Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/13/2014 08:39 PM
2014 USATF Region 6 Championships
Samford University, Homewood, Al.
Results
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 14.35 7/30/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Striders
JO Meet: J 14.35 7/31/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Stride
Region 6 Rec: * 14.97 7/12/2009 Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 14.74 * 14.64q -0.9 1
2 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 15.62 15.57q 0.2 2
3 Johnson, Kacee 06 Peak Perform 16.15 15.82q 0.2 2
4 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 19.48 15.88q 0.2 2
5 Walker, Shaniyah 06 Mississippi 16.55 16.04q -2.3 3
6 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 16.48 16.15q 0.2 2
7 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 16.47 16.43q -0.9 1
8 Kitchens, Angelina 06 U.S. Express 16.58 16.46q 0.2 2
9 Branch, Adrianna 07 Issaflash 16.09 16.48 -2.3 3
10 Jackson, Kourtni 06 Super Moveme 17.22 16.76 0.2 2
11 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 16.40 16.87 -0.9 1 16.861
12 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 17.25 16.87 -2.3 3 16.870
13 Felton, Taelar 06 MS Trackstar 16.56 16.90 -2.3 3
14 Henderson, Keiasha 07 Massey Mirac 17.68 17.02 -0.9 1
15 Patterson, Jazmine 06 Future Track 17.47 17.18 0.2 2
16 Robertson, Jasmin 07 U.S. Express 17.39 0.2 2
17 Harrison, Branesha 07 Team 4mula S 17.34 17.66 -2.3 3
18 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 17.02 17.81 -0.9 1
19 Lofton, Raine 08 Gulf Coast E 19.33 18.61 -0.9 1
20 McGinnis-Byers, D'Kiyah 07 Gadsden Burn 16.04 19.72 -2.3 3
21 Witherspoon, Kimora 08 Gulf Coast E 22.05 22.76 -2.3 3
22 Malveaux, Syrentity 09 Alabama Trac 22.12 23.21 -2.3 3
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 14.35 7/30/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Striders
JO Meet: J 14.35 7/31/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Stride
Region 6 Rec: * 14.97 7/12/2009 Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 14.64 14.26J 1.2
2 Walker, Shaniyah 06 Mississippi 16.04 15.40 1.2
3 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 15.57 15.48 1.2
4 Johnson, Kacee 06 Peak Perform 15.82 15.72 1.2
5 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 15.88 15.77 1.2
6 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 16.15 15.84 1.2
7 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 16.43 15.87 1.2
8 Kitchens, Angelina 06 U.S. Express 16.46 15.90 1.2
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston
JO Meet: J 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto
Region 6 Rec: * 32.01 7/12/2009 Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 31.15 * 29.93q -2.0 3
2 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 31.56 32.18q -1.9 2
3 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 32.70 32.45q -1.0 1
4 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 32.82 32.46q -1.0 1
5 Walker, Shaniyah 06 Mississippi 32.91 32.65q -1.9 2
6 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 33.43 33.65q -2.0 3
7 Johnson, Kacee 06 Peak Perform 33.53 34.12q -2.0 3
8 Jackson, Kourtni 06 Super Moveme 36.35 34.38q -1.9 2
9 Kitchens, Angelina 06 U.S. Express 33.56 34.39 -1.9 2
10 Branch, Adrianna 07 Issaflash 34.58 34.88 -1.0 1
11 Criff, Mariah 06 Massey Mirac 35.40 34.95 -1.0 1
12 Felton, Taelar 06 MS Trackstar 35.12 35.20 -2.0 3
13 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 34.93 35.57 -2.0 3
14 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 36.18 35.77 -1.0 1
15 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 34.63 36.29 -1.9 2
16 Robertson, Jasmin 07 U.S. Express 38.55 -1.0 1
17 Patterson, Jazmine 06 Future Track 33.66 38.96 -1.0 1
18 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 37.33 39.06 -2.0 3
19 Witherspoon, Kimora 08 Gulf Coast E 56.24 48.78 -1.9 2
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston
JO Meet: J 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto
Region 6 Rec: * 32.01 7/12/2009 Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 29.93 29.23J 0.9
2 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 32.18 31.35* 0.9
3 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 32.46 31.77* 0.9
4 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 32.45 31.94* 0.9
5 Walker, Shaniyah 06 Mississippi 32.65 32.70 0.9
6 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 33.65 32.90 0.9
7 Johnson, Kacee 06 Peak Perform 34.12 32.94 0.9
8 Jackson, Kourtni 06 Super Moveme 34.38 33.99 0.9
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
Region 6 Rec: * 1:08.33 7/11/2004 Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 1:10.25 1:11.83q 1
2 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 1:14.50 1:12.66q 2
3 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 1:17.08 1:13.44q 2
4 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 1:19.13 1:17.70q 1
5 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 1:20.44 1:19.61q 2
6 Criff, Mariah 06 Massey Mirac 1:18.66 1:20.67q 1
7 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 1:27.74 1:22.09q 2
8 Applewhite, Morgan 06 Ultimate Per 1:28.63 1:22.61q 1
9 Walker, Shaniyah 06 Mississippi 1:25.36 1:22.76 1
10 Parker, Mya 07 U.S. Express 1:25.79 1:23.13 1
11 Gentry, Leah 06 Mlk-Ihad 1:26.54 1:31.63 2
12 Johnson, Kacee 06 Peak Perform 1:20.30 1:36.94 2
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
Region 6 Rec: * 1:08.33 7/11/2004 Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 1:11.83 1:10.06
2 Bray, Jordon 06 Alabama Heat 1:12.66 1:12.76
3 Carter, Mykala 06 Alabama Heat 1:13.44 1:14.24
4 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 1:17.70 1:17.80
5 Criff, Mariah 06 Massey Mirac 1:20.67 1:18.78
6 Applewhite, Morgan 06 Ultimate Per 1:22.61 1:18.88
7 Moore, R'Yan 06 Feliciana He 1:19.61 1:20.45
8 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 1:22.09 1:21.34
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
All participants advance to a timed final
on Sunday
Nat'l: N 2:38.26 7/28/2012 Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 2:38.26 7/28/2012 Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 2:38.26 7/28/2012 Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel
Region 6 Rec: * 3:09.49 7/9/2006 Kennedy Smith, Baton Rougel
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 2:49.62 2:50.01*
2 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 3:21.75 3:14.95
3 Andrews, Kennedy 07 Metropolitan 3:15.00 3:29.41
4 Thomas, Amyiah 07 Unattached 4:00.00 3:29.61
5 Jones, Cienna 07 Team 4mula S 3:43.59 3:35.03
6 Vasquez, Chloe' 07 Metropolitan 3:45.00 3:55.93
7 Hammonds, Jayda 08 Al Sports CO 4:31.88 4:31.26
8 Levy, True 09 Memphis Hurd 4:59.16 6:25.33
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5:21.81 4/28/2013 Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC
JO Meet: J 5:29.81 7/28/2013 Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC
JO Meet: J 5:32.33 7/29/2012 Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC
Region 6 Rec: * 6:19.45 7/7/2013 Reagan Riley, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hammonds, Jayda 08 Al Sports CO 7:45.64 7:57.49
2 Jennings, Makaila 07 Alabama Trac 7:45.44 8:01.30
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.83 7/25/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey
JO Meet: J 59.83 7/25/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey
Region 6 Rec: * 1:05.44 7/7/2013 24-Feliciana Heat Inc, 24-Feliciana
M Kent, R Moore, J Stampley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 1:10.38 1:10.55
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 1:17.75 1:13.86
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:48.95 7/28/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young
JO Meet: J 4:48.95 7/28/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young
JO Meet: J 4:58.22 7/27/2012 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, S Holden, L Wright
Region 6 Rec: * 6:14.46 7/7/2013 15-Chattanooga Jets TC, 15-Chattanoo
A Campbell, A McClure, A Reviere
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 7:05.41 6:32.24
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 3.75m 7/27/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 3.75m 7/27/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 3.73m 7/28/2012 Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills
Region 6 Rec: * 3.24m 7/10/2010 Olivia Beard, 0609 Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 3.23m 3.95mJ NWI 12-11.50
3.61m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)
2 Felton, Taelar 06 MS Trackstar 3.01m 3.30m* NWI 10-10.00
3.16m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Branch, Adrianna 07 Issaflash 2.66m 3.03m NWI 9-11.25
FOUL 3.03m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Boutte, Brianna 07 New Iberia Y 2.52m 2.94m NWI 9-07.75
2.76m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) FOUL
5 Kitchens, Angelina 06 U.S. Express 3.02m 2.94m NWI 9-07.75
FOUL FOUL 2.94m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Landry, Tonie 07 Vermilion Tr 2.62m 2.90m NWI 9-06.25
2.48m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) FOUL
7 Fairley, Naomi 06 U.S. Express 2.45m 2.85m NWI 9-04.25
1.87m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 2.51m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)
8 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 2.48m 2.85m NWI 9-04.25
2.85m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI)
9 Applewhite, Morgan 06 Ultimate Per 2.41m 2.82m NWI 9-03.00
2.75m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) FOUL 2.24m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI)
10 Davis, Carley 06 Knoxville Yo 1.85m 2.69m NWI 8-10.00
2.57m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) FOUL
11 Hammonds, Jayda 08 Al Sports CO 2.18m 2.24m NWI 7-04.25
2.24m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Andrews, Kennedy 07 Metropolitan 2.53m 2.05m NWI 6-08.75
FOUL FOUL 2.05m(NWI)
13 Lofton, Raine 08 Gulf Coast E 1.74m 2.04m NWI 6-08.50
1.95m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)
14 Jennings, Makaila 07 Alabama Trac 1.95m 1.98m NWI 6-06.00
1.92m(NWI) 1.76m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)
15 West, Malia 06 Alabama Trac 2.00m 1.74m NWI 5-08.50
1.74m(NWI) FOUL 1.65m(NWI)
16 Burum, Naomi 08 Knoxville Yo 1.84m 1.61m NWI 5-03.50
1.53m(NWI) FOUL 1.61m(NWI)
-- Robertson, Jasmin 07 U.S. Express FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malveaux, Syrentity 09 Alabama Trac 1.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.34m 7/27/2012 Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf
JO Meet: J 7.34m 7/27/2012 Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf
JO Meet: J 7.34m 7/27/2012 Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf
Region 6 Rec: * 6.69m 7/7/2012 Kimora Daniel, 24-Peak Perf TC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Carley 06 Knoxville Yo 3.00m 4.54m 14-10.75
FOUL FOUL 3.43m 3.34m 4.17m 4.54m
2 West, Malia 06 Alabama Trac 4.16m 4.29m 14-01.00
3.75m 3.89m 4.29m 4.24m 3.93m 4.01m
3 Shelvin, A'Kela 06 Vermilion Tr 3.57m 4.28m 14-00.50
3.75m 4.08m 3.48m FOUL 4.05m 4.28m
4 Vasquez, Chloe' 07 Metropolitan 2.28m 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27m 2.80m 2.97m 3.07m 3.19m 3.10m
5 Batiste, Zieanya 06 Vermilion Tr 4.17m 3.24m 10-07.75
3.06m FOUL FOUL 2.95m 2.96m 3.24m
6 Campbell, Kristena 06 Youth Track 3.00m 2.84m 9-04.00
2.21m 2.53m 2.37m 2.84m 1.59m 2.09m
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.11m 7/24/2013 Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 21.11m 7/24/2013 Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 18.55m 7/25/2012 Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf
Region 6 Rec: * 17.00m 7/6/2013 Taiylor Williams, 09-Tri-City
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 West, Malia 06 Alabama Trac 9.20m 9.50m 31-02
FOUL 7.86m 9.50m 8.37m FOUL 8.66m
2 Batiste, Zieanya 06 Vermilion Tr 7.98m 9.14m 30-00
FOUL 7.16m 9.14m 7.92m 9.02m 8.20m
3 Shelvin, A'Kela 06 Vermilion Tr 6.97m 8.63m 28-04
FOUL FOUL 7.62m 6.76m 8.63m FOUL
4 Henderson, Keiasha 07 Massey Mirac 7.50m 8.35m 27-05
8.35m 6.43m 7.19m 6.50m FOUL 5.80m
5 Ingram, Jonna-Richie 06 Youth Track 5.00m 6.70m 22-00
FOUL 6.58m 5.33m FOUL 5.66m 6.70m
6 Jennings, Makaila 07 Alabama Trac 3.89m 5.79m 19-00
4.35m FOUL 5.79m 4.31m 5.29m 4.28m
7 Campbell, Kristena 06 Youth Track 5.44m 4.79m 15-08
4.74m FOUL 4.28m 4.39m 4.79m 4.79m
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 13.35 6/1992 Natasha Cain
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sentmore, Nia 04 New Era TC 14.32 14.23q 0.6 2
2 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 14.46 14.57q -3.2 3
3 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 14.67 14.67q -0.7 1 14.663
4 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 14.86 14.67q 0.6 2 14.670
5 Williams, Eliyah 04 New Era TC 14.64 14.72q -0.7 1
6 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 14.87 14.74q 0.6 2
7 Mitchell, Nyah 04 Vermilion Tr 15.07 14.89q -3.2 3
8 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 15.12 14.96q -0.7 1
9 Keyton, Michiah 04 Peak Perform 15.20 14.98 -0.7 1
10 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 14.83 15.02 -3.2 3
11 Butler, De'Oria 05 Unattached 15.54 15.04 -3.2 3
12 Flowers, Ta'nyia 04 Spar TC 15.47 15.16 0.6 2
13 Robinson, Jordyn 05 Alabama Heat 15.52 15.18 0.6 2
14 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 15.34 15.41 -3.2 3
15 Wright, Kenedy 05 Gadsden Burn 15.75 15.56 -0.7 1
16 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 15.75 15.85 -0.7 1
17 Davis, Chayna 04 Gadsden Burn 16.28 16.79 -3.2 3
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 13.35 6/1992 Natasha Cain
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 14.57 14.05 -0.2
2 Sentmore, Nia 04 New Era TC 14.23 14.20 -0.2
3 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 14.67 14.35 -0.2
4 Williams, Eliyah 04 New Era TC 14.72 14.44 -0.2
5 Mitchell, Nyah 04 Vermilion Tr 14.89 14.58 -0.2
6 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 14.67 14.63 -0.2
7 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 14.96 14.76 -0.2
8 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 14.74 14.88 -0.2
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 29.65 29.36q 0.8 3
2 Sentmore, Nia 04 New Era TC 29.57 29.52q -0.2 2
3 Williams, Eliyah 04 New Era TC 31.13 30.53q 0.8 3
4 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 31.03 30.63q -0.2 2
5 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 30.77 30.72q -0.2 2
6 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 30.32 30.78q 0.8 1 30.771
7 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 29.96 30.78q 0.8 1 30.773
8 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 32.30 31.20q 0.8 1
9 Bell, Racheal 04 Gulf Coast E 31.28 31.27 0.8 1
10 Young, Daila 04 U.S. Express 31.29 31.32 0.8 1
11 Keyton, Michiah 04 Peak Perform 30.49 31.35 0.8 3
12 Robinson, Jordyn 05 Alabama Heat 31.69 31.93 0.8 3
13 Krishna, Sarah 04 Ultimate Per 31.82 32.09 -0.2 2
14 Kent, Madyson 05 Feliciana He 31.73 32.17 -0.2 2
15 Wright, Kenedy 05 Gadsden Burn 33.10 32.83 0.8 3
16 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 32.37 32.94 0.8 1
17 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 34.19 32.98 -0.2 2
18 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 33.50 33.02 -0.2 2
19 Flowers, Ta'nyia 04 Spar TC 32.15 33.15 0.8 3
20 Davis, Chayna 04 Gadsden Burn 35.35 34.78 0.8 1
21 Wormsby, Danielle 04 Western Area 35.33 35.76 0.8 1
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 29.36 28.27 0.9
2 Sentmore, Nia 04 New Era TC 29.52 28.48 0.9
3 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 30.78 29.46 0.9
4 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 30.63 30.03 0.9
5 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 31.20 30.08 0.9
6 Williams, Eliyah 04 New Era TC 30.53 30.11 0.9
7 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 30.78 30.53 0.9
8 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 30.72 30.69 0.9
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
JO Meet: J 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 1:03.96 7/10/2002 Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 1:09.34 1:06.54q 3
2 Keyton, Michiah 04 Peak Perform 1:10.58 1:10.41q 1
3 Bell, Racheal 04 Gulf Coast E 1:10.07 1:10.59q 2
4 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 1:15.40 1:10.64q 1
5 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 1:14.09 1:11.73q 3
6 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1:12.75 1:11.82q 3
7 Butler, De'Oria 05 Unattached 1:17.23 1:12.82q 2
8 Krishna, Sarah 04 Ultimate Per 1:12.72 1:12.89q 1
9 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 1:18.34 1:13.30 1
10 Young, Daila 04 U.S. Express 1:14.72 1:13.35 1
11 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 1:14.28 1:13.94 2
12 Crawford, Madison 05 Greenville T 1:17.27 1:14.25 1
13 Robinson, Jordyn 05 Alabama Heat 1:16.68 1:14.46 3
14 Flowers, Ta'nyia 04 Spar TC 1:16.84 1:14.81 3
15 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 1:18.58 1:15.31 2
16 Andrus, Eriel 04 Mlk-Ihad 1:12.72 1:16.75 2
17 Walker, Marissa 04 Future Track 1:16.18 1:16.99 2
18 Wormsby, Danielle 04 Western Area 1:22.96 1:20.90 3
19 Price, Jaclien 04 Gadsden Burn 1:26.66 1:21.00 2
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
JO Meet: J 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 1:03.96 7/10/2002 Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 1:06.54 1:05.49
2 Bell, Racheal 04 Gulf Coast E 1:10.59 1:09.70
3 Keyton, Michiah 04 Peak Perform 1:10.41 1:10.52
4 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 1:10.64 1:10.86
5 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1:11.82 1:10.95
6 Krishna, Sarah 04 Ultimate Per 1:12.89 1:11.25
7 McDaniel, Allysia 04 Al Sports CO 1:11.73 1:12.79
8 Butler, De'Oria 05 Unattached 1:12.82 1:12.80
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:21.00 7/3/2010 Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac
JO Meet: J 2:23.16 8/1/2009 Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC
Region 6 Rec: * 2:32.70 8/15/2003 Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bratcher, Desirae 05 Bluff City S 3:10.41 2:58.97
2 King, Kyleigh 04 Rutherford C 3:25.75 3:11.06
3 Riley, Reagan 05 Magic City T 3:12.44 3:13.09
4 Hardwell, Aaniyah 04 React Track 3:17.59 3:13.79
5 Crowley, Kirra 05 The Thunderb 3:23.08 3:14.90
6 Flowers, Michaela 04 Rutherford C 3:35.10 3:18.59
7 Petry, Emma 04 U.S. Express 3:09.72 3:23.16
8 Turner, Myisha 04 Greenville T 3:25.08 3:25.39
9 Caraway, Gabrielle 05 Gulf Coast H 3:21.43 3:26.86
10 Castille, Brittney 04 Gulf Coast H 3:25.29 3:27.03
11 Ham, Sydney 04 MS Trackstar 3:25.56 3:37.54
12 Neal, Tacia-Cherie 05 React Track 3:06.02 3:49.96
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:50.97 7/5/2009 Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade
JO Meet: J 4:51.62 8/2/2009 Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC
Region 6 Rec: * 5:12.50 8/15/2003 Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riley, Reagan 05 Magic City T 5:59.48 6:12.26
2 Vinson, Sloan 04 Peak Perform 6:02.13 6:21.17
3 Petry, Emma 04 U.S. Express 6:36.30 6:27.94
4 Crowley, Kirra 05 The Thunderb 6:42.41 6:31.24
5 Caraway, Gabrielle 05 Gulf Coast H 7:25.00 6:53.38
6 Castille, Brittney 04 Gulf Coast H 7:25.00 6:56.04
7 Ham, Sydney 04 MS Trackstar 7:00.00 7:11.78
8 Stewart, Clark 05 Magic City T 6:45.57 7:16.74
9 Turner, Myisha 04 Greenville T 7:25.00 7:34.48
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.91 7/28/2012 04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O
J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams
JO Meet: J 52.91 7/28/2012 04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O
J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams
JO Meet: J 52.91 7/28/2012 04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O
J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams
Region 6 Rec: * 55.80 7/7/2013 24-Spar TC, 24-Spar TC
J Anderson, C Gatson, K Law, S Queen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 1:07.54 1:00.46
2 Feliciana Heat track club, Inc 'A' 1:02.48 1:02.41
3 Gulf Coast Hurricane 'A' 1:10.67 1:04.92
-- City of Natchitoches - Natural 'A' 1:09.73 DQ zone 3 late exchange
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:17.32 7/28/2013 12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou
J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon
JO Meet: J 4:17.32 7/28/2013 12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou
J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon
Region 6 Rec: * 4:39.40 8/2003 NO Stars Express, NO Stars Express
Mary Welcome,Tominique Lewis,Diamond Every,Gab Jac
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gulf Coast Hurricane 'A' 5:30.00 5:34.07
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
JO Meet: J 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
JO Meet: J 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 1.09m 1.15m 3-09.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O XXO O P
2 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 1.14m 1.10m 3-07.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
P P O O O O XXX
3 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1.09m 1.10m 3-07.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 1.07m 1.10m 3-07.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XO O XO XXX
5 Miller, Aaliyah 04 Memphis Hurd 1.06m 1.05m 3-05.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O O XO XXX
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.78m 6/30/2005 Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN
JO Meet: J 4.67m 7/28/2007 Margaux Jones, Redland CA
Region 6 Rec: * 15-01.75 7/10/2002 Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 3.75m 3.89m NWI 12-09.25
3.55m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)
2 Mitchell, Nyah 04 Vermilion Tr 3.76m 3.87m NWI 12-08.50
3.58m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)
3 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 3.32m 3.71m NWI 12-02.25
3.38m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI)
4 Bell, Racheal 04 Gulf Coast E 3.60m 3.67m NWI 12-00.50
3.66m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)
5 Albrecht, Ania 04 Peak Perform 3.68m 3.59m NWI 11-09.50
3.21m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) FOUL 3.59m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)
6 Young, Daila 04 U.S. Express 3.73m 3.58m NWI 11-09.00
FOUL FOUL 3.58m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) FOUL 3.58m(NWI)
7 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 3.55m 3.48m NWI 11-05.00
3.48m(NWI) FOUL 2.77m(NWI) FOUL 3.41m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)
8 Krishna, Sarah 04 Ultimate Per 3.16m 3.46m NWI 11-04.25
3.13m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)
9 Davis, Zoriahn 04 New Iberia Y 3.97m 3.28m NWI 10-09.25
FOUL 3.28m(NWI) FOUL
10 Wormsby, Danielle 04 Western Area 2.99m 3.26m NWI 10-08.50
3.26m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)
11 Sample, Chastity 05 Future Track 3.11m 3.12m NWI 10-03.00
3.12m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)
12 Dortch, T'Naya 04 Gulf Coast E 2.36m 2.91m NWI 9-06.75
2.91m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Turner, Taylor 05 Training Gro 3.19m 2.85m NWI 9-04.25
2.67m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI)
14 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 3.25m 2.80m NWI 9-02.25
2.79m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
JO Meet: J 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Region 6 Rec: * 5.10m 7/5/2013 Kelis Boutte, 24-New Iberi
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daniel, Kimora 04 Peak Perform 9.35m 9.39m* 30-09.75
9.20m 9.31m 8.77m 9.39m 8.82m 9.19m
2 Alverez, Raina 04 Metropolitan 7.65m 7.61m* 24-11.75
7.14m 7.61m 7.21m 6.62m 7.44m 6.97m
3 Dismuke, Alyssa 04 Southern Hea 7.33m 7.14m* 23-05.25
6.91m 6.82m 6.65m 6.59m 7.14m FOUL
4 Jackson, Jaydan 05 Unattached 5.92m 6.12m* 20-01.00
5.75m 5.38m FOUL 6.02m 5.57m 6.12m
5 Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 5.66m 5.83m* 19-01.50
5.83m 5.49m 3.98m 4.86m 5.38m 5.23m
6 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 5.96m 5.77m* 18-11.25
5.06m 5.73m 5.77m 4.72m 4.78m 4.90m
7 Sallie, Samaria 04 Youth Track 5.44m* 17-10.25
4.01m 3.50m 4.29m 4.43m 3.96m 5.44m
8 Hughes, Autumn 05 Ultimate Per 4.95m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.48m 4.92m 4.73m 4.25m 4.60m 4.51m
9 Jefferson, Noelani 05 Gulf Coast E 4.02m 4.19m 13-09.00
3.50m 4.19m 3.77m
10 Boutte, Havilland 05 New Iberia Y 4.26m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90m 3.63m 3.37m
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 37.15m 7/29/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
JO Meet: J 37.15m 7/28/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
Region 6 Rec: * 74-11 7/10/2002 Jade Giordano, LAET
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daniel, Kimora 04 Peak Perform 25.51m 27.07m 88-10
21.55m 21.61m 23.00m 20.89m 27.07m 21.97m
2 Dismuke, Alyssa 04 Southern Hea 18.63m 17.58m 57-08
17.23m FOUL 15.25m 13.94m 14.73m 17.58m
3 Stampley, Janecia 05 Feliciana He 13.02m 17.27m 56-08
17.27m 10.17m 12.67m 14.56m 13.87m 16.36m
4 Alverez, Raina 04 Metropolitan 17.51m 15.23m 50-00
FOUL 14.08m 14.58m 11.16m 11.03m 15.23m
5 Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 10.43m 13.78m 45-02
10.46m 13.78m 9.72m 12.92m 11.94m 12.07m
6 Lewis, Jasmine 04 U.S. Express 12.08m 13.63m 44-09
11.65m FOUL 11.14m 9.65m 11.05m 13.63m
7 Jefferson, Noelani 05 Gulf Coast E 7.79m 12.49m 41-00
11.77m 9.37m 10.68m 12.49m 12.40m 10.70m
8 Washington, Ken'Lysia 05 Feliciana He 12.81m 11.82m 38-09
11.82m 9.37m 11.12m 10.61m 10.85m 10.48m
9 Davenport, Morgan 05 Vermilion Tr 13.40m 10.97m 36-00
10.97m FOUL 8.65m
10 Sallie, Samaria 04 Youth Track 6.95m 22-10
6.95m 6.95m FOUL
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 30.84 7/5/2013 Sydney White, 09-Trussvill
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 30.34* -0.5 459
2 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 30.39* -0.5 455
3 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 30.59* -0.5 442
4 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 33.98 -0.5 241
5 Harris, Jordan 04 Western Area 35.56 -0.5 166
6 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 37.77 -0.5 83
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1.22m 7/5/2013 Kelis Boutte, 24-New Iberi
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 1.18m 3-10.50 293
2 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 1.13m 3-08.50 248
2 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 1.13m 3-08.50 248
2 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1.13m 3-08.50 248
2 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 1.13m 3-08.50 248
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 6.37m 20-10.75 295
2 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 5.82m 19-01.25 260
3 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 5.28m 17-04.00 226
4 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 4.50m 14-09.25 177
5 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 4.41m 14-05.75 171
6 Harris, Jordan 04 Western Area 4.06m 13-04.00 150
Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1460 7/23/2008 Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ
JO Meet: J 1460 7/23/2008 Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ
Region 6 Rec: * 1373
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vines, Angelica 04 Alabama Heat 708 985
2 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 167 929
3 Auzenne, Paris 04 U.S. Express 540 878
4 Watts, D'Ambrah 04 Peak Perform 540 711
5 Langley, Ambria 04 Stampede Tra 540 591
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
JO Meet: J 7:30.8h 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 9:56.87 7/12/2009 Breanna Sparrow, Future TC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Jasmine 04 U.S. Express 11:53.14 12:24.32
2 Hughes, Autumn 05 Ultimate Per 11:58.52 13:05.40
3 Washington, Ken'Lysia 05 Feliciana He 14:24.34 13:11.98
4 Saulter, Skylar 05 Greenville T 12:53.49 13:31.80
-- Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 9:54.31 DQ 4 Bent Knee
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
JO Meet: J 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Region 6 Rec: * 12.45 6/1993 Natasha Cain
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Kennedi 03 Peak Perform 13.24 12.87q 0.3 1
2 Stewart, Karrington 03 Spar TC 13.25 13.02q -1.9 2
3 Gaines, Diandrenique 02 Mississippi 13.48 13.36q -1.5 3
4 Gardner, Kya 02 Unattached 13.90 13.53q -1.9 2
5 Barnes, Alexia 03 Metropolitan 13.60 13.60q -1.9 2
6 Randle, Rakhaya 02 U.S. Express 13.83 13.63q 0.3 1 13.624
7 Terrell, India 02 Gadsden Burn 13.72 13.63q 0.3 1 13.628
8 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 13.53 13.63q -1.5 3 13.629
9 Anderson, Jada 03 Spar TC 14.40 13.80 -1.9 2
10 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 13.98 13.94 -1.5 3
11 Cousin, Brooklyn 02 U.S. Express 14.12 14.07 -1.9 2
12 Ligon, Shataeya 02 Alabama Trac 14.09 -1.5 3
13 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 14.40 14.69 0.3 1
14 Lumzy, Christilyn 03 Western Area 14.76 14.79 -1.5 3
15 Babino, Mikal 02 Road Runners 14.01 14.88 -1.5 3
16 White, Sydney 03 Al Sports CO 14.36 15.03 0.3 1
17 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 14.71 15.12 -1.5 3
18 Walker, Rashni 03 Walker Track 15.15 15.17 -1.9 2
19 McGhee, Aleena 03 Alabama Trac 16.93 16.67 -1.9 2
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
JO Meet: J 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Region 6 Rec: * 12.45 6/1993 Natasha Cain
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Kennedi 03 Peak Perform 12.87 12.48 1.6
2 Stewart, Karrington 03 Spar TC 13.02 12.70 1.6
3 Gaines, Diandrenique 02 Mississippi 13.36 13.12 1.6
4 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 13.63 13.25 1.6
5 Barnes, Alexia 03 Metropolitan 13.60 13.39 1.6
6 Terrell, India 02 Gadsden Burn 13.63 13.45 1.6
7 Gardner, Kya 02 Unattached 13.53 13.46 1.6
8 Randle, Rakhaya 02 U.S. Express 13.63 13.60 1.6
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 25.86 6/1987 Kimberly Dubose
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Karrington 03 Spar TC 27.16 27.03q -1.9 3
2 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 27.38 27.47q 1.0 2
3 Gaines, Diandrenique 02 Mississippi 27.37 27.70q 1.0 2
4 Gardner, Kya 02 Unattached 28.29 27.88q 1.3 1
5 Barnes, Alexia 03 Metropolitan 28.20 28.28q 1.3 1
6 Terrell, India 02 Gadsden Burn 28.55 28.36q 1.0 2
7 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 29.13 28.90q 1.3 1
8 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 29.43 28.94q 1.3 1
9 Cousin, Brooklyn 02 U.S. Express 28.18 29.23 -1.9 3
10 Rideau, Jillian 03 U.S. Express 28.62 29.51 1.0 2
11 Ligon, Shataeya 02 Alabama Trac 29.70 1.0 2
12 Gatson, Cyntericka 03 Spar TC 28.86 29.96 -1.9 3
13 Wright, Azaria 02 Alabama Heat 31.75 30.62 -1.9 3
14 Lumzy, Christilyn 03 Western Area 30.50 30.69 1.0 2
15 Babino, Mikal 02 Road Runners 28.33 30.81 -1.9 3
16 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 30.09 30.86 -1.9 3
17 Ubamadu, Zoe 02 Chattanooga 32.40 30.95 1.3 1
18 Boston, Taelor 03 Western Area 40.35 39.74 -1.9 3
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 25.86 6/1987 Kimberly Dubose
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Karrington 03 Spar TC 27.03 26.51 -1.7
2 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 27.47 27.23 -1.7
3 Gaines, Diandrenique 02 Mississippi 27.70 27.37 -1.7
4 Gardner, Kya 02 Unattached 27.88 27.52 -1.7
5 Barnes, Alexia 03 Metropolitan 28.28 28.28 -1.7
6 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 28.94 28.90 -1.7
7 Terrell, India 02 Gadsden Burn 28.36 29.11 -1.7
8 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 28.90 29.53 -1.7
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
JO Meet: J 55.01 7/31/2005 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Region 6 Rec: * 58.23 7/7/2013 Indya Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Kennedi 03 Peak Perform 1:02.59 1:01.83q 2
2 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 1:05.14 1:06.37q 1
3 Mathews, Jordan 02 Gulf Coast H 1:07.70 1:06.56q 3
4 McDaniels, Monet 03 Future Track 1:07.71 1:07.41q 2
5 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 1:09.37 1:08.25q 3
6 Hebert, Kylie 02 U.S. Express 1:07.88 1:08.33q 2
7 Rideau, Jillian 03 U.S. Express 1:08.10 1:08.46q 3
8 Gatson, Cyntericka 03 Spar TC 1:10.06 1:09.04q 2
9 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 1:08.77 1:09.13 1
10 Queen, Shapell 03 Unattached 1:10.79 1:11.08 3
11 Wright, Azaria 02 Alabama Heat 1:08.35 1:11.38 1
12 Gaines, Diandrenique 02 Mississippi 1:04.71 1:11.81 3
13 Wasington, Kamryn 03 U.S. Express 1:10.06 1:12.03 2
14 Moore, Alyssa 02 Western Area 1:29.42 1:28.71 3
15 Foster, Dallas 03 Gulf Coast E 1:31.15 1:29.19 2
16 Johnson, Myla 03 Western Area 1:22.49 1:33.01 1
-- Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 1:06.58 DQ 1 ran in lane 5
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
JO Meet: J 55.01 7/31/2005 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Region 6 Rec: * 58.23 7/7/2013 Indya Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Kennedi 03 Peak Perform 1:01.83 1:00.72
2 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 1:06.37 1:04.64
3 Hebert, Kylie 02 U.S. Express 1:08.33 1:05.95
4 Mathews, Jordan 02 Gulf Coast H 1:06.56 1:06.10
5 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 1:08.25 1:06.38
6 McDaniels, Monet 03 Future Track 1:07.41 1:07.27
7 Rideau, Jillian 03 U.S. Express 1:08.46 1:07.55
8 Gatson, Cyntericka 03 Spar TC 1:09.04 1:10.20
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:13.12 7/26/2008 Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
JO Meet: J 2:13.12 7/26/2008 Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
Region 6 Rec: * 3:03.64 7/5/2013 Olivia Beard, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hebert, Kylie 02 U.S. Express 2:40.60 2:38.15* 2
2 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 2:47.65 2:40.05* 2
3 Queen, Shapell 03 Unattached 2:50.39 2:40.94* 2
4 Casto, Bailey 02 Southwest MS 2:47.44 2:43.47* 2
5 Tucker, Callie 02 Knoxville Yo 2:52.05 2:45.21* 2
6 Wasington, Kamryn 03 U.S. Express 2:56.74 2:54.01* 2
7 Dudley, Allasha 03 Fast Feet fo 2:54.19 2:56.63* 2
8 Hausladen, Abigale 03 Knoxville Yo 2:55.77 2:59.71* 2
9 Oliver, Bianca 02 River Cities 3:17.29 3:04.55 1
10 Greer, Kennedy 02 Youth Track 3:31.47 3:09.57 1
11 Robinson, Alandria 03 Rutherford C 3:13.33 3:13.74 2
12 Jolla, Savanah 03 Metropolitan 3:20.68 3:14.03 1
13 Caraway, Mary 03 Gulf Coast H 3:24.47 3:16.19 1
14 Rayfield, Paris 03 Metropolitan 3:24.24 3:26.06 1
15 Jackson, Azaria 02 Future Track 3:13.30 3:33.15 2
16 Moore, Alyssa 02 Western Area 4:13.98 3:45.24 1
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:41.62 7/31/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
JO Meet: J 4:41.62 7/31/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
Region 6 Rec: * 5:09.77 7/9/2005 Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tucker, Callie 02 Knoxville Yo 5:41.15 5:36.01
2 Peevy, Kaleigh 03 Knoxville Yo 5:45.97 5:36.31
3 Winchester, Rosalyn 02 Knoxville Yo 5:42.41 5:38.35
4 Dudley, Allasha 03 Fast Feet fo 5:40.97 5:38.59
5 Miles, Presley 03 Next Level 5:54.26 5:45.07
6 Hausladen, Abigale 03 Knoxville Yo 5:43.83 5:50.54
7 Robinson, T'Ana 02 Feliciana He 7:00.00 6:04.81
8 Scalla, Rachel-Anne 02 Chattanooga 6:10.46 6:05.38
9 Caraway, Mary 03 Gulf Coast H 7:00.00 6:30.13
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10:03.54 7/29/1988 Heather Burroughs
JO Meet: J 10:12.47 7/29/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
Region 6 Rec: * 11:03.40 7/6/2013 Nicole Payne, 09-Track Ala
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peevy, Kaleigh 03 Knoxville Yo 12:09.63 12:04.41
2 Dudley, Allasha 03 Fast Feet fo 12:23.42 12:13.17
3 Winchester, Rosalyn 02 Knoxville Yo 12:32.39 12:16.39
4 Miles, Presley 03 Next Level 11:59.86 12:23.16
5 Price, Catherine 02 Unattached 12:45.70 12:49.57
6 Scalla, Rachel-Anne 02 Chattanooga 13:41.43 14:06.43
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
JO Meet: J 11.94 8/2/2009 Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars
Region 6 Rec: * 12.68 7/1991 Kia Callender, New Orleans Comets
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 16.75 16.45q -0.4 1
2 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 17.51 16.85q -0.5 2
3 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 16.77 16.99q -0.4 1
4 Freeman, Brianna 02 MS Trackstar 16.23 17.57q -0.5 2
5 Edwards, Allison 03 Ultimate Per 18.47 18.11q -0.4 1
6 Dartez, Abigail 02 Vermilion Tr 20.22 18.31q -0.5 2
7 O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track 17.74 18.65q -0.4 1
8 Foster, Dallas 03 Gulf Coast E 20.24 18.75q -0.4 1
9 Myles, Jasmine 02 Ultimate Per 17.00 20.01 -0.5 2
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
JO Meet: J 11.94 8/2/2009 Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars
Region 6 Rec: * 12.68 7/1991 Kia Callender, New Orleans Comets
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 16.85 15.96 1.8
2 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 16.45 16.03 1.8
3 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 16.99 16.96 1.8
4 Freeman, Brianna 02 MS Trackstar 17.57 17.75 1.8
5 Edwards, Allison 03 Ultimate Per 18.11 17.81 1.8
6 Foster, Dallas 03 Gulf Coast E 18.75 18.41 1.8
7 O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track 18.65 18.84 1.8
-- Dartez, Abigail 02 Vermilion Tr 18.31 DQ 1.8 touching hurdle
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
JO Meet: J 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
Region 6 Rec: * 52.87 7/11/2004 Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
R Sims, C Reed, T White, L Gilmore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spar TC 'A' 53.12 52.51*
2 Massey Miracle Run 'A' 1:00.94 1:00.42
3 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 54.43 1:02.91
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:56.63 5/30/2010 Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
JO Meet: J 3:56.86 8/1/2010 15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC
L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
Region 6 Rec: * 4:20.26 7/11/2004 New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
M Welcome, D Every, J Meyers, G Jackson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 4:34.73 4:43.16
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA
JO Meet: J 9:38.94 7/26/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
Region 6 Rec: * 9:55.00 7/10/2004 New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
J Meyers
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knoxville Youth Athletics Club 'A' 12:22.99 11:38.36
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 1.25m 7/5/2013 Olivia Beard, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Randle, Rakhaya 02 U.S. Express 1.32m 1.35m* 4-05.00
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Ellard, Adriana 03 Southern Sta 1.35m 1.30m* 4-03.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O O XXX
3 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 1.22m 1.25m* 4-01.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XO O XO XXX
4 Dartez, Abigail 02 Vermilion Tr 1.17m 1.20m 3-11.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXO XXX
5 Howard, Kali 03 Feliciana He 1.07m 1.15m 3-09.25
1.10 1.15 1.20
XO O XXX
7 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 1.12m 1.15m 3-09.25
1.10 1.15 1.20
O XO XXX
7 Hebert, Hailey 02 Vermilion Tr 1.07m 1.10m 3-07.25
1.10 1.15
O XXX
7 McGhee, Aleena 03 Alabama Trac 1.15m 1.10m 3-07.25
1.10 1.15
O XXX
-- O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track 1.09m NH
1.10
XXX
-- Arnold, Makensi 02 Cullman City 1.00m NH
1.10
XXX
-- Taylor, Tia 03 Knoxville Yo 1.30m DQ Late clerk
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XO XXO XXX
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.58m 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA
JO Meet: J 5.52m 7/27/1991 Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gardner, Kya 02 Unattached 4.29m 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
FOUL 3.93m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)
2 Gray, Malaysia 02 South East M 4.46m 3.89m NWI 12-09.25
3.84m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) FOUL 3.34m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) FOUL
3 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 4.21m 3.82m NWI 12-06.50
FOUL FOUL 3.76m(NWI) FOUL 3.80m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)
4 Duplantis, Johanna 02 New Heights 3.74m 3.82m NWI 12-06.50
3.58m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) FOUL
5 Ubamadu, Zoe 02 Chattanooga 3.78m 3.73m NWI 12-03.00
FOUL 3.68m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) FOUL 3.73m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)
6 Walker, Rashni 03 Walker Track 3.72m 3.70m NWI 12-01.75
3.55m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 3.70m(NWI) FOUL
7 Bell, JaMya 03 Peak Perform 4.00m 3.51m NWI 11-06.25
3.01m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)
8 Cartwright, Lexie-Faith 03 Issaflash 3.90m 3.44m NWI 11-03.50
3.44m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) FOUL 3.03m(NWI) FOUL 2.86m(NWI)
9 Hebert, Hailey 02 Vermilion Tr 3.66m 3.31m NWI 10-10.50
FOUL 3.31m(NWI) FOUL
10 Lumzy, Christilyn 03 Western Area 3.32m 3.06m NWI 10-00.50
FOUL 3.06m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
11 Rice, Jalyn 03 Continental 3.11m 3.02m NWI 9-11.00
FOUL FOUL 3.02m(NWI)
12 Davis, Carmen 03 Youth Track 3.07m 3.00m NWI 9-10.25
FOUL 2.85m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)
13 Rodgers, Asia 03 Peak Perform 4.05m 2.92m NWI 9-07.00
2.92m(NWI) FOUL 2.78m(NWI)
14 Moore, Alyssa 02 Western Area 2.45m 2.69m NWI 8-10.00
1.92m(NWI) FOUL 2.69m(NWI)
15 Boston, Taelor 03 Western Area 2.52m 2.60m NWI 8-06.50
2.60m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI)
-- Foster, Dallas 03 Gulf Coast E 3.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.90m 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
JO Meet: J 13.51m 7/26/2008 Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Leah 02 U.S. Express 9.69m 9.65m 31-08.00
9.10m 9.49m 9.62m 9.54m 9.29m 9.65m
2 Morgan, Leah-Monet 02 U.S. Express 7.03m 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.38m 6.93m 6.87m 7.11m 6.75m
3 Sallie, Lajeria 02 Youth Track 6.05m 6.99m 22-11.25
6.43m 6.33m 6.57m 6.52m 6.99m 6.81m
4 Johnson, Myla 03 Western Area 7.28m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.58m 6.70m 6.61m 6.38m 6.86m 6.85m
5 Anderson, Kara 03 Stampede Tra 7.30m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.43m 6.13m 6.83m 6.25m 5.96m 6.14m
6 Franklin, Vantasia 03 Southern Hea 6.11m 6.27m 20-07.00
6.19m 5.59m 6.22m 6.12m 6.27m 6.03m
7 Boutte, Kelis 03 New Iberia Y 7.01m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.43m 5.53m 5.71m 5.95m 5.98m 5.89m
8 Nelson, Leah 03 Western Area 4.77m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.61m 4.64m 4.94m 5.03m 4.90m 4.71m
9 Woods, Iyana 03 Walker Track 1.81m 1.11m 3-07.75
1.11m 1.07m 0.95m
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
JO Meet: J 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Region 6 Rec: * 68-05 Kathryn Bussey
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Leah 02 U.S. Express 17.69m 16.20m 53-02
15.22m 16.20m 14.09m 12.18m FOUL 14.01m
2 Morgan, Leah-Monet 02 U.S. Express 18.15m 15.35m 50-04
FOUL 13.05m 12.58m FOUL 14.37m 15.35m
3 Boutte, Kelis 03 New Iberia Y 12.49m 14.76m 48-05
FOUL 11.71m 13.42m FOUL 14.76m 14.40m
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.84m 6/28/2005 Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
JO Meet: J 42.88m 7/28/2005 Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
Region 6 Rec: * 35.32m 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Martianna 02 Southern Hea 24.26m 23.30m 76-05
22.46m 23.30m 20.60m 21.58m 21.02m 22.46m
2 Kennedy, Leah 02 U.S. Express 18.86m 21.51m 70-07
19.06m 20.84m 17.01m FOUL FOUL 21.51m
3 Howard, Kali 03 Feliciana He 19.20m 21.20m 69-07
21.20m FOUL 17.56m 17.35m 15.25m 17.14m
4 Rodgers, Asia 03 Peak Perform 15.76m 18.63m 61-01
10.88m 13.66m 12.61m 11.75m 13.08m 18.63m
5 Morgan, Leah-Monet 02 U.S. Express 18.25m 17.15m 56-03
FOUL FOUL 17.15m 13.12m 13.29m 16.17m
6 Greer, Kennedy 02 Youth Track 13.33m 15.27m 50-01
FOUL FOUL 11.80m 15.18m 15.27m 12.70m
7 Dartez, Abigail 02 Vermilion Tr 15.73m 14.05m 46-01
12.55m FOUL 11.00m 10.69m 14.05m 13.20m
8 Sallie, Lajeria 02 Youth Track 11.74m 12.07m 39-07
10.79m 12.07m 10.62m 11.60m 8.37m 9.08m
9 Banks, Abreonna 02 Feliciana He 11.31m 11.77m 38-07
6.02m 10.85m 11.77m 11.21m 8.34m 10.87m
10 Nelson, Leah 03 Western Area 12.15m 11.56m 37-11
10.44m 11.56m 11.08m
11 Johnson, Myla 03 Western Area 12.93m 11.54m 37-10
11.20m 11.06m 11.54m
12 Boutte, Kelis 03 New Iberia Y 12.39m 10.40m 34-01
10.40m FOUL 10.26m
13 Boston, Taelor 03 Western Area 9.32m 8.10m 26-07
7.57m 5.81m 8.10m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 3:17.11 223
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 17.54 -1.0 413
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 1.25m 4-01.25 359
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 4.07m 7/5/2013 Olivia Beard, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 3.45m NWI 11-04.00 190
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 6.06m 7/5/2013 Olivia Beard, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 6.26m* 20-06.50 288
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3412 7/23/2008 Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL
JO Meet: J 3412 7/23/2008 Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 3346 7/11/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monroe, Milan 02 U.S. Express 1098 1473
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
JO Meet: J 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Region 6 Rec: * 9:34.67 7/7/2013 Jazlynn Patrick, 24-South Eas
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Modicue, Dontianna 03 Massey Mirac 10:21.46 10:20.59
2 Ellard, Adriana 03 Southern Sta 10:21.29 10:25.71
3 Banks, Abreonna 02 Feliciana He 10:51.28 10:49.98
4 Meadows, Ja'Nidjiah 02 Massey Mirac 10:22.30 11:02.11
5 Freeman, Jermayah 03 Massey Mirac 10:22.43 11:57.70
-- Roberson, Hailey 02 Massey Mirac 11:22.11 DQ 4 Bentknee
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Region 6 Rec: * 11.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, Jackson
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethley, Kiara 00 Unattached 12.83 12.70q -2.5 3
2 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 13.20 12.87q 2.1 1
3 Ferguson, E'Deria 00 Spar TC 13.01 12.91q -1.0 2
4 Gray, Taylor 01 Mississippi 13.24 12.98q 2.1 1
5 Smith, Shy'shawna 01 WorldWide TC 13.31 13.00q -1.0 2
6 Wilson, Ja'laya 00 Gulf Coast H 13.40 13.09q 2.1 1
7 Johnson, Marticia 00 Southern Hea 13.47 13.11q -1.0 2
8 Samuels, Vada 00 Alabama Trac 13.33 13.27q 2.1 1
9 Johnson, Kiana 00 Southern Hea 13.25 13.28 -1.0 2
10 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 13.29 13.30 -2.5 3
11 Grayer, Ny'Keria 00 WorldWide TC 13.53 13.46 -2.5 3
12 Ivory, Ashleigh 00 WorldWide TC 13.63 13.50 2.1 1
13 Rainey, Yasmein 01 WorldWide TC 13.83 13.54 2.1 1
14 Wynn, Mackenzie 00 Continental 13.59 13.55 -1.0 2
15 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 13.92 13.71 -1.0 2
16 Green, Jasmine 00 Fast Feet fo 13.97 13.87 -2.5 3
17 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 13.57 14.01 -2.5 3
18 Dixon, Brittany 00 Hattiesburg 13.31 14.06 -2.5 3
19 Clark, JaShonna 00 Gadsden Burn 15.15 14.46 -2.5 3
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Region 6 Rec: * 11.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, Jackson
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bethley, Kiara 00 Unattached 12.70 12.58 2.9
2 Ferguson, E'Deria 00 Spar TC 12.91 12.70 2.9
3 Gray, Taylor 01 Mississippi 12.98 12.95 2.9
4 Smith, Shy'shawna 01 WorldWide TC 13.00 12.97 2.9
5 Wilson, Ja'laya 00 Gulf Coast H 13.09 13.11 2.9
6 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 12.87 13.15 2.9
7 Samuels, Vada 00 Alabama Trac 13.27 13.60 2.9
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Region 6 Rec: * 23.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, Jackson
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Angel 01 Metropolitan 25.70 25.73q 0.8 2
2 Bethley, Kiara 00 Unattached 26.13 26.37q 0.1 1
3 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 26.76 26.54q 0.1 1
4 Ferguson, E'Deria 00 Spar TC 26.59 26.60q -0.1 3
5 Wilson, Ja'laya 00 Gulf Coast H 27.03 26.82q 0.8 2
6 Johnson, Marticia 00 Southern Hea 27.38 26.99q 0.1 1
7 Burrowes, Emily 00 Gulf Coast E 26.31 27.02q -0.1 3 27.011
8 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 27.54 27.02q 0.8 2 27.020
9 Matthews, Ta'nijal 00 Sprint Nola 27.11 27.24 0.8 2
10 Samuels, Vada 00 Alabama Trac 27.29 27.38 -0.1 3
11 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 28.74 27.61 -0.1 3
12 Grayer, Ny'Keria 00 WorldWide TC 27.14 27.73 0.1 1
13 Smith, Shy'shawna 01 WorldWide TC 27.73 27.81 0.8 2
14 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 27.93 27.94 0.1 1
15 Ivory, Ashleigh 00 WorldWide TC 29.93 29.14 0.1 1
16 Price, Trinity 01 Gadsden Burn 32.04 29.95 0.8 2
17 Gedaliah, Zacora 01 Avery Athlet 28.47 30.61 -0.1 3
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Region 6 Rec: * 23.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, Jackson
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Angel 01 Metropolitan 25.73 25.87 -3.9
2 Bethley, Kiara 00 Unattached 26.37 26.61 -3.9
3 Ferguson, E'Deria 00 Spar TC 26.60 26.70 -3.9
4 Burrowes, Emily 00 Gulf Coast E 27.02 26.87 -3.9
5 Wilson, Ja'laya 00 Gulf Coast H 26.82 27.13 -3.9
6 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 26.54 27.30 -3.9
7 Johnson, Marticia 00 Southern Hea 26.99 27.51 -3.9
8 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 27.02 27.98 -3.9
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 54.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, JJTC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Angel 01 Metropolitan 1:00.86 59.40q 3
2 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 1:02.00 1:01.20q 2
3 Jackson, Indya 01 Unattached 1:02.14 1:01.30q 1
4 Burrowes, Emily 00 Gulf Coast E 1:04.60 1:01.51q 3
5 Samuels, Vada 00 Alabama Trac 1:02.30 1:01.98q 3
6 Matthews, Ta'nijal 00 Sprint Nola 1:01.95 1:02.72q 2
7 Burras, Aaliyah 00 New Era TC 1:03.60 1:04.19q 1
8 White, Jakiya 00 Massey Mirac 1:03.56 1:04.23q 3
9 Gray, Taylor 01 Mississippi 1:03.66 1:04.42 2
10 Cobb, Breanna 01 Team 4mula S 1:03.65 1:04.49 2
11 Hodges, Destiny 00 Unattached 1:07.19 1:04.63 2
12 Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 Team 4mula S 1:04.32 1:04.81 3
13 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 1:04.29 1:06.18 1
14 Polk, Cayla 00 Fast Feet fo 1:08.37 1:09.61 1
15 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1:07.83 1:10.80 2
16 Gedaliah, Zacora 01 Avery Athlet 1:07.14 1:11.18 1
17 Toney, Laneisha 00 Friendship E 1:09.48 1:12.63 3
18 Price, Trinity 01 Gadsden Burn 1:16.13 1:15.43 3
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 54.90 8/2003 Bianca Knight, JJTC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Angel 01 Metropolitan 59.40 58.38
2 Jackson, Indya 01 Unattached 1:01.30 1:00.44
3 Matthews, Ta'nijal 00 Sprint Nola 1:02.72 1:00.76
4 Burrowes, Emily 00 Gulf Coast E 1:01.51 1:00.97
5 Samuels, Vada 00 Alabama Trac 1:01.98 1:00.99
6 Spates, Ta'La 01 Future Track 1:01.20 1:01.33
7 Burras, Aaliyah 00 New Era TC 1:04.19 1:03.06
8 White, Jakiya 00 Massey Mirac 1:04.23 1:04.86
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:06.90 7/4/2009 Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr
JO Meet: J 2:08.17 8/1/2009 Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings
Region 6 Rec: * 2:36.54 7/5/2013 Deneba Mbouissou, 24-United So
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 White, Jakiya 00 Massey Mirac 2:26.95 2:28.94* 2
2 Muse, Mikaelah 00 Issaflash 2:30.87 2:29.22* 2
3 Jordan, Rachael 00 Knoxville Yo 2:35.00 2:32.59* 2
4 Cole, Lauren 00 Knoxville Yo 2:35.60 2:35.23* 2
5 Brooks, Paige 00 Spar TC 2:37.23 2:39.73 2
6 Killian, Riley 00 Southern Sta 2:39.50 2:40.86 2
7 Marion, Kalissa 00 Rutherford C 2:37.80 2:43.58 2
8 Mason, Amanda 01 U.S. Express 2:38.93 2:47.66 2
9 Wolski, Eleanor 01 Knoxville Yo 2:43.62 3:16:53.09 1
10 Hooks, Karen 01 Spar TC 2:40.03 3:16:54.76 1
11 Bishop, Maggie 01 Issaflash 2:42.26 3:16:57.63 1
12 Pinter, Clare 00 Pearl Track 2:41.09 3:16:59.36 1
13 Cobb, Breanna 01 Team 4mula S 2:42.99 3:17:04.68 1
14 Gedaliah, Zacora 01 Avery Athlet 2:54.21 3:17:11.45 1
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
JO Meet: J 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Region 6 Rec: * 5:04.00 8/2003 Margaret Jorgensen, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyynismaa, Amaris 01 Montgomery Y 5:00.41 4:57.65*
2 Pinter, Hannah 00 Pearl Track 5:20.71 5:12.39
3 Muse, Mikaelah 00 Issaflash 5:16.74 5:12.88
4 Wolski, Eleanor 01 Knoxville Yo 5:27.77 5:14.70
5 Jordan, Rachael 00 Knoxville Yo 5:31.99 5:20.54
6 Vohra, Muskaan 01 Knoxville Yo 5:40.16 5:20.97
7 Killian, Riley 00 Southern Sta 5:24.78 5:31.11
8 Miles, Sailor 00 Next Level 5:29.51 5:37.29
9 Mason, Amanda 01 U.S. Express 5:50.11 5:59.33
10 Brown, Jordan 00 Youth Track 5:58.12 6:04.32
11 Noeske, Savana 01 Gulf Coast H 5:59.07 6:06.10
12 Fremin, Sarah 00 Tri City Fly 6:06.15 6:33.35
13 Arnold, Destani 00 Issaflash 6:36.69 7:03.80
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
JO Meet: J 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Region 6 Rec: * 11:04.69 7/8/2005 Autumn Gipson, KTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyynismaa, Amaris 01 Montgomery Y 10:53.92 10:50.66*
2 Muse, Mikaelah 00 Issaflash 11:32.52 11:51.07
3 Killian, Riley 00 Southern Sta 11:33.85 11:56.89
4 Miles, Sailor 00 Next Level 11:56.27 12:35.48
5 Mason, Amanda 01 U.S. Express 12:28.01 12:47.93
6 Noeske, Savana 01 Gulf Coast H 13:00.17 13:00.52
7 Fremin, Sarah 00 Tri City Fly 14:04.69 14:37.73
8 Woodard, Kaitlynn 01 Unattached 16:20.14 15:39.65
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Region 6 Rec: * 15.65 7/5/2013 Danai Metoyer, 24-United So
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 16.48 16.18q -1.1 3
2 Cain, Baylee 00 Issaflash 16.41 16.43q 2.2 2
3 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 16.50 16.57q -1.3 1
4 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 17.71 16.75q 2.2 2
5 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 16.95 17.00q -1.3 1
6 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 18.70 17.15q -1.3 1
7 Martin, Kalyn 00 U.S. Express 17.03 17.35q -1.1 3
8 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 17.46 17.65q 2.2 2
9 Sosnowski, Jennifer 01 Unattached 18.19 17.88 -1.1 3
10 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 19.73 18.80 -1.3 1
11 Iguess, Isabella 00 Gulf Coast H 18.47 18.85 -1.3 1
12 Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track 20.86 19.32 -1.1 3
13 Butler, Adoria 01 Unattached 19.27 19.35 2.2 2
14 Williams, Nyah 01 Future Track 19.15 19.49 -1.1 3
15 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 19.67 19.83 2.2 2
16 Davison, Erion 00 U.S. Express 20.73 20.97 -1.3 1
17 Risher, Kiara 01 Alabama Trac 19.70 22.63 -1.1 3
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Region 6 Rec: * 15.65 7/5/2013 Danai Metoyer, 24-United So
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 16.18 15.73 3.0
2 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 16.57 16.18 3.0
3 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 17.15 16.34 3.0
4 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 17.00 16.37 3.0
5 Cain, Baylee 00 Issaflash 16.43 16.41 3.0
6 Martin, Kalyn 00 U.S. Express 17.35 17.20 3.0
7 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 17.65 17.25 3.0
8 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 16.75 20.55 3.0
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Region 6 Rec: * 28.86 7/8/2012 Keionne Octave, 24-Unitd So.Xprs
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Frankie 00 New Era TC 29.35q -1.4 2
2 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 31.34 30.03q -1.3 1
3 Cain, Baylee 00 Issaflash 30.64 30.75q -0.4 3
4 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 33.12 31.58q -0.4 3
5 Hodges, Destiny 00 Unattached 31.90 31.84q -1.4 2
6 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 31.60 31.92q -1.3 1
7 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 32.46 32.14q -0.4 3
8 Martin, Korri 00 U.S. Express 34.98 33.08q -1.3 1
9 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 33.99 33.11 -1.3 1
10 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 34.25 33.16 -0.4 3
11 Martinez, Cameron 00 Gulf Coast H 34.70 33.93 -0.4 3
12 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose 00 Future Track 30.92 34.14 -1.4 2
13 Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track 33.93 34.28 -1.3 1
14 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 34.95 34.91 -1.4 2
15 Sosnowski, Jennifer 01 Unattached 34.10 34.99 -1.4 2
16 Iguess, Isabella 00 Gulf Coast H 33.61 35.12 -1.4 2
17 Davison, Erion 00 U.S. Express 35.07 35.24 -1.3 1
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Region 6 Rec: * 28.86 7/8/2012 Keionne Octave, 24-Unitd So.Xprs
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 30.03 28.82* 0.4
2 Griffin, Frankie 00 New Era TC 29.35 28.86* 0.4
3 Hodges, Destiny 00 Unattached 31.84 30.55 0.4
4 Cain, Baylee 00 Issaflash 30.75 30.83 0.4
5 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 31.92 30.94 0.4
6 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 32.14 31.56 0.4
7 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 31.58 32.42 0.4
8 Martin, Korri 00 U.S. Express 33.08 33.24 0.4
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
JO Meet: J 46.74 8/1/1999 Young Acheivers
Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
Region 6 Rec: * 49.12 7/11/2004 Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 WorldWide TC 'A' 51.07 51.17
2 Spar TC 'A' 51.94 51.36
3 Southern Heat TC 'A' 51.60 51.40
4 Gulf Coast Hurricane 'A' 53.01 52.46
5 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 54.32 53.24
6 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 55.21 54.10
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
JO Meet: J 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller
Region 6 Rec: * 4:02.58 7/11/2004 Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gulf Coast Hurricane 'A' 4:15.00 4:17.38
2 Massey Miracle Run 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.03
3 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 4:35.04 4:25.21
4 Spar TC 'A' 4:00.00 4:26.36
5 Issaflash 'A' 3:45.00 4:42.91
6 Gulf Coast Hurricane 'B' 4:15.00 4:45.79
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
JO Meet: J 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
Region 6 Rec: * 10:15.78 7/8/2005 Music City TC, Music City
A Bryant, B Holt, S Levine, C Oconnell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Massey Miracle Run 'A' 12:00.00 10:33.10
2 Knoxville Youth Athletics Club 'A' 12:04.66 10:47.73
3 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 12:23.00 12:06.33
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.74m 6/8/1986 Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA
JO Meet: J 1.71m 7/27/1990 Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
Region 6 Rec: * 1.50m 7/5/2013 Asia Poe, 24-Peak Perf
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Griffin, Frankie 00 New Era TC 1.60m* 5-03.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62
P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 1.58m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1.46m 1.50m* 4-11.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Frost, Adrian 01 Massey Mirac 1.20m 1.50m* 4-11.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Black, Dezyre 00 Spar TC 1.57m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O O O XXX
6 Cain, Baylee 00 Issaflash 1.42m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XO XO XXX
7 Risher, Kiara 01 Alabama Trac 1.40m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O O XXO XXX
8 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 1.37m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XO XXO
9 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 1.42m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O XO O XXX
10 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 1.20m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XO
11 Curtis, Sabrina 01 Ultimate Per 1.22m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O XXX
12 Fisher, Hailey 00 Stampede Tra 1.20m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
XXO O XO XXX
-- Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 1.19m NH
1.20
XXX
-- Sims, Madison 01 Chattanooga 1.22m NH
1.20
XXX
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 3.75m 7/24/2013 Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The
JO Meet: J 3.75m 7/24/2013 Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The
Region 6 Rec: * 3.20m 7/30/2006 Morgann Leleux, New Heights Gym Club
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Abigail 00 Southern Run 2.15m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25
P O O XO XXX
2 Coleman, Ro'Daijah 00 Bartolina At 2.12m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10
O O XO XXX
3 Gautreau, Braelynn 00 New Heights 1.52m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.80
O XXX
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV
JO Meet: J 5.84m 7/29/2005 Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Martin, Kalyn 00 U.S. Express 4.37m 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
4.92m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
2 Williams, Angel 01 Metropolitan 4.37m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
4.83m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) PASS 4.41m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
3 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 4.38m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
4.28m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) FOUL 4.09m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
4 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 5.29m 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
4.80m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) PASS 4.43m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)
5 Frost, Adrian 01 Massey Mirac 4.55m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
FOUL 4.73m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.24m(NWI)
6 Holmes, Ja'Mya 01 Tri City Fly 4.59m 4.62m NWI 15-02.00
3.92m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL 4.55m(NWI)
7 Burrowes, Emily 00 Gulf Coast E 4.65m 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
4.11m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 4.36m(NWI)
8 Hebert, Kaylynn 01 U.S. Express 4.25m 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
4.53m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)
9 Fisher, Latravia 00 Unattached 4.78m 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
4.49m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) FOUL
10 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 4.47m 4.48m NWI 14-08.50
FOUL 4.29m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)
11 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 4.26m 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
FOUL 4.45m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
12 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 4.39m 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
4.15m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL
13 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 4.29m 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
3.96m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
14 Poullard, Zur'Najah 01 Gulf Coast H 4.17m 3.94m NWI 12-11.25
3.94m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
15 Green, Jasmine 00 Fast Feet fo 3.79m 3.62m NWI 11-10.50
3.62m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)
16 Tullis, Rose 00 Training Gro 4.13m 3.61m NWI 11-10.25
3.58m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) FOUL
17 Patrick, Jazlynn 01 South East M 4.53m 3.59m NWI 11-09.50
FOUL FOUL 3.59m(NWI)
18 Thomas, Corryn 00 Unattached 4.11m 3.46m NWI 11-04.25
3.45m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)
19 Solomon, Melissa 00 The Thunderb 2.77m 2.70m NWI 8-10.25
1.96m(NWI) FOUL 2.70m(NWI)
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
JO Meet: J 11.68m 7/28/2006 Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
Region 6 Rec: * 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Martin, Kalyn 00 U.S. Express 10.34m 9.92m NWI 32-06.50
9.53m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI)
2 Holmes, Ja'Mya 01 Tri City Fly 9.42m 9.76m NWI 32-00.25
9.11m(NWI) FOUL 9.76m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI)
3 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 8.31m 9.38m NWI 30-09.25
8.29m(NWI) 8.98m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI)
4 Poullard, Zur'Najah 01 Gulf Coast H 9.26m 9.17m NWI 30-01.00
9.17m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI) 8.71m(NWI) 8.63m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 8.63m(NWI)
5 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 8.52m 8.80m NWI 28-10.50
8.80m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI) 8.74m(NWI) 8.60m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
JO Meet: J 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 9.33m 7/5/2013 Keionne Octave, 24-United So
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Singleton, Diamond 00 Avery Athlet 10.58m 10.58m* 34-08.50
9.78m 10.22m 10.58m 10.31m FOUL 9.68m
2 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 9.03m 10.26m* 33-08.00
8.81m 9.33m 9.83m 9.03m 8.94m 10.26m
3 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 10.63m 9.92m* 32-06.50
FOUL FOUL 9.92m 8.69m 9.63m FOUL
4 Gardner, Kirsen 01 Hoover Track 9.62m 9.79m* 32-01.50
8.97m 8.73m 9.79m 8.60m 9.09m 8.78m
5 Morris, Jakayla 00 Avery Athlet 9.09m 9.78m* 32-01.00
9.70m 9.78m 9.67m 8.36m 9.07m 9.33m
6 Rhodes, Nicondra 00 Super Moveme 9.85m 9.73m* 31-11.25
8.75m 9.53m 9.73m 9.62m 8.46m 9.57m
7 Leonard, Taylor 00 Road Runners 7.89m 9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m 8.35m 8.60m 8.29m 8.34m 8.27m
7 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 9.31m 9.07m 29-09.25
8.63m 9.07m 8.13m 8.42m 8.36m 8.72m
9 Robertson, Destiny 00 U.S. Express 8.37m 8.50m 27-10.75
7.76m 8.07m 8.50m
9 Poullard, Ladaysha 00 U.S. Express 7.78m 8.50m 27-10.75
8.50m 8.06m 8.06m
11 Thrower, Alexis 01 Huntsville M 7.48m 8.45m 27-08.75
7.64m 8.45m 8.23m
12 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 7.47m 7.36m 24-01.75
7.36m 7.07m 7.26m
13 Ely, Quian 01 U.S. Express 6.56m 7.09m 23-03.25
FOUL 5.68m 7.09m
14 Fairley, Nihya 01 U.S. Express 6.13m 6.61m 21-08.25
5.96m 6.48m 6.61m
15 Queen, Barbara 01 Unattached 6.88m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.05m 5.74m
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
JO Meet: J 43.69m 7/29/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 86-06.50 7/6/2013 Tiondra Grant, 09-Tri-City
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Aldredge, Sarah 00 Peak Perform 27.40m 29.14m 95-07
23.11m 29.14m FOUL FOUL 21.35m FOUL
2 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 24.39m 26.81m 87-11
26.81m 26.80m 26.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gardner, Kirsen 01 Hoover Track 21.43m 25.16m 82-06
19.74m 20.47m 18.82m 25.16m 24.61m 24.93m
4 Morris, Jakayla 00 Avery Athlet 19.15m 22.59m 74-01
22.59m 20.93m 21.86m FOUL 18.29m 17.06m
5 Singleton, Diamond 00 Avery Athlet 21.99m 21.91m 71-10
FOUL 19.94m 21.91m 20.50m FOUL 18.39m
6 Poullard, Ladaysha 00 U.S. Express 20.22m 21.21m 69-07
16.94m 21.19m 19.79m 18.79m 21.21m FOUL
7 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 15.83m 19.50m 64-00
19.50m FOUL 15.34m 16.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 17.29m 19.25m 63-02
19.25m 17.52m 16.59m 16.19m 17.64m 15.20m
9 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 18.80m 19.21m 63-00
18.40m FOUL 19.21m
10 Robertson, Destiny 00 U.S. Express 17.43m 18.91m 62-00
18.91m FOUL 18.73m
11 Taylor, Jaiah 00 Spar TC 17.39m 18.77m 61-07
18.77m 17.42m 16.02m
12 Fellhoelter, Kathryn 00 Knoxville Yo 19.55m 18.23m 59-10
16.58m 18.23m 17.80m
13 Musso, Josie 00 Unattached 23.39m 16.72m 54-10
16.72m FOUL 12.32m
14 Rhodes, Nicondra 00 Super Moveme 17.68m 14.98m 49-02
14.48m FOUL 14.98m
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
JO Meet: J 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
Region 6 Rec: * 40.10m 7/8/2006 Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perform
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 27.24m 29.26m 96-00
29.26m 26.18m FOUL 26.12m 22.26m 26.73m
2 Aldredge, Sarah 00 Peak Perform 31.06m 28.07m 92-01
26.92m 26.01m FOUL 25.41m 28.07m 27.34m
3 Adams, Eden 01 Peak Perform 28.34m 25.21m 82-08
19.93m 23.27m 22.69m 23.42m 25.21m 25.19m
4 Gardner, Kirsen 01 Hoover Track 19.02m 23.77m 78-00
20.87m 23.77m 22.82m 22.76m 23.33m 20.11m
5 Rhodes, Nicondra 00 Super Moveme 21.41m 18.62m 61-01
17.92m 18.62m 15.02m 16.14m 15.61m 15.98m
6 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 14.60m 18.21m 59-09
12.55m 18.21m 14.42m 15.86m 16.75m FOUL
7 Fairley, Nihya 01 U.S. Express 15.05m 18.10m 59-04
14.62m 16.99m 18.10m 14.42m 15.34m 14.44m
8 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 12.67m 16.51m 54-02
16.01m 16.42m 15.57m 16.51m 14.63m 14.55m
9 Robertson, Destiny 00 U.S. Express 15.38m 16.41m 53-10
16.41m 15.84m 14.11m
10 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 11.10m 13.89m 45-07
13.89m 13.46m FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 2:42.40 546
2 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 2:43.39 535
3 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 3:04.25 327
4 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 3:37.75 95
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 16.34 +0.0 2 673
2 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 16.68 +0.0 2 633
3 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 16.91 +0.0 2 607
4 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 21.89 +0.0 1 164
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1.40m 4-07.00 512
2 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 1.30m 4-03.25 409
3 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 1.25m 4-01.25 359
4 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 1.05m 3-05.25 180
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 4.74m 7/5/2013 Tyrea Jemison, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 4.68m NWI 15-04.25 474
2 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 3.81m NWI 12-06.00 265
3 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 3.65m NWI 11-11.75 231
4 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 3.57m NWI 11-08.50 214
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 8.90m 29-02.50 458
2 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 8.09m 26-06.50 405
3 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 7.20m 23-07.50 348
4 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 6.92m 22-08.50 330
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3534 7/30/2010 Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA
JO Meet: J 3521 7/24/2001 Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
Region 6 Rec: * 3521 7/24/2001 Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1919 2610
2 Alex, Thai 01 Stampede Tra 1294 2008
3 White, Tia 00 Feliciana He 1294 1706
4 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 1919 1441
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
JO Meet: J 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
Region 6 Rec: * 22:17.43 7/7/2012 Britney Alexander, 24-Unitd So.Xprs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick, Jazlynn 01 South East M 24:00.00 21:05.58*
2 Fairley, Nihya 01 U.S. Express 22:19.88 23:00.99
3 Simmons, Za'Kiya 00 Massey Mirac 24:00.00 23:31.30
4 Hopkins, Kayla 00 Massey Mirac 24:00.00 24:43.55
5 Langham, Jakyra 01 Massey Mirac 24:00.00 29:22.26
6 Thrower, Alexis 01 Huntsville M 31:16.60 30:40.42
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 11.59 7/8/2005 Danielle Sampley, KTC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oconnor, Janie 98 New Era TC 12.02 11.70q 1.7 2
2 Jackson, Dayjah 98 Peak Perform 12.63 12.19q 1.7 2
3 Patterson, Rikianne 99 New Era TC 12.78 12.29q 1.0 1
4 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 12.43 12.32q 1.0 1
5 Land, Raven 98 Peak Perform 12.60 12.33q 1.7 2
6 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 12.27 12.41q -3.6 3
7 Williams, Dakota 98 New Era TC 12.69 12.49q 1.0 1
8 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 12.89 12.50q 1.7 2
9 Loyd, Kyah 99 Spar TC 12.65 12.55 -3.6 3
10 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 13.51 12.65 1.0 1
11 Thibeaux, Morgan 98 U.S. Express 12.51 12.69 1.0 1
12 Johnson, Nicole 99 Chattanooga 12.56 12.89 -3.6 3
13 Odom, Brittany 98 Unattached 13.39 13.12 1.0 1
14 Davis, Tia 99 Chattanooga 13.62 13.25 -3.6 3
15 Thoenes, Kristina 98 Unattached 13.34 13.52 -3.6 3
16 Malone-kyser, Stanneka 98 Gulf Coast E 14.34 13.77 1.0 1
17 Pope, Sincere 99 Gulf Coast E 13.94 14.04 -3.6 3
18 Jones, Valerie 98 Gadsden Burn 14.16 14.08 1.0 1
-- Smith, Alandria 98 South East M 12.83 FS -3.6 3
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 11.59 7/8/2005 Danielle Sampley, KTC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Oconnor, Janie 98 New Era TC 11.70 11.84 1.8
2 Jackson, Dayjah 98 Peak Perform 12.19 12.22 1.8
3 Patterson, Rikianne 99 New Era TC 12.29 12.28 1.8
4 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 12.32 12.31 1.8 12.308
4 Williams, Dakota 98 New Era TC 12.49 12.31 1.8 12.308
6 Land, Raven 98 Peak Perform 12.33 12.37 1.8
7 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 12.50 12.38 1.8
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oconnor, Janie 98 New Era TC 24.20 24.42q -0.7 2
2 Thomas, Catera 98 MS Trackstar 25.22 24.89q +0.0 3
3 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 31.80 24.99q 0.8 1
4 Stephens, Daisha 98 Spar TC 25.95 25.18q +0.0 3
5 Jackson, Dayjah 98 Peak Perform 26.05 25.31q 0.8 1
6 Mosley, Monica 98 MS Trackstar 25.97 25.36q 0.8 1
7 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast And Fur 25.81 25.44q -0.7 2
8 Loyd, Kyah 99 Spar TC 25.69 25.46q 0.8 1 25.453
9 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 26.07 25.46 +0.0 3 25.455
10 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 25.34 25.70 0.8 1
11 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 26.09 25.71 -0.7 2
12 Smith, Alandria 98 South East M 25.94 25.93 -0.7 2
13 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 34.52 26.15 +0.0 3
14 Thibeaux, Morgan 98 U.S. Express 25.77 26.23 +0.0 3
15 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 26.60 26.48 0.8 1
16 Amanor, Athina 98 Gulf Coast E 26.30 26.49 -0.7 2
17 Murray, Mikayla 99 Gulf Coast E 27.81 27.63 +0.0 3
18 Woods, Erione 98 Gulf Coast E 27.97 27.99 +0.0 3
19 Thoenes, Kristina 98 Unattached 26.85 28.10 0.8 1
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Oconnor, Janie 98 New Era TC 24.42 24.23 0.6
2 Thomas, Catera 98 MS Trackstar 24.89 24.73 0.6
3 Mosley, Monica 98 MS Trackstar 25.36 24.81 0.6
4 Loyd, Kyah 99 Spar TC 25.46 24.82 0.6
5 Jackson, Dayjah 98 Peak Perform 25.31 25.16 0.6
6 Stephens, Daisha 98 Spar TC 25.18 25.86 0.6
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 47.42 8/2003 Trumesa Banks, SWMT
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Catera 98 MS Trackstar 56.46 56.48q 3
2 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 59.33 57.34q 2
3 Stephens, Daisha 98 Spar TC 1:01.74 58.59q 2
4 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast And Fur 57.30 58.73q 1
5 Turner, Tecora 98 Bluff City S 1:02.01 59.52q 1
6 Woomer, Emily 98 East Mississ 1:00.48 59.70q 3
7 Joseph, Maerys 98 Future Track 59.50 1:00.13q 1
8 Smith, Alandria 98 South East M 1:01.71 1:00.58q 2
9 Campbell, Amber 98 Unattached 1:00.88 1:00.96 3
10 Amanor, Athina 98 Gulf Coast E 59.25 1:01.37 2
11 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 1:10.78 1:01.82 3
12 Wyndon, Ashlee 99 Spar TC 1:03.20 1:02.52 1
13 Thoenes, Kristina 98 Unattached 1:03.74 1:03.76 2
14 Capdeville, Trinity 99 Gulf Coast H 1:02.55 1:03.83 3
15 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 1:01.28 1:04.15 1
16 Woods, Erione 98 Gulf Coast E 1:05.17 1:05.65 2
17 Murray, Mikayla 99 Gulf Coast E 1:05.68 1:07.58 1
18 Pruitt, Kerrian 98 Unattached 1:09.59 1:10.22 3
-- Hayes, Kayla 99 Chattanooga 1:03.15 FS 3
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 47.42 8/2003 Trumesa Banks, SWMT
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Catera 98 MS Trackstar 56.48 55.32
2 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast And Fur 58.73 56.48
3 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 57.34 56.99
4 Stephens, Daisha 98 Spar TC 58.59 58.00
5 Smith, Alandria 98 South East M 1:00.58 58.89
6 Woomer, Emily 98 East Mississ 59.70 59.23
7 Turner, Tecora 98 Bluff City S 59.52 1:00.51
8 Joseph, Maerys 98 Future Track 1:00.13 1:01.89
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
JO Meet: J 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast And Fur 2:31.76 2:25.17
2 Campbell, Amber 98 Unattached 2:29.03 2:26.19
3 Joseph, Maerys 98 Future Track 2:23.49 2:28.12
4 Capdeville, Trinity 99 Gulf Coast H 2:38.29 2:31.80
5 Hurst, Taylor 99 Southwest MS 2:34.20 2:32.24
6 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 2:35.70 2:32.95
7 Harris, Latoya 98 River Cities 2:47.29 2:34.07
8 Shell, Keleah 99 Continental 2:39.11 2:38.48
9 Smith, Josea 98 Continental 2:40.49 2:39.78
10 Reviere, Malika 99 Chattanooga 2:43.38 2:43.97
11 Gamble, Abbie 98 Issaflash 2:43.95 2:52.69
12 Pruitt, Kerrian 98 Unattached 2:59.98 3:06.94
13 Satterwhite, Sydney 99 Rutherford C 3:11.68 3:24.07
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Region 6 Rec: * 4:53.27 7/9/2006 Megan Zeek, Music City
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shell, Keleah 99 Continental 5:38.13 5:25.65
2 Reviere, Malika 99 Chattanooga 5:44.65 5:28.15
3 Rideaux, Briana 99 U.S. Express 5:37.20 5:28.87
4 Udoumana, Imani 99 Unattached 5:58.59 5:29.15
5 Caron, Isabelle 99 Gulf Coast H 5:47.33 5:34.24
6 Nunez, Katy 99 Southern Sta 5:37.59 5:46.89
7 Jackson, Taea 98 U.S. Express 6:00.85 6:29.94
8 Arnold, A'Kaisha 98 U.S. Express 6:30.19 6:40.26
9 Pradier, Nasya 99 U.S. Express 6:45.83 6:47.61
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
Region 6 Rec: * 11:09.98 7/6/2013 Kaitlin Tanner, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate 98 Shoals Cyclo 11:41.84 11:38.61
2 Rideaux, Briana 99 U.S. Express 12:27.71 12:02.72
3 Cummings, Cassidy 98 Unattached 13:11.51 12:17.20
4 Nunez, Katy 99 Southern Sta 12:25.97 12:42.98
5 McGaffey, Ariel 99 Unattached 12:30.09 12:43.48
6 Jackson, Taea 98 U.S. Express 13:43.31 14:53.42
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
JO Meet: J 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
JO Meet: J 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 14.74 15.25q 0.7 2
2 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 16.10 15.67q 0.7 2
3 Hill, Jalisha 98 Mississippi 16.13 15.68q 0.7 2
4 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 16.18 15.91q -0.4 3
5 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 16.07 16.22q -0.4 3
6 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 15.95 16.46q 0.6 1
7 Wayne, Victoria 98 U.S. Express 16.26 16.60q 0.6 1
8 Rowan, Anna 98 Issaflash 18.07 16.70q 0.7 2
9 Octave, Keionne 99 U.S. Express 16.71 17.07 -0.4 3
10 Maclin, Bryana 98 Track Unlimi 18.82 17.93 0.6 1
11 Dear, Gabrielle 99 MS Trackstar 18.56 17.99 0.6 1
12 Wilcoxson, Morgan 98 Rutherford C 18.29 18.17 -0.4 3
13 Holdbrooks, Madison 99 Hoover Track 20.92 20.89 -0.4 3
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
JO Meet: J 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
JO Meet: J 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne, Victoria 98 U.S. Express 16.60 15.52 -2.0
2 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 15.67 15.62 -2.0
3 Hill, Jalisha 98 Mississippi 15.68 15.76 -2.0
4 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 15.91 15.90 -2.0
5 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 16.46 16.40 -2.0
6 Rowan, Anna 98 Issaflash 16.70 16.65 -2.0
7 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 16.22 18.00 -2.0
-- Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 15.25 DNF -2.0
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 6 Rec: * 1:03.50 8/2003 Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 1:06.71 1:03.61q 2
2 Mosley, Monica 98 MS Trackstar 1:09.79 1:05.40q 1
3 Nabors, Ty'mesha 98 Mississippi 1:06.00 1:06.33q 3
4 Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 1:13.34 1:09.01q 1
5 Smith, Josea 98 Continental 1:09.53 1:09.33q 1
6 Wayne, Victoria 98 U.S. Express 1:10.72 1:10.07q 3
7 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 1:14.93 1:10.69q 1
8 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 1:10.57 1:11.37q 2
9 Jones, Desiree 99 MS Trackstar 1:16.29 1:13.98 2
10 Knight, Tinsley 98 Knoxville Yo 1:16.60 1:14.33 3
11 Dear, Gabrielle 99 MS Trackstar 1:23.11 1:14.89 1
12 Pettit, Courtney 99 Spar TC 1:18.99 1:15.70 1
13 Johnson, Halle 98 MS Trackstar 1:17.80 1:25.05 3
-- Hill, Jalisha 98 Mississippi 1:13.34 DNF 2
-- Holdbrooks, Madison 99 Hoover Track 1:30.65 DQ 2 touching hurdle
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 6 Rec: * 1:03.50 8/2003 Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 1:03.61 1:01.66*
2 Nabors, Ty'mesha 98 Mississippi 1:06.33 1:04.22
3 Mosley, Monica 98 MS Trackstar 1:05.40 1:07.37
4 Wayne, Victoria 98 U.S. Express 1:10.07 1:07.93
5 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 1:11.37 1:08.39
6 Smith, Josea 98 Continental 1:09.33 1:08.48
7 Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 1:09.01 1:11.68
8 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 1:10.69 1:11.85
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
JO Meet: J 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
Region 6 Rec: * 7:38.60 8/2003 Melanie Breaux, LA Express
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Udoumana, Imani 99 Unattached 12:00.00 8:48.96
2 Nunez, Katy 99 Southern Sta 9:01.00 9:13.23
3 Jackson, Taea 98 U.S. Express 9:01.00 10:18.46
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Region 6 Rec: * 47.28 7/9/2006 Music City, Music City
E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Era TC 'A' 47.73 47.36 2
2 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 48.91 47.72 2
3 MS Trackstars 'A' 49.41 48.91 2
4 Gulf Coast Elite Track Club 'A' 50.78 50.04 2
5 Peak Performance Track Club 'A' 49.45 50.49 2
6 Bluff City Storm 'A' 55.13 51.00 1
7 Issaflash 'A' 53.81 52.49 2
8 Track Unlimited 'A' 55.59 53.26 1
9 MS Trackstars 'B' 54.21 53.33 1
-- Training Ground TC 'A' 55.16 DQ 1 zone 3 early exchang
-- Spar TC 'A' 49.30 DQ 2 exchange zone 1 late
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 6 Rec: * 3:55.41 7/9/2006 Music City, Music City
E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spar TC 'A' 3:54.00 4:07.89
2 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 4:30.20 4:15.17
3 Bluff City Storm 'A' 4:24.99 4:18.33
4 Track Unlimited 'A' 4:27.71 4:19.42
5 Gulf Coast Elite Track Club 'A' 4:36.05 4:22.32
6 Issaflash 'A' 4:28.00 4:32.72
7 Training Ground TC 'A' 4:34.76 4:36.22
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
JO Meet: J 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
Region 6 Rec: * 9:44.20 8/2003 Music City TC 'A', Music City TC 'A'
Kristi Ensminger,Mallorie Wms,Lauren Easley,Kali H
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Continental Tbelles Track Club 'A' 11:13.82 10:46.95
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
JO Meet: J 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
Region 6 Rec: * 1.55m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 1.47m 1.60m* 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXO
2 Foster, Madelyn 99 Alabama Heat 1.55m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Wayne, Victoria 98 U.S. Express 1.63m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
4 Swagler, Eleanor 98 Unattached 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O O XXX
4 Pruitt, Kayla 98 Hoover Track 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
6 Onwuzuligbo, Joy 98 U.S. Express 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
7 Herrmann, Maggie 98 Ultimate Per 1.52m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
7 Wek, Adeng 98 Youth Track 1.37m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXO XXX
9 Davis, Lakenya 98 Feliciana He 1.37m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
-- Foley, Tie'rra 99 Metropolitan 1.27m NH
1.30
XXX
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.01m 7/11/2008 Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA
JO Meet: J 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
Region 6 Rec: * 4.01m 7/11/2008 Morgann Leleux, New Heights
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rushford, Kimberly 98 New Heights 3.32m 3.42m 11-02.50
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.42 3.50
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Broussard, Bailey 98 New Heights 2.57m 3.00m 9-10.00
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Mann, Sydney 98 Peak Perform 2.57m 2.70m 8-10.25
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P P P O O O XXX
3 LeLeux, Reagann 99 New Heights 3.32m 2.70m 8-10.25
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P P P P P O P XXX
5 DeRubbo, Angelika 98 Birmingham V 2.60m 2.70m 8-10.25
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P P P O O O XX
6 Guilbeau, Candace 98 New Heights 2.42m 2.40m 7-10.50
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
P P O O O XXX
6 Briley, Ellen 98 New Heights 2.72m 2.40m 7-10.50
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
P P P P O XXX
8 Munkres, Courtney 99 Bartolina At 2.72m 2.40m 7-10.50
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
P P P XO XO XXX
9 Lapinski, Elise 98 Southern Run 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.95 2.10
O O XXX
10 Baldwin, Emee 99 Cullman City 2.45m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.95
O XXX
11 Qualls, Shunterria 98 Bluff City S 2.29m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.95
O X
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 4.82m 7/4/2013 Madeline Ballard, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 98 Unattached 5.18m 5.44m* NWI 17-10.25
4.96m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) FOUL 5.25m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)
2 Gee, Ralesheia 98 East Mississ 5.09m 5.33m* NWI 17-06.00
4.82m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)
3 Patterson, Rikianne 99 New Era TC 5.03m 5.31m* NWI 17-05.25
5.23m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)
4 Griffin, Nique-Deah 98 New Era TC 5.21m* NWI 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.20m(NWI)
5 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 5.29m 5.08m* NWI 16-08.00
4.97m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) PASS
6 Dundy, Infiniti 98 U.S. Express 4.78m 5.05m* NWI 16-07.00
5.05m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI)
7 Watts, Derykah 98 Peak Perform 4.95m 5.04m* NWI 16-06.50
4.76m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
8 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 4.80m 4.96m* NWI 16-03.25
4.72m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)
9 Odom, Brittany 98 Unattached 4.71m 4.85m* NWI 15-11.00
4.67m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
10 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast And Fur 5.25m 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.74m(NWI)
11 Braggs, Jazmin 98 Gulf Coast E 4.83m 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
4.26m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)
12 Foster, Madelyn 99 Alabama Heat 4.68m 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
4.40m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)
13 Davis, Lakenya 98 Feliciana He 4.92m 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
4.59m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)
14 Chatman, Alexius 98 Stampede Tra 4.46m 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
4.45m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI)
15 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 4.47m 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
4.43m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)
16 Malone-kyser, Stanneka 98 Gulf Coast E 4.30m 4.27m NWI 14-00.25
4.27m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
17 Richmond, Kendra 98 Track Unlimi 4.44m 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
FOUL 4.26m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)
18 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 4.64m 4.25m NWI 13-11.50
4.25m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC
JO Meet: J 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va
Region 6 Rec: * 11.71m 7/9/2005 Gabrielle Gioia, Personal Best
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 98 Unattached 11.44m 11.88m* NWI 38-11.75
11.07m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI) 11.88m(NWI)
2 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 10.44m 10.68m NWI 35-00.50
10.27m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI)
3 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 10.27m 10.42m NWI 34-02.25
9.94m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 10.42m(NWI)
4 Baldwin, Emee 99 Cullman City 10.12m 10.18m NWI 33-04.75
10.18m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI)
5 Braggs, Jazmin 98 Gulf Coast E 10.26m 10.10m NWI 33-01.75
9.98m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)
6 McClaine, Destiny 98 Track Unlimi 9.28m 9.78m NWI 32-01.00
FOUL 8.85m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI)
7 Herrmann, Maggie 98 Ultimate Per 9.45m 9.38m NWI 30-09.25
8.89m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) 8.89m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI)
8 Overton, Camille 98 Training Gro 9.14m 8.82m NWI 28-11.25
FOUL 8.82m(NWI) 8.58m(NWI) FOUL 8.64m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI)
-- Davis, Lakenya 98 Feliciana He 10.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.20m 7/21/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 8.23m 7/4/2013 Eshe Robinson, 15-Continent
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Rhea 98 New Era TC 11.43m* 37-06.00
10.89m 11.30m 11.43m 10.90m 10.19m 10.47m
2 Jackson, Kristian 99 Unattached 10.80m 11.29m* 37-00.50
10.64m 10.72m 10.46m 10.24m 10.73m 11.29m
3 Pruitt, Kayla 98 Hoover Track 10.71m 11.07m* 36-04.00
10.30m 11.07m 10.25m 10.64m 10.48m 10.54m
4 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 10.19m 10.04m* 32-11.25
9.19m 10.04m 8.78m FOUL 9.45m 9.81m
5 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 9.98m 9.59m* 31-05.75
9.19m 9.17m 9.59m 9.12m 9.32m 9.16m
6 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 9.24m 9.07m* 29-09.25
8.37m 9.07m 8.59m 8.99m 9.06m FOUL
7 Mcgarner, Clarissa 98 U.S. Express 8.73m 9.03m* 29-07.50
8.86m 9.03m 8.49m 8.17m 8.62m 9.02m
8 Williams, Samantha 99 WorldWide TC 9.54m 8.97m* 29-05.25
8.83m 8.46m 8.97m 7.41m 8.66m 8.67m
9 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 8.98m 8.56m* 28-01.00
8.11m 8.27m 8.56m
10 McClinton, Macy 99 Hoover Track 8.19m 8.47m* 27-09.50
8.17m 8.47m 7.49m
11 Bradley, Chante 98 MS Trackstar 6.67m 7.48m 24-06.50
6.57m 7.20m 7.48m
12 Veals, Kiara 99 Faith Track 6.29m 7.30m 23-11.50
6.93m 6.38m 7.30m
13 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 7.68m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.19m 6.91m FOUL
14 McMichael, Briana 99 Peak Perform 6.37m 6.17m 20-03.00
5.92m 5.93m 6.17m
15 Keyton, Michaela 99 Peak Perform 6.75m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.62m 5.19m 5.77m
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
JO Meet: J 46.61m 7/28/2011 Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley
Region 6 Rec: * 39.18m 7/10/2010 Dasha Tsema, 0624 Pearl R
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Rhea 98 New Era TC 32.09m 36.83m 120-10
36.83m 36.49m 34.83m 36.19m 35.46m 32.83m
2 Pruitt, Kayla 98 Hoover Track 30.96m 33.73m 110-08
27.87m 27.48m 33.73m FOUL 31.08m 30.01m
3 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 32.31m 32.03m 105-01
FOUL 31.14m FOUL 30.66m 32.03m FOUL
4 Cole, Destinee 98 Tri City Fly 30.86m 29.70m 97-05
29.70m FOUL 26.66m FOUL 29.31m FOUL
5 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 27.12m 25.38m 83-03
25.38m 21.98m FOUL 25.05m 20.96m 18.51m
6 Johnson, Emily 99 Cullman City 28.09m 24.27m 79-07
24.27m FOUL FOUL 23.94m 22.54m 23.07m
7 Mcgarner, Clarissa 98 U.S. Express 20.10m 21.88m 71-09
20.75m 19.37m 20.86m 21.88m 20.59m 19.69m
8 Bradley, Chante 98 MS Trackstar 20.81m 20.94m 68-08
17.79m 20.94m FOUL 20.79m 19.04m 17.32m
9 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 19.30m 19.70m 64-07
19.70m 18.69m 19.03m
10 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 17.91m 16.09m 52-09
16.09m 14.86m 14.15m
11 McMichael, Briana 99 Peak Perform 17.65m 15.70m 51-06
FOUL 15.70m FOUL
12 Veals, Kiara 99 Faith Track 11.43m 15.51m 50-11
13.75m 15.51m 14.19m
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.54m 7/22/2013 Haley Showalter, Unattached
JO Meet: J 50.54m 7/22/2013 Haley Showalter, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 33.40m 7/10/2009 Molly Cook, Hoover Parks&Rec
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 29.83m 30.53m 100-02
FOUL 28.58m 27.65m FOUL FOUL 30.53m
2 Johnson, Emily 99 Cullman City 18.08m 26.39m 86-07
21.94m FOUL 23.00m 26.39m FOUL FOUL
3 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 24.40m 26.06m 85-06
FOUL FOUL 25.16m FOUL 26.06m 21.81m
4 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 23.99m 22.59m 74-01
22.59m FOUL FOUL 21.49m FOUL FOUL
5 Mcgarner, Clarissa 98 U.S. Express 22.00m 22.35m 73-04
22.35m 20.33m 19.56m FOUL 13.13m FOUL
6 Medley, Lauren 98 Shoals Cyclo 15.72m 17.52m 57-06
11.88m 17.52m FOUL 16.30m FOUL 16.48m
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.26m 7/28/2013 Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley
JO Meet: J 47.26m 7/28/2013 Tairyn Montgomery, Los Angeles Jet
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pruitt, Kayla 98 Hoover Track 33.17m 38.46m 126-02
36.23m 31.68m 38.46m 35.65m 35.79m 34.42m
2 Scott, Tamia 98 Unattached 32.52m 31.32m 102-09
30.74m 30.12m 28.20m 27.27m 26.65m 31.32m
3 Forti, Margot 98 Unattached 25.63m 28.29m 92-10
26.73m 28.29m 26.16m 27.24m 24.22m 19.99m
4 Dryg, Braylee 99 Ultimate Per 28.00m 27.98m 91-09
27.98m 27.02m 26.90m 24.16m 24.47m 24.31m
5 McClinton, Macy 99 Hoover Track 24.78m 27.28m 89-06
24.16m 27.14m 25.70m 26.73m 27.28m 25.72m
6 Banks, Nia 98 Ultimate Per 26.45m 27.12m 89-00
27.12m 23.06m 24.62m 26.79m 26.66m FOUL
7 Jackson, Kristian 99 Unattached 24.29m 24.70m 81-00
24.54m FOUL 23.96m FOUL 23.07m 24.70m
8 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 17.59m 22.33m 73-03
22.33m 18.80m 13.28m 17.22m 14.32m FOUL
9 Herrmann, Maggie 98 Ultimate Per 25.77m 22.09m 72-06
22.09m 16.97m 21.99m
10 Bradley, Chante 98 MS Trackstar 23.65m 21.05m 69-01
16.94m 21.05m 19.35m
11 Foley, Tie'rra 99 Metropolitan 17.80m 20.37m 66-10
13.97m 17.47m 20.37m
12 McMichael, Briana 99 Peak Perform 17.90m 17.15m 56-03
17.15m 16.57m 14.31m
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 25.62 7/4/2013 Madeline Ballard, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 25.34* 0.5 856
2 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 26.09 0.5 789
3 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 27.25 0.5 691
4 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 27.43 0.5 676
5 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 27.44 0.5 676
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 27.93 0.5 636
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 2:39.24 7/4/2013 Erin Hines, 09-Us Elite
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 2:31.50* 674
2 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 2:35.77* 622
3 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 2:36.96* 608
4 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 2:37.11* 606
5 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 2:46.49 501
6 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 2:49.93 464
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 15.96
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 15.65 2.1 2 758
2 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 15.90* 0.7 1 727
3 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 15.96 2.1 2 719
4 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 16.06 2.1 2 707
5 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 16.13 0.7 1 698
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 17.24 0.7 1 570
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75 588
3 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 1.44m 4-08.75 555
4 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 1.35m 4-05.00 460
4 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 1.35m 4-05.00 460
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 1.32m 4-04.00 429
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
1 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
3 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 4.41m NWI 14-05.75 406
4 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 381
5 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 347
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 4.01m NWI 13-02.00 310
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 8.63m 28-03.75 440
2 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 8.54m 28-00.25 434
3 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 7.11m 23-04.00 342
4 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 6.93m 22-09.00 331
5 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 5.89m 19-04.00 264
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 5.28m 17-04.00 226
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 24.96m 7/4/2013 Taylor Williams, 09-Alabama H
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 25.14m* 82-06 385
2 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 18.67m 61-03 264
3 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 17.99m 59-00 252
4 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 16.79m 55-01 230
5 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 13.10m 43-00 162
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 12.64m 41-06 154
Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
JO Meet: J 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 4689 7/6/2005 Victoria Dunlap, Continental
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hines, Erin 98 Unattached 4104
2 Poe, Asia 99 Peak Perform 1882 3698
3 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 3852 3547
4 Metoyer, Danai 99 U.S. Express 1882 3481
5 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 3852 3404
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 3852 2826
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13:41.25 7/2/1994 Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 14:29.81 7/30/1996 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Region 6 Rec: * 13:41.25 7/2/1994 Ana-Maria Ruoss
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Shaylon 99 U.S. Express 21:45.76 21:45.15
2 Arnold, A'Kaisha 98 U.S. Express 21:57.10 21:47.91
3 Pradier, Nasya 99 U.S. Express 22:26.14 23:23.57
4 Franklin, Emera 98 MS Trackstar 23:00.00 27:47.17
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 6 Rec: * 11.60 8/2003 Latonya Loche, Twin City
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hobbs, Aleia 96 New Era TC 12.00 11.66q -0.2 3
2 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era TC 12.13 11.84q -0.2 3
3 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 11.89 11.96q 0.5 1
4 Williams, Alissa 97 New Era TC 11.97 12.02q -0.7 4
5 Harris, Jessica 97 New Era TC 12.27 12.03q 0.5 1
6 Thompson, KaDaria 97 MS Trackstar 12.50 12.04q -0.6 2
7 Smith, Caitland 96 Unattached 13.62 12.05q -0.6 2
8 Shirley, Porsha 96 MS Trackstar 12.55 12.16q 0.5 1
9 McGinnis, Sierra 97 Hamteam Hunt 13.62 12.19 0.5 1
10 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 12.19 12.21 -0.7 4
11 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 12.85 12.42 0.5 1
12 White, Morgan 97 River Cities 12.50 12.56 -0.6 2
13 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 12.59 12.60 -0.7 4
14 Cloy, McPorsha 97 Gulf Coast E 12.83 12.67 -0.7 4
15 Wall, Marqueisha 95 Training Gro 12.63 12.68 -0.2 3
16 Williams, Taylor 97 Alabama Heat 12.85 12.72 -0.6 2
17 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 12.96 12.88 -0.6 2
18 Walker, Asia 97 Hamteam Hunt 13.62 13.14 -0.2 3
19 Young, Destini 97 Hamteam Hunt 13.62 13.15 -0.6 2
20 Mays, Noi 97 Montgomery Y 13.58 13.26 -0.7 4
21 King, Kourtney 97 Hamteam Hunt 13.31 13.28 0.5 1
22 Willis, Courtney 96 Fast Feet fo 13.61 13.44 -0.2 3
-- Bell, Demesha 97 Montgomery Y 12.70 FS -0.2 3
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 6 Rec: * 11.60 8/2003 Latonya Loche, Twin City
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hobbs, Aleia 96 New Era TC 11.66 11.77 0.6
2 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 11.96 11.80 0.6
3 Williams, Alissa 97 New Era TC 12.02 11.89 0.6
4 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era TC 11.84 12.06 0.6
5 Thompson, KaDaria 97 MS Trackstar 12.04 12.14 0.6
6 Harris, Jessica 97 New Era TC 12.03 12.15 0.6
7 Shirley, Porsha 96 MS Trackstar 12.16 12.18 0.6
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Region 6 Rec: * 25.54 7/4/2013 Yasmin Pettway, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era TC 24.66 * 24.64q -1.4 3
2 Thompson, KaDaria 97 MS Trackstar 24.89 * 24.70q -1.4 3
3 Harris, Jessica 97 New Era TC 24.93 * 24.74q -1.6 2
4 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 25.03 * 24.82q -3.0 1
5 Shirley, Porsha 96 MS Trackstar 25.01 * 25.01q -3.0 1
6 Mattix, Mercedes 96 MS Trackstar 25.31 * 25.06q -1.6 2
7 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 25.25 * 25.18q -1.4 3
8 Williams, Alissa 97 New Era TC 24.25 * 25.28q -3.0 1
9 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 25.57 * 25.46 -1.6 2 25.455
10 Bell, Demesha 97 Montgomery Y 26.19 * 25.46 -1.4 3 25.457
11 Lewis, Kyla 96 MS Trackstar 25.38 25.95 -3.0 1
12 White, Morgan 97 River Cities 25.30 26.14 -1.4 3
13 Boykins, Jamira 96 Gulf Coast E 25.20 26.19 -1.6 2
14 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 26.68 26.23 -3.0 1
15 Cloy, McPorsha 97 Gulf Coast E 26.45 26.24 -3.0 1
16 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 26.30 26.28 -1.4 3
17 Daniels, Morgan 97 Gulf Coast E 25.42 26.36 -3.0 1
18 Smith, Savannah 96 Alabama Trac 26.70 26.75 -1.6 2
19 Fluker, Madelynn 97 Gulf Coast E 26.37 27.19 -1.6 2
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Region 6 Rec: * 25.54 7/4/2013 Yasmin Pettway, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era TC 24.64 24.07* 1.0
2 Williams, Alissa 97 New Era TC 25.28 24.30* 1.0
3 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 24.82 24.54* 1.0
4 Mattix, Mercedes 96 MS Trackstar 25.06 24.58* 1.0
5 Shirley, Porsha 96 MS Trackstar 25.01 24.63* 1.0
6 Harris, Jessica 97 New Era TC 24.74 24.77* 1.0
7 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 25.18 25.13* 1.0
8 Thompson, KaDaria 97 MS Trackstar 24.70 25.74 1.0
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Region 6 Rec: * 53.95 7/9/2006 Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 55.05 56.10q 2
2 Harris, Keterra 96 New Era TC 57.34 56.57q 3
3 Carbo, Jolie 95 MS Trackstar 57.54 57.00q 1
4 Mattix, Mercedes 96 MS Trackstar 57.28 57.10q 1
5 Lewis, Kyla 96 MS Trackstar 57.35 57.78q 3
6 Williams, Ariane 97 Future Track 57.61 58.00q 2
7 Stover, Destane 95 MS Trackstar 58.78 58.05q 3
8 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 58.09 58.99q 2
9 Siegmund, Hannah 97 River Cities 58.18 59.04 1
10 Smith, Savannah 96 Alabama Trac 1:01.15 59.33 3
11 Williams, Taylor 97 Alabama Heat 1:01.08 59.53 1
12 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 1:04.24 59.64 1
13 Peagler, Javonda 97 Montgomery Y 59.07 59.87 1
14 Hebert, Meri 96 U.S. Express 1:00.57 1:00.30 2
15 Daniels, Morgan 97 Gulf Coast E 58.41 1:00.61 3
16 Banks, Ashley 96 Gulf Coast E 59.57 1:00.77 2
17 Taylor, Jasmine 95 Bluff City S 1:10.56 1:02.82 3
18 Metoyer, Andrea' 97 U.S. Express 1:04.59 1
19 Young, Destini 97 Hamteam Hunt 1:05.90 1:05.05 3
20 Walker, Asia 97 Hamteam Hunt 1:05.89 1:05.18 1
21 Thomas, Madison 97 Unattached 1:02.76 1:05.31 3
22 McGinnis, Sierra 97 Hamteam Hunt 1:05.88 1:05.75 2
23 Mays, Noi 97 Montgomery Y 1:04.45 1:06.67 2
24 King, Samonei 97 Montgomery Y 1:07.97 2
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Region 6 Rec: * 53.95 7/9/2006 Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 56.10 55.41
2 Harris, Keterra 96 New Era TC 56.57 56.26
3 Mattix, Mercedes 96 MS Trackstar 57.10 56.62
4 Lewis, Kyla 96 MS Trackstar 57.78 57.28
5 Carbo, Jolie 95 MS Trackstar 57.00 57.45
6 Williams, Ariane 97 Future Track 58.00 57.91
7 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 58.99 59.47
8 Stover, Destane 95 MS Trackstar 58.05 59.72
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
JO Meet: J 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lobelson, Rosie 96 Kindersport 2:22.26 2:19.16
2 Hebert, Meri 96 U.S. Express 2:24.78 2:24.43
3 Jones, Chinyere 97 MS Trackstar 2:26.39 2:25.23
4 Reviere, Alexis 97 Chattanooga 2:35.40 2:25.96
5 Jefferson, Kameron 97 MS Trackstar 2:30.46 2:26.61
6 Wiggins, Hannah 97 Hamteam Hunt 2:30.02 2:28.50
7 Strong, Ja'Nesha 96 Spar TC 2:32.57 2:28.53
8 Schiele, LaQuea 97 Stampede Tra 2:31.43 2:30.09
9 Shell, Grenetria 97 Continental 2:36.97 2:31.35
10 Middlebrooks, Quinci 97 River Cities 2:37.34 2:35.76
11 Schiele, ShaQuea 97 Stampede Tra 2:39.69 2:38.20
12 Galloway, Amber 97 U.S. Express 2:40.91
13 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 3:00.50 2:43.67
14 Ervin, Shenedra 97 Peak Perform 2:42.27 2:43.99
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilla Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Region 6 Rec: * 4:48.91 7/7/2013 Alison Ringle, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Middlebrooks, Quinci 97 River Cities 6:00.00 5:30.25
2 Jones, Chinyere 97 MS Trackstar 5:25.00 5:32.68
3 Ervin, Shenedra 97 Peak Perform 5:58.22 5:50.27
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 15.02 7/4/2013 Yasmin Pettway, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brisco, Mikiah 96 New Era TC 14.49 * 14.20q -0.8 3
2 Cowan, Trevene 95 MS Trackstar 15.27 * 14.92q -1.1 2
3 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 14.90 * 15.02q +0.0 1
4 Qualls, Khadijah 96 Mississippi 15.53 15.06q -0.8 3
5 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 15.54 15.18q -0.8 3
6 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 16.17 15.33q -1.1 2
7 Chavarry, Hunter 97 Gulf Coast E 15.32 15.38q +0.0 1
8 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 15.00 15.46q -1.1 2
9 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 15.56 15.79 +0.0 1
10 Franks, Camille 97 Unattached 19.78 15.90 -0.8 3
11 Davis, Raven 97 Unattached 16.75 16.41 -1.1 2
12 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 16.91 16.56 +0.0 1
13 Canter, Savanna 97 Cullman City 17.15 17.09 -0.8 3
14 Smith, Darby 96 Spar TC 17.74 17.54 -0.8 3
15 Miller, Elizabeth 97 Peak Perform 18.12 18.61 -1.1 2
16 Bodet, Amelia 97 Southern Sta 18.39 18.80 +0.0 1
17 Scott, Kacie 97 Youth Track 18.36 19.69 -1.1 2
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 15.02 7/4/2013 Yasmin Pettway, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brisco, Mikiah 96 New Era TC 14.20 13.71* 1.1
2 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 15.02 14.71* 1.1
3 Qualls, Khadijah 96 Mississippi 15.06 14.84* 1.1
4 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 15.18 14.93* 1.1
5 Cowan, Trevene 95 MS Trackstar 14.92 14.94* 1.1
6 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 15.33 15.02* 1.1
7 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 15.46 15.09 1.1
8 Chavarry, Hunter 97 Gulf Coast E 15.38 15.28 1.1
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 1:01.07 7/7/2013 Bryiana Richardson, 24-New Era T
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peagler, Javonda 97 Montgomery Y 1:03.87 1:04.29q 3
2 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 1:09.44 1:04.45q 3
3 Chavarry, Hunter 97 Gulf Coast E 1:04.67 1:05.98q 1
4 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 1:09.29 1:06.61q 1
5 Cowan, Trevene 95 MS Trackstar 1:06.38 1:06.65q 2
6 Qualls, Khadijah 96 Mississippi 1:10.63 1:06.70q 1
7 Allen, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:09.66 1:07.08q 3
8 Leonard, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:07.90 1:07.14q 2
9 Shell, Grenetria 97 Continental 1:10.95 1:08.98 2
10 Metoyer, Andrea' 97 U.S. Express 1:10.81 3
11 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 1:14.64 1:11.33 3
12 McGinnis, Sierra 97 Hamteam Hunt 1:16.00 1:12.46 2
13 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 1:12.09 1:13.12 2
14 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 1:14.07 1:13.23 1
15 Johnson, Logan 95 Southern Sta 1:15.35 1:15.40 3
16 Lehmann, Brittany 97 Southern Sta 1:16.64 1:20.07 2
17 Bodet, Amelia 97 Southern Sta 1:16.85 1:21.72 1
-- Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 1:15.92 DNF 1
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 1:01.07 7/7/2013 Bryiana Richardson, 24-New Era T
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Peagler, Javonda 97 Montgomery Y 1:04.29 1:03.29
2 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 1:04.45 1:04.16
3 Cowan, Trevene 95 MS Trackstar 1:06.65 1:04.67
4 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 1:06.61 1:04.79
5 Chavarry, Hunter 97 Gulf Coast E 1:05.98 1:05.11
6 Allen, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:07.08 1:08.85
7 Qualls, Khadijah 96 Mississippi 1:06.70 1:08.86
8 Leonard, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:07.14 1:11.91
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
JO Meet: J 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
Region 6 Rec: * 8:02.78 7/7/2005 Rosanna Bell, Hoover Track
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rushford, Jacqueline 96 New Heights 9:05.00 8:04.39
2 Lehmann, Brittany 97 Southern Sta 9:01.00 10:18.01
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Region 6 Rec: * 45.26 7/7/2013 24-New Era TC, 24-New Era T
M Brisco, K Harris, N Henderson, A Hobbs
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Era TC 'A' 44.98 45.09* 2
2 MS Trackstars 'A' 47.22 46.80 2
3 Training Ground TC 'A' 48.14 47.33 2
4 Gulf Coast Elite Track Club 'A' 47.92 47.94 2
5 MS Trackstars 'B' 50.68 49.80 2
6 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 50.91 50.21 2
7 Track Unlimited 'A' 51.42 50.58 1
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 6 Rec: * 3:48.74 7/9/2006 Music City, Music City
J Coward, K Curry, A Dance, K Forbes
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 4:01.70 3:50.62 2
2 MS Trackstars 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.00 2
3 New Era TC 'A' 4:15.00 3:55.10 1
4 MS Trackstars 'B' 4:00.00 3:59.94 1
5 Gulf Coast Elite Track Club 'A' 4:07.16 4:02.53 2
6 Montgomery YMCA Dream Team 'A' 4:07.45 4:05.97 2
7 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 4:13.18 4:06.03 1
8 River Cities Track Club 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.41 2
9 Spar TC 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.05 2
10 Track Unlimited 'A' 4:16.32 4:09.14 1
11 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 3:57.68 4:21.15 2
12 Hamteam Huntsville 'A' 4:20.53 4:21.84 1
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 White, Jasmine 97 Spar TC 1.63m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Franks, Camille 97 Unattached 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XO XXX
3 Pickens, Jennifer 97 Spar TC 1.42m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXO XXX
3 Smith, Savannah 96 Alabama Trac 1.51m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXO XXX
5 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
6 Johnson, Dericka 96 Feliciana He 1.37m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
O XXX
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE
JO Meet: J 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers
Region 6 Rec: * 3.66m 7/12/2009 Merritt Van Meter, Unattached_Sthrn
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ollinger, Margaret 97 Unattached 2.59m 3.90m* 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Heath, Madison 95 Bartolina At 3.84m 3.75m* 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XXO XXX
3 Daigle, Bailey 96 New Heights 3.32m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX
4 Johnson, Jasmine 96 MS Trackstar 3.02m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXO XXX
4 Rushford, Jacqueline 96 New Heights 3.02m 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O O XXO XXX
6 Courtois, Jordan 96 New Heights 3.32m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O XO XXO XXX
7 Mizell, Madison 97 Bartolina At 3.17m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Bodet, Kathryn 97 aerial assau 2.59m 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
O O O XXX
9 Brutkiewicz, Rose 96 aerial assau 2.59m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
9 Pfitzer, Bekah 96 Birmingham V 2.59m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
O O O XXX
11 Thomas, Eva 97 Birmingham V 2.59m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
O XO XO O XXX
12 Pohlman, Jessica 96 aerial assau 3.05m 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
XXO XXX
13 King, McKenzi 97 Birmingham V 2.59m 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 2.85
O XXX
14 Crapet, Mary 97 Birmingham V 2.59m 2.55m 8-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70
XO O XXX
15 Fobbus, Sydney 97 Southern Run 2.59m 2.25m 7-04.50
2.25 2.40
XO XXX
-- Klumpp, Kendall 95 Southern Run 2.60m NH
2.40
XXX
-- Sampey, Kennedy 96 New Heights 3.17m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Watson, Sarah 97 New Heights 3.32m NH
3.00
XXX
-- Kirkland, Kristen 95 Southern Run 2.90m NH
2.55
XXX
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 5.05m 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5.00m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)
2 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 5.37m 5.57m NWI 18-03.25
5.39m(NWI) FOUL 5.57m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
3 Franks, Camille 97 Unattached 5.47m 5.48m NWI 17-11.75
5.32m(NWI) FOUL 5.48m(NWI) FOUL 5.04m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)
4 Walter, Victoria 97 Unattached 5.31m 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
5.06m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI)
5 White, Morgan 97 River Cities 4.95m 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
4.89m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
6 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 5.22m 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
FOUL 4.94m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)
7 Qualls, Khadijah 96 Mississippi 4.95m 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
5.01m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)
8 Brown, Lexxus 96 U.S. Express 4.70m 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
4.77m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)
9 Willis, Courtney 96 Fast Feet fo 4.87m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
FOUL 4.64m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
10 Griffin, Kelsey 95 Training Gro 4.88m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
4.84m(NWI) FOUL 4.21m(NWI)
11 Gill, Inkera 96 Metropolitan 4.49m 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
3.96m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)
-- Johnson, Logan 95 Southern Sta 5.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 12.31m 7/8/2004 Nedra Gross, Future Track Clu
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 11.83m 12.28m NWI 40-03.50
10.91m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 11.71m(NWI)
2 Franks, Camille 97 Unattached 10.98m 11.34m NWI 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI)
3 Johnson, Logan 95 Southern Sta 10.92m 10.82m NWI 35-06.00
FOUL 10.82m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) FOUL 10.41m(NWI) FOUL
4 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 10.68m 10.59m NWI 34-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.23m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) FOUL 10.31m(NWI)
5 Metoyer, Andrea' 97 U.S. Express 10.23m NWI 33-06.75
9.26m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI)
6 Bodet, Amelia 97 Southern Sta 9.96m 10.11m NWI 33-02.00
9.78m(NWI) FOUL 10.04m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) FOUL
7 Miller, Elizabeth 97 Peak Perform 9.27m 9.97m NWI 32-08.50
8.97m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI)
8 Hill, Dorian 97 MS Trackstar 9.47m 9.57m NWI 31-04.75
8.99m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI) FOUL 9.08m(NWI) FOUL
-- Loggan, Brittany 96 Montgomery Y 8.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.41m 7/25/2012 Christina Hillman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 16.41m 7/25/2012 Christina Hillman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 16.41m 7/25/2012 Christina Hillman, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 9.25m 7/4/2013 Berta Amelinaite, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Summerville, Indyia 96 Super Moveme 12.28m 12.60m* 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m FOUL FOUL 12.55m FOUL
2 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 12.42m 12.54m* 41-01.75
11.71m 11.91m 12.19m 11.53m 12.36m 12.54m
3 Woods, Darnese 97 Road Runners 11.27m 11.46m* 37-07.25
11.46m 11.37m 10.85m 10.65m 11.40m 11.02m
4 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 11.68m 11.37m* 37-03.75
10.44m 10.70m 10.98m 11.37m 11.22m 9.62m
5 Haney, Brianna 97 Feliciana He 9.98m 10.39m* 34-01.25
8.78m 10.10m 10.22m 9.89m 10.39m 9.07m
6 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 10.27m 9.65m* 31-08.00
8.80m FOUL 9.16m 8.04m 9.65m 8.28m
7 Shelton, Sydney 97 Continental 8.08m 9.42m* 30-11.00
8.70m 8.00m 9.42m 8.65m 8.59m 8.68m
8 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 8.97m 9.28m* 30-05.50
9.28m 8.93m FOUL 8.89m FOUL FOUL
9 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 8.99m 8.95m 29-04.50
7.95m FOUL 8.95m
10 Riley, Madison 97 Elite Throwe 8.33m 8.32m 27-03.75
8.32m 7.78m FOUL
11 Tyson, Lonesha 96 Massey Mirac 5.55m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.46m 5.22m
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Region 6 Rec: * 42.04m 7/7/2012 Berta Amelinaite, 09- Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 42.46m 41.79m 137-01
FOUL 38.59m 41.79m 40.77m 40.10m FOUL
2 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 39.18m 38.19m 125-03
38.19m 37.86m 35.77m 36.13m 36.61m FOUL
3 Summerville, Indyia 96 Super Moveme 35.21m 35.53m 116-07
FOUL 35.53m 32.54m FOUL 32.17m 32.35m
4 Simmons, Bailey 96 Unattached 22.00m 33.38m 109-06
FOUL 33.38m FOUL 31.89m FOUL 33.09m
5 Bynum, Erica 97 Peak Perform 31.01m 30.63m 100-06
30.44m 28.72m 30.43m FOUL 30.28m 30.63m
6 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 25.30m 29.32m 96-02
FOUL 24.54m 29.32m 25.68m 26.12m 24.27m
7 Mullins, Erin 96 Elite Throwe 27.71m 28.90m 94-10
25.19m 28.82m 27.67m 27.08m 28.90m 27.92m
8 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 27.51m 28.69m 94-01
28.49m FOUL 27.46m 26.77m 28.69m 24.45m
9 Baker, Catherine 97 Elite Throwe 29.32m 28.25m 92-08
28.25m 27.42m 27.34m
10 Gaines, Troyrica 97 Ultimate Per 27.12m 27.80m 91-02
27.80m FOUL FOUL
11 Muller, Kristina 97 Cullman City 25.32m 23.14m 75-11
FOUL FOUL 23.14m
12 Lee, Madison 96 Cullman City 22.22m 21.64m 71-00
20.30m 21.64m 21.36m
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.30m 7/23/2012 Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee
JO Meet: J 54.30m 7/23/2012 Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee
JO Meet: J 54.30m 7/23/2012 Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee
Region 6 Rec: * 41.24m 7/8/2011 Gabby Despinasse, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Bailey 96 Unattached 20.12m 45.18m* 148-03
45.18m FOUL 43.25m FOUL 43.10m 45.18m
2 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 41.05m 42.19m* 138-05
FOUL 35.18m FOUL FOUL 39.53m 42.19m
3 Muller, Kristina 97 Cullman City 26.44m 33.95m 111-05
33.95m FOUL 30.57m FOUL FOUL 28.68m
4 Summerville, Indyia 96 Super Moveme 29.86m 33.52m 110-00
30.16m 30.15m 31.20m 32.52m FOUL 33.52m
5 Riley, Madison 97 Elite Throwe 27.33m 30.41m 99-09
30.41m 27.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.10m
6 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 19.72m 29.27m 96-00
29.27m FOUL 22.77m FOUL FOUL 21.17m
7 Mullins, Erin 96 Elite Throwe 21.88m 27.17m 89-02
25.38m 25.33m 26.75m 27.17m 24.97m 25.44m
8 Lee, Madison 96 Cullman City 20.32m 27.02m 88-08
22.42m 26.16m 25.35m 27.02m FOUL FOUL
9 Bynum, Erica 97 Peak Perform 30.07m 25.53m 83-09
FOUL 23.87m 25.53m
10 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 20.94m 21.76m 71-05
21.37m FOUL 21.76m
11 Baker, Catherine 97 Elite Throwe 20.67m 21.72m 71-03
18.62m 20.50m 21.72m
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.30m 7/28/2011 Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 52.30m 7/31/2011 Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley
Region 6 Rec: * 27.27m 7/4/2013 Dominitra Charles, 24-South Exp
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 White, Chloe 95 Alabama Heat 43.12m 44.08m* 144-07
37.77m 39.39m 44.08m 42.05m 34.64m 41.00m
2 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 32.91m 36.31m* 119-01
33.84m 32.24m 34.11m 35.40m 31.91m 36.31m
3 Plunkett, Karly 97 Shoals Cyclo 33.56m 33.97m* 111-05
FOUL 27.55m 33.97m 32.46m 33.51m FOUL
4 Rader, Anna 96 Unattached 26.72m 29.04m* 95-03
24.61m 26.06m 23.58m 28.95m 25.45m 29.04m
5 Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 28.22m 27.83m* 91-04
17.96m 21.72m 24.39m 25.69m 27.83m 25.17m
6 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 24.60m 25.46m 83-06
20.27m 23.22m 25.46m 22.93m 19.49m 20.00m
7 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 24.40m 24.43m 80-02
FOUL 24.43m FOUL 21.55m FOUL 24.06m
8 Shelton, Sydney 97 Continental 16.90m 18.87m 61-11
17.61m 18.87m 18.17m 14.61m 14.86m 17.47m
9 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 34.45m 14.37m 47-02
FOUL FOUL 14.37m
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 25.28 1.1 861
2 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 26.16 1.1 783
3 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 26.81 1.1 728
4 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 28.32 1.1 606
5 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 28.75 1.1 573
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 2:24.53 7/4/2013 Brandee Ebert, 09-Alabama H
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 2:30.89 682
2 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 2:32.17 666
3 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 2:34.03 643
4 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 2:34.70 635
5 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 3:11.11 269
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 15.02 -0.4 1 839
2 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 15.32 -0.4 1 800
3 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 16.30 -0.2 2 678
4 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 16.35 -0.2 2 672
5 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 18.06 -0.2 2 482
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1.63m 7/4/2013 Paige Fairrow-Davis, 15-Continent
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 1.68m* 5-06.00 830
2 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 1.44m 4-08.75 555
3 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 1.41m 4-07.50 523
4 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 1.32m 4-04.00 429
-- Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached NH
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 5.16m 7/6/2012 Jada Curbeam, 15-Cont.T-Belles
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 598
2 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 578
3 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
4 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 4.12m NWI 13-06.25 336
5 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 3.68m NWI 12-01.00 237
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 9.21m 30-02.75 478
2 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 8.96m 29-04.75 462
3 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 8.85m 29-00.50 454
4 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 6.71m 22-00.25 316
5 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 6.41m 21-00.50 297
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 34.65m 113-08 565
2 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 31.50m 103-04 505
3 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 20.05m 65-09 290
4 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 16.39m 53-09 222
5 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 11.18m 36-08 127
Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
JO Meet: J 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 4302 7/6/2005 Marrissa Harris, Mem Hurdlers
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Govero, Anna 95 Unattached 4637*
2 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 3623 3693
3 Johnson, Siearra 97 Stampede Tra 2334 3329
4 Davis, Naterria 97 Spar TC 2334 3230
5 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 3623 3197
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
JO Meet: J 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
Region 6 Rec: * 14.54 7/10/2002 Samuel Washington, PCTC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Cauri 06 Ultimate Per 15.08 14.78q 1.8 3
2 Jones, Kingston 07 Metropolitan 15.15 14.79q 1.7 2
3 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 15.21 15.12q 1.7 2
4 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 14.68 15.20q -2.6 1
5 Davis, Broderick 06 Future Track 15.42 15.25q 1.8 3
6 Warren, Mason 06 Future Track 15.96 15.91q -2.6 1
7 Mitchell, Skylor 06 Unattached 16.34 16.01q 1.7 2
8 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 17.22 16.03q 1.8 3
9 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 16.53 16.06 1.8 3
10 Helaire, Naiim 06 City of Natc 16.39 16.21 1.7 2
11 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 16.80 16.39 1.8 3
12 Heard, Khanadi 07 Training Gro 16.83 16.56 1.7 2
13 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 16.62 16.75 -2.6 1
14 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 16.67 16.76 -2.6 1
15 Buchanan, Wyatt 06 Cullman City 17.17 16.80 1.7 2 16.793
16 Kelley, Ahmad 07 Fast Feet fo 16.19 16.80 -2.6 1 16.797
17 Hamilton, Jo'Darius 07 Walker Track 16.26 16.87 1.8 3
18 Jennings, Jordan 07 Alabama Trac 21.15 21.96 -2.6 1
19 Buchanan, Scott 07 Cullman City 22.67 23.22 -2.6 1
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
JO Meet: J 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
Region 6 Rec: * 14.54 7/10/2002 Samuel Washington, PCTC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Cauri 06 Ultimate Per 14.78 14.72 0.5
2 Jones, Kingston 07 Metropolitan 14.79 14.76 0.5
3 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 15.20 14.77 0.5
4 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 15.12 14.78 0.5
5 Davis, Broderick 06 Future Track 15.25 15.21 0.5
6 Mitchell, Skylor 06 Unattached 16.01 15.75 0.5
7 Warren, Mason 06 Future Track 15.91 15.83 0.5
8 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 16.03 16.56 0.5
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 28.20 6/30/2012 Kendrick Law, Spar TC
JO Meet: J 28.65 7/28/2012 Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride
JO Meet: J 28.65 7/28/2012 Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride
Region 6 Rec: * 30.27 7/12/2008 Collins Woods, Mobile Parks
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 30.53 31.07q 0.1 1
2 Walker, Thomas 06 Future Track 31.35 31.30q -1.4 2
3 Jones, Kingston 07 Metropolitan 30.82 31.55q -1.4 2
4 Davis, Broderick 06 Future Track 31.70 31.63q 0.1 1
5 Hughes, Cauri 06 Ultimate Per 30.86 31.74q -0.5 3
6 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 30.89 32.74q -0.5 3
7 Richardson, Majestic 06 Metropolitan 32.76 32.86q -1.4 2
8 Warren, Mason 06 Future Track 32.15 33.20q 0.1 1
9 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 33.97 33.77 0.1 1
10 Jolla, Santana 06 Metropolitan 33.37 33.78 -0.5 3
11 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 33.11 34.38 -0.5 3
12 Kelley, Ahmad 07 Fast Feet fo 34.48 34.65 -1.4 2
13 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 33.98 34.71 0.1 1
14 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 38.58 34.76 -1.4 2
15 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 33.94 35.04 -1.4 2
16 Buchanan, Wyatt 06 Cullman City 36.47 36.22 -0.5 3
17 Hamilton, Jo'Darius 07 Walker Track 36.25 39.58 -0.5 3
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 28.20 6/30/2012 Kendrick Law, Spar TC
JO Meet: J 28.65 7/28/2012 Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride
JO Meet: J 28.65 7/28/2012 Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride
Region 6 Rec: * 30.27 7/12/2008 Collins Woods, Mobile Parks
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 31.07 30.44 4.1
2 Jones, Kingston 07 Metropolitan 31.55 30.57 4.1
3 Walker, Thomas 06 Future Track 31.30 30.68 4.1
4 Hughes, Cauri 06 Ultimate Per 31.74 30.75 4.1
5 Davis, Broderick 06 Future Track 31.63 31.16 4.1
6 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 32.74 31.22 4.1
7 Warren, Mason 06 Future Track 33.20 32.71 4.1
8 Richardson, Majestic 06 Metropolitan 32.86 33.70 4.1
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:05.84 7/27/2012 Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma
Region 6 Rec: * 1:00.41 7/8/1992 LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Sneed, Mason 07 Team 4mula S 1:30.63 SCR 3
1 Walker, Thomas 06 Future Track 1:12.18 1:12.06q 3
2 Jolla, Santana 06 Metropolitan 1:13.54 1:13.52q 1
3 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 1:15.13 1:14.50q 1
4 Richardson, Majestic 06 Metropolitan 1:15.78 1:14.61q 2
5 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 1:12.99 1:14.83q 2
6 Andrews, Keith 06 Metropolitan 1:16.65 1:17.40q 3
7 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 1:20.10 1:17.70q 2
8 Hines, Antoine 06 Massey Mirac 1:22.49 1:22.59q 1
9 Mitchell, Skylor 06 Unattached 1:22.41 1:24.93 1
10 Andrus, Kaleb 06 Mlk-Ihad 1:23.16 1:26.86 2
11 Kelley, Ahmad 07 Fast Feet fo 1:18.20 1:27.28 3
12 Hudson, Cameron 06 Youth Track 1:29.98 1:30.43 3
13 Franklin, Trevion 07 Montgomery Y 1:40.05 1:31.31 3
14 Walker, Josiah 06 Walker Track 1:32.15 1:36.92 1
15 Hamilton, Jo'Darius 07 Walker Track 1:31.49 1:37.08 2
16 Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 1:34.56 1:40.58 1
17 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 1:36.74 1:41.92 2
18 Hudson, Cannon 09 Youth Track 1:46.15 3
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:05.84 7/27/2012 Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma
Region 6 Rec: * 1:00.41 7/8/1992 LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bothwell, Anthony 06 Fast Feet fo 1:17.70 1:11.65
2 Walker, Thomas 06 Future Track 1:12.06 1:11.70
3 Richardson, Majestic 06 Metropolitan 1:14.61 1:13.51
4 Jolla, Santana 06 Metropolitan 1:13.52 1:13.67 1:13.668
5 Andrews, Keith 06 Metropolitan 1:17.40 1:13.67 1:13.670
6 Langley, Kyree 06 Stampede Tra 1:14.83 1:13.77
7 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 1:14.50 1:14.06
8 Hines, Antoine 06 Massey Mirac 1:22.59 1:20.54
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
All participants advance to a timed final
on Sunday
Nat'l: N 2:33.73 7/27/2013 Tristan Page, 12-The Wings
JO Meet: J 2:33.73 7/27/2013 Tristan Page, 12-The Wings
Region 6 Rec: * 2:48.65 7/7/2013 Stone Smith, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrews, Keith 06 Metropolitan 2:47.00 2:52.99
2 Richardson, Majestic 06 Metropolitan 2:47.00 2:54.18
3 Jolla, Santana 06 Metropolitan 2:46.00 2:54.23
4 Fuentes, Leonardo 06 Future Track 2:56.47 2:55.41
5 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 3:15.73 2:57.49
6 Hines, Antoine 06 Massey Mirac 3:00.00 3:21.71
7 Prioleau, Noah 06 Al Sports CO 3:33.59 3:25.58
8 Hayes, Jonas 06 Faith Track 3:00.00 3:34.40
9 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 3:58.55 3:35.47
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5:11.00 7/28/2013 Miles Jones, 14-3M TC
JO Meet: J 5:11.00 7/28/2013 Miles Jones, 14-3M TC
Region 6 Rec: * 5:26.36 7/7/2013 Stone Smith, 09-Mobile Ci
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fuentes, Leonardo 06 Future Track 6:06.03 5:57.89
2 Fowler, Jaden 06 River Parish 6:25.00 6:58.20
3 Prioleau, Noah 06 Al Sports CO 7:02.96 7:09.70
4 Brown, Daniel 06 Unattached 7:19.19 7:10.99
5 Hayes, Jonas 06 Faith Track 6:25.00 7:32.73
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 56.78 7/25/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
JO Meet: J 56.78 7/25/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
Region 6 Rec: * 1:10.94 7/7/2013 15-Memphis Hurdlers TC, 15-Memphis H
K Higgins, C Hudson, M Malone, T Malone
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 1:13.59 1:12.22
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:44.45 7/28/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
JO Meet: J 4:44.45 7/28/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
JO Meet: J 4:52.00 7/29/2012 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi, 03-Carolin
V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry
Region 6 Rec: * 6:05.89 7/7/2013 09-Track Alabama, 09-Track Ala
M Igbinoghene, J Morris, N Speer, K Watson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Future Track Club 'A' 5:30.00 5:16.32*
2 Youth Track and Field of Memph 'A' 6:34.04 6:27.28
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.46m 7/28/2012 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
JO Meet: J 4.46m 7/28/2012 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
JO Meet: J 4.46m 7/28/2012 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
Region 6 Rec: * 3.90m 7/7/2012 Kendrick Law, 24-Spar TC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Hughes, Cauri 06 Ultimate Per 3.69m 4.16m* NWI 13-07.75
2.67m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
2 Jones, Kingston 07 Metropolitan 3.35m 3.77m NWI 12-04.50
3.73m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) FOUL 2.42m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI)
3 Buchanan, Wyatt 06 Cullman City 3.08m 3.13m NWI 10-03.25
2.95m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) FOUL
4 Harris, Morcellous 06 Youth Track 2.66m 3.09m NWI 10-01.75
FOUL 3.09m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Mitchell, Branon 06 Vermilion Tr 2.96m 3.09m NWI 10-01.75
3.09m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 2.76m(NWI)
6 Fair, Marshall 06 U.S. Express 2.78m 3.06m NWI 10-00.50
3.06m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) FOUL 2.92m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
7 Hines, Antoine 06 Massey Mirac 2.87m 2.99m NWI 9-09.75
2.83m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) FOUL 2.99m(NWI) FOUL
8 Mitchell, Skylor 06 Unattached 2.76m 2.98m NWI 9-09.50
2.59m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) FOUL 2.66m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI)
9 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 2.64m 2.81m NWI 9-02.75
FOUL 2.77m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)
10 Glyenn, Landyn 06 Spar TC 2.74m 2.65m NWI 8-08.50
FOUL 2.39m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)
11 Hudson, Cameron 06 Youth Track 2.36m 2.30m NWI 7-06.50
2.21m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI)
12 Jennings, Jordan 07 Alabama Trac 1.94m 2.27m NWI 7-05.50
2.27m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI) FOUL
13 Bogle, Kodie 06 Gadsden Burn 2.77m 2.24m NWI 7-04.25
FOUL 2.16m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI)
14 Walker, Josiah 06 Walker Track 2.14m 2.09m NWI 6-10.25
2.09m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI) FOUL
15 Sharif, Yusuf 07 Bluff City S 2.34m 2.03m NWI 6-08.00
FOUL 2.03m(NWI) FOUL
16 Pruett, Caiden 07 Cullman City 2.04m 1.98m NWI 6-06.00
1.62m(NWI) FOUL 1.98m(NWI)
-- Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 2.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 9.62m 6/22/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 8.90m 7/28/2013 Luke Schuller, 04-Greenvill
JO Meet: J 8.39m 7/29/2012 Angelo Allen, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 6.55m 7/6/2013 Joshual Brewer, 15-Chattanoo
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allen, William 06 Vermilion Tr 7.30m 7.43m* 24-04.50
7.11m 7.43m 7.24m FOUL 7.43m 7.42m
2 Mitchell, Branon 06 Vermilion Tr 6.30m 6.57m* 21-06.75
6.32m 6.04m 6.57m 5.95m 6.35m 6.21m
3 Kinder, Canon 06 Kindersport 3.00m 5.78m 18-11.75
5.33m 5.78m 5.31m 5.31m 5.35m 5.52m
4 Walker, Josiah 06 Walker Track 5.50m 4.55m 14-11.25
4.02m 4.33m 4.49m 2.65m 4.55m 4.23m
5 Buchanan, Scott 07 Cullman City 1.70m 3.26m 10-08.50
3.26m 2.37m 2.64m 2.32m FOUL 3.16m
5 Pruett, Caiden 07 Cullman City 2.47m 3.26m 10-08.50
2.52m 3.26m FOUL 2.42m 2.50m 2.45m
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 33.29m 7/25/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 33.29m 7/25/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 33.29m 7/25/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
Region 6 Rec: * 19.03m 7/11/2009 Kyle Thibodeuax, Lafayette Yth TC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Word, Malik 06 River Cities 22.35m 20.22m* 66-04
20.22m 17.64m 13.78m 17.00m FOUL 19.49m
2 Kinder, Canon 06 Kindersport 13.86m 19.85m* 65-01
15.33m 17.34m 17.16m 19.85m 15.10m 18.02m
3 Bogle, Kodie 06 Gadsden Burn 15.20m 19.03m* 62-05
15.85m 13.93m 17.84m 16.29m FOUL 19.03m
4 Mitchell, Branon 06 Vermilion Tr 21.16m 18.75m 61-06
17.81m FOUL 15.71m FOUL 18.75m 14.18m
5 Allen, William 06 Vermilion Tr 19.60m 17.54m 57-06
16.53m 17.46m 17.54m FOUL 11.48m 16.48m
6 Marion, Vaughn 06 Rutherford C 12.56m 17.37m 57-00
13.03m 12.07m 15.45m 17.37m 15.50m 13.79m
7 Fowler, Darnell 06 Feliciana He 12.97m 16.14m 52-11
FOUL 9.99m 16.14m 6.53m 13.00m FOUL
8 Fields, Chris 07 Faith Track 12.86m 14.29m 46-10
14.29m FOUL 12.60m 10.41m 9.80m 8.11m
9 Harris, Morcellous 06 Youth Track 10.89m 14.10m 46-03
10.98m FOUL 14.10m
10 Gilmore, Stanley 06 Feliciana He 13.30m 14.04m 46-01
12.23m 10.14m 14.04m
11 Lasane, Tyrin 06 Youth Track 9.78m 11.40m 37-05
9.71m 11.40m 10.98m
12 Lasane, Tyce 07 Youth Track 9.41m 9.38m 30-09
8.68m 6.58m 9.38m
13 Jennings, Jordan 07 Alabama Trac 6.65m 7.29m 23-11
FOUL 7.29m FOUL
14 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 9.68m 7.05m 23-01
7.05m 4.75m 6.15m
15 Cooley, Gregory 09 Youth Track 4.89m 6.43m 21-01
2.93m FOUL 6.43m
-- Levy, Travarius 08 Memphis Hurd 7.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Faciane, Christopher 06 U.S. Express 10.78m DQ Late to clerk
10.02m 10.16m 7.93m
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 13.20 7/10/2004 Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fontenot, Landon 05 U.S. Express 14.06 13.85q 1.5 1
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 14.11 13.89q 2.3 2
3 Hodges, Micah 05 Feliciana He 14.05 13.96q 2.3 2
4 Matthews, Jordan 05 Future Track 14.20 14.04q 2.3 2
5 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 14.41 14.05q 1.5 1
6 Richardson, Trevontae 04 U.S. Express 14.29 14.15q 1.5 1
7 Mero, Pershing 04 Spar TC 14.51 14.24q 2.3 2
8 Johnson, Jordan 05 Metropolitan 14.45 14.27q 2.3 2
9 Wilson, Caleb 04 U.S. Express 14.06 14.30 1.5 1 14.299
9 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 14.32 14.30 2.3 2 14.299
11 Summers, Barry 04 Montgomery Y 14.24 14.39 1.5 1
12 Hammonds, James 04 Al Sports CO 15.24 14.44 1.5 1
13 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 14.97 14.71 1.5 1
14 Best, Shundale 05 Ultimate Per 14.33 14.72 1.5 1
15 Taylor, Rodney 04 Fast Feet fo 15.26 15.05 2.3 2
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 13.20 7/10/2004 Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Fontenot, Landon 05 U.S. Express 13.85 13.64 0.4
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 13.89 13.80 0.4 13.791
3 Hodges, Micah 05 Feliciana He 13.96 13.80 0.4 13.797
4 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 14.05 13.95 0.4
5 Richardson, Trevontae 04 U.S. Express 14.15 13.97 0.4
6 Mero, Pershing 04 Spar TC 14.24 14.05 0.4
7 Matthews, Jordan 05 Future Track 14.04 14.06 0.4
8 Johnson, Jordan 05 Metropolitan 14.27 14.20 0.4
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 27.30 7/8/2005 Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Law, Kendrick 04 Spar TC 28.32 27.81q -0.6 1
2 Fontenot, Landon 05 U.S. Express 28.91 28.26q -0.6 1
3 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 28.55 28.95q -2.8 3
4 Mero, Pershing 04 Spar TC 29.51 29.28q -0.6 1
5 Richardson, Trevontae 04 U.S. Express 29.47q -3.2 2
6 Best, Shundale 05 Ultimate Per 30.02 29.57q -0.6 1
7 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 29.75 29.58q -3.2 2
8 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 30.56 29.69q -2.8 3
9 Matthews, Jordan 05 Future Track 28.60 29.70 -3.2 2
10 Wilson, Caleb 04 U.S. Express 29.65 29.97 -3.2 2
11 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 29.84 29.98 -2.8 3
12 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 30.67 30.00 -3.2 2
13 Charles, Darius 04 U.S. Express 29.88 30.44 -0.6 1
14 Hodges, Micah 05 Feliciana He 29.55 31.40 -2.8 3
15 Hunt, Cameron 04 Team 4mula S 31.70 31.93 -0.6 1
16 Summers, Barry 04 Montgomery Y 28.78 32.76 -2.8 3
17 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 35.07 34.52 -2.8 3
18 Taylor, Rodney 04 Fast Feet fo 31.45 35.29 -2.8 3
19 Zow, Ashton 05 Unattached 34.47 38.00 -0.6 1
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 27.30 7/8/2005 Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Law, Kendrick 04 Spar TC 27.81 27.36 3.1
2 Fontenot, Landon 05 U.S. Express 28.26 27.95 3.1
3 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 29.58 28.09 3.1
4 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 28.95 28.50 3.1
5 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 29.69 28.56 3.1
6 Best, Shundale 05 Ultimate Per 29.57 28.63 3.1
7 Mero, Pershing 04 Spar TC 29.28 28.67 3.1
8 Richardson, Trevontae 04 U.S. Express 29.47 29.27 3.1
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.45 6/23/2012 James Smith, LA Jets
JO Meet: J 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 1:11.75 7/5/2013 Damian Hines, 09-Us Elite
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Law, Kendrick 04 Spar TC 1:05.94 * 1:03.52q 2
2 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 1:07.44 * 1:05.44q 1
3 Charles, Darius 04 U.S. Express 1:08.85 * 1:07.19q 2
4 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 1:08.44 * 1:07.23q 1
5 Matthews, Jordan 05 Future Track 1:10.22 * 1:07.34q 1
6 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 1:12.96 * 1:09.15q 1
7 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 1:08.48 * 1:09.60q 2
8 Johnson, Kendrin 05 U.S. Express 1:11.87 * 1:10.08q 2
9 Smith, Daijon 05 Feliciana He 1:09.29 * 1:10.35 1
10 Vasquez, Christopher 04 Metropolitan 1:14.45 * 1:10.73 2
11 Upshaw, Tahmar 04 Rutherford C 1:13.94 * 1:11.60 2
12 Ward, Jeremiah 05 Chattanooga 1:16.10 1:13.12 1
13 Jefferson, Sterling 04 Gulf Coast E 1:26.26 1:22.34 2
14 Zow, Ashton 05 Unattached 1:24.45 1:35.52 1
-- Glaude, Kiron 05 Mlk-Ihad 1:12.62 DQ 1 out of lane
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.45 6/23/2012 James Smith, LA Jets
JO Meet: J 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 1:11.75 7/5/2013 Damian Hines, 09-Us Elite
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Law, Kendrick 04 Spar TC 1:03.52 1:03.70*
2 Gresham, Clay 04 Fast Feet fo 1:05.44 1:03.76*
3 Charles, Darius 04 U.S. Express 1:07.19 1:06.25*
4 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 1:07.23 1:06.43*
5 Matthews, Jordan 05 Future Track 1:07.34 1:06.67*
6 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 1:09.60 1:08.49*
7 Johnson, Kendrin 05 U.S. Express 1:10.08 1:10.87*
8 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 1:09.15 1:11.61*
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 Los Angeles Jets
JO Meet: J 2:19.74 7/30/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
Region 6 Rec: * 2:43.41 7/8/2012 Royale Bey, 24-Future TC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chestnut, Darian 04 Metropolitan 2:40.57 2:36.72* 2
2 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 2:43.66 2:42.60* 2
3 Smith, Daijon 05 Feliciana He 2:44.77 2:43.86 2
4 Briggs, Donovan 04 Metropolitan 2:47.58 2:46.86 2
5 Upshaw, Tahmar 04 Rutherford C 2:52.18 2:47.33 2
6 Vasquez, Christopher 04 Metropolitan 2:56.12 2:48.20 2
7 Leblanc, Koen 04 Gulf Coast H 2:54.37 2:58.15 2
8 Hanson, Riley 04 Knoxville Yo 2:56.81 3:00.91 2
9 Jackson, Nathanael 05 Future Track 3:01.92 3:04.38 1
10 Owens, Benjamin 04 Peak Perform 3:02.41 3:04.63 1
11 Bowden, Quinten 05 Rutherford C 2:54.18 3:05.10 2
12 Hamler, A J 05 Friendship E 2:58.69 3:05.75 2
13 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 3:14.49 3:07.80 1
14 Jefferson, Sterling 04 Gulf Coast E 3:17.32 3:14.03 1
15 Wright, Traymond 05 Massey Mirac 3:07.07 3:17.84 1
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:43.70 7/31/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
JO Meet: J 4:43.70 7/31/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
Region 6 Rec: * 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leblanc, Koen 04 Gulf Coast H 5:42.98 5:41.49
2 Chestnut, Darian 04 Metropolitan 5:38.63 5:41.59
3 Briggs, Donovan 04 Metropolitan 5:44.07 5:46.19
4 Wright, Traymond 05 Massey Mirac 6:21.35 5:49.45
5 Ogle, James 04 Knoxville Yo 6:27.49 5:50.37
6 Owens, Benjamin 04 Peak Perform 6:06.40 5:55.63
7 Hanson, Riley 04 Knoxville Yo 6:09.56 5:59.42
8 Anderson, Sawyer 05 React Track 6:20.93 6:42.09
9 Brown, Luke 04 Unattached 6:57.02 6:43.60
10 Lavergne, Lucas 04 U.S. Express 7:21.62 7:06.48
11 Jennings, Javon 05 Alabama Trac 7:23.29 7:13.34
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.63 8/3/2003 Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
JO Meet: J 51.63 8/3/2003 Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
Region 6 Rec: * 53.45 7/10/2011 New Era TC, New Era TC
M Bright, S Gibson, J Jones, L Nettles
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 56.66 55.02
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 1:02.73 1:01.36
3 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 1:02.76 1:04.24
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:09.48 6/26/2011 Speed City TC, Speed City TC
J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald
JO Meet: J 4:10.69 7/31/2011 Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T
J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox
Region 6 Rec: * 4:43.10 8/2003 Twin City Athletic Assoc'A', Twin City Ath
JamesGrayson,AhkeemHenderson,JustinJemison,MarkPay
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 5:21.98 5:13.79
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.60m 6/30/2010 Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA
JO Meet: J 1.56m 7/31/2010 Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl
Region 6 Rec: * 1.15m 7/5/2013 Damian Hines, 09-Us Elite
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Zavien 04 Youth Track 1.10m 1.15m* 3-09.25
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O O XO XO
2 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track 1.10m 1.10m 3-07.25
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O XO O XO O XXX
3 Hodges, Micah 05 Feliciana He 1.07m 1.10m 3-07.25
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Horne, Brice 05 Youth Track 0.96m 0.95m 3-01.25
0.90 0.95 1.00
O XXO XXX
-- Jennings, Javon 05 Alabama Trac 0.85m NH
0.90
XXX
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.97m 7/29/2003 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
JO Meet: J 4.97m 7/29/2003 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 4.75m 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson, Norman, OK
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Law, Kendrick 04 Spar TC 4.20m 4.90m* NWI 16-01.00
4.35m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 4.90m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 4.09m 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
3.79m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)
3 Best, Shundale 05 Ultimate Per 3.97m 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
FOUL 4.30m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) FOUL 4.21m(NWI)
4 Hammonds, James 04 Al Sports CO 3.56m 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
3.87m(NWI) FOUL 3.45m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)
5 Sample, Chase 05 Future Track 3.32m 4.07m NWI 13-04.25
3.82m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)
6 Mero, Pershing 04 Spar TC 3.90m 4.00m NWI 13-01.50
3.93m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) FOUL 4.00m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) FOUL
7 Wolfe, Zavien 04 Youth Track 3.68m 3.91m NWI 12-10.00
3.91m(NWI) FOUL 3.66m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)
8 Johnson, Michael 05 MS Trackstar 3.56m 3.86m NWI 12-08.00
3.68m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) FOUL 3.63m(NWI) FOUL 3.86m(NWI)
9 Jones, Korbin 05 MS Trackstar 3.43m 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
3.56m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) FOUL
10 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track 3.36m 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
2.26m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)
11 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 2.78m 3.52m NWI 11-06.75
3.34m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)
12 Johnson, Jaleel 05 Spar TC 3.27m 3.47m NWI 11-04.75
2.79m(NWI) FOUL 3.47m(NWI)
13 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 3.62m 3.39m NWI 11-01.50
FOUL FOUL 3.39m(NWI)
14 Marks, Kristiahn 04 Rutherford C 3.62m 3.35m NWI 11-00.00
FOUL FOUL 3.35m(NWI)
15 Collins, Jude 05 Unattached 3.10m 3.29m NWI 10-09.50
3.29m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Zow, Ashton 05 Unattached 3.02m 2.90m NWI 9-06.25
2.90m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
17 Lowrance, Hunter 04 Chattanooga 3.32m 2.56m NWI 8-04.75
2.56m(NWI) 1.49m(NWI) FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.40m 7/28/2012 Dylan Carter, Unattached
JO Meet: J 13.40m 7/28/2012 Dylan Carter, Unattached
JO Meet: J 13.40m 7/28/2012 Dylan Carter, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 7.87m 7/5/2013 Damian Hines, 09-Us Elite
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hammonds, James 04 Al Sports CO 6.30m 7.37m 24-02.25
6.71m 6.66m 6.80m 6.65m 6.34m 7.37m
2 Carlson, Drake 05 Unattached 7.50m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.51m 6.38m 6.94m 6.65m 6.61m 6.86m
3 Palmer, Calum 04 Pearl Track 6.31m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.66m 6.56m 5.83m 6.61m 6.16m 6.83m
4 Needham, Jacob 04 Cullman City 6.53m 6.67m 21-10.75
6.50m 6.36m 6.67m 6.07m 5.95m 6.09m
5 Etherton, Eli 04 Knoxville Yo 6.19m 6.56m 21-06.25
5.68m 6.14m 6.28m 6.28m 6.56m 6.39m
6 Hilton, Conner 05 Future Track 5.52m 6.18m 20-03.50
5.38m 6.04m 6.09m 6.18m 5.95m 5.82m
7 Davenport, Carlos 04 Vermilion Tr 5.25m 6.12m 20-01.00
5.83m 5.49m 4.95m 5.38m 6.12m 5.42m
8 Kelly, Jahcarius 04 Faith Track 6.22m 5.73m 18-09.75
4.89m 5.56m 5.73m 5.23m 4.46m 4.59m
9 Marsh, Judge 04 River Cities 5.47m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.28m 5.07m
10 George, Eriq 05 Training Gro 5.27m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.01m 5.22m 4.60m
11 Weatherspoon, Jamie 04 Feliciana He 5.42m 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 3.67m 4.43m
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.87m 7/25/2013 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 43.87m 7/25/2013 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
Region 6 Rec: * 39.39m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dartez, Daniel 05 Vermilion Tr 26.61m 24.75m 81-02
FOUL 19.28m 23.06m 23.77m 24.75m 19.72m
2 Sellers, Travon 04 Faith Track 17.14m 22.40m 73-06
12.55m 17.13m FOUL 22.40m 12.90m 12.80m
3 Hilton, Conner 05 Future Track 24.63m 18.72m 61-05
12.64m 14.77m 15.43m FOUL 18.72m 13.10m
4 Blaylock, Ethan 04 Peak Perform 17.93m 17.84m 58-06
11.27m 15.74m 11.12m 11.96m 13.33m 17.84m
5 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track 15.99m 16.63m 54-07
14.75m FOUL 16.63m 15.60m 11.11m 13.60m
6 Davenport, Carlos 04 Vermilion Tr 16.44m 15.97m 52-05
9.53m 14.83m 14.60m 14.47m 15.97m 15.73m
7 Roberts, Larry 05 Southern Hea 16.04m 15.66m 51-04
FOUL 11.47m 12.32m 14.76m 10.34m 15.66m
8 Horne, Brice 05 Youth Track 12.24m 13.72m 45-00
9.83m 12.89m 13.18m 10.24m 13.72m 11.08m
9 Bowden, Quinten 05 Rutherford C 10.45m 13.51m 44-04
11.95m 13.51m 9.80m 10.39m 11.20m 9.66m
10 Malone, Malik 05 Memphis Hurd 14.14m 12.05m 39-06
11.46m 12.05m 11.86m
11 Jennings, Javon 05 Alabama Trac 14.00m 11.64m 38-02
8.73m 11.64m 8.56m
12 Zeigler, Khristian 04 U.S. Express 16.39m 9.67m 31-09
9.67m FOUL FOUL
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 1:21.33
2 Warren, Maxwell 05 Future Track 1:32.37
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warren, Maxwell 05 Future Track 1.03m 3-04.50 96
1 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 1.03m 3-04.50 96
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 5.54m 18-02.25 222
2 Warren, Maxwell 05 Future Track 3.64m 11-11.50 114
Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1236 7/24/2012 Ashton Allen, Living Waters TC
JO Meet: J 1032 7/24/2002 Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 1032
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thrower, Elijah 05 Huntsville M 318
2 Warren, Maxwell 05 Future Track 460 210
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Region 6 Rec: * 9:30.21 7/7/2013 Parker Sines, 15-Wings Of
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelvin, Jaysen 05 Vermilion Tr 12:46.49 12:07.46
2 Sellers, Travon 04 Faith Track 12:29.41 12:35.92
3 Weatherspoon, Jamie 04 Feliciana He 11:28.41 12:42.01
4 Lavergne, Lucas 04 U.S. Express 13:57.14 15:42.92
-- Jones, Elijah 04 Massey Mirac 11:34.72 DQ
-- Hines, James 05 Memphis Hurd 14:44.05 DQ
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
JO Meet: J 11.68 7/27/2012 Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E
JO Meet: J 11.68 7/27/2012 Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E
Region 6 Rec: * 12.16 7/11/2008 Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 13.11 12.90q 0.6 1
2 Lewis, Solomon 03 U.S. Express 13.14 13.08q -1.8 2
3 Tate, Kenson 03 U.S. Express 13.48 13.27q 0.6 1
4 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 13.53 13.33q 0.6 1
5 Hopkins, Joshua 02 Massey Mirac 13.65 13.42q -1.8 2
6 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 13.46 13.48q -1.8 2
7 Woods, Kirby 02 Unattached 13.95 13.52q -1.8 2 13.517
8 Byers, D'Javi 03 Gadsden Burn 13.70 13.52q 0.6 1 13.518
9 Buchanan, Brandon 02 Gadsden Burn 13.82 13.55 0.6 1
10 Hoard, Jamal 02 Peak Perform 13.92 13.57 -1.8 2
11 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 13.97 13.72 0.6 1
12 Preston, Shazz 03 Tri City Fly 13.99 14.13 0.6 1
13 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 14.61 14.30 -1.8 2 14.291
14 Bell, Kristen 03 Gadsden Burn 14.55 14.30 -1.8 2 14.297
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
JO Meet: J 11.68 7/27/2012 Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E
JO Meet: J 11.68 7/27/2012 Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E
Region 6 Rec: * 12.16 7/11/2008 Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 12.90 12.73 0.2
2 Lewis, Solomon 03 U.S. Express 13.08 12.84 0.2
3 Tate, Kenson 03 U.S. Express 13.27 13.18 0.2
4 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 13.33 13.20 0.2
5 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 13.48 13.29 0.2
6 Byers, D'Javi 03 Gadsden Burn 13.52 13.38 0.2
7 Woods, Kirby 02 Unattached 13.52 13.40 0.2
8 Hopkins, Joshua 02 Massey Mirac 13.42 13.42 0.2
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 25.20 7/9/2005 Bart Satterfield, KTC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilton, Christopher 02 Future Track 26.90 26.00q 0.8 3
2 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 26.02 26.03q 1.2 2
3 Lewis, Solomon 03 U.S. Express 27.40 26.38q 0.8 3
4 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 27.01 27.03q -0.2 1
5 Despanie, Bailey 03 Unattached 27.10 27.05q -0.2 1
6 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 27.88 27.18q 0.8 3 27.171
7 Woods, Kirby 02 Unattached 27.59 27.18q 1.2 2 27.174
8 Buchanan, Brandon 02 Gadsden Burn 28.24 27.51q -0.2 1
9 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 27.86 27.63 1.2 2
10 Tate, Kenson 03 U.S. Express 28.29 27.84 0.8 3
11 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 28.47 27.85 1.2 2
12 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 29.31 28.45 0.8 3
13 Hopkins, Joshua 02 Massey Mirac 28.49 28.93 1.2 2
14 Byers, D'Javi 03 Gadsden Burn 29.34 29.63 -0.2 1
15 Bell, Kristen 03 Gadsden Burn 30.53 30.79 -0.2 1
16 Walker, Malachi 02 Walker Track 32.24 32.34 0.8 3
17 Ford, Deontae 02 Gadsden Burn 37.08 34.06 1.2 2
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 25.20 7/9/2005 Bart Satterfield, KTC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 26.03 25.33 0.6
2 Hilton, Christopher 02 Future Track 26.00 25.96 0.6
3 Despanie, Bailey 03 Unattached 27.05 26.21 0.6
4 Lewis, Solomon 03 U.S. Express 26.38 26.22 0.6
5 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 27.18 26.79 0.6
6 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 27.03 26.81 0.6
7 Buchanan, Brandon 02 Gadsden Burn 27.51 26.86 0.6
8 Woods, Kirby 02 Unattached 27.18 26.93 0.6
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 58.17 7/11/2004 Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 59.39 * 57.12q 3
2 Bey, Royale Reylah 02 Unattached 1:02.58 1:01.16q 3
3 Despanie, Bailey 03 Unattached 1:00.79 1:01.34q 1
4 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 1:01.51 1:01.50q 2
5 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 1:03.04 1:02.52q 3
6 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 1:03.23 1:03.03q 2
7 Williams, Brandon 02 Spar TC 1:03.83 1:03.58q 1
8 Hilton, Christopher 02 Future Track 1:00.43 1:04.19q 2
9 Watters-Saulsberry, Trev 02 Bluff City S 1:04.15 1:04.65 1
10 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 1:05.16 1:05.82 3
11 Victorian, Chad 02 U.S. Express 1:04.17 1:07.35 2
12 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 1:12.04 1:10.56 2
13 Walker, Malachi 02 Walker Track 1:12.86 1:14.49 1
14 Ford, Deontae 02 Gadsden Burn 1:22.08 1:27.63 2
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Region 6 Rec: * 58.17 7/11/2004 Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Khalil 02 Huntsville M 57.12 56.25*
2 Despanie, Bailey 03 Unattached 1:01.34 59.93
3 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 1:01.50 1:00.33
4 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 1:03.03 1:01.16
5 Bey, Royale Reylah 02 Unattached 1:01.16 1:01.26
6 Allen, Cartavious 02 Southern Hea 1:02.52 1:01.53
7 Hilton, Christopher 02 Future Track 1:04.19 1:01.97
8 Williams, Brandon 02 Spar TC 1:03.58 1:04.83
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:07.21 7/29/2001 Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA
JO Meet: J 2:06.51 7/30/2005 Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
Region 6 Rec: * 2:19.91 7/11/2004 Gehrig Nelson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 2:20.25 2:20.35 2
2 Vinson, Rayf 02 Peak Perform 2:22.58 2:27.25 2
3 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 2:37.29 2:29.40 2
4 Bey, Royale Reylah 02 Unattached 2:36.09 2:29.63 2
5 Mason, Adam 03 U.S. Express 2:27.38 2:32.23 2
6 Campbell, Timothy 02 Unattached 2:33.37 2:33.84 2
7 Moore, Selwyn 03 Road Runners 2:56.26 2:46.37 2
8 Robinson, Isaiah 02 Spar TC 2:51.19 2:56.91 2
9 Hines, Jalen 02 Memphis Hurd 2:56.99 2:59.21 1
10 Baxter, Jonathon 03 Fast Feet fo 2:47.72 2:59.32 2
11 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 3:08.59 3:01.42 1
12 Henderson, Michael-Antho 02 MS Trackstar 2:55.82 3:07.38 2
13 Wormsby, DeShuan 02 Western Area 3:44.06 3:08.35 1
-- Watters-Saulsberry, Trev 02 Bluff City S 2:38.51 DQ 2 broke early
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:22.05 7/29/2012 Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC
JO Meet: J 4:30.87 7/31/2005 Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mason, Adam 03 U.S. Express 5:24.72 5:05.81
2 Campbell, Timothy 02 Unattached 5:37.00 5:06.42
3 Campbell, Bryce 03 Unattached 5:19.00 5:22.40
4 Baxter, Jonathon 03 Fast Feet fo 5:39.75 5:32.34
5 Levingston, Layton 02 Pearl Track 7:25.00 5:37.63
6 Henderson, Michael-Antho 02 MS Trackstar 6:00.00 5:40.64
7 Ogle, Caleb 02 Knoxville Yo 6:13.98 5:54.55
8 Wormsby, DeShuan 02 Western Area 6:53.74 6:52.59
-- Juliano, Jesse 03 Hoover Track 5:49.30 DNF
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
JO Meet: J 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 10:45.06 7/8/2006 Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mason, Adam 03 U.S. Express 11:13.14 11:10.69
2 Campbell, Bryce 03 Unattached 11:42.85 11:44.32
3 Baxter, Jonathon 03 Fast Feet fo 11:58.46 11:52.94
4 Ogle, Caleb 02 Knoxville Yo 14:49.70 13:05.00
5 Salmon, Bailey 03 CC Flyers 13:19.00 14:00.87
6 Brown, Joshua 03 Unattached 13:19.62 14:45.93
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
JO Meet: J 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Region 6 Rec: * 14.18 7/5/2013 Zorian Littleberry, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 13.95 * 12.94q 0.2 1
2 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 15.38 15.11q -0.2 2
3 Hoard, Jamal 02 Peak Perform 15.49 15.71q 0.2 1
4 Land, Adrian 02 Peak Perform 15.13 15.78q -0.2 2
5 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 17.75 16.64q -0.2 2
6 Garrett, Elijah 02 Mlk-Ihad 17.07 16.69q -0.2 2
7 Metoyer, Andre' 03 U.S. Express 16.97 16.77q 0.2 1
8 Greene, Christian 03 Fast And Fur 18.00 16.82q 0.2 1
9 Shanklin, Stafford 02 Knoxville Yo 17.88 17.11 0.2 1
10 Day, Larry 03 Peak Perform 17.09 17.24 -0.2 2
11 Thomas, Dante 02 Southern Ath 17.80 17.42 -0.2 2
12 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 20.48 17.60 -0.2 2
13 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 19.22 18.28 -0.2 2
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
JO Meet: J 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Region 6 Rec: * 14.18 7/5/2013 Zorian Littleberry, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 12.94 12.69* 1.5
2 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 15.11 14.39 1.5
3 Land, Adrian 02 Peak Perform 15.78 14.82 1.5
4 Hoard, Jamal 02 Peak Perform 15.71 14.95 1.5
5 Metoyer, Andre' 03 U.S. Express 16.77 15.41 1.5
6 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 16.64 15.87 1.5
7 Garrett, Elijah 02 Mlk-Ihad 16.69 16.10 1.5
8 Greene, Christian 03 Fast And Fur 16.82 16.12 1.5
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
JO Meet: J 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
JO Meet: J 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mack, Andre 02 Peak Perform 1.32m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Williams, Brandon 02 Spar TC 1.52m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O P O O O XXO XXX
2 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 1.20m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O P O O XO XO XXX
4 Taylor, Darren 02 Feliciana He 1.20m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O XXO O XO XXX
5 Shanklin, Stafford 02 Knoxville Yo 1.28m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
XO O O O O XXX
5 Jones, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 1.22m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XO O XXX
5 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 1.19m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O P P O XXX
8 Hines, Jalen 02 Memphis Hurd 1.25m 1.25m 4-01.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XXO XXX
8 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 1.17m 1.25m 4-01.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P O O XO XXX
10 Day, Larry 03 Peak Perform 1.22m 1.20m 3-11.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O XXO O XXX
11 Land, Adrian 02 Peak Perform 1.32m 1.15m 3-09.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O P XXX
12 Williams, Maurice 03 U.S. Express 1.20m 1.10m 3-07.25
1.10 1.15
XO XXX
-- Thomas, Dante 02 Southern Ath 1.63m DQ Did not get to clear
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
-- Greene, Christian 03 Fast And Fur 0.92m DQ Did not get to clerk
1.10 1.15
XO XXX
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.92m 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
JO Meet: J 5.84m 7/27/2013 Algeno Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Despanie, Bailey 03 Unattached 4.86m 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
4.81m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS 4.78m(NWI)
2 Woods, Kirby 02 Unattached 4.22m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
FOUL 4.38m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
3 Hopkins, Joshua 02 Massey Mirac 4.75m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
4.50m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) FOUL
4 Tate, Kenson 03 U.S. Express 4.65m 4.64m NWI 15-02.75
4.26m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)
5 Robinson, Isaiah 02 Spar TC 4.14m 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
4.42m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
6 Thomas, Dante 02 Southern Ath 4.31m 4.38m NWI 14-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.13m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 4.38m(NWI)
7 Metoyer, Andre' 03 U.S. Express 4.31m 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
4.06m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL 4.26m(NWI)
8 Hoard, Jamal 02 Peak Perform 4.43m 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
4.15m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
9 Jones, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 3.71m 4.09m NWI 13-05.00
3.97m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
10 Davis, Braden 03 Knoxville Yo 4.08m NWI 13-04.75
FOUL 3.77m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)
11 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 3.92m 3.81m NWI 12-06.00
3.81m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL
12 Turner, Gibson 03 Training Gro 3.79m 3.78m NWI 12-05.00
3.45m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)
13 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 3.78m 3.76m NWI 12-04.00
3.61m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)
14 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 3.38m 3.63m NWI 11-11.00
FOUL 3.63m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)
15 Walker, Malachi 02 Walker Track 3.47m 3.58m NWI 11-09.00
3.48m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)
16 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 3.45m 3.51m NWI 11-06.25
FOUL FOUL 3.51m(NWI)
17 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track 3.45m 3.47m NWI 11-04.75
3.23m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)
18 Wormsby, DeShuan 02 Western Area 3.93m 3.36m NWI 11-00.25
FOUL 3.36m(NWI) FOUL
19 West, Dimitri 03 Alabama Trac 3.36m 3.24m NWI 10-07.75
FOUL FOUL 3.24m(NWI)
-- Hilton, Christopher 02 Future Track 5.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 4.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.36m 8/1/2010 Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers
JO Meet: J 16.36m 8/1/2010 Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws
Region 6 Rec: * 8.36m 7/5/2013 Errol Rogers, 24-Progressi
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Dylan 02 Unattached 16.81m 16.19m* 53-01.50
14.69m 16.19m 16.14m 14.44m 15.78m 16.16m
2 Noel, Jacob 02 Knoxville Yo 10.80m 10.59m* 34-09.00
9.75m 8.27m FOUL FOUL 10.21m 10.59m
3 Edwards, Kamden 02 Chattanooga 9.71m 10.45m* 34-03.50
10.32m 10.45m 9.19m 9.71m 9.42m 9.83m
4 Collins, Troye 02 U.S. Express 10.23m 10.22m* 33-06.50
9.80m 9.97m 10.17m 10.22m 9.20m 9.21m
5 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 10.01m 10.09m* 33-01.25
10.09m 9.18m 8.84m 8.95m FOUL 8.67m
6 Kirksey, Brandon 03 Fast Feet fo 9.77m 9.01m* 29-06.75
8.55m 9.01m FOUL 8.54m 8.76m FOUL
7 Malone, Antonio 02 Team 4mula S 8.98m 8.78m* 28-09.75
8.28m 8.78m 8.18m 8.74m 8.52m 8.42m
8 Haynes, Andre 03 Stampede Tra 7.33m 8.52m* 27-11.50
7.47m 8.11m 7.97m 7.87m 8.52m 7.89m
9 Taylor, Darren 02 Feliciana He 8.78m 8.04m 26-04.50
FOUL 8.00m 8.04m
10 Land, Adrian 02 Peak Perform 7.64m 7.27m 23-10.25
7.05m 6.14m 7.27m
11 Holman, Kaleb 02 Spar TC 8.57m 7.21m 23-08.00
6.68m 7.21m 7.06m
12 West, Dimitri 03 Alabama Trac 5.36m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m 5.08m FOUL
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 48.65m 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
JO Meet: J 40.81m 7/30/2010 Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC
Region 6 Rec: * 48.65m 6/19/1982 Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Dylan 02 Unattached 39.62m 44.01mJ 144-05
26.87m 42.62m 44.01m 39.28m 41.17m FOUL
2 Noel, Jacob 02 Knoxville Yo 30.41m 32.54m 106-09
32.51m 31.99m FOUL FOUL 29.69m FOUL
3 Collins, Troye 02 U.S. Express 26.29m 27.21m 89-03
25.26m 26.02m 2.54m 24.89m 26.03m 27.21m
4 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 19.76m 25.91m 85-00
23.69m 25.91m 21.47m FOUL 18.66m 18.32m
5 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track 22.57m 22.02m 72-03
21.29m 21.36m 22.02m 21.04m FOUL FOUL
6 Krishna, Kaiden 03 Ultimate Per 17.12m 20.25m 66-05
14.62m 18.98m 19.53m 16.84m 18.62m 20.25m
7 Davis, Braden 03 Knoxville Yo 19.97m 19.87m 65-02
19.87m 18.61m 19.69m FOUL 19.72m 18.80m
8 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 18.85m 18.39m 60-04
FOUL FOUL 18.39m 17.92m FOUL FOUL
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.53m 7/21/2006 Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
JO Meet: J 53.30m 7/29/2010 Otis Statum, 3M TC
Region 6 Rec: * 50.58m 7/31/2003 Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Darren 02 Feliciana He 29.79m 31.32m 102-09
31.32m 28.38m 27.41m 23.69m 28.24m 29.88m
2 Holman, Kaleb 02 Spar TC 26.61m 30.17m 99-00
30.17m 26.08m 22.16m 23.92m 14.97m 25.88m
3 Krishna, Kaiden 03 Ultimate Per 21.66m 29.68m 97-04
23.03m 29.68m 26.92m 25.12m 23.23m 15.58m
4 Plaza, Jonathan 03 River Cities 24.06m 29.67m 97-04
24.45m 27.14m 26.04m 24.25m 27.87m 29.67m
5 Boudloche, Parker 03 American Big 21.23m 25.13m 82-05
25.13m 21.20m 19.02m 22.88m 20.89m 14.65m
6 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track 23.49m 24.13m 79-02
17.05m 24.13m 20.29m 17.31m 23.80m 17.01m
7 Shelvin, Brendan 03 Vermilion Tr 18.73m 23.50m 77-01
23.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Edwards, Kamden 02 Chattanooga 19.98m 23.05m 75-07
15.87m 10.63m 22.50m FOUL 22.00m 23.05m
9 Sines, Parker 03 Wings of Ski 22.76m 18.46m 60-07
18.26m 18.46m 17.84m
10 Smith, Peyton 03 Unattached 24.40m 15.55m 51-00
15.55m FOUL 13.43m
11 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 14.77m 15.05m 49-04
FOUL 15.05m 14.08m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 5:38.31 7/5/2013 Errol Rogers, 24-Progressi
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 5:09.63* 506
2 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 6:16.63 200
3 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 6:24.99 171
4 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 6:59.04 75
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 7:52.52 1
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 13.14 0.7 1 869
2 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 17.12 0.4 2 403
3 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 18.20 0.4 2 306
4 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 19.95 0.7 1 176
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 21.37 0.4 2 97
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 1.40m 7/5/2013 Amare Robinson, 09-Huntsvill
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 1.35m 4-05.00 283
2 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 1.30m 4-03.25 250
3 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 1.15m 3-09.25 159
4 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 1.10m 3-07.25 131
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 1.05m 3-05.25 105
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 4.38m 7/5/2013 Zorian Littleberry, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 4.35m NWI 14-03.25 264
2 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 3.84m NWI 12-07.25 181
3 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 3.56m NWI 11-08.25 139
4 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 2.91m NWI 9-06.75 56
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 2.77m NWI 9-01.25 41
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 9.10m 29-10.25 432
2 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 8.87m 29-01.25 418
3 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 6.03m 19-09.50 251
4 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 5.42m 17-09.50 215
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 5.00m 16-05.00 191
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2915 6/26/2013 Caleb Robertson, Cal Rising Stars
JO Meet: J 2854 7/24/2012 Jaiden Woodbey, Fontana, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 3120 7/29/1992 Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burrell, Sean 02 Feliciana He 950 2354
2 Hines, Damian 03 Unattached 759 1361
3 Griffin, Keante 03 Huntsville M 759 1081
4 Wallis, Cameron 03 Hoover Track 759 689
5 Donald, Jacob 03 Hoover Track 759 435
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:44.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 6:44.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Region 6 Rec: * 9:05.66 7/8/2012 Oliver Vreeland, 24-Unitd So.Xprs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sines, Parker 03 Wings of Ski 9:18.61 10:49.65
2 Fauntleroy, Derrian 03 Vermilion Tr 11:26.24 11:58.97
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 11.16 6/1993 Cordell Davis
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Myles 00 Unattached 11.53 11.71q 0.4 3
2 Jackson, Anthony 00 WorldWide TC 13.30 11.79q 0.4 3 11.784
3 Njoku, Ugonna 00 U.S. Express 12.17 11.79q 0.7 2 11.787
4 Jolla, Teroll 00 New Era TC 12.50 11.81q 0.7 2
5 Rolland, Donovan 00 Road Runners 12.30 12.03q 0.7 2
6 Williams, Lance 01 U.S. Express 12.42 12.15q 0.4 3
7 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 12.32 12.22q 0.1 1
8 Kitchens, James 00 U.S. Express 12.78 12.24q 0.1 1
9 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 12.38 12.25 0.4 3
10 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 12.17 12.30 0.1 1
11 Besteder, Antonio 00 WorldWide TC 12.44 12.36 0.1 1
12 Fontenot, Blake 00 U.S. Express 12.62 12.50 0.7 2
13 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 12.69 12.60 0.4 3
14 Byrd, Kerry 00 Friendship E 12.77 12.63 0.4 3
15 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 12.62 12.65 0.1 1
16 Zow, Avry 01 Unattached 13.29 12.75 0.4 3
17 House, Tyquan 00 Team 4mula S 13.08 12.99 0.1 1
18 Bell, Benjamin 00 Gadsden Burn 13.04 13.04 0.7 2
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 11.16 6/1993 Cordell Davis
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Myles 00 Unattached 11.71 11.59 0.2
2 Njoku, Ugonna 00 U.S. Express 11.79 11.69 0.2
3 Jackson, Anthony 00 WorldWide TC 11.79 11.73 0.2
4 Jolla, Teroll 00 New Era TC 11.81 11.84 0.2
5 Rolland, Donovan 00 Road Runners 12.03 11.93 0.2
6 Williams, Lance 01 U.S. Express 12.15 12.05 0.2
7 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 12.22 12.10 0.2
8 Kitchens, James 00 U.S. Express 12.24 12.44 0.2
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 23.01 7/12/2009 Corey McBride, Future TC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Myles 00 Unattached 23.55 23.91q -1.4 2
2 Jackson, Anthony 00 WorldWide TC 27.85 24.07q -1.4 2
3 Montville, Demetrius 00 Montgomery Y 24.39 24.16q 0.9 3
4 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 24.29 24.18q -0.9 1
5 Rolland, Donovan 00 Road Runners 24.56 24.20q -0.9 1
6 Williams, Lance 01 U.S. Express 24.52 24.46q 0.9 3
7 Njoku, Ugonna 00 U.S. Express 24.59 24.80q -1.4 2
8 Besteder, Antonio 00 WorldWide TC 25.19 24.89q -0.9 1
9 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 25.72 25.13 -1.4 2
10 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 25.30 25.24 -0.9 1
11 Fontenot, Blake 00 U.S. Express 25.26 25.31 0.9 3
12 Monjarres, Juan 00 Metropolitan 25.44 25.39 -1.4 2
13 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 26.12 25.50 -0.9 1
14 Ivy, Chandler 00 Team 4mula S 25.28 25.96 0.9 3
15 Zow, Avry 01 Unattached 26.27 26.13 0.9 3
16 Bell, Benjamin 00 Gadsden Burn 27.84 26.21 -1.4 2
17 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 26.61 26.39 0.9 3
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 23.01 7/12/2009 Corey McBride, Future TC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Myles 00 Unattached 23.91 23.54 1.0
2 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 24.18 23.85 1.0
3 Montville, Demetrius 00 Montgomery Y 24.16 24.17 1.0
4 Rolland, Donovan 00 Road Runners 24.20 24.18 1.0
5 Jackson, Anthony 00 WorldWide TC 24.07 24.27 1.0
6 Williams, Lance 01 U.S. Express 24.46 24.35 1.0
7 Njoku, Ugonna 00 U.S. Express 24.80 24.55 1.0
8 Besteder, Antonio 00 WorldWide TC 24.89 25.51 1.0
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 51.65 7/8/2005 Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montville, Demetrius 00 Montgomery Y 55.62 54.04q 2
2 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 55.36 55.60q 3
3 Monjarres, Juan 00 Metropolitan 57.39 55.63q 2
4 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 56.71 56.66q 1
5 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 56.34 56.74q 1
6 Scott, Tyran 00 Unattached 1:01.07 56.84q 1
7 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 58.40 57.01q 3
8 Kitchens, James 00 U.S. Express 1:01.10 57.68q 2
9 Bright, Miguel 01 U.S. Express 1:01.04 58.34 1
10 Dorsey, Shamar 01 Mississippi 58.53 58.52 3
11 Watson, Erick 00 Peak Perform 59.23 1:00.05 1
12 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 1:00.86 1:00.19 2
13 Baker, Malik 00 Team 4mula S 1:00.17 1:00.28 3
14 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 1:00.02 1:00.38 2
15 Dalton, Grant 00 Hamteam Hunt 1:00.40 1:00.49 3
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 51.65 7/8/2005 Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 55.60 53.62
2 Montville, Demetrius 00 Montgomery Y 54.04 53.85
3 Monjarres, Juan 00 Metropolitan 55.63 55.79
4 Kitchens, James 00 U.S. Express 57.68 56.10
5 Scott, Tyran 00 Unattached 56.84 56.18
6 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 56.66 56.30
7 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 57.01 59.05
8 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 56.74 1:00.55
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Due to protest, heat 1 competitors
will run in the first heat of the finals
Heat winner advances automatically to finals
Nat'l: N 1:56.36 7/1/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
JO Meet: J 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
Region 6 Rec: * 2:04.76 7/9/2005 Corneilous Dixon, Nash Illusions
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bell, Benjamin 00 Gadsden Burn 2:19.66 2:15.58
2 Monjarres, Juan 00 Metropolitan 2:14.87 2:15.69
3 Wesley, Charles 01 MS Trackstar 2:22.25 2:20.00
4 Nunez, Dominick 00 Vermilion Tr 2:22.02 2:23.32
5 Dorsey, Shamar 01 Mississippi 2:24.10 2:23.44
6 Allen, Hamilton 00 Pearl Track 2:28.92 2:24.97
7 Johnson, Javier 00 Southern Hea 2:25.77
8 Robinson, James 00 Fast And Fur 2:35.91 2:25.88
9 Dalton, Grant 00 Hamteam Hunt 2:35.56 2:27.46
10 Cook, Robert 01 Avery Athlet 2:27.18 2:29.65
11 Joseph, Jordan 00 Faith Track 2:30.05 2:30.16
12 Scott, Tyran 00 Unattached 2:23.11 2:31.87
13 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 2:39.21 2:33.62
14 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 2:40.01 2:34.94
-- Jackson, Rodney 00 Team 4mula S 2:26.76 DQ out of lane
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
JO Meet: J 4:05.25 7/29/2007 Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
Region 6 Rec: * 5:26.92 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barthel, Zachery 00 Southern Ath 4:33.08 4:25.42*
2 Van Druff, Jordan 00 Knoxville Yo 4:39.45 4:29.05*
3 Saltzman, Kolyn 00 New Iberia Y 4:51.53 4:49.39*
4 Johnson, Javier 00 Southern Hea 4:57.03*
5 Wesley, Charles 01 MS Trackstar 4:59.01 5:01.26*
6 Maxwell, Stephan 00 Massey Mirac 5:45.06 5:08.00*
7 Cook, Robert 01 Avery Athlet 5:27.79 5:09.69*
8 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 5:20.57 5:10.67*
9 Jacque, Dante' 00 Metropolitan 5:13.09 5:12.64*
10 Ashy, Nicholas 00 Unattached 5:10.64 5:15.87*
11 Harris, Adrian 01 Peak Perform 5:26.16 5:23.48*
12 Ogden, Benjamin 01 WorldWide TC 6:47.20 6:20.04
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:56.93 6/8/2012 Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner
JO Meet: J 9:08.13 8/1/2009 Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland
Region 6 Rec: * 10:20.12 7/8/2006 David Hudman, Magic City R
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Druff, Jordan 00 Knoxville Yo 9:59.88 9:41.89*
2 Barthel, Zachery 00 Southern Ath 10:01.46 9:44.10*
3 Saltzman, Kolyn 00 New Iberia Y 10:59.71 10:57.55
4 Dugas, Evan 00 Tri City Fly 11:40.05 11:04.77
5 Granger, Tyler 00 U.S. Express 11:04.87
6 Ashy, Nicholas 00 Unattached 11:56.68 11:09.22
7 Harris, Adrian 01 Peak Perform 12:10.27 12:09.86
8 Martinez, Ellis 01 The Thunderb 12:55.35 13:39.74
9 Reed, Ethan 00 Gulf Coast H 14:01.05 14:07.37
10 Brown, Noah 01 Unattached 14:58.91 14:31.62
-- Carusone, Jered 00 Gulf Coast H 13:11.85 DQ Ran lap short
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 20.00 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carmichael, Zackery 00 Gulf Coast E 15.10 * 14.55q -0.9 2
2 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 15.02 * 15.01q -0.1 1
3 Williams, Braeden 00 Vermilion Tr 16.73 * 15.39q -0.1 1
4 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 16.11 * 15.42q -0.1 1
5 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 15.37 * 15.83q -0.9 2
6 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 18.12 * 16.63q -0.1 1
7 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 17.90 * 17.17q -0.9 2
8 Greene, Larryll 01 Mlk-Ihad 18.98 * 18.77q -0.1 1
9 Ventress, Anthony 00 Mlk-Ihad 20.04 * 19.67 -0.9 2
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Region 6 Rec: * 20.00 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Carmichael, Zackery 00 Gulf Coast E 14.55 14.49* 0.8
2 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 15.01 14.69* 0.8
3 Williams, Braeden 00 Vermilion Tr 15.39 15.12* 0.8
4 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 15.42 15.45* 0.8
5 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 15.83 15.49* 0.8
6 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 16.63 16.65* 0.8
7 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 17.17 16.68* 0.8
8 Greene, Larryll 01 Mlk-Ihad 18.77 18.20* 0.8
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
JO Meet: J 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 25.97 7/8/2012 Robert Rochell, 24-Spar TC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 27.19 26.24q 0.7 2
2 Williams, Braeden 00 Vermilion Tr 28.42 27.62q 0.7 2
3 Carmichael, Zackery 00 Gulf Coast E 28.11 27.62q 0.2 1
4 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 28.06 28.53q 0.2 1
5 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 28.44 28.62q 0.7 2
6 Grayson, Van'Shon 00 U.S. Express 29.05 28.71q 0.2 1
7 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 31.06 29.36q 0.7 2
8 Littleberry, Zorian 01 Peak Perform 29.62 29.97q 0.2 1
9 Fairley, Malachi 01 U.S. Express 30.68 30.20 0.7 2
10 Ventress, Anthony 00 Mlk-Ihad 31.62 31.27 0.2 1
11 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 31.56 31.52 0.2 1
12 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 32.08 32.10 0.7 2
13 Thompson, Caleb 01 Fast And Fur 36.01 34.91 0.7 2
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
JO Meet: J 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 25.97 7/8/2012 Robert Rochell, 24-Spar TC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 26.24 26.20 0.3
2 Carmichael, Zackery 00 Gulf Coast E 27.62 27.03 0.3
3 Williams, Braeden 00 Vermilion Tr 27.62 27.61 0.3
4 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 28.62 28.10 0.3
5 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast And Fur 29.36 28.18 0.3
6 Grayson, Van'Shon 00 U.S. Express 28.71 28.25 0.3
7 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 28.53 28.50 0.3
8 Littleberry, Zorian 01 Peak Perform 29.97 30.47 0.3
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Region 6 Rec: * 44.90 8/2003 Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
RashadFoley,ScottGibson,ChantzStevenson,KeithJohns
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 47.54 46.41
2 WorldWide TC 'A' 47.36 47.59
3 New Era TC 'A' 47.52 47.62
4 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 51.78 49.32
-- City of Natchitoches - Natural 'A' 59.13 DQ zone 3 exchange
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
Region 6 Rec: * 3:38.90 8/2003 Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners trac
ChantzStevenson,RashadFoley,ScottGibson,KeithJohns
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Era TC 'A' 4:00.00 3:56.15
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 4:09.25 4:00.13
3 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 3:41.67 4:00.35
-- Faith Track Club 'A' 4:00.00 DQ out of lane
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
JO Meet: J 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
Region 6 Rec: * 9:15.27 7/8/2005 Nashville Illusions Track, Nash Illusions
C Ceciljr, C Dixon, R Franklin, B Lillard
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Faith Track Club 'A' 11:00.00 10:47.68
2 The Thunderbolts Track Club 'A' 12:28.84 12:28.39
-- Team 4mula Sports 'A' 11:21.29 DQ 1st exchange late
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.95m 6/3/2012 Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite
JO Meet: J 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
Region 6 Rec: * 1.45m 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mayes, Jonah 00 U.S. Express 1.57m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O P O XO O XXX
2 Grayson, Van'Shon 00 U.S. Express 1.67m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 1.62m 1.55m* 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O P O XO XXX
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.42m 7/9/2009 Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons
JO Meet: J 4.30m 7/28/2011 Adam Coulon, Flying Drago
Region 6 Rec: * 11-06 7/12/2009 Dylan Duvio, Unattached_Sthrn
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Joshua 00 Birmingham V 3.20m 3.30m 10-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Lamb, Will 00 Southern Run 2.60m 2.55m 8-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70
O O XXX
3 Stafford, Austin 01 Bartolina At 2.27m 2.25m 7-04.50
1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40
O O XXO XXX
4 Aime, Kameron 01 Bartolina At 1.97m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.10 2.25
O O XXX
-- Landry, Aaron 00 New Heights 2.12m NH
1.95
XXX
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
JO Meet: J 6.68m 7/29/2007 Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E
Region 6 Rec: * 4.78m 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bright, Miguel 01 U.S. Express 5.75m 5.76m* NWI 18-10.75
FOUL 5.59m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)
2 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 5.50m 5.74m* NWI 18-10.00
5.50m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI)
3 Williams, Lance 01 U.S. Express 5.35m 5.57m* NWI 18-03.25
5.17m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI)
4 Mayes, Jonah 00 U.S. Express 5.26m 5.44m* NWI 17-10.25
5.44m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 5.31m 5.41m* NWI 17-09.00
FOUL 5.37m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)
6 Allen, Micah 00 Massey Mirac 5.50m 5.29m* NWI 17-04.25
5.29m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) FOUL
7 Woods, Collins 00 New Era TC 5.11m 5.28m* NWI 17-04.00
5.17m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
8 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 5.42m 5.28m* NWI 17-04.00
4.33m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
9 Njoku, Ugonna 00 U.S. Express 5.26m 5.00m* NWI 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m(NWI)
9 Stanmore, Lance 00 Hamteam Hunt 4.80m 5.00m* NWI 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m(NWI)
11 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 5.24m 4.87m* NWI 15-11.75
FOUL FOUL 4.87m(NWI)
12 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 4.60m 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
4.14m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
13 Zow, Avry 01 Unattached 4.64m 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
FOUL 4.29m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)
14 Pierce, Russell 01 The Thunderb 3.72m 3.66m NWI 12-00.25
FOUL FOUL 3.66m(NWI)
15 West, Daunte 01 Alabama Trac 3.98m 3.60m NWI 11-09.75
3.60m(NWI) FOUL 3.37m(NWI)
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Strid
JO Meet: J 13.19m 7/27/2006 Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
Region 6 Rec: * 11.91m 7/7/2013 Austin Davis, 09-Alabama H
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Jaylon 00 Hattiesburg 11.04m 11.65m NWI 38-02.75
11.51m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 11.39m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI)
2 Kinder, Jett 01 Kindersport 8.45m 10.87m NWI 35-08.00
10.18m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) PASS
3 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 9.51m 10.67m NWI 35-00.25
FOUL 9.43m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) FOUL 10.67m(NWI)
4 Toney, Jamon 01 Sprint Nola 9.39m 9.74m NWI 31-11.50
9.49m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) FOUL 9.74m(NWI)
5 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 8.63m 9.20m NWI 30-02.25
9.20m(NWI) 8.27m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI) 8.59m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) 8.57m(NWI)
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Plunkett, Joshua 00 Shoals Cyclo 11.09m 12.49m 40-11.75
11.39m 12.49m 11.54m 11.98m 11.33m 10.80m
2 Land, Thaddeus 00 Peak Perform 10.85m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.54m 10.84m 10.95m 10.99m 10.75m 10.84m
3 Martin, Adontee 00 Vermilion Tr 10.21m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 9.38m 10.39m 10.57m 9.75m 9.21m
4 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 8.23m 8.99m 29-06.00
7.87m 8.21m 7.37m 8.02m 8.01m 8.99m
5 Shelvin, Kieran 00 Vermilion Tr 8.19m 8.38m 27-06.00
8.31m 8.10m 8.10m 8.32m 8.38m 8.26m
6 Proctor, Montarious 01 MS Trackstar 7.19m 8.09m 26-06.50
7.48m 8.09m 8.05m 6.10m 7.35m 7.67m
7 Wilcinot, Stanley 01 Road Runners 7.30m 8.08m 26-06.25
7.05m 7.64m 7.32m 7.35m 7.62m 8.08m
8 Dear, Joshua 00 MS Trackstar 7.19m 7.85m 25-09.25
7.85m 7.22m FOUL FOUL 7.20m FOUL
9 Eaise, Matthew 00 The Thunderb 7.23m 7.29m 23-11.00
7.04m 7.06m 7.29m
10 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 7.27m 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.76m 6.54m
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 62.48m 7/28/2013 Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed
JO Meet: J 62.48m 7/28/2013 Nolan Van Amen, 13-Raw Speed
Region 6 Rec: * 52.51m 7/11/2009 Grant Hill, Huntsville Metro
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Land, Thaddeus 00 Peak Perform 35.50m 37.98m 124-07
FOUL FOUL 37.75m 33.15m 37.98m 37.21m
2 Plunkett, Joshua 00 Shoals Cyclo 36.08m 35.13m 115-03
35.13m FOUL FOUL 30.61m FOUL 34.23m
3 Malone, William 00 Peak Perform 35.18m 32.80m 107-07
31.07m 32.80m FOUL 27.03m 28.96m 31.76m
4 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 28.68m 26.19m 85-11
18.25m 21.53m 23.68m 23.99m 24.75m 26.19m
5 Thompson, Caleb 01 Fast And Fur 22.25m 24.64m 80-10
23.20m 20.33m 20.99m 24.64m 20.01m 20.31m
6 Craft, Jake 01 U.S. Express 21.62m 23.49m 77-01
21.01m 22.41m FOUL 23.49m 21.08m 20.35m
7 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 21.87m 22.88m 75-01
22.88m 19.76m 19.55m 21.12m 20.64m 22.41m
8 Wilcinot, Stanley 01 Road Runners 21.97m 22.71m 74-06
22.71m 19.38m 19.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Proctor, Montarious 01 MS Trackstar 20.93m 21.47m 70-05
21.47m FOUL 21.26m
10 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 24.61m 20.45m 67-01
20.45m 19.40m FOUL
11 Eaise, Matthew 00 The Thunderb 22.02m 20.20m 66-03
20.20m 18.37m 19.65m
12 Auzenne, Peyton 01 U.S. Express 16.94m 16.84m 55-03
16.84m 15.82m FOUL
13 Pierce, Russell 01 The Thunderb 15.72m 15.60m 51-02
FOUL 13.04m 15.60m
14 Dear, Joshua 00 MS Trackstar 13.00m 15.47m 50-09
15.36m 15.47m 13.99m
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
JO Meet: J 56.23m 7/25/2008 David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv
Region 6 Rec: * 50.07m 7/11/2008 Adam Sparks, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Plunkett, Joshua 00 Shoals Cyclo 45.86m 51.12m* 167-08
44.93m 49.74m 47.79m 51.12m 45.35m 49.85m
2 Kinder, Jett 01 Kindersport 35.76m 37.30m 122-04
37.23m 37.30m 35.68m 34.37m 32.93m 34.88m
3 Allen, Micah 00 Massey Mirac 35.25m 32.20m 105-08
28.43m 27.95m 23.75m 32.20m FOUL 28.51m
4 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 33.79m 31.35m 102-10
30.02m 30.90m 30.01m 31.35m 31.06m 28.95m
5 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 20.13m 29.17m 95-08
25.74m 27.72m 29.17m 26.03m 27.82m 25.91m
6 Craft, Jake 01 U.S. Express 28.71m 28.44m 93-04
25.74m 28.44m 16.29m FOUL 24.97m 18.41m
7 Martin, Adontee 00 Vermilion Tr 22.07m 26.01m 85-04
26.01m 17.25m 19.88m 14.41m 23.37m 16.26m
8 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 25.43m 24.81m 81-05
21.31m 24.81m 24.40m FOUL FOUL 21.61m
9 Auzenne, Peyton 01 U.S. Express 22.76m 23.31m 76-06
18.95m 18.80m 23.31m
10 Littleberry, Zorian 01 Peak Perform 26.10m 22.96m 75-04
22.96m 20.64m 21.65m
11 Shelvin, Kieran 00 Vermilion Tr 24.32m 20.99m 68-10
20.89m 20.99m 18.85m
12 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 14.53m 17.17m 56-04
16.77m 15.99m 17.17m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 5:29.31 403
2 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 5:38.60 358
3 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 6:31.54 150
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 15.99 -0.4 734
2 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 18.75 -0.4 455
3 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 22.23 -0.4 194
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 1.50m 4-11.00 389
2 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 1.40m 4-07.00 317
3 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 1.20m 3-11.25 188
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 335
2 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 4.56m NWI 14-11.50 301
3 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 3.92m NWI 12-10.50 193
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 7.67m 7/5/2013 Steven Soles, 09-Club Elit
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 9.14m* 30-00.00 434
2 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 8.56m* 28-01.00 400
3 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 7.24m 23-09.00 321
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3548 7/29/2009 Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR
JO Meet: J 3584 7/28/2009 Joseph Delgado, Ontario, OR
Region 6 Rec: * 3485 7/5/1989 Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Langley, Vernon 00 Stampede Tra 1126 2250
2 Davis, Richard 01 Feliciana He 1126 1536
3 Jackson, Luke 00 Spar TC 1126 1386
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13:42.07 7/22/2008 Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H
JO Meet: J 13:42.07 7/22/2008 Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H
Region 6 Rec: * 14:48.30 8/2003 Ronnie Anderson, Faith Track Club
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Auzenne, Peyton 01 U.S. Express 21:59.28 21:32.13
2 Howard, Kahleel 01 Feliciana He 24:00.00 24:51.32
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 11.90 7/4/2013 Austin Nadler, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, DorSavion 98 Spar TC 11.30 * 11.07q -0.5 1
2 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 11.44 * 11.10q 1.6 2
3 Porter, Thaddeus 98 Montgomery Y 12.25 * 11.22q 1.6 2
4 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 11.43 * 11.24q 0.8 3
5 Hollier, Sethan 99 Unattached * 11.31q 0.8 3
6 Uzodinma, Jaylon 98 Unattached 11.44 * 11.35q 1.6 2
7 Jackson, Tariq 99 New Era TC 11.75 * 11.44q 1.6 2
8 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 11.87 * 11.46q 0.8 3
9 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 11.72 * 11.55 -0.5 1
10 Coleman, Isaiah 98 Road Runners 11.62 * 11.59 -0.5 1
11 Hollins, Brandon 98 Massey Mirac 11.55 * 11.61 0.8 3 11.602
12 Alleyne, Jerry 99 New Era TC 11.72 * 11.61 0.8 3 11.609
13 Patterson, Malcolum 98 River Cities 11.76 * 11.70 0.8 3
14 Harris, Tyler 99 Ultimate Per 11.79 * 11.78 -0.5 1
15 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 11.78 * 11.80 -0.5 1
16 Woods, Heisman 99 U.S. Express 11.92 -0.5 1 11.912
17 Jackson, Tony 98 Gadsden Burn 12.20 11.92 1.6 2 11.913
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 11.90 7/4/2013 Austin Nadler, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, DorSavion 98 Spar TC 11.07 11.04* -0.8
2 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 11.10 11.19* -0.8
3 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 11.24 11.28* -0.8
4 Uzodinma, Jaylon 98 Unattached 11.35 11.35* -0.8
5 Hollier, Sethan 99 Unattached 11.31 11.36* -0.8
6 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 11.46 11.62* -0.8
7 Jackson, Tariq 99 New Era TC 11.44 11.74* -0.8
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
JO Meet: J 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
Region 6 Rec: * 21.62 7/7/2013 Harrison Dudley, 09-Tuscaloos
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 22.46 22.45q -2.3 1
2 Williams, DorSavion 98 Spar TC 22.54 22.55q -1.0 3
3 Smith, Ted 98 Unattached 23.44 22.57q -1.0 3
4 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 22.84 22.71q -1.3 2
5 Hewitt, Jalen 98 Spar TC 22.49 22.74q -1.3 2 22.734
6 Briscoe, Jandon 99 New Era TC 22.63 22.74q -1.0 3 22.737
7 Wells, JuWan 98 Spar TC 22.90 23.17q -2.3 1
8 Porter, Thaddeus 98 Montgomery Y 26.90 23.20q -2.3 1
9 Hollier, Sethan 99 Unattached 23.33 -1.3 2
10 Applewhite, Kavarea 98 Spar TC 23.34 23.56 -1.0 3
11 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 23.06 23.75 -2.3 1
12 Gipson, Ken-Vara 99 Montgomery Y 24.75 23.99 -1.0 3
13 Jackson, Tariq 99 New Era TC 23.44 24.20 -1.3 2
14 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 24.59 24.25 -1.3 2
15 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 24.06 24.33 -2.3 1
16 Jackson, Tony 98 Gadsden Burn 25.68 25.56 -1.0 3
17 Murphy, Samuel 98 Avery Athlet 26.22 25.88 -1.3 2
18 Zow, Andrew 98 Unattached 26.62 26.29 -2.3 1
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
JO Meet: J 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
Region 6 Rec: * 21.62 7/7/2013 Harrison Dudley, 09-Tuscaloos
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, DorSavion 98 Spar TC 22.55 21.98 1.0
2 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 22.45 22.18 1.0
3 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 22.71 22.19 1.0
4 Hewitt, Jalen 98 Spar TC 22.74 22.57 1.0
5 Smith, Ted 98 Unattached 22.57 22.67 1.0
6 Briscoe, Jandon 99 New Era TC 22.74 22.76 1.0
7 Wells, JuWan 98 Spar TC 23.17 23.62 1.0
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briscoe, Jandon 99 New Era TC 49.71 50.26q 3
2 Hewitt, Jalen 98 Spar TC 50.71 50.63q 1
3 Wells, JuWan 98 Spar TC 51.51 50.85q 2
4 Porter, Thaddeus 98 Montgomery Y 1:07.00 51.92q 3
5 Gatson, Kenterius 98 Spar TC 53.33 52.41q 2
6 Smith, Ted 98 Unattached 53.22 52.50q 1
7 Coleman, Isaiah 98 Road Runners 53.63 52.59q 2
8 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 51.67 52.67q 2
9 Hunt, Carlos 98 River Cities 53.08 53.45 3
10 Levy, Gerald 99 U.S. Express 52.31 53.81 1
11 Sinclair, Pacey 99 Knoxville Yo 55.97 54.38 2
12 Bailey, Mikah 99 Rutherford C 54.26 55.10 3
13 Applewhite, Kavarea 98 Spar TC 53.64 55.37 1
14 Gipson, Ken-Vara 99 Montgomery Y 55.70 55.90 1
15 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 55.49 56.58 3
16 Murphy, Samuel 98 Avery Athlet 57.82 58.09 2
17 Zow, Andrew 98 Unattached 1:04.31 1:03.74 1
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hewitt, Jalen 98 Spar TC 50.63 49.44
2 Briscoe, Jandon 99 New Era TC 50.26 49.77
3 Smith, Ted 98 Unattached 52.50 51.58
4 Wells, JuWan 98 Spar TC 50.85 52.02
5 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 52.67 52.39
6 Gatson, Kenterius 98 Spar TC 52.41 52.52
7 Coleman, Isaiah 98 Road Runners 52.59 52.57
8 Porter, Thaddeus 98 Montgomery Y 51.92 53.06
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
Region 6 Rec: * 1:58.10 7/10/2002 Anthony Bushnell, LAET
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast And Fur 2:04.57 2:00.92 2
2 Bailey, Mikah 99 Rutherford C 2:09.17 2:04.60 2
3 Smith, Daniel 99 Rutherford C 2:10.08 2:07.45 2
4 Harris, Matthew 99 New Era TC 2:11.01 2:07.87 2
5 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast And Fur 2:12.61 2:09.31 2
6 Reznicek, Jacob 99 Wings of Ski 2:10.86 2:11.09 2
7 Stirgus, James 98 Mississippi 2:11.35 2:11.51 2
8 Dooley, Jerome 98 Team 4mula S 2:33.16 2:20.11 1
9 Talley, Jerry 99 Metropolitan 2:23.87 2:22.12 1
10 Sansom, Leshon 99 Faith Track 2:23.72 2:22.44 2
11 Mills, Jordan 98 Issaflash 2:21.97 2:24.24 2
12 Williams, Ivondre' 98 Gulf Coast H 2:15.23 2:26.07 2
13 Hutto, Lamont 99 Fast Feet fo 2:30.42 2:26.67 1
14 Murphy, Samuel 98 Avery Athlet 2:20.43 2:27.78 2
15 Wigfall, Elisha 99 Friendship E 2:43.12 2:30.88 1
16 Holcomb, Nicholas 99 Alabama Trac 2:45.96 2:33.33 1
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 5:07.88 7/6/2012 Harrison Williams, 15- Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast And Fur 4:20.54 4:18.22*
2 Daigle, Jacob 98 New Heights 4:19.72 4:21.02*
3 Carter, Randy 98 Future Track 4:21.53 4:26.77*
4 Chanet, Kaleb 99 Future Track 4:42.19 4:29.42*
5 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast And Fur 4:30.92 4:32.29*
6 Smith, Daniel 99 Rutherford C 4:36.68 4:36.64*
7 Williams, Ivondre' 98 Gulf Coast H 4:38.09 4:40.56*
8 Covington, Cameron 98 The Thunderb 5:30.00 4:45.21*
9 Talley, Jerry 99 Metropolitan 4:50.08 4:59.86*
10 Turner, Dywayne 99 Metropolitan 4:56.97 5:03.26*
11 Holcomb, Nicholas 99 Alabama Trac 5:21.70 5:13.57
12 Hutto, Lamont 99 Fast Feet fo 5:24.64 5:16.16
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Region 6 Rec: * 9:27.06 7/11/2009 Matthew Rice, BR YMCA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daigle, Jacob 98 New Heights 9:29.66 9:46.36
2 Carter, Randy 98 Future Track 9:31.46 10:13.52
3 Chanet, Kaleb 99 Future Track 10:23.81 10:14.33
4 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast And Fur 10:21.09 10:18.69
5 Covington, Cameron 98 The Thunderb 13:15.00 10:18.98
6 Williams, Ivondre' 98 Gulf Coast H 11:28.32 10:34.22
7 Plunkett, Aaron 98 Unattached 11:06.24 10:46.96
8 Brown, James 99 Unattached 11:05.52 10:54.98
9 Mills, Jordan 98 Issaflash 10:58.01 10:56.67
10 Holcomb, Nicholas 99 Alabama Trac 11:51.52 11:39.17
11 Hutto, Lamont 99 Fast Feet fo 12:12.13 11:54.31
12 Smith, Sheldon 98 Fast And Fur 12:18.62 12:05.02
13 Bonham, Daniel 99 The Thunderb 13:13.51 13:16.03
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Region 6 Rec: * 16.32 7/4/2013 Timothy Patterson, 09-Montgomer
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 15.12 * 15.12q NWI 1
2 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 15.59 * 15.59q NWI 2
3 Arceneaux, Mitchell 98 Unattached 15.80 * 15.80q NWI 2
4 South, Nicholas 98 Unattached 15.90 * 15.90q NWI 1
5 Ellerman, Benjamin 98 Ultimate Per 18.00 18.00q NWI 1
6 Iguess, Conner 98 Gulf Coast H 18.25 18.25q NWI 2
7 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 18.73 18.73q NWI 1
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Region 6 Rec: * 16.32 7/4/2013 Timothy Patterson, 09-Montgomer
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 15.12 14.73* -0.7
2 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 15.59 15.70* -0.7
3 South, Nicholas 98 Unattached 15.90 15.78* -0.7
4 Arceneaux, Mitchell 98 Unattached 15.80 16.57 -0.7
5 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 18.73 18.84 -0.7
6 Ellerman, Benjamin 98 Ultimate Per 18.00 18.94 -0.7
7 Iguess, Conner 98 Gulf Coast H 18.25 20.17 -0.7
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Region 6 Rec: * 56.23 7/12/2009 Deonta Green, Miss.Trackstars
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 1:03.29 58.82q 2
2 South, Nicholas 98 Unattached 1:01.57 59.88q 1
3 Levy, Gerald 99 U.S. Express 1:00.55 1:01.17q 2
4 Arnold, Ishmael 98 Team 4mula S 1:02.77 1:03.44q 1
5 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 1:03.38 1:05.46q 2
6 Murphy, Samuel 98 Avery Athlet 1:09.70 1:07.14q 1
7 Sam, Ethan 99 U.S. Express 1:15.00 1:07.96q 1
8 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 1:06.23 1:10.02q 1
9 Iguess, Conner 98 Gulf Coast H 1:15.00 1:14.11 2
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Region 6 Rec: * 56.23 7/12/2009 Deonta Green, Miss.Trackstars
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 58.82 58.90
2 South, Nicholas 98 Unattached 59.88 59.39
3 Levy, Gerald 99 U.S. Express 1:01.17 1:01.88
4 Arnold, Ishmael 98 Team 4mula S 1:03.44 1:03.27
5 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 1:05.46 1:04.40
6 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 1:10.02 1:05.73
7 Murphy, Samuel 98 Avery Athlet 1:07.14 1:06.27
8 Sam, Ethan 99 U.S. Express 1:07.96 1:09.85
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Region 6 Rec: * 6:20.42 8/2000 Jamie Oliver, Hoover Track Club
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast And Fur 10:30.00 6:40.39
2 Carter, Randy 98 Future Track 10:45.00 7:15.65
3 Covington, Cameron 98 The Thunderb 10:08.00 7:23.91
4 Mills, Jordan 98 Issaflash 10:30.00 8:22.92
5 Holcomb, Nicholas 99 Alabama Trac 8:41.87 8:31.90
6 Bagnerise, Joseph 99 Future Track 10:45.00 8:53.71
7 Bonham, Daniel 99 The Thunderb 10:07.20 9:44.18
-- Smith, Sheldon 98 Fast And Fur 10:30.00 DQ barrier violation
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Region 6 Rec: * 42.26 7/10/2002 Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spar TC 'A' 44.05 43.81
2 New Era TC 'A' 46.00 44.51
3 Feliciana Heat track club, Inc 'A' 45.53 45.20
4 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 46.08 45.26
5 River Cities Track Club 'A' 46.72 46.24
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Region 6 Rec: * 3:21.12 7/11/2004 Port City TC, Port City
L Watkins, B Spradley, B Spivey, J Johnson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spar TC 'A' 3:26.00 3:28.91
2 New Era TC 'A' 4:15.00 3:35.28
3 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 3:40.20 3:36.09
4 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 3:41.54 3:36.34
5 River Cities Track Club 'A' 4:05.00 3:39.04
6 Mississippi Heat Track Club 'A' 3:30.00 3:50.48
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.16m 6/24/2012 Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Region 6 Rec: * 1.90m 7/6/2012 Harrison Williams, 15- Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Michael 98 Hamteam Hunt 1.66m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O O O XXX
2 Ellerman, Benjamin 98 Ultimate Per 1.67m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O O XXX
3 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XO O XXX
4 Preston, Shawn 99 Tri City Fly 1.52m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
4 Titus, Kendell 98 Feliciana He 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
6 Northcutt, Gabriel 99 Ultimate Per 1.67m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
7 Harris, Tyler 99 Ultimate Per 1.47m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 2.75m 7/4/2013 Austin Nadler, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Duplantis, Armand 99 New Heights 4.43m 4.35m* 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.60
O O O XXX
2 Courtois, Cole 98 New Heights 4.14m 4.20m* 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XO XXX
3 Hill, Garrison 99 Unattached 3.95m 4.05m* 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O XO O XXX
4 Chappell, Andy 98 Birmingham V 3.95m 3.90m* 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O O O XXX
5 Foreman, Ross 98 New Heights 4.14m 3.90m* 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO O XXX
5 South, Nicholas 98 Unattached 3.50m 3.90m* 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO O O XO O XXX
5 Harrelson, Whitt 98 Birmingham V 3.88m 3.90m* 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO O XXX
8 Odinet, Kenny 99 New Heights 3.62m 3.75m* 12-03.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
O P O O O O XXX
9 Derouen, Kaleb 99 New Heights 3.47m 3.60m* 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O O O XXX
10 Miguez, Ian 99 New Heights 3.47m 3.45m* 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O O O XXX
11 Barrett, Henry 98 Birmingham V 2.30m 3.45m* 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XO XXX
12 Breaux, Damien 99 New Heights 3.47m 3.45m* 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXO XXX
-- Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 2.50m NH
2.35
XXX
-- Heerten, Bryce 99 Birmingham V 2.30m NH
2.35
XXX
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Washington, Eric 98 Unattached 7.23m 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
FOUL 6.70m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL 6.93m(NWI) FOUL
2 Jackson, RaMonte 98 New Era TC 6.19m 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
6.17m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) FOUL 6.17m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI)
3 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 5.60m 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
FOUL 5.61m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6.19m(NWI)
4 Haynes, Rashad 98 Youth Track 5.84m 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
FOUL 6.11m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sam, Ethan 99 U.S. Express 5.99m 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
6.10m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.51m(NWI) FOUL
6 Thomas, Warren 99 Feliciana He 5.92m 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
FOUL 5.85m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) FOUL 6.02m(NWI)
7 Northcutt, Gabriel 99 Ultimate Per 5.58m 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
5.78m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.58m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)
8 Harmon, Desmond 98 U.S. Express 5.41m 5.91m NWI 19-04.75
FOUL 5.42m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)
9 Harris, Tyler 99 Ultimate Per 5.76m 5.65m NWI 18-06.50
5.65m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL
10 Arceneaux, Mitchell 98 Unattached 5.63m 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
5.62m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
11 Carr, Tre'Darius 99 Feliciana He 5.69m 5.54m NWI 18-02.25
FOUL 5.54m(NWI) FOUL
12 McGhee, Alonzo 99 Alabama Trac 4.30m 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
4.71m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI)
-- Harris, Sam 98 Youth Track 0.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Region 6 Rec: * 14.58m 7/8/2004 Phelon Jones, Port City
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jackson, RaMonte 98 New Era TC 13.44m 12.97m NWI 42-06.75
12.74m(NWI) 12.89m(NWI) FOUL 12.97m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Butler, Vincent 99 Pearl Track 10.14m 11.82m NWI 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 11.59m(NWI) FOUL
3 Thomas, Warren 99 Feliciana He 11.25m 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
11.01m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) FOUL 11.49m(NWI)
4 Batiste, Ja'Kennet 98 Vermilion Tr 10.86m 11.30m NWI 37-01.00
10.23m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 10.79m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI)
5 Zow, Andrew 98 Unattached 11.10m 10.79m NWI 35-05.00
10.52m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)
6 Arnold, Ishmael 98 Team 4mula S 10.51m 10.67m NWI 35-00.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.55m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) FOUL
7 Strickland, Rashaun 98 Team 4mula S 9.02m 10.06m NWI 33-00.25
FOUL 9.46m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) FOUL 9.87m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI)
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.24m 1/1/1975 Larry Rosen, unattached
JO Meet: J 19.24m 1/1/1975 Larry Rosen, unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 11.97m 7/4/2013 Austin Nadler, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Elijah 98 Vermilion Tr 12.19m 12.89m* 42-03.50
11.78m 12.89m 12.88m 12.23m 10.29m 12.64m
2 Elrod, Austin 98 Cullman City 11.34m 11.99m* 39-04.00
10.93m 10.74m FOUL 11.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Finley, Dylan 99 Shoals Cyclo 11.52m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.22m 11.24m 11.52m 11.25m FOUL 11.90m
4 Bynum, Justin 99 Peak Perform 10.80m 11.29m 37-00.50
10.66m 10.48m 10.93m 11.04m 11.29m FOUL
5 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 10.30m 11.02m 36-02.00
9.18m 10.41m 10.67m 10.68m 11.02m FOUL
6 Rhodes, LaBarius 99 Super Moveme 10.97m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.68m 10.69m 10.37m 10.74m 10.11m FOUL
7 Wright, David 98 Feliciana He 9.09m 9.40m 30-10.25
9.40m FOUL 7.96m 9.11m 8.05m 8.50m
8 Haney, Derrion 99 Feliciana He 9.22m 8.98m 29-05.50
8.85m 8.59m 8.98m 8.40m 8.73m 8.37m
9 Guillory, Paul 99 U.S. Express 6.90m 7.32m 24-00.25
7.08m 7.32m 7.22m
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri
JO Meet: J 54.58m 7/26/2007 Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Finley, Dylan 99 Shoals Cyclo 40.43m 42.15m 138-03
37.46m 37.23m 37.52m 42.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Elrod, Austin 98 Cullman City 36.03m 40.25m 132-01
37.98m 36.15m FOUL 40.25m 34.63m FOUL
3 Bynum, Justin 99 Peak Perform 33.57m 34.44m 113-00
33.28m 32.81m 34.44m 33.17m FOUL FOUL
4 White, Christopher 98 New Iberia Y 31.67m 33.80m 110-11
31.30m FOUL 32.72m 27.84m 33.80m 33.35m
5 Perry, Ben 98 Elite Throwe 30.99m 30.84m 101-02
30.84m 29.59m 26.04m 30.53m 29.86m 30.55m
6 Tate, Kennan 98 U.S. Express 28.23m 30.74m 100-10
28.36m 27.66m FOUL 28.65m FOUL 30.74m
7 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 33.07m 29.97m 98-04
29.28m 29.97m 28.40m FOUL 27.22m FOUL
8 Rhodes, LaBarius 99 Super Moveme 31.69m 27.72m 90-11
27.72m 24.51m 24.53m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 McGhee, Alonzo 99 Alabama Trac 17.65m 22.86m 75-00
22.86m 20.22m 21.46m
10 Fort, Thomas 99 Alabama Heat 18.36m 21.29m 69-10
18.77m 21.29m 20.45m
11 Guillory, Paul 99 U.S. Express 18.75m 19.91m 65-04
19.91m 18.14m FOUL
12 Bonham, Daniel 99 The Thunderb 19.65m 18.43m 60-05
18.43m 15.75m FOUL
-- Parker, Miller 98 Hoover Track 17.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough
JO Meet: J 63.73m 7/22/2008 Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC
Region 6 Rec: * 42.53m 7/10/2009 Cameron Brown, Steel Throwers
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elrod, Austin 98 Cullman City 37.86m 40.44m 132-08
37.35m 38.29m 39.91m 40.44m FOUL 39.04m
2 Bynum, Justin 99 Peak Perform 30.12m 32.55m 106-09
FOUL 30.17m 29.07m 31.78m 32.55m 31.76m
3 Tate, Kennan 98 U.S. Express 24.06m 32.17m 105-06
16.52m 25.74m 30.48m FOUL 32.17m 30.24m
4 Perry, Ben 98 Elite Throwe 26.55m 30.18m 99-00
24.91m FOUL 28.01m 30.18m 29.21m 26.06m
5 Rhodes, LaBarius 99 Super Moveme 23.36m 29.34m 96-03
26.65m 27.67m FOUL 29.34m FOUL 26.86m
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ
JO Meet: J 60.96m 7/26/2007 Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Arceneaux, Mitchell 98 Unattached 49.33m 51.81m 170-00
48.41m 51.81m FOUL 50.82m 50.11m 51.13m
2 White, Christopher 98 New Iberia Y 44.07m 46.34m 152-00
44.90m 46.34m 46.04m 45.39m 42.77m PASS
3 Ballard, Luke 98 Alabama Heat 46.36m 44.57m 146-03
FOUL 43.65m 44.57m FOUL 44.29m FOUL
4 Sullivan, John 98 Next Level 16.68m 42.64m 139-11
42.64m 41.46m 40.15m 40.16m 41.17m 40.36m
5 Hankes, Michael 98 Hoover Track 37.65m 38.88m 127-07
38.88m FOUL 35.94m 34.64m 34.34m 35.42m
6 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 42.73m 38.34m 125-09
36.03m 38.34m FOUL 33.37m FOUL 32.11m
7 Smith, Braeden 99 American Big 33.41m 36.66m 120-03
34.95m 36.66m 35.79m 35.74m 34.95m 35.10m
8 Tate, Kennan 98 U.S. Express 34.18m 35.12m 115-03
35.12m FOUL FOUL
9 Free, Weston 99 Unattached 33.04m 33.80m 110-11
29.94m 33.80m 29.81m
10 Fort, Thomas 99 Alabama Heat 31.54m 32.48m 106-07
29.74m 32.48m 29.20m
11 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 23.53m 24.23m 79-06
23.20m 24.23m 23.06m
12 Guillory, Paul 99 U.S. Express 18.85m 20.94m 68-08
20.24m 18.15m 20.94m
13 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 17.12m 18.81m 61-08
16.68m 18.81m 16.90m
-- Tabb, Cedrick 98 Super Moveme 50.16m DQ Late clerk
43.06m 42.74m 42.51m 43.69m 41.30m 38.60m
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 11.40 +0.0 774
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 12.23 +0.0 606
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 53.32 7/4/2013 Austin Nadler, 24-Top Gun T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 52.03* 723
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 53.21* 673
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 5:08.37 512
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 5:21.24 444
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 15.14 -0.5 833
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 16.13 -0.5 718
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 1.64m 5-04.50 496
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 3.96m 12-11.75 606
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 2.55m 8-04.25 253
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 5.51m 7/4/2013 Timothy Patterson, 09-Montgomer
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 6.64m* NWI 21-09.50 729
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 5.91m* NWI 19-04.75 567
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 12.75m 41-10.00 652
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 11.16m 36-07.50 556
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 29.75m 7/4/2013 Timothy Patterson, 09-Montgomer
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 37.87m* 124-03 621
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 27.69m 90-10 419
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 37.03m 7/6/2012 Harrison Williams, 15- Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 41.79m* 137-01 468
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 36.91m 121-01 398
Decathlon 800g 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7000 7/29/2009 Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers
JO Meet: J 7000 7/29/2009 Gunnar Nixon, Edmond, OK
Region 6 Rec: * 5550 7/6/2012 Harrison Williams, 15- Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 4657 6649*
2 Patterson, Timothy 98 Montgomery Y 4768 5130
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 10.31 6/1989 Thomas Barnes
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thurman, John 95 MS Trackstar 11.09 11.02q -0.4 3
2 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 10.92 11.05q 0.4 2
3 Taylor, Tyler 97 Massey Mirac 11.29 11.06q 0.4 2 11.057
4 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 11.02 11.06q -1.7 1 11.058
5 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 10.91 11.12q -0.4 3
6 Smith, Tyler 96 Spar TC 11.03 11.20q -1.7 1
7 Gaynor, Juwan 97 Gulf Coast E 11.60 11.22q 0.4 2
8 Lang, Shandon 96 Peak Perform 11.35 11.24q -0.4 3
9 Mott, Koran 97 Future Track 11.22 11.28 0.4 2
10 Reed, Willie-Lionel 96 Road Runners 11.07 11.29 -0.4 3
11 Ayanlowo, David 96 Training Gro 11.48 11.31 0.4 2
12 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 11.23 11.34 -1.7 1
13 Owens, Jonathan 95 Track Unlimi 11.56 11.55 -1.7 1 11.541
14 Thomas, Jordan 97 Unattached 11.28 11.55 -1.7 1 11.543
15 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 11.54 11.55 -1.7 1 11.548
16 Smith, Marquis 95 Unattached 11.79 11.94 -0.4 3
17 Rainey, De'Andre 96 Hamteam Hunt 11.85 12.00 -1.7 1
18 Moore, Kendall 97 Hamteam Hunt 12.00 12.04 0.4 2
19 Sippial, Mackenzie 97 Montgomery Y 11.98 12.31 -1.7 1
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Region 6 Rec: * 10.31 6/1989 Thomas Barnes
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 11.06 10.73 1.4
2 Taylor, Tyler 97 Massey Mirac 11.06 10.92 1.4 10.912
3 Thurman, John 95 MS Trackstar 11.02 10.92 1.4 10.919
4 Lang, Shandon 96 Peak Perform 11.24 10.93 1.4
5 Gaynor, Juwan 97 Gulf Coast E 11.22 11.02 1.4 11.011
6 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 11.12 11.02 1.4 11.016
7 Smith, Tyler 96 Spar TC 11.20 11.06 1.4
8 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 11.05 11.13 1.4
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Region 6 Rec: * 21.10 7/9/2005 Trey Harts, River Cities Tra
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dudley, Harrison 97 Unattached 21.38 21.71q -2.2 3
2 Thurman, John 95 MS Trackstar 22.35 21.77q -2.2 3
3 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 21.88 22.03q -1.6 2
4 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 21.99 22.16q -2.1 1
5 Gordan, Stephen 95 Montgomery Y 22.20 22.40q -2.1 1
6 Smith, Tyler 96 Spar TC 22.23 22.47q -1.6 2
7 Waters, Juston 96 MS Trackstar 22.60 22.48q -2.1 1
8 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 22.52 22.62q -2.1 1
9 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 22.40 22.80 -1.6 2
10 Tripp, Kelsey 95 Montgomery Y 23.10 22.90 -1.6 2
11 Browder, LaTedrick 95 Southwest MS 22.83 22.95 -1.6 2 22.947
12 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 22.84 22.95 -2.1 1 22.949
13 Major, Rodney 97 Metropolitan 22.79 23.09 -2.2 3
14 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 23.24 23.15 -2.2 3 23.141
15 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 22.77 23.15 -2.2 3 23.148
16 Reed, Willie-Lionel 96 Road Runners 22.39 24.59 -2.2 3
17 Sippial, Mackenzie 97 Montgomery Y 24.29 24.60 -2.2 3
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Region 6 Rec: * 21.10 7/9/2005 Trey Harts, River Cities Tra
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Harrison 97 Unattached 21.71 21.55 0.6
2 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 22.03 21.76 0.6
3 Thurman, John 95 MS Trackstar 21.77 21.94 0.6
4 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 22.16 22.06 0.6
5 Gordan, Stephen 95 Montgomery Y 22.40 22.18 0.6
6 Smith, Tyler 96 Spar TC 22.47 22.39 0.6
7 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 22.62 22.42 0.6
8 Waters, Juston 96 MS Trackstar 22.48 22.69 0.6
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dudley, Harrison 97 Unattached 48.42 48.75q 2
2 Waters, Juston 96 MS Trackstar 51.07 49.62q 2
3 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 49.85 49.82q 3
4 Fletcher, Devonte 95 Hamteam Hunt 49.40 50.16q 1 50.152
4 Miles, Leon 97 Mississippi 51.26 50.16q 3 50.152
6 Gordan, Stephen 95 Montgomery Y 50.62 50.46q 3
7 Goodly, Jaylen 96 U.S. Express 51.38 50.60q 3
8 Major, Rodney 97 Metropolitan 51.20 51.06q 2
9 King, Jordan 96 Spar TC 51.23 51.13 1
10 Tripp, Kelsey 95 Montgomery Y 51.93 51.37 2
11 Montville, Daniel 97 Montgomery Y 52.38 51.45 2
12 Williams, Jalen 96 Mississippi 52.39 51.72 1
13 Thomas, Brandon 97 Montgomery Y 53.94 51.91 2
14 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 50.63 52.13 1
15 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 51.50 52.19 1
16 Magee, Cruz 96 Southwest MS 52.56 52.46 1
17 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 52.43 53.82 3
18 Domingue, Ethan 97 U.S. Express 55.93 1
-- Mitchell, Luke 97 Track Unlimi 53.08 FS 2
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Harrison 97 Unattached 48.75 48.79
2 Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96 Mississippi 49.82 48.96
3 Waters, Juston 96 MS Trackstar 49.62 49.14
4 Fletcher, Devonte 95 Hamteam Hunt 50.16 49.26
5 Major, Rodney 97 Metropolitan 51.06 50.68
6 Goodly, Jaylen 96 U.S. Express 50.60 50.75
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Region 6 Rec: * 1:52.79 7/11/2004 Karjuan Williams, New Orleans Come
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Austin, Joshua 96 MS Trackstar 2:05.44 1:57.40 2
2 Hampton, Darrion 96 MS Trackstar 2:05.39 1:59.55 2
3 Lavergne, Colby 97 U.S. Express 2:02.33 1:59.95 2
4 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 2:07.08 2:03.71 2
5 Kitts, Joshua 97 Knoxville Yo 2:09.28 2:04.57 2
6 McShan, Fred 95 Chattanooga 2:10.98 2:07.86 1
7 Dunklin, Daniel 96 Avery Athlet 2:06.88 2:07.98 2
8 Greenfield, Elijah 96 MS Trackstar 2:13.69 2:08.12 1
9 Mack, Nathan 97 Rutherford C 2:03.70 2:09.62 2
10 Addington, Austen 97 Southwest MS 2:02.92 2:12.25 2
11 Herbert, Kyle 97 Metropolitan 2:14.97 2:13.04 1
12 Suttle, Justin 96 Gadsden Burn 2:07.48 2:13.08 2
13 White, Cedrick 97 Massey Mirac 2:08.91 2:13.85 2
14 Harts, Tony 97 Track Unlimi 2:15.96 2:15.83 1
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Region 6 Rec: * 4:48.79 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Eclesius 95 MS Trackstar 4:21.83 4:15.91*
2 Austin, Joshua 96 MS Trackstar 4:29.33 4:18.71*
3 Stewart, Trey 96 Southern Ath 4:20.57 4:19.47*
4 Dugas, Nicholas 96 U.S. Express 4:31.75 4:21.80*
5 McDonald, Brandon 97 Tri City Fly 4:22.75 4:24.35*
6 Mack, Nathan 97 Rutherford C 4:27.86 4:27.72*
7 Celestine, George 97 New Iberia Y 4:35.21 4:29.00*
8 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 4:35.21 4:31.29*
9 Peifer, Justin 96 Next Level 4:37.31 4:32.07*
10 Dunklin, Daniel 96 Avery Athlet 4:30.86 4:35.67*
11 Harts, Tony 97 Track Unlimi 4:49.13 4:50.09
12 Davidson, Cameron 97 Stampede Tra 4:34.53 4:51.99
13 Davis, Joshua 97 Track Unlimi 5:23.67 5:27.50
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Unattached
Region 6 Rec: * 9:51.11 7/6/2013 Eclesius Franklin, 24-Mississip
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Eclesius 95 MS Trackstar 9:50.72 9:36.75*
2 Stewart, Trey 96 Southern Ath 9:44.43 9:40.61*
3 Peifer, Justin 96 Next Level 9:55.15 9:45.14*
4 McDonald, Brandon 97 Tri City Fly 10:18.06 9:51.15
5 Celestine, George 97 New Iberia Y 10:26.38 10:10.39
6 Dugas, Nicholas 96 U.S. Express 10:22.87 10:33.56
7 Carter, Jimmon 96 Massey Mirac 10:57.52 10:40.86
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Christian 95 Spar TC 14.30 14.66q -0.9 1
2 Hilliard, Joshua 97 MS Trackstar 14.45 14.99q -0.9 1
3 Eikeseth, Nicholas 97 River Cities 14.24 15.16q -0.4 2
4 Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 14.82 15.29q -0.4 2
5 Taylor, Tyler 97 Massey Mirac 17.50 15.35q -0.4 2
6 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 15.54 15.44q -0.9 1
7 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 16.60 15.80q -0.4 2
8 Miles, Leon 97 Mississippi 15.00 16.18q -0.4 2
9 Greer, Sydney 97 Gadsden Burn 16.71 16.90 -0.4 2
10 Wilkins, Tarik 97 Track Unlimi 17.62 16.93 -0.4 2
11 Murphy, Brett 96 Peak Perform 17.25 17.14 -0.9 1
12 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 17.35 17.45 -0.9 1
13 Domingue, Ethan 97 U.S. Express 17.57 -0.9 1
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Christian 95 Spar TC 14.66 14.60 -1.5
2 Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 15.29 14.90 -1.5
3 Eikeseth, Nicholas 97 River Cities 15.16 14.92 -1.5
4 Hilliard, Joshua 97 MS Trackstar 14.99 14.94 -1.5
5 Miles, Leon 97 Mississippi 16.18 15.02 -1.5
6 Taylor, Tyler 97 Massey Mirac 15.35 15.41 -1.5
7 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 15.44 15.57 -1.5
8 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 15.80 15.85 -1.5
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 52.66 7/11/2004 Juan walker, Music City Track
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miles, Leon 97 Mississippi 54.74 55.04q 1
2 Boyd, Christian 95 Spar TC 58.74 56.25q 2
3 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 59.44 56.61q 1
4 Butler, Kris 97 Youth Track 55.61 58.26q 2
5 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 1:00.92 58.96q 2
6 Eikeseth, Nicholas 97 River Cities 1:01.30 59.22q 3
7 Breaux, William 96 Unattached 59.04 59.24q 3
8 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 1:00.19 59.24q 1
9 Williams, Jalen 96 Mississippi 1:01.17 59.38 2
10 Greer, Lou 96 Track Unlimi 1:01.43 59.52 1
11 Domingue, Ethan 97 U.S. Express 1:00.67 1
12 Wilkins, Tarik 97 Track Unlimi 1:02.03 1:00.81 3
13 Anderson, Darryl 96 Stampede Tra 1:01.73 1:01.62 1
14 Rushing, Dakota 97 Ultimate Per 1:00.53 1:02.47 3
15 Murphy, Brett 96 Peak Perform 1:03.09 1:03.05 2
16 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 1:03.67 1:06.83 3
-- Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 55.24 DQ 3 hooking
-- Taylor, Tyler 97 Massey Mirac 1:02.42 DQ 2 Hooking hurdles
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 52.66 7/11/2004 Juan walker, Music City Track
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Miles, Leon 97 Mississippi 55.04 53.70
2 Boyd, Christian 95 Spar TC 56.25 54.35
3 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 56.61 55.73
4 Eikeseth, Nicholas 97 River Cities 59.22 57.06
5 Breaux, William 96 Unattached 59.24 57.09
6 Butler, Kris 97 Youth Track 58.26 57.76
7 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 58.96 1:00.04
8 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 59.24 1:00.49
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
Region 6 Rec: * 6:39.90 7/11/2004 Timothy Johnson, Cordova Track Cl
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Eclesius 95 MS Trackstar 7:00.00 6:40.29
2 Lemaire, Regan 97 Unattached 7:00.00 7:17.76
3 Celestine, George 97 New Iberia Y 12:15.00 7:39.50
4 Hampton, Darrion 96 MS Trackstar 12:15.00 7:41.30
5 Domingue, Ethan 97 U.S. Express 7:49.34
6 Carter, Jimmon 96 Massey Mirac 12:15.00 8:25.45
7 Turner, Jeremiah 97 U.S. Express 12:15.00 8:53.62
8 Williams, Ralph 95 Team 4mula S 10:00.00 8:54.63
9 Smith, LeJerric 97 Massey Mirac 12:15.00 9:39.65
-- Jeffreys, Jacob 96 Issaflash 12:10.00 DNF
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Region 6 Rec: * 40.92 7/9/2005 River Cities Track Club, River Cities Tra
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 44.27 42.09
2 MS Trackstars 'A' 43.06 42.56
3 Spar TC 'A' 43.80 42.81
4 Southwest MS Roadrunners 'A' 43.18 43.56
5 MS Trackstars 'B' 45.23 44.61
6 Track Unlimited 'A' 44.08 45.48
-- Training Ground TC 'B' 47.17 DQ zone 3 late exchange
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Region 6 Rec: * 3:12.29 7/9/2006 River Ciites TC, River Ciites
R Alexander, M Fayard, J Harrison, T Harts
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 3:26.36 3:20.49 2
2 Montgomery YMCA Dream Team 'A' 3:27.44 3:20.96 2
3 Spar TC 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.96 2
4 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 3:33.64 3:33.37 2
5 Training Ground TC 'B' 3:39.12 3:35.29 1
6 U.S. Express Track Club 'A' 3:34.48 3:36.33 1
7 Track Unlimited 'A' 3:33.78 3:37.32 2
8 Track Unlimited 'B' 3:54.25 3:42.34 1
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Region 6 Rec: * 8:04.29 7/7/2012 15-Nashville Illusions TC, 15-Nash.Illusio
G Jones, J McCutcheon, Q Prince, D Talley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MS Trackstars 'A' 8:30.00 8:39.99
2 Track Unlimited 'A' 9:16.85 9:11.70
3 Massey Miracle Run 'A' 8:35.00 9:34.72
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/31/1983 Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
Region 6 Rec: * 7-00 7/12/2009 Anthony May, Speed City T
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mayes, Jeremiah 96 U.S. Express 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O O O O XXX
2 Scott, Jordan 96 Knoxville Yo 1.83m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXO XXX
3 Reed, Willie-Lionel 96 Road Runners 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O O XO XXX
4 Anderson, Darryl 96 Stampede Tra 1.83m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
5 Nadler, Austin 97 Ultimate Per 1.63m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
5 Martin, Rychee 97 U.S. Express 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
JO Meet: J 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
Region 6 Rec: * 3.75m 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gautreau, Gavin 96 New Heights 4.70m 5.00m* 16-04.75
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.25
P P P P P P P XO O O O XXX
2 Collins, Sean 97 Unattached 3.35m 4.85m* 15-11.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P XO O XXO O XXX
3 Burns, Chadd 96 Bartolina At 4.55m 4.70m* 15-05.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Baudoin, Kyle 97 Bartolina At 4.40m 4.70m* 15-05.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Bergeron, Brady 95 Bartolina At 4.40m 4.55m* 14-11.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
6 Phillips, Christopher 95 aerial assau 4.25m 4.40m* 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P O P O XO XXX
7 Hollier, Brandon 95 New Heights 4.25m 4.40m* 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XO XO XXX
8 Rushing, Jacob 96 Birmingham V 3.50m 3.80m* 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O O XXX
9 Blackmon, Brett 97 Birmingham V 3.35m 3.80m* 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XXO XO XXX
10 Russell, Robert 97 Unattached 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XXX
-- Dore, Landon 96 Unattached 4.25m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XXX
-- Harvey, Jonathan 96 Birmingham V 3.35m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX
-- Lee, Joseph 95 Birmingham V 4.55m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XP P PX
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Region 6 Rec: * 6.28m 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Reed, Willie-Lionel 96 Road Runners 7.17m 7.29m* NWI 23-11.00
6.98m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) PASS PASS FOUL 7.29m(NWI)
2 Scott, Jordan 96 Knoxville Yo 5.75m 6.37m* NWI 20-10.75
FOUL 6.05m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI)
3 Gaynor, Juwan 97 Gulf Coast E 6.25m 6.32m* NWI 20-09.00
FOUL 6.28m(NWI) PASS 6.10m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)
4 Griffin, Cody 96 Spar TC 6.48m 6.31m* NWI 20-08.50
6.10m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.95m(NWI)
5 Smith, Marquis 95 Unattached 6.05m 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
5.82m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) FOUL
6 Martin, Rychee 97 U.S. Express 5.97m 6.23m NWI 20-05.25
6.10m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)
7 Moore, Kendall 97 Hamteam Hunt 6.10m 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
5.91m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)
8 Craft, Blane 97 Road Runners 5.76m 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
5.40m(NWI) FOUL 5.82m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)
9 Haynes, Keidrick 97 Stampede Tra 5.91m 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
5.72m(NWI) FOUL 5.49m(NWI)
10 Nadler, Austin 97 Ultimate Per 5.61m 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
5.57m(NWI) FOUL 5.64m(NWI)
11 Dixon, Tyler 97 U.S. Express 5.61m 3.77m NWI 12-04.50
FOUL 3.77m(NWI) FOUL
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Region 6 Rec: * 14.89m 7/8/2006 Zedric Chatman-Thomas, Lafayette
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lee, Javion 95 Peak Perform 14.30m 14.77m NWI 48-05.50
FOUL 14.77m(NWI) PASS 14.60m(NWI) FOUL PASS
2 Wynn, Jerome 96 River Cities 13.88m 14.46m NWI 47-05.25
13.77m(NWI) 13.35m(NWI) 13.24m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI) 13.78m(NWI) 14.46m(NWI)
3 Mayes, Jeremiah 96 U.S. Express 12.38m 13.28m NWI 43-07.00
12.89m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI) 13.28m(NWI)
4 Pierce, Brayden 97 Hoover Track 12.10m 13.03m NWI 42-09.00
13.03m(NWI) FOUL 11.41m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI)
5 Williams, Jeremy 96 Unattached 12.03m 12.94m NWI 42-05.50
12.57m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI)
6 Adams, Spencer 96 Shoals Cyclo 12.71m 12.66m NWI 41-06.50
12.66m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.56m(NWI) 12.42m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI)
7 Anderson, Darryl 96 Stampede Tra 12.24m 12.48m NWI 40-11.50
11.92m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI)
8 Williams, Antonio 95 Gadsden Burn 12.43m 12.35m NWI 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) FOUL 12.17m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI)
9 Collins, Carson 96 MS Trackstar 12.74m 12.18m NWI 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m(NWI) FOUL
10 Nadler, Austin 97 Ultimate Per 12.38m 12.12m NWI 39-09.25
FOUL FOUL 12.12m(NWI)
11 Haynes, Keidrick 97 Stampede Tra 11.92m 12.01m NWI 39-05.00
11.83m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI)
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Region 6 Rec: * 17.65m 7/8/2005 James Lavin, KTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 17.56m 17.05m 55-11.25
15.04m 14.73m 16.29m 16.33m 17.05m 16.31m
2 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 14.71m 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL FOUL 10.34m FOUL 13.95m 13.55m
3 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 13.90m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m FOUL 13.33m 11.96m 13.22m FOUL
4 Miller, Jerod 95 MS Trackstar 11.84m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.31m FOUL 12.53m 12.67m 12.73m FOUL
5 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 12.30m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.16m 11.47m 10.38m 11.95m 11.25m 12.32m
6 Young, Carven 97 Feliciana He 11.11m 11.86m 38-11.00
10.55m 10.63m FOUL 11.29m 11.32m 11.86m
7 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 11.19m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.29m 11.24m 11.47m 11.25m 11.47m 11.47m
8 Padron, Ricardo 97 Knoxville Yo 11.09m 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL 10.42m 10.18m 10.85m FOUL 10.34m
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Region 6 Rec: * 54.68m 7/8/2004 Tommy Killen, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 52.68m 56.93m* 186-09
55.57m 56.93m 49.41m 54.83m 52.84m FOUL
2 Lewis, Mitchell 97 Unattached 46.77m 153-05
46.77m FOUL FOUL 44.58m 42.33m 44.39m
3 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 42.75m 45.19m 148-03
45.19m FOUL 43.79m FOUL 44.57m 42.28m
4 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 1.00m 44.01m 144-05
42.28m 44.01m 40.25m 41.58m 40.76m 37.45m
5 Fort, Daniel 95 Alabama Heat 44.05m 42.19m 138-05
39.22m FOUL 42.19m 40.55m FOUL 42.02m
6 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 34.75m 34.39m 112-10
32.17m 34.39m 33.41m 29.80m FOUL 33.83m
7 Duncan, Johnny 96 U.S. Express 33.82m 34.18m 112-02
34.18m FOUL 33.40m 32.71m FOUL FOUL
8 Johnson, Tyrus 97 Youth Track 34.38m 32.49m 106-07
32.49m FOUL 30.08m FOUL 31.84m 32.17m
9 Miller, Jerod 95 MS Trackstar 32.08m 31.03m 101-10
31.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Padron, Ricardo 97 Knoxville Yo 34.35m 30.27m 99-04
FOUL 30.27m 30.07m
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
JO Meet: J 77.67m 7/28/2009 Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache
Region 6 Rec: * 57.27m 7/6/2012 Cameron Brown, 15-Steel Throwrs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Seither, Michael 95 Unattached 41.71m 47.58m 156-01
46.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.58m
2 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 43.48m 47.45m 155-08
47.45m 30.97m FOUL 44.25m 44.55m FOUL
3 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 33.88m 44.88m 147-03
38.34m 39.57m 39.21m FOUL 38.62m 44.88m
4 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 34.66m 40.18m 131-10
40.18m FOUL 34.13m 26.73m 33.45m 37.88m
5 Malone, James 96 Peak Perform 41.31m 34.06m 111-09
33.65m 34.06m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Duncan, Johnny 96 U.S. Express 38.00m 30.11m 98-09
FOUL 22.88m 27.49m 26.31m 30.11m FOUL
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Region 6 Rec: * 35.15m 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elwell, Preston 96 Unattached 52.96m 58.98m* 193-06
55.88m 58.98m 55.08m 53.21m PASS PASS
2 Fort, Daniel 95 Alabama Heat 57.13m 57.33m* 188-01
52.35m FOUL 56.39m 55.30m 55.97m 57.33m
3 Adams, Spencer 96 Shoals Cyclo 58.14m 54.47m* 178-08
FOUL FOUL 53.76m 54.47m FOUL 48.99m
4 Ingram, Stonewall 96 Southern Run 46.61m 47.56m* 156-00
43.69m 45.94m 47.47m 47.39m 47.56m 46.08m
5 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 43.87m 47.23m* 154-11
41.87m 44.92m FOUL 45.01m 44.10m 47.23m
6 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 39.55m 41.97m* 137-08
36.62m 41.97m 39.55m 39.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Simmons, Brandon 97 American Big 38.48m 41.86m* 137-04
FOUL 41.01m 39.44m 38.95m 40.84m 41.86m
8 Duncan, Johnny 96 U.S. Express 37.60m 36.04m* 118-03
34.76m FOUL FOUL 34.91m FOUL 36.04m
9 Rushing, Dakota 97 Ultimate Per 30.32m 29.21m 95-10
29.21m FOUL 22.93m
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 11.59 +0.0 734
2 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 11.75 +0.0 701
3 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 12.05 +0.0 641
4 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 12.40 +0.0 574
5 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 12.69 +0.0 522
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 50.96 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 52.44 706
2 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 53.40 665
3 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 54.34 626
4 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 59.07 445
5 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 59.23 440
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 4:53.60 597
2 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 5:01.94 549
3 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 5:34.32 378
4 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 5:56.35 279
5 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 6:13.18 213
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
Region 6 Rec: * 16.18 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 15.87* -0.7 1 747
2 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 16.13* -0.7 1 718
3 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 17.42 -0.2 2 581
4 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 17.67 -0.2 2 556
5 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 20.59 -0.2 2 304
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 1.67m 5-05.75 520
2 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 1.64m 5-04.50 496
2 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 1.64m 5-04.50 496
-- Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per NH
-- Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached NH
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 2.85m 9-04.25 321
1 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 2.85m 9-04.25 321
3 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 2.70m 8-10.25 286
4 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 2.55m 8-04.25 253
4 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 2.55m 8-04.25 253
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 5.73m NWI 18-09.75 529
2 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 504
3 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 447
4 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 445
5 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 360
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 11.58m 38-00.00 581
2 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 10.19m 33-05.25 497
3 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 9.99m 32-09.50 485
4 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 9.17m 30-01.00 436
5 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 9.14m 30-00.00 434
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 29.49m 96-09 454
2 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 28.11m 92-03 427
3 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 27.96m 91-09 424
4 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 27.70m 90-10 419
5 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 23.06m 75-08 330
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 45.69m 149-11 525
2 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 39.93m 131-00 441
3 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 39.43m 129-04 434
4 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 35.55m 116-08 378
5 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 32.71m 107-04 338
Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
JO Meet: J 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
Region 6 Rec: * 6311 7/4/2013 Chaz Hawkins, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 4463 5123
2 Kimbrough, Jonathan 96 Cullman City 4778
3 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 4463 4653
4 Chandler, William 96 Unattached 4638
5 Grubb, Braden 97 Ultimate Per 3214 3618