Middle School Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.56  4/11/2015   Tyreke Bivins, Thompson Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jekovan Rhetta             8 Bush Hills A             11.63q -2.1  8 
  2 Sam Reynolds               8 Thompson Mid             11.73q -0.6  7 
  3 Colin French               8 Irondale Mid             11.99q  0.3  5 
  4 Isiah Moore                8 Clay-Chalkvi             12.01q -0.6  7 
  5 Kenji Christian            8 Rudd Middle              12.51q -2.3  2 
  6 Truman Logan               8 Hewitt-Truss             12.69q -1.0 10 
  7 Jeremiah Rozzelle          8 Clay-Chalkvi             12.70q -1.5  9 
  8 Conner Harrell             7 Thompson Mid             12.84q -0.7  4 
  9 Gavin Shipman              8 Thompson Mid             12.93  -0.7  4 
 10 Ryan Harper                8 Hewitt-Truss             13.01  -0.9  3 
 11 JeCorey Craig              8 Irondale Mid             13.04  -0.2  6 
 12 Kameron Peterson           8 Clay-Chalkvi             13.13  -2.3  2 
 13 Micah Johnson              8 Pizitz                   13.14   0.3  5 
 14 James Hammonds             7 Hewitt-Truss             13.20   0.3  5  13.193
 15 Adam Williamson            8 Mountain Bro             13.20  -0.2  6  13.196
 16 Tyler Hunter               7 Bumpus Middl             13.22  -1.5  9 
 17 Montrez Tolbert            8 Rudd Middle              13.26  -0.9  3 
 18 Syion Garrott              8 Rudd Middle              13.27  -0.7  4 
 19 Luis Escareno              8 Thompson Mid             13.49  -1.5  9 
 20 Rob Gunn                   8 Mountain Bro             13.57  -1.0 10  13.567
 20 Malik Smith                8 Forest Hills             13.57  -2.3  2  13.567
 22 Wade Roberts               8 Mountain Bro             13.60   0.1  1 
 23 Turner Welsh               8 Mountain Bro             13.67  -0.6 11  13.664
 24 Jeremiah Myers             7 Clay-Chalkvi             13.67  -1.5  9  13.666
 25 Gage Frederick             8 Springville              13.70  -1.0 10 
 26 DeVarye Mack               7 Thompson Mid             13.74  -0.7  4 
 27 Zack Mueller               8 Pizitz                   13.76  -0.6 11 
 28 Jake Galiher               7 Springville              13.77  -0.6  7 
 29 Edward Osley               7 Clay-Chalkvi             13.85   0.1  1 
 30 Jack Lightsey              8 Thompson Mid             13.90  -0.2  6 
 31 Westlee Tran               8 Bumpus Middl             13.97  -0.9  3  13.963
 32 Ej Edwards                 8 Hewitt-Truss             13.97   0.3  5  13.966
 33 Austin Montgomery          7 Bumpus Middl             14.02   0.1  1 
 34 Hiram Griffin              7 Hewitt-Truss             14.04  -0.6 11 
 35 Matthew Basantes           8 Bumpus Middl             14.07  -1.0 10 
 36 Will Stallworth            7 Bumpus Middl             14.08   0.3  5  14.071
 37 Jordan Johnson             7 Irondale Mid             14.08  -0.2  6  14.075
 38 Ethan Fontenot             8 Thompson Mid             14.21   0.1  1 
 39 Deshawn Wilson             7 Irondale Mid             14.24  -1.5  9 
 40 Jordan South               8 Thompson Mid             14.28  -2.3  2 
 41 Merrick Scott              8 Forest Hills             14.34  -2.1  8 
 42 Clarence McLean            7 Cornerstone              14.39  -0.6  7  14.389
 43 Don Rhodes                 8 Forest Hills             14.39  -0.6 11  14.390
 44 LeMarcus Watkins           8 Irondale Mid             14.42  -0.9  3 
 45 Josh Lyon                  8 Pizitz                   14.49  -0.9  3 
 46 Kamal Hamed                8 Pizitz                   14.52  -2.1  8 
 47 Jackson Perry              7 Bumpus Middl             14.53  -1.5  9 
 48 Logan Tompkins             8 Bumpus Middl             14.56   0.3  5 
 49 Christopher Wilson         8 Bumpus Middl             14.61  -1.0 10 
 50 Jack Tyler                 8 Springville              14.64  -2.1  8 
 51 Tramel Taylor              7 Thompson Mid             14.74  -2.3  2 
 52 Elliot Williams            7 Bumpus Middl             14.75  -0.6 11 
 53 Carlos Harper              7 Cornerstone              14.81   0.3  5  14.804
 54 Camron Williamson          7 Hewitt-Truss             14.81  -0.6 11  14.806
 55 Chaise Burton              7 Hewitt-Truss             14.83   0.1  1 
 56 Eli Muncher                8 Hewitt-Truss             14.84  -0.2  6 
 57 Asheton Adkins             8 Hewitt-Truss             14.98  -0.2  6 
 58 Mike Mullen                8 Mountain Bro             15.02  -0.7  4 
 59 Kristopher Lewis           7 Bumpus Middl             15.05  -0.7  4  15.048
 60 Chris Uribe                8 Bumpus Middl             15.05  -0.2  6  15.050
 61 Judson Stewart             8 Pizitz                   15.10  -0.6 11 
 62 Luke Close                 8 Mountain Bro             15.21  -0.6  7 
 63 Jay Threeton               7 Bumpus Middl             15.23  -1.0 10 
 64 Ashton Hutcherson          8 Springville              15.27  -0.6  7 
 65 Bibb Albright              7 Mountain Bro             15.32  -2.1  8 
 66 Josiah Brock               7 Altamont                 15.34   0.1  1  15.332
 67 Nathan Riddle              7 Thompson Mid             15.34  -2.1  8  15.338
 68 JaQuarian Moss             7 Thompson Mid             15.35  -0.7  4 
 69 Mason Drew                 8 Mountain Bro             15.44  -1.5  9 
 70 Logan Milner               7 Springville              15.58  -1.0 10 
 71 Evan Kolodzieg             7 Thompson Mid             15.75  -2.3  2 
 72 Austin Hammonds            7 Springville              15.76  -1.5  9 
 73 Jacob Thurber              7 Thompson Mid             15.77  -1.0 10 
 74 Devon Sparks               7 Bumpus Middl             15.79  -2.1  8 
 75 Nick Brown                 7 St. Clair Co             15.89  -0.7  4 
 76 Granger Heckler            7 Springville              15.93  -0.9  3 
 77 Will Bailey                8 Mountain Bro             16.05  -0.6  7 
 78 Whitt Dodd                 8 Mountain Bro             16.07   0.1  1 
 79 Rayshawn Banks             7 Forest Hills             16.22  -0.2  6 
 80 Brodie Holcomb             7 Thompson Mid             16.61   0.3  5 
 81 Harris Riley               8 Mountain Bro             16.96  -0.6  7 
 -- Jamari Scott               8 Irondale Mid                FS  -0.6 11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.56  4/11/2015   Tyreke Bivins, Thompson Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Reynolds               8 Thompson Mid             11.56M -0.4  10   
  2 Isiah Moore                8 Clay-Chalkvi             11.79  -0.4   8   
  3 Kenji Christian            8 Rudd Middle              12.42  -0.4   6   
  4 Truman Logan               8 Hewitt-Truss             12.45  -0.4   5   
  5 Jeremiah Rozzelle          8 Clay-Chalkvi             12.65  -0.4   4   
  6 Conner Harrell             7 Thompson Mid             12.78  -0.4   3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.45  4/12/2014   Jake James, South Girard                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jekovan Rhetta             8 Bush Hills A             23.72q -1.7  7 
  2 Christain Louis            7 Bush Hills A             23.88q  0.7  3 
  3 Jamari Scott               8 Irondale Mid             25.12q  0.2  8 
  4 Colin French               8 Irondale Mid             25.21q  0.4  9 
  5 Dominic Pruitt             8 Bush Hills A             25.23q  1.2  5 
  6 Truman Logan               8 Hewitt-Truss             25.47q  1.2  5 
  7 Jeremiah Rozzelle          8 Clay-Chalkvi             25.85q  1.0  6 
  8 Rodricus Brown             7 Wylam K8                 25.87q -0.5  1 
  9 Andrew Trader              8 Thompson Mid             25.99   0.4  9 
 10 Marlen Sewell              8 Irondale Mid             26.11   0.4  9 
 11 Daniel Kutsch              8 Altamont                 26.27   0.4  9 
 12 Ephraim Rolingson          8 Hewitt-Truss             26.28  -1.7  7  26.273
 13 Tyler Hunter               7 Bumpus Middl             26.28   0.4  2  26.279
 14 Camryn Lyaka               8 Pizitz                   26.41   0.2  8 
 15 Abdullah Ahmad             7 Rudd Middle              26.70   0.4  2 
 16 Josh Giddens               7 Bumpus Middl             26.85  -0.3  4 
 17 Bobby Stanberry            8 Hewitt-Truss             26.89   0.4  9 
 18 Cameron Smith              8 Hewitt-Truss             26.94  -0.5  1 
 19 Adam Williamson            8 Mountain Bro             26.96  -0.3  4 
 20 Lazarius Hinkle            7 Clay-Chalkvi             27.04   0.2  8 
 21 Turner Welsh               8 Mountain Bro             27.05   0.4  2 
 22 Walker Phillips            8 Mountain Bro             27.38   0.4  2 
 23 Jeneral Jenkins            8 Rudd Middle              27.44   0.4  9 
 24 James Perkins              8 Rudd Middle              27.50   0.7  3 
 25 Luis Escareno              8 Thompson Mid             27.53   1.0  6 
 26 Patrick Nall               7 Clay-Chalkvi             27.88   0.4  9 
 27 James Noles                8 Mountain Bro             27.95   0.2  8 
 28 Malik Smith                8 Forest Hills             28.47  -1.7  7 
 29 Peyton Sanders             8 Hewitt-Truss             28.78   0.7  3 
 30 Jamori Randle              8 Rudd Middle              28.88  -0.5  1 
 31 Hiram Griffin              7 Hewitt-Truss             28.92  -0.5  1 
 32 Ej Edwards                 8 Hewitt-Truss             28.93  -0.3  4 
 33 Merrick Scott              8 Forest Hills             28.98  -1.7  7 
 34 Clarence McLean            7 Cornerstone              29.11   0.7  3 
 35 Austin Montgomery          7 Bumpus Middl             29.17   0.4  2 
 36 Kameron Kornegay           8 Clay-Chalkvi             29.18   1.0  6 
 37 Don Rhodes                 8 Forest Hills             29.38  -0.5  1 
 38 Wil Edwards                7 Hewitt-Truss             29.57   1.0  6 
 39 JayJay Barrow              7 Thompson Mid             29.66  -1.7  7 
 40 LeMarcus Watkins           8 Irondale Mid             29.71   1.2  5 
 41 Jacob Poythress            9 St. Clair Co             29.76   0.4  2 
 42 Jonathan Sanders           8 Altamont                 29.82   0.4  2 
 43 Jordan Brown               7 Springville              29.94   0.4  2 
 44 Jordan Smith               7 Thompson Mid             30.09  -0.3  4 
 45 Christopher Wilson         8 Bumpus Middl             30.18  -0.3  4 
 46 Jordan South               8 Thompson Mid             30.23   1.2  5 
 47 Camron Williamson          7 Hewitt-Truss             30.47   0.2  8 
 48 Eli Muncher                8 Hewitt-Truss             30.51  -0.3  4 
 49 Carlos Harper              7 Cornerstone              30.52  -1.7  7 
 50 Josiah Brock               7 Altamont                 30.66   0.2  8 
 51 Luke Close                 8 Mountain Bro             30.73  -0.3  4 
 52 Chaise Burton              7 Hewitt-Truss             30.88   0.2  8 
 53 Jay Threeton               7 Bumpus Middl             30.96   0.2  8 
 54 Mason Drew                 8 Mountain Bro             30.97   0.4  9 
 55 Asheton Adkins             8 Hewitt-Truss             30.99   1.2  5 
 56 Bibb Albright              7 Mountain Bro             31.10  -0.5  1 
 57 Jack Lightsey              8 Thompson Mid             31.19   0.7  3 
 58 Tramel Taylor              7 Thompson Mid             31.24  -0.5  1 
 59 Judson Stewart             8 Pizitz                   31.30  -1.7  7 
 60 Mike Mullen                8 Mountain Bro             31.74   1.2  5 
 61 Jack Nichols               7 Altamont                 32.26  -1.7  7 
 62 Nathan Riddle              7 Thompson Mid             32.34   1.0  6 
 63 Jeffrey Youngson           7 Altamont                 32.36   1.0  6 
 64 Austin Hammonds            7 Springville              32.48  -0.3  4 
 65 Ketan Register             7 Altamont                 33.27   0.7  3 
 66 Lawson Robinson            7 Altamont                 33.35   0.7  3 
 67 Harris Riley               8 Mountain Bro             34.23   0.7  3 
 68 Rayshawn Banks             7 Forest Hills             34.94   1.0  6 
 69 Matthew Cater              8 Mountain Bro             36.96   1.2  5 
 70 Harold Triest              7 Altamont                 37.63   1.0  6 
 -- Michael Hubbard            8 Clay-Chalkvi                FS   1.2  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.45  4/12/2014   Jake James, South Girard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jekovan Rhetta             8 Bush Hills A             23.45M +0.0  10   
  2 Christain Louis            7 Bush Hills A             23.92  +0.0   8   
  3 Colin French               8 Irondale Mid             24.34  +0.0   6   
  4 Jamari Scott               8 Irondale Mid             24.48  +0.0   5   
  5 Truman Logan               8 Hewitt-Truss             25.51  +0.0   4   
  6 Rodricus Brown             7 Wylam K8                 25.55  +0.0   3   
  7 Dominic Pruitt             8 Bush Hills A             25.97  +0.0   2   
  8 Jeremiah Rozzelle          8 Clay-Chalkvi             26.24  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.36  4/13/2013   Quentavious Dixon, South Girard             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Williams            8 Bumpus Middl             54.78q  3 
  2 William Curry              8 Pizitz                   55.81q  5 
  3 Noah Renda                 8 Hewitt-Truss             55.95q  1 
  4 Jax VanZandt               7 Thompson Mid             56.94q  2 
  5 Daniel Kutsch              8 Altamont                 57.32q  2 
  6 J.B. Mitchell              8 Thompson Mid             57.87q  7 
  7 Payton Young               8 Bumpus Middl             58.00q  5 
  8 Connor Newton              8 Hewitt-Truss             58.20q  6 
  9 Bobby Stanberry            8 Hewitt-Truss             58.25   3 
 10 Dominic Pruitt             8 Bush Hills A             58.34   3 
 11 Micah Johnson              8 Pizitz                   58.90   6 
 12 William Shelton            7 Irondale Mid             58.94   7 
 13 Rob Gunn                   8 Mountain Bro             59.03   5  59.023
 14 Cameron Bullock            8 Irondale Mid             59.03   4  59.029
 15 Ephraim Rolingson          8 Hewitt-Truss             59.32   2 
 16 Walker Phillips            8 Mountain Bro             59.78   5 
 17 James Noles                8 Mountain Bro           1:00.20   1 
 18 Michael Calvin             7 Cornerstone            1:00.56   7 
 19 Amon Scarbrough            8 Rudd Middle            1:01.10   4 
 20 Luis Escareno              8 Thompson Mid           1:01.17   7 
 21 Ethan Womack               7 Hewitt-Truss           1:01.70   8 
 22 Peyton Sanders             8 Hewitt-Truss           1:02.29   2 
 23 Alexander Segura           8 Thompson Mid           1:02.32   7 
 24 Josh Giddens               7 Bumpus Middl           1:02.39   3 
 25 Jarrod Jones               8 Clay-Chalkvi           1:02.96   1 
 26 Wil Edwards                7 Hewitt-Truss           1:03.16   7 
 27 Brock Bowers               8 Springville            1:03.42   6 
 28 Eli Muncher                8 Hewitt-Truss           1:03.89   5 
 29 Solomon Gilbert            7 Bumpus Middl           1:03.94   1 
 30 Zack Mueller               8 Pizitz                 1:03.96   5 
 31 Jeneral Jenkins            8 Rudd Middle            1:04.49   8 
 32 DeVarye Mack               7 Thompson Mid           1:04.90   6 
 33 Jack Lightsey              8 Thompson Mid           1:05.25   4 
 34 Jacob Poythress            9 St. Clair Co           1:05.30   8 
 35 Jordan Smith               7 Thompson Mid           1:05.52   1 
 36 Tait Soulis                8 Irondale Mid           1:05.62   3 
 37 Brennan Lightsey           8 Pizitz                 1:06.18   3 
 38 Clarence McLean            7 Cornerstone            1:06.75   5 
 39 Jordan Johnson             7 Irondale Mid           1:06.93   4 
 40 Zach Posey                 8 Springville            1:06.98   2 
 41 Jordan South               8 Thompson Mid           1:07.03   4 
 42 Carlos Harper              7 Cornerstone            1:07.31   8 
 43 Will Stallworth            7 Bumpus Middl           1:07.32   6 
 44 Jayzk Childs               8 Hewitt-Truss           1:07.53   2 
 45 Nathan Lovvorn             7 American Chr           1:08.01   6 
 46 Eli Williamson             8 Hewitt-Truss           1:08.71   7 
 47 Devon Sandlin              7 Clay-Chalkvi           1:08.73   2 
 48 Dominick Byrd              8 Clay-Chalkvi           1:08.93   4 
 49 Jeffrey Youngson           7 Altamont               1:09.28   6 
 50 Cameron Wallis             7 Bumpus Middl           1:09.70   3 
 51 Matthew Johnson            7 Clay-Chalkvi           1:10.00   4 
 52 Mitchell Phillips          7 Hewitt-Truss           1:10.34   4 
 53 Weston Lovelady            7 Hewitt-Truss           1:10.87   8 
 54 Paul Copus                 7 Hewitt-Truss           1:11.08   1 
 55 Jack Nichols               7 Altamont               1:11.71   1 
 56 Asheton Adkins             8 Hewitt-Truss           1:11.73   2 
 57 Zac Butterworth            8 Hewitt-Truss           1:12.39   6 
 58 Jake Galiher               7 Springville            1:12.76   7 
 59 Garth Bice                 8 Hewitt-Truss           1:13.08   8 
 60 Jacob Thurber              7 Thompson Mid           1:18.50   8 
 61 Barrett Willingham         7 Hewitt-Truss           1:18.53   8 
 62 Jackson Mitchell           7 American Chr           1:20.38   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.36  4/13/2013   Quentavious Dixon, South Girard             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Curry              8 Pizitz                   54.90   10   
  2 Marcus Williams            8 Bumpus Middl             55.51    8   
  3 J.B. Mitchell              8 Thompson Mid             56.57    6   
  4 Payton Young               8 Bumpus Middl             56.81    5   
  5 Noah Renda                 8 Hewitt-Truss             57.10    4   
  6 Jax VanZandt               7 Thompson Mid             58.18    3   
  7 Daniel Kutsch              8 Altamont                 58.25    2   
  8 Connor Newton              8 Hewitt-Truss             59.61    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
==========================================================================
 Waterfall start, 1-12 on inside, the rest outside
 Meet Record: M 2:10.74  2008        D. J. Custer, Hewitt-Trussville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Knox                8 Hewitt-Truss           2:14.55   3  10   
  2 Markel Williams            7 Wylam K8               2:15.25   3   8   
  3 Sam Ronsisvalle            8 Hewitt-Truss           2:16.41   3   6   
  4 Jacob Jones                8 Hewitt-Truss           2:21.17   3   5   
  5 Aaron Himes                8 Hewitt-Truss           2:21.67   3 
  6 Blake Bailey               8 Hewitt-Truss           2:22.21   3 
  7 Parker Balzli              8 Mountain Bro           2:22.58   3   4   
  8 Thomas Comini              7 Mountain Bro           2:22.91   2   3   
  9 William Shelton            7 Irondale Mid           2:23.15   3   2   
 10 Nicklaus Martinez          8 Rudd Middle            2:26.92   3   1   
 11 Zack Mueller               8 Pizitz                 2:28.19   3 
 12 Walton Redden              9 Mountain Bro           2:29.05   3 
 13 Gerah Parks                8 Irondale Mid           2:30.18   2 
 14 Solomon Gilbert            7 Bumpus Middl           2:30.74   2 
 15 Grant Kaiser               8 Pizitz                 2:31.16   3 
 16 Nicholas Miller            8 Mountain Bro           2:32.01   3 
 17 Ricky Palma                8 Thompson Mid           2:33.57   2 
 18 Matthew Palmer             8 Bumpus Middl           2:33.93   3 
 19 Liam Allison               8 Pizitz                 2:33.98   3 
 20 Jon Paul Tankersley        7 Trinity Pres           2:34.19   1 
 21 Weston Lovelady            7 Hewitt-Truss           2:34.98   2 
 22 George Ivory               8 Forest Hills           2:35.08   1 
 23 Duncan Hulsey              7 Mountain Bro           2:35.15   3 
 24 Hunter Siddle              7 Rudd Middle            2:35.52   3 
 25 Colin Shockley             8 Bumpus Middl           2:36.48   2 
 26 Wil Edwards                7 Hewitt-Truss           2:36.59   2 
 27 Matthew Bennett            7 Forest Hills           2:37.00   1  2:36.992
 28 Jarrod Jones               8 Clay-Chalkvi           2:37.00   2  2:36.998
 29 Mitchell Phillips          7 Hewitt-Truss           2:37.08   2 
 30 Sawyer Till                7 Hewitt-Truss           2:37.81   1 
 31 Tait Soulis                8 Irondale Mid           2:38.52   2 
 32 Michael Calvin             7 Cornerstone            2:38.89   2 
 33 Jacob Kennedy              8 Springville            2:39.09   2 
 34 Luke Barlow                8 Mountain Bro           2:39.58   2 
 35 Paul Copus                 7 Hewitt-Truss           2:39.71   2 
 36 Will Diggs                 8 Hewitt-Truss           2:40.63   2 
 37 Brian Stevenson            8 Irondale Mid           2:40.75   1 
 38 Davis Plowden              7 Mountain Bro           2:41.50   2 
 39 Daniel Perez               8 Thompson Mid           2:42.02   2 
 40 Jackson Hamlin             7 Thompson Mid           2:42.77   2 
 41 Garth Bice                 8 Hewitt-Truss           2:43.08   2 
 42 Major Paracca              7 Thompson Mid           2:43.40   1 
 43 Jacob Alcorn               8 Thompson Mid           2:44.09   1 
 44 Palmer Sparks              8 Pizitz                 2:45.40   1 
 45 Zac Butterworth            8 Hewitt-Truss           2:52.00   1 
 46 Walker Bobo                8 Thompson Mid           2:52.10   1 
 47 Nathan Lovvorn             7 American Chr           2:52.89   1 
 48 Sam Corley                 7 Mountain Bro           2:53.58   2 
 49 James Bazan                8 Thompson Mid           2:57.41   1 
 50 Dillon Smith               8 Hewitt-Truss           2:58.41   1 
 51 Aiden Vrocher              7 Hewitt-Truss           2:59.47   1 
 52 Carter Pardue              8 St. Clair Co           3:00.18   1 
 53 Ricky Selph                8 Thompson Mid           3:01.50   1 
 54 Barrett Willingham         7 Hewitt-Truss           3:03.73   1 
 55 Jackson Wade               7 Thompson Mid           3:04.84   1 
 56 Thomas Burton              8 Thompson Mid           3:05.41   1 
 57 Trent Edwards              7 Bumpus Middl           3:05.86   1 
 58 Nicholas Vegter            7 Thompson Mid           3:06.48   1 
 59 Ryan Datka                 8 Thompson Mid           3:10.80   1 
 60 Mason Benton               7 Mountain Bro           3:11.22   1 
 61 Noah Payne                 8 Thompson Mid           3:16.64   1 
 62 Jackson Mitchell           7 American Chr           3:17.68   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
==========================================================================
 Alley Start, 1-12 inside, all others outside
 Meet Record: M 4:52.48  2008        Adam Dunkerly, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Strand               8 Pizitz                 4:48.11M  2  10   
  2 Nathan Knox                8 Hewitt-Truss           5:02.12   2   8   
  3 Jacob Jones                8 Hewitt-Truss           5:05.50   2   6   
  4 Aaron Himes                8 Hewitt-Truss           5:10.41   2   5   
  5 Parker Balzli              8 Mountain Bro           5:10.82   2   4   
  6 Sergio Sarabia-Santoro     8 Pizitz                 5:19.14   2   3   
  7 Nicklaus Martinez          8 Rudd Middle            5:20.04   2   2   
  8 Grant Kaiser               8 Pizitz                 5:20.22   2   1   
  9 Blake Bailey               8 Hewitt-Truss           5:22.95   2 
 10 Gerah Parks                8 Irondale Mid           5:24.62   2 
 11 James Gregory              7 Altamont               5:29.34   1 
 12 Sam Ronsisvalle            8 Hewitt-Truss           5:29.59   2 
 13 Nicholas Miller            8 Mountain Bro           5:31.73   2 
 14 Jacob Nelson               8 Bumpus Middl           5:32.60   2 
 15 Carlos Del Toro            7 Rudd Middle            5:33.16   2 
 16 Mitchell Phillips          7 Hewitt-Truss           5:34.69   2 
 17 Larry Winston              8 Springville            5:36.26   1 
 18 George Ivory               8 Forest Hills           5:36.69   1 
 19 Duncan Hulsey              7 Mountain Bro           5:37.30   2 
 20 Alex Jones                 8 Hewitt-Truss           5:37.82   2 
 21 Jon Paul Tankersley        7 Trinity Pres           5:38.45   2 
 22 Caleb Howell               8 Bumpus Middl           5:38.56   2 
 23 Weston Lovelady            7 Hewitt-Truss           5:42.62   2 
 24 Liam Allison               8 Pizitz                 5:43.01   2 
 25 Matthew Bennett            7 Forest Hills           5:44.95   1 
 26 Davis Plowden              7 Mountain Bro           5:45.72   1 
 27 Sawyer Till                7 Hewitt-Truss           5:45.92   1 
 28 Charles Vaughan            7 Mountain Bro           5:47.28   1 
 29 Luke Barlow                8 Mountain Bro           5:48.04   2 
 30 Hunter Siddle              7 Rudd Middle            5:49.06   2 
 31 Ricky Palma                8 Thompson Mid           5:49.15   2 
 32 Jake Harned                8 Springville            5:54.17   1 
 33 Palmer Sparks              8 Pizitz                 6:00.02   1 
 34 Cameron Wallis             7 Bumpus Middl           6:00.49   1 
 35 Dean Higgins               8 Springville            6:00.90   1 
 36 Paul Copus                 7 Hewitt-Truss           6:01.95   2 
 37 Daniel Perez               8 Thompson Mid           6:02.61   1 
 38 Jackson Hamlin             7 Thompson Mid           6:04.99   1 
 39 Bradley Stockard           8 Pizitz                 6:06.01   1 
 40 Garth Bice                 8 Hewitt-Truss           6:06.85   1 
 41 Benjamin Moose             8 Altamont               6:07.32   1 
 42 Jacob Kennedy              8 Springville            6:08.89   1 
 43 Aiden Vrocher              7 Hewitt-Truss           6:09.74   1 
 44 Tyler Walley               8 Altamont               6:11.47   1 
 45 Sam Corley                 7 Mountain Bro           6:27.76   1 
 46 James Bazan                8 Thompson Mid           6:29.35   1 
 47 Thomas Burton              8 Thompson Mid           6:33.15   1 
 48 Walker Bobo                8 Thompson Mid           6:33.74   1 
 49 Jackson Wade               7 Thompson Mid           6:36.92   1 
 50 Mason Benton               7 Mountain Bro           6:52.45   1 
 51 Carter Pardue              8 St. Clair Co           6:52.88   1 
 52 Ryan Datka                 8 Thompson Mid           7:01.90   1 
 53 Nicholas Vegter            7 Thompson Mid           7:05.73   1 
 54 Noah Payne                 8 Thompson Mid           7:12.01   1 
 55 Ricky Selph                8 Thompson Mid           7:19.06   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.24  4/14/2012   Emmanuel Tait, Thompson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Curry              8 Pizitz                   17.22q -0.3  2 
  2 MarQuise Hollis            8 Bumpus Middl             17.92q  0.1  3 
  3 Thomas Renneker            8 Mountain Bro             18.00q  0.1  3 
  4 Handley Venable            8 Pizitz                   18.12q  0.2  5 
  5 Mohammed Sakalla           8 Bumpus Middl             18.51q -0.3  2 
  6 Bo Webb                    7 Pizitz                   18.54q +0.0  1 
  7 Dominic Chaney             7 Clay-Chalkvi             18.88q  0.2  5 
  8 Josh Smith                 8 Bumpus Middl             18.92q +0.0  1 
  9 Avery McDonald             8 Pizitz                   18.98   0.1  3 
 10 Alex Jones                 8 Hewitt-Truss             19.02  -0.3  2  19.014
 11 Dominique Hall             8 Thompson Mid             19.02   0.1  3  19.019
 12 Kennedy Thomas             8 Rudd Middle              19.60   0.2  5 
 13 Richard Williams           8 Bush Hills A             19.71   0.6  4 
 14 Delandus Jones             7 Thompson Mid             19.82  -0.3  2 
 15 Abdullah Ahmad             7 Rudd Middle              19.84   0.1  3 
 16 Chess Stoudenmire          7 Bumpus Middl             19.85   0.2  5 
 17 Parker Jackson             8 Rudd Middle              19.97  +0.0  1 
 18 Cole Elsea                 8 Bumpus Middl             20.06  +0.0  1 
 19 Erin Fallin                8 Bush Hills A             20.38  -0.3  2 
 20 Brandon Cockrell           8 Bush Hills A             20.42   0.1  3 
 21 Ethan Womack               7 Hewitt-Truss             20.48  -0.3  2 
 22 Ronald Dixon               7 Bush Hills A             20.53   0.6  4 
 23 John Stephens              7 Pizitz                   21.01   0.2  5 
 24 Gage Frederick             8 Springville              21.46  +0.0  1 
 25 Jackson Bazemore           7 Pizitz                   21.60  -0.3  2 
 26 Calvin Briggs              8 Bumpus Middl             21.64   0.6  4 
 27 Brock Bowers               8 Springville              21.70   0.2  5 
 28 Chauncey Knott             8 Clay-Chalkvi             22.14   0.1  3 
 29 LeMarcus Watkins           8 Irondale Mid             22.68  +0.0  1 
 30 Dalton Howard              8 Springville              22.73   0.6  4  22.722
 31 Liam Smith                 7 Pizitz                   22.73  +0.0  1  22.723
 32 Jack Tyler                 8 Springville              22.82   0.6  4 
 33 Evan Kolodzieg             7 Thompson Mid             22.87   0.6  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.24  4/14/2012   Emmanuel Tait, Thompson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 William Curry              8 Pizitz                   16.73  -0.1  10   
  2 Handley Venable            8 Pizitz                   17.50  -0.1   8   
  3 Thomas Renneker            8 Mountain Bro             17.94  -0.1   6   
  4 MarQuise Hollis            8 Bumpus Middl             18.42  -0.1   5   
  5 Mohammed Sakalla           8 Bumpus Middl             18.81  -0.1   4   
  6 Josh Smith                 8 Bumpus Middl             19.19  -0.1   3   
  7 Dominic Chaney             7 Clay-Chalkvi             19.28  -0.1   2   
  8 Bo Webb                    7 Pizitz                   19.58  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.58  4/16/2016   Codey Martin, Bumpus Middl                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Young               8 Bumpus Middl             47.13q  1 
  2 Alex Jones                 8 Hewitt-Truss             47.70q  3 
  3 Jax VanZandt               7 Thompson Mid             47.78q  2 
  4 Avery McDonald             8 Pizitz                   48.30q  2 
  5 MarQuise Hollis            8 Bumpus Middl             48.43q  3 
  6 Dominique Hall             8 Thompson Mid             48.60q  4  48.595
  7 Thomas Renneker            8 Mountain Bro             48.60q  2  48.596
  8 Richard Williams           8 Bush Hills A             48.81q  1 
  9 Josh Smith                 8 Bumpus Middl             49.73   2 
 10 Andrew Guarino             8 Hewitt-Truss             50.16   4 
 11 Ethan Womack               7 Hewitt-Truss             50.64   4 
 12 Mohammed Sakalla           8 Bumpus Middl             51.15   1 
 13 Chess Stoudenmire          7 Bumpus Middl             51.59   1 
 14 Andreas Coats              8 Bumpus Middl             52.54   2 
 15 Delandus Jones             7 Thompson Mid             53.18   4 
 16 Cole Elsea                 8 Bumpus Middl             53.41   1 
 17 Parker Jackson             8 Rudd Middle              53.56   3 
 18 Gregory Green              8 Thompson Mid             53.67   1 
 19 Bo Webb                    7 Pizitz                   54.15   3 
 20 Eli Williamson             8 Hewitt-Truss             54.37   4 
 21 Matthew Rainer             7 Pizitz                   54.69   2 
 22 Evan Kolodzieg             7 Thompson Mid             58.65   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.58  4/16/2016   Codey Martin, Bumpus Middl                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jax VanZandt               7 Thompson Mid             46.48   10   
  2 Alex Jones                 8 Hewitt-Truss             46.77    8   
  3 Thomas Renneker            8 Mountain Bro             46.97    6   
  4 Payton Young               8 Bumpus Middl             47.01    5   
  5 MarQuise Hollis            8 Bumpus Middl             47.99    4   
  6 Avery McDonald             8 Pizitz                   48.63    3   
  7 Richard Williams           8 Bush Hills A             49.59    2   
  8 Dominique Hall             8 Thompson Mid             50.26    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.37  2008        , Pizitz                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush Hills Academy                                    46.86q  1 
  2 Pizitz                                                48.15q  2 
  3 Irondale Middle School                                48.17q  2 
  4 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                        49.13q  2 
  5 Bumpus Middle School                                  49.15q  2 
  6 Thompson Middle School                                50.52q  1 
  7 Clay-Chalkville Middle School  'B'                    51.79q  1 
  8 Clay-Chalkville Middle School                         52.70q  1 
  9 Irondale Middle School  'B'                           52.83   2 
 10 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo  'B'                   55.92   1 
 11 Forest Hills Middle School                            56.57   2 
 12 Altamont                                              59.65   1 
 13 Springville Middle School  'B'                      1:00.17   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.37  2008        , Pizitz                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush Hills Academy                                    46.57   20   
  2 Clay-Chalkville Middle School                         47.61   16   
  3 Thompson Middle School                                47.64   12   
  4 Pizitz                                                49.27   10   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                        49.70    8   
  6 Bumpus Middle School                                  50.88    6   
  7 Clay-Chalkville Middle School  'B'                    51.81  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:40.39              , South Girard                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                      3:51.52   20   
  2 Bush Hills Academy                                  4:08.59   16   
  3 Irondale Middle School                              4:08.72   12   
  4 Clay-Chalkville Middle School                       4:30.44   10   
 -- Thompson Middle School                                   DQ   out of zone
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:17.22  4/13/2013   Oak Mountain Middle School, Oak Mountain  
                         J Clower, M Hazlewood, C Tate, C Stidfole         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                      9:17.67   20   
  2 Pizitz                                              9:26.53   16   
  3 Mountain Brook Jr. HS                               9:58.92   12   
  4 Thompson Middle School                             10:19.05   10   
  5 Bumpus Middle School                               10:40.37    8   
  6 Mountain Brook Jr. HS  'B'                         10:43.54  
 
Boys High Jump Middle School
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'6"
 Meet Record: M  6-02  4/16/2016   Mac Jaynes, Pizitz                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Hurst                8 Thompson Mid           5-06.00      1.67m  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stevan Walker              8 Thompson Mid           5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Camryn Lyaka               8 Pizitz                 5-04.00      1.62m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Syion Garrott              8 Rudd Middle            5-04.00      1.62m   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Christopher Wren           8 Bumpus Middl           5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 T'Naj Means                8 Pizitz                 5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gavin Shipman              8 Thompson Mid           4-10.00      1.47m   2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jackson Yanosky            8 Pizitz                 4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Alizain Sadruddin          7 Bumpus Middl           4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Ethan DiFatta              8 Pizitz                 4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Devon Sandlin              7 Clay-Chalkvi           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Chess Stoudenmire          7 Bumpus Middl           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Andreas Coats              8 Bumpus Middl           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ryan Harper                8 Hewitt-Truss           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aiden Pinckard             7 Bumpus Middl                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Cockrell           8 Bush Hills A                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Calvin Briggs              8 Bumpus Middl                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Calvin             7 Cornerstone                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Yates                  8 Hewitt-Truss                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Fallin                8 Bush Hills A                NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 7', advance 1' until 10 remain, then 6"
 Meet Record: M 11-06  2008        Walker Cox, Mountain Brook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Renneker            8 Mountain Bro          11-06.00M     3.50m  10   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
        P    P    O    P     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Riley Margene              7 Briarwood Ch          11-00.00      3.35m   8   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O   XO    O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Andrew Guarino             8 Hewitt-Truss          10-06.00      3.20m   6   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Thomas Sullivan            8 Pizitz                10-00.00      3.04m   5   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Nathan Williams            8 Bumpus Middl           9-06.00      2.89m   4   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Peyton Sanders             8 Hewitt-Truss           9-06.00      2.89m   2.50
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Ethan DiFatta              8 Pizitz                 9-06.00      2.89m   2.50
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XO    O   XXX 
  8 Luke Gargala               8 Bumpus Middl           9-00.00      2.74m   1   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hampton Pak                8 Altamont               9-00.00      2.74m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rob Gunn                   8 Mountain Bro           8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Dominique Hall             8 Thompson Mid           8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Colin Shockley             8 Bumpus Middl           8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 James Bevill               8 Pizitz                 8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Cole Elsea                 8 Bumpus Middl           8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Major Paracca              7 Thompson Mid           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Handley Venable            8 Pizitz                 7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Henry Nance                8 Pizitz                 7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Bo Webb                    7 Pizitz                 7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 19 Will Stallworth            7 Bumpus Middl           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Walter Phillips            8 Pizitz                 7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Jonathan Wilson            7 Pizitz                 7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Brodie Holcomb             7 Thompson Mid           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Wade Roberts               8 Mountain Bro           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Barrett Willingham         7 Hewitt-Truss           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Jacob Alcorn               8 Thompson Mid           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Eli Williamson             8 Hewitt-Truss           7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Harris Riley               8 Mountain Bro                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Trent Edwards              7 Bumpus Middl                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Thurber              7 Thompson Mid                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Hall                  9 Altamont                    NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Gleason                7 Bumpus Middl                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kamal Hamed                8 Pizitz                      NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson Yanosky            8 Pizitz                      NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
======================================================================================
 Three  attempts, No Finals
 Meet Record: M 20-05.25  4/12/2014   Wiley Boone, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sam Reynolds               8 Thompson Mid          19-08.00   NWI     5.99m  10   
     18-02(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)           
  2 Joseph Buffet              7 Bumpus Middl          18-05.50   NWI     5.62m   8   
     16-03.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
  3 Nathan Williams            8 Bumpus Middl          17-01.50   NWI     5.21m   6   
     16-05(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)           
  4 Conner Harrell             7 Thompson Mid          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m   5   
     16-07.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)           
  5 Kizer Jones                7 Wylam K8              17-00.50   NWI     5.19m   4   
     16-10(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)           
  6 Jeremiah Lewis             8 Irondale Mid          16-11.00   NWI     5.15m   3   
     16-11(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)           
  7 Christain Louis            7 Bush Hills A          16-10.50   NWI     5.14m   2   
     16-10.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI)            
  8 Dominic Chaney             7 Clay-Chalkvi          16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   0.50
     16-00(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)           
  8 Marlen Sewell              8 Irondale Mid          16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   0.50
     16-04.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) FOUL                
 10 T'Naj Means                8 Pizitz                15-10.75   NWI     4.84m 
     14-04.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)               
 11 Cameron Smith              8 Hewitt-Truss          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
     15-09(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 12 Kason Jones                7 Wylam K8              15-03.75   NWI     4.66m 
     15-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Turner Welsh               8 Mountain Bro          14-11.75   NWI     4.56m 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)           
 14 Topher Hays                8 Pizitz                14-11.25   NWI     4.55m 
     13-07.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)           
 15 Luke Gargala               8 Bumpus Middl          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
     14-09(NWI) FOUL      13-02.50(NWI)           
 16 JayJay Barrow              7 Thompson Mid          14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
     14-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)           
 17 Zach Posey                 8 Springville           14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
     14-02(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 18 DeVarye Mack               7 Thompson Mid          14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
     13-02(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
 19 Jeremiah Myers             7 Clay-Chalkvi          14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 
     14-03.25(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
 20 JeCorey Craig              8 Irondale Mid          14-00.50   NWI     4.27m 
 20 Austin Montgomery          7 Bumpus Middl          14-00.50   NWI     4.27m 
     14-00.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI)           
 22 Josh Lyon                  8 Pizitz                13-11.75   NWI     4.26m 
     13-03(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)           
 23 Tramel Taylor              7 Thompson Mid          13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
 24 Jacob Poythress            9 St. Clair Co          13-08.50   NWI     4.17m 
     FOUL      13-02.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
 25 Alizain Sadruddin          7 Bumpus Middl          13-04.25   NWI     4.07m 
 26 Merrick Scott              8 Forest Hills          13-03.75   NWI     4.05m 
 27 Christopher Wilson         8 Bumpus Middl          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
     13-01.50(NWI) FOUL      12-08.50(NWI)           
 28 Aaron Hill                 8 Hewitt-Truss          13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 29 Kamal Hamed                8 Pizitz                12-05.00   NWI     3.78m 
     12-05(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 11-09.75(NWI)           
 30 Nathan Riddle              7 Thompson Mid          12-03.50   NWI     3.74m 
 31 Brian Stevenson            8 Irondale Mid          12-02.25   NWI     3.71m 
 32 Brennan Lightsey           8 Pizitz                12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 33 JaQuarian Moss             7 Thompson Mid          12-01.25   NWI     3.68m 
     12-01.25(NWI) FOUL      11-08(NWI)           
 34 Ashton Hutcherson          8 Springville           11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
 34 Jackson Perry              7 Bumpus Middl          11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
     11-10.25(NWI) 11-11.25(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)            
 36 Walter Phillips            8 Pizitz                11-10.25   NWI     3.61m 
 37 Jordan Brown               7 Springville           11-07.25   NWI     3.53m 
 38 Chris Uribe                8 Bumpus Middl          11-06.25   NWI     3.51m 
 39 Jake Harned                8 Springville           11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 39 Kristopher Lewis           7 Bumpus Middl          11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 39 Logan Milner               7 Springville           11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 42 Mike Mullen                8 Mountain Bro          11-05.25   NWI     3.48m 
 43 Jordan Smith               7 Thompson Mid          11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 44 Aiden Pinckard             7 Bumpus Middl          11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 44 Granger Heckler            7 Springville           11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 46 Landon Grantham            7 St. Clair Co          10-10.25   NWI     3.30m 
 47 Nick Brown                 7 St. Clair Co          10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 48 Devon Sparks               7 Bumpus Middl          10-06.00   NWI     3.20m 
 49 Ben Gleason                7 Bumpus Middl           9-03.00   NWI     2.81m 
 -- Tyler Hunter               7 Bumpus Middl              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Middle School
======================================================================================
 Three  attempts, No Finals
 Meet Record: M 40-11  4/16/2016   Mac Jaynes, Pizitz                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Palmer             8 Bumpus Middl          37-07.50   NWI    11.46m  10   
  2 Kennedy Thomas             8 Rudd Middle           37-02.25   NWI    11.33m   8   
  3 Conner Harrell             7 Thompson Mid          36-10.00   NWI    11.22m   6   
  4 Stevan Walker              8 Thompson Mid          35-11.00   NWI    10.94m   5   
  5 Kameron Peterson           8 Clay-Chalkvi          35-02.00   NWI    10.71m   4   
  6 J.B. Mitchell              8 Thompson Mid          34-07.50   NWI    10.55m   3   
  7 Nathan Williams            8 Bumpus Middl          34-01.50   NWI    10.40m   2   
  8 Cameron Smith              8 Hewitt-Truss          32-05.50   NWI     9.89m   1   
  9 Luke Gargala               8 Bumpus Middl          32-00.25   NWI     9.75m 
 10 Gregory Green              8 Thompson Mid          31-11.00   NWI     9.72m 
 11 James Hammonds             7 Hewitt-Truss          31-10.00   NWI     9.70m 
 12 Topher Hays                8 Pizitz                30-09.50   NWI     9.38m 
 13 Sam Yates                  8 Hewitt-Truss          28-07.50   NWI     8.72m 
 14 Dillon Smith               8 Hewitt-Truss          28-00.50   NWI     8.54m 
 15 Palmer Sparks              8 Pizitz                27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
=================================================================================
 Three  attempts, No Finals
 Meet Record: M 43-11  2008        Xavier Johnson, Oxford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Danner               8 Rock Quarry           46-05.00M    14.14m  10   
  2 Keegan Eason               8 Thompson Mid          44-11.00M    13.69m   8   
  3 Maddox Pugh                8 Mountain Bro          41-03.00     12.57m   6   
  4 TraDarrius Swanson         8 Rudd Middle           40-10.00     12.44m   5   
  5 Brian Grant                7 Bumpus Middl          40-02.00     12.24m   4   
  6 Izziah Williams            8 Clay-Chalkvi          38-10.00     11.83m   3   
  7 Westlee Tran               8 Bumpus Middl          35-01.00     10.69m   2   
  8 Christopher Wren           8 Bumpus Middl          34-06.00     10.51m   1   
  9 Ethan Fontenot             8 Thompson Mid          33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Aaron Hill                 8 Hewitt-Truss          32-03.00      9.82m 
 11 Matthew Basantes           8 Bumpus Middl          32-02.00      9.80m 
 12 Isaiah Colbert             7 Thompson Mid          31-04.00      9.55m 
 13 Will Diggs                 8 Hewitt-Truss          31-00.00      9.44m 
 14 Josh May                   8 Clay-Chalkvi          29-09.00      9.06m 
 15 Logan Tompkins             8 Bumpus Middl          29-00.00      8.83m 
 16 Stuart Blake               8 Hewitt-Truss          28-00.00      8.53m 
 17 Jacob Copham               8 Hewitt-Truss          26-04.00      8.02m 
 18 Parker Mitchell            7 Thompson Mid          26-01.00      7.95m 
 19 Parker Duncan              7 Trinity Pres          26-00.00      7.92m 
 20 Jack Talley                7 Pizitz                22-03.00      6.78m 
 21 Brock Renicks              7 American Chr          21-03.00      6.47m 
 21 Devin McNeill              7 Thompson Mid          21-03.00      6.47m 
 23 John Harden                7 Pizitz                21-00.00      6.40m 
 24 Elijah Naugher             7 Trinity Pres          20-11.00      6.37m 
 25 Cameron Ambrose            7 Rudd Middle           20-05.00      6.22m 
 26 Will Kyle                  8 Pizitz                20-03.00      6.17m 
 27 Patrick Hagans             7 Thompson Mid          20-02.00      6.14m 
 28 Jack Sansbury              7 Mountain Bro          19-06.00      5.94m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=================================================================================
 Three  attempts, No Finals
 Meet Record: M 132-10  4/12/2014   Viktor Turek, Thompson Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Danner               8 Rock Quarry             145-10M    44.45m  10   
  2 TraDarrius Swanson         8 Rudd Middle             122-05     37.31m   8   
  3 Aaron Hill                 8 Hewitt-Truss            104-06     31.85m   6   
  4 Brennan Lightsey           8 Pizitz                  103-07     31.57m   5   
  5 Maddox Pugh                8 Mountain Bro            103-02     31.44m   4   
  6 Kizer Jones                7 Wylam K8                 99-00     30.17m   3   
  7 Everett Thompson           8 Pizitz                   93-08     28.54m   2   
  8 Siri Khalsa                8 Clay-Chalkvi             91-10     27.99m   1   
  9 Jacob Copham               8 Hewitt-Truss             90-10     27.68m 
 10 Brian Grant                7 Bumpus Middl             89-10     27.38m 
 11 Jax VanZandt               7 Thompson Mid             89-07     27.30m 
 12 Isaiah Colbert             7 Thompson Mid             89-06     27.27m 
 13 Parker Duncan              7 Trinity Pres             88-06     26.97m 
 14 Keegan Eason               8 Thompson Mid             87-09     26.74m 
 15 Ethan Fontenot             8 Thompson Mid             86-06     26.36m 
 16 Patrick Hagans             7 Thompson Mid             83-06     25.45m 
 17 Will Diggs                 8 Hewitt-Truss             83-05     25.42m 
 18 Devin McNeill              7 Thompson Mid             80-02     24.43m 
 19 Westlee Tran               8 Bumpus Middl             78-06     23.92m 
 20 Parker Mitchell            7 Thompson Mid             78-03     23.85m 
 20 Omari Porter               7 Rudd Middle              78-03     23.85m 
 22 Christopher Wren           8 Bumpus Middl             77-11     23.74m 
 23 Chris Uribe                8 Bumpus Middl             76-08     23.36m 
 24 Logan Tompkins             8 Bumpus Middl             75-03     22.93m 
 25 Connor Forstman            8 Bumpus Middl             74-09     22.78m 
 26 Riley Bowers               8 Springville              73-08     22.45m 
 27 Matthew Basantes           8 Bumpus Middl             72-01     21.97m 
 28 Jackson Yanosky            8 Pizitz                   66-10     20.37m 
 29 Janorris Poole             7 Forest Hills             64-02     19.55m 
 30 Aiden Pinckard             7 Bumpus Middl             61-07     18.77m 
 31 Jack Talley                7 Pizitz                   60-10     18.54m 
 32 Brock Renicks              7 American Chr             59-10     18.23m 
 33 Stuart Blake               8 Hewitt-Truss             58-00     17.67m 
 34 Will Kyle                  8 Pizitz                   57-03     17.44m 
 35 Nasir Clark                8 Bumpus Middl             54-03     16.53m 
 36 Elijah Naugher             7 Trinity Pres             53-03     16.23m 
 37 Ricky Selph                8 Thompson Mid             52-11     16.12m 
 38 Gregory Green              8 Thompson Mid             51-07     15.72m 
 39 Saketo Boykin              7 Rudd Middle              49-07     15.11m 
 40 John Harden                7 Pizitz                   45-11     13.99m 
 41 Jack Sansbury              7 Mountain Bro             45-06     13.86m 
 42 Austin Coker               8 Rudd Middle              44-01     13.43m 
 43 Bobby Tate                 7 Rudd Middle              35-11     10.94m 
 -- Cameron Ambrose            7 Rudd Middle                 ND