Complete Results

                                 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Chasity               Scottsboro H             12.86   5   10  
  2 Calloway, Kiara              Stanhope Elm             13.00   6    8  
  3 Strother, Sherisa            Paul W Bryan             13.02   6    6  
  4 Linsky, Lauren               Vestavia Hil             13.08   6    5  
  5 Crawley, Tosheba             Jess Lanier              13.09   6    4  
  6 Turner, Rachel               Homewood HS              13.30   2    3  
  7 Lewis, Courtney              Homewood HS              13.37   2    2  
  8 Mcqueen, Adrianna            Scottsboro H             13.38   4    1  
  9 Griswold, Lynn               Fayette Coun             13.52   4 
 10 Lockhart, Kiara              Leeds HS                 13.55   2 
 11 Williams, Eden               Homewood HS              13.57   5 
 12 Marquass, Nataley            Oak Mountain             13.58   2 
 13 Nalls, Robin                 Fayette Coun             13.60   3 
 14 Jackson, Danille             Scottsboro H             13.63   5 
 15 Harrington, Sasha            Fayette Coun             13.64   3 
 16 Jemison, Shaquyllia          Stanhope Elm             13.67   6 
 17 Morton, Lauren               Mountain Bro             13.84   5 
 18 Reeves, Shirnareka           Stanhope Elm             13.88   5 
 19 Everson, Daniel              Leeds HS                 14.14   5 
 20 Powers, Shanekia             Stanhope Elm             14.46   6 
 21 Thomas, Tyler                Hewitt-Truss             14.85   2 
 22 Gray, Taryn                  Paul W Bryan             15.07   4 
 23 Conwell, Becca               Amer Christi             15.16   3 
 24 Richardson, Leslie           Paul W Bryan             15.28   3 
 25 Burns, Talia                 Homewood HS              15.65   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jamie                Jess Lanier              25.80   5   10  
  2 Crawley, Tosheba             Jess Lanier              26.93   5    8  
  3 Strother, Sherisa            Paul W Bryan             26.95   5    6  
  4 Kelly, Chasity               Scottsboro H             27.01   4    5  
  5 Lewis, Courtney              Homewood HS              27.87   4    4  
  6 Agricola, Laura              Mountain Bro             28.64   4    3  
  7 Hines, Brittany              Homewood HS              28.68   5    2  
  8 Jemison, Shaquyllia          Stanhope Elm             28.75   3    1  
  9 Griswold, Lynn               Fayette Coun             28.88   3 
 10 Harrington, Sasha            Fayette Coun             29.00   3 
 11 Hobson, Cassandra            Paul W Bryan             29.82   2 
 12 Sims, Olivia                 Scottsboro H             30.04   3 
 13 Billups, Krystal             Fayette Coun             30.63   3 
 14 Miller, Cameron              Leeds HS                 31.58   2 
 15 Gray, Taryn                  Paul W Bryan             31.85   2 
 16 Conwell, Becca               Amer Christi             32.70   2 
 17 Richardson, Leslie           Paul W Bryan             32.81   2 
 18 Lambert, Alaina              Amer Christi             34.92   2 
 19 Reeves, Shirnareka           Stanhope Elm             36.42   3 
 -- Thomas, Tyler                Hewitt-Truss               DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linsky, Lauren               Vestavia Hil           1:01.08   4   10  
  2 Carroll, Keyara              Vestavia Hil           1:01.38   4    8  
  3 Brooks, Jamie                Jess Lanier            1:01.81   4    6  
  4 Tillman, Sydnie              Paul W Bryan           1:03.16   4    5  
  5 Chancey, Brittany            Stanhope Elm           1:03.83   1    4  
  6 Hopper, Asia                 Paul W Bryan           1:03.84   4    3  
  7 Crawley, Tosheba             Jess Lanier            1:04.85   4    2  
  8 Hoge, Sarah                  Scottsboro H           1:04.93   2    1  
  9 Walker, Larae                Homewood HS            1:05.53   4 
 10 Agricola, Laura              Mountain Bro           1:05.85   3 
 11 Mcguire, Kaylea              Fayette Coun           1:06.17   3 
 12 Hobson, Cassandra            Paul W Bryan           1:06.18   3 
 13 Sims, Olivia                 Scottsboro H           1:07.17   3 
 14 Griggs, Pam                  Paul W Bryan           1:07.41   2 
 15 Powers, Shanekia             Stanhope Elm           1:07.75   1 
 16 Lee, Daniel                  Stanhope Elm           1:10.39   1 
 17 Long, Lauren                 Scottsboro H           1:10.88   2 
 18 Cockrell, Caroline           Amer Christi           1:11.25   3 
 19 Davis, Courtney              Fayette Coun           1:12.29   2 
 20 Savage, Halie                Fayette Coun           1:13.95   2 
 21 Bleth, Katherine             Amer Christi           1:18.03   3 
 22 Burt, Ashley                 Leeds HS               1:20.00   2 
 23 Lambert, Alaina              Amer Christi           1:21.29   1 
 24 King, Brittany               Hewitt-Truss           1:27.06   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompon, Emily               Scottsboro H           5:28.64    10  
  2 Izard, Georgia               John Carroll           5:43.37     8  
  3 Pierce, Allyson              Scottsboro H           5:48.36     6  
  4 Tiller, Elizabeth            Amer Christi           5:55.33     5  
  5 Terry, Rebecca               Homewood HS            6:00.37     4  
  6 Williams, Lauren             Scottsboro H           6:05.42     3  
  7 Gibson, Sara                 Amer Christi           6:20.36     2  
  8 Hargrove, Madaline           Mountain Bro           6:23.27     1  
  9 Rafferty, Jessica            Leeds HS               6:29.84  
 10 Meintzer, Caroline           Paul W Bryan           6:30.07  
 11 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer Christi           6:41.26  
 12 Bryant, Carlivear            Paul W Bryan           6:52.52  
 13 Henderson, Courtney          Hewitt-Truss           6:54.52  
 14 Barnett, Tiffany             Hewitt-Truss           7:26.82  
 15 Hancey, Savanah              Fayette Coun           9:21.67  
 
Women 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro H          11:40.38    10  
  2 Pierce, Allyson              Scottsboro H          12:26.97     8  
  3 Hill, Lauren                 Scottsboro H          12:42.24     6  
  4 Tiller, Elizabeth            Amer Christi          13:10.46     5  
  5 Mills, Rachel                Amer Christi          13:50.25     4  
  6 Gibson, Sara                 Amer Christi          14:01.59     3  
  7 Mccoy, Marissa               Stanhope Elm          15:04.09     2  
  8 Bryant, Carlivear            Paul W Bryan          15:23.44     1  
  9 Leuch, Hayley                Pelham HS             15:28.40  
 10 Chitwood, Caitlin            Scottsboro H          17:02.47  
 -- Rafferty, Jessica            Leeds HS                   DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brokaw, Marissa              Oak Mountain           2:20.94    10  
  2 Tillman, Sydnie              Paul W Bryan           2:32.84     8  
  3 Corcoran, Sasha              Mountain Bro           2:34.10     6  
  4 Gaskill, Christi             Oak Mountain           2:39.63     5  
  5 Boulware, Mallory            Oak Mountain           2:41.25     4  
  6 Mills, Rachel                Amer Christi           2:41.82     3  
  7 Williams, Lauren             Scottsboro H           2:47.08     2  
  8 Hayakahua, Iliana            Jess Lanier            2:49.89     1  
  9 Meintzer, Caroline           Paul W Bryan           2:50.03  
 10 Silas, Meagan                Oak Mountain           2:54.30  
 11 Hobson, Cassandra            Paul W Bryan           2:54.92  
 12 Avery, Morgan                Amer Christi           2:56.33  
 13 Cash, Caroline               Homewood HS            2:59.14  
 14 Hoskins, Jasmine             Homewood HS            3:00.29  
 15 Henderson, Courtney          Hewitt-Truss           3:00.62  
 16 Hoagland, Danielle           Fayette Coun           3:01.58  
 17 Wilson, Tiesha               Fayette Coun           3:09.35  
 18 Fowler, Erica                Paul W Bryan           3:09.81  
 19 Barnett, Tiffany             Hewitt-Truss           3:12.51  
 20 Bleth, Katherine             Amer Christi           3:15.47  
 21 King, Brittany               Hewitt-Truss           3:25.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain             15.83   2   10  
  2 Centeno, Anna                Mountain Bro             17.65   3    8  
  3 Hall, Grace                  Mountain Bro             18.05   3    6  
  4 Bynon, Ashley                Mountain Bro             18.39   3    5  
  5 Crawford, Margaretellen      Mountain Bro             18.52   3    4  
  6 Cook, Shelby                 Oak Mountain             20.30   2    3  
  7 Hancey, Tori                 Fayette Coun             21.20   2    2  
  8 Lawler, Sarah                Amer Christi             21.36   2    1  
  9 Hayakahua, Iliana            Jess Lanier              21.52   3 
 10 Curtis, Shawna               Scottsboro H             22.14   2 
 11 Brooks, Becca                Amer Christi             24.81   3 
 -- Lipsey, Dede                 Fayette Coun               DNF   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Julie              Oak Mountain             49.48   1   10  
  2 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro H             50.02   3    8  
  3 Gilbert, Melissa             Oak Mountain             50.31   1    6  
  4 Turner, Rachel               Homewood HS              51.64   3    5  
  5 Crawley, Tosheba             Jess Lanier              55.42   3    4  
  6 Williams, Angel              Leeds HS                 55.49   3    3  
  7 Lipsey, Dede                 Fayette Coun             57.33   2    2  
  8 Hayakahua, Iliana            Jess Lanier              57.97   2    1  
  9 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer Christi           1:01.53   2 
 10 Wilson, Tiesha               Fayette Coun           1:02.03   1 
 11 Cockrell, Caroline           Amer Christi           1:02.26   3 
 12 Moss, Maya                   Paul W Bryan           1:04.13   1 
 13 Lockhart, Kiara              Leeds HS               1:04.51   3 
 14 Brooks, Becca                Amer Christi           1:05.09   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Homewood HS  \'A\'                                      50.61   2   10  
  2 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                    51.99   2    8  
  3 Stanhope Elmore HS  \'A\'                               52.53   2    6  
  4 John Carroll Catholic HS  \'A\'                         53.04   1    5  
  5 Fayette County HS  \'A\'                                53.82   1    4  
  6 Scottsboro HS  \'B\'                                    53.88   2    3  
 -- Oak Mountain HS  \'A\'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Homewood HS  \'B\'                                         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  \'B\'                                  4:21.64   2   10  
  2 Paul W Bryant HS  \'A\'                               4:24.05   2    8  
  3 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                  4:24.59   2    6  
  4 Homewood HS  \'A\'                                    4:33.16   2    5  
  5 Homewood HS  \'B\'                                    4:43.51   2    4  
  6 Stanhope Elmore HS  \'A\'                             4:44.96   1    3  
  7 Fayette County HS  \'A\'                              5:01.53   1    2  
  8 Amer Christian Academy  \'A\'                         5:17.04   2    1  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                 10:04.00    10  
  2 Paul W Bryant HS  \'A\'                              10:35.00     8  
  3 Oak Mountain HS  \'A\'                               10:38.00     6  
  4 Amer Christian Academy  \'A\'                        11:11.00     5  
  5 John Carroll Catholic HS  \'A\'                      11:18.00     4  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Sarah            Oak Mountain           5-02.00    10  
  2 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro H           4-10.00     8  
  3 Robbins, Kirby               Homewood HS           J4-10.00     6  
  4 Adams, Cherie                Homewood HS           J4-10.00     5  
  5 Carter, Annecatherine        Mountain Bro           4-08.00     4  
  6 Griswold, Lynn               Fayette Coun          J4-08.00     3  
  7 Griggs, Pam                  Paul W Bryan          J4-08.00     2  
  8 Staton, Paige                Scottsboro H           4-06.00     0.5
  8 Long, Lauren                 Scottsboro H           4-06.00     0.5
 10 Ward, Zaneta                 Paul W Bryan          J4-06.00  
 11 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer Christi           4-02.00  
 -- Jackson, Danille             Scottsboro H                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattrella, Brittnay          John Carroll          11-00.00    10  
  2 Bedsole, Laura               Hoover HS             10-06.00     8  
  3 Smith, Amber                 Scottsboro H           9-00.00     6  
  4 Stewart, Briana              Scottsboro H           7-06.00     5  
  5 Marquass, Nataley            Oak Mountain          J7-06.00     4  
  6 Barnett, Carolyn             Amer Christi          J7-06.00     3  
  7 Ward, Zaneta                 Paul W Bryan          J7-06.00     2  
  8 Hatcher, Samone              Leeds HS               7-00.00     0.5
  8 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro H           7-00.00     0.5
 10 Lawler, Sarah                Amer Christi          J7-00.00  
 11 Varner, Amy                  Oak Mountain          J7-00.00  
 12 Brooks, Becca                Amer Christi           6-06.00  
 -- Gibson, Sara                 Amer Christi                NH  
 -- Decastra, Marygrace          Oak Mountain                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alexandria         Homewood HS           17-01.50    10  
  2 Morton, Lauren               Mountain Bro          16-07.50     8  
  3 Turner, Rachel               Homewood HS           15-10.50     6  
  4 Jackson, Patrice             Leeds HS              15-02.75     5  
  5 West, Aubrey                 Scottsboro H          14-08.25     4  
  6 Hall, Grace                  Mountain Bro          14-08.00     3  
  7 Williams, Edrieh             Homewood HS           14-05.00     2  
  8 Everson, Daniel              Leeds HS              14-03.25     1  
  9 Roebuck, Emily               Mountain Bro          14-01.75  
 10 Billups, Krystal             Fayette Coun          14-01.00  
 11 Ward, Zaneta                 Paul W Bryan          14-00.25  
 12 Johns, Moriah                Paul W Bryan          13-11.00  
 13 Gentry, Jerrica              Homewood HS           13-09.50  
 14 Mcguire, Kaylea              Fayette Coun          13-08.50  
 15 Harrington, Sasha            Fayette Coun          13-06.25  
 16 Lawler, Sarah                Amer Christi          12-11.50  
 17 Lewis, Courtney              Pelham HS             12-09.25  
 18 Clark, Shelbie               Scottsboro H          12-07.75  
 19 Harris, Kewana               Leeds HS              12-05.00  
 20 Walker, Larae                Homewood HS           12-03.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alexandria         Homewood HS           35-06.50    10  
  2 Ward, Zaneta                 Paul W Bryan          32-07.50     8  
  3 Hill, Adria                  Scottsboro H          31-10.50     6  
  4 Morton, Lauren               Mountain Bro          31-01.25     5  
  5 Centeno, Anna                Mountain Bro          30-11.00     4  
  6 Lockhart, Kiara              Leeds HS              30-04.25     3  
  7 Cook, Shelby                 Oak Mountain          29-09.50     2  
  8 Agricola, Laura              Mountain Bro          29-07.50     1  
  9 Johns, Moriah                Paul W Bryan          29-07.00  
 10 Clark, Shelbie               Scottsboro H          29-01.00  
 11 Mcguire, Kaylea              Fayette Coun          28-07.50  
 12 Roebuck, Emily               Mountain Bro          27-04.50  
 13 West, Aubrey                 Scottsboro H          26-10.00  
 14 Wilson, Tiesha               Fayette Coun          25-08.25  
 15 Jackson, Patrice             Leeds HS              25-08.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jamie                Jess Lanier           35-10.00    10  
  2 Adams, Cherie                Homewood HS           33-06.00     8  
  3 Bailey, Danielle             Oak Mountain          33-01.00     6  
  4 Grunland, Jennifer           Stanhope Elm          32-11.25     5  
  5 Hoppis, Bekah                Amer Christi          29-10.00     4  
  6 Black, Sara                  Mountain Bro          29-05.75     3  
  7 Massey, Julia                Mountain Bro          28-08.75     2  
  8 Savage, Halie                Fayette Coun          28-05.00     1  
  9 Williamson, Tempest          Paul W Bryan          27-08.00  
 10 Lankford, Tonya              Scottsboro H          26-00.00  
 11 Gentry, Jerrica              Homewood HS           25-05.50  
 12 Dobbs, Amanda                Hewitt-Truss          24-04.75  
 13 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro H          22-09.25  
 14 Gagliano, Maeghan            Hewitt-Truss          22-08.00  
 15 Welch, Jazmin                Homewood HS           22-01.00  
 16 Allen, Jessica               Paul W Bryan          20-08.50  
 17 Mobley, Alaina               Hewitt-Truss          19-01.50  
 18 Wilkes, Kristina             Scottsboro H          18-09.75  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Danielle             Oak Mountain             98-05    10  
  2 Hoppis, Bekah                Amer Christi             97-08     8  
  3 Black, Sara                  Mountain Bro          87-03.50     6  
  4 Adams, Cherie                Homewood HS              83-11     5  
  5 Gentry, Jerrica              Homewood HS              81-04     4  
  6 Vincent, Christina           Paul W Bryan             80-08     3  
  7 Robbins, Kirby               Homewood HS           79-07.50     2  
  8 Monroe, Morgan               Paul W Bryan             79-07     1  
  9 Carter, Annecatherine        Mountain Bro             77-09  
 10 Savage, Halie                Fayette Coun             68-02  
 11 Mclendon, Laura              Amer Christi          67-08.50  
 12 Grunland, Jennifer           Stanhope Elm          63-10.50  
 13 Dobbs, Amanda                Hewitt-Truss             60-09  
 14 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro H          59-11.50  
 15 Stewart, Briana              Scottsboro H             57-10  
 16 Grayson, Danielle            Paul W Bryan          54-05.50  
 17 Welch, Jazmin                Homewood HS           52-08.50  
 18 Wilkes, Kristina             Scottsboro H             51-11  
 19 Lankford, Tonya              Scottsboro H          51-06.50  
 20 Mobley, Alaina               Hewitt-Truss             51-01  
 21 Smith, Lachasia              Fayette Coun          43-03.50  
 22 Gagliano, Maeghan            Hewitt-Truss          38-11.50  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley, Nicole               Oak Mountain            109-08    10  
  2 Hines, Brittany              Homewood HS          108-01.50     8  
  3 Hoppis, Bekah                Amer Christi          96-00.50     6  
  4 Brumley, Maura               Scottsboro H             94-06     5  
  5 Decastra, Marygrace          Oak Mountain             89-03     4  
  6 Stewart, Briana              Scottsboro H             88-10     3  
  7 Stevenson, Curry             Vestavia Hil             88-04     2  
  8 Snider, Katherine            Amer Christi             87-10     1  
  9 Robbins, Kirby               Homewood HS              84-11  
 10 Richardson, Sarah            Oak Mountain          74-00.50  
 11 Black, Sara                  Mountain Bro             73-11  
 12 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro H          70-00.50  
 13 Dobbs, Amanda                Hewitt-Truss          69-03.50  
 14 Grunland, Jennifer           Stanhope Elm          69-02.50  
 15 Thomas, Tyler                Hewitt-Truss             66-07  
 16 Davis, Courtney              Fayette Coun          57-07.50  
 17 Burns, Talia                 Homewood HS           56-03.50  
 18 Lankford, Tonya              Scottsboro H             56-02  
 19 Grayson, Danielle            Paul W Bryan          56-01.50  
 20 Martin, Allison              Scottsboro H             53-08  
 21 Vincent, Christina           Paul W Bryan             51-11  
 22 Gagliano, Maeghan            Hewitt-Truss             47-08  
 23 Mobley, Alaina               Hewitt-Truss          33-06.50  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Ladarius              Homewood HS              11.14   4   10  
  2 Baker, Kenneth               Homewood HS              11.19   5    8  
  3 Robbins, Tyler               Homewood HS              11.24   4    6  
  4 Wilson, Lewayne              Fayette Coun             11.27   5    5  
  5 Lee, Paul                    Scottsboro H             11.28   4    4  
  6 Milliner, Demarcus           Stanhope Elm             11.31   5    3  
  7 Lewis, Trey                  Stanhope Elm             11.33   5    2  
  8 Reid, Antoine                Paul W Bryan             11.34   5    1  
  9 Charles, Cortney             Paul W Bryan             11.43   5 
 10 Walker, Houston              Homewood HS              11.61   3 
 11 Marsh, Jd                    Mountain Bro             11.67   4 
 12 Johnson, Javon               Stanhope Elm             11.81   3 
 13 Euwer, Bryson                Mountain Bro             11.88   4 
 14 Walker, Tim                  Fayette Coun             11.90   4 
 15 Brown, Edrikus               Stanhope Elm             12.12   4 
 16 Lee, Shingin                 Scottsboro H             12.21   3 
 17 Bradford, Jackson            Pelham HS                12.67   3 
 18 Hayes, Andrew                Pelham HS                13.68   3 
 -- Mack, Demetrius              Paul W Bryan                FS   3 
 -- Johnson, Trent               Scottsboro H               DNF   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Kenneth               Homewood HS              22.25   6   10  
  2 Ault, Johnny                 Mountain Bro             22.40   6    8  
  3 Robbins, Tyler               Homewood HS              22.82   6    6  
  4 Wilson, Lewayne              Fayette Coun             22.91   5    5  
  5 Mack, Demetrius              Paul W Bryan             23.05   6    4  
  6 Woods, Ladarius              Homewood HS              23.25   5    3  
  7 Charles, Cortney             Paul W Bryan             23.34   4    2  
  8 Milliner, Demarcus           Stanhope Elm             23.40   5    1  
  9 Walker, Tim                  Fayette Coun             23.80   4 
 10 Crawford, Lovie              Homewood HS              24.16   4 
 11 Lorino, Sam                  Homewood HS              24.54   4 
 12 Brown, Chalankis             Stanhope Elm             24.55   5 
 13 Hughes, Damien               Paul W Bryan             24.66   3 
 14 Broome, Jeremy               Oak Mountain             25.26   3 
 15 Kelosky, Ryan                Pelham HS                25.52   3 
 16 Bradford, Jackson            Pelham HS                25.98   3 
 17 Martin, Mardavian            Stanhope Elm             26.66   5 
 18 Mccombs, Corey               Hewitt-Truss             26.71   3 
 19 Miller, Preston              Amer Christi             29.78   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ault, Johnny                 Mountain Bro             49.76   7   10  
  2 Merriweather, Ivan           Paul W Bryan             51.92   3    8  
  3 Harbison, Ethan              Vestavia Hil             52.01   7    6  
  4 Hood, Cody                   Scottsboro H             52.59   7    5  
  5 Linley, Bubba                Vestavia Hil             52.74   7    4  
  6 Spivey, Mason                Mountain Bro             52.87   6    3  
  7 Baxter, Will                 Oak Mountain             53.57   7    2  
  8 Wise, Mack                   Stanhope Elm             53.77   6    1  
  9 Guinn, Daniel                Scottsboro H             53.93   6 
 10 Delay, Travis                Scottsboro H             54.28   6 
 11 Mcguffey, Ford               Mountain Bro             55.69   4 
 12 Warren, David                Jess Lanier              55.85   6 
 13 Dexter, Leron                Paul W Bryan             55.99   5 
 14 Tourtellotte, John           Hewitt-Truss             56.05   5 
 15 Euwer, Bryson                Mountain Bro             56.51   3 
 16 Lipsey, Kendellray           Fayette Coun             56.62   4 
 17 Rogers, Jakhari              Homewood HS              57.10   2 
 18 Price, Nick                  Pelham HS                57.11   2 
 19 Long, Alonzo                 Stanhope Elm             57.25   5 
 20 Wilson, Dominique            Fayette Coun             57.70   5 
 21 Stevens, John                Homewood HS              57.86   3 
 22 Mccombs, Corey               Hewitt-Truss             59.71   3 
 23 Robinson, Jeremy             Stanhope Elm           1:00.95   4 
 24 Wilson, Alex                 Homewood HS            1:02.71   2 
 25 Horton, Jarrell              Hewitt-Truss           1:03.33   3 
 26 Pair, Garrett                Hewitt-Truss           1:05.85   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adair, James                 Oak Mountain           4:27.73    10  
  2 Laporte, Ross                Oak Mountain           4:38.57     8  
  3 Johnson, Philip              Homewood HS            4:40.93     6  
  4 Dorsett, Layton              Mountain Bro           4:45.13     5  
  5 Morgan, Jack                 Mountain Bro           4:47.29     4  
  6 Tanner, Corey                Scottsboro H           5:01.47     3  
  7 Fowler, Chris                Paul W Bryan           5:03.31     2  
  8 Jones, Craig                 Mountain Bro           5:05.25     1  
  9 Lee, Cody                    Homewood HS            5:10.26  
 10 Lee, Blake                   Homewood HS            5:10.35  
 11 Key, Landry                  Paul W Bryan           5:16.38  
 12 Brewer, Matt                 Scottsboro H           5:30.94  
 13 Wise, Kevin                  Hewitt-Truss           5:33.78  
 14 Harnden, Adam                Scottsboro H           5:35.32  
 15 Bush, James                  Leeds HS               5:47.93  
 16 Myrich, Adarius              Jess Lanier            5:50.04  
 17 Green, Edricus               Jess Lanier            5:54.18  
 18 Hicks, Justin                Hewitt-Truss           6:02.13  
 19 Hedge, Johnathan             Stanhope Elm           6:05.92  
 20 Wilson, Trevan               Paul W Bryan           6:06.40  
 21 Johnson, Chase               Hewitt-Truss           6:10.81  
 22 Doane, Patrick               Stanhope Elm           6:27.90  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Philip              Homewood HS           10:11.04    10  
  2 Reed, Benton                 Scottsboro H          10:23.21     8  
  3 Murray, Richard              Mountain Bro          10:37.94     6  
  4 Anthony, William             Mountain Bro          10:55.25     5  
  5 Jones, Craig                 Mountain Bro          10:58.19     4  
  6 Deerman, Drew                Scottsboro H          11:04.38     3  
  7 Lee, Blake                   Homewood HS           11:19.91     2  
  8 Conner, Will                 Scottsboro H          11:20.70     1  
  9 Lee, Cody                    Homewood HS           11:26.29  
 10 Fowler, Chris                Paul W Bryan          11:35.90  
 11 Deerman, Clint               Scottsboro H          11:38.10  
 12 Tidmore, Trey                Scottsboro H          12:03.46  
 13 Kutz, Grant                  Hewitt-Truss          12:14.99  
 14 Gremmels, David              Hewitt-Truss          12:15.70  
 15 Myrich, Adarius              Jess Lanier           13:18.57  
 16 Bush, James                  Leeds HS              13:26.49  
 17 Nevels, Justin               Paul W Bryan          14:23.04  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niezgoda, Michael            Homewood HS            1:56.55    10  
  2 Landry, Tim                  Hoover HS              1:58.07     8  
  3 Wilbanks, Smith              Oak Mountain           1:59.87     6  
  4 Brogdan, Shane               Oak Mountain           2:00.13     5  
  5 Hayes, Kasey                 Oak Mountain           2:00.55     4  
  6 Mcgregor, Patrick            Hoover HS              2:01.49     3  
  7 Spivey, Mason                Mountain Bro           2:08.48     2  
  8 Little, Will                 Homewood HS            2:08.82     1  
  9 Morgan, Jack                 Mountain Bro           2:09.51  
 10 Johnson, Chase               Hewitt-Truss           2:10.26  
 11 Newton, Daniel               Fayette Coun           2:13.52  
 12 Dorsett, Layton              Mountain Bro           2:14.04  
 13 Tanner, Corey                Scottsboro H           2:14.14  
 14 Garrett, Dennis              Jess Lanier            2:18.13  
 15 Long, Willie                 Paul W Bryan           2:18.84  
 16 Fowler, Chris                Paul W Bryan           2:23.82  
 17 Tourtellotte, John           Hewitt-Truss           2:27.82  
 18 Key, Landry                  Paul W Bryan           2:30.29  
 18 Cunny, Cortez                Jess Lanier            2:30.29  
 20 Horton, Jarrell              Hewitt-Truss           2:31.94  
 21 Brewer, Matt                 Scottsboro H           2:32.50  
 22 Hicks, Justin                Hewitt-Truss           2:41.82  
 23 Tymes, Darius                Stanhope Elm           2:57.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Corey                  Vestavia Hil             15.04   3   10  
  2 Hughes, Collin               Vestavia Hil             15.56   3    8  
  3 Burkett, Erik                Scottsboro H             15.59   3    6  
  4 West, Chad                   Scottsboro H             16.67   3    5  
  5 Tuck, Logan                  Pelham HS                16.91   2    4  
  6 Adams, Michael               Jess Lanier              16.92   2    3  
  7 Hollis, William              Jess Lanier              17.14   1    2  
  8 Lee, Paul                    Scottsboro H             17.21   2    1  
  9 Mitchell, Jessie             Paul W Bryan             17.41   3 
 10 King, Thermyn                Paul W Bryan             17.75   3 
 11 Coats, Raymond               Paul W Bryan             18.15   2 
 12 Robertson, Antwon            Paul W Bryan             18.59   1 
 13 Tucker, Will                 Mountain Bro             19.25   1 
 14 Mueller, Seth                Stanhope Elm             20.04   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lewayne              Fayette Coun             41.43   4   10  
  2 Burkett, Erik                Scottsboro H             42.13   4    8  
  3 Lewis, Richard               Mountain Bro             43.09   4    6  
  4 Lee, Paul                    Scottsboro H             43.68   4    5  
  5 West, Chad                   Scottsboro H             44.09   4    4  
  6 Adams, Michael               Jess Lanier              44.24   4    3  
  7 Wilson, Dominique            Fayette Coun             44.41   2    2  
  8 Burgin, Marshall             Mountain Bro             44.45   3    1  
  9 Cox, James                   Mountain Bro             44.83   3 
 10 Mitchell, Jessie             Paul W Bryan             44.99   2 
 11 Hollis, William              Jess Lanier              45.78   2 
 12 Luquire, Derek               Oak Mountain             46.43   3 
 13 Coats, Raymond               Paul W Bryan             46.57   3 
 14 Wilson, Obrien               Fayette Coun             46.77   2 
 15 Warren, David                Jess Lanier              47.15   1 
 16 Tucker, Will                 Mountain Bro             48.01   2 
 17 Robertson, Antwon            Paul W Bryan             49.25   1 
 18 Millican, Blake              Scottsboro H             49.35   1 
 19 Mueller, Seth                Stanhope Elm             52.04   3 
 20 Hayes, Andrew                Pelham HS                53.73   1 
 21 Cheatum, Corey               Paul W Bryan             57.95   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul W Bryant HS  \'A\'                                 42.95   3   10  
  2 Homewood HS  \'A\'                                      43.13   3    8  
  3 John Carroll Catholic HS  \'A\'                         43.86   2    6  
  4 Stanhope Elmore HS  \'A\'                               43.93   3    5  
  5 Vestavia Hills HS  \'A\'                                44.01   3    4  
  6 Fayette County HS  \'A\'                                44.65   2    3  
  7 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                    44.70   2    2  
  8 Scottsboro HS  \'B\'                                    46.24   1    1  
  9 Homewood HS  \'B\'                                      46.41   2 
 10 Hewitt-Trussville HS  \'A\'                             47.01   1 
 -- Stanhope Elmore HS  \'B\'                                  DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul W Bryant HS  \'A\'                               3:32.36   2   10  
  2 Homewood HS  \'A\'                                    3:35.84   2    8  
  3 John Carroll Catholic HS  \'A\'                       3:39.07   2    6  
  4 Fayette County HS  \'A\'                              3:42.88   2    5  
  5 Stanhope Elmore HS  \'A\'                             3:42.94   1    4  
  6 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                  3:46.80   2    3  
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS  \'A\'                           3:52.05   2    2  
  8 Paul W Bryant HS  \'B\'                               3:53.68   1    1  
  9 Hewitt-Trussville HS  \'B\'                           4:11.42   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Homewood HS  \'A\'                                    8:22.40    10  
  2 Scottsboro HS  \'A\'                                  8:24.85     8  
  3 John Carroll Catholic HS  \'A\'                       8:54.36     6  
  4 Fayette County HS  \'A\'                              9:19.15     5  
  5 Paul W Bryant HS  \'A\'                               9:19.44     4  
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS  \'A\'                           9:33.94     3  
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS  \'B\'                           9:46.03     2  
  8 Stanhope Elmore HS  \'A\'                            10:44.09     1  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morehead, Tyler              Oak Mountain           6-02.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Obrien               Fayette Coun           6-00.00     8  
  3 Burkett, Erik                Scottsboro H           5-10.00     6  
  4 Lipsey, Kendellray           Fayette Coun           5-08.00     5  
  5 Lavette, Patrick             Mountain Bro           5-04.00     4  
  6 Cornette, John               Scottsboro H          J5-04.00     3  
 -- Thompson, Stephen            Homewood HS                 NH  
 -- Brewer, Matt                 Scottsboro H                NH  
 -- Price, Nick                  Pelham HS                   NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullington, Grant            Hoover HS             14-00.00    10  
  2 Henley, Will                 Vestavia Hil          13-00.00     8  
  3 Carmichael, Hunter           Mountain Bro          12-06.00     5.5
  3 Callaway, Joseph             Leeds HS              12-06.00     5.5
  5 Abts, Lee                    Vestavia Hil          12-00.00     4  
  6 Campbell, Tyler              Scottsboro H          11-06.00     3  
  7 Holmes, Brett                Vestavia Hil         J11-06.00     2  
  8 Kontamitras, Al              Mountain Bro         J11-06.00     1  
  9 Mitchell, Jessie             Paul W Bryan          10-06.00  
 10 Mattia, Alex                 Scottsboro H         J10-06.00  
 11 Decastra, Jd                 Oak Mountain          10-00.00  
 11 Landry, Jourdane             Hewitt-Truss          10-00.00  
 13 Royal, Sean                  Paul W Bryan           9-00.00  
 13 Wallace, James               Pelham HS              9-00.00  
 -- Segers, Cody                 Hewitt-Truss                NH  
 -- Eubanks, Philemon            Paul W Bryan                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billups, Chris               Fayette Coun          21-09.50    10  
  2 Baker, Kenneth               Homewood HS           21-02.50     7  
  2 Jackson, Deon                Leeds HS              21-02.50     7  
  4 Mcguffey, Ford               Mountain Bro          19-10.75     5  
  5 Adams, Michael               Jess Lanier           19-08.00     3.5
  5 Pair, Garrett                Hewitt-Truss          19-08.00     3.5
  7 Slaughter, Cortez            Homewood HS           19-02.00     2  
  8 West, James                  Scottsboro H          18-11.50     1  
  9 Edwards, Cameron             Paul W Bryan          18-09.75  
 10 Walker, Tim                  Fayette Coun          18-08.00  
 11 Walton, Jonathan             Mountain Bro          18-06.50  
 12 Monroe, Andrew               Jess Lanier           18-06.00  
 13 Cannon, Jerrod               Fayette Coun          18-00.50  
 14 Townsend, Joseph             Stanhope Elm          17-08.25  
 15 Price, Nick                  Pelham HS             17-05.00  
 16 Tuck, Logan                  Pelham HS             17-03.50  
 17 Campbell, Tyler              Scottsboro H          17-01.00  
 17 Williams, Arthur             Stanhope Elm          17-01.00  
 19 Salah, Mikey                 Mountain Bro          16-09.25  
 20 Broome, Jeremy               Oak Mountain          16-05.00  
 21 Peterson, Lance              Hewitt-Truss          15-04.25  
 22 Bradford, Jackson            Pelham HS             13-11.25  
 -- Dexter, Leron                Paul W Bryan                DQ   Cell Phone
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Deon                Leeds HS              44-00.75    10  
  2 Billups, Chris               Fayette Coun          43-05.25     8  
  3 Brown, Nicholas              John Carroll          41-03.00     6  
  4 Price, Nick                  Pelham HS             40-06.00     5  
  5 Campbell, Tyler              Scottsboro H          40-05.75     4  
  6 Lavette, Patrick             Mountain Bro          40-02.50     3  
  7 Luquire, Derek               Oak Mountain          40-01.00     2  
  8 West, James                  Scottsboro H          39-01.50     1  
  9 Adams, Michael               Jess Lanier           38-10.00  
 10 Fincher, Heath               Mountain Bro          38-03.00  
 11 Monroe, Andrew               Jess Lanier           37-08.50  
 12 Walton, Jonathan             Mountain Bro          37-08.00  
 13 Burgin, Marshall             Mountain Bro          37-05.00  
 14 Salah, Mikey                 Mountain Bro          37-02.50  
 15 Lee, Shingin                 Scottsboro H          37-01.00  
 16 Cannon, Jerrod               Fayette Coun          36-06.50  
 17 Bradford, Jackson            Pelham HS             35-10.50  
 18 Azbik, Phillip               Homewood HS           34-08.50  
 19 Pierce, Eric                 Hewitt-Truss          34-03.25  
 20 Cunny, Cortez                Jess Lanier           33-06.25  
 -- Murray, David                Leeds HS                    ND  
 -- Beavers, Monte               Leeds HS                    ND  
 -- Hill, Cameron                Scottsboro H                ND  
 -- Bruister, Jermeil            Jess Lanier                 ND  
 -- Davison, Wesley              Paul W Bryan                ND  
 -- Lynch, Shawn                 Pelham HS                   ND  
 -- Brown, Zaye                  Paul W Bryan                ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Nate                Vestavia Hil          53-02.00    10  
  2 Euwer, Ben                   Mountain Bro          48-11.50     8  
  3 Kaschak, Kasey               Scottsboro H          43-00.25     6  
  4 Abril, Zach                  Scottsboro H          42-06.50     5  
  5 Dorsey, Kenny                Homewood HS           41-11.75     4  
  6 Henshaw, Robert              Scottsboro H          41-00.25     3  
  7 King, Justin                 Homewood HS           40-08.50     2  
  8 Jenkins, Greg                Hewitt-Truss          39-11.50     1  
  9 Pierce, Eric                 Hewitt-Truss          37-09.75  
 10 Miller, Preston              Amer Christi          37-08.50  
 11 Miller, Colton               Mountain Bro          37-05.50  
 12 Clark, Neal                  Mountain Bro          35-10.50  
 12 Strother, Lorenza            Paul W Bryan          35-10.50  
 14 Lee, Michael                 Homewood HS           35-06.75  
 15 Bonner, Johnny               Paul W Bryan          33-08.00  
 16 Wolf, Coleman                Scottsboro H          32-04.25  
 17 Kelley, Chad                 Amer Christi          32-04.00  
 18 Lucia, Jacob                 Hewitt-Truss          29-09.50  
 19 Mills, Corey                 Hewitt-Truss          25-09.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Allan                 Mountain Bro            133-09    10  
  2 Walton, Andrew               Paul W Bryan            127-08     8  
  3 Logan, Walker                Vestavia Hil            124-08     6  
  4 Euwer, Ben                   Mountain Bro            123-02     5  
  5 Silverstein, David           Mountain Bro            122-10     4  
  6 Henshaw, Robert              Scottsboro H            121-06     3  
  7 Corn, Peter                  Vestavia Hil            118-04     2  
  8 Dorsey, Kenny                Homewood HS             114-11     1  
  9 Hamilton, Price              Mountain Bro            113-05  
 10 Rogers, Cody                 Homewood HS             110-11  
 11 Walker, Houston              Homewood HS             109-03  
 12 Miller, Preston              Amer Christi            109-01  
 13 Abril, Zach                  Scottsboro H            104-08  
 14 Paul, Andrew                 Scottsboro H             99-05  
 15 Kaschak, Kasey               Scottsboro H             98-04  
 16 Bonner, Johnny               Paul W Bryan             86-03  
 17 King, Daniel                 Hewitt-Truss             81-06  
 18 Pierce, Eric                 Hewitt-Truss             64-02  
 19 Lucia, Jacob                 Hewitt-Truss             62-11  
 20 Jenkins, Greg                Hewitt-Truss             60-03  
 21 Decastra, Jd                 Oak Mountain             51-02  
 22 Snow, Corey                  Jess Lanier              50-03  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamlet, Tyler                Scottsboro H         176-06.50    10  
  2 Oliver, Tom                  Vestavia Hil            166-04     8  
  3 Nelson, Rand                 Vestavia Hil            162-00     6  
  4 Robbins, Tyler               Homewood HS             161-04     5  
  5 Alexander, Adam              Scottsboro H         140-08.50     4  
  6 Stephens, Taylor             Hewitt-Truss            137-01     3  
  7 Segers, Cody                 Hewitt-Truss         135-04.75     2  
  8 Silverstein, David           Mountain Bro            129-00     1  
  9 Miller, Preston              Amer Christi            122-06  
 10 Fincher, Heath               Mountain Bro            120-10  
 11 Meintzer, Robbie             Paul W Bryan         120-09.50  
 12 Branch, Charles              Mountain Bro            118-10  
 13 Tuck, Logan                  Pelham HS            118-07.50  
 14 Manush, Chip                 Vestavia Hil            118-02  
 15 Carmichael, Hunter           Mountain Bro            111-04  
 16 Harris, Tyler                Fayette Coun            108-11  
 17 White, Corey                 Fayette Coun            103-10  
 18 Snow, Corey                  Jess Lanier              96-01  
 19 Storey, Eric                 Scottsboro H             95-11