Licensed to Carrollton High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011 09:02 PM
Boys Region 6 AAA
Carrollton High School, Grisham Stadium
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Snoddy, Broderick Carrollton 10.63 2
2 Brown, Telvin Carrollton 10.94 2
3 Boyd, Demoten Lagrange 11.09 2
4 Phillips, James Central OF Carro 11.12 2
5 Webb, Johntez SHAW 11.35 1
6 O'Neal, Stephon Central OF Carro 11.37 2
7 Jones, Jalen SHAW 11.39 1
8 Been, Rogelio Lagrange 11.44 2
9 Short, Tim Columbus 11.45 2
10 Ross, Jaleen Haralson County 11.49 2
11 Newson, James Troup County 11.59 1
12 Moffett, Kaz Columbus 11.61 1
13 Phillips, Antoine Haralson County 11.64 1
14 Miller, Edward Troup County 12.18 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Snoddy, Broderick Carrollton 21.68 2
2 Boyd, Demoten Lagrange 22.24 2
3 O'Neal, Stephon Central OF Carro 22.50 2
4 Been, Rogelio Lagrange 22.78 2
5 Short, Tim Columbus 23.11 1
6 Phillips, James Central OF Carro 23.12 2
7 Brown, Telvin Carrollton 23.16 2
8 Bray, Quan Troup County 23.25 1
9 Ross, Jaleen Haralson County 23.33 2
10 Jackson, Jamarious Troup County 23.42 1
11 Johnson, Gabe Haralson County 23.52 2
12 Davis, Bishop SHAW 23.60 1
13 Dofredo-Wyatt, Clinton Columbus 24.29 1
14 Campbell, Deonte SHAW 25.00 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt, Cameron Central OF Carro 49.44 2
2 Mayfield, Marquis Carrollton 51.11 2
3 Brantley, Quentin SHAW 51.47 2
4 Copeland, Jeremy Lagrange 52.60 2
5 Cook, Kawon SHAW 52.91 1
6 Jackson, Darius Lagrange 53.33 1
7 McCutcheon, Kelsey Troup County 53.80 2
8 Souphanh, Ollie Haralson County 53.83 1
9 Spence, Quinton Troup County 54.13 1
10 Beckley, Mark Columbus 54.32 1
11 Cammons, De'Antoine Carrollton 54.82 2
12 Davenport, Curtis Central OF Carro 55.13 2
13 Randolph, Nii-Okia Haralson County 1:02.51 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mapel, Jacob Columbus 2:02.26
2 Campbell, Spencer Carrollton 2:04.10
3 Jones, Preston Columbus 2:04.97
4 Williams, Marlo Lagrange 2:05.93
5 Hughes, Beau Central OF Carro 2:07.86
6 Parker, John Lagrange 2:08.81
7 Mayfield, Marquis Carrollton 2:08.88
8 Greene, Walten Central OF Carro 2:09.15
9 Banks, Patrick SHAW 2:14.62
10 Dunbar, Tim Haralson County 2:24.10
11 Hall, Darian SHAW 2:41.12
12 Kennedy, Antonio Troup County 2:44.99
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Adam Columbus 4:34.40
2 Mobbs, Jacob Carrollton 4:37.20
3 Edmonds, Skyler Lagrange 4:39.70
4 Coggins, Andrew Lagrange 4:45.20
5 Hughes, Beau Central OF Carro 4:46.80
6 Lamm, Cameron Columbus 4:47.30
7 Newport, Sam Carrollton 4:59.80
8 Greene, Walten Central OF Carro 5:00.70
9 Miller, Kahlil SHAW 5:00.90
10 Mitchell, Jamal SHAW 5:09.50
11 Mapp, Jarren Troup County 5:47.00
12 Allen, Phillip Haralson County 5:54.10
-- Tayler, Tranell Troup County DQ
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Adam Columbus 10:10.90
2 Mobbs, Jacob Carrollton 10:14.31
3 Edmonds, Skyler Lagrange 10:40.31
4 Lamm, Cameron Columbus 10:41.78
5 Balte, Matthew Central OF Carro 10:54.77
6 Coggins, Henry Lagrange 11:33.72
7 Miller, Kahlil SHAW 11:42.30
8 Tripp, Nathan Carrollton 11:42.53
9 Brice, Richard Central OF Carro 12:44.87
10 Allen, Phillip Haralson County 13:29.77
11 Jenkins, Jonathan SHAW 13:32.11
12 Reece, Evan Haralson County 13:40.56
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Jonathan Carrollton 14.34 2
2 Rouse, Camaray Carrollton 15.55 2
3 Dunson, Kacey Central OF Carro 16.06 2
4 Smith, Dee Lagrange 16.46 2
5 Seldon, Darrell Columbus 17.13 2
6 Johnson, Deante Central OF Carro 17.21 2
7 Cook, Kreg Haralson County 17.34 2
8 Cannon, Chaz Columbus 17.62 2
9 Turnbough, Demarous Lagrange 17.75 1
10 Brown, John SHAW 18.74 1
11 Kilgore, Phoenix Haralson County 19.27 1
12 Campbell, Deonte SHAW 20.80 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt, Cameron Central OF Carro 39.08 2
2 Jones, Jonathan Carrollton 39.91 2
3 Lawson, Devon SHAW 41.79 1
4 Seldon, Darrell Columbus 43.02 2
5 Barnes, Marquis Carrollton 44.05 2
6 Cook, Kalin SHAW 44.15 1
7 Hayes, Jonathan Lagrange 44.86 1
8 Johnson, Deante Central OF Carro 45.17 1
9 Smith, Dee Lagrange 45.82 2
10 Cannon, Chaz Columbus 45.92 1
11 Kilgore, Phoenix Haralson County 48.08 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carrollton 'A' 42.10 2
2 Central OF Carroll 'A' 42.84 2
3 Shaw 'A' 44.16 2
4 Columbus 'A' 44.58 1
5 Carrollton 'B' 44.78 1
6 Haralson County 'A' 44.91 2
7 Troup County 'A' 44.93 2
8 Shaw 'B' 45.35 1
9 Haralson County 'B' 46.28 1
10 Columbus 'B' 47.02 1
11 Central OF Carroll 'B' 47.14 2
-- Lagrange 'A' DQ 2
-- Lagrange 'B' DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carrollton 'A' 3:23.74 2
2 Central OF Carroll 'A' 3:29.60 2
3 Shaw 'A' 3:29.69 2
4 Carrollton 'B' 3:34.09 2
5 Lagrange 'A' 3:38.31 2
6 Columbus 'A' 3:38.34 2
7 Lagrange 'B' 3:38.38 2
8 Shaw 'B' 3:45.14 1
9 Central OF Carroll 'B' 3:47.90 1
10 Haralson County 'A' 3:48.70 1
11 Columbus 'B' 3:56.71 1
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Ladamion Carrollton 6-02.00
2 Onekuwe, Kenny Columbus 6-00.00
3 Cammons, De'Antoine Carrollton 5-10.00
4 Morgan, TK Lagrange 5-08.00
5 Mincey, Frankie Columbus J5-08.00
-- Greene, Reginald SHAW NH
-- O'Neal, Stephon Central OF Carro NH
-- Manning, Chris Lagrange NH
-- Neeley, Seth Haralson County NH
-- Adamiak, Nick Central OF Carro NH
-- Tatum, Malcom Troup County NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mezo, Cody Central OF Carro 11-06.00
2 English, Steven Lagrange J11-06.00
3 Patterson, Patrick SHAW 11-00.00
4 Vaughn, Taylor Columbus 10-06.00
5 Curran, Gabe Columbus 10-00.00
6 Lenz, Justin SHAW 9-06.00
7 Greene, Walten Central OF Carro J9-06.00
8 Phillips, Jordan Lagrange 9-00.00
9 Joyce, Justin Carrollton 8-06.00
10 Hamil, Blake Carrollton J8-06.00
-- Meeks, CJ Haralson County NH
-- Spain, Cody Haralson County NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holt, Cameron Central OF Carro 24-05.50
2 Jones, Jonathan Carrollton 22-03.50
3 Phillips, Antoine Haralson County 21-09.00
4 Brown, Telvin Carrollton 21-03.00
5 Baldwin, Javarsity Lagrange 21-00.50
6 Mincey, Frankie Columbus 20-02.00
7 Hall, Darian SHAW 20-01.00
8 Morgan, TK Lagrange 19-10.50
9 Phillips, James Central OF Carro 19-01.00
10 Bert, Jamal Columbus 18-11.00
11 Tatum, Malcom Troup County 17-11.50
12 Keaton, Keadretis SHAW 16-10.50
13 Johnson, Gabe Haralson County 12-10.50
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rouse, Camaray Carrollton 46-11.00
2 Barge, Josh Carrollton 45-04.50
3 Seldon, Darrell Columbus 42-09.00
4 Dunson, Kacey Central OF Carro 41-06.00
5 Adamiak, Nick Central OF Carro 41-03.00
6 Bert, Jamal Columbus 40-05.50
7 Copeland, Jeremy Lagrange 40-04.00
8 Hall, Darian SHAW 39-06.50
9 Tatum, Malcom Troup County 39-04.00
10 Randolph, Nii-Okia Haralson County 38-10.00
11 Pace, Niamieh Haralson County 37-04.00
12 Keaton, Keadretis SHAW 37-02.00
12 Been, Rogelio Lagrange 37-02.00
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sherrod Carrollton 50-06.00
2 Walthel, Allen Carrollton 49-05.50
3 Brewer, Xavia Troup County 44-07.50
4 Hudson, DJ Lagrange 43-04.50
5 West, Terrance Columbus 41-10.50
6 Greene, Reginald SHAW 41-09.00
7 Morse, Deanthone SHAW 41-03.00
8 Carnes, Tyler Haralson County 38-05.50
9 Will, Steve Lagrange 36-07.50
10 Davis, Hunter Haralson County 36-04.00
11 Harman, Mark Columbus 35-07.00
12 Person, Steven Central OF Carro 34-11.50
13 Morgan, Blake Central OF Carro 33-06.00
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon, Zack Carrollton 144-10.50
2 Brann, Fitzroy Carrollton 129-01.50
3 Peterson, Corin Columbus 120-00
4 Brewer, Xavia Troup County 118-09.50
5 Lamar, Milton Lagrange 112-11
6 Morse, Deanthone SHAW 112-03
7 Carnes, Tyler Haralson County 111-08
8 Walker, Will Lagrange 108-06.50
9 Troutt, Jamison Central OF Carro 100-07
10 Davis, Hunter Haralson County 87-10.50
11 Person, Steven Central OF Carro 77-03.50
12 Gamble, Dion SHAW 73-02.50
13 Harman, Mark Columbus 72-03
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CARROLLTON 209 2) COLUMBUS 109
3) CENTRAL OF CARROLL 107 4) LAGRANGE 101
5) SHAW 61 6) TROUP COUNTY 16
7) HARALSON COUNTY 15