Complete Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 06:44 PM
          AHSAA Mountain Brook 4A 6A Sectional - 5/2/2011 to 5/3/2011          
                          Mountain Brook High School                           
                              Birmingham, Alabama                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shirlyncia            Northridge               12.24q  NWI  5 
  2 Hawkins, Raven               Jackson-Olin             12.39q  NWI  3 
  3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Hoover                   12.44q  NWI  4 
  4 Lucas, Tyneesha              Tuscaloosa Count         12.49q  NWI  1 
  5 Cochran, Breigha             Hoover                   12.50q  NWI  1 
  6 Dunning, Derrika             Tuscaloosa Count         12.86q  NWI  2 
  7 Mason, Ebonee                Carver-Birmingha         13.09q  NWI  3 
  8 Elliott, Tanika              Northridge               13.15q  NWI  1 
  9 Fluker, Autavia              Bessemer Cit             13.21   NWI  5 
 10 Ray, Constance               Spain Park               13.22   NWI  5 
 11 Woods, Erin                  Spain Park               13.26   NWI  5 
 12 Fields, Jannythia            Carver-Birmingha         13.28   NWI  4 
 13 Williams, Jyuna              Carver-Birmingha         13.30   NWI  3 
 14 Dugger-Maye, Alexia          Homewood                 13.34   NWI  1 
 15 Tolliver, Jasmine            Vestavia                 13.36   NWI  2 
 16 Humphrey, Breona             Hoover                   13.37   NWI  4 
 17 Thomas, Waynecia             Minor                    13.40   NWI  2 
 18 Hall, Erykah                 Pelham                   13.41   NWI  3 
 19 Wallace, Porshia             Homewood                 13.42   NWI  4 
 20 Brown, Britney               Spain Park               13.45   NWI  4 
 21 Baldwin, Shanice             Minor                    13.47   NWI  3 
 22 Hunter, Jacquesha            Huffman                  13.52   NWI  2 
 23 Huff, Julianne               Pelham                   13.59   NWI  5 
 24 Lee, Maiyah                  Homewood                 13.67   NWI  3 
 25 Harris, Tra'Shun             Jackson-Olin             13.83   NWI  1 
 26 Bester, Ba'Keea              Hillcrest-Tuscal         13.87   NWI  4 
 27 Murray, Brittany             Hillcrest-Tuscal         13.95   NWI  1 
 28 Hargrove, Shardae            Minor                    13.97   NWI  3 
 29 Young, Jasmine               Pelham                   14.04   NWI  4 
 30 Lovelace, Jasmine            Bessemer Cit             14.07   NWI  5 
 31 Coleman, Kayla               Bessemer Cit             14.10   NWI  4 
 32 Bowen, Haley                 Oak Mountain             14.11   NWI  2 
 33 Watters, Gabrielle           Vestavia                 14.13   NWI  2 
 34 Bolden, Tori                 Huffman                  14.81   NWI  2 
 35 Mcintosh, Tianna             Oak Mountain             14.94   NWI  1 
 36 Washington, Trenesa          Huffman                  15.75   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Raven               Jackson-Olin             12.33   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Hoover                   12.48   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Moore, Shirlyncia            Northridge               12.50   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Lucas, Tyneesha              Tuscaloosa Count         12.71   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Dunning, Derrika             Tuscaloosa Count         12.80   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Cochran, Breigha             Hoover                   13.01   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Mason, Ebonee                Carver-Birmingha         13.50   NWI   2   
  8 Elliott, Tanika              Northridge               14.01   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Hoover                   25.15q  NWI  5 
  2 Hawkins, Raven               Jackson-Olin             25.77q  NWI  3 
  3 Moore, Shirlyncia            Northridge               25.77q  NWI  4 
  4 Lucas, Tyneesha              Tuscaloosa Count         26.25q  NWI  2 
  5 Dunning, Derrika             Tuscaloosa Count         26.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Neil, Katharyn               Mountain Brook           26.46q  NWI  3 
  7 Williams, Eden               Homewood                 26.51q  NWI  1 
  8 Demedicis, Marie             Mountain Brook           26.54q  NWI  5 
  9 Taylor, Victoria             Thompson                 27.01   NWI  1 
 10 Ingram, Allie                Oak Mountain             27.02   NWI  3 
 11 Mason, Ebonee                Carver-Birmingha         27.19   NWI  5 
 12 Hart, Asia                   Hoover                   27.27   NWI  1 
 13 Dugger-Maye, Alexia          Homewood                 27.54   NWI  5 
 14 Hall, Erykah                 Pelham                   27.55   NWI  4 
 15 Bell, Candyce                Pelham                   27.66   NWI  2 
 16 Brown, Britney               Spain Park               27.78   NWI  4 
 17 Fluker, Autavia              Bessemer Cit             27.86   NWI  2 
 18 Glass, Alana                 Spain Park               27.94   NWI  4 
 19 Mosley, Bryanna              Hoover                   28.00   NWI  3 
 20 Williams, Jyuna              Carver-Birmingha         28.04   NWI  2 
 21 Hunter, Jacquesha            Huffman                  28.36   NWI  5 
 22 Lee, Maiyah                  Homewood                 28.43   NWI  1 
 23 Dunning, Dominque            Bessemer Cit             28.72   NWI  3 
 24 Askew, Niela                 Northridge               28.81   NWI  2 
 25 Lewis, Ashleigh              Pelham                   29.18   NWI  5 
 26 Harris, Tra'Shun             Jackson-Olin             29.50   NWI  4 
 27 Selles, Chloe                Oak Mountain             29.83   NWI  2 
 28 Bolden, Tori                 Huffman                  30.44   NWI  5 
 29 Howard, Karlene              Hillcrest-Tuscal         30.69   NWI  1 
 30 Hayes, Tiara                 Minor                    31.60   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Hoover                   25.38   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Moore, Shirlyncia            Northridge               25.54   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Hawkins, Raven               Jackson-Olin             25.70   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Dunning, Derrika             Tuscaloosa Count         26.59   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Williams, Eden               Homewood                 26.84   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Lucas, Tyneesha              Tuscaloosa Count         27.32   NWI   3    State Q
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Demedicis, Marie             Mountain Brook           57.78   5  10    State Q
  2 Moore, Shirlyncia            Northridge               57.90   5   8    State Q
  3 Diethelm, Catherine          Mountain Brook           58.33   5   6    State Q
  4 Reed, Kendall                Mountain Brook           58.67   5   5    State Q
  5 Williams, Eden               Homewood                 59.32   5   4    State Q
  6 Stevens, Emily               Oak Mountain             59.53   5   3    State Q
  7 Gunn, Briana                 Pelham                   59.79   4   2   
  8 Ingram, Allie                Oak Mountain           1:00.05   5   1   
  9 Billingsley, Anquinnese      Tuscaloosa Count       1:00.55   4 
 10 Cadet, Shaina                Hoover                 1:00.64   4 
 11 Taylor, Victoria             Thompson               1:01.62   3 
 12 Jones, Margaux               Tuscaloosa Count       1:02.28   5 
 13 Hart, Asia                   Hoover                 1:02.52   4 
 14 Mosley, Bryanna              Hoover                 1:03.66   3 
 15 Jackson, Mary Margaret       Homewood               1:04.19   3 
 16 Victor, Furever              Pelham                 1:04.22   4 
 17 Mccarter, Keyanna            Thompson               1:04.44   3 
 18 Harris, Al'tanicia           Hillcrest-Tuscal       1:06.41   3 
 19 Hunter, Jacquesha            Huffman                1:06.77   3 
 20 Dawson, JoJo                 Hillcrest-Tuscal       1:07.25   2 
 21 Bolden, Tori                 Huffman                1:08.44   2 
 22 Davis, Iyana                 Jackson-Olin           1:09.63   2 
 23 Hayes, Tiara                 Minor                  1:10.57   2 
 24 Cockrell, Whitney            Bessemer Cit           1:11.41   1 
 25 Bledsoe, Dixson              Homewood               1:12.38   1 
 26 Wilkins, Jalia               Minor                  1:12.69   1 
 27 Washington, Trenesa          Huffman                1:18.65   1 
 28 Matthews, Somella            Bessemer Cit           1:25.27   1 
 29 Bennett, Jolisa              Bessemer Cit           1:25.62   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demedicis, Marie             Mountain Brook         2:25.79   10    State Q
  2 Diethelm, Catherine          Mountain Brook         2:25.82    8    State Q
  3 Newton, Annie                Mountain Brook         2:26.16    6    State Q
  4 Leinheiser, Anna             Hoover                 2:26.93    5    State Q
  5 Arians, Presley              Hoover                 2:27.57    4    State Q
  6 Sanford, Sarah               Hoover                 2:28.04    3    State Q
  7 Brock, Katelyn               Oak Mountain           2:30.78    2   
  8 Gunn, Briana                 Pelham                 2:31.86    1   
  9 Gay, Elly                    Oak Mountain           2:32.09  
 10 Boswell, Kathryn             Spain Park             2:33.71  
 11 Puckett, Anna                Thompson               2:34.18  
 12 Vaughn, Claire               Pelham                 2:37.92  
 13 Synergey, Fontella           Spain Park             2:37.97  
 14 Nelson, Sianna               Thompson               2:40.28  
 15 Tam, Christina               Oak Mountain           2:42.59  
 16 Canant, Laney                Hillcrest-Tuscal       2:44.18  
 17 McNeil, Kelsey               Northridge             2:45.38  
 18 Delage, Mara                 Pelham                 2:45.98  
 19 Vaughn, Olivia               Thompson               2:48.33  
 20 Bilek, Jessica               Spain Park             2:48.69  
 21 Rainer, Kabraille            Hillcrest-Tuscal       2:54.70  
 22 Drummond, Elizabeth          Homewood               2:55.32  
 23 Hayes, Abby                  Northridge             2:56.83  
 24 Paige, Jessika               Carver-Birmingha       3:05.18  
 25 Davis, Iyana                 Jackson-Olin           3:07.64  
 26 Murray, Lisa                 Huffman                3:08.13  
 27 Jones, Laura-Kate            Hillcrest-Tuscal       3:16.41  
 28 Matthews, Somella            Bessemer Cit           4:07.69  
 -- Jackson, Mary Margaret       Homewood                   DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sisson, Ann                  Mountain Brook         5:20.30   10    State Q
  2 Reddy, Rachael               Mountain Brook         5:20.94    8    State Q
  3 Bedell, Emily                Mountain Brook         5:23.17    6    State Q
  4 Puckett, Anna                Thompson               5:32.06    5    State Q
  5 Strozier, Mary Grace         Pelham                 5:32.87    4    State Q
  6 Kyle, Grace                  Homewood               5:33.08    3    State Q
  7 Barnett, Ally                Hoover                 5:36.01    2   
  8 Nobles, Gracie               Oak Mountain           5:47.66    1   
  9 Beckett, Emily               Oak Mountain           5:50.69  
 10 Simpson, Stephanie           Homewood               5:54.73  
 11 Bilek, Jessica               Spain Park             5:55.85  
 12 Pugh, Natalie                Oak Mountain           5:58.20  
 13 Nelson, Sianna               Thompson               5:58.83  
 14 Selden, Lindsey              Homewood               5:59.44  
 15 Roberts, Kaitlyn             Hoover                 6:00.75  
 16 Butler, Emalee               Hoover                 6:04.66  
 17 Rainer, Kabraille            Hillcrest-Tuscal       6:16.17  
 18 Shore, Maddie                Spain Park             6:16.94  
 19 Landa, Erin                  Pelham                 6:21.93  
 20 Whitley, Mary Elizabeth      Spain Park             6:24.49  
 21 Paige, Jessika               Carver-Birmingha       6:33.55  
 22 Puckett, Jesse               Thompson               6:51.86  
 23 Evans, Jade                  Hillcrest-Tuscal       7:01.61  
 24 Murray, Lisa                 Huffman                7:18.72  
 25 Matthews, Somella            Bessemer Cit           7:38.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reddy, Rachael               Mountain Brook        11:36.05   10    State Q
  2 Sisson, Ann                  Mountain Brook        11:37.44    8    State Q
  3 Bedell, Emily                Mountain Brook        11:43.97    6    State Q
  4 Davidson, Haley              Oak Mountain          12:00.29    5    State Q
  5 Strozier, Mary Grace         Pelham                12:03.87    4    State Q
  6 Barnett, Ally                Hoover                12:05.92    3    State Q
  7 Nobles, Gracie               Oak Mountain          12:08.56    2   
  8 Butler, Emalee               Hoover                13:05.16    1   
  9 Simpson, Stephanie           Homewood              13:13.61  
 10 Howard, Amanda               Oak Mountain          13:27.30  
 11 Gray, Marisa                 Spain Park            13:28.76  
 12 Putman, Allison              Homewood              13:36.15  
 13 Roberts, Kaitlyn             Hoover                13:47.52  
 14 Porter, Maggie               Pelham                13:54.97  
 15 Allen, Emily                 Spain Park            14:06.00  
 16 Paige, Jessika               Carver-Birmingha      14:51.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelley, Jessica             Hoover                   14.78q  NWI  3 
  2 Gooden, Chalandra            Hoover                   14.86q  NWI  2 
  3 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mountain Brook           14.96q  NWI  3 
  4 Marcus, Lacey                Thompson                 15.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover                   15.49q  NWI  2 
  6 Davis, Dorthy                Tuscaloosa Count         16.19q  NWI  3 
  7 Terry, Kiyah                 Vestavia                 16.50q  NWI  1 
  8 White, Virginia              Mountain Brook           16.53q  NWI  2 
  9 Langham, Chasman             Bessemer Cit             17.22   NWI  1 
 10 Claiborne, Kory              Thompson                 17.49   NWI  2 
 11 Penn, Napre'a                Northridge               18.06   NWI  3 
 12 Stith, Hannah                Pelham                   18.32   NWI  3 
 13 Sankey, Erica                Spain Park               18.84   NWI  1 
 14 Wilkins, Jalia               Minor                    20.95   NWI  3 
 15 Askew, Niela                 Northridge               20.97   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Chalandra            Hoover                   15.09   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mountain Brook           15.10   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Shelley, Jessica             Hoover                   15.21   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover                   15.39   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Marcus, Lacey                Thompson                 15.66   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Davis, Dorthy                Tuscaloosa Count         16.04   NWI   3    State Q
  7 White, Virginia              Mountain Brook           16.99   NWI   2   
  8 Terry, Kiyah                 Vestavia                 17.37   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mountain Brook           45.67   3  10    State Q
  2 Gooden, Chalandra            Hoover                   46.06   3   8    State Q
  3 Humphrey, Brittley           Hoover                   46.48   3   6    State Q
  4 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover                   48.47   3   5    State Q
  5 Marcus, Lacey                Thompson                 48.54   3   4    State Q
  6 White, Virginia              Mountain Brook           48.60   3   3    State Q
  7 Gipson, Kendra               Northridge               49.05   3   2   
  8 Stith, Hannah                Pelham                   49.32   2   1   
  9 Davis, Dorthy                Tuscaloosa Count         50.69   2 
 10 Sankey, Erica                Spain Park               50.95   2 
 11 Langham, Chasman             Bessemer Cit             51.17   2 
 12 Wright, Paris                Vestavia                 51.60   1 
 13 Irvin, Jasmine               Carver-Birmingha         51.75   2 
 14 Claiborne, Kory              Thompson                 52.86   2 
 15 Penn, Napre'a                Northridge               53.12   1 
 16 McLean, Vicky                Thompson                 53.22   2 
 17 Dean, Susan                  Oak Mountain             53.74   1 
 18 Beauchine, Caroline          Oak Mountain             58.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover  'A'                                           47.46q  2 
  2 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                                49.07q  1 
  3 Mountain Brook  'A'                                   49.53q  2 
  4 Thompson  'A'                                         49.94q  2 
  5 Carver-Birmingham  'A'                                50.14q  1 
  6 Homewood  'A'                                         50.36q  2 
  7 Spain Park  'A'                                       51.12q  1 
  8 Northridge  'A'                                       51.43q  1 
  9 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                   51.52   2 
 10 Pelham  'A'                                           52.22   2 
 11 Minor  'A'                                            53.47   2 
 12 Jackson-Olin  'A'                                     54.57   1 
 -- Bessemer City High School  'A'                           DQ   1  Zone 2 Early
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover  'A'                                           48.93   10    State Q
  2 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                                50.37    8    State Q
  3 Mountain Brook  'A'                                   50.96    6    State Q
  4 Thompson  'A'                                         51.16    5    State Q
  5 Homewood  'A'                                         51.63    4    State Q
  6 Spain Park  'A'                                       52.08    3    State Q
  7 Northridge  'A'                                       52.66    2   
  8 Carver-Birmingham  'A'                                52.76    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook  'A'                                 4:08.71   2  10    State Q
  2 Hoover  'A'                                         4:11.53   2   8    State Q
  3 Oak Mountain  'A'                                   4:12.74   2   6    State Q
  4 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                              4:15.85   2   5    State Q
  5 Northridge  'A'                                     4:16.30   2   4    State Q
  6 Homewood  'A'                                       4:18.40   1   3    State Q
  7 Thompson  'A'                                       4:19.04   1   2   
  8 Pelham  'A'                                         4:24.17   1   1   
  9 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                 4:25.55   1 
 10 Carver-Birmingham  'A'                              4:43.90   2 
 11 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                           4:46.39   1 
 12 Minor  'A'                                          4:48.39   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook  'A'                                 9:47.75   10    State Q
  2 Hoover  'A'                                         9:52.06    8    State Q
  3 Spain Park  'A'                                     9:52.53    6    State Q
  4 Oak Mountain  'A'                                  10:02.04    5    State Q
  5 Thompson  'A'                                      10:19.34    4    State Q
  6 Homewood  'A'                                      10:28.78    3    State Q
  7 Pelham  'A'                                        10:33.86    2   
  8 Northridge  'A'                                    10:36.07    1   
  9 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                11:00.21  
 10 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                          11:03.39  
 
Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuqua, Chardonae             Hoover                 5-06.00   10    State Q
  2 Petitt, Claire               Northridge             5-04.00    8    State Q
  3 Williams, Caroline           Mountain Brook         5-02.00    5.50 State Q
  3 Thomas, Amelie               Hoover                 5-02.00    5.50 State Q
  5 Donnell, Margaret            Mountain Brook         5-00.00    4    State Q
  6 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover                 4-10.00    3    State Q
  7 Hussein, Nura                Northridge            J4-10.00    1   
  7 Bowron, Lily                 Mountain Brook        J4-10.00    1   
  7 Hargrove, Shardae            Minor                 J4-10.00    1   
 10 Davis, Taylor                Pelham                 4-08.00  
 10 Robinson, Courtlynn          Vestavia               4-08.00  
 10 Hawkins, Raven               Jackson-Olin           4-08.00  
 13 Brown, Brittney              Minor                  4-06.00  
 -- Robinson, Justice            Northridge                  NH  
 -- Amoroso, Sarah               Oak Mountain                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mountain Brook        10-06.00   10    State Q
  2 Wells, Melissa               Northridge           J10-06.00    8    State Q
  3 Thomas, Amelie               Hoover                10-00.00    6    State Q
  4 Petitt, Claire               Northridge           J10-00.00    5    State Q
  5 Hawkins, Toni                Pelham                 9-06.00    4    State Q
  6 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn       Mountain Brook        J9-06.00    3    State Q
  7 Hussein, Nura                Northridge             9-00.00    2   
  8 Bradner, Katie               Hoover                 8-00.00    1   
  9 Marks, Elizabeth             Mountain Brook         7-06.00  
 -- Holladay, Canne              Hoover                      NH  
 -- Lott, Savannah               Oak Mountain                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover                17-04.75   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Charley, Simone              Spain Park            17-04.00   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mountain Brook        16-10.50   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Gipson, Kendra               Northridge            16-07.75   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Fuqua, Chardonae             Hoover                16-05.50   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Neil, Katharyn               Mountain Brook        16-00.75   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Simmons, Summer              Tuscaloosa Count      15-09.25   NWI   2   
  8 Cochran, Breigha             Hoover                15-03.75   NWI   1   
  9 Smith, Ciara                 Tuscaloosa Count      15-01.25   NWI 
 10 Sankey, Erica                Spain Park            14-11.00   NWI 
 11 Brown, Brittney              Minor                 14-08.00   NWI 
 12 Ernest, Aranique             Homewood              14-05.75   NWI 
 13 Langham, Chasman             Bessemer Cit          14-01.50   NWI 
 14 Lee, Maiyah                  Homewood              14-00.75   NWI 
 15 Robinson, Justice            Northridge            14-00.00   NWI 
 16 Stith, Hannah                Pelham                13-08.50   NWI 
 17 Coleman, Kayla               Bessemer Cit          12-11.75   NWI 
 18 Kelly, Mandy                 Oak Mountain          12-06.75   NWI 
 18 Allers, Allie                Oak Mountain          12-06.75   NWI 
 -- Woods, Erin                  Spain Park                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gipson, Kendra               Northridge            38-04.00   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Charley, Simone              Spain Park            36-03.50   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Humphrey, Breona             Hoover                36-03.25   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Fuqua, Chardonae             Hoover                35-04.25   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Kennedy, Virginia            Mountain Brook        35-02.50   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Simmons, Summer              Tuscaloosa Count      35-01.00   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Cochran, Breigha             Hoover                35-00.50   NWI   2   
  8 Woods, Erin                  Spain Park            34-02.50   NWI   1   
  9 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn       Mountain Brook        33-01.00   NWI 
 10 Peoples, Jasmine             Northridge            32-11.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Ciara                 Tuscaloosa Count      32-09.00   NWI 
 12 Elliott, Tanika              Northridge            31-07.00   NWI 
 13 Davis, Taylor                Pelham                29-08.00   NWI 
 14 Ray, Constance               Spain Park            29-06.00   NWI 
 15 Gunn, Lolitha                Carver-Birmingha      29-04.00   NWI 
 16 Ernest, Aranique             Homewood              21-00.50   NWI 
 -- Bowron, Lily                 Mountain Brook            FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fluker, Autavia              Bessemer Cit          38-02.00   10    State Q
  2 Moore, Jasmine               Spain Park            37-00.50    8    State Q
  3 Gater, Vicki                 Pelham                35-11.00    6    State Q
  4 Horton, Aerial               Northridge            35-08.50    5    State Q
  5 Hardy, Morgan                Hoover                34-09.00    4    State Q
  6 Tanner, Nicole               Hoover                34-08.25    3    State Q
  7 Glaze, Teryn                 Hoover                33-06.25    2   
  8 Brown, Holli                 Thompson              33-01.00    1   
  9 Williams, Tyshona            Carver-Birmingha      32-08.75  
 10 Cockrell, Whitney            Bessemer Cit          31-06.50  
 11 Turek, Shannon               Thompson              31-06.00  
 12 Sommerville, Alexus          Northridge            30-04.50  
 13 Bolden, Jacqueline           Hillcrest-Tuscal      30-02.00  
 14 Young, Kelly                 Homewood              29-06.25  
 15 Walker, Calandra             Minor                 29-03.00  
 16 Houston, Precious            Northridge            28-11.75  
 17 Blackmon, Shondrea           Hillcrest-Tuscal      27-06.00  
 18 Davis, Dorthy                Tuscaloosa Count      26-00.00  
 19 Davis, Alexis                Oak Mountain          25-11.75  
 20 Durden, Jamese               Bessemer Cit          25-01.25  
 21 West, Kaitlin                Oak Mountain          23-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horton, Aerial               Northridge              115-09   10    State Q
  2 Turek, Shannon               Thompson                107-11    8    State Q
  3 Glaze, Teryn                 Hoover                  102-06    6    State Q
  4 Miles, Moeshia               Hoover                  100-09    5    State Q
  5 Horton, Brandi               Northridge               94-02    4    State Q
  6 McTear, Jazmon               Hoover                   92-02    3    State Q
  7 Cook, Molly                  Vestavia                 90-10    2   
  8 Bolden, Jacqueline           Hillcrest-Tuscal         89-09    1   
  9 Gater, Vicki                 Pelham                   84-01  
 10 Blackmon, Shondrea           Hillcrest-Tuscal         80-09  
 11 Jones, Caryn                 Spain Park               80-05  
 12 Williams, Tyshona            Carver-Birmingha         76-10  
 13 Little, Jayelisa             Northridge               74-08  
 14 Crumbaugh, Morgan            Mountain Brook           73-07  
 15 Colvin, Sarah                Mountain Brook           72-01  
 16 West, Kaitlin                Oak Mountain             71-05  
 17 Williams, Caroline           Mountain Brook           66-09  
 18 Brown, Cynthia               Carver-Birmingha         46-05  
 -- Brown, Holli                 Thompson                  FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Studebaker, Lauren           Vestavia             117-03.25   10    State Q
  2 Williams, Caroline           Mountain Brook       103-08.50    8    State Q
  3 Horton, Aerial               Northridge            91-06.50    6    State Q
  4 Crumbaugh, Morgan            Mountain Brook        91-03.50    5    State Q
  5 White, Chloe                 Hoover                91-01.50    4    State Q
  6 Toffel, Valerie              Hoover                86-10.50    3    State Q
  7 Colvin, Sarah                Mountain Brook           77-07    2   
  8 Irvin, Jasmine               Carver-Birmingha      75-06.75    1   
  9 White, Kitty                 Hoover                70-07.50  
 10 Young, Kelly                 Homewood                 69-00  
 11 West, Kaitlin                Oak Mountain          65-04.50  
 12 Colvin, Keonnia              Northridge            62-03.75  
 13 Williams, Tyshona            Carver-Birmingha      58-08.50  
 14 Corder, Chaniqua             Hillcrest-Tuscal      57-11.50  
 15 Houston, Precious            Northridge            52-02.50  
 16 Persinger, Courtney          Hillcrest-Tuscal      46-10.50  
 17 Paine, Kasey                 Oak Mountain          46-09.50  
 18 Brown, Cynthia               Carver-Birmingha      44-10.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernest, Aaron                Homewood                 10.49q  NWI  5 
  2 Chandler, Edgreg             Hillcrest-Tuscal         10.67q  NWI  4 
  3 Coleman, Ryan                Thompson                 10.95q  NWI  3 
  4 Bostick, Bradley             Oak Mountain             11.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 11.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Sanders, Jertavious          Hillcrest-Tuscal         11.11q  NWI  5 
  7 Abdullah, Ameer              Homewood                 11.15q  NWI  3 
  8 Holley, Lance                Tuscaloosa Count         11.18q  NWI  2 
  9 Davis, Trey                  Hillcrest-Tuscal         11.23   NWI  1 
 10 Allen, Zackery               Jackson-Olin             11.32   NWI  5 
 11 Scarbough, Bo                Northridge               11.37   NWI  4 
 12 Byner, Brandon               Bessemer Cit             11.43   NWI  3 
 13 Norfleet, Napoleon           Tuscaloosa Count         11.43   NWI  5 
 14 Cockrell, Corey              Bessemer Cit             11.45   NWI  1 
 15 Brown, Devante               Homewood                 11.53   NWI  4 
 16 Hawthorne, Terrence          Minor                    11.55   NWI  4 
 17 Easterwood, Antonio          Northridge               11.58   NWI  2 
 18 Jackson, Jared               Thompson                 11.63   NWI  3 
 19 Mosley, Charles              Hoover                   11.65   NWI  4 
 20 Johnson, Jordan              Vestavia                 11.68   NWI  1 
 21 Covin, Jerrod                Minor                    11.71   NWI  2 
 22 Jacobs, Stuart               Vestavia                 11.72   NWI  3 
 23 Douglas, Lawyer              Carver-Birmingha         11.84   NWI  4 
 24 Whatley, Thomas              Oak Mountain             11.91   NWI  3 
 25 Smith, Rey                   Oak Mountain             11.97   NWI  1 
 26 Brewer, Isiah                Hoover                   12.07   NWI  1 
 27 Washington, Paul             Hoover                   12.09   NWI  1 
 28 Smith, Adam                  Bessemer Cit             12.36   NWI  2 
 29 Washington, Andrea           Huffman                  12.86   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ernest, Aaron                Homewood                 10.59   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Coleman, Ryan                Thompson                 11.05   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Bostick, Bradley             Oak Mountain             11.12   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Chandler, Edgreg             Hillcrest-Tuscal         11.17   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Abdullah, Ameer              Homewood                 11.22   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Holley, Lance                Tuscaloosa Count         11.25   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 11.27   NWI   2   
  8 Sanders, Jertavious          Hillcrest-Tuscal         11.40   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandler, Edgreg             Hillcrest-Tuscal         21.37q  NWI  5 
  2 Ernest, Aaron                Homewood                 21.54q  NWI  6 
  3 Redwine, Jakaryus            Oak Mountain             22.08q  NWI  4 
  4 Holley, Lance                Tuscaloosa Count         22.51q  NWI  3 
  5 Johnson, Derrick             Northridge               22.67q  NWI  3 
  6 Coleman, Ryan                Thompson                 22.75q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 22.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Hawthorne, Terrence          Minor                    22.94q  NWI  6 
  9 Allen, Zackery               Jackson-Olin             22.96   NWI  1 
 10 Charley, Myles               Spain Park               23.15   NWI  2 
 11 Giles, Juan                  Hoover                   23.23   NWI  1 
 12 Davis, Trey                  Hillcrest-Tuscal         23.27   NWI  4 
 13 Jackson, Jakim               Carver-Birmingha         23.31   NWI  4 
 14 Brown, Devante               Homewood                 23.41   NWI  6 
 15 Halbrooks, Jacob             Homewood                 23.53   NWI  1 
 16 Mosley, Charles              Hoover                   23.57   NWI  5 
 17 Richards, Josh               Hillcrest-Tuscal         23.59   NWI  5 
 18 Jackson, Jared               Thompson                 23.59   NWI  2 
 19 Omenye, Nnaji                Jackson-Olin             23.81   NWI  5 
 20 Norfleet, Napoleon           Tuscaloosa Count         23.82   NWI  3 
 21 Covin, Jerrod                Minor                    24.14   NWI  2 
 22 Williams, Blake              Spain Park               24.19   NWI  6 
 23 Eaise, Garrett               Pelham                   24.26   NWI  2 
 24 Douglas, Lawyer              Carver-Birmingha         24.33   NWI  4 
 25 Bogan, Bobby                 Bessemer Cit             24.45   NWI  2 
 26 Richardson, Richard          Northridge               24.61   NWI  1 
 27 Lavender, Tyquan             Northridge               24.86   NWI  4 
 28 Washington, Paul             Hoover                   25.27   NWI  3 
 29 Wilson, Demontae             Jackson-Olin             26.82   NWI  5 
 30 Johnson, Matthew             Bessemer Cit             27.04   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ernest, Aaron                Homewood                 21.64   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Redwine, Jakaryus            Oak Mountain             21.76   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Chandler, Edgreg             Hillcrest-Tuscal         22.38   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Johnson, Derrick             Northridge               22.73   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Holley, Lance                Tuscaloosa Count         22.83   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Coleman, Ryan                Thompson                 23.15   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 23.32   NWI   2   
  8 Hawthorne, Terrence          Minor                    23.70   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Jakaryus            Oak Mountain             48.16   6  10    State Q
  2 Cribbs, Nigel                Hoover                   48.45   6   8    State Q
  3 Forbes, Charlie              Mountain Brook           49.51   6   6    State Q
  4 Jackson, Jakim               Carver-Birmingha         49.85   6   5    State Q
  5 Johnson, Derrick             Northridge               50.11   6   4    State Q
  6 Hill, Johnathan              Northridge               50.35   6   3    State Q
  7 Mckay, Chris                 Thompson                 50.36   5   2   
  8 Session, Dj                  Hillcrest-Tuscal         50.50   6   1   
  9 Fort, Michael                Hoover                   50.64   5 
 10 Peck, William                Northridge               51.27   5 
 11 Upton, Stephen               Vestavia                 51.62   5 
 12 Cottingham, Joshua           Thompson                 51.68   5 
 13 Britton, Johnharris          Mountain Brook           51.84   4 
 14 Davis, Pierre                Thompson                 51.91   4 
 15 Bogan, Bobby                 Bessemer Cit             52.23   4 
 16 Bester, Charles              Hillcrest-Tuscal         52.98   2 
 17 Brown, Jarrett               Hoover                   53.26   5 
 18 Brown, LaDarius              Homewood                 53.52   4 
 19 Vines, Jacob                 Hillcrest-Tuscal         53.59   3 
 20 Smith, Rey                   Oak Mountain             53.89   5 
 21 Lewis, Scott                 Huffman                  54.14   2 
 22 Fritz, Devlin                Spain Park               54.18   2 
 23 Drake, TreyVeon              Homewood                 54.19   2 
 24 Mccullers, Kelly             Vestavia                 54.20   6 
 25 Williams, Blake              Spain Park               54.73   3 
 26 Smiley, Leonard              Jackson-Olin             55.05   3 
 27 Eaise, Garrett               Pelham                   55.14   3 
 28 Broach, Anthony              Homewood                 56.19   1 
 29 McCray, Ja Darius            Carver-Birmingha         56.86   4 
 30 Mims, Gerald                 Bessemer Cit             57.06   2 
 31 Colvin, Jeranthony           Huffman                  57.84   1 
 32 Wilson, Demontae             Jackson-Olin           1:00.96   2 
 33 Jones, Juwan                 Bessemer Cit           1:01.83   1 
 -- Ceneus, Randall              Oak Mountain                FS   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Propst, Bryan                Hoover                 1:59.79   10    State Q
  2 Lee, Donnie                  Tuscaloosa Count       1:59.81    8    State Q
  3 Ballard, Payton              Mountain Brook         2:00.84    6    State Q
  4 Bradshaw, Jacob              Vestavia               2:01.12    5    State Q
  5 Hill, Johnathan              Northridge             2:01.16    4    State Q
  6 Fort, Michael                Hoover                 2:01.32    3    State Q
  7 Phillips, Michael            Vestavia               2:02.46    2   
  8 Holcomb, Bobby               Vestavia               2:02.79    1   
  9 Morgan, Jack                 Mountain Brook         2:03.95  
 10 Jinks, Forrest               Hoover                 2:05.24  
 11 Been, Zach                   Homewood               2:05.35  
 12 Brown, Curtis                Northridge             2:09.07  
 13 Gray, Willie                 Carver-Birmingha       2:10.60  
 14 Cherry, Myles                Pelham                 2:12.30  
 15 Strong, Jordan               Spain Park             2:12.69  
 16 Cook, Connor                 Oak Mountain           2:12.84  
 17 Smith, Jordan                Thompson               2:14.20  
 18 Long, Lamonte                Jackson-Olin           2:14.39  
 19 Fiore, Rome                  Spain Park             2:15.24  
 20 Clements, Will               Oak Mountain           2:17.10  
 21 Chalmers, Evan               Northridge             2:17.11  
 22 Mckay, Chris                 Thompson               2:17.64  
 23 Whittle, Jordan              Oak Mountain           2:18.08  
 24 Smiley, Leonard              Jackson-Olin           2:18.80  
 25 Honea, Jonathan              Homewood               2:20.02  
 26 Underwood, Evan              Thompson               2:20.84  
 27 Simmons, Nick                Spain Park             2:21.67  
 28 McGinis, Aaron               Carver-Birmingha       2:28.70  
 29 Perez, Luis                  Carver-Birmingha       2:30.43  
 30 Hutton, Keandre              Hillcrest-Tuscal       2:30.46  
 31 Matthews, Hosea              Bessemer Cit           2:43.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Propst, Bryan                Hoover                 4:24.46   10    State Q
  2 Ballard, Payton              Mountain Brook         4:26.20    8    State Q
  3 Hazouri, Brandon             Spain Park             4:26.49    6    State Q
  4 Been, Zach                   Homewood               4:26.86    5    State Q
  5 Morgan, Jack                 Mountain Brook         4:27.73    4    State Q
  6 Hess, Daniel                 Vestavia               4:27.81    3    State Q
  7 Crain, Steven                Spain Park             4:32.14    2   
  8 Miller, Jack                 Mountain Brook         4:32.51    1   
  9 Lee, Donnie                  Tuscaloosa Count       4:37.90  
 10 Truitt, Patrick              Hillcrest-Tuscal       4:42.71  
 11 Syx, Tanner                  Oak Mountain           4:43.74  
 12 Johnson, Michael             Thompson               4:48.38  
 13 Sitarz, Christian            Vestavia               4:50.13  
 14 Hamaker, Will                Oak Mountain           4:51.39  
 15 Strong, Jordan               Spain Park             4:54.09  
 16 Clements, Will               Oak Mountain           4:54.93  
 17 Honea, Jonathan              Homewood               4:55.53  
 18 Rohdy, Mike                  Homewood               4:55.70  
 19 Arroyo, Stefan               Hoover                 4:56.05  
 20 Leckenby, Ieden              Hoover                 4:57.21  
 21 Gray, Willie                 Carver-Birmingha       4:58.34  
 22 Nix, Drew                    Thompson               5:06.16  
 23 Underwood, Evan              Thompson               5:20.60  
 24 McGinis, Aaron               Carver-Birmingha       5:31.27  
 25 Huver, Phillip               Hillcrest-Tuscal       5:48.81  
 26 Sanford, Jacob               Hillcrest-Tuscal       6:10.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Propst, Bryan                Hoover                 9:50.22   10    State Q
  2 Been, Zach                   Homewood               9:51.69    8    State Q
  3 Morgan, Jack                 Mountain Brook         9:54.55    6    State Q
  4 Miller, Jack                 Mountain Brook         9:55.42    5    State Q
  5 Fix, Andrew                  Mountain Brook         9:58.08    4    State Q
  6 Hazouri, Brandon             Spain Park            10:00.96    3    State Q
  7 Hess, Daniel                 Vestavia              10:05.51    2   
  8 Crain, Steven                Spain Park            10:16.25    1   
  9 Price, Peyton                Vestavia              10:22.11  
 10 Banks, Aaron                 Homewood              10:26.18  
 11 Harvey, Jonathan             Hoover                10:30.67  
 12 Hamaker, Will                Oak Mountain          10:34.82  
 13 Johnson, Michael             Thompson              10:37.05  
 14 Toner, Wes                   Hoover                10:37.67  
 15 Sitarz, Christian            Vestavia              10:40.02  
 16 Webber, Mason                Pelham                10:48.12  
 17 Simmons, Nick                Spain Park            10:52.17  
 18 Clements, Will               Oak Mountain          10:52.51  
 19 Rohdy, Mike                  Homewood              11:00.41  
 20 Rocha, Travis                Oak Mountain          11:15.85  
 21 Nix, Drew                    Thompson              11:22.97  
 22 Underwood, Evan              Thompson              12:06.96  
 -- Truitt, Patrick              Hillcrest-Tuscal           DNF  
 -- Uduma, James                 Jackson-Olin               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   14.76q  NWI  1 
  2 Wells, Courtland             Northridge               15.25q  NWI  1 
  3 Forbes, Charlie              Mountain Brook           15.50q  NWI  2 
  4 Lundberg, Hall               Mountain Brook           16.10q  NWI  2 
  5 Vogt, Alex                   Vestavia                 16.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Doyle, Kevin                 Hillcrest-Tuscal         16.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Farrish, Brandon             Thompson                 16.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Robinson, Kalvin             Vestavia                 16.85q  NWI  2 
  9 Harris, Mitchell             Northridge               17.30   NWI  1 
 10 Mcghee, Justin               Thompson                 17.55   NWI  1 
 11 Howell, Josh                 Hillcrest-Tuscal         18.07   NWI  1 
 12 Searchfield, Jordan          Thompson                 18.13   NWI  2 
 13 Jonas, Marc                  Tuscaloosa Count         18.39   NWI  1 
 14 Williams, Brandon            Northridge               22.76   NWI  2 
 -- Blackwood, Jeb               Oak Mountain                FS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Mountain Brook           14.59   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   14.76   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Wells, Courtland             Northridge               15.00   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Lundberg, Hall               Mountain Brook           16.33   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Vogt, Alex                   Vestavia                 16.47   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Doyle, Kevin                 Hillcrest-Tuscal         16.62   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Farrish, Brandon             Thompson                 16.98   NWI   2   
  8 Robinson, Kalvin             Vestavia                 17.02   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Mountain Brook           39.12   3  10    State Q
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   40.77   3   8    State Q
  3 Blackwood, Jeb               Oak Mountain             40.80   3   6    State Q
  4 Session, Dj                  Hillcrest-Tuscal         41.25   3   5    State Q
  5 Wells, Courtland             Northridge               41.86   3   4    State Q
  6 Brown, Jarrett               Hoover                   42.20   3   3    State Q
  7 Harris, Mitchell             Northridge               42.30   2   2   
  8 Schumacher, Seth             Hoover                   42.36   2   1   
  9 Farrish, Brandon             Thompson                 42.93   3 
 10 Jones, Darryl                Northridge               43.11   3 
 11 Robinson, Zach               Homewood                 43.58   2 
 12 Moss, Brandon                Hillcrest-Tuscal         44.53   2 
 13 Long, John                   Homewood                 44.64   1 
 14 Jetmundsen, Jonathan         Mountain Brook           45.08   1 
 15 Searchfield, Jordan          Thompson                 45.25   1 
 16 Jonas, Marc                  Tuscaloosa Count         45.26   1 
 17 Howell, Josh                 Hillcrest-Tuscal         46.38   2 
 18 Mcghee, Justin               Thompson               1:01.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                             41.73q  2 
  2 Homewood  'A'                                         41.92q  2 
  3 Oak Mountain  'A'                                     42.16q  1 
  4 Northridge  'A'                                       42.61q  2 
  5 Thompson  'A'                                         42.62q  1 
  6 Hoover  'A'                                           42.71q  1 
  7 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                                43.52q  1 
  8 Bessemer City High School  'A'                        43.60q  1 
  9 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                   43.97   1 
 10 Carver-Birmingham  'A'                                44.94   2 
 -- Jackson-Olin  'A'                                        DQ   2  Zone 2 Early
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                             42.96   10    State Q
  2 Oak Mountain  'A'                                     43.04    8    State Q
  3 Hoover  'A'                                           43.09    6    State Q
  4 Homewood  'A'                                         43.29    5    State Q
  5 Thompson  'A'                                         43.55    4    State Q
  6 Northridge  'A'                                       44.10    3    State Q
  7 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                                45.12    2   
 -- Bessemer City High School  'A'                          DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover  'A'                                         3:24.58   2  10    State Q
  2 Oak Mountain  'A'                                   3:25.45   2   8    State Q
  3 Northridge  'A'                                     3:27.13   2   6    State Q
  4 Mountain Brook  'A'                                 3:27.83   2   5    State Q
  5 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                 3:28.71   2   4    State Q
  6 Thompson  'A'                                       3:29.72   2   3    State Q
  7 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                           3:30.61   2   2   
  8 Jackson-Olin  'A'                                   3:44.90   1   1   
  9 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                              3:47.34   2 
 10 Minor  'A'                                          3:52.21   1 
 -- Bessemer City High School  'A'                           DQ   1  Out of Lane
 -- Carver-Birmingham  'A'                                   DQ   1  Broke Early
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vestavia Hills  'A'                                 8:03.80   10    State Q
  2 Hoover  'A'                                         8:16.48    8    State Q
  3 Northridge  'A'                                     8:21.17    6    State Q
  4 Mountain Brook  'A'                                 8:22.64    5    State Q
  5 Thompson  'A'                                       8:24.02    4    State Q
  6 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa  'A'                           8:33.16    3    State Q
  7 Oak Mountain  'A'                                   8:42.20    2   
  8 Pelham  'A'                                         8:49.25    1   
  9 Spain Park  'A'                                     8:59.27  
 10 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                              9:00.10  
 11 Carver-Birmingham  'A'                              9:35.23  
 
Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Courtland             Northridge             6-02.00   10    State Q
  2 Limbaugh, Bennett            Northridge             6-00.00    8    State Q
  3 Denson, Jaylon               Hoover                J6-00.00    6    State Q
  4 Thomas, Ladarris             Northridge            J6-00.00    5    State Q
  5 Giles, Juan                  Hoover                 5-10.00    4    State Q
  6 Houston, Jalen               Hillcrest-Tuscal      J5-10.00    3    State Q
  7 Williams, Hunter             Mountain Brook        J5-10.00    2   
  8 Gaddis, Tresmond             Thompson              J5-10.00    0.50
  8 Williams, Qdash              Pelham                J5-10.00    0.50
 10 Oshields, Jake               Mountain Brook         5-06.00  
 -- Laporte, Rhett               Oak Mountain                NH  
 -- Carnahan, Jack               Vestavia                    NH  
 -- Mcghee, Justin               Thompson                    NH  
 -- Johnson, Deonte              Hoover                      NH  
 -- McGhee, Caleb                Bessemer Cit                NH  
 -- Glover, Daniel               Mountain Brook              NH  
 -- Ceneus, Randall              Oak Mountain                NH  
 -- Fluker, Arthur               Bessemer Cit                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hussein, Em                  Northridge            14-00.00   10    State Q
  2 Thrasher, Chris              Vestavia              13-00.00    8    State Q
  3 Snell, Sam                   Hoover               J13-00.00    6    State Q
  4 Murphy, Patrick              Vestavia             J13-00.00    5    State Q
  5 Boswell, Zac                 Hoover                12-06.00    4    State Q
  6 Gaskill, Will                Oak Mountain          12-00.00    3    State Q
  7 Phillips, Walker             Mountain Brook       J12-00.00    2   
  8 Busby, Harris                Northridge           J12-00.00    1   
  9 Allie, Brandon               Mountain Brook        11-06.00  
  9 Godchaux, Scott              Mountain Brook        11-06.00  
  9 Toner, Wes                   Hoover                11-06.00  
  9 Robin, Dorian                Northridge            11-06.00  
 13 Allen, Anders                Oak Mountain          10-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Jordan              Vestavia              10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ernest, Aaron                Homewood              23-04.75   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Resha, Michael               Mountain Brook        21-03.50   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Stephens, Jabir              Hillcrest-Tuscal      21-00.75   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Abdullah, Ameer              Homewood             J21-00.75   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Alexsis, Arthur              Homewood              20-11.75   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Giles, Juan                  Hoover                20-04.50   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Mitchell, Colby              Northridge            20-02.75   NWI   2   
  8 Britton, Johnharris          Mountain Brook        20-01.25   NWI   1   
  9 Johnson, Telerion            Jackson-Olin          19-09.00   NWI 
 10 Houston, Jalen               Hillcrest-Tuscal      19-06.75   NWI 
 11 Goode, Chris                 Minor                 19-05.25   NWI 
 12 Scarbough, Bo                Northridge            19-02.75   NWI 
 13 Denson, Jaylon               Hoover                19-01.25   NWI 
 14 Kuhn, Jonathan               Vestavia              18-10.00   NWI 
 15 Reeves, Quindarius           Bessemer Cit          18-09.50   NWI 
 16 Jacobs, Stuart               Vestavia              18-09.00   NWI 
 17 Gaddis, Tresmond             Thompson              18-07.25   NWI 
 18 Jones, Jordan                Hoover                18-06.25   NWI 
 19 Powell, Shawn                Thompson              17-09.50   NWI 
 20 Reeves, Eric                 Thompson              17-08.75   NWI 
 21 Bogan, Bobby                 Bessemer Cit          17-06.50   NWI 
 22 Hawthorne, Terrence          Minor                 17-03.75   NWI 
 23 Douglas, Lawyer              Carver-Birmingha      15-06.00   NWI 
 24 Charley, Myles               Spain Park            14-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Charley, Myles               Spain Park            47-00.50   NWI  10    State Q
  2 Jones, Darryl                Northridge            44-03.75   NWI   8    State Q
  3 Denson, Jaylon               Hoover                44-02.25   NWI   6    State Q
  4 Ryans, Kendeldrick           Northridge            44-00.75   NWI   5    State Q
  5 Monroe, Chris                Northridge           J44-00.75   NWI   4    State Q
  6 Jones, Jordan                Hoover                43-04.75   NWI   3    State Q
  7 Alexsis, Arthur              Homewood              43-04.25   NWI   2   
  8 Wright, Markius              Hoover                43-00.50   NWI   1   
  9 Farrish, Brandon             Thompson              41-01.00   NWI 
 10 Reeves, Eric                 Thompson              40-00.25   NWI 
 11 Melton, Damon                Hillcrest-Tuscal      39-09.50   NWI 
 12 Omenye, Nnaji                Jackson-Olin          38-08.00   NWI 
 13 Powell, Shawn                Thompson              38-03.00   NWI 
 14 Crowell, Marcus              Hillcrest-Tuscal      37-09.00   NWI 
 15 Williams, Qdash              Pelham                36-05.50   NWI 
 16 Sanford, Jacob               Hillcrest-Tuscal      34-00.50   NWI 
 17 Munoz, Dante                 Oak Mountain          33-07.50   NWI 
 -- Glover, Daniel               Mountain Brook            FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Joseph             Spain Park            52-10.75   10    State Q
  2 Smith, Brian                 Mountain Brook        47-01.00    8    State Q
  3 Glaze, Terynce               Hoover                45-11.25    6    State Q
  4 Deguenther, Stephen          Mountain Brook        45-11.00    5    State Q
  5 Burk, Blake                  Hoover                44-10.00    4    State Q
  6 Tortorici, Michael           Mountain Brook        44-07.75    3    State Q
  7 Armstrong, Jackson           Hoover                44-02.75    2   
  8 Phillips, Dejuan             Oak Mountain          44-00.50    1   
  9 Thompson, Qua                Spain Park            42-06.50  
 10 Bright, Deronta              Northridge            41-03.75  
 11 Chinn, Malik                 Tuscaloosa Count      40-09.75  
 12 Vines, Charlie               Vestavia              40-01.50  
 13 Ward, Jordan                 Pelham                39-03.50  
 14 Willis, Cameron              Minor                 38-11.25  
 15 Wilson, DeAndre              Hillcrest-Tuscal      37-11.00  
 16 Fluker, Arthur               Bessemer Cit          36-09.00  
 17 Scott, James                 Hillcrest-Tuscal      36-01.00  
 18 Ivory, Justin                Vestavia              35-07.50  
 19 Perry, Jarmarcus             Northridge            34-09.75  
 20 Yow, Marcus                  Bessemer Cit          34-01.50  
 21 Stevens, Patrick             Homewood              33-10.50  
 22 Smith, Cedric                Jackson-Olin          32-01.00  
 23 Dunning, Brandon             Bessemer Cit          30-11.50  
 24 Bosha, Joshua                Carver-Birmingha      29-08.00  
 -- Edwards, Casey               Vestavia                  FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Joseph             Spain Park              180-05   10    State Q
  2 Glaze, Terynce               Hoover                  143-04    8    State Q
  3 Thompson, Qua                Spain Park              138-08    6    State Q
  4 Edwards, Casey               Vestavia                134-03    5    State Q
  5 Adams, Jerrod                Northridge              130-07    4    State Q
  6 Edge, Nygel                  Hoover                  125-05    3    State Q
  7 Young, Darrion               Homewood                123-11    2   
  8 Fort, Daniel                 Hoover                  122-06    1   
  9 Herfuth, Connor              Mountain Brook          119-03  
 10 Hamilton, Joey               Northridge              118-11  
 11 Smith, Brian                 Mountain Brook          118-05  
 11 Wells, Tre                   Hillcrest-Tuscal        118-05  
 13 Deguenther, Stephen          Mountain Brook          116-11  
 14 Willis, Cameron              Minor                   107-00  
 15 Smith, Cedric                Jackson-Olin            103-10  
 16 Omenye, Nnaji                Jackson-Olin            102-05  
 17 Laporte, Rhett               Oak Mountain             96-11  
 18 Allen, Anders                Oak Mountain             96-09  
 19 Stevens, Patrick             Homewood                 89-11  
 20 Perry, Jarmarcus             Northridge               88-09  
 21 Shields, Kelshwan            Oak Mountain             86-03  
 22 Bosha, Joshua                Carver-Birmingha         80-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon, Kevin               Vestavia                174-02   10    State Q
  2 Harrison, Joseph             Vestavia                167-09    8    State Q
  3 Sparks, Adam                 Northridge              163-03    6    State Q
  4 Donald, Jordan               Mountain Brook          158-09    5    State Q
  5 Alexsis, Arthur              Homewood             154-07.25    4    State Q
  6 Deguenther, Stephen          Mountain Brook          148-02    3    State Q
  7 Hamilton, Joey               Northridge              147-00    2   
  8 Lee, Joseph                  Vestavia             143-03.75    1   
  9 Allen, Anders                Oak Mountain            129-00  
 10 Scott, James                 Hillcrest-Tuscal     128-10.50  
 11 Brennan, David               Oak Mountain            128-08  
 12 Echols, Ben                  Mountain Brook       124-08.50  
 13 Williams, Jacob              Oak Mountain            124-01  
 14 Hale, Avry                   Thompson             123-01.75  
 15 Keith, Jeff                  Hoover                  121-08  
 16 Braswell, Michael            Hoover               119-07.75  
 17 Rowell, Aaron                Homewood                119-00  
 18 Chinn, Malik                 Tuscaloosa Count     117-05.75  
 19 Wilson, DeAndre              Hillcrest-Tuscal        115-01  
 20 Howell, Josh                 Hillcrest-Tuscal        114-09  
 21 Tullo, Landry                Hoover               114-01.75  
 22 Fittro, Preston              Homewood             106-07.25  
 23 King, Keylan                 Spain Park            99-11.50  
 24 Bosha, Joshua                Carver-Birmingha      71-04.25  
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Brook             193.50     2) Hoover                    188.50
    3) Northridge                  96        4) Tuscaloosa County          38   
    5) Spain Park                  34        6) Thompson                   33   
    7) Oak Mountain                25        7) Pelham                     25   
    9) Homewood                    21       10) Jackson-Olin               16   
   11) Vestavia Hills              13       12) Bessemer City High School  10   
   13) Carver-Birmingham            4       14) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa        1   
   14) Minor                        1                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     142        2) Mountain Brook            112   
    3) Northridge                 108        4) Homewood                   69   
    4) Vestavia Hills              69        6) Oak Mountain               52   
    7) Spain Park                  48        8) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa       45   
    9) Thompson                    30.50    10) Tuscaloosa County          17   
   11) Carver-Birmingham            5       12) Pelham                      1.50
   13) Jackson-Olin                 1       13) Minor                       1