrence County HS
3200m F 1 2nd 12:22.24 Caroline Mallette Athens High School
3200m F 1 3rd 12:24.44 Katie Dumas Lawrence County HS
100H F 1 1st 15.80 Ashanti Slaughter Mae Jemison High School
300H F 1 1st 47.03 Ashanti Slaughter Mae Jemison High School
300H F 1 2nd 49.71 Zoey Harris Bob Jones
300H F 1 3rd 49.80 Jolissa Coe Bob Jones
4x100m F 1 1st 50.11 James Clemens
4x100m F 1 3rd 51.92 Grissom HS
HJ F 1 3rd 5-0 Mya Lacey Bob Jones
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Brianna Stephens Columbia
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Jasmyne Rochelle Bob Jones
LJ F 3 2nd 16-5 J'Da Williams Columbia
LJ F 1 3rd 16-5 Trinity Milligan James Clemens
LJ F 1 1st 16-6 Brianna Stephens Columbia
TJ F 1 2nd 34-3.25 Brianna Stephens Columbia
TJ F 1 1st 35-6.5 Trinity Milligan James Clemens
PV F 1 1st 9-9 Ashlyn Diehl James Clemens
PV F 1 2nd 8-0 Joanna Crawford Bob Jones
PV F 1 3rd 8-0 Amara Cohee Westminster Christian Academy HS
J F 1 1st 103-1 Layni Pope Whitesburg Christian Academy
S F 1 4th 32-10 Destiny Dewalt Florence High School
S F 1 5th 32-10 Kassidy Anderson James Clemens
S F 1 3rd 34-0 Mya Arthur Bob Jones
S F 1 2nd 36-6 A'Cynthia Brown Lee-Huntsville
S F 1 1st 38-0 Malea Wiggins Athens High School
Boys (89)
100m F 1 1st 10.88 Jayshon Ridgle Athens High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.02 Zathian Webster Bob Jones
100m F 1 3rd 11.36 Caleb Sanders Bob Jones
100m F 1 4th 11.43 Jontavious Harris Hazel Green
100m F 2 5th 11.44 Brandon Fisher James Clemens
100m F 1 6th 11.45 Selano Thomas Madison Academy
100m F 23 7th 11.50 Simon Ngantio East Limestone High School
100m F 13 8th 11.60 Devon Cooper James Clemens
100m F 4 9th 11.62 Ty Doughty James Clemens
100m F 20 10th 11.62 Kaleb Taylor Austin
100m F 2 11th 11.63 Jahaziah Crenshaw Mae Jemison High School
100m F 2 12th 11.64 Kenyon Cherry Madison Academy
100m F 2 13th 11.68 Jamarion Willie Hughes Alabama School of Cyber Technology and Engineering
100m F 5 14th 11.69 Denzel Campbell Alabama School of Cyber Technology and Engineering
100m F 4 15th 11.70 Darius Burwell Mae Jemison High School
100m F 5 16th 11.74 Kaden Mays Hazel Green
200m F 1 1st 21.99 Zathian Webster Bob Jones
200m F 1 2nd 22.30 Jayshon Ridgle Athens High School
200m F 1 3rd 22.95 Crishawn Willingham James Clemens
400m F 1 1st 49.63 Crishawn Willingham James Clemens
400m F 1 2nd 50.28 Jackson Reece Madison Academy
400m F 1 3rd 51.82 Elijah Wells Bob Jones
800m F 1 1st 1:57.76 Luke Alverson James Clemens
800m F 1 2nd 2:00.36 Dylan Dryer James Clemens
800m F 1 3rd 2:01.73 Jackson Reece Madison Academy
800m F 1 4th 2:02.80 Bryce McCleary Hazel Green
800m F 1 5th 2:04.46 Tom Custodio Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
800m F 1 6th 2:04.49 Noah Spellman Grissom HS
1600m F 1 1st 4:18.17 Luke Alverson James Clemens
1600m F 1 2nd 4:25.64 Dylan Dryer James Clemens
1600m F 1 3rd 4:31.03 Zachary Merrick Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:31.76 Blake Graham Lawrence County HS
1600m F 1 5th 4:35.86 Coston Korotky Westminster Christian Academy HS
1600m F 1 6th 4:36.21 Noah Spellman Grissom HS
1600m F 1 7th 4:43.89 Tom Custodio Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:57.65 Blake Graham Lawrence County HS
110H F 1 1st 14.66 Jayshon Ridgle Athens High School
300H F 1 1st 39.96 Isaac Pollard James Clemens
300H F 2 2nd 41.48 Myles Pope Hazel Green
300H F 1 3rd 41.55 Ezion Rolingson James Clemens
4x100m F 1 3rd 44.50 James Clemens
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Jalen Bright Hazel Green
LJ F 1 8th 19-6 Marcus Lee Buckhorn
LJ F 2 6th 19-8 Michael Frails Westminster Christian Academy HS
LJ F 1 7th 19-8 Bishop Taylor Lee-Huntsville
LJ F 1 5th 20-1 Ja'Shawn Watts Mae Jemison High School
LJ F 1 2nd 20-6 Dylan Horton James Clemens
LJ F 1 3rd 20-6 Caleb Sanders Bob Jones
LJ F 1 4th 20-6 Benjamin Thomason James Clemens
LJ F 1 1st 21-6 Jayshon Ridgle Athens High School
TJ F 1 4th 40-4.25 Dylan Horton James Clemens
TJ F 1 3rd 40-5 Titus Jackson Mae Jemison High School
TJ F 1 2nd 40-5.75 Kwesi Jackson Hazel Green
TJ F 1 1st 41-11.75 Myles Pope Hazel Green
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Hatch Lombardy Bob Jones
PV F 1 2nd 9-6 Wyatt King Whitesburg Christian Academy
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Austin Abney James Clemens
D F 1 6th 115-4 Isaac Pollard James Clemens
D F 1 5th 120-3 Collier Reese Westminster Christian Academy HS
D F 2 4th 120-11 Jaylen Hosea Hazel Green
D F 1 3rd 129-4 Samuel Monroe Bob Jones
D F 1 2nd 138-2 Micah Douglas James Clemens
D F 1 1st 140-7 Jonathan Brabson Hazel Green
J F 1 11th 118-7 Evan McClure Westminster Christian Academy HS
J F 1 10th 120-4 Qadir Lyle Austin
J F 1 9th 122-7 Ethan Brooks Austin
J F 1 8th 123-0 Blake Harrell Grissom HS
J F 1 7th 124-8 Jonathan Mann Hazel Green
J F 1 6th 126-1 Wesley Wardrick Bob Jones
J F 1 5th 126-2 Nick Cioppi Madison Academy
J F 1 4th 127-1 Justin Sumlin Buckhorn
J F 1 3rd 131-5 Jordeyn Josiah Austin
J F 1 2nd 144-2 Reese Baker Madison Academy
J F 1 1st 160-5 Isaiah Lawrence Grissom HS
S F 1 14th 38-2 Javan Hood Austin
S F 3 15th 38-2 Shayne Heathington Buckhorn
S F 2 13th 38-5.75 London King Mae Jemison High School
S F 1 12th 38-8 Braylin White Athens High School
S F 5 11th 39-2.25 Solomon Lyle Austin
S F 2 10th 39-7 Austin Chambers Madison Academy
S F 1 9th 39-8 Devin Garner Athens High School
S F 2 8th 40-0 Fernando Ortiz Hazel Green
S F 1 7th 41-4 David Alexander Bob Jones
S F 1 6th 41-8 Tyler Garner Lee-Huntsville
S F 1 5th 44-5 Samuel Monroe Bob Jones
S F 1 4th 45-4 Nohyjah Taylor Hazel Green
S F 1 3rd 46-2.5 Jerome Malone Athens High School
S F 1 2nd 46-7 Jaylon Woods Athens High School
S F 1 1st 46-9 Reese Baker Madison Academy

Husky March Classic

Hewitt-Trussville HS Trussville, AL
Mar 1, 2024
963 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (115)
100m F 1 1st 12.30 Taylor Canada Hoover
100m F 1 2nd 12.66 Samantha Bennett Oak Mountain HS
100m F 1 3rd 12.90 Mariah Mcgough Pelham
100m F 1 4th 12.93 Cherish Brewer Thompson
100m F 2 5th 13.00 Anna Reid Frost Briarwood Christian School
100m F 1 6th 13.03 Heavyn Lockhart Auburn
100m F 4 7th 13.04 Chrislyn Gray Oak Mountain HS
100m F 1 8th 13.14 Jayda Hammonds Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 1 9th 13.14 Peyton James Hoover
100m F 2 10th 13.31 Savannah Clausell Oak Mountain HS
100m F 4 11th 13.39 Lexy Kouanvih Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 2 12th 13.47 Annabelle Bean Northridge High School
100m F 5 13th 13.49 Jasmin Stokes Oak Mountain HS
100m F 3 14th 13.50 Willow Pierce Mountain Brook HS
100m F 2 15th 13.53 Jalyn Copeland Northridge High School
100m F 3 16th 13.61 Livi Reebals Briarwood Christian School
100m F 2 17th 13.61 Loren Jackson Spain Park
100m F 2 18th 13.63 Kamari Jones Auburn
100m F 2 19th 13.66 Joi Cook Vestavia Hills HS
100m F 5 20th 13.67 Maliyah Dixon Pelham
100m F 2 21st 13.73 Jaela Polk Homewood HS
100m F 7 22nd 13.74 Madyson Wilcoxon Pell City High School
200m F 1 1st 25.28 Taylor Canada Hoover
200m F 1 2nd 25.82 Samantha Bennett Oak Mountain HS
200m F 1 3rd 25.83 Daisy Luna Hoover
200m F 1 4th 26.87 Peyton James Hoover
200m F 2 5th 26.89 Mariah Mcgough Pelham
200m F 5 6th 26.98 Lisbeth Sanchez John Carroll Catholic High School
400m F 2 1st 1:01.48 Bailyn Murphy Hoover
400m F 1 2nd 1:01.77 Sydney Baker Spain Park
400m F 1 3rd 1:01.93 Cherish Brewer Thompson
800m F 1 1st 2:17.50 Mary Katherine Malone Mountain Brook HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:18.33 Avery Cahoon Hewitt-Trussville HS
800m F 1 3rd 2:20.39 Delaney Vickers Spain Park
800m F 1 4th 2:20.70 Emma Brooke Levering Homewood HS
800m F 1 5th 2:22.27 Kennedy Hamilton Mountain Brook HS
800m F 1 6th 2:23.63 Sarah Tole Auburn
800m F 1 7th 2:24.59 Georgia Jayne Stuckey Mountain Brook HS
800m F 1 8th 2:24.99 Catarina Williams Oak Mountain HS
800m F 2 9th 2:27.85 Mary Durham Hewitt-Trussville HS
800m F 1 10th 2:28.46 Riley Zeanah Vestavia Hills HS
1600m F 1 1st 5:03.39 Lucy Benton Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:06.15 Avery Cahoon Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 1 3rd 5:07.56 Delaney Vickers Spain Park
1600m F 1 4th 5:08.45 Emma Brooke Levering Homewood HS
1600m F 1 5th 5:14.38 Abby Merner Auburn
1600m F 1 6th 5:14.93 Rylee Plexico Auburn
1600m F 1 7th 5:19.44 Mary Grace Parker Briarwood Christian School
1600m F 2 8th 5:21.39 Mary Durham Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 1 9th 5:21.47 Kinley Harris Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 1 10th 5:22.42 Catherine Wallace Hoover
1600m F 1 11th 5:22.75 Lauren Cole Oak Mountain HS
1600m F 2 12th 5:24.34 Remy Richards Spain Park
1600m F 2 13th 5:25.46 Ava Fields Oak Mountain HS
1600m F 1 14th 5:26.16 Bela Doss Briarwood Christian School
1600m F 1 15th 5:27.40 Lila Hunter Hoover
1600m F 2 16th 5:27.89 Kaitlyn Wende Vestavia Hills HS
1600m F 2 17th 5:27.91 Tamsyn Gibbs Hoover
1600m F 2 18th 5:28.46 Allie Hale Briarwood Christian School
1600m F 2 19th 5:28.48 Ava Sparks Hoover
1600m F 2 20th 5:29.45 Lillie Gould Northridge High School
1600m F 2 21st 5:30.84 Hayley Datema Oak Mountain HS
1600m F 2 22nd 5:31.34 Sarah Hertz Hoover
1600m F 2 23rd 5:33.17 Madison Harvey Spain Park
1600m F 2 24th 5:35.26 Valeria Escalera Auburn
1600m F 2 25th 5:38.65 Bailey Zinn Homewood HS
1600m F 1 26th 5:39.57 Anna Erdberg Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 27th 5:41.65 EV McGowan Auburn
1600m F 2 28th 5:44.12 Faith Scardino Oak Mountain HS
100H F 1 1st 15.16 Katherine Lee Auburn
100H F 1 2nd 16.32 Reese Beckner Vestavia Hills HS
100H F 1 3rd 16.40 Livi Reebals Briarwood Christian School
100H F 2 4th 16.40 Anne Lawson Finch Mountain Brook HS
100H F 3 5th 16.63 Madyson Wilcoxon Pell City High School
300H F 1 1st 46.94 McKinsie Register Auburn
300H F 2 2nd 47.78 Anne Lawson Finch Mountain Brook HS
300H F 1 3rd 49.31 Madeline Alford Homewood HS
4x100m F 1 1st 48.65 Hoover
4x100m F 1 2nd 49.35 Auburn
4x100m F 1 3rd 50.86 Northridge High School
4x100m F 1 4th 51.01 Briarwood Christian School
4x100m F 2 5th 51.12 Hewitt-Trussville HS
4x100m F 1 6th 51.22 Mountain Brook HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Arianna Hall Thompson
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Anna Cate Coyle John Carroll Catholic High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Nyel Settles Hoover
LJ F 1 1st 16-0 Jayda Hammonds Hewitt-Trussville HS
TJ F 1 1st 34-9.5 DAsya Harold Hoover
PV F 1 7th 8-6 Becca Guerard Hoover
PV F 1 8th 8-6 Harper Richey Oak Mountain HS
PV F 1 6th 9-0 Isabella Maple Hoover
PV F 1 5th 9-6 Livy Holt Mountain Brook HS
PV F 1 3rd 10-0 Krislyn Thomas Vestavia Hills HS
PV F 1 4th 10-0 Lucy Benoit Hoover
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Ansley Murphy Briarwood Christian School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Annie Kerr Mountain Brook HS
PV F 1 9th 8-0 Elizabeth Willingham Hewitt-Trussville HS
D F 1 3rd 103-5.5 Maya Hall Northridge High School
D F 1 2nd 117-0 Madisyn Hawkins Hewitt-Trussville HS
D F 1 1st 117-8.5 Akasha Dudley Thompson
J F 1 6th 100-4 Sydney Durban Hoover
J F 1 5th 102-7 Molly Mac Sharp Vestavia Hills HS
J F 1 4th 107-1 Emily Spooner Vestavia Hills HS
J F 1 3rd 112-2 Sara Cothran Oak Mountain HS
J F 1 2nd 113-4 Maya Hall Northridge High School
J F 1 1st 113-6 Christiana Belcher Vestavia Hills HS
J F 1 1st 115-3 Ella Crissey Northridge High School
S F 2 8th 32-0 Jayla Forbes Thompson
S F 1 6th 32-5 Gabrielle Hunter Spain Park
S F 1 7th 32-5 Jaliyah Edwards Hewitt-Trussville HS
S F 1 5th 33-0 Alaura Myers Thompson
S F 1 4th 33-4 Akasha Dudley Thompson
S F 1 3rd 33-7 Ella Crissey Northridge High School
S F 1 2nd 34-9 Jordan-Elisa Richey Northridge High School
S F 1 1st 36-4 Madisyn Hawkins Hewitt-Trussville HS
Boys (156)
100m F 1 1st 10.92 Bradley Franklin Thompson
100m F 2 2nd 11.05 Denver Cash Hoover
100m F 1 3rd 11.13 William McGough Pelham
100m F 1 4th 11.18 Hayden Wiley Northridge High School
100m F 1 5th 11.18 Chase Webb Vestavia Hills HS
100m F 1 6th 11.27 Jadon Loving Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 2 7th 11.31 James Kelly Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 3 8th 11.32 Cameron Seymour Hoover
100m F 3 9th 11.35 Camp Forbus Mountain Brook HS
100m F 3 10th 11.37 Chason Howard Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 2 11th 11.39 Kayden Washington Thompson
100m F 2 12th 11.40 William McClain Northridge High School
100m F 3 13th 11.41 Coley Isbell Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 2 14th 11.43 Sean Carson Oak Mountain HS
100m F 4 15th 11.44 Jordan Williams Hoover
100m F 5 16th 11.49 Matthew Floyd Homewood HS
100m F 7 17th 11.51 Trey Peterson Pell City High School
100m F 5 18th 11.52 John Campbell Briarwood Christian School
100m F 4 19th 11.55 Zavier Austin Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 4 20th 11.61 Luke Reynolds Briarwood Christian School
100m F 3 21st 11.66 Jaylin Shepherd John Carroll Catholic High School
100m F 8 22nd 11.67 Aubrey Walker John Carroll Catholic High School
100m F 8 23rd 11.69 Caleb Groce Pell City High School
100m F 5 24th 11.72 Braydon Lowery John Carroll Catholic High School
100m F 6 25th 11.75 Jack Stubbs Vestavia Hills HS
200m F 1 1st 22.39 Chase Webb Vestavia Hills HS
200m F 2 2nd 22.59 James Kelly Hewitt-Trussville HS
200m F 1 3rd 22.86 William McGough Pelham
200m F 7 4th 22.96 Jamari Johnson Pell City High School
200m F 1 5th 23.00 Colin Wadsworth Hewitt-Trussville HS
400m F 1 1st 50.50 Jameson Coleman Hoover
400m F 1 2nd 50.69 Colvin Bussey Homewood HS
400m F 2 3rd 51.53 Sebastian Guerrero John Carroll Catholic High School
400m F 2 4th 51.54 Cooper Jeffcoat Oak Mountain HS
400m F 1 5th 51.71 Isaac Battles Spain Park
400m F 1 6th 51.77 Caleb Epstein Mountain Brook HS
800m F 1 1st 1:58.84 Hudson Rukstalis-Williams Mountain Brook HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:00.40 Isaiah Davis Homewood HS
800m F 1 3rd 2:00.66 Shawn Stephenson Northridge High School
800m F 1 4th 2:01.49 Colvin Bussey Homewood HS
800m F 2 5th 2:02.39 Jackson Mize Vestavia Hills HS
800m F 1 6th 2:02.80 Bennett Phillips Oak Mountain HS
800m F 2 7th 2:04.15 Wilson Holt Vestavia Hills HS
800m F 1 8th 2:04.42 Oscar Spears Hewitt-Trussville HS
800m F 2 9th 2:04.62 Sam Sexton Auburn
1600m F 1 1st 4:27.67 Cannon Peters Hoover
1600m F 1 2nd 4:28.37 Ethan Meadows Vestavia Hills HS
1600m F 1 3rd 4:30.49 Tate Hoffman Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 4th 4:30.74 Zander Dakis Hoover
1600m F 1 5th 4:32.70 Isaiah Davis Homewood HS
1600m F 1 6th 4:32.99 Anglin Young Northridge High School
1600m F 1 7th 4:33.31 John Roberts Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 8th 4:34.82 Branum Lloyd Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 9th 4:34.88 Dominik Guifarro Auburn
1600m F 2 10th 4:34.92 River Richard Pell City High School
1600m F 1 11th 4:35.20 Benny Schmidt Hoover
1600m F 1 12th 4:35.31 Luke Marvin Oak Mountain HS
1600m F 2 13th 4:35.95 Daniel Johnson Vestavia Hills HS
1600m F 1 14th 4:36.17 Ben Stewart Auburn
1600m F 2 15th 4:36.33 Oscar Spears Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 2 16th 4:37.69 Whit Thornton Briarwood Christian School
1600m F 1 17th 4:37.73 Foster Laird Homewood HS
1600m F 1 18th 4:39.38 Doster Robinson Thompson
1600m F 2 19th 4:42.25 Drew Morris Vestavia Hills HS
1600m F 2 20th 4:43.51 Joseph Spencer Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 2 21st 4:44.01 Noah Jordan Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 2 22nd 4:44.41 Mason Thompson Vestavia Hills HS
110H F 1 1st 13.69 Bradley Franklin Thompson
110H F 1 2nd 13.79 Denver Cash Hoover
110H F 1 3rd 15.21 Christopher Lawley Hoover
110H F 1 4th 15.39 Zaire White Homewood HS
300H F 1 1st 40.03 Slate Rohrer Homewood HS
300H F 1 2nd 40.80 William Numnum Northridge High School
300H F 2 3rd 41.16 Christopher Lawley Hoover
300H F 1 4th 41.71 Graham Gwaltney Vestavia Hills HS
4x100m F 2 1st 43.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
4x100m F 1 2nd 43.58 Northridge High School
4x100m F 2 3rd 44.14 Vestavia Hills HS
4x100m F 1 4th 44.57 Homewood HS
HJ F 1 3rd 6-0 Caleb Groce Pell City High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-2 Tyler Dressback Vestavia Hills HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 TJ Autrey Auburn
LJ F 1 11th 19-8.25 John Esslinger Homewood HS
LJ F 1 10th 19-8.75 Kilan Little Northridge High School
LJ F 1 9th 19-11.25 Nate Bradshaw Vestavia Hills HS
LJ F 2 8th 20-3.75 Luke Reynolds Briarwood Christian School
LJ F 2 7th 20-4 Tomon Felton Homewood HS
LJ F 2 6th 20-5.5 Raphael Boakye-Yiadom Hewitt-Trussville HS
LJ F 1 5th 20-8.5 Corrin Hammett Oak Mountain HS
LJ F 1 4th 20-8.75 Khiyon Lewis Northridge High School
LJ F 1 3rd 20-11.5 Charles Crowder Hoover
LJ F 1 2nd 21-4.75 Jack Stubbs Vestavia Hills HS
LJ F 1 1st 22-1.25 Jennings Hinz Northridge High School
TJ F 1 9th 40-0.75 Muhammad Camara Homewood HS
TJ F 1 8th 40-1.25 Jaden Williams Pelham
TJ F 2 7th 41-2 Ethan Ridley Hewitt-Trussville HS
TJ F 1 6th 41-3 John Esslinger Homewood HS
TJ F 1 5th 41-8.5 Maddox Jones Auburn
TJ F 1 4th 41-11.5 Raphael Boakye-Yiadom Hewitt-Trussville HS
TJ F 1 3rd 44-1.25 Charles Crowder Hoover
TJ F 1 2nd 44-7 Khiyon Lewis Northridge High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-2.25 Kilan Little Northridge High School
PV F 1 8th 11-0 Charlie Peacock Hewitt-Trussville HS
PV F 1 8th 11-0 Brady Ferrell Vestavia Hills HS
PV F 1 6th 12-0 Alex Jones Hewitt-Trussville HS
PV F 1 7th 12-0 Caleb Farrar Vestavia Hills HS
PV F 1 4th 13-0 Elliott Allen Homewood HS
PV F 1 5th 13-0 Norman Settles Hoover
PV F 1 3rd 13-6 Shaw Helfrich Hewitt-Trussville HS
PV F 1 2nd 14-0 William Numnum Northridge High School
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Collin Pate Hoover
D F 1 9th 115-11.25 Aaron Gover Thompson
D F 1 8th 116-7.5 Henry Drew Vestavia Hills HS
D F 1 7th 119-7 Fabienne Shuler Thompson
D F 1 6th 122-3.75 Chase Cameron Northridge High School
D F 1 5th 124-8.5 Grey Vice Vestavia Hills HS
D F 1 4th 137-10.5 Zachary Erickson Spain Park
D F 1 3rd 139-5 Walker Gardner Vestavia Hills HS
D F 1 2nd 143-3 Tyler Mason Pelham
D F 1 1st 146-3 Bradley Shaw Hoover
J F 2 16th 118-3 Jason Tan Hewitt-Trussville HS
J F 1 14th 120-4 Max Luster Briarwood Christian School
J F 1 14th 120-4 Jordan Moon Locust Fork
J F 1 13th 124-0 Hicks Johnson Vestavia Hills HS
J F 1 12th 124-5 Beau Dionne Mountain Brook HS
J F 1 11th 125-2 Daniel Hickman Hewitt-Trussville HS
J F 2 10th 126-10 William Stirrett Pell City High School
J F 1 9th 133-5 Davis Griffin Homewood HS
J F 1 8th 133-11 William Bozeman Hewitt-Trussville HS
J F 1 7th 134-5 Pierce Mcdougald Auburn
J F 1 6th 138-4 Henry Studinka Homewood HS
J F 1 5th 139-9 Riley Garcia Vestavia Hills HS
J F 1 4th 140-0 Atouri Robinson Hoover
J F 1 3rd 144-8 Hayden Thomason Homewood HS
J F 1 2nd 155-1 Isaiah Nash Auburn
J F 1 1st 171-6 Tyler McKinnell Auburn
J F 1 1st 188-0 Grant Weighall Hoover
S F 2 19th 38-3 Caleb Ballard Thompson
S F 2 18th 38-9 Bishop Rellah Pelham
S F 1 17th 39-0 Aaron Gover Thompson
S F 2 16th 39-2 Zachary Erickson Spain Park
S F 1 14th 39-5 Michael Foster Auburn
S F 1 15th 39-5 Caleb Sears Hewitt-Trussville HS
S F 1 13th 39-8 Morgan Butler Vestavia Hills HS
S F 2 12th 40-1 Aden Walker Spain Park
S F 1 11th 41-3 Josiah Walker Northridge High School
S F 1 10th 41-4 Charlie Thompson Briarwood Christian School
S F 1 9th 42-10 Lude Solomon Briarwood Christian School
S F 1 8th 45-3 Chase Kaiser Vestavia Hills HS
S F 1 6th 45-10 Bradley Shaw Hoover
S F 1 6th 45-10 Henry Drew Vestavia Hills HS
S F 1 5th 46-0 Carnell Jackson Auburn
S F 1 4th 46-7 Fabienne Shuler Thompson
S F 1 3rd 47-2 Langston Smith Hoover
S F 1 2nd 48-9 Devin White Northridge High School
S F 1 1st 50-2 Tyler Mason Pelham

Paul W. Bryant Invitational

Paul W. Bryant High School Tuscaloosa, AL
Mar 2, 2024
1,509 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (47)
100m F 1 1st 12.66 Nicola Peters Sparkman High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.85 Jaliyah Coleman Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 1 3rd 12.92 Makiyah Thurman Sparkman High School
100m F 1 4th 13.10 Zy'Tashia Moore Francis Marion
100m F 1 5th 13.17 Xariyah Hatchett Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 1 6th 13.18 Harmonee King Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 2 7th 13.30 Anyla Morgan Northridge High School
100m F 2 8th 13.31 Anna Stephens Sparkman High School
100m F 2 9th 13.33 Ceaira Wine Northridge High School
100m F 2 10th 13.34 Deserae Thomas Sparkman High School
100m F 2 11th 13.46 Beniyia Harris Central - Tuscaloosa
100m F 2 12th 13.48 Ja'Kaelyn King Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 4 13th 13.48 Jamirayah Smith Wetumpka
100m F 2 14th 13.52 Jada Campbell Tuscaloosa County
100m F 3 15th 13.52 Jaliayah Frank Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 3 16th 13.68 Briana Reeves Wetumpka
100m F 2 17th 13.70 Kourtni Jackson Hale County
200m F 1 1st 25.65 Nicola Peters Sparkman High School
200m F 1 2nd 26.14 Jaliyah Coleman Paul W. Bryant High School
200m F 13 3rd 26.75 Zy'Tashia Moore Francis Marion
1600m F 1 1st 5:37.65 Samantha Menikheim Sparkman High School
300H F 1 1st 49.54 Erin Pernell Northridge High School
4x100m F 1 1st 48.36 Paul W. Bryant High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 50.07 Sparkman High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 50.34 Northridge High School
4x100m F 3 4th 51.72 Francis Marion
4x400m F 1 1st 3:53.33 Sparkman High School
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:56.42 Wetumpka
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:57.80 Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa
4x400m F 1 4th 4:05.35 Tuscaloosa County
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Ceaira Wine Northridge High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-0 Olivia Bozeman Sparkman High School
LJ F 1 2nd 16-5 Jalyn Copeland Northridge High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-3.5 Beniyia Harris Central - Tuscaloosa
TJ F 1 1st 35-5.75 Xariyah Hatchett Paul W. Bryant High School
PV F 1 4th 8-6 Annabelle Bean Northridge High School
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Campbell Reid Northridge High School
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Sawyer Thomas Northridge High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Rose Albritton Northridge High School
D F 1 2nd 107-4 Ella Crissey Northridge High School
D F 1 1st 108-9 Maya Hall Northridge High School
J F 1 2nd 106-1 Maya Hall Northridge High School
J F 1 1st 122-9 Ella Crissey Northridge High School
S F 1 4th 33-4 A'Naja Tubbs Francis Marion
S F 1 3rd 35-7 Jordan-Elisa Richey Northridge High School
S F 1 2nd 35-8 Mar'Rica Trone Central - Tuscaloosa
S F 1 1st 36-6 Ella Crissey Northridge High School
Boys (77)
100m F 1 1st 10.98 Alijah Vaughn Sparkman High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.06 Justin Wilkins Northridge High School
100m F 1 3rd 11.20 Hayden Wiley Northridge High School
100m F 1 4th 11.29 Jimmy Rice-Edison Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa
100m F 1 5th 11.37 Isaiah Plump Paul W. Bryant High School
100m F 1 6th 11.38 Erius Hamilton Hale County
100m F 3 7th 11.48 Chemar Moore Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa
100m F 6 8th 11.55 Khiyon Lewis Northridge High School
100m F 2 9th 11.57 William McClain Northridge High School
100m F 2 10th 11.66 Dyllon Williams Demopolis
100m F 4 11th 11.67 Austin Cherry Tuscaloosa County
100m F 6 12th 11.70 Mason James Demopolis
100m F 2 13th 11.72 Joseph Jones Holy Spirit Catholic High School
100m F 2 14th 11.74 JaQuan Sterling Hale County
200m F 1 1st 22.17 Alijah Vaughn Sparkman High School
200m F 1 2nd 22.57 Joe Quez Keith Sparkman High School
200m F 1 3rd 22.64 Isaiah Plump Paul W. Bryant High School
400m F 2 1st 51.64 Julius Williams Wetumpka
400m F 1 2nd 51.82 Braedon Goode Sparkman High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:23.72 Shawn Stephenson Northridge High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:31.56 William Peterson Central - Tuscaloosa
1600m F 1 3rd 4:38.53 Preston Barnes Northridge High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:44.39 Jd Wine Sparkman High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:37.30 Anglin Young Northridge High School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:01.36 William Peterson Central - Tuscaloosa
110H F 1 1st 15.55 Joe Quez Keith Sparkman High School
110H F 2 2nd 15.74 William Numnum Northridge High School
300H F 1 1st 40.61 Keshawn Allen Weaver
300H F 1 2nd 41.00 Joe Quez Keith Sparkman High School
300H F 1 3rd 41.69 Kemondrell Cabbil Northridge High School
300H F 1 4th 41.98 Harper Williams Weaver
4x100m F 1 1st 42.79 Sparkman High School
4x100m F 1 2nd 42.99 Northridge High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 43.67 Paul W. Bryant High School
4x100m F 2 4th 44.44 Hale County
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Jaylen Wells Northridge High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Deldrick Shelton Francis Marion
LJ F 2 7th 19-6.5 Jimmy Rice-Edison Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa
LJ F 1 6th 19-9 Michael Hopkins Francis Marion
LJ F 1 5th 19-11.5 William McClain Northridge High School
LJ F 1 4th 20-0.5 Kamarrye Archibald Paul W. Bryant High School
LJ F 1 3rd 20-2.75 Khiyon Lewis Northridge High School
LJ F 1 2nd 20-4.75 KenMarious Hartley Paul W. Bryant High School
LJ F 1 1st 21-2 Jaelon Bramlett Central - Tuscaloosa
TJ F 2 7th 40-0 Deldrick Shelton Francis Marion
TJ F 1 6th 40-2.5 Ian Maddox Central - Tuscaloosa
TJ F 1 5th 40-7.75 Cedric Tinker Northridge High School
TJ F 1 4th 41-7 Dyllon Williams Demopolis
TJ F 1 3rd 42-8.5 KenMarious Hartley Paul W. Bryant High School
TJ F 1 2nd 46-3 Kilan Little Northridge High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-8.5 Khiyon Lewis Northridge High School
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Davis Sparks Northridge High School
D F 1 5th 115-5 Jackson Gatgens Springville HS
D F 1 4th 116-2 Chase Cameron Northridge High School
D F 1 3rd 116-7 Jayden Jackson Hillcrest HS-Tuscaloosa
D F 1 2nd 118-11 Jacob Perdue Sparkman High School
D F 1 1st 126-1 Josiah Walker Northridge High School
J F 1 9th 115-11 Artavious Crews Bibb County High School
J F 1 8th 121-1 Dustin Compton-Logan Tuscaloosa County
J F 1 7th 121-8 Patrick Pan Northridge High School
J F 1 6th 127-3 Carlton Tutt Francis Marion
J F 1 5th 129-3 Benjamin Hatfield Bibb County High School
J F 1 4th 132-0 KeAvious Manson Hale County
J F 1 3rd 141-1 William Numnum Northridge High School
J F 1 2nd 146-3 Jackson Gatgens Springville HS
J F 1 1st 150-10 Will Griffin Sparkman High School
S F 2 11th 38-10 Moses Lee Hale County
S F 1 10th 39-0 Jakohri Johnson Demopolis
S F 1 9th 39-3 Lene Freeman Central - Tuscaloosa
S F 5 8th 39-8 Jackson Carlisle Paul W. Bryant High School
S F 1 7th 40-0 KeAvious Manson Hale County
S F 1 6th 40-7 Dewin Lewis Hale County
S F 1 5th 42-4 John Welsh Sipsey Valley High School
S F 1 4th 43-10 Josiah Walker Northridge High School
S F 1 3rd 43-11 Avery Peterson Central - Tuscaloosa
S F 1 2nd 44-10 Johnny Hudson Francis Marion
S F 1 1st 46-10 Devin White Northridge High School

6th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational

Choccolocco Park Oxford, AL
Mar 2, 2024
1,230 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (35)
100m F 1 1st 12.84 Justasia Pointer Talladega High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.95 Victoria Pyles Moody
100m F 1 3rd 13.12 Jayci Taylor Jacksonville
100m F 3 4th 13.14 Addison Foster Chelsea High School
100m F 3 5th 13.15 Jordyn McRae Oxford High School (AL)
100m F 2 6th 13.17 Tamarah Rice Chelsea High School
100m F 2 7th 13.34 Zakhia Buchanan Winterboro
100m F 1 8th 13.43 Terriuanna Huguley Saks
100m F 3 9th 13.47 Akeelah Flournoy Pinson Valley High School
100m F 3 10th 13.48 Sophie White Moody
100m F 2 11th 13.50 NaTasha Knox Oxford High School (AL)
100m F 7 12th 13.53 Aleah Beverly Pinson Valley High School
100m F 1 13th 13.59 Jamiyah Johnson Talladega County Central
100m F 1 14th 13.65 Ga'bryle Roberts Anniston
100m F 1 15th 13.68 Kiarra Foster Anniston
100m F 4 16th 13.70 Natalie Thompson Moody
100m F 4 17th 13.71 Katelyn Brown Winterboro
100m F 1 18th 13.72 Christiyuna Reed Anniston
200m F 1 1st 26.33 Justasia Pointer Talladega High School
400m F 1 1st 58.92 Ruthie Jones Fort Payne
800m F 1 1st 2:26.76 Maddyn Conn White Plains
800m F 1 2nd 2:29.19 Zarya Jackson Pinson Valley High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:29.49 Zarya Jackson Pinson Valley High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:44.38 Kyndal Hughes Fort Payne
3200m F 1 1st 11:58.35 Kyndal Hughes Fort Payne
300H F 1 1st 46.35 Addison Foster Chelsea High School
300H F 1 2nd 49.68 Mia Lindsey Central - Clay County
4x100m F 1 1st 51.56 Talladega High School
4x100m F 2 2nd 51.90 Oxford High School (AL)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Aubrey Evans Fort Payne
LJ F 1 2nd 16-1 Tamarah Rice Chelsea High School
LJ F 1 1st 16-9 Victoria Pyles Moody
PV F 1 2nd 10-0 Audrey Pacini Fort Payne
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Alana McCulla Chelsea High School
PV F 1 3rd 8-0 Denver Browning Alexandria High School
Boys (87)
100m F 1 1st 10.81 Eryk Brown Chelsea High School
100m F 1 2nd 11.04 Latreveon Figgers Oxford High School (AL)
100m F 1 3rd 11.05 Antonio Hicks Oxford High School (AL)
100m F 1 4th 11.07 A'Mon Lane-Ganus Moody
100m F 1 5th 11.17 Cedric Twyman Oxford High School (AL)
100m F 2 6th 11.28 Kevin Cherry Central - Clay County
100m F 1 7th 11.32 Xzavier English Jacksonville
100m F 2 8th 11.44 Tylen Ellis Jacksonville
100m F 4 9th 11.51 Vinson Montgomery Faith Christian
100m F 2 9th 11.51 Zavier Moore Jacksonville
100m F 3 11th 11.53 Javiion Mitchell Chelsea High School
100m F 1 12th 11.53 Jaden Dobbins Anniston
100m F 9 13th 11.60 Tyler Boyd Central - Clay County
100m F 3 14th 11.61 Jabari Williams Walter Wellborn
100m F 6 15th 11.69 Nehemiah Cummings Chelsea High School
100m F 3 16th 11.70 Frisco Robertson Wadley
100m F 1 17th 11.72 Osmond Williams Shades Valley High School/JCIB
200m F 1 1st 21.64 Eryk Brown Chelsea High School
200m F 1 2nd 22.63 Antonio Hicks Oxford High School (AL)
200m F 2 3rd 22.71 Cedric Twyman Oxford High School (AL)
200m F 1 4th 22.74 Latreveon Figgers Oxford High School (AL)
200m F 1 5th 22.91 Kevin Cherry Central - Clay County
400m F 1 1st 51.36 Keddrick Jordan Anniston
400m F 1 2nd 51.65 Damious Wilson Oxford High School (AL)
800m F 1 1st 2:00.22 Dakota Frank Munford
800m F 1 2nd 2:04.13 Pablo Rodriguez Fort Payne
800m F 1 3rd 2:04.28 Tyler Anthony Fort Payne
800m F 1 4th 2:04.70 Samuel Moses Fort Payne
1600m F 1 1st 4:30.69 Dakota Frank Munford
1600m F 1 2nd 4:38.40 Daniel Deleon Fort Payne
1600m F 1 3rd 4:41.42 Samuel Moses Fort Payne
1600m F 1 4th 4:44.25 Tyler Anthony Fort Payne
110H F 1 1st 14.83 Skyler Cody Fort Payne
110H F 1 2nd 15.42 Cristian Gibson Oxford High School (AL)
300H F 1 1st 41.07 Emery Barnett Holly Pond
300H F 1 2nd 41.59 Tyshaun Cameron Jacksonville
300H F 1 3rd 41.81 Skyler Cody Fort Payne
300H F 1 4th 42.82 Kenny Simmons Winterboro
4x100m F 1 1st 43.90 Anniston
4x100m F 1 2nd 44.89 Chelsea High School
4x100m F 1 3rd 44.91 Jacksonville
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Riley Douglas Pinson Valley High School
LJ F 2 11th 19-6 Arnez Heard Saks
LJ F 1 10th 19-7 Brady Whitworth Faith Christian
LJ F 1 9th 19-11 Jayden Lewis Oxford High School (AL)
LJ F 2 7th 20-0 Zavier Moore Jacksonville
LJ F 2 7th 20-0 Jeremiah Sumlin Chelsea High School
LJ F 2 6th 20-3 Kenny Simmons Winterboro
LJ F 1 5th 20-7 Skyler Cody Fort Payne
LJ F 1 4th 20-10 Cristian Gibson Oxford High School (AL)
LJ F 1 3rd 21-0 Jermiah "JJ" Williams Anniston
LJ F 1 2nd 21-2 Roderickas Burnett Anniston
LJ F 1 1st 21-10 Malachi Taylor Anniston
TJ F 1 8th 40-1.5 Jeremiah Sumlin Chelsea High School
TJ F 1 7th 40-8.5 Raymond Bridgeman Chelsea High School
TJ F 2 6th 41-3 Jalijah Rutledge Moody
TJ F 1 5th 41-4.5 Brandon Hunter Winterboro
TJ F 1 4th 41-10.5 Jermiah "JJ" Williams Anniston
TJ F 1 3rd 42-6.5 Cristian Gibson Oxford High School (AL)
TJ F 1 2nd 43-6.5 Malachi Taylor Anniston
TJ F 1 1st 44-4.5 Roderickas Burnett Anniston
PV F 1 3rd 9-0 Colby Hester Ohatchee High School
PV F 1 4th 9-0 Baron Sanderson Fort Payne
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Oliver Perea Fort Payne
PV F 1 1st 13-0 Wyatt Irvin Chelsea High School
D F 1 3rd 115-8 Daniel Williams White Plains
D F 1 2nd 123-5 David White Shelby County
D F 1 1st 128-9 Luke Vinson Ohatchee High School
J F 1 14th 115-3 Asa Burge Woodland High School
J F 3 13th 115-6 Wesley Childers Sand Rock
J F 2 12th 119-1 Asher Thrift Holly Pond
J F 1 11th 120-7 Kanyon White Ashville
J F 3 10th 122-3 Damarious Spraddling Wadley
J F 1 9th 123-4 Brayden White White Plains
J F 1 8th 123-7 Love Kirby Anniston
J F 1 7th 124-2 Andrew Freeland White Plains
J F 1 6th 128-2 Rodney Gilliland Munford
J F 1 5th 128-5 Simon Molay Moody
J F 1 4th 129-4 Carter Tinker Fort Payne
J F 1 3rd 131-6 Skylar Nash Sand Rock
J F 1 2nd 136-4 Darrell Albright-Gooden Oxford High School (AL)
J F 1 1st 179-4 Gabe Pendley Chelsea High School
S F 1 5th 38-4 Carter Tinker Fort Payne
S F 1 3rd 38-7 Jayden Beck Oxford High School (AL)
S F 1 3rd 38-7 Luke Vinson Ohatchee High School
S F 1 2nd 39-6 Kaden Ponder Winterboro
S F 1 1st 39-10 Hayden Presley Fort Payne

Metro Birmingham JV Meet #1

Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, AL
Feb 29, 2024
1,086 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
100m F 3 1st 13.67 Kamryn Hudson Chelsea High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:31.45 Caroline Wilder Homewood HS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:38.08 Caroline Russell Mountain Brook HS
PV F 1 1st 8-6 Sarah Francis Walker Mountain Brook HS
PV F 1 2nd 8-0 Elizabeth Griem Vestavia Hills HS
Boys (27)
100m F 2 1st 11.43 Romello Cooper Chelsea High School
100m F 5 2nd 11.56 Matthew McGuire Hewitt-Trussville HS
100m F 1 3rd 11.58 Jaiden Brown Thompson
100m F 1 4th 11.65 John Parker Ware Hoover
100m F 11 5th 11.68 Braxton Leblanc Hewitt-Trussville HS
1600m F 1 1st 4:38.62 Sawyer Burgess Hoover
1600m F 1 2nd 4:42.44 Drew Cook Helena High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:43.54 Harrison Dobbins Mountain Brook HS
1600m F 1 4th 4:43.76 Ian Chatterton Hoover
110H F 1 1st 15.10 Noah Maldonado Hoover
110H F 1 2nd 15.65 Cameron Johnson Hoover
4x100m F 1 1st 44.78 Hewitt-Trussville HS
PV F 1 6th 9-0 Max Kinsey Briarwood Christian School
PV F 1 4th 9-6 Henry Donaldson Hewitt-Trussville HS