Complete Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 03:24 PM
                    Hoover Optimist Relays 2013 - 3/2/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 48.92  4/24/2011   Hoover, Hoover                              
                       S Sanford, C Gooden, J Maneice-Marbury, B Cochran 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                              50.00      50.92   3  10   
  2 Homewood HS                                         52.00      51.43   3   8   
  3 Thompson  'B'                                       58.00      55.19   2   6   
  4 James Clemens  'B'                                             57.86   1   5   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                      59.13   1   4   
  6 Benjamin Russell                                             1:00.41   1   3   
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS                                54.00        DNF   3 
 -- Thompson                                            52.00         DQ   3  exch zone 3
 -- James Clemens                                       52.00         DQ   3  exch zone 2
 -- Hoover  'B'                                         54.50         DQ   2  exch zone 3
 -- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                      54.40         DQ   2  exch zone 2
 -- Hoover  'C'                                                       DQ   1  exch. zone 3
 -- Ramsay                                              51.25        DNS   3 
 -- Ramsay  'B'                                         55.55        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                  58.00        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS                                       53.00        DNS   3 
 -- Parker                                                           DNS   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 1:43.85  3/7/2003    Central Tuscaloosa High S, Tusc. Central  
                         L Aaron, T Colvin, N Jemison, S Peay              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            1:43.00    1:48.10   3  10   
  2 Homewood HS                                       1:52.00    1:51.73   3   8   
  3 Thompson                                          1:52.00    1:52.60   3   6   
  4 James Clemens                                     1:52.00    1:53.82   3   5   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:54.00    1:59.25   3   4   
  6 Hoover  'D'                                                  2:00.46   1 
  7 James Clemens  'B'                                           2:04.70   1 
  8 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                         1:56.00    2:07.03   2 
  9 Thompson  'B'                                     2:07.00    2:12.27   1 
 -- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                    1:55.60        DNF   2 
 -- Hoover  'E'                                                       DQ   1  exch zone 2
 -- Hoover  'C'                                       1:59.00         DQ   2  out of lane
 -- Homewood HS  'B'                                  2:02.00         DQ   1  exch zone 1
 -- Hoover  'B'                                       1:54.10         DQ   2  out of lane
 -- Ramsay                                            1:50.66        DNS   3 
 -- Ramsay  'B'                                       1:54.25        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                1:58.00        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     1:54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Parker                                                           DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 4:03.73  3/4/2006    Hoover HS, Hoover                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            4:10.00    4:27.75   10   
  2 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              4:14.00    4:31.09    8   
  3 Hoover  'B'                                                  4:32.06  
  4 Thompson                                          4:20.00    4:42.12    6   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                    4:55.38  
 -- Parker                                                           SCR  
 -- Ramsay                                            4:19.55        SCR  
 -- Huntsville HS                                     4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                4:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 9:41.00  4/20/2008   Mountain Brook High, MBHS                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                           10:00.00   10:38.54   10   
  2 Thompson                                         10:45.00   11:11.23    8   
  3 Oak Mountain HS                                  10:50.00   11:36.92    6   
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS                             11:00.00   11:42.15    5   
  5 James Clemens                                    11:20.00   12:36.13    4   
  6 Homewood HS                                                 13:33.47    3   
 -- Huntsville HS  'C'                               11:00.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS                                    10:15.00        DNS  
 -- Ramsay                                           11:45.55        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                               10:45.00        DNS  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 5:18.41  3/6/1994    Michelle Mullis, Briarwood High           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                                      23:34.00   10   
  2 Thompson                                         24:00.00   24:09.14    8   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                        25:31.06    6   
  4 Homewood HS                                                 26:27.68    5   
  5 Hoover  'B'                                                 26:54.65  
  6 James Clemens                                               27:40.75    4   
  7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   29:35.00   28:52.67    3   
 -- Huntsville HS                                    23:30.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                               25:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley Super Sprint Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 1:50.79  3/4/2012    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         S Sanford, C Gooden, J Maneice-Marbury, S Cadet   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            1:49.50    1:55.53   2  10   
  2 Hoover  'B'                                       1:55.00    1:58.38   2 
  3 Homewood HS                                                  2:05.44   1   8   
  4 James Clemens                                                2:11.06   1   6   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              2:00.00    2:14.63   2   5   
  6 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               2:24.38   1   4   
 -- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                    2:25.00         DQ   2  exchange zone 2
 -- Ramsay                                            1:59.25        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                               DNS   1 
 -- Altamont                                                         DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     2:00.00        DNS   2 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 4:14.18  3/6/2004    Hoover High School, Hoover High Scho      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              4:15.00    4:27.92   2  10   
  2 Thompson                                          4:35.00    4:31.55   2   8   
  3 Hoover                                            4:25.00    4:47.40   2   6   
  4 James Clemens                                                5:06.61   1   5   
  5 Thompson  'B'                                                5:16.92   1 
  6 Altamont                                                     5:38.11   1   4   
  7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                    5:35.00    5:49.27   2   3   
  8 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               5:56.50   1   2   
 -- Hoover  'B'                                       4:25.00        DNF   1 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                               DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     4:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ramsay                                            4:10.00        DNS   2 
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 13:00.18  4/20/2008   Hoover HS, Hoover                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                             13:45.00   13:23.15   10   
  2 Hoover                                                      13:43.64    8   
  3 Hoover  'B'                                                 14:40.94  
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                   15:21.33  
  5 Altamont                                                    15:32.63    6   
  6 Homewood HS                                                 15:43.47    5   
  7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   18:05.00   15:48.67    4   
  8 James Clemens                                               15:49.19    3   
 -- Ramsay                                           17:55.55        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS                                    12:00.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                               12:25.00        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 14.74  4/18/2010   Jessica Shelley, Hoover                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                         1:21.94   10   
 -- Hoover                                            1:04.00         DQ   touched hurdle
 -- James Clemens                                                    DNS  
 -- Benjamin Russell                                                 DNS  
 
Women High Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 15-02  3/6/2004    Mountain Brook High, MBHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katrina Avery                James Clemen         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  2 Cristina Patterson           Hoover                          4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  3 Ellen Given                  Mountain Bro         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   6   
  3 Shelley Sok                  Hoover                          4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  3 Kirsten Failing              James Clemen         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m   5   
 -- Mary Crapet                  Hoover               4-08.00         NH            
 -- Elizabeth Joens              James Clemen                         NH            
 -- Brooke Payne                 Hewitt-Truss         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Sidney Nomberg               Altamont                             NH            
 -- Brittney Sims                Homewood HS                          NH            
 -- Hunter Midgett               Homewood HS          4-04.00         NH            
 -- Shelby Smith                 Huntsville H         5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Maura McCarrick              John Carroll         5-04.00        DNS            
 -- De'Andria Pope               Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Virginia Estes               Homewood HS                         DNS            
 -- Chloe White                  Hoover               5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Kaitlyn Tarver               Hewitt-Truss                        DNS            
 -- Debra Bendion                Homewood HS                         DNS            
 -- Kayla Knight                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Megan Pollard                Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- April Chukwu                 Huntsville H         4-06.00        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 31-00  3/6/2004    Mountain Brook High, MBHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Failing              James Clemen        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  2 Eva Thomas                   Hoover               9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.33
  3 Katie Bradner                Hoover                          8-00.00      2.43m   3.33
  4 McKenzi King                 Hewitt-Truss         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  5 Mary Crapet                  Hoover               8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   3.33
  6 Cristina Patterson           Hoover                          6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Ashley Miller                Hoover               7-06.00        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 45-07  3/8/2001    Smiths Station High, Smiths Station         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood HS         18-01.25   15-07.00      4.74m   2.50
  2 Jasmine Moore                Hoover              15-02.50   15-00.75      4.59m   3.33
  3 Errin Perry                  Hoover              16-03.25   15-00.50      4.58m   3.33
  4 Kayla Williams               James Clemen                   14-09.50      4.50m   2   
  5 Azariah Jackson              Thompson            15-07.50   14-09.00      4.49m   2.66
  6 Katericka Hall               Hoover              14-00.75   14-01.25      4.29m   3.33
  7 Hope Thompson                Westminster         15-03.50   14-00.00      4.26m   1   
  8 Rebecca Harrell              Thompson            14-06.00   13-04.75      4.08m   2.66
  9 Maiyah Lee                   Homewood HS         15-09.00   12-07.00      3.83m   2.50
 10 Madelaine Julbert            Hewitt-Truss        13-06.00   12-06.50      3.82m   2   
 11 Katelyn Bowles               Thompson            14-06.50   12-02.00      3.70m   2.66
 12 Ariel Johnson                James Clemen        14-00.00   11-11.50      3.64m   2   
 13 Tyra Garrett                 James Clemen        13-09.00   11-09.50      3.59m   2   
 14 Elizabeth Joens              James Clemen                   11-07.50      3.54m 
 15 Tyra Aldridge                Hewitt-Truss        13-07.75   11-05.50      3.49m   2   
 16 Antriunna Thomas             Benjamin Rus                   11-03.50      3.44m   1   
 17 Shayla Gholston              James Clemen                   10-11.00      3.32m 
 18 Syndey Colburn               Holy Spirit         10-07.00    8-02.50      2.50m   1   
 19 Kate Pitts                   Holy Spirit          9-08.00    6-11.50      2.12m   1   
 20 Alexis Harris                Benjamin Rus                    6-01.75      1.87m   1   
 20 Makayla Wells                Benjamin Rus                    6-01.75      1.87m   1   
 -- Carmen Dent                  Hewitt-Truss                         ND            
 -- Akeilah Sims                 Homewood HS         13-11.50       FOUL            
 -- Elyssa Griffin               Homewood HS         17-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Olivia Godfrey               Westminster         10-02.00        DNS            
 -- Olivia Plowman               Thompson                            DNS            
 -- Lindsay Hardy                James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Breanica Pierce              James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Na`Imah Willis               Parker              12-00.00        DNS            
 -- De'Andria Pope               Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Emily Sears                  Altamont            13-02.00        DNS            
 -- Deshawnna Covington          Huntsville H        12-05.00        DNS            
 -- Aaliyah Goggans              Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- Taylor Young                 Altamont            17-03.50        DNS            
 -- Mary Elizabeth Lake          Holy Spirit          9-05.00        DNS            
 -- Mariah Pennington            Huntsville H        15-10.00        DNS            
 -- Chelsea Kendall              Huntsville H        12-02.75        DNS            
 -- Precious Warner              Huntsville H        13-00.00        DNS            
 -- Raven Goodridge              Huntsville H        10-04.25        DNS            
 -- Diamond Hargrove             Huntsville H        13-02.50        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 96-02  3/6/1999    Tuscaloosa Central, TCHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood HS                    34-06.00     10.51m   4   
  2 Tyra Aldridge                Hewitt-Truss        30-04.50   30-01.00      9.16m   6   
  3 Katelyn Bowles               Thompson            29-09.25   29-09.50      9.08m   5   
  4 Katrina Avery                James Clemen        31-08.50   29-02.00      8.89m   3.33
  5 Akeilah Sims                 Homewood HS         30-03.00   29-00.25      8.84m   4   
  6 Elizabeth Joens              James Clemen                   28-06.50      8.69m   3.33
  7 Madison Morris               James Clemen        29-11.50   28-03.50      8.62m   3.33
  8 Shayla Gholston              James Clemen                   27-11.50      8.52m 
  9 Emily Sears                  Altamont            30-08.00   27-02.25      8.28m   4   
 -- Olivia Plowman               Thompson            25-02.00       FOUL            
 -- Ariel Johnson                James Clemen        28-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Lindsay Hardy                James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Kayla Williams               James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Hope Thompson                Westminster         31-11.00        DNS            
 -- Katericka Hall               Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Jasmine Moore                Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Taylor Young                 Altamont            36-03.50        DNS            
 -- Brittney Sims                Homewood HS                         DNS            
 -- Diamond Hargrove             Huntsville H        30-09.00        DNS            
 -- Chelsea Kendall              Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Errin Perry                  Hoover              34-08.50        DNS            
 -- Raven Goodridge              Huntsville H        31-04.50        DNS            
 
Women Shot Put Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 93-10  3/8/1996    Hewitt High School, Hewitt High             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nia Rickman                  Hoover              33-05.00   33-08.00     10.26m   3.33
  2 Macy Cheavious               Hoover              32-09.00   30-05.50      9.28m   3.33
  3 Geria Bivins                 Thompson            32-05.50   30-00.50      9.15m   2.66
  4 Victoria Johnson             Hoover              32-03.75   27-08.50      8.44m   3.33
  5 Sarah Owen                   Thompson            29-02.50   26-09.00      8.15m   2.66
  6 Kelly Young                  Homewood HS         29-06.25   26-01.00      7.95m   2.50
  6 Alexia Dugger-Maye           Homewood HS         31-05.75   26-01.00      7.95m   2.50
  8 Ariele Ramsey                Hoover              27-04.50   25-01.50      7.65m 
  9 Anna Grace Stoney            Hewitt-Truss        24-06.00   24-02.50      7.37m   2   
  9 McKayla Montgomery           Benjamin Rus                   24-02.50      7.37m   2   
 11 Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover              25-00.00   23-11.00      7.28m 
 12 Stephanie White              Hoover                         23-10.50      7.27m 
 13 Asia Ore                     Benjamin Rus                   23-04.50      7.12m   2   
 14 Phinese Ash                  Holy Spirit         22-09.00   22-11.50      6.99m   1.50
 15 Maggie McBride               Hewitt-Truss        22-00.00   22-05.50      6.84m   2   
 16 Danielle Davis               Hoover              18-00.00   21-02.50      6.46m 
 17 Tamera Giles                 Holy Spirit         24-06.00   20-09.50      6.33m   1.50
 18 Nikki Myers                  Thompson                       20-07.50      6.28m   2.66
 19 Olivia Watts                 Benjamin Rus                   18-04.50      5.60m   2   
 -- Antenesha Herd               Parker              17-07.25        DNS            
 -- Aleigha Davis                Parker                              DNS            
 -- Shatice Jackson              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Alexis Reese                 Parker              27-09.00        DNS            
 -- Nausha Hambrick              Huntsville H        32-01.00        DNS            
 -- Alexandra Manosky            Huntsville H        19-05.00        DNS            
 -- Ashley Miller                Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Berta Amelinaite             Huntsville H        33-06.25        DNS            
 -- Mariah Pennington            Huntsville H        33-00.50        DNS            
 -- Ariel Johnson                James Clemen        27-00.00        DNS            
 -- Peyton Mickle                Huntsville H        21-08.00        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 269-11  3/6/1992    Vestavia High School, Vestavia High School 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berta Amelinaite             Huntsville H          138-04  120-05.75     36.72m   4   
  2 Victoria Johnson             Hoover              88-06.50      98-00     29.87m   3.33
  3 Stephanie White              Hoover                         80-04.50     24.49m   3.33
  4 Nia Rickman                  Hoover                 68-06   76-05.50     23.30m   3.33
  5 Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover                         71-04.75     21.76m 
  6 Macy Cheavious               Hoover                 70-10   68-11.75     21.02m 
  7 Tamera Giles                 Holy Spirit            68-07   66-10.50     20.38m   2.50
  8 Phinese Ash                  Holy Spirit            69-06      62-10     19.15m   2.50
  9 Sarah Owen                   Thompson               56-09   61-09.25     18.82m   2.66
 10 Asia Ore                     Benjamin Rus                   58-02.50     17.74m   2   
 11 Merill Ray                   Westminster            60-05   56-04.25     17.17m   2   
 12 McKayla Montgomery           Benjamin Rus                   54-06.75     16.63m   2   
 13 Maggie McBride               Hewitt-Truss                   54-06.50     16.62m   1.50
 14 Geria Bivins                 Thompson               68-02   52-02.75     15.91m   2.66
 15 Anna Grace Stoney            Hewitt-Truss                   52-02.50     15.91m   1.50
 16 Nikki Myers                  Thompson                          51-03     15.62m   2.66
 17 Olivia Watts                 Benjamin Rus                   49-03.75     15.03m   2   
 -- Danielle Davis               Hoover                             FOUL            
 -- Devin Padgett                Thorsby                             DNS            
 -- Shatice Jackson              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Sabrina Ellison              Thorsby                63-04        DNS            
 -- Alexandra Manosky            Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Peyton Mickle                Huntsville H           67-05        DNS            
 -- Nausha Hambrick              Huntsville H           67-09        DNS            
 -- Rochell Knight               Parker                              DNS            
 -- Alexis Reese                 Parker                 61-09        DNS            
 -- Aleigha Davis                Parker                              DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 274-11  3/6/2007    OaK Mt. High, Mtn Brook HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chloe White                  Hoover                128-11     111-06     33.98m   3.33
  2 Max Ledson                   Hoover                102-11      81-11     24.96m   3.33
  3 Eva Thomas                   Hoover                 68-05      75-04     22.96m   3.33
  4 Kelly Young                  Homewood HS            92-08      74-01     22.58m   5   
  5 Lacey Ballard                Mountain Bro                      66-06     20.26m   2.66
  6 Stephanie White              Hoover                            59-02     18.03m 
  7 Eliza Harmon                 Mountain Bro                      57-01     17.39m   2.66
  8 Ariel Johnson                James Clemen           80-00      56-05     17.19m   3   
  9 Liz Calvin                   Mountain Bro                      45-06     13.86m   2.66
 10 Elizabeth Joens              James Clemen                      28-08      8.73m   3   
 11 Cristina Patterson           Hoover                            24-00      7.31m 
 -- Shatice Jackson              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Britt Hurley                 Mountain Bro                        DNS            
 -- Merill Ray                   Westminster            36-09        DNS            
 -- Kaitlin West                 Oak Mountain           92-08        DNS            
 -- Olivia Watts                 Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- Asia Ore                     Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Alexis Harris                Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- McKayla Montgomery           Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- Mariah Pennington            Huntsville H          136-02        DNS            
 -- Kennedy Smart                Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Priscilla Lee                Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Alexica Pennington           Huntsville H                        DNS            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 42.16  3/8/2002    TUSCALOOSA COUNTY HIGH, TCHS                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood HS                                         43.50      44.17   3  10   
  2 Thompson                                            43.70      44.96   3   8   
  3 Hoover  'B'                                         46.50      44.96   3   6   
  4 Benjamin Russell                                               45.62   2   5   
  5 Oak Mountain HS                                     42.83      46.72   3   4   
  6 Hoover  'C'                                         48.50      47.79   2 
  7 Hoover  'D'                                         49.50      48.28   1 
  8 Benjamin Russell  'C'                                          48.51   1 
  9 James Clemens  'B'                                             48.91   1   3   
 10 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                      48.95   2   2   
 11 Oak Mountain HS  'B'                                45.56      49.08   3 
 12 Oak Mountain HS  'C'                                48.90      49.31   2 
 13 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'C'                                      49.46   1 
 14 James Clemens                                                  49.89   1 
 15 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'D'                                      51.40   1 
 16 Westminster School at Oak Moun                                 52.65   2   1   
 -- Thompson  'B'                                       47.00        DNF   2 
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS                                43.90        DNF   3 
 -- Hoover                                              43.00        DNF   3 
 -- Benjamin Russell  'B'                                             DQ   1  exch zone 3
 -- Homewood HS  'B'                                    48.60         DQ   2  exch zone 1
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS                                       44.00        DNS   3 
 -- Parker                                                           DNS   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 1:26.46  3/8/1987    Gardendale High School, Gardendale High Sc
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood HS                                       1:32.00    1:33.30   4  10   
  2 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:31.00    1:33.45   4   8   
  3 Hoover                                            1:30.00    1:33.61   4   6   
  4 Oak Mountain HS                                   1:31.00    1:36.59   4   5   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                         1:38.10    1:36.98   3 
  6 Hoover  'B'                                       1:35.10    1:37.74   4 
  7 Thompson                                          1:35.00    1:37.87   4   4   
  8 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'C'                         1:46.00    1:39.01   2 
  9 Homewood HS  'B'                                  1:35.30    1:40.26   3 
 10 Hoover  'C'                                       1:45.50    1:40.48   2 
 11 James Clemens  'B'                                1:40.00    1:41.45   3   3   
 12 James Clemens                                     1:38.00    1:42.24   3 
 13 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               1:43.99   1   2   
 14 Homewood HS  'C'                                  1:45.00    1:45.35   2 
 15 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'D'                                    1:45.46   2 
 16 Oak Mountain HS  'B'                              1:35.20    1:47.10   3 
 17 Thompson  'B'                                     1:49.00    1:47.91   2 
 18 Oak Mountain HS  'C'                              1:43.00    1:48.03   3 
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS  'F'                                         DQ   1  break early
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS  'E'                                         DQ   1  break early
 -- Benjamin Russell                                                 DNS   1 
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                1:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     1:33.00        DNS   4 
 -- Parker                                                           DNS   2 
 -- James Clemens  'C'                                               DNS   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 3:19.40  3/7/1997    Woodlawn High School, Woodlawn High School
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              3:28.00    3:38.71   2  10   
  2 Hoover                                            3:28.00    3:40.23   2   8   
  3 Oak Mountain HS                                   3:19.00    3:40.92   2   6   
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                         3:42.00    3:44.32   2 
  5 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               3:44.96   1   5   
  6 Hoover  'B'                                       3:41.00    3:49.32   2 
  7 Thompson  'B'                                     3:45.00    3:52.42   2   4   
  8 Oak Mountain HS  'B'                              3:44.00    4:03.62   2 
  9 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'C'                                    4:04.79   1 
 10 James Clemens  'B'                                           4:13.15   1   3   
 11 Oak Mountain HS  'C'                              4:04.00    4:16.43   1 
 12 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'D'                                    4:22.74   1 
 -- Parker                                                           SCR     
 -- Ramsay                                            3:29.44        SCR     
 -- Thompson                                          3:27.00        SCR     
 -- Woodlawn High School                              3:39.00        SCR     
 -- Huntsville HS                                     3:30.00        SCR     
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                3:45.00        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Russell                                                 SCR     
 -- James Clemens                                     3:40.00        SCR     
 -- Huntsville HS  'C'                                4:05.00        SCR     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 8:04.00  3/7/2001    Hoover High School, HOOVER                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              8:30.00    8:51.40   10   
  2 Thompson                                          8:30.00    8:55.08    8   
  3 Homewood HS                                       8:47.00    9:00.91    6   
  4 Hoover                                            8:32.00    9:18.91    5   
  5 Oak Mountain HS                                   9:10.00    9:27.63    4   
  6 Mountain Brook HS                                 9:20.00    9:36.76    3   
  7 Thompson  'B'                                     9:00.00    9:43.29  
  8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   10:10.00    9:52.94    2   
  9 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               9:54.89    1   
 10 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'C'                                   10:01.53  
 11 Oak Mountain HS  'B'                              9:40.00   10:20.79  
 12 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                   10:28.73  
 13 James Clemens                                               10:46.96  
 -- Parker                                                           DNS  
 -- Ramsay                                            9:00.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS                                     8:30.00        DNS  
 -- Benjamin Russell                                                 DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'C'                                8:48.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                9:15.00        DNS  
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 4:22.58  3/6/1994    John Williamson, Tuscaloosa Central High  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson                                         20:00.00   20:21.08   10   
  2 Homewood HS                                      19:40.00   20:47.18    8   
  3 Hoover                                                      20:52.35    6   
  4 Thompson  'B'                                    21:30.00   22:26.26  
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                        22:31.97    5   
  6 James Clemens                                               24:01.35    4   
  7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   27:12.00   24:31.09    3   
  8 Hoover  'B'                                                 24:49.18  
 -- Huntsville HS                                    19:20.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                               21:15.00        DNS  
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley Super Sprint Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 1:34.58  3/4/2012    Northridge High School, Northridge H      
                         W Snow, A Easterwood, C Mitchell, G Rudolph       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:39.00    1:39.16   3  10   
  2 Hoover                                            1:37.00    1:39.69   3   8   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                         1:43.00    1:41.30   3 
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'C'                         1:43.20    1:42.23   2 
  5 James Clemens                                                1:46.39   1   6   
  6 Oak Mountain HS  'B'                              1:42.00    1:47.31   3   5   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'D'                                    1:53.60   1 
  8 Oak Mountain HS  'D'                              1:54.00    1:56.71   1 
  9 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               1:57.35   2   4   
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS  'E'                                        DNF   1 
 -- Oak Mountain HS                                   1:38.00         DQ   3  zone 1 violation
 -- Oak Mountain HS  'C'                              1:50.00         DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Hoover  'B'                                                       DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Homewood HS                                       1:36.00         DQ   3  zone 2 violation
 -- Ramsay  'B'                                                      DNS   1 
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                1:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     1:40.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ramsay                                                           DNS   2 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 3:28.13  4/26/2009   Hoover HS, Hoover                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              3:40.00    3:46.28   3  10   
  2 Thompson                                          3:43.00    3:48.81   3   8   
  3 Hoover                                            3:45.00    3:49.74   3   6   
  4 Homewood HS                                       3:50.00    4:03.27   3   5   
  5 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               4:17.06   2   4   
  6 Benjamin Russell                                             4:17.17   1   3   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                    4:21.70   1 
  8 James Clemens                                                4:29.58   2   2   
  9 Altamont                                                     4:29.85   2   1   
 10 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                    4:33.00    4:47.34   3 
 -- Ramsay                                                           DNS   2 
 -- Parker                                                           DNS   2 
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                4:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Huntsville HS  'C'                                4:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     4:03.00        DNS   3 
 -- James Clemens  'C'                                               DNS   1 
 -- James Clemens  'B'                                               DNS   1 
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 10:36.94  4/20/2008   Hoover HS, Hoover High                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                             10:50.00   11:17.95   10   
  2 Hoover                                                      11:27.21    8   
  3 Homewood HS                                      11:20.00   11:52.34    6   
  4 Westminster School at Oak Moun                              12:23.09    5   
  5 Hoover  'B'                                                 12:41.27  
  6 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   13:10.00   12:48.89    4   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                                   12:59.98  
  8 Altamont                                                    13:15.55    3   
  9 Benjamin Russell                                            13:17.84    2   
 10 James Clemens                                               13:26.74    1   
 11 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho  'B'              18:10.00   15:24.47  
 -- Parker                                                           DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                               11:48.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS                                    11:18.00        DNS  
 -- Huntsville HS  'C'                               12:05.00        DNS  
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 15.97  4/18/2010   Nathan Bailey, Hoover                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            1:08.00    1:13.87   1  10   
  2 Benjamin Russell                                             1:22.34   1   8   
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS                                             DNF   1 
 -- James Clemens                                                    DNS   2 
 -- Thompson                                          1:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Huntsville HS                                                    DNS   2 
 
Men High Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 18-04  3/7/1995    Vestavia High School, Vestavia High Scool   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Jones                 Hoover               6-07.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  2 Dean Lepianka                Hoover               5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  3 Caleb Johnson                Thompson                        5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  3 Shawn Powell                 Thompson             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  5 Darryl Houston               Homewood HS                     5-04.00      1.62m   3.33
  5 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m   3.33
  7 Devonte Vincent              James Clemen         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  7 Will Techmiller              Homewood HS                     5-02.00      1.57m   3.33
 -- Justin Hall                  James Clemen                         NH            
 -- Malcolm Messer               Westminster          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Brett Blackmon               Thompson                             NH            
 -- Breon Bilal                  Homewood HS                          NH            
 -- Justin Pickrell              Hewitt-Truss         5-06.00         NH            
 -- William Robey                Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Eric Adams                   Hoover               5-04.00        DNS            
 -- DeCarlos Demps               Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Decorian Hinton              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Jacob Welch                  Westminster          5-06.00        DNS            
 -- DeGarrius Bennett            Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Kendall Moore                Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Zachary Nash                 James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- William Waples               Huntsville H         5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Michael Wiggins              Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Alex Thorton                 Parker               5-04.00        DNS            
 -- Leonard Wood                 Hoover               5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Chris Jowers                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Naquan Davidson              Parker                              DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 40-06  3/7/1995    Vestavia High School, Vestavia High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zac Boswell                  Hoover              14-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   3.33
  1 Alex Knight                  Hoover              11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   3.33
  3 Jacob Rushing                Hewitt-Truss        11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  4 Tommy Thetford               Altamont            12-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
  4 Jeff Bannon                  Spain Park                     10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
  6 Neil Hardy                   Spain Park                      9-06.00      2.89m   3.50
  6 Beau Turner                  Altamont             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   3.50
  8 Collin Rose                  Hoover              10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.33
  8 Matthew Entrekin             Hoover              10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Charles Farr                 Hoover              10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Devan Peterson               Spain Park                           NH            
 -- Cross Jenkins                Hoover               8-06.00         NH            
 -- Wes Toner                    Hoover              14-00.00         NH            
 -- Andy Chappell                Hewitt-Truss        11-00.00         NH            
 -- Brett Blackmon               Thompson            11-00.00        DNS            
 -- Carter Lemons                Westminster          7-00.00        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 66-00  3/6/1989    Gardendale High School, Gardendale High Scho
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timothy Farish               Thompson            21-08.00   21-01.50      6.43m   3.33
  2 Briquez Alvies               Benjamin Rus                   19-04.50      5.90m   2   
  2 Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              21-00.25   19-04.50      5.90m   2.66
  4 Chris Wright                 Hewitt-Truss        19-05.50   19-03.25      5.87m   1.66
  5 Ian Maddox                   Hoover              19-08.50   19-02.75      5.86m   2.66
  6 Kyle Roberts                 Thompson            16-05.50   18-08.75      5.70m   3.33
  7 Shawn Powell                 Thompson            21-02.50   18-03.00      5.56m   3.33
  7 Darrell Williams             Hoover              17-03.00   18-03.00      5.56m   2.66
  9 Ellis Holloway               Benjamin Rus                   18-01.75      5.53m   2   
 10 Pj Hall                      Hoover              17-11.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 11 Maurice Harris               Benjamin Rus        18-07.00   17-10.00      5.43m   2   
 12 Donovan Miller               Hewitt-Truss        17-00.50   17-09.50      5.42m   1.66
 13 Brett Blackmon               Thompson            17-07.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 14 Jonathan Rich                Homewood HS                    17-07.50      5.37m   1.33
 15 D'Vonte Wallace              Homewood HS         20-00.25   17-05.00      5.30m   1.33
 16 Luc Riddle                   Hewitt-Truss        19-03.00   17-03.00      5.25m   1.66
 16 Isaiah Sims                  Hoover                         17-03.00      5.25m 
 16 Cameron Fuller               Benjamin Rus        18-01.50   17-03.00      5.25m 
 19 Zachary Nash                 James Clemen                   17-01.50      5.21m   1   
 20 Eric Varrner                 Benjamin Rus                   16-11.75      5.17m 
 21 Lawton Dorough               Homewood HS                    16-03.75      4.97m   1.33
 22 Darryl Houston               Homewood HS                    15-05.00      4.69m 
 23 Terrell Reynolds             Benjamin Rus                   15-03.00      4.64m 
 24 Andrew Caldwell              Benjamin Rus                   14-10.50      4.53m 
 25 Austin Rodarte               James Clemen                   14-10.00      4.52m   1   
 26 Will Techmiller              Homewood HS                    14-09.00      4.49m 
 27 Joshua Moore                 Westminster         16-04.00   14-03.00      4.34m   2   
 28 Chandler Desantis            James Clemen                   13-10.50      4.22m   1   
 29 Julian Lucas                 Hoover                         11-11.00      3.63m 
 30 Taylor Mitchell              Hoover                         11-08.75      3.57m 
 31 Joshua Sanders               James Clemen        15-01.00   11-03.50      3.44m 
 -- Chandler Smith               James Clemen        17-00.00        DNS            
 -- Roman Rodarte                James Clemen        20-00.00        DNS            
 -- DeGarrius Bennett            Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Jacob Welch                  Westminster         15-08.00        DNS            
 -- DeCarlos Demps               Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- David York                   Westminster         18-00.50        DNS            
 -- Leonard Wood                 Hoover              16-09.00        DNS            
 -- Tyrel Jones                  Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Jaylen Phipps                Huntsville H        18-04.50        DNS            
 -- Kendall Moore                Huntsville H        15-11.00        DNS            
 -- Hap Williams                 Homewood HS         20-03.00        DNS            
 -- Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood HS         17-03.50        DNS            
 -- Jordan Jones                 Hoover              21-08.75        DNS            
 -- Noah Elmore                  James Clemen        14-08.00        DNS            
 -- Matthew Dryer                James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Seth Martin                  James Clemen        15-00.00        DNS            
 -- Anthony Bolden               James Clemen        18-09.75        DNS            
 -- Michael Wiggins              Huntsville H        19-00.00        DNS            
 -- Jaizon Collins               James Clemen        16-11.00        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 130-05  3/7/1993    Leeds High School, Leeds high School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caleb Johnson                Thompson                       40-06.00     12.34m   3.33
  2 Darrell Williams             Hoover              41-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m   2.66
  3 Shawn Powell                 Thompson            42-01.00   39-04.00     11.98m   3.33
  4 Austin Caudle                James Clemen        39-10.00   38-02.00     11.63m   2   
  5 Chandler Smith               James Clemen        36-00.00   37-10.00     11.53m   2   
  6 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS         42-00.75   37-09.00     11.50m   1.66
  7 Cameron Fuller               Benjamin Rus        42-01.50   37-04.00     11.37m   4   
  8 Matthew Entrekin             Hoover              39-01.75   37-02.00     11.32m   2.66
  9 Timothy Farish               Thompson            40-10.25   36-10.00     11.22m   3.33
 10 Isaiah Sims                  Hoover                         35-07.00     10.84m   2.66
 11 Darryl Houston               Homewood HS                    34-02.50     10.42m   1.66
 12 DeAndre Mayes                Homewood HS                    33-03.50     10.14m   1.66
 13 Devonte Vincent              James Clemen                   30-09.00      9.37m   2   
 -- Pj Hall                      Hoover              39-06.25       FOUL            
 -- DeMarquise Godfrey           Parker              38-01.00        DNS            
 -- Seth Martin                  James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- LaTrevor Milner              Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- David York                   Westminster         35-09.75        DNS            
 -- Chris Wright                 Hewitt-Truss        40-10.75        DNS            
 -- Eric Varrner                 Benjamin Rus                        DNS            
 -- Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              37-08.50        DNS            
 -- Hap Williams                 Homewood HS         36-10.50        DNS            
 -- Jordan Jones                 Hoover              45-03.00        DNS            
 -- Tyrel Jones                  Hoover                              DNS            
 -- Jaizon Collins               James Clemen        35-01.00        DNS            
 -- Chandler Desantis            James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Leonard Wood                 Hoover                              DNS            
 
Men Shot Put Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 138-04  3/6/2007    Vestvia High School, Selma High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Nezat                Hewitt-Truss        52-03.50   52-11.00     16.12m   3.33
  2 Christian Bell               Hoover              49-06.50   46-05.00     14.14m   2.66
  3 Michael Snow                 Hewitt-Truss        47-02.00   43-10.50     13.37m   3.33
  4 Jesus Gallardo               Homewood HS         41-02.00   41-01.00     12.52m   2   
  5 Andrew Day                   Oak Mountain        38-05.00   40-03.00     12.26m   1.66
  6 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun          Hoover              41-07.50   39-05.00     12.01m   2.66
  7 LaTrevor Milner              Benjamin Rus                   37-03.50     11.36m   1   
  8 Jake Rakestraw               Thompson            36-11.00   37-02.00     11.32m   1   
  9 Eric Reed                    Hewitt-Truss        39-02.00   36-09.50     11.21m   3.33
 10 Cade Wetzel                  Oak Mountain        33-06.00   36-03.50     11.06m   1.66
 11 Andrew Nelson                James Clemen        37-04.75   36-02.50     11.03m   1.33
 12 Walter Rutledge              Homewood HS         37-01.75   34-09.00     10.59m   2   
 13 Logan Stenberg               James Clemen                   33-03.50     10.14m   1.33
 14 Logan McLendon               Hoover              31-00.00   33-00.00     10.05m   2.66
 15 DeCarlos Rankins             Homewood HS         31-08.00   32-05.50      9.89m   2   
 16 Matthew Crochen              Hoover                         32-05.00      9.88m 
 16 Justavious Robinson          Benjamin Rus                   32-05.00      9.88m   1   
 18 Adin Farley                  Hewitt-Truss        33-06.00   32-04.00      9.85m 
 19 Justin Onwenu                Altamont            34-00.50   31-07.00      9.62m 
 20 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Truss        36-09.00   31-03.50      9.53m 
 20 Jacob Wade                   Oak Mountain        30-08.00   31-03.50      9.53m   1.66
 22 Trent Whisenant              Hoover                         31-01.50      9.48m 
 23 Tanner Barrett               Thompson            30-11.75   30-09.50      9.38m   1   
 24 Rashad Smith                 Hoover              31-03.00   30-06.00      9.29m 
 25 Kaelan Henry                 Homewood HS         30-05.50   30-05.50      9.28m 
 26 Dominic Edge                 Hoover              31-00.00   30-03.50      9.23m 
 27 Ryan Parris                  James Clemen        32-00.50   30-02.00      9.19m   1.33
 28 Nick Tyson                   Benjamin Rus        35-09.00   29-10.50      9.10m   1   
 29 Josh Tyson                   Benjamin Rus                   29-03.00      8.91m 
 30 Patrick Callaway             James Clemen        29-05.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
 31 Montrell Gamble              Benjamin Rus        36-05.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 32 Cully Clark                  Holy Spirit         35-07.00   27-03.00      8.30m   0.50
 33 Tommy Hargo                  Holy Spirit         36-06.00   24-02.00      7.36m   0.50
 34 Austin Roberts               Benjamin Rus                   22-07.00      6.88m 
 -- Austin Liveoak               Thorsby             29-06.25        DNS            
 -- Ethan Curry                  Westminster         29-10.50        DNS            
 -- Ryan Morrow                  Thompson            26-11.50        DNS            
 -- Christian Jetzel             Thompson            31-10.00        DNS            
 -- Jay Williams                 Homewood HS         40-01.25        DNS            
 -- Robert Miles                 Woodlawn Hig        35-00.00        DNS            
 -- Brandon Jenkins              Woodlawn Hig        26-00.00        DNS            
 -- Jamal Thomas                 Woodlawn Hig        31-05.00        DNS            
 -- William Robey                Westminster                         DNS            
 -- John Williams                Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Nick Brown                   Huntsville H        28-00.25        DNS            
 -- Colin Hall                   James Clemen        42-05.50        DNS            
 -- Jared Breach                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Max Dombrowski               Huntsville H        27-10.00        DNS            
 -- Ben Jennings                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Kameron Grant                James Clemen        43-03.25        DNS            
 -- Mark Miles                   Parker              30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Denis Ngei                   Homewood HS         26-00.00        DNS            
 -- Nygel Edge                   Hoover              48-03.50        DNS            
 -- Dustin Wood                  Hewitt-Truss        37-09.25        DNS            
 -- Luke Batson                  Huntsville H        37-05.00        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 400-01  3/6/1998    Hoover High School, Hoover High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Snow                 Hewitt-Truss          148-07     151-03     46.10m   2.66
  2 Trey Gooden                  Hoover                145-10  140-00.50     42.68m   3.33
  3 Christian Bell               Hoover                118-10  130-03.50     39.71m   3.33
  4 Walker Long                  Shades Mount          101-01  126-03.50     38.49m   2   
  5 Daniel Fort                  Hoover                132-06  116-07.50     35.54m   3.33
  6 Eric Reed                    Hewitt-Truss           89-00     104-00     31.69m   2.66
  7 Kameron Grant                James Clemen          120-00   99-11.50     30.46m   2   
  8 Jake Rakestraw               Thompson               98-11      96-11     29.54m   1.66
  9 Cade Wetzel                  Oak Mountain           93-05   92-04.50     28.15m   1.50
 10 Justin Onwenu                Altamont              103-02   90-06.50     27.59m 
 11 Logan McLendon               Hoover                         87-04.50     26.63m 
 12 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Truss                      86-02     26.26m   2.66
 13 Drew Bledsoe                 Homewood HS                    85-02.50     25.97m 
 14 Jacob Wade                   Oak Mountain           84-01   84-01.50     25.64m   1.50
 15 Logan Stenberg               James Clemen                      84-01     25.62m   2   
 16 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun          Hoover                         83-06.50     25.46m 
 17 Rashad Smith                 Hoover                 91-04      83-01     25.32m 
 18 Andrew Nelson                James Clemen                      82-06     25.14m   2   
 19 Matthew Crochen              Hoover                         81-09.50     24.93m 
 20 Trent Whisenant              Hoover                            81-04     24.79m 
 21 Justavious Robinson          Benjamin Rus                   79-05.50     24.21m   1.33
 22 Nick Tyson                   Benjamin Rus           78-01      78-02     23.82m   1.33
 23 Christian Jetzel             Thompson                          77-09     23.69m   1.66
 24 Montrell Gamble              Benjamin Rus           90-03      75-04     22.96m   1.33
 25 Adin Farley                  Hewitt-Truss                   72-06.50     22.11m 
 26 Ryan Morrow                  Thompson               68-03      65-11     20.09m   1.66
 27 Ryan Parris                  James Clemen                   64-06.50     19.67m 
 28 Tommy Hargo                  Holy Spirit            89-09   59-06.50     18.14m   0.50
 29 Cully Clark                  Holy Spirit            90-06      57-11     17.65m   0.50
 30 Patrick Callaway             James Clemen                      56-07     17.24m 
 31 LaDarius Smoot               Benjamin Rus                   52-04.25     15.95m 
 32 Austin Roberts               Benjamin Rus                   45-02.25     13.77m 
 -- Spencer Nezat                Hewitt-Truss          150-02       FOUL            
 -- LaTrevor Milner              Benjamin Rus                       FOUL            
 -- Andrew Day                   Oak Mountain          109-07       FOUL            
 -- Muhammad Jalloh              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Jamal Thomas                 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- John Williams                Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Robert Miles                 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Brandon Jenkins              Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Brent Overton                Thorsby               103-00        DNS            
 -- Dakota Holcomb               Thorsby                73-09        DNS            
 -- William Robey                Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Ethan Curry                  Westminster         62-04.50        DNS            
 -- Nygel Edge                   Hoover              49-08.25        DNS            
 -- Jay Williams                 Homewood HS                         DNS            
 -- Luke Batson                  Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Dustin Wood                  Hewitt-Truss                        DNS            
 -- Mike Hawkins                 Homewood HS                         DNS            
 -- Ben Jennings                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Max Dombrowski               Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Colin Hall                   James Clemen                        DNS            
 -- Jared Breach                 Huntsville H                        DNS            
 -- Nick Brown                   Huntsville H          106-09        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
  HHS Relays: M 463-00  3/6/2007    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Fort                  Hoover                151-03     156-09     47.77m   3.33
  2 Aaron White                  Hoover                134-03     145-00     44.19m   3.33
  3 Ben Echols                   Mountain Bro          154-08     143-01     43.61m   1   
  4 Isaiah Johnson               Hoover                139-10     142-01     43.30m   3.33
  5 Walker Long                  Shades Mount                     132-01     40.25m   1   
  6 Christian Jetzel             Thompson              129-11     121-07     37.05m   2.66
  7 Ryan Morrow                  Thompson              132-01     116-04     35.45m   2.66
  8 Josh Tyson                   Benjamin Rus                     111-01     33.85m   1   
  9 Andrew Nelson                James Clemen          100-00     109-11     33.50m   2   
 10 Chandler Smith               James Clemen           80-00     104-11     31.97m   2   
 11 Caleb Wilson                 Oak Mountain          100-02     103-04     31.49m   1.66
 12 Zack Carnes                  Thompson                         102-11     31.36m   2.66
 13 Nick Niesen                  Homewood HS           112-03      98-07     30.04m   1.33
 14 William Ireland              Oak Mountain          104-00      98-05     29.99m   1.66
 15 Ryan Parris                  James Clemen           85-00      98-02     29.92m   2   
 16 Mike Hawkins                 Homewood HS           103-02      92-00     28.04m   1.33
 17 Cade Wetzel                  Oak Mountain           94-11      90-05     27.55m   1.66
 18 Alex King                    Oak Mountain           99-07      89-10     27.38m 
 19 Gunter Johnson               Mountain Bro           85-07      84-03     25.67m   1   
 20 Jesus Gallardo               Homewood HS         95-08.50      82-07     25.17m   1.33
 21 Nick Tyson                   Benjamin Rus           83-05      82-05     25.12m   1   
 22 Mohmoud Yagoub               Homewood HS           108-01      81-02     24.73m 
 23 Logan Stenberg               James Clemen          105-00      81-01     24.71m 
 24 LaDarius Smoot               Benjamin Rus                      77-03     23.54m   1   
 25 Trent Whisenant              Hoover                            73-10     22.50m 
 26 Breon Bilal                  Homewood HS                       70-01     21.36m 
 27 Jeremy Harris                Hoover                            67-03     20.49m 
 28 Patrick Callaway             James Clemen                      65-09     20.04m 
 29 Johnny Scott                 Homewood HS            66-00      61-05     18.71m 
 30 DeCarlos Rankins             Homewood HS            79-02      48-06     14.78m 
 -- Ethan Curry                  Westminster            86-06        SCR            
 -- William Robey                Westminster                         SCR            
 -- Jay Williams                 Homewood HS                         SCR            
 -- Hap Williams                 Homewood HS                         SCR            
 -- Robert Miles                 Woodlawn Hig                        SCR            
 -- Brandon Jenkins              Woodlawn Hig                        SCR            
 -- Jamal Thomas                 Woodlawn Hig                        SCR            
 -- John Williams                Westminster                         SCR            
 -- Muhammad Jalloh              Woodlawn Hig                        SCR            
 -- Nick Brown                   Huntsville H          104-01        SCR            
 -- Godfrey Cooper               Huntsville H                        SCR            
 -- Jared Breach                 Huntsville H           97-07        SCR            
 -- Colin Hall                   James Clemen                        SCR            
 -- Kameron Grant                James Clemen          110-00        SCR            
 -- Austin Downs                 Hoover                              SCR            
 -- Sam Woods                    Hoover                              SCR            
 -- Jaysen Cook-Calhoun          Hoover                 82-11        SCR            
 -- Charlie Steinmetz            Mountain Bro           80-02        SCR            
 -- Dylan Bishop                 Huntsville H          104-06        SCR            
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     132        2) Hewitt-Trussville HS       85   
    3) James Clemens               72        4) Thompson                   71   
    5) Homewood HS                 60        6) Holy Spirit Catholic High  20   
    7) Benjamin Russell            18        8) Altamont                   14   
    9) Mountain Brook HS           14       10) Westminster School at Oak   9   
   11) Oak Mountain HS              6       12) Huntsville HS               4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     125        2) Hewitt-Trussville HS       93   
    3) Thompson                    83        4) Homewood HS                74   
    5) James Clemens               52        6) Benjamin Russell           38   
    7) Oak Mountain HS             37        8) Westminster School at Oak  24   
    9) Holy Spirit Catholic High   11        9) Altamont                   11   
   11) Spain Park HS                7       12) Mountain Brook HS           5   
   13) Shades Mountain Christian    3