Complete Results

Licensed to Cold Springs High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 12:47 AM
                Cold Springs April 8th Invitational - 4/8/2011                 
                                   4/8/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 mcclung, hannah              Hawk                              13.50   1  10   
  2 Miller, Amanda               West Point High        13.50      13.53   6   8   
  3 Persall, Rachael             West Point High        13.20      13.96   6   6   
  4 Short, Lacey                 Vhs                    15.60      14.02   3   5   
  5 marriman, jessie             Hawk                              14.49   2   4   
  6 Cooner, Hollie               Corner                 14.52      14.70   5   3   
  7 Harbison, Hanna              CSHS                   14.91      14.93   4   2   
  8 Koerber, Jaclyn              Falkville              14.68      15.05   5   1   
  9 Chambless, Makenzie          WCHS                   14.36      15.07   5 
 10 Fouts, Leslie                WCHS                   13.91      15.10   6 
 11 Surrett, Brianna             HPS                    16.30      15.13   2 
 12 Byars, Melissa               Corner                 13.95      15.16   6 
 13 Freeman, Lexy                West Point High        14.00      15.18   6 
 14 Crider, KA KA                CSHS                   14.86      15.23   4 
 15 alred, macy                  Hawk                              15.43   1 
 16 Smith, Heather               Falkville              15.05      15.46   4 
 17 Trimble, Starsha             HPS                    16.00      15.91   3 
 18 Haynes, Alex                 HPS                    15.10      16.12   3 
 19 Bonds, Cameron               WCHS                   15.10      16.16   3 
 20 Jones, Hilary                CSHS                   16.05      16.18   2 
 -- alvis, kelsey                Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- McMahon, Madison             SBP                    16.00         NT   3 
 -- hoffman, brandy              Hawk                                 NT   1 
 -- Beaty, Christa               Sect                                 NT   2 
 -- McCabe, Krista               Falkville              14.60         NT   5 
 -- Alldredge, Christa           Corner                 14.95         NT   4 
 -- Ayers, Logan                 SBP                    14.49         NT   5 
 -- Collins, Taylor              Corner                 14.99     X15.08   4 
 -- Isbell, Casey                CSHS                             X17.97   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Whitney               West Point High        27.40      27.57   6  10   
  2 Merring,, Kaleigh            CSHS                   30.67      29.35   5   8   
  3 Kilgore, Patricia            Falkville              28.76      29.37   6   6   
  4 Short, Lacey                 Vhs                    24.60      29.40   6   5   
  5 Ayers, Logan                 SBP                    29.38      30.57   6   4   
  6 marriman, jessie             Hawk                              30.66   1   3   
  7 Tucker, Megan                Corner                 29.97      31.10   5   2   
  8 Freeman, Lexy                West Point High        30.00      31.15   5   1   
  9 Cooner, Hollie               Corner                 29.24      31.57   6 
 10 Harbison, Hanna              CSHS                   31.10      31.69   4 
 11 Chambless, Makenzie          WCHS                              31.76   3 
 12 Watson, Hannah               CSHS                   33.13      33.06   4 
 13 Trimble, Starsha             HPS                    32.90      33.16   4 
 14 Alldredge, Christa           Corner                 29.95      33.36   5 
 15 Bonds, Cameron               WCHS                              35.53   1 
 16 Haynes, Alex                 HPS                    35.00      35.99   3 
 17 Niclo, Amber                 FLKB                              36.83   1 
 18 Thompson, Elizabeth          SBP                    32.00      37.63   4 
 -- McMahon, Madison             SBP                    30.31         NT   5 
 -- alvis, kelsey                Hawk                                 NT   3 
 -- hoffman, brandy              Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- Surrett, Brianna             HPS                    36.00         NT   3 
 -- Coker, Shianne               Sect                                 NT   3 
 -- Beaty, Christa               Sect                                 NT   2 
 -- Smith, Heather               Falkville              31.80         NT   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Whitney               West Point High      1:03.11    1:02.35   5  10   
  2 Persall, Rachael             West Point High      1:04.50    1:03.78   5   8   
  3 Kilgore, Patricia            Falkville            1:03.66    1:05.40   5   6   
  4 Wood, Toni                   Corner               1:08.01    1:08.64   4   5   
  5 Merring,, Kaleigh            CSHS                    1.13    1:09.94   6   4   
  6 Armstrong, Katie             Corner               1:10.01    1:10.36   4   3   
  7 Wynn, Robin                  Sect                            1:11.31   1   2   
  8 Dawson, Cheyenne             Sect                            1:11.96   2   1   
  9 Ayers, Logan                 SBP                     1.11    1:12.71   6 
 10 Sheppard, Katelyn            Corner               1:10.01    1:12.85   4 
 11 Parrot, Juliane              West Point High      1:08.00    1:14.72   4 
 12 Robinson, Riley              CSHS                    1.10    1:15.34   6 
 13 Estes, Natalee               Falkville            1:14.52    1:15.63   3 
 14 Calvert, Olivia              CSHS                    1.16    1:17.71   6 
 15 Rawls, Kaziar                West Point High      1:12.00    1:19.01   3 
 16 McMahon, Madison             SBP                     1.20    1:24.61   5 
 17 Thompson, Elizabeth          SBP                     1.24    1:25.11   5 
 18 Coker, Shianne               Sect                            1:25.86   1 
 -- Heaton, Mykenzie             HPS                  1:15.00         NT   3 
 -- Hayes, Stormy                HPS                  1:16.00         NT   3 
 -- Jones, Gabrella              Jackets                              NT   2 
 -- VanDerLike, Julia            SBP                     1.20         NT   6 
 -- cross, nyleena               Hawk                                 NT   1 
 -- hogan, jessica               Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- Trimble, Starsha             HPS                  1:15.50         NT   3 
 -- Ayre, Sarah                  Falkville            1:10.23         NT   4 
 -- gillies, riley               Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- hoffman, brandy              Hawk                                 NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Patricia            Falkville            2:31.23    2:29.62   10   
  2 Ayers, Logan                 SBP                     2.43    2:46.33    8   
  3 Watkins, Lauren              Corner               2:54.01    2:48.78    6   
  4 Heaton, Mykenzie             HPS                  2:52.00    2:50.68    5   
  5 Armstrong, Katie             Corner               2:55.01    2:54.70    4   
  6 Barksdale, Megan             HPS                  2:54.00    2:56.22    3   
  7 Still, Cassi                 CSHS                    2.54    2:57.33    2   
  8 Huffstutler, Katie           CSHS                    2.58    2:58.78    1   
  9 Turner, Haley                Corner               3:00.01    2:59.88  
 10 Gunter, Miranda              CSHS                    3.03    3:00.95  
 11 Parrot, Juliane              West Point High      2:40.00    3:04.01  
 12 gillies, riley               Hawk                            3:04.92  
 13 Rawls, Kaziar                West Point High      3:22.45    3:17.48  
 14 tanner, alex                 Hawk                            3:18.78  
 15 Mims, Kaelyn                 Vhs                  4:04.00    3:19.15  
 16 VanDerLike, Julia            SBP                     3.18    3:20.18  
 17 Leverette, Celeste           Vhs                     3.24    3:27.52  
 -- Ford, Shayla                 HPS                  3:00.00         NT  
 -- Wilkinson, Macaulay          Jackets                              NT  
 -- Thompson, Elizabeth          SBP                     3.20         NT  
 -- Brown, Allyson               Vhs                  3:54.00         NT  
 -- bolan, krysta                Hawk                                 NT  
 -- dunkan, hannah               Hawk                                 NT  
 -- Coker, Shianne               Sect                                 NT  
 -- cross, nyleena               Hawk                                 NT  
 -- Drouet, Grace                West Point High                      NT  
 -- Mami, Ayleana                SBP                     2.45         NT  
 -- Rosenhover, Candace          SBP                     3.04         NT  
 -- Koerber, Katrina             Falkville            3:05.65         NT  
 -- Barfield, Carley             Falkville            3:09.23         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mami, Ayleana                SBP                     5.53    6:06.22   10   
  2 Still, Cassi                 CSHS                    6.11    6:17.14    8   
  3 Gunter, Miranda              CSHS                    6.41    6:35.48    6   
  4 Campbell, Emily              CSHS                    6.30    6:52.03    5   
  5 Koerber, Katrina             Falkville            6:49.23    6:55.18    4   
  6 Barksdale, Megan             HPS                     6.52    7:03.80    3   
  7 Davis, Macy                  Corner                          7:16.79    2   
  8 Reeves, Carissa              Corner                          7:29.95    1   
  9 McCain, Abbie                Corner                          7:34.64  
 10 Leverette, Celeste           Vhs                     7.50    7:40.40  
 11 Hubert, Allison              SBP                     7.40    7:42.59  
 12 Mims, Kaelyn                 Vhs                  7:31.00    7:43.81  
 13 Brown, Allyson               Vhs                  7:49.00    7:44.44  
 14 Drouet, Grace                West Point High      7:30.00    8:01.38  
 -- Payne, Krista                HPS                  6:30.00         NT  
 -- Ford, Shayla                 HPS                  7:00.00         NT  
 -- Wilkinson, Macaulay          Jackets                              NT  
 -- Watson, Haven                CSHS                 6:05.00         NT  
 -- luker, magan                 Hawk                                 NT  
 -- cross, nyleena               Hawk                                 NT  
 -- Gifford, Cera                Sect                                 NT  
 -- dunkan, hannah               Hawk                                 NT  
 -- Ayre, Sarah                  Falkville            6:41.23         NT  
 -- Rosenhover, Candace          SBP                     6.49         NT  
 -- Gunter, Kimmie               CSHS                           X7:21.77  
 -- Ballenger, Meagan            CSHS                           X7:41.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Still, Cassi                 CSHS                   13.55   14:17.55   10   
  2 Campbell, Emily              CSHS                   14.01   14:28.16    8   
  3 Koerber, Katrina             Falkville                      14:40.28    6   
  4 Payne, Krista                HPS                 14:30.00   14:53.85    5   
  5 dotson, caitlin              Hawk                           15:20.35    4   
  6 dunkan, hannah               Hawk                           15:20.71    3   
  7 henderson, kaitlin           Hawk                           15:22.02    2   
  8 Gunter, Kimmie               CSHS                   14.24   16:17.51    1   
  9 Reeves, Carissa              Corner                         17:02.13  
 10 Hester, Breanna              Corner                         17:07.55  
 11 tanner, alex                 Hawk                           17:31.02  
 12 McCain, Abbie                Corner                         18:36.84  
 -- Wilkinson, Macaulay          Jackets                              NT  
 -- Mims, Kaelyn                 Vhs                                  NT  
 -- Leverette, Celeste           Vhs                    20.35         NT  
 -- Mami, Ayleana                SBP                    12.43         NT  
 -- Ford, Shayla                 HPS                 15:00.00         NT  
 -- Hubert, Allison              SBP                    16.56         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koerber, Jaclyn              Falkville              18.76      18.83   5  10   
  2 Beck, Emily                  West Point High                   18.92   1   8   
  3 Daniel, Elise                Corner                 18.55      19.20   5   6   
  4 Miller, Amanda               West Point High        19.00      19.38   5   5   
  5 Riddle, Amber                Falkville              19.02      19.87   4   4   
  6 Robinson, Riley              CSHS                   20.04      20.00   4   3   
  7 McCabe, Krista               Falkville              20.37      20.77   4   2   
  8 Robbins, Sarah               Corner                 19.98      20.82   4   1   
  9 Ryer, Chloe                  CSHS                   21.24      21.01   3 
 10 Hayes, Stormy                HPS                    22.50      22.31   3 
 11 copper, katie                Hawk                              22.80   2 
 12 henderson, kaitlin           Hawk                              23.98   2 
 13 tanner, alex                 Hawk                              24.77   2 
 14 dotson, caitlin              Hawk                              25.29   1 
 15 Haynes, Alex                 HPS                    23.00      26.03   3 
 -- Tolbert, Shanen              Corner                 18.58         NT   5 
 -- Mathis, Kaitlyn              CSHS                   21.90         NT   3 
 -- Surrett, Brianna             HPS                    23.10         NT   2 
 -- Freeman, Jamie               Corner                              XNT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beck, Emily                  West Point High        53.00      52.84   4  10   
  2 Armstrong, Katie             Corner                 58.00      52.88   3   8   
  3 Wood, Toni                   Corner                 55.99      53.77   4   6   
  4 Riddle, Amber                Falkville              56.87      54.47   4   5   
  5 Daniel, Elise                Corner                 57.99      55.53   3   4   
  6 Whitaker, Audra              Jackets                           57.25   1   3   
  7 McCabe, Krista               Falkville              58.97      58.56   3   2   
  8 Jones, Hilary                CSHS                    1.00    1:00.04   5   1   
  9 Ryer, Chloe                  CSHS                    1.05    1:00.06   5 
 10 Adams, Taylor                Sect                            1:00.50   2 
 11 Jones, Gabrella              Jackets                         1:00.76   1 
 12 Huffstutler, Katie           CSHS                    1.03    1:01.61   5 
 13 copper, katie                Hawk                            1:02.14   1 
 14 henderson, kaitlin           Hawk                            1:08.53   2 
 15 Surrett, Brianna             HPS                  1:00.00    1:17.05   2 
 -- Haynes, Alex                 HPS                    59.00         NT   3 
 -- Fouts, Leslie                WCHS                    1.08         NT   5 
 -- Williams, Areal              Falkville              53.76         NT   4 
 -- dotson, caitlin              Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- Daniel, Meredith             WCHS                                 NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corner High School  'A'                             59.25      57.58   2  10   
     1) Cooner, Hollie                  2) Byars, Melissa                 
     3) Alldredge, Christa              4) Collins, Taylor                
  2 Falkville High School  'A'                          57.46      57.68   2   8   
     1) Riddle, Amber                   2) McCabe, Krista                 
     3) Koerber, Jaclyn                 4) Eddy, Autumn                   
  3 Cold Springs  'A'                                   58.04      58.38   1   6   
     1) Crider, KA KA                   2) Harbison, Hanna                
     3) Watson, Hannah                  4) Merring,, Kaleigh              
  4 West Point High School  'A'                                    58.45   2   5   
     1) Freeman, Lexy                   2) Laidly, Erica                  
     3) Miller, Amanda                  4) Beck, Emily                    
  5 Holly Pond Track  'A'                             1:00.00    1:01.95   1   4   
     1) Collier, Savanah                2) Dodson, Mia                    
     3) Munger, Lauren                  4) Maynard, Chelsea               
 -- Danville High Scool  'A'                                          NT   1 
     1) alred, macy                     2) alvis, kelsey                  
     3) marriman, jessie                4) mcclung, hannah                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Section High School  'A'                                     4:29.80   10   
     1) Wynn, Robin                     2) Adams, Taylor                  
     3) McCarver, Jordan                4) Dawson, Cheyenne               
  2 Falkville High School  'A'                        4:37.91    4:38.56    8   
     1) Ayre, Sarah                     2) Williams, Areal                
     3) Riddle, Amber                   4) Kilgore, Patricia              
  3 Corner High School  'A'                           5:00.01    4:48.35    6   
     1)                                 2) Sheppard, Katelyn              
     3) Turner, Haley                   4) Wood, Toni                     
  4 Holly Pond Track  'A'                             5:00.00    4:54.57    5   
     1) Barksdale, Megan                2) Hayes, Stormy                  
     3) Heaton, Mykenzie                4) Payne, Krista                  
  5 Cold Springs  'A'                                 5:09.00    5:15.43    4   
     1) Watson, Haven                   2) Jones, Hilary                  
     3) Robinson, Riley                 4) Huffstutler, Katie             
 -- Danville High Scool  'A'                                          NT  
     1) gillies, riley                  2) hogan, jessica                 
     3) copper, katie                   4) cross, nyleena                 
 -- St. Bernard  'A'                                     5.40         NT  
     1) VanDerLike, Julia               2) Thompson, Elizabeth            
     3) Rosenhover, Candace             4) McMahon, Madison               
 -- West Point High School  'A'                       4:30.00         NT  
     1) Beck, Emily                     2) Brown, Whitney                 
     3) Persall, Rachael                4) Parrot, Juliane                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Section High School  'A'                                    11:27.00   10   
     1) Wynn, Robin                     2) Adams, Taylor                  
     3) McCarver, Jordan                4) Dawson, Cheyenne               
  2 Holly Pond Track  'A'                            12:38.00   12:03.00    8   
     1) Barksdale, Megan                2) Heaton, Mykenzie               
     3) Trimble, Starsha                4) Payne, Krista                  
  3 Cold Springs  'A'                                12:09.00   12:06.00    6   
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Watson, Haven                  
     3) Gunter, Kimmie                  4) Still, Cassi                   
  4 Corner High School  'A'                                     12:22.00    5   
     1) Davis, Macy                     2) Sheppard, Katelyn              
     3) Turner, Haley                   4) Watkins, Lauren                
  5 West Point High School  'A'                                 12:33.00    4   
     1) Rawls, Kaziar                   2) Parrot, Juliane                
     3) Drouet, Grace                   4) Hall, Caitlyn                  
  6 St. Bernard  'A'                                    12.30   12:51.00    3   
     1) Rosenhover, Candace             2) Mami, Ayleana                  
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth             4) VanDerLike, Julia              
  7 Falkville High School  'A'                       12:37.64   13:07.00    2   
     1)                                 2) Koerber, Katrina               
     3) Estes, Natalee                  4) Barfield, Carley               
  8 Danville High Scool  'A'                                    13:32.00    1   
     1) barnette, jorden                2) bolan, krysta                  
     3) tanner, alex                    4) kinney, skigh                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 mcclung, hannah              Hawk                            4-10.00   10   
  2 Whitaker, Audra              Jackets                         4-08.00    8   
  3 Laidly, Erica                West Point High      4-10.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Eddy, Autumn                 Falkville            4-06.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Williams, Areal              Falkville            4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Pruitt, Kayla                WCHS                 4-07.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 marriman, jessie             Hawk                            4-06.00    2   
  8 Posey, Holly                 WCHS                 4-07.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Daniel, Meredith             WCHS                 4-07.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Freeman, Lexy                West Point High      4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Harbison, Hanna              CSHS                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Green, Madison               Corner               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 luker, magan                 Hawk                            4-04.00  
 14 Davis, Elizabeth             Falkville            4-02.00    4-02.00  
 14 Merring,, Kaleigh            CSHS                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Smith, Heather               Falkville            4-04.00    4-00.00  
 16 Tucker, Megan                Corner               4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Wood, Toni                   Corner               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Self, Cheyene                CSHS                 3-10.00         NH  
 -- McMahon, Madison             SBP                  4-00.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Stormy                HPS                                  NH  
 -- Hubert, Allison              SBP                  4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koerber, Jaclyn              Falkville            8-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Smith, Heather               Falkville            7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Williams, Areal              Falkville            6-06.00    6-00.00    6   
 -- McCabe, Krista               Falkville            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Green, Madison               Corner                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Persall, Rachael             West Point High     14-00.25   14-00.50   10   
  2 Daniel, Meredith             WCHS                14-00.00   13-11.50    8   
  3 Eddy, Autumn                 Falkville           14-06.00   13-07.50    6   
  4 Daniel, Elise                Corner                        J13-07.50    5   
  5 Short, Lacey                 Vhs                 14-04.00   13-07.00    4   
  6 Crider, KA KA                CSHS                12-07.00   13-01.00    3   
  7 Adams, Taylor                Sect                           12-10.50    2   
  8 McCarver, Jordan             Sect                           12-09.50    1   
  9 Posey, Chelsae               WCHS                13-06.00   12-08.00  
 10 Reeves, Carissa              Corner                         12-07.00  
 11 Miller, Amanda               West Point High     12-00.00   12-06.50  
 12 Posey, Holly                 WCHS                13-06.00   12-01.50  
 13 Jones, Gabrella              Jackets                        12-00.50  
 14 Moore, Heather               Jackets                        11-08.00  
 15 Ayers, Logan                 SBP                 13-00.00   11-02.00  
 16 Gunter, Kimmie               CSHS                11-07.00   11-00.00  
 17 Tucker, Megan                Corner                         10-11.00  
 18 Laidly, Erica                West Point High     12-04.00   10-10.50  
 19 Huffstutler, Katie           CSHS                11-05.00   10-10.00  
 20 Davis, Elizabeth             Falkville           13-02.00   10-06.00  
 21 luker, magan                 Hawk                           10-04.00  
 21 Ayre, Sarah                  Falkville           14-03.00   10-04.00  
 23 Rosenhover, Candace          SBP                             9-11.00  
 24 Thompson, Elizabeth          SBP                             8-05.00  
 -- alred, macy                  Hawk                                 ND  
 -- Gifford, Laney               Sect                                 ND  
 -- alvis, kelsey                Hawk                                 ND  
 -- McMahon, Madison             SBP                                  ND  
 -- Green, Madison               Corner                        X11-01.00  
 -- Robbins, Sarah               Corner                        X11-00.50  
 -- Watkins, Lauren              Corner                        X11-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 mcclung, hannah              Hawk                           30-10.00   10   
  2 Eddy, Autumn                 Falkville           31-02.00   30-03.00    8   
  3 Wynn, Robin                  Sect                           29-00.00    6   
  4 Daniel, Elise                Corner                         28-06.00    5   
  5 Posey, Chelsae               WCHS                           28-00.00    4   
  6 Posey, Holly                 WCHS                           27-03.00    3   
  7 Reeves, Carissa              Corner                         27-00.00    2   
  8 Crider, KA KA                CSHS                26-09.00   26-06.00    1   
  9 alred, macy                  Hawk                           25-07.00  
 10 Jones, Hilary                CSHS                26-08.00   23-11.00  
 11 Davis, Elizabeth             Falkville           24-05.00   23-02.00  
 11 Tucker, Megan                Corner                         23-02.00  
 13 Gunter, Miranda              CSHS                23-03.00   22-00.00  
 -- McMahon, Madison             SBP                                  ND  
 -- Hubert, Allison              SBP                                  ND  
 -- Barfield, Carley             Falkville           20-08.00         ND  
 -- Rosenhover, Candace          SBP                                  ND  
 -- Green, Madison               Corner                        X24-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Hilary                Falkville           31-08.00   33-02.50   10   
  2 Pruitt, Kayla                WCHS                31-00.00   31-08.75    8   
  3 Deramus, Marqueska           Vhs                 28-03.00   31-08.50    6   
  4 jolley, tara                 Hawk                           29-10.75    5   
  5 Debord, Andrea               Corner                         29-05.00    4   
  6 Self, Katie                  CSHS                28-08.00   27-03.50    3   
  7 Doppler, Jessica             Corner                         24-07.50    2   
  8 Drinkard, Tiana              Falkville           24-08.00   23-05.00    1   
  9 Moore, Heather               Jackets                        23-01.25  
 10 Martinez, Claudia            Vhs                 19-05.00   22-09.50  
 11 Bower, Brianne               West Point High                21-09.50  
 12 gillies, riley               Hawk                           20-11.50  
 13 Denny, Janie                 Jackets                        20-11.25  
 14 Lawrence, Morgan             SBP                 23-09.00   20-08.50  
 15 Campbell, Destiny            CSHS                19-09.00   20-05.50  
 16 Dodson, Mia                  HPS                            19-10.00  
 17 Dunn, McKenzie               CSHS                19-03.00   18-09.25  
 18 Pearson, Kloie               WCHS                           16-05.00  
 -- Legg, Savannah               Falkville           20-01.00         ND  
 -- McDonald, Brittany           HPS                                  ND  
 -- Robbins, Angela              Falkville           22-08.00         ND  
 -- beck, shelby                 Hawk                                 ND  
 -- Gifford, Cera                Sect                                 ND  
 -- Evans, Kelly                 Sect                                 ND  
 -- Caradine, Morgan             Corner                               ND  
 -- Bradford, Hannah             Sect                                 ND  
 -- Munger, Lauren               HPS                                  ND  
 -- Tolbert, Shanen              Corner                              XND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Self, Katie                  CSHS                   96-08   88-09.50   10   
  2 Drinkard, Tiana              Falkville              70-05   84-04.50    8   
  3 Eason, Hilary                Falkville              99-01   81-08.25    6   
  4 Robbins, Angela              Falkville              88-10   81-06.75    5   
  5 Deramus, Marqueska           Vhs                    82-02   76-02.50    4   
  6 Watson, Haven                CSHS                   73-11   72-05.25    3   
  7 Debord, Andrea               Corner                         64-06.50    2   
  8 jolley, tara                 Hawk                           59-02.50    1   
  9 hogan, jessica               Hawk                              58-06  
 10 Leopard, Tessa               West Point High                   57-05  
 11 Martinez, Claudia            Vhs                    59-05      57-03  
 12 Denny, Janie                 Jackets                           55-07  
 13 Dunn, McKenzie               CSHS                           50-00.50  
 14 Bower, Brianne               West Point High                   50-00  
 15 Campbell, Destiny            CSHS                   56-06   48-09.75  
 16 Lawrence, Morgan             SBP                    49-09      44-04  
 17 Dodson, Mia                  HPS                               41-04  
 18 Hambright, Katie             Corner                            40-01  
 19 Pearson, Kloie               WCHS                              35-05  
 20 Roberts, Ashley              Corner                            33-05  
 -- Rosenhover, Candace          SBP                    43-00         ND  
 -- Ferguson, Kayla              Falkville              51-04        XND  
 -- Maynard, Chelsea             HPS                                  ND  
 -- Evans, Kelly                 Sect                                 ND  
 -- beck, shelby                 Hawk                                 ND  
 -- Phillips, Shaina             West Point High                      ND  
 -- Gifford, Cera                Sect                                 ND  
 -- Tolbert, Shanen              Corner                              XND  
 -- Bradford, Hannah             Sect                                 ND  
 -- Munger, Lauren               HPS                                  ND  
 -- Carter, Chelsea              Corner                              XND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 hogan, jessica               Hawk                             119-00   10   
  2 Deramus, Marqueska           Vhs                    70-03     113-06    8   
  3 Pruitt, Kayla                WCHS                             102-06    6   
  4 Keeton, Sharla               Jackets                           88-08    5   
  5 Watson, Hannah               CSHS                   64-02      83-07    4   
  6 jolley, tara                 Hawk                              80-03    3   
  7 Drinkard, Tiana              Falkville              94-06      78-00    2   
  8 Short, Lacey                 Vhs                    63-08      77-08    1   
  9 Laidly, Erica                West Point High        75-00      77-04  
 10 Self, Katie                  CSHS                   73-11      71-07  
 11 Eason, Hilary                Falkville              82-03      71-06  
 12 Whitaker, Audra              Jackets                           66-11  
 13 Robbins, Angela              Falkville              72-05      62-03  
 14 Leatherwood, Lexie           CSHS                   63-08      60-09  
 15 Moore, Heather               Jackets                           57-02  
 16 Campbell, Destiny            CSHS                   51-03      53-00  
 17 Hambright, Katie             Corner                            50-11  
 18 Busby, Hali                  Corner                            48-09  
 19 barnette, jorden             Hawk                              45-07  
 20 Martinez, Claudia            Vhs                    55-00      42-10  
 -- Lawrence, Morgan             SBP                                  ND  
 -- Dodson, Mia                  HPS                                  ND  
 -- Jones, Gabrella              Jackets                              ND  
 -- Gifford, Cera                Sect                                 ND  
 -- Evans, Kelly                 Sect                                 ND  
 -- Bradford, Hannah             Sect                                 ND  
 -- Munger, Lauren               HPS                                  ND  
 -- Carter, Chelsea              Corner                              XND  
 -- Tolbert, Shanen              Corner                               ND  
 -- beck, shelby                 Hawk                                 ND  
 -- McDonald, Brittany           HPS                                  ND  
 -- Legg, Savannah               Falkville              59-01         ND  
 -- Debord, Andrea               Corner                           X75-05  
 -- Collins, Taylor              Corner                           X35-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Aaron              Corner                 11.52      11.67   6  10   
  2 Bates, Logan                 West Point High        11.75      11.80   6   8   
  3 Thompson, Mark               Falkville              11.08      11.93   6   6   
  4 Causey, Jared                Corner                 11.55      12.37   6   5   
  5 Reed, Zach                   Corner                 12.01      12.40   6   4   
  6 Patterson, Jayme             CSHS                   12.32      12.44   5   3   
  7 hill, caleb                  Hawk                              12.68   1   2   
  8 Brown, Cody                  Jackets                           12.80   1   1   
  9 Heaton, Jacob                HPS                    12.90      12.81   4 
 10 Phillips, Josh               HPS                    12.30      12.92   5 
 11 Lynch, Brandon               CSHS                   12.64      12.97   4 
 12 Talley, Duante               Vhs                    14.70      13.02   3 
 13 Calvert, Coy                 CSHS                   12.56      13.04   5 
 14 Dorsett, Kelly               Vhs                    14.20      13.07   3 
 15 sapp, drake                  Hawk                              13.33   1 
 16 Cole, Travis                 Falkville              12.06      13.40   5 
 17 Deramus, Marquez             Vhs                    14.80      13.47   3 
 18 Johnson, Lucas               Falkville              12.96      13.50   4 
 19 Whitehead, Chris             HPS                    13.10      13.52   4 
 20 Parker, Dorrian              Vhs                    15.70      13.57   3 
 21 Quattlebaum, Tyler           West Point High        13.50      14.07   3 
 22 turner, nick                 Hawk                              14.86   1 
 -- Stevenson, Skyler            Jackets                              NT   2 
 -- Becerra, Aaron               Falkville              12.47         NT   5 
 -- Pruitt, T.J.                 Jackets                              NT   2 
 -- mcabee, clint                Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- Norris, Austin               Corner                 12.95     X13.17   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Blake                  West Point High        23.80      23.81   6  10   
  2 Cummings, Aaron              Corner                 23.85      23.84   6   8   
  3 Thompson, Mark               Falkville              23.90      24.39   6   6   
  4 Patterson, Jayme             CSHS                   24.23      24.61   6   5   
  5 Bates, Logan                 West Point High        24.80      24.76   5   4   
  6 mcabee, clint                Hawk                              25.30   2   3   
  7 posey, jessie                Hawk                              25.38   1   2   
  8 Haynes, Kyle                 CSHS                   25.82      25.45   4   1   
  9 Wiley, Seth                  Falkville              25.32      25.55   4 
 10 Heaton, Jacob                HPS                    25.50      25.77   4 
 11 Reed, Zach                   Corner                 24.85      25.84   5 
 12 hill, caleb                  Hawk                              25.92   2 
 13 Fuller, Casey                Corner                 24.98      26.18   5 
 14 Phillips, Josh               HPS                    25.40      26.42   4 
 14 mcabee, dallas               Hawk                              26.42   2 
 16 Phillips, Blake              HPS                    25.00      26.47   5 
 17 Johnson, Lucas               Falkville              26.90      27.23   3 
 18 Talley, Duante               Vhs                    24.60      27.51   5 
 19 Robles, Samuel               SBP                    26.70      27.66   3 
 20 Adkins, Riley                WCHS                              27.88   1 
 21 Dorsett, Kelly               Vhs                    23.60      27.98   6 
 22 Parker, Dorrian              Vhs                    26.30      28.84   4 
 23 Quattlebaum, Tyler           West Point High        28.50      28.93   3 
 -- Farmer, Dylan                Sect                                 NT   1 
 -- Ferguson, Hunter             Sect                                 NT   2 
 -- Brown, Cody                  Jackets                              NT   1 
 -- Campbell, Logan              CSHS                   30.40         NT   2 
 -- Schaefers, Levi              SBP                    26.50         NT   3 
 -- Norris, Austin               Corner                 26.99     X26.64   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jayme             CSHS                   53.46      54.71   6  10   
  2 Blanchard, Heath             Falkville              55.76      55.35   6   8   
  3 bridge, nathan               Hawk                              57.33   7   6   
  4 Cummings, Aaron              Corner                 55.98      57.68   6   5   
  5 Jackson, Wesley              CSHS                   58.41      58.02   5   4   
  6 Lamp, Edward                 WCHS                   59.00      58.50   7   3   
  7 Hand, Dylan                  Corner                 57.01      59.40   5   2   
  8 Schaefers, Levi              SBP                    57.30      59.61   5   1   
  9 mcabee, clint                Hawk                            1:00.32   1 
 10 Lucas, Coy                   Vhs                     1.10    1:00.46   7 
 11 Bredin, Daniel               Sect                            1:01.11   3 
 12 Williams, Hagen              Corner                 55.99    1:01.30   5 
 13 Kyle, Clay                   Falkville            1:00.23    1:01.73   4 
 14 Sumerel, Travis              Falkville              59.86    1:01.80   4 
 15 Parker, Dorrian              Vhs                             1:02.83   2 
 16 Whitehead, Justin            HPS                  1:00.00    1:03.00   4 
 17 Harris, Alex                 West Point High      1:10.00    1:03.06   3 
 18 Wright, Fred                 Vhs                     1.04    1:03.96   7 
 19 Green, Preston               WCHS                   54.90    1:04.04   6 
 20 turner, nick                 Hawk                            1:04.38   1 
 21 Whitehead, Chris             HPS                  1:00.00    1:04.63   4 
 22 Phillips, Blake              HPS                    55.00    1:06.62   6 
 23 Proctor, Jordan              Sect                            1:10.25   1 
 -- mcay, colton                 Hawk                                 NT   3 
 -- Blackwood, Adam              Jackets                              NT   2 
 -- Armstrong, Trent             Jackets                              NT   2 
 -- Campbell, Logan              CSHS                    1.00         NT   7 
 -- Burgess, Seth                Corner                 57.89        XNT   5 
 -- clemans, austin              Hawk                                 NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Jeffery             Sect                                 NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Heath             Falkville            2:07.56    2:06.58   10   
  2 Calvert, Blake               CSHS                    2.07    2:08.77    8   
  3 Tavel, Tyler                 Corner                  2.10    2:20.74    6   
  4 Tuttle, Alex                 Falkville            2:14.52    2:21.69    5   
  5 Howard, Hunter               CSHS                    2.26    2:23.08    4   
  6 Absher, Mason                Corner               2:17.01    2:23.68    3   
  7 Hopper, Michael              Falkville            2:19.64    2:23.95    2   
  8 Bailey, Josh                 West Point High      2:25.00    2:24.45    1   
  9 Bredin, Daniel               Sect                            2:25.02  
 10 Hughes, Jeremy               Corner               2:14.01    2:25.38  
 11 Gravlee, Ryan                Jackets                         2:28.52  
 12 Wood, Austin                 West Point High      2:35.00    2:29.68  
 13 Adkins, Riley                WCHS                    2.44    2:30.28  
 14 Linzer, Tyler                WCHS                    2.43    2:32.16  
 15 Lucas, Coy                   Vhs                     2.45    2:32.67  
 16 Wright, Fred                 Vhs                     2.42    2:33.21  
 17 Hall, Caleb                  CSHS                    2.29    2:33.52  
 18 Harris, Alex                 West Point High      2:41.00    2:37.63  
 19 Wilson, Jacob                Vhs                     2.53    2:37.69  
 20 jenkins, josh                Hawk                            2:38.95  
 21 Burns, Matt                  HPS                     2.35    2:41.25  
 22 Proctor, Jordan              Sect                            2:43.05  
 23 alexander, kyle              Hawk                            2:48.56  
 24 Chidester, Hunter            West Point High      2:40.00    2:48.94  
 25 Payne, Dalton                HPS                     2.40    2:54.73  
 26 Russell, John                SBP                     2.12    2:59.11  
 27 sapp, drake                  Hawk                            3:03.65  
 28 Perez, Oscar                 SBP                     2.25    3:05.81  
 29 cooper, drew                 Hawk                            3:23.69  
 -- boothby, ryan                Hawk                                 NT  
 -- Faulk, Will                  SBP                     2.11         NT  
 -- Evans, Joseph                Jackets                              NT  
 -- Robles, Samuel               SBP                     2.30         NT  
 -- Wilemon, Cade                Falkville            2:20.31         NT  
 -- Grey, Michael                HPS                     2.25         NT  
 -- Johnson, Jeffery             Sect                                 NT  
 -- Riggs, Joey                  West Point High                      NT  
 -- Burgess, Seth                Corner               2:28.01   X2:22.26  
 -- Hambright, Adam              Corner               2:26.01   X2:23.38  
 -- Doppler, Hunter              Corner                         X2:23.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvert, Blake               CSHS                    4.44    4:45.82   10   
  2 Faulk, Will                  SBP                     4.46    4:52.54    8   
  3 Tuttle, Alex                 Falkville            5:08.32    5:17.97    6   
  4 Wilemon, Cade                Falkville            5:20.31    5:19.19    5   
  5 Hughes, Jeremy               Corner               5:32.01    5:22.42    4   
  6 Hopper, Michael              Falkville            5:24.08    5:23.22    3   
  7 cleghorn, evan               Hawk                            5:26.09    2   
  8 Marsh, Lucas                 CSHS                    5.31    5:26.97    1   
  9 russell, thomas              Hawk                            5:32.93  
 10 Hall, Caleb                  CSHS                    5.39    5:35.37  
 11 Wood, Austin                 West Point High                 5:45.07  
 12 Tavel, Tyler                 Corner               5:08.01    5:47.30  
 13 Burns, Matt                  HPS                  5:36.00    5:48.36  
 14 Lucas, Coy                   Vhs                     5.41    5:52.21  
 15 Bulger, Raymond              Vhs                     5.48    5:54.86  
 16 Proctor, Jordan              Sect                            5:57.27  
 17 Agee, Christian              Vhs                             5:59.34  
 18 Absher, Mason                Corner               5:18.01    6:02.31  
 19 alexander, kyle              Hawk                            6:03.67  
 20 Riggs, Joey                  West Point High                 6:05.73  
 21 boothby, ryan                Hawk                            6:06.29  
 22 Roman, Nick                  West Point High                 6:06.73  
 23 Mami, Steven                 SBP                     6.40    6:16.49  
 -- Perez, Oscar                 SBP                     5.30         NT  
 -- Gravlee, Ryan                Jackets                              NT  
 -- Myrick, Alex                 WCHS                    6.30         NT  
 -- Russell, John                SBP                     5.13         NT  
 -- Johnson, Jeffery             Sect                                 NT  
 -- Bredin, Daniel               Sect                                 NT  
 -- Wilson, Jake                 West Point High      5:30.00         NT  
 -- Harris, Alex                 West Point High                      NT  
 -- Al-dijaili, Tyler            HPS                  5:46.00         NT  
 -- Payne, Dalton                HPS                  5:45.00         NT  
 -- jenkins, josh                Hawk                                 NT  
 -- standridge, eathan           Hawk                                 NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Lucas                 CSHS                   11.56   11:55.36   10   
  2 Hopper, Michael              Falkville           11:50.13   12:09.27    8   
  3 Wilemon, Cade                Falkville           12:23.64   12:19.71    6   
  4 Burns, Matt                  HPS                 12:04.00   12:30.60    5   
  5 Crider, Kramer               CSHS                   12.30   12:40.36    4   
  6 Wright, Fred                 Vhs                            12:51.57    3   
  7 Merchant, Garrett            Corner              12:01.01   13:22.82    2   
  8 Payne, Dalton                HPS                 12:15.00   13:31.43    1   
  9 Roman, Nick                  West Point High                13:41.55  
 10 jenkins, josh                Hawk                           13:42.55  
 11 Riggs, Joey                  West Point High                13:43.38  
 12 Tavel, Tyler                 Corner              11:45.01   14:09.36  
 13 Townsend, Tyler              HPS                 12:30.00   14:16.08  
 14 Bulger, Raymond              Vhs                            14:16.60  
 15 knowlton, T.J.               Hawk                           14:16.94  
 16 garner, jordan               Hawk                           14:52.28  
 17 Hamilton, Drake              Falkville           14:09.78   15:02.67  
 -- Perez, Oscar                 SBP                    12.30         NT  
 -- Faulk, Will                  SBP                    10.43         NT  
 -- Myrick, Alex                 WCHS                   13.25         NT  
 -- Agee, Christian              Vhs                                  NT  
 -- Mami, Steven                 SBP                    13.30         NT  
 -- Main, ryan                   Corner              12:01.01         NT  
 -- Wilson, Jake                 West Point High     12:17.00         NT  
 -- Hambright, Adam              Corner              12:35.01         NT  
 -- Calvert, Blake               CSHS                   10.32         NT  
 -- evans, kyle                  Hawk                                 NT  
 -- robbins, conner              Corner                        X13:25.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thrailkill, Houston          West Point High        16.86      17.01   5  10   
  2 Vaughn, Jason                Corner                 16.77      18.18   5   8   
  3 Haynes, Kyle                 CSHS                   18.49      18.56   5   6   
  4 Jackson, Wesley              CSHS                   19.15      19.21   4   5   
  5 Absher, Mason                Corner                 17.59      19.35   5   4   
  6 bridge, nathan               Hawk                              19.81   1   3   
  7 mcabee, dallas               Hawk                              20.06   1   2   
  8 Norris, Austin               Corner                 19.98      20.52   4   1   
  9 mcelroy, lee                 Hawk                              20.86   2 
 10 Wilhite, Austin              Falkville              20.51      20.98   3 
 11 Kyle, Clay                   Falkville              21.66      22.60   2 
 12 Whitehead, Chris             HPS                    21.00      23.01   3 
 13 Whitehead, Justin            HPS                    21.10      23.05   2 
 14 Al-dijaili, Tyler            HPS                    20.00      36.24   3 
 -- Woods, Chris                 SBP                    22.20         NT   2 
 -- Robles, Samuel               SBP                    19.90         NT   4 
 -- Cole, Travis                 Falkville              19.79         NT   4 
 -- Davis, Cody                  Sect                                 NT   1 
 -- Smith, braylon               Corner                 19.99     X19.90   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thrailkill, Houston          West Point High        45.60      43.20   5  10   
  2 Jackson, Wesley              CSHS                   45.90      44.40   5   8   
  3 Hand, Dylan                  Corner                 45.54      46.90   6   6   
  4 Sumerel, Travis              Falkville              47.45      47.20   5   5   
  5 Absher, Mason                Corner                 45.79      47.37   5   4   
  6 posey, jessie                Hawk                              48.24   1   3   
  7 Cole, Travis                 Falkville              47.88      48.45   4   2   
  8 Fuller, Casey                Corner                 49.01      49.55   4   1   
  9 Lamp, Edward                 WCHS                   49.40      49.82   4 
 10 mcabee, dallas               Hawk                              50.31   1 
 11 mcelroy, lee                 Hawk                              50.48   2 
 12 Wilhite, Austin              Falkville              50.70      50.72   4 
 13 Green, Preston               WCHS                    1.01      51.39   6 
 14 davis, mark                  Hawk                              51.47   2 
 15 Woods, Chris                 SBP                     1.05      51.81   6 
 16 Quattlebaum, Tyler           West Point High        52.90      52.62   3 
 17 Robles, Samuel               SBP                    58.00      52.70   3 
 18 Linzer, Tyler                WCHS                   52.70      53.27   3 
 -- Davis, Cody                  Sect                                 NT   1 
 -- Ferguson, Hunter             Sect                                 NT   2 
 -- Zimmerman, Justin            Falkville              51.27         NT   3 
 -- Haynes, Kyle                 CSHS                   44.60         NT   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corner High School  'A'                             45.99      46.56   2  10   
     1) Causey, Jared                   2) Rouse, Jacob                   
     3) Reed, Zach                      4) Cummings, Aaron                
  2 West Point High School  'A'                         47.84      46.59   2   8   
     1) Bailey, Josh                    2) Bates, Logan                   
     3) Cobb, Blake                     4) Thrailkill, Houston            
  3 Danville High Scool  'A'                                       47.77   1   6   
     1) bridge, nathan                  2) hill, caleb                    
     3) mcabee, clint                   4) posey, jessie                  
  4 Falkville High School  'A'                          47.30      48.33   2   5   
     1) Becerra, Aaron                  2) Cole, Travis                   
     3) Sumerel, Travis                 4) Thompson, Mark                 
  5 Holly Pond Track  'A'                               48.70      49.01   2   4   
     1) Grey, Michael                   2) Heaton, Jacob                  
     3) Phillips, Blake                 4) Phillips, Josh                 
  6 Cold Springs  'A'                                   49.04      50.73   2   3   
     1) Lynch, Brandon                  2) Jones, Justin                  
     3) Campbell, Logan                 4) Calvert, Coy                   
 -- Curry High School  'A'                                            NT   1 
     1) Armstrong, Trent                2) Stevenson, Skyler              
     3) Pruitt, T.J.                    4) Harkness, Chris                
 -- St. Bernard  'A'                                                  NT   1 
 -- Verbena High School  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Point High School  'A'                       4:00.00    3:46.86   10   
     1) Bailey, Josh                    2) Bates, Logan                   
     3) Cobb, Blake                     4) Thrailkill, Houston            
  2 Falkville High School  'A'                        3:49.51    3:47.46    8   
     1) Wilemon, Cade                   2) Tuttle, Alex                   
     3) Sumerel, Travis                 4) Blanchard, Heath               
  3 Cold Springs  'A'                                    3.56    3:52.47    6   
     1) Calvert, Blake                  2) Jackson, Wesley                
     3) Patterson, Jayme                4) Haynes, Kyle                   
  4 Corner High School  'A'                           3:50.01    3:56.56    5   
     1) Williams, Hagen                 2) Burgess, Seth                  
     3) Hughes, Jeremy                  4) Hand, Dylan                    
  5 Holly Pond Track  'A'                             4:15.00    4:02.57    4   
     1) Grey, Michael                   2) Phillips, Blake                
     3) Whitehead, Chris                4) Whitehead, Justin              
  6 Danville High Scool  'A'                                     4:02.87    3   
     1) jones, trey                     2) robinson, slater               
     3) russell, thomas                 4) cleghorn, evan                 
  7 Danville High Scool  'B'                                     4:34.57    2   
     1) mcelroy, lee                    2) turner, nick                   
     3) bridge, nathan                  4) davis, mark                    
 -- St. Bernard  'A'                                     4.00         NT  
     1) Moriarty, Sean                  2) Robles, Samuel                 
     3) Russell, John                   4) Schaefers, Levi                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falkville High School  'A'                        9:06.78    9:10.00   10   
     1) Blanchard, Heath                2) Hopper, Michael                
     3) Wilemon, Cade                   4) Tuttle, Alex                   
  2 Corner High School  'A'                                      9:40.00    8   
     1) Hughes, Jeremy                  2) Tavel, Tyler                   
     3) Green, Matt                     4) Hand, Dylan                    
  3 Cold Springs  'A'                                   10.19   10:06.00    6   
     1) Crider, Kramer                  2) Marsh, Lucas                   
     3) Howard, Hunter                  4) Hall, Caleb                    
  4 St. Bernard  'A'                                     9.07   10:12.00    5   
     1)                                 2) Schaefers, Levi                
     3) Perez, Oscar                    4) Russell, John                  
  5 West Point High School  'A'                      10:14.00   10:16.00    4   
     1) Bailey, Josh                    2) Harris, Alex                   
     3) Wilson, Jake                    4) Wood, Austin                   
  6 Danville High Scool  'A'                                    10:40.00    3   
     1) jenkins, josh                   2) boothby, ryan                  
     3) knowlton, T.J.                  4) sapp, drake                    
  7 Danville High Scool  'B'                                    11:05.00    2   
     1) alexander, kyle                 2) hagnes, jason                  
     3) clemans, austin                 4) mcay, colton                   
  8 Holly Pond Track  'A'                            10:30.00   11:57.00    1   
     1) Al-dijaili, Tyler               2) Burns, Matt                    
     3) Payne, Dalton                   4) Townsend, Tyler                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jason                Corner               6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Green, Matt                  Corner               5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 robinson, slater             Hawk                            5-06.00    5   
  3 Williams, Hagen              Corner               5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Henderson, Colton            CSHS                 5-07.00    5-06.00    5   
  6 davis, mark                  Hawk                            5-04.00    3   
  7 Anders, Tyler                Falkville            5-06.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Stewart, Vince               CSHS                 5-02.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 hagnes, jason                Hawk                           J5-02.00  
 10 Moriarty, Sean               SBP                  5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Zimmerman, Justin            Falkville            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Thomas, Dylan                Jackets                              NH  
 -- Burton, Tyler                Jackets                              NH  
 -- Davis, Cody                  Sect                                 NH  
 -- Knaus, Tyler                 CSHS                 5-02.00         NH  
 -- Wiley, Seth                  Falkville            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Richard, Austin              CSHS                                XNH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Logan              CSHS                10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Calvert, Austin              CSHS                 9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Tyler              CSHS                 9-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Sumerel, Travis              Falkville            9-06.00   J9-06.00    5   
  5 Fuller, Casey                Corner                          9-00.00    4   
  6 Kyle, Clay                   Falkville            8-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Green, Matt                  Corner                         J8-06.00    2   
  8 Wilhite, Austin              Falkville            8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Richard, Austin              CSHS                                XNH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jason                Corner              19-09.00   19-00.50   10   
  2 Eddings, Josh                Corner              18-00.00   17-11.00    8   
  3 Stewart, Vince               CSHS                17-08.00   17-09.00    6   
  4 Rouse, Jacob                 Corner              18-00.00   17-08.50    5   
  5 Talley, Duante               Vhs                 18-04.00   17-02.50    4   
  6 Dorsett, Kelly               Vhs                 17-05.00   17-01.50    3   
  7 jones, trey                  Hawk                           16-08.50    2   
  8 hill, caleb                  Hawk                           16-06.00    1   
  9 Deramus, Marquez             Vhs                 17-00.00   16-01.50  
 10 robinson, slater             Hawk                           15-11.00  
 11 Thompson, Mark               Falkville           17-02.00   15-09.00  
 12 Henderson, Colton            CSHS                18-08.00   15-08.00  
 13 Moriarty, Sean               SBP                 16-08.00   15-02.50  
 14 Becerra, Aaron               Falkville           16-04.00   14-08.00  
 15 Wiley, Seth                  Falkville           16-02.00   14-07.50  
 16 Knaus, Tyler                 CSHS                           14-05.00  
 17 Chidester, Hunter            West Point High                12-10.50  
 18 Mami, Steven                 SBP                            12-10.00  
 19 Harris, Hayden               SBP                 12-09.00    9-09.50  
 -- Armstrong, Trent             Jackets                              ND  
 -- Blackwood, Adam              Jackets                              ND  
 -- Thomas, Dylan                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Johnson, Jeffery             Sect                                 ND  
 -- Campbell, Logan              CSHS                14-08.00         ND  
 -- Garner, Jack                 Sect                                 ND  
 -- Woods, Chris                 SBP                 11-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jason                Corner              39-10.00   38-11.00   10   
  2 Becerra, Aaron               Falkville           37-06.00   37-08.00    8   
  3 Stewart, Vince               CSHS                37-11.00   37-07.00    6   
  4 Eddings, Josh                Corner              37-10.00   35-10.00    5   
  5 Rouse, Jacob                 Corner              37-10.00   35-06.00    4   
  6 Henderson, Colton            CSHS                37-09.00   34-06.00    3   
  7 jones, trey                  Hawk                           34-05.00    2   
  8 Wiley, Seth                  Falkville           36-05.00   30-03.00    1   
  9 Moriarty, Sean               SBP                 33-08.00   30-01.00  
 10 robinson, slater             Hawk                           29-08.00  
 11 Knaus, Tyler                 CSHS                28-11.00   28-08.00  
 12 Harris, Hayden               SBP                 29-00.00   28-00.00  
 -- Woods, Chris                 SBP                 26-00.00         ND  
 -- standridge, eathan           Hawk                                 ND  
 -- Davis, Cody                  Sect                                 ND  
 -- Leonard, Justin              Corner                        X37-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Zach                West Point High     45-03.50   44-00.00   10   
  2 Marchman, Nathan             West Point High     36-00.00   38-05.50    8   
  3 Eddings, Josh                Corner              37-10.00   37-08.50    6   
  4 Causey, Jared                Corner              40-00.00   37-00.50    5   
  5 West, Jesse                  West Point High     35-00.00   36-09.50    4   
  6 Little, Gage                 Sect                           36-02.00    3   
  7 Marks, Heath                 WCHS                           36-01.50    2   
  8 Maharrey, Cameron            Corner              39-00.00   35-06.00    1   
  9 Calvert, Coy                 CSHS                37-05.00   35-05.50  
 10 self, riley                  Hawk                           35-04.50  
 11 Smith, Canaan                Falkville           36-04.00   34-07.75  
 12 fagan, seth                  Hawk                           34-05.00  
 13 Thrailkill, Houston          West Point High                34-00.50  
 14 McClendon, Cory              CSHS                35-10.00   32-11.00  
 15 Wilson, Ben                  HPS                            32-10.50  
 16 Neucere, Terry               Falkville                      32-10.00  
 17 Freeman, Cole                CSHS                35-04.00   32-08.75  
 18 Williams, Adam               Falkville           31-11.00   32-06.75  
 19 jolley, tyler                Hawk                           31-10.00  
 20 Williams, Aaron              Falkville           32-10.00   31-06.25  
 21 Cleckler, Jon                Vhs                 28-06.00   27-04.50  
 21 Little, Bradley              Sect                           27-04.50  
 23 Wilson, Jacob                Vhs                 27-11.50   26-05.50  
 24 Harris, Hayden               SBP                 21-00.00   16-07.50  
 -- Painter, John                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Childers, Dalton             SBP                 33-00.00         ND  
 -- Robles, Samuel               SBP                 28-00.00         ND  
 -- Haynes, Kreston              HPS                                  ND  
 -- Reynolds, Jared              Sect                                 ND  
 -- Golden, Collen               Corner                              XND  
 -- Heaton, Jacob                HPS                                  ND  
 -- Holliday, Christian          Corner              38-00.00  X36-10.75  
 -- Averhart, Zac                Corner                        X33-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Causey, Jared                Corner                128-00     128-06   10   
  2 Maharrey, Cameron            Corner                118-00     120-11    8   
  3 Douglas, Zach                West Point High     26-07.50  120-09.50    6   
  4 Parker, Nick                 CSHS                  113-07     109-05    5   
  5 Holliday, Christian          Corner                120-00     108-01    4   
  6 Thornberry, Dylan            Sect                             106-09    3   
  7 Freeman, Cole                CSHS                             103-09    2   
  8 Marchman, Nathan             West Point High       105-00   98-06.50    1   
  9 Auston, Anthony              CSHS                   95-07      96-04  
 10 Ray, Tyric'                  Vhs                    85-11   94-06.50  
 11 Lynch, Brandon               CSHS                   96-06      93-03  
 12 Cottingham, Evan             Falkville              97-11      92-04  
 13 Calvert, Austin              CSHS                              85-06  
 14 Marks, Heath                 WCHS                           85-02.50  
 15 Williams, Adam               Falkville              80-10   84-05.50  
 16 fagan, seth                  Hawk                              84-01  
 17 Neucere, Terry               Falkville              87-02      82-08  
 18 Childers, Dalton             SBP                    66-00   81-09.50  
 19 jolley, tyler                Hawk                              79-04  
 20 Russell, Michael             HPS                               75-04  
 21 Williams, Aaron              Falkville                      72-07.50  
 22 Little, Gage                 Sect                           72-02.50  
 23 self, riley                  Hawk                              69-09  
 24 Cleckler, Jon                Vhs                    72-00      69-00  
 25 Wilson, Jacob                Vhs                    70-05      68-07  
 26 Harris, Hayden               SBP                    50-00   37-06.50  
 -- Zimmerman, Justin            Falkville              84-07         ND  
 -- Campbell, Trey               West Point High                      ND  
 -- Little, Bradley              Sect                                 ND  
 -- Steele, Kyle                 HPS                                  ND  
 -- Golden, Collen               Corner                              XND  
 -- Haynes, Kreston              HPS                                  ND  
 -- Zimmermann, Austin           Falkville              73-05         ND  
 -- Farmer, Dylan                Sect                                 ND  
 -- Turner, Zach                 Corner                120-00     X95-10  
 -- Averhart, Zac                Corner                           X88-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childers, Ted                Corner                150-00     154-03   10   
  2 Cobb, Blake                  West Point High       149-06     152-08    8   
  3 Rouse, Jacob                 Corner                150-00     147-06    6   
  4 Maharrey, Cameron            Corner                150-00     143-02    5   
  5 Calvert, Coy                 CSHS                  144-06     138-10    4   
  6 Thornberry, Dylan            Sect                             137-10    3   
  7 Douglas, Zach                West Point High       136-03     134-05    2   
  8 Smith, Canaan                Falkville             134-02     125-08    1   
  9 Neucere, Terry               Falkville             128-05     117-11  
 10 Jones, Justin                CSHS                  120-11     117-06  
 11 Auston, Anthony              CSHS                  118-04     109-04  
 12 Garner, Jack                 Sect                             106-06  
 13 Cottingham, Evan             Falkville             115-02     104-06  
 14 jolley, tyler                Hawk                             104-00  
 15 Rollins, Tyler               HPS                               99-08  
 16 davis, mark                  Hawk                              93-01  
 17 self, riley                  Hawk                              78-00  
 18 clemans, austin              Hawk                              68-07  
 19 Reynolds, Jared              Sect                              64-01  
 -- Steele, Kyle                 HPS                                  ND  
 -- Evans, Joseph                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Burton, Tyler                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Painter, John                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Grey, Michael                HPS                                  ND  
 -- Thomas, Dylan                Jackets                              ND  
 -- Shin, Sam                    SBP                                  ND  
 -- Zimmermann, Austin           Falkville             117-04         ND  
 -- Turner, Zach                 Corner                130-00    X123-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falkville High School      153        2) COLD SPRINGS               99   
    3) CORNER HIGH SCHOOL          92        4) West Point High School     91   
    5) Danville High Scool         68        6) WINSTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOO  33   
    6) Holly Pond Track            33        6) Verbena High School        33   
    9) SECTION HIGH SCHOOL         32       10) St. Bernard                25   
   11) Curry High School           16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORNER HIGH SCHOOL         222        2) COLD SPRINGS              150   
    3) Falkville High School      116        4) West Point High School    104   
    5) Danville High Scool         52        6) Holly Pond Track           15   
    7) St. Bernard                 14        8) Verbena High School        10   
    9) SECTION HIGH SCHOOL          9       10) WINSTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   5   
   11) Curry High School            1