4A Women

 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U M S-Wright Preparatory S 133.50     2) Guntersville High          86.50
    3) Saks High School            77        4) St. James High School      76   
    5) Madison County High Schoo   75        6) Greensboro High School     34   
    7) Trinity Presbyterian High   27        8) Hamilton High School       24   
    9) Deshler  High School        23       10) Fairview High              21   
   11) Jacksonville High School    20       12) Brooks High School         13   
   12) Beauregard High School      13       14) North Jackson High School  10   
   14) Haleyville High School      10       16) Corner High School          9   
   17) Handley High School          7       18) Douglas High School         6.50
   19) East Lawrence High School    6       20) Hayden High School          5.50
   21) Curry High School            4       21) Walter Wellborn High Scho   4   
   23) Emma Sanson High School      3       23) Daleville High School       3   
   25) Shelby County High School    1                                           
                         
 
Women 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.10              Chapman(Cl Co)-89, Sheppard(Hand)-96        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright            12.92q  2 
  2 Johnson, Deanna              Greensboro               13.04q  2 
  3 Myer, Melissa                St. James                13.14q  1 
  4 Smith, Shondra               Jacksonville             13.22q  1 
  5 Robinson, Ausha              Jacksonville             13.23q  2 
  6 Reaves, Randi                Shelby County            13.28q  1 
  7 Siders, Brittany             Saks                     13.30q  1 
  8 Glawson, K                   Daleville                13.31q  1 
  9 May, Simone                  Guntersville             13.34   1 
 10 Horn, Jordan                 St. James                13.43   2 
 11 Johnson, Kara                Greensboro               13.44   1 
 12 Wright, Lakendra             East Lawrence            13.44   2 
 13 Hodges, April                Deshler                  13.44   2 
 14 McKinney, Kendra             Daleville                13.45   2 
 15 Turner, Tashia               Hayden                   13.47   2 
 16 Johnson, Jessica             Handley                  13.84   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.10              Chapman(Cl Co)-89, Sheppard(Hand)-96        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Deanna              Greensboro               12.81    10  
  2 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright            12.88     8  
  3 Robinson, Ausha              Jacksonville             13.09     6  
  4 Siders, Brittany             Saks                     13.14     5  
  5 Smith, Shondra               Jacksonville             13.20     4  
  6 Glawson, K                   Daleville                13.21     3  
  7 Myer, Melissa                St. James                13.23     2  
  8 Reaves, Randi                Shelby County            13.29     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 24.95  1989        Fertacia Chapman, Clarke County             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Whitney               Saks                     26.17q  2 
  2 Johnson, Deanna              Greensboro               26.39q  1 
  3 Hodges, April                Deshler                  26.94q  2 
  4 Robinson, Ausha              Jacksonville             27.13q  1 
  5 May, Simone                  Guntersville             27.17q  1 
  6 Myer, Melissa                St. James                27.19q  2 
  7 Tramel, Ashley               Saks                     27.21q  2 
  8 Wright, Lakendra             East Lawrence            27.23q  2 
  9 Hilt, Rebecca                Mad. Co                  27.41   1 
 10 Rhodes, Krystal              Greensboro               27.56   2 
 11 Reaves, Randi                Shelby County            27.66   1 
 12 Horn, Jordan                 St. James                27.89   1 
 13 Smith, Shandra               Jacksonville             28.03   1 
 14 Christopher, Britney         Saks                     28.63   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 24.95  1989        Fertacia Chapman, Clarke County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Deanna              Greensboro               26.12    10  
  2 Logan, Whitney               Saks                     26.19     8  
  3 Wright, Lakendra             East Lawrence            26.56     6  
  4 May, Simone                  Guntersville             26.94     5  
  5 Hodges, April                Deshler                  26.94     4  
  6 Tramel, Ashley               Saks                     27.32     3  
  7 Robinson, Ausha              Jacksonville             27.56     2  
  8 Myer, Melissa                St. James                27.69     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 56.69  2001        Teresa Chatman, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilt, Rebecca                Mad. Co                1:00.14q  1 
  2 Logan, Whitney               Saks                   1:00.77q  1 
  3 Willet, Rebecca              U M S--Wright          1:01.29q  2 
  4 Billue, Keelin               Guntersville           1:01.76q  2 
  5 Rhodes, Krystal              Greensboro             1:02.03q  2 
  6 Christian, Kelli             St. James              1:05.07q  1 
  7 Deaton, Katie                Mad. Co                1:05.26q  2 
  8 Armstead, S                  Demopolis              1:05.28q  2 
  9 Behlen, Campbell             U M S--Wright          1:05.34   1 
 10 Greenwell, Cara              Guntersville           1:06.05   2 
 11 Poe, Kristie                 Guntersville           1:06.83   1 
 12 Hamontree, Amber             U M S--Wright          1:08.10   1 
 13 Tramel, Amber                Saks                   1:10.27   2 
 14 Burton, Tiffany              Curry                  1:10.58   1 
 15 Williams, Tyshianna          Walter Wellborn        1:11.78   1 
 16 Ryans, Shervella             Greensboro             1:20.62   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 56.69  2001        Teresa Chatman, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Willet, Rebecca              U M S--Wright            59.49    10  
  2 Logan, Whitney               Saks                   1:00.19     8  
  3 Hilt, Rebecca                Mad. Co                1:00.48     6  
  4 Billue, Keelin               Guntersville           1:01.63     5  
  5 Rhodes, Krystal              Greensboro             1:01.77     4  
  6 Christian, Kelli             St. James              1:05.86     3  
  7 Deaton, Katie                Mad. Co                1:07.45     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:22.06  1998        Avril Walker, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willet, Rebecca              U M S--Wright          2:19.48$  2   10  
  2 Harden, Emily                Hamilton               2:26.74   2    8  
  3 Massey, Kate                 U M S--Wright          2:28.32   2    6  
  4 Stancil, ChaLyce             Fairview               2:28.82   2    5  
  5 Behlen, Campbell             U M S--Wright          2:31.85   2    4  
  6 Worth, Sarah                 Guntersville           2:32.69   2    3  
  7 Rowe, Melissa                Emma Sanson            2:34.85   2    2  
  8 Hasty, Brittany              Mad. Co                2:35.91   2    1  
  9 Knight, Vannah               Haleyville             2:37.83   1 
 10 Walker, Kathryn              St. James              2:40.24   1 
 11 Williams, Ashley             Handley                2:40.44   1 
 12 Mitchell, Casey              Mad. Co                2:42.76   1 
 13 Worth, Anna                  Guntersville           2:43.69   1 
 14 McCarson, Whitney            Walter Wellborn        2:45.34   1 
 15 Bell, Erica                  Walter Wellborn        2:47.06   1 
 16 Meeks, Brittney              Mad. Co                2:49.64   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:25.31  1996        Kelly Bowman, Chelsea                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Becca                  Trinity                5:26.04    10  
  2 Harden, Emily                Hamilton               5:34.91     8  
  3 Massey, Kate                 U M S--Wright          5:45.27     6  
  4 Knight, Vannah               Haleyville             5:53.49     5  
  5 Rupp, Madison                St. James              5:57.59     4  
  6 Worth, Sarah                 Guntersville           5:58.17     3  
  7 Ayers, Katie                 Brooks                 6:06.51     2  
  8 Rowland, Abby                Trinity                6:08.80     1  
  9 Bell, Erica                  Walter Wellborn        6:12.43  
 10 Willett, Caroline            U M S--Wright          6:15.43  
 11 Townley, Shannon             Saks                   6:17.61  
 12 Andrews, Raleigh             Brooks                 6:23.76  
 13 Kirby, Krista                Handley                6:41.47  
 14 Shaw, Kirsten                Shelby County          7:20.74  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:50.69  1995        Michelle Mullis, Briarwood               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Becca                  Trinity               11:58.42    10  
  2 Harden, Emily                Hamilton              12:19.48     8  
  3 Ayers, Katie                 Brooks                12:44.58     6  
  4 Knight, Vannah               Haleyville            12:45.07     5  
  5 Meeks, Brittany              Mad. Co               13:49.18     4  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.77  2003        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer, Melissa                St. James                16.16q  1 
  2 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright            16.55q  2 
  3 May, Simone                  Guntersville             16.75q  2 
  4 Gewin, Claire                U M S--Wright            17.38q  1 
  5 Alter, Elizabeth             St. James                17.92q  1 
  6 Simmons, Laura               U M S--Wright            18.59q  1 
  7 Nance, Becca                 Hayden                   18.84q  1 
  8 Delarosa, Marlee             Fairview                 19.16q  2 
  9 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville             19.35   2 
 10 Rowe, Melissa                Emma Sanson              19.99   1 
 11 McCurty, Camilla             Handley                  20.00   2 
 12 Skinner, Kim                 St. James                20.13   1 
 13 Huntley, Krystal             Emma Sanson              21.20   2 
 14 Ellington, Shaneka           Walter Wellborn          21.27   2 
 15 Yawn, Stephanie              Mad. Co                  22.20   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.77  2003        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Simone                  Guntersville             16.57    10  
  2 Myer, Melissa                St. James                16.73     8  
  3 Gewin, Claire                U M S--Wright            17.77     6  
  4 Alter, Elizabeth             St. James                18.66     5  
  5 Simmons, Laura               U M S--Wright            19.04     4  
  6 Delarosa, Marlee             Fairview                 19.50     3  
  7 Nance, Becca                 Hayden                   19.67     2  
 -- Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright              DNF  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 44.74  2003        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alter, Elizabeth             St. James                50.27q  2 
  2 Santiago, Nyeshia            Saks                     50.61q  1 
  3 Williams, Ashley             Handley                  51.08q  1 
  4 Roden, Candace               Fairview                 51.94q  2 
  5 Gewin, Claire                U M S--Wright            52.89q  1 
  6 McCain, Latonya              Saks                     53.26q  1 
  7 Skinner, Kim                 St. James                54.53q  2 
  8 Stapp, Kayla                 Douglas                  54.83q  2 
  9 Christian, Kelli             St. James                55.00   2 
 10 Skipper, Brittany            Greensboro               55.16   1 
 11 Simmons, Laura               U M S--Wright            55.69   1 
 12 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville             56.71   1 
 13 Cole, Courtnei               Deshler                  56.79   2 
 14 Yawn, Stephanie              Mad. Co                  57.09   1 
 15 Hawkins, Reakal              Emma Sanson            1:02.88   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 44.74  2003        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Santiago, Nyeshia            Saks                     49.12    10  
  2 Alter, Elizabeth             St. James                49.18     8  
  3 Williams, Ashley             Handley                  49.66     6  
  4 Gewin, Claire                U M S--Wright            51.67     5  
  5 Roden, Candace               Fairview                 52.19     4  
  6 Stapp, Kayla                 Douglas                  54.46     3  
  7 Skinner, Kim                 St. James                55.50     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 49.98  1999        Madison County                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saks High School  'A'                                 50.86q  2 
  2 Greensboro High School  'A'                           51.22q  2 
  3 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                        51.68q  2 
  4 U M S-Wright Preparatory Schoo  'A'                   52.05q  1 
  5 Deshler  High School  'A'                             52.93q  1 
  6 St. James High School  'A'                            52.96q  1 
  7 Handley High School  'A'                              53.05q  1 
  8 Jacksonville High School  'A'                         53.28q  2 
  9 Daleville High School  'A'                            54.01   1 
 10 Emma Sanson High School  'A'                          54.81   1 
 11 Jemison High School  'A'                              55.21   1 
 12 East Lawrence High School  'A'                        57.04   2 
 13 Walter Wellborn High School  'A'                      57.17   1 
 -- Dallas County High School  'A'                           DQ   2 
 -- Brooks High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 -- Guntersville High  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 49.98  1999        Madison County                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Saks High School  'A'                                 51.10    10  
  2 Deshler  High School  'A'                             51.53     8  
  3 Greensboro High School  'A'                           51.56     6  
  4 U M S-Wright Preparatory Schoo  'A'                   51.75     5  
  5 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                        52.18     4  
  6 Jacksonville High School  'A'                         52.67     3  
  7 St. James High School  'A'                            52.75     2  
  8 Handley High School  'A'                              53.45     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:10.91  1998        Madison County                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saks High School  'A'                               4:10.76$  2   10  
  2 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                      4:13.22   2    8  
  3 U M S-Wright Preparatory Schoo  'A'                 4:15.81   2    6  
  4 Fairview High  'A'                                  4:15.81   2    5  
  5 Guntersville High  'A'                              4:21.72   2    4  
  6 Deshler  High School  'A'                           4:27.30   2    3  
  7 Greensboro High School  'A'                         4:27.32   1    2  
  8 Emma Sanson High School  'A'                        4:38.78   1    1  
  9 Brooks High School  'A'                             4:39.01   1 
 10 St. James High School  'A'                          4:40.52   2 
 11 Trinity Presbyterian High Scho  'A'                 4:48.79   2 
 12 Walter Wellborn High School  'A'                    4:49.00   1 
 13 West Point  'A'                                     4:54.29   1 
 14 Hayden High School  'A'                             5:00.89   1 
 15 Jacksonville High School  'A'                       5:04.06   1 
 16 Handley High School  'A'                            5:08.88   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:12.32  1996        UMS-Wright                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U M S-Wright Preparatory Schoo  'A'                10:37.57    10  
  2 Guntersville High  'A'                             10:59.16     8  
  3 Madison County High Schoo  'A'                     10:59.38     6  
  4 Brooks High School  'A'                            11:02.85     5  
  5 St. James High School  'A'                         11:17.83     4  
  6 Saks High School  'A'                              11:18.77     3  
  7 Trinity Presbyterian High Scho  'A'                11:19.70     2  
  8 Fairview High  'A'                                 11:54.96     1  
  9 West Point  'A'                                    11:55.65  
 10 Jacksonville High School  'A'                      12:31.82  
 11 Handley High School  'A'                           12:32.91  
 12 Deshler  High School  'A'                          12:33.02  
 13 Hayden High School  'A'                            13:05.80  
 
Women High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5-06.50  1998        Meredith George, Boaz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deaton, Katie                Mad. Co                5-00.00    10  
  2 Hankins, Na-Na               Deshler                4-10.00     8  
  3 Hilt, Rebecca                Mad. Co               J4-10.00     6  
  4 Green, Elizabeth             St. James              4-08.00     5  
  5 Bussle, Megan                Douglas               J4-08.00     3.5
  5 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville          J4-08.00     3.5
  7 Moffitt, Lee Ann             St. James             J4-08.00     2  
  8 Nance, Becca                 Hayden                J4-08.00     0.5
  8 Gewin, Claire                U M S--Wright         J4-08.00     0.5
 10 Harrison, Brooke             Guntersville           4-06.00  
 10 Dannekker, Erin              U M S--Wright          4-06.00  
 10 Bell, Erica                  Walter Wellborn        4-06.00  
 13 Harden, Emily                Hamilton               4-04.00  
 13 Niesler, Elizabeth           Jacksonville           4-04.00  
 
Women Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $  9-03  2001        Hallie Blunck, UMS-Wright                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Laura              U M S--Wright          9-00.00    10  
  2 Crepault, Maude              St. James              8-06.00     8  
  3 Pearsall, Dominic            U M S--Wright          8-00.00     6  
  4 Yawn, Stephanie              Mad. Co                7-06.00     5  
  5 Booker, Britney              Mad. Co                6-06.00     4  
  6 Hasty, Brittany              Mad. Co               J6-06.00     3  
  7 Easterling, Alissa           Fairview               6-00.00     2  
 
Women Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 19-05.75  2003        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Simone                  Guntersville          18-03.75    10  
  2 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright         16-05.00     8  
  3 Tramel, Ashley               Saks                  15-07.25     6  
  4 Myer, Melissa                St. James             15-05.75     5  
  5 Ellis, Kelly                 Guntersville          15-05.00     4  
  6 Turner, Tashia               Hayden               J15-05.00     3  
  7 Johnson, Kara                Greensboro            15-04.50     2  
  8 Harrison, Brooke             Guntersville          15-03.25     1  
  9 McKinney, Kendra             Daleville             14-10.00  
 10 Arrington, Tyneshia          Livingston            14-04.00  
 11 McCain, Latonya              Saks                  14-01.25  
 12 Jackson, Whitney             Deshler               14-00.00  
 13 Reaves, Randi                Shelby County         13-09.00  
 14 Conway, Britney              Beauregard            13-01.00  
 -- Deaton, Katie                Mad. Co                   FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 38-07.50  2002        Edra Finley, UMS-Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Simone                  Guntersville          38-00.00    10  
  2 Yawn, Stephanie              Mad. Co               34-02.00     8  
  3 Ferguson, Whitney            U M S--Wright         34-00.00     6  
  4 McCain, Latonya              Saks                  33-09.50     5  
  5 Ellis, Kelly                 Guntersville          33-07.50     4  
  6 Tramel, Ashley               Saks                  33-04.00     3  
  7 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S--Wright         32-11.00     2  
  8 Harrison, Brooke             Guntersville          32-01.50     1  
  9 Nance, Sierra                Brooks                31-06.00  
 10 Ferguson, Laura              U M S--Wright         30-11.50  
 11 Johnson, Kara                Greensboro            29-06.00  
 12 Hudson, Patricia             Beauregard            29-00.00  
 13 Jackson, Whitney             Deshler               28-02.00  
 
Women Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 38-11.50  1993        Nakita Burnett, Lincoln                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S--Wright         31-05.25    10  
  2 Young, Angie                 North Jackso          31-01.75     8  
  3 Evans, Margie                Mad. Co              J31-01.75     6  
  4 Peters, Shandrida            Saks                  29-10.25     5  
  5 Waters, Laura                Trinity               29-07.75     4  
  6 Cannon, Latoya               Beauregard            29-03.75     3  
  7 Allison, Mia                 North Jackso          28-08.25     2  
  8 Hill, Cynthia                Corner                28-06.00     1  
  9 Parrish, Courtney            Brooks                27-11.00  
 10 McMillion, Ivy               U M S--Wright         27-10.25  
 10 Malone, Christina            Mad. Co               27-10.25  
 12 Mason, Kayla                 Hamilton              26-06.25  
 13 Willet, Rebecca              U M S--Wright         26-03.75  
 14 Williams, Janquanna          Jemison               26-01.00  
 15 Hamby, Amber                 Beauregard            25-06.75  
 16 Hudson, Patricia             Beauregard            24-11.50  
 
Women Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 129-02.50  1993        Nakita Burnett, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannon, Latoya               Beauregard               95-00    10  
  2 McMillion, Ivy               U M S--Wright            92-10     8  
  3 Crossen, Kelly               St. James                91-07     6  
  4 Williams, Sarah              Guntersville             91-05     5  
  5 Borden, Shana                Curry                    89-00     4  
  6 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S--Wright            87-02     3  
  7 Hill, Cynthia                Corner                   83-10     2  
  8 Peters, Shandrida            Saks                     83-07     1  
  9 Oneal, Caitlin               Boaz                     82-05  
 10 Johnston, Erin               Curry                    80-04  
 11 Young, Angie                 North Jackso             79-03  
 12 Myrick, Becky                Brooks                   77-08  
 13 Hudson, Patricia             Beauregard               71-00  
 14 Evans, Margie                Mad. Co                  70-10  
 14 Davis, Kayla                 Guntersville             70-10  
 16 Allison, Mia                 North Jackso             68-01  
 
Women Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 103-03  2003        Jessie Strange, Guntersville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strange, Jessie              Guntersville            112-07$   10  
  2 Cowart, Catherine            St. James                92-06     8  
  3 Hill, Cynthia                Corner                   87-01     6  
  4 McGuire, Ashley              Jacksonville             86-03     5  
  5 Ellis, Tomisha               Walter Wellborn          85-11     4  
  6 Crossen, Kelly               St. James                84-11     3  
  7 Yawn, Stephanie              Mad. Co                  83-05     2  
  8 Tolbert, Kayla               Fairview                 82-07     1  
  9 Green, Ashley                Mad. Co                  79-07  
 10 Wilkey, Brooke               North Jackso             78-05  
 11 Zimmerman, Samantha          U M S--Wright            78-03  
 12 Taylor, Marissa              Hamilton                 70-02  
 13 Mason, Kayla                 Hamilton                 60-00  
 14 Parrish, Courtney            Brooks                   59-01