Complete Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 01:20 PM
        AHSAA Class 1A,2A, 5A  Sectional Meet - 4/23/2010 to 4/24/2010         
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Univ. of Alabama in Tuscaloosa, Alabama                    
                                    Results                                    
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Archie, Sade                 Thorsby                13.15      12.70   NWI  10   
  2 Kidd, Devona                 Vincent                13.55      13.24   NWI   8   
  3 Rutledge, Glenda             Francis Marion         13.09      13.68   NWI   6   
  4 Dare, Chandler               Amer. Christian        13.99      13.70   NWI   5   
  5 Sullivan, Jolecia            Francis Marion         14.00      14.17   NWI   4   
  6 Billingsley, Brianna         Francis Marion         13.02      14.52   NWI   3   
  7 Mirabito, Amy                Amer. Christian        14.75      14.60   NWI   2   
  8 Robertson, Simone            Vincent                13.55      14.72   NWI   1   
  9 Hague, Tori                  Thorsby                15.30      14.84   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archie, Sade                 Thorsby                26.69      26.94q  NWI  2 
  2 Kidd, Devona                 Vincent                28.43      28.20q  NWI  1 
  3 Rutledge, Glenda             Francis Marion         29.50      28.84q  NWI  2 
  4 Sullivan, Jolecia            Francis Marion         30.00      30.17q  NWI  1 
  5 Dare, Chandler               Amer. Christian        29.25      30.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Ballard, Jordan              Amer. Christian        30.75      30.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Booth, Chelsea               Amer. Christian        30.70      31.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Sanchez, Bianca              Thorsby                31.00      32.34q  NWI  2 
  9 Billingsley, Brianna         Francis Marion         28.12      32.81   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Archie, Sade                 Thorsby                26.94      27.01   NWI  10   
  2 Kidd, Devona                 Vincent                28.20      28.40   NWI   8   
  3 Rutledge, Glenda             Francis Marion         28.84      28.86   NWI   6   
  4 Sullivan, Jolecia            Francis Marion         30.17      29.39   NWI   5   
  5 Dare, Chandler               Amer. Christian        30.26      29.97   NWI   4   
  6 Ballard, Jordan              Amer. Christian        30.36      30.43   NWI   3   
  7 Booth, Chelsea               Amer. Christian        31.39      31.17   NWI   2   
  8 Sanchez, Bianca              Thorsby                32.34      33.07   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Simone            Vincent              1:06.33    1:05.42   2  10   
  2 Ballard, Jordan              Amer. Christian      1:06.00    1:06.94   2   8   
  3 Mize, Marthagrace            Amer. Christian      1:07.00    1:07.13   2   6   
  4 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer. Christian      1:08.00    1:10.16   2   5   
  5 Pritchett, Jazmine           Vincent              1:12.00    1:12.56   1   4   
  6 Sullivan, Jolecia            Francis Marion       1:15.00    1:15.60   1   3   
  7 Williams, Henrietta          Francis Marion       1:30.00    1:19.73   1   2   
  8 Cifuentes, Samantha          Thorsby              1:22.54    1:20.29   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Rachel                Amer. Christian      2:39.00    2:45.80   10   
  2 York, Kaitlin                Amer. Christian      2:42.00    2:47.30    8   
  3 Hilliard, Liz                Vincent              2:54.00    2:50.17    6   
  4 Rector, Chloe                Amer. Christian      2:46.00    2:51.61    5   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Rachel                Amer. Christian      5:53.00    5:59.89   10   
  2 York, Kaitlin                Amer. Christian      5:56.00    6:01.64    8   
  3 Gibson, Sara                 Amer. Christian      6:02.00    6:13.50    6   
  4 Hilliard, Liz                Vincent              6:40.00    6:41.68    5   
  5 Cifuentes, Samantha          Thorsby              7:40.00    7:33.25    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Rachel                Amer. Christian     13:09.00   13:32.32   10   
  2 Gibson, Sara                 Amer. Christian     13:20.00   13:40.25    8   
  3 Rector, Chloe                Amer. Christian     13:28.00   13:46.00    6   
  4 Hilliard, Liz                Vincent             13:56.00   13:55.10    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Devona                 Vincent                18.21      18.57   NWI  10   
  2 Robertson, Simone            Vincent                17.13      19.18   NWI   8   
  3 Shanahan, Taylor             Amer. Christian        19.81      19.50   NWI   6   
  4 Cobb, Kennedi                Amer. Christian        20.02      19.57   NWI   5   
  5 Roberts, Mary                Amer. Christian        19.78      19.77   NWI   4   
  6 Cifuentes, Samantha          Thorsby                22.19      22.84   NWI   3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Simone            Vincent                53.04      52.08   10   
  2 Roberts, Mary                Amer. Christian        55.40      54.86    8   
  3 Shanahan, Taylor             Amer. Christian        58.20    1:00.26    6   
  4 Ingram, Betsyann             Amer. Christian        56.40    1:03.25    5   
  5 Cifuentes, Samantha          Thorsby              1:07.72    1:08.99    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis Marion  'A'                                 55.00      56.55   10   
  2 American Christian Academy  'A'                     58.60      57.97    8   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy  'A'                   4:42.00    4:55.46   10   
     1) Ballard, Jordan                 2) Barnett, Carolyn               
     3) Hoff, Morgan                    4) Ingram, Betsyann               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy  'A'                  11:08.00   11:41.30   10   
     1) Booth, Chelsea                  2) Dutton, Brooke                 
     3) Gibson, Sara                    4) Mills, Rachel                  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kayla                 Ohatchee             4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer. Christian      4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Mize, Marthagrace            Amer. Christian      4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   6   
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer. Christian      8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m  10   
  2 Gibson, Sara                 Amer. Christian      7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Mirabito, Amy                Amer. Christian      8-00.00   J7-00.00      2.13m   6   
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Glenda             Francis Marion      15-06.00   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m  10   
  2 Dare, Chandler               Amer. Christian     14-08.00   14-05.25   NWI     4.40m   8   
  3 Mize, Marthagrace            Amer. Christian     14-03.00   14-00.50   NWI     4.27m   6   
  4 Smith, Kayla                 Ohatchee            12-00.00   13-08.25   NWI     4.17m   5   
  5 Booth, Chelsea               Amer. Christian     14-05.00   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m   4   
  6 Crook, Jasmine               Ohatchee            13-00.00   13-06.25   NWI     4.12m   3   
  7 Dobynes, Alanna              Francis Marion      13-10.00   13-00.75   NWI     3.98m   2   
  8 Pritchett, Jazmine           Vincent             12-06.00   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m   1   
  9 Kidd, Devona                 Vincent             13-02.00   11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
 10 Williams, Henrietta          Francis Marion      12-00.00    9-07.75   NWI     2.94m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dare, Chandler               Amer. Christian     32-09.00   30-07.00   NWI     9.32m  10   
  2 Cobb, Kennedi                Amer. Christian     31-10.00   30-06.75   NWI     9.31m   8   
  3 Mize, Marthagrace            Amer. Christian     30-02.00   28-07.25   NWI     8.71m   6   
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oleevia            Francis Marion      30-09.00   29-03.50      8.92m  10   
  2 Hooper, Katie                Amer. Christian     28-11.00   28-06.50      8.69m   8   
  3 Williams, Chelsea            Francis Marion      29-03.00   27-05.50      8.36m   6   
  4 Essex, Shemaryel             Francis Marion      28-06.00   26-10.00      8.17m   5   
  5 Sanchez, Megan               Thorsby             24-09.25   24-09.50      7.55m   4   
  6 Wilson, Allie                Amer. Christian     26-00.00   24-01.50      7.35m   3   
  7 Pritchett, Jazmine           Vincent             26-01.00   24-01.25      7.34m   2   
  8 Sanchez, Bianca              Thorsby             23-05.75   23-03.00      7.08m   1   
  9 Jackson, Stacia              Ohatchee            21-00.00   22-02.25      6.76m 
 10 Holcomb, Jackie              Thorsby             21-02.50   20-04.25      6.20m 
 11 Hamner, Sydney               Amer. Christian     21-01.00   19-08.50      6.00m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Estes, Torie                 Ohatchee               80-00      85-08     26.11m  10   
  2 Hooper, Katie                Amer. Christian        92-11      79-06     24.23m   8   
  3 Pritchett, Jazmine           Vincent                71-11      78-03     23.85m   6   
  4 Hilliard, Liz                Vincent                67-00      71-03     21.71m   5   
  5 Wilson, Allie                Amer. Christian        56-10      68-00     20.72m   4   
  6 Williams, Oleevia            Francis Marion         71-00      66-08     20.32m   3   
  7 Heggem, Sarah                Amer. Christian        70-00      61-01     18.61m   2   
  8 Holcomb, Jackie              Thorsby                37-03      60-09     18.51m   1   
  9 Essex, Shemaryel             Francis Marion         65-00      58-00     17.67m 
 10 Williams, Chelsea            Francis Marion         67-00      52-08     16.05m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Laneshia           Ohatchee               95-00     111-11     34.11m  10   
  2 Sanchez, Megan               Thorsby                87-02      86-08     26.41m   8   
  3 Estes, Torie                 Ohatchee               77-00      78-06     23.92m   6   
  4 Hooper, Katie                Amer. Christian        65-01      74-09     22.78m   5   
  5 Hendrix, Michelle            Thorsby                           72-10     22.19m   4   
  6 Sanchez, Bianca              Thorsby                69-00      69-05     21.15m   3   
  7 Dutton, Brooke               Amer. Christian        61-00      68-07     20.90m   2   
  8 Harrell, Pj                  Amer. Christian        45-00      33-11     10.33m   1   
 
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Radge                Francis Marion         11.69      11.69   NWI  10   
  2 Stewart, Ardarius            Fultondale             11.94      12.01   NWI   8   
  3 Easley, Dehendrick           Francis Marion         11.95      12.11   NWI   6   
  4 Brasher, Kevin               Thorsby                12.63      12.45   NWI   5   
  5 Sanders, Marquise            Fultondale             12.70      13.04   NWI   4   
  6 Coleman, Jordan              Amer. Christian        12.86      13.29   NWI   3   
 -- Bray, Marcus                 Thorsby                11.51         FS   NWI 
 -- Marshall, Deundrea           Fultondale             11.38         FS   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Radge                Francis Marion         24.00      23.75q  NWI  1 
  2 Robertson, Nick              Vincent                25.22      24.91q  NWI  2 
  3 Simmons, Dillian             Thorsby                25.09      25.29q  NWI  1 
  4 Sanders, Marquise            Fultondale             26.30      26.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Coleman, Jordan              Amer. Christian        26.80      26.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Murphy, Jarvion              Francis Marion         26.00      26.63q  NWI  2 
  7 Hicks, Phillip               Thorsby                27.08      26.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Chapman, Jamichael           Vincent                26.28      27.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Barnett, Birch               Amer. Christian        26.03      28.20   NWI  1 
 -- Moseley, Cody                Thorsby                29.03         FS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Radge                Francis Marion         23.75      23.66   NWI  10   
  2 Simmons, Dillian             Thorsby                25.29      24.86   NWI   8   
  3 Robertson, Nick              Vincent                24.91      24.89   NWI   6   
  4 Coleman, Jordan              Amer. Christian        26.59      26.66   NWI   5   
  5 Sanders, Marquise            Fultondale             26.51      26.67   NWI   4   
  6 Hicks, Phillip               Thorsby                26.77      26.69   NWI   3   
  7 Murphy, Jarvion              Francis Marion         26.63      27.18   NWI   2   
  8 Chapman, Jamichael           Vincent                27.31      28.02   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Willie              Francis Marion         59.00      54.62   2  10   
  2 Simmons, Dillian             Thorsby                55.94      55.21   2   8   
  3 Whitt, Courtney              Francis Marion         59.06      57.68   1   6   
  4 Coleman, Jordan              Amer. Christian      1:00.00      59.39   1   5   
  5 Robertson, Nick              Vincent                57.82      59.48   2   4   
  6 Fager, Jacob                 Amer. Christian      1:00.00    1:00.20   1   3   
  7 Brasher, Kevin               Thorsby              1:04.00    1:00.63   1   2   
  8 Barnett, Birch               Amer. Christian        56.30    1:00.92   2   1   
  9 Chapman, Jamichael           Vincent                58.01    1:03.20   2 
 10 Smith, Stephen               Francis Marion       1:10.25    1:05.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rector, Conor                Amer. Christian      2:13.00    2:14.93   10   
  2 Bennett, Willie              Francis Marion       2:25.00    2:17.10    8   
  3 Kelley, Tanner               Amer. Christian      2:11.00    2:21.22    6   
  4 Tiller, Eric                 Amer. Christian      2:16.00    2:23.21    5   
  5 Whitt, Courtney              Francis Marion       2:10.00    2:27.10    4   
  6 Gasson, Sam                  Thorsby              2:36.56    2:35.97    3   
  7 Smith, Stephen               Francis Marion       2:50.00    2:41.76    2   
  8 Castleberry, Colton          Thorsby              3:05.76    3:04.35    1   
  9 Dubuisson, James             Thorsby              3:07.59    3:05.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Tanner               Amer. Christian      4:57.00    5:42.48   10   
  2 Rector, Conor                Amer. Christian      4:57.00    5:45.02    8   
  3 Tiller, Eric                 Amer. Christian      5:11.00    5:48.96    6   
  4 Roldan, David                Thorsby              6:06.44    6:14.53    5   
  5 Castleberry, Cameron         Thorsby              6:17.52    6:17.92    4   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Tanner               Amer. Christian     10:49.00   12:01.36   10   
  2 Rector, Conor                Amer. Christian     10:58.00   12:18.93    8   
  3 Tiller, Eric                 Amer. Christian     11:45.00   12:26.60    6   
  4 Castleberry, Cameron         Thorsby             13:58.00   13:23.62    5   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Anterio              Vincent                16.93      17.17   NWI  10   
  2 Kidd, Aaron                  Vincent                18.22      21.72   NWI   8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Anterio              Vincent                43.85      44.11   10   
  2 Easley, Dehendrick           Francis Marion         48.00      47.53    8   
  3 Kidd, Aaron                  Vincent                50.33      51.35    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis Marion  'A'                                 48.10      47.85   10   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis Marion  'A'                               3:55.00    3:57.53   10   
     1) Bennett, Willie                 2) Murphy, Jarvion                
     3) Turner, Radge                   4) Whitt, Courtney                
  2 Vincent  'A'                                      4:08.00    4:04.66    8   
     1) Chapman, Jamichael              2) Kidd, Aaron                    
     3) Robertson, Nick                 4) Rogers, Anterio                
  3 American Christian Academy  'A'                   4:08.00    4:12.94    6   
     1) Barnett, Birch                  2) Fager, Jacob                   
     3) Farley, Patrick                 4) Lyons, Cameron                 
  4 Thorsby  'A'                                      4:52.00    4:29.05    5   
     1) Castleberry, Cain               2) Garrigus, Brady                
     3) Hensley, Zac                    4) Pickett, Austin                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy  'A'                   9:16.00    9:42.34   10   
     1) Farley, Patrick                 2) Kelley, Tanner                 
     3) Lyons, Cameron                  4) Rector, Conor                  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fager, Jacob                 Amer. Christian      5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
 -- Chapman, Jamichael           Vincent              5-03.00         NH            
 -- Barnett, Birch               Amer. Christian      5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bray, Marcus                 Thorsby             19-09.00   20-07.50   NWI     6.28m  10   
  2 Easley, Dehendrick           Francis Marion      19-09.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m   8   
  3 Stewart, Ardarius            Fultondale          17-05.00   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m   6   
  4 Bennett, Willie              Francis Marion      18-11.00   17-10.00   NWI     5.43m   5   
  5 Marshall, Deundrea           Fultondale          17-00.00   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m   4   
  6 Rogers, Anterio              Vincent             17-09.00   17-01.25   NWI     5.21m   3   
  7 Robertson, Nick              Vincent                        16-10.50   NWI     5.14m   2   
  8 Murphy, Jarvion              Francis Marion      16-10.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m   1   
  9 Gasson, Sam                  Thorsby             14-00.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 10 Hicks, Phillip               Thorsby             14-10.75   14-07.25   NWI     4.45m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Cameron               Amer. Christian     34-07.00   34-03.50   NWI    10.45m  10   
  2 Kidd, Aaron                  Vincent             34-08.00   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m   8   
  3 Gasson, Sam                  Thorsby             27-06.00   29-02.00   NWI     8.89m   6   
 -- Liveoak, Austin              Thorsby             18-01.00         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goree, Demetrice             Francis Marion      42-10.00   46-08.00     14.22m  10   
  2 McCullough, Christian        Fultondale          45-00.00   43-10.00     13.36m   8   
  3 Barnette, Deandre            Francis Marion      41-08.00   41-01.00     12.52m   6   
  4 Areno, Justin                Ohatchee            35-00.00   39-05.00     12.01m   5   
  5 Kelley, Brady                Ohatchee            36-00.00   38-08.50     11.79m   4   
  6 Karr, Nathan                 Amer. Christian     37-03.00   38-01.50     11.62m   3   
  7 Wanstall, Taber              Amer. Christian     38-05.00   37-01.50     11.31m   2   
  8 Vanakin, Joshua              Ohatchee            37-00.00   37-01.00     11.30m   1   
  9 Ivy, Caleb                   Amer. Christian     34-02.00   34-03.75     10.45m 
 10 Spivey, Jonathan             Thorsby             32-01.25   31-07.00      9.62m 
 11 Tubbs, Christopher           Francis Marion      37-02.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 12 Dubuisson, Alex              Thorsby             24-10.25   28-11.00      8.81m 
 13 George, Judd                 Vincent             22-00.00   20-06.00      6.24m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Karr, Nathan                 Amer. Christian       113-10     122-09     37.41m  10   
  2 McCullough, Christian        Fultondale            131-00     116-10     35.61m   8   
  3 Wanstall, Taber              Amer. Christian       122-01     115-00     35.05m   6   
  4 Stewart, Ardarius            Fultondale            115-00     113-10     34.69m   5   
  5 Barnette, Deandre            Francis Marion        100-00     113-03     34.51m   4   
  6 Goree, Demetrice             Francis Marion        106-03     107-05     32.74m   3   
  7 Billingsley, Jamarcus        Francis Marion         92-09      84-06     25.75m   2   
  8 Spivey, Jonathan             Thorsby                88-01      84-01     25.62m   1   
  9 Hicks, Phillip               Thorsby                72-10      74-03     22.63m 
 10 Boyles, Chase                Amer. Christian        71-08      68-03     20.80m 
 11 Gasson, John                 Thorsby                55-07      59-05     18.11m 
 12 George, Judd                 Vincent                56-00      54-02     16.51m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fager, Jacob                 Amer. Christian       124-00     132-05     40.36m  10   
  2 Hamner, Cameron              Amer. Christian       118-08     120-08     36.77m   8   
  3 Hamilton, Jacob              Thorsby                85-00      95-08     29.15m   6   
  4 Gasson, John                 Thorsby                78-10      85-00     25.90m   5   
  5 Collins, Michael             Thorsby                72-00      73-01     22.27m   4   
  6 George, Judd                 Vincent                69-00      57-01     17.39m   3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keenan                Carver-Birmingha       10.55      10.55q  NWI  6 
  2 Patton, Rodgruise            Wenonah                11.30      11.09q  NWI  6 
  3 McGrue, Mike                 Pleasant Grove         11.03      11.13q  NWI  1 
  4 Washington, Rodrick          Mortimer Jordan        11.15      11.14q  NWI  5 
  5 Hines, Jared                 Mortimer Jordan        11.08      11.16q  NWI  4 
  6 Kirk, Jacquese               Walker                 10.67      11.20q  NWI  5 
  7 Ardis, Jamel                 Parker                            11.24q  NWI  1 
  8 Wilcox, Eric                 Parker                 11.04      11.29q  NWI  2 
  9 Presley, Thomas              Erwin                  10.90      11.36   NWI  3 
 10 Burts, Samuel                Wenonah                11.67      11.41   NWI  1 
 11 Hamilton, David              Russellville           10.80      11.43   NWI  4 
 12 Gaines, Brock                Central-Tuscaloo       11.60      11.43   NWI  3 
 13 Edmonds, Theotis             Fairfield              11.36      11.50   NWI  6 
 14 Grantland, Hunter            Hartselle                         11.51   NWI  5 
 15 Sawyer, Henry                Fairfield              11.98      11.58   NWI  5 
 16 Gibson, Lasander             Parker                 11.05      11.66   NWI  3 
 17 Williams, Eli                Pleasant Grove         11.40      11.71   NWI  4 
 18 Boyd, Tyler                  Russellville           11.00      11.74   NWI  1 
 19 Paige, Kelvin                Carver-Birmingha       11.79      11.78   NWI  1 
 20 Jordan, Kenneth              Wenonah                12.20      11.85   NWI  2 
 21 Watford, Kevondra            Central-Tuscaloo       11.85      11.95   NWI  2 
 22 Timmons, Kyron               Cullman                11.99      12.01   NWI  6 
 23 Douglas, Lawyer              Carver-Birmingha       11.89      12.08   NWI  3 
 24 Cotton, Domonic              Central-Tuscaloo                  12.14   NWI  2 
 25 Powell, Charlie              Woodlawn                          12.17   NWI  3 
 26 Gossett, Kyle                Cullman                12.00      12.36   NWI  3 
 27 Ellison, Landon              Hayden                 11.90      12.36   NWI  4 
 28 Mabry, Ladarrius             Woodlawn                          12.37   NWI  6 
 29 Brown, Cody                  Curry                  13.00      12.38   NWI  3 
 30 Pruitt, Tj                   Curry                  12.92      12.57   NWI  2 
 31 Smith, John                  Hayden                 12.00      12.91   NWI  4 
 32 Benton, Gunnar               Brookwood              13.80      13.62   NWI  4